TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Rocky Mountain High Number 2, Part 3"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  3. 10:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Lake in the Valley"
    • TV-G
  4. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Fashion Sewing: Plain to Fabulous, Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  5. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Luminous"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  6. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Handmade Gifts"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  7. 12:30 PM The Local Traveler "Crafty in the Commonwealth"
    • HD
  8. 1:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part One"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  9. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Istanbul"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  10. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "A Visit From the Beekman Boys"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  11. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Two-mato"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  12. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak House Favorites"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  13. 3:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Smooth Food"
    • TV-G
  14. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  15. 4:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Kathleen Savage Browning Miniatures Collection"
  16. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  17. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "County Fair"
    • TV-G
  18. 7:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
    • NEW
    • HD
  19. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "Red Green Insurance"
    • TV-PG
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM Kentucky Life "Latitude Arts Community; Kayaking Bourbon Co; Webster Co. Coal Mine Disaster; Camp Zachary Taylor"
    • HD
  22. 8:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  23. 9:00 PM 12 Angry Men
    • HD
    • NR
  24. 10:39 PM Liberty Hall of Kentucky
    • TV-G
  25. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  26. Today
  27. 12:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Marked for Murder"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  28. 1:00 AM The Secret of Crickley Hall
    • HD
  29. 2:00 AM Edward and Wallis -- A Story of Love and Destiny
    • TV-PG
  30. 3:00 AM Haunting Tales
    • HD
  31. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Eve of St John"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  32. 5:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 5:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  41. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  43. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:00 AM Kentucky Collectibles "Diamond Anniversary Watch and Paducah Antiques District"
    • HD
  45. 11:30 AM Kentucky Health "Anesthesia: Blocking Pain for Better Outcomes"
    • NEW
    • HD
  46. 12:00 PM To Be Announced
  47. 12:30 PM Washington Week
    • HD
  48. 1:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "October 20, 2017"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  49. 1:30 PM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • HD
  50. 2:00 PM Lafayette: The Lost Hero
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  51. 3:00 PM Kosciuszko: A Man Before His Time
    • HD
    • TV-G
  52. 4:00 PM Kentucky Life "Latitude Arts Community; Kayaking Bourbon Co; Webster Co. Coal Mine Disaster; Camp Zachary Taylor"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  53. 4:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • HD
    • TV-G
  54. 5:00 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  55. 6:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Violet's Country Cottage"
    • TV-PG
  56. 6:30 PM As Time Goes By "At Death's Door"
    • TV-PG
  57. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Quarter Final"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  58. Tonight
  59. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  60. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (V)
  61. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  62. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  63. Tomorrow
  64. 12:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Acting Funny"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  65. 1:00 AM Theater Talk "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  66. 1:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Math and Language"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  67. 2:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • HD
    • TV-G
  68. 2:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  69. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Graveyard of the Giant Beasts"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  70. 4:00 AM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
    • HD
    • TV-G
  71. 5:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Buried Treasure"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  72. 5:30 AM Garden Smart
    • HD
    • TV-G
  73. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Breathe and Meditate"
    • TV-G
  74. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  75. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  76. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  77. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  78. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  79. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  85. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  92. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trading Places"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  94. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  95. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  96. Tomorrow Night
  97. 8:00 PM Kentucky Tonight
    • NEW
    • HD
  98. 9:00 PM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  99. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  100. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
    • TV-G
  101. Tuesday, October 24
  102. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Communicating With Co-Workers and Supervisors"
    • TV-G
  103. 12:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  104. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  105. 2:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. David Schechter -- Think Away Your Pain"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  106. 2:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music; Nina Berman's World View; Inside the Outsider: Leroy Johnson"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  107. 3:00 AM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  108. 4:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • HD
    • TV-G
  109. 5:00 AM Kentucky Health "Anesthesia: Blocking Pain for Better Outcomes"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  110. 5:30 AM Second Opinion "Food as Medicine"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  111. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Galloping Horse, Arching Tiger"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Feet and Calf Workout"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  113. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  117. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  118. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  119. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  123. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  124. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  129. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  130. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  131. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  132. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  133. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Perfect Fit"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  135. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  136. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  137. Tuesday Night
  138. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  139. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  140. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  141. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
    • TV-G
  142. Wednesday, October 25
  143. 12:00 AM Bluegrass and Backroads "Jericho Woods Band: Home Cafe & Market; Louisville Soccer; Roberts' Family Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  144. 12:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • HD
    • TV-G
  145. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  146. 2:00 AM Kentucky Tonight
