TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  3. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  4. 10:00 PM Straight No Chaser: Songs of the Decades
    • TV-G
  5. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  6. Today
  7. 12:00 AM Doc Martin "Of All the Harbors in All the Towns"
    • TV-PG
  8. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  9. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  10. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  11. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  12. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  13. 8:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  19. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want Cake"
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  21. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  23. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  24. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • TV-Y
  25. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  26. 3:00 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  27. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  28. 4:00 PM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  29. 4:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  30. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  31. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  32. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  33. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  34. 7:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Demilune Table"
    • TV-G
  35. Tonight
  36. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  37. 9:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  38. 10:00 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  39. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Incredible Ordeal of Norman Clegg"
    • TV-PG
  41. Tomorrow
  42. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  43. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  44. 6:00 AM Euromaxx
    • TV-G
  45. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  46. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Posture Workout"
    • TV-G
  47. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  49. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  51. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Big Sneeze"
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  56. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  58. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  60. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:00 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  62. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • TV-Y7
  64. 4:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  66. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  68. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  69. 7:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Designer Details"
    • TV-G
  70. Tomorrow Night
  71. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  72. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  73. 10:00 PM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  74. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  75. 11:30 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "Water Tower"
    • TV-G
  76. Thursday, August 6
  77. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-PG
  78. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  79. 6:00 AM This Is America & the World "Ambassador Francisco Borja Cevallos (Ecuador)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  81. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  82. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  88. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Health Day"
    • TV-Y
  90. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  92. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  94. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  96. 3:00 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  98. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  99. 4:30 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  100. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  104. 7:30 PM Iowa Outdoors
  105. Thursday Night
  106. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  107. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  108. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Haemophobia"
    • TV-PG
  109. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  110. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Job for Richard"
    • TV-PG
  111. Friday, August 7
  112. 12:00 AM Whitechapel
  113. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  114. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  115. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  116. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: For the Back"
    • TV-G
  117. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  118. 8:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  119. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  120. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  121. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  122. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Numeric-con"
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  124. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Must See TV"
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  126. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  128. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  130. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:00 PM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  132. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  133. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Fortune Cookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  134. 4:30 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  135. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  136. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kerhonk on Friday"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  138. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  139. 7:30 PM Iowa Ingredient "Behind The Scenes Special"
    • TV-G
  140. Friday Night
  141. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  142. 8:30 PM Iowa Press
  143. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  144. 9:30 PM Straight No Chaser: Songs of the Decades
    • TV-G
  145. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  146. 11:30 PM As Time Goes By "As Time Goes By: Reunion"
    • TV-PG
  147. Saturday, August 8
  148. 12:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  149. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  150. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  151. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  152. 7:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Golden Rays of Sunlight"
    • TV-G
  153. 7:30 AM Barney & Friends "Ahora Mismo!: Spain"
    • TV-Y
  154. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  155. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rivers of Europe: Amsterdam to Cologne"
    • TV-G
  157. 9:30 AM Iowa Outdoors
  158. 10:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Edinburgh"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Big Bad Beef"
    • TV-G
  160. 11:00 AM Lucky Chow "Chinatown, Reimagined"
    • TV-G
  161. 11:30 AM Ciao Italia "The Best Cocktails and Snacks; Ottimi Cocktails e Stuzzichini"
    • TV-G
  162. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Seafood Specials"
    • TV-G
  163. 12:30 PM Iowa Ingredient "Behind The Scenes Special"
    • TV-G
  164. 1:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "French Bistro Classics"
    • TV-G
  165. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Bundt Cakes"
    • TV-G
  166. 2:00 PM Hometime "Creekside Home Progress"
    • TV-G
  167. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Heirloom Music Box"
    • TV-G
  168. 3:00 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Designer Details"
    • TV-G
  169. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Entry Shelf Build; Rough Electric Install"
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilted Scallop Pillow"
    • TV-G
  171. 4:30 PM Sew It All "Best Dressed, Denise Wild"
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Stitching a Sewing Community Together"
    • TV-G
  173. 5:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  174. 6:30 PM Classic Gospel "Red Rocks Homecoming"
    • TV-G
  175. 7:30 PM Daniel O'Donnell Music and Memories "Singing the Oldies"
    • TV-G
  176. Saturday Night
  177. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Academy Awards"
    • TV-G
  178. 9:00 PM As Time Goes By "You Must Remember This"
    • TV-PG
  179. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Commodore"
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 PM Are You Being Served? "The Clock"
    • TV-G
  181. 10:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Beware of the Hot Dog"
    • TV-PG
  182. 11:00 PM The New Red Green Show "Bernice's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  183. 11:30 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "Water Tower"
    • TV-G
  184. Sunday, August 9
  185. 12:00 AM StarGazer
  186. 12:05 AM Doctor Who "Cold War"
    • TV-PG
  187. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  188. 6:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  189. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Releasing Muscle Tightness"
