TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  3. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Cypress Swamp"
    • TV-G
  4. 10:00 AM Quilting Arts "Paint It!"
    • TV-G
  5. 10:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Keep Your Valuables Safe"
    • TV-G
  6. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  7. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Growing Big Flavors in Small Spaces"
    • TV-G
  8. 12:00 PM Ask This Old House "Childproofing; Falling Sink"
    • TV-G
  9. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Smart Lock, Outdoor TV"
    • TV-G
  10. 1:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  11. 1:30 PM Arizona Collectibles
  12. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  13. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Alan Goes to College"
    • TV-G
  14. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Shaun Hergatt"
    • TV-G
  15. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "South"
    • TV-G
  16. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "All Wrapped Up"
    • TV-G
  17. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  18. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak House Favorites"
    • TV-G
  19. 6:00 PM Check Please! Arizona
  20. 6:30 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  21. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Childproofing; Falling Sink"
    • TV-G
  22. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Smart Lock, Outdoor TV"
    • TV-G
  23. Last Night
  24. 8:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Machinery"
    • TV-G
  25. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "South Sudan's Civil War"
    • NEW
  26. 9:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  27. 10:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Farm"
    • TV-G
  28. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Hostess"
    • TV-PG
  29. 11:30 PM As Time Goes By "You Must Remember This"
    • TV-PG
  30. Today
  31. 12:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Sins of the Father"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  32. 1:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Framed for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  33. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  34. 3:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  35. 5:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  36. 7:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  37. 8:00 AM Horizonte
    • TV-G
  38. 8:30 AM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Trash Free Challenge"
    • TV-G
  39. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  40. 9:30 AM Caillou "Caillou Helps Out"
    • TV-Y
  41. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  42. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's New Claw"
    • TV-Y
  43. 11:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  45. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  46. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  47. 1:00 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  48. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  49. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  50. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  52. 3:30 PM Horizonte
    • TV-G
  53. 4:00 PM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  54. 5:00 PM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  55. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  56. 7:30 PM Arizona Wildlife Views
  57. Tonight
  58. 8:00 PM Artbeat Nation
  59. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Bracing for Brexit"
    • NEW
  60. 9:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  61. 10:00 PM The Changing Face of... The Queen
    • TV-PG
  62. 11:00 PM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  63. Tomorrow
  64. 1:00 AM Northanger Abbey
    • NR
  65. 2:30 AM Rosemary and Thyme "Enter Two Gardeners"
    • TV-PG
  66. 3:30 AM Check Please! Arizona
  67. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Sins of the Father"
    • TV-PG
  68. 5:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  69. 7:00 AM Northanger Abbey
    • NR
  70. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  71. 9:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Plough Twist"
    • TV-G
  72. 9:30 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  73. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  74. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  75. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  76. 11:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  77. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  78. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  79. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  80. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  81. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  82. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  83. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  84. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  85. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  86. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  87. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  88. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  89. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  90. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  91. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Road Rage, Anger, and Fury; By Jove, You've Wrecked My Robots!"
    • TV-Y7
  92. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  93. Tomorrow Night
  94. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  95. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  96. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  97. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  98. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  99. Tuesday, March 28
  100. 12:00 AM The Secret Life of Twins
  101. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  102. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  103. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  104. 2:30 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  105. 3:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  106. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  107. 5:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  108. 5:30 AM Becoming Albertan
    • TV-G
  109. 6:00 AM Dudu Fisher in Jerusalem
    • TV-G
  110. 7:00 AM The Piano Guys at Red Rocks: A Soundstage Special Event
    • TV-G
  111. 8:00 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  112. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  113. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  114. 9:30 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  115. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  116. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  117. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  118. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  120. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  122. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  123. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  124. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  125. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  126. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  127. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  128. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  129. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  130. 5:30 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  131. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  132. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:00 PM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  134. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  135. Tuesday Night
  136. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  137. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  138. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  139. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Medora"
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:30 PM John Wooden: The Indiana Years
  141. Wednesday, March 29
  142. 12:00 AM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "Doin' it in the Park: Pick-Up Basketball -- NYC"
    • TV-PG
  143. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  144. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  145. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  146. 2:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Argentina's Route 40: From the Steppes to the Lakes"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  148. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 4:30 AM Arizona Horizon
  150. 5:00 AM The Coroner "Napoleon's Violin"
  151. 6:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  152. 7:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Framed for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  153. 8:00 AM Arizona Collectibles
  154. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  155. 9:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Bow Your Back"
    • TV-G
  156. 9:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  157. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  160. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  162. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  163. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  164. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  165. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  166. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  167. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  168. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  169. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  170. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  171. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  172. 5:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  173. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  174. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  175. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Seize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!"