    • HD
  147. 3:00 AM Kosciuszko: A Man Before His Time
    • HD
    • TV-G
  148. 4:00 AM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  149. 5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Rise of the Machines!"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  150. 5:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Master Showcase"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  151. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Arch & Bend"
    • TV-G
  152. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  153. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  159. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  160. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  161. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  162. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  163. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  164. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  165. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  175. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  176. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  177. Wednesday Night
  178. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  179. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
    • HD
  181. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  182. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Unidentified Feckin' Objects"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  183. Thursday, October 26
  184. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Working Together"
    • TV-G
  185. 12:30 AM Les Outils du Jeux: The Tools of the Game
    • HD
  186. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  187. 2:00 AM Trilogy of Terror: Theater of the Mind
    • HD
    • TV-G
  188. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  189. 4:00 AM Deeply Rooted: John Coykendall's Journey to Save Our Seeds and Stories
    • HD
    • TV-G
  190. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Relaxation"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  191. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Quad Slenderizing"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  192. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Flex Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  193. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Quad Lengthening & Strengthening"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  198. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  199. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  206. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  211. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Castleblanca"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  216. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  217. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  218. Thursday Night
  219. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  220. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Going Bodmin"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  221. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Chedworth Cyclone"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  222. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • HD
    • TV-G
  223. 11:30 PM Jubilee "The Farewell Drifters; Blue Moon Rising"
    • TV-G
  224. Friday, October 27
  225. 12:30 AM The Local Traveler "Crafty in the Commonwealth"
    • HD
  226. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  227. 2:00 AM Murder in Suburbia "The Wedding"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  228. 3:00 AM Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
    • HD
    • TV-G
  229. 4:00 AM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  230. 5:00 AM A Taste of History "Bonaparte in St. Lucia"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  231. 5:30 AM Travels With Darley "Tokyo, Japan"
    • TV-G
  232. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Plough Twist"
    • TV-G
  233. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  234. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  236. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  252. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Size Me Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  253. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  254. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  255. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  256. Friday Night
  257. 8:00 PM Comment on Kentucky
  258. 8:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  259. 9:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  260. 9:30 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  261. Saturday, October 28
  262. 12:00 AM Woodsongs "Lorraine Jordan & Carolina Road With Eddy Raven; Martin Family Circus"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  263. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  264. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Hit Rewind"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  265. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  266. 4:00 AM Comedy Bootcamp: The Documentary
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  267. 5:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Acting Funny"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  268. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  269. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Rocky Mountain High Number 2, Part 4"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  276. 10:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Just Before the Storm"
    • TV-G
  277. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 1"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  278. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dublin Town"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  279. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Print It!"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  280. 12:30 PM The Local Traveler "Paying It Forward"
    • HD
  281. 1:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part Two"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  282. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Iran: Tehran and Side Trips"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  283. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Past Made New"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  284. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  285. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Sweet and Savory"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  286. 3:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Game Day Pressure"
    • TV-G
  287. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  288. 4:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles
    • NEW
    • HD
  289. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  290. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "We Can Make Music"
    • TV-G
  291. 7:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
    • NEW
    • HD
  292. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "Lodge Luau"
    • TV-PG
  293. Saturday Night
  294. 8:00 PM Kentucky Life "Thomas Noble; Downtown Mt. Sterling; Three Toads Farm; Bread of Life Cafe"
    • NEW
    • HD
  295. 8:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • NEW
    • HD
  296. 9:00 PM Libeled Lady
    • HD
    • NR
  297. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  298. Sunday, October 29
  299. 12:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Blood at the Wheel"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  300. 1:00 AM Frankenstein: Theater of the Mind
    • HD
    • TV-G
  301. 2:00 AM Frankenstein & the Vampyre
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  302. 3:00 AM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  303. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Chedworth Cyclone"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  304. 5:00 AM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 5:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  306. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:00 AM Kentucky Collectibles
    • HD
  316. 11:30 AM Kentucky Health "Strategies for the Treatment of Drug Addiction"
    • NEW
    • HD
  317. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  318. 12:30 PM Washington Week
    • HD
  319. 1:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "October 27, 2017"
    • HD
  320. 1:30 PM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • HD
  321. 2:00 PM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • HD
    • TV-G
  322. 3:00 PM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  323. 4:00 PM Kentucky Life "Thomas Noble; Downtown Mt. Sterling; Three Toads Farm; Bread of Life Cafe"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  324. 4:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • HD