    • TV-G
  190. 7:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  191. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  192. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  193. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  194. 9:30 AM WordWorld "Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale"
    • TV-Y
  195. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Oscar's Trash Plan"
    • TV-Y
  196. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  197. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  198. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  199. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  200. 12:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  201. 1:00 PM Iowa Press
  202. 1:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  203. 2:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "La Donna del Lago"
    • TV-PG
  204. 5:00 PM Romeo and Juliet: A Performance By Ballet Quad Cities
    • TV-PG
  205. 6:30 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  206. 7:30 PM The Politician's Husband
    • TV-14
  207. Sunday Night
  208. 8:30 PM The Politician's Husband
    • TV-14
  209. 9:30 PM The Politician's Husband
    • TV-14
  210. 10:30 PM Whitechapel
    • TV-PG
  211. 11:30 PM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  212. Monday, August 10
  213. 12:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  214. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  215. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  216. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  217. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderize Your Waist"
    • TV-G
  218. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  219. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  220. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night"
    • TV-Y
  221. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  222. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  223. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Sign Painting Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  224. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  225. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Broken Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  226. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  227. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  228. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  229. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  230. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y
  231. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  232. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • TV-Y
  233. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Princess Cleo; Basketball Stories"
    • TV-Y
  234. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Rhyme and Reason, Part 1; Rhyme and Reason, Part 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  235. 4:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  236. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  237. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Caracal-Minton"
    • TV-Y
  238. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  239. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  240. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Wimbledon"
    • TV-G
  241. Monday Night
  242. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  243. 9:00 PM Celtic Woman Fan Favorites
    • TV-G
  244. 10:30 PM Tales From the Palaces "Signs of Life"
    • TV-G
  245. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  246. 11:30 PM Are You Being Served? "The Clock"
    • TV-G
  247. Tuesday, August 11
  248. 12:01 AM Doc Martin "Haemophobia"
    • TV-PG
  249. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  250. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  251. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  252. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  253. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  254. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  255. 8:30 AM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  256. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  257. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  258. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  259. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  260. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "My Slide"
    • TV-Y
  261. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  262. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat"
    • TV-Y
  263. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  264. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  265. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Sign Painting Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  266. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  267. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  268. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Detectives; Camping It Up"
    • TV-Y
  269. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg"
    • TV-Y7
  270. 4:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  271. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  272. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  273. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  274. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  275. 7:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Dartboard Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  276. Tuesday Night
  277. 8:00 PM The Bomb
    • TV-PG  (V)
  278. 10:00 PM In My Lifetime
    • TV-G
  279. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  280. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Beware of the Hot Dog"
    • TV-PG
  281. Wednesday, August 12
  282. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  283. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  284. 6:00 AM Euromaxx
    • TV-G
  285. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  286. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Arm Slenderizing (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  287. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  288. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  289. 8:30 AM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  290. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  291. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  292. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Everyday Magic"
    • TV-Y
  293. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  294. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  295. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  296. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Painting for Peanuts; Martha's No Dummy"
    • TV-Y
  297. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  298. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • TV-Y
  299. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  300. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  301. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  302. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Gets a Cone; A Job Well Read"
    • TV-Y
  303. 4:00 PM WordGirl "One Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic"
    • TV-Y7
  304. 4:30 PM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  305. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  306. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  308. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  309. 7:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: New Walk, Old Stone"
    • TV-G
  310. Wednesday Night
  311. 8:00 PM Tiger -- Spy in the Jungle
    • TV-G
  312. 9:00 PM NOVA "Ben Franklin's Balloons"
    • TV-PG
  313. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  314. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  315. 11:30 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "Jet-Ski"
    • TV-G
  316. Thursday, August 13
  317. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-PG
  318. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  319. 6:00 AM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  320. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  321. 7:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  322. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  323. 8:00 AM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  324. 8:30 AM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  325. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  326. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  327. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Me Am What Me Am"
    • TV-Y
  328. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  329. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Tree House"
    • TV-Y
  330. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  331. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Puts Out the Lights"
    • TV-Y
  332. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  333. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  334. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Everyday Magic"
    • TV-Y
  335. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  336. 3:00 PM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  337. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises, Promises"
    • TV-Y
  338. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria Is the Best ... WordGirl?"