    • TV-Y7
  176. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  177. Wednesday Night
  178. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  179. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  180. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  181. 10:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  182. 11:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  183. Thursday, March 30
  184. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  185. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  186. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  187. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  188. 2:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Lucinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  189. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  190. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  191. 4:30 AM Arizona Horizon
  192. 5:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  193. 6:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  194. 7:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  195. 8:00 AM Artbeat Nation
  196. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  197. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  198. 9:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  201. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  202. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  203. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  204. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  205. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  206. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  207. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  208. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  209. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  210. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  211. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  212. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  213. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  214. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  215. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  216. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  217. 7:00 PM WordGirl "The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsford"
    • TV-Y7
  218. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  219. Thursday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  221. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  222. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  223. 10:00 PM Check Please! Arizona
  224. 10:30 PM Arizona Collectibles
  225. 11:00 PM The Coroner "The Deep Freeze"
  226. Friday, March 31
  227. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  228. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  229. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  230. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  231. 2:30 AM Horizonte
    • TV-G
  232. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  233. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 4:30 AM Arizona Horizon
  235. 5:00 AM The Changing Face of... The Queen
    • TV-PG
  236. 6:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  237. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  238. 8:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  239. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  240. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Zero Impact Cardio"
    • TV-G
  241. 9:30 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  244. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  245. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  246. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  247. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  248. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  249. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  250. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  251. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  252. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  253. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  254. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  255. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  256. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  257. 5:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  259. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  260. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Granny's Pet Plan"
    • TV-Y7
  261. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  262. Friday Night
  263. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  264. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  265. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  266. 10:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  267. 10:30 PM Artbeat Nation
  268. 11:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  269. Saturday, April 1
  270. 12:30 AM Beth Ames Swartz/Reminders of Invisible Light
    • TV-G
  271. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  272. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  273. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  274. 2:30 AM Books & Co.
  275. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  276. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  277. 4:30 AM Artbeat Nation
  278. 5:00 AM The Secret Life of Twins
  279. 6:00 AM French in Action "Residences"
    • TV-G
  280. 6:30 AM French in Action "Residences"
    • TV-G
  281. 7:00 AM Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish "Revelaciones (Revelations)"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:30 AM Destinos: An Introduction to Spanish "La Busqueda (The Search)"
    • TV-G
  283. 8:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  284. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Mighty Micros"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  286. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Bubbling Mountain Brook"
    • TV-G
  287. 10:00 AM Quilting Arts "Grab Bag"
    • TV-G
  288. 10:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Traveling With Pets and Kids"
    • TV-G
  289. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  290. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Growing Healthy Foods and Sustainable Communities"
    • TV-G
  291. 12:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. 1:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  293. 1:30 PM Arizona Collectibles
  294. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Jose Andres Takes Over"
    • TV-G
  296. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Rocco Dispirito"
    • TV-G
  297. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "Great Lakes"
    • TV-G
  298. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Southern Stews"
    • TV-G
  299. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  300. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Sweet and Savory"
    • TV-G
  301. 6:00 PM Check Please! Arizona
  302. 6:30 PM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  303. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  304. Saturday Night
  305. 8:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Trim, Doors and Windows"
    • TV-G
  306. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  307. 9:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  308. 10:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America at Play"
    • TV-G
  309. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Daddy's Accident"
    • TV-PG
  310. 11:30 PM As Time Goes By "Getting to Know You -- Again"
    • TV-PG
  311. Sunday, April 2
  312. 12:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Till Death Do Us Part"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  313. 1:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  314. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  315. 3:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  316. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
    • TV-G
  317. 7:00 AM Red Rock Serenade
    • TV-G
  318. 8:00 AM Horizonte
    • TV-G
  319. 8:30 AM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Water Conservation, Is It Rocket Science?"