    • TV-G
  325. 5:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  326. 6:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "How to Go on Holiday Without Really Trying"
    • TV-PG
  327. 6:30 PM As Time Goes By "Showered With Gifts"
    • TV-PG
  328. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "French Week"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  329. Sunday Night
  330. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  331. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  332. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  333. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  334. Monday, October 30
  335. 12:00 AM Dracula: Theater of the Mind
    • HD
    • TV-G
  336. 1:00 AM Theater Talk "Lisa Lampanelli on Stuffed, Jack Viertel on The Secret Life of the American Musical, Plus a Visit to The Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  337. 1:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Human Vocal Production"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  338. 2:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • HD
    • TV-G
  339. 2:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  340. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Vampire Legend"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  341. 4:00 AM Canadian Rockies by Rail
    • HD
    • TV-G
  342. 5:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Celebrating Tradition"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  343. 5:30 AM Garden Smart
    • HD
    • TV-G
  344. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Bow Your Back"
    • TV-G
  345. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  346. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  357. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  358. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  359. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  360. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  361. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  362. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  363. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  364. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trick or Treat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  365. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  366. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  367. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  368. Monday Night
  369. 8:00 PM Kentucky Tonight
    • NEW
    • HD
  370. 9:00 PM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  371. 10:30 PM Frankenstein & the Vampyre
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  372. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
    • TV-G
  373. Tuesday, October 31
  374. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Communicating With Customers"
    • TV-G
  375. 12:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  376. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  377. 2:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Leonard Mlodinow, PhD -- How Your Unconscious Mind Rules Your Behavior"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  378. 2:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  379. 3:00 AM Frankenstein & the Vampyre
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  380. 4:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  381. 5:00 AM Kentucky Health "Strategies for the Treatment of Drug Addiction"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  382. 5:30 AM Second Opinion "Drug Overdose"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  383. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Hamstring Balance"
    • TV-G
  384. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arm Toning Workout"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  385. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  386. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  387. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • HD
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  388. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  389. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  390. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  392. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  394. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  395. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  396. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  397. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  398. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  399. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  400. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  401. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  402. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Watts of Halloween Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  403. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  404. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  405. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  406. Tuesday Night
  407. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  408. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  409. 10:30 PM The Draft
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  410. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • HD
    • TV-G
  411. Wednesday, November 1
  412. 12:00 AM Bluegrass and Backroads "Camp Quality; Stephen Foster Story; Father's Country Hams; Hinton Mills"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  413. 12:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • HD
    • TV-G
  414. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  415. 2:00 AM Kentucky Tonight
    • HD
  416. 3:00 AM America's Secret War
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  417. 4:00 AM City in the Sky "Airborne"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  418. 5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Hand Plane Essentials With Chris Schwarz"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  419. 5:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Child's Chair"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  420. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Ab-Sense"
    • TV-G
  421. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  422. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  423. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  426. 9:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  428. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  430. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  432. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Halloween"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  434. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  436. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  438. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  440. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  441. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  442. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Spheres of Fears"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  444. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
    • HD
  445. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  446. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
    • HD
  447. Wednesday Night
  448. 8:00 PM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  449. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  450. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • NEW
    • HD
  451. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • HD
  452. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Man Who Invented Yorkshire Funny Stuff"
    • TV-G
  453. Thursday, November 2
  454. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "A Process for Writing"
    • TV-G
  455. 12:30 AM Opera Reimagined: Animating the Cunning Little Vixen
    • HD
    • TV-G
  456. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  457. 2:00 AM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  458. 3:30 AM Joseph Smith: American Prophet
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  459. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Maintain Independence"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  460. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  461. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Energize With the Sun"
    • TV-G
  462. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening Workout"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  464. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  465. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  466. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"