    • TV-G
  320. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  321. 9:30 AM Caillou "Big Brother Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  322. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  323. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  324. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  325. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  326. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  327. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  328. 1:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  329. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  330. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  331. 2:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  332. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  333. 3:30 PM Horizonte
    • TV-G
  334. 4:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  335. 5:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  336. 6:00 PM The Secret Life of Twins
  337. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  338. 7:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "South Korea -- A Winter Journey"
    • TV-G
  339. Sunday Night
  340. 8:00 PM Artbeat Nation
  341. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  342. 9:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • TV-G
  343. 10:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  344. 11:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  345. Monday, April 3
  346. 12:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  347. 1:07 AM Wuthering Heights
    • TV-PG
  348. 2:20 AM Rosemary and Thyme "The Cup of Silence"
    • TV-PG
  349. 3:07 AM Songs at the Center "Jasey Schnaars, Donna Mogavero, Matt Munhall, Columbus Songwriting"
    • TV-PG
  350. 3:30 AM Check Please! Arizona
  351. 4:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Till Death Do Us Part"
    • TV-PG
  352. 4:55 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  353. 5:55 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  354. 6:55 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  355. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  356. 9:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Hamstring Balance"
    • TV-G
  357. 9:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  359. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  360. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  361. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  362. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  363. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  364. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  365. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  366. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  367. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  368. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  369. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  370. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  371. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  372. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  373. 5:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  374. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Hard-Learned Money; Gift Pony"
    • TV-Y7
  377. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  378. Monday Night
  379. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  380. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  381. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  382. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  384. Tuesday, April 4
  385. 12:30 AM El Otro Lado: The Divide over Arizona's Border Crisis
  386. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  387. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  388. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  389. 2:30 AM Beth Ames Swartz/Reminders of Invisible Light
    • TV-G
  390. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  391. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  392. 4:30 AM Arizona Horizon
  393. 5:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  394. 6:30 AM Beth Ames Swartz/Reminders of Invisible Light
    • TV-G
  395. 7:00 AM Creative Abundance
    • TV-G
  396. 8:00 AM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  397. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  398. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  399. 9:30 AM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  400. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  401. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  402. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  403. 11:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  404. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  405. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  406. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  407. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  408. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  409. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  410. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  411. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  412. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  413. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  414. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Thump!; Squirreled Away"
    • TV-Y
  415. 5:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  416. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  417. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  418. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Scary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey"
    • TV-Y7
  419. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  420. Tuesday Night
  421. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  422. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  423. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  424. 10:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  425. Wednesday, April 5
  426. 12:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  427. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  428. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  429. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  430. 2:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range"
    • TV-G
  431. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  432. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  433. 4:30 AM Arizona Horizon
  434. 5:00 AM The Coroner "The Deep Freeze"
  435. 6:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  436. 7:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  437. 8:00 AM Arizona Collectibles
  438. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  439. 9:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Ab-Sense"
    • TV-G
  440. 9:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  441. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  442. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  443. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  444. 11:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  445. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  446. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  447. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  448. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  449. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  450. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  451. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  452. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  453. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  454. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  455. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  456. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  457. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  458. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  459. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Don't Mess With the Best; Peanut Butter Battles"
    • TV-Y7
  460. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  461. Wednesday Night
  462. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  463. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  464. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  465. 10:00 PM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  466. 11:00 PM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  467. Thursday, April 6
  468. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  469. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon
  470. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  471. 2:00 AM Cronkite News
  472. 2:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Gibson Brothers"
    • TV-G
  473. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  474. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  475. 4:30 AM Arizona Horizon
  476. 5:00 AM The Last Days of Jesus
    • TV-PG
  477. 7:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  478. 8:00 AM Artbeat Nation
  479. 8:30 AM BBC World News
  480. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  481. 9:30 AM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  482. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  483. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  484. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  485. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  486. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  487. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  488. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  489. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  490. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  491. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  492. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  493. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  494. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  495. 4:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  496. 5:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  497. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  498. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  499. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  500. 7:00 PM WordGirl "Plain Old Mischief Makers; House Arrest"
    • TV-Y7
  501. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  502. Thursday Night
  503. 8:00 PM Cronkite News
  504. 8:30 PM Arizona Horizon
  505. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  506. 10:00 PM Check Please! Arizona
  507. 10:30 PM Arizona Collectibles
  508. 11:00 PM The Coroner "Dirty Dancing"
  509. Friday, April 7
  510. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  511. 1:00 AM Arizona Horizon