    • TV-Y7
  339. 4:30 PM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  340. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  341. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • TV-Y
  342. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  343. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  344. 7:30 PM Iowa Outdoors
  345. Thursday Night
  346. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  347. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Ghost in the Machine"
  348. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Old Dogs"
    • TV-PG
  349. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  350. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Commodore"
    • TV-PG
  351. Friday, August 14
  352. 12:00 AM Whitechapel
    • TV-PG
  353. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  354. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  355. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  356. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Strengthen Spine & Improve Posture"
    • TV-G
  357. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  358. 8:00 AM Curious George "Free Hundley; Bag Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  359. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden"
    • TV-Y
  360. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  361. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  362. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Chaos at Hooper's Store"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  364. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Climb, Ignatz, Climb"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  366. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Penguin Always Rings Twice; The Martha Code"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  368. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  369. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Me Am What Me Am"
    • TV-Y
  370. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  371. 3:00 PM Curious George "Free Hundley; Bag Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  372. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  373. 4:00 PM WordGirl "High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem"
    • TV-Y7
  374. 4:30 PM Arthur "Show Off; Dog's Best Friend"
    • TV-Y
  375. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  376. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mosquito Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  378. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  379. 7:30 PM Iowa Ingredient "State Fair Special"
    • TV-G
  380. Friday Night
  381. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  382. 8:30 PM Iowa Press
  383. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  384. 9:30 PM Celtic Woman Fan Favorites
    • TV-G
  385. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  386. 11:30 PM As Time Goes By "You Must Remember This"
    • TV-PG
  387. Saturday, August 15
  388. 12:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  389. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  390. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  391. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  392. 7:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Misty Foothills"
    • TV-G
  393. 7:30 AM Barney & Friends "The Magic Caboose; Arts"
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Being Helpful"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:00 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "The Great Rivers of Europe: Cologne to Zell"
    • TV-G
  397. 9:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Bonin/Ogasawara Islands -- A Land Far, Far Away"
    • TV-G
  398. 10:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Naples and Pompeii"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bacon 24/7"
    • TV-G
  400. 11:00 AM BBQ With Franklin "Brisket"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:30 AM Ciao Italia "Recipes of the Mind -- Le Ricette della Mente"
    • TV-G
  402. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Classic Fare With Flair"
    • TV-G
  403. 12:30 PM Iowa Ingredient "State Fair Special"
    • TV-G
  404. 1:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "The Grind"
    • TV-G
  405. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Cookies"
    • TV-G
  406. 2:00 PM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Tear-Off"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  407. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Slat-Wall Storage System"
    • TV-G
  408. 3:00 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: New Walk, Old Stone"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Ceiling Fan Replacement; Bonsai Tree"
    • TV-G
  410. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shortcuts for Free-motion Quilting Feathers"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:30 PM Sew It All "Serger Success, Sarai Mitnick & Alyson Clair"
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "The Absolute Easiest Way to Sew, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  413. 5:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:30 PM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Marty Stuart and His Fabulous Superlatives"
    • TV-G
  415. 7:30 PM Daniel O'Donnell Music and Memories "A Little Country"
    • TV-G
  416. Saturday Night
  417. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  418. 9:00 PM As Time Goes By "Getting to Know You -- Again"
    • TV-PG
  419. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  420. 10:00 PM Are You Being Served? "Cold Comfort"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Search of Childlike Joy and the Farthest Reaches of the Lotus Position"
    • TV-PG
  422. 11:00 PM The New Red Green Show "The Church Casino"
    • TV-G
  423. 11:30 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "Jet-Ski"
    • TV-G
  424. Sunday, August 16
  425. 12:00 AM StarGazer
  426. 12:05 AM Doctor Who "Hide"
    • TV-PG
  427. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  428. 6:00 AM Great Conversations "Philippe de Montebello and Michael Kimmelman"
    • TV-G
  429. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Myofacial Relief & Gait"
    • TV-G
  430. 7:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  431. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  432. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night"
    • TV-Y
  433. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  434. 9:30 AM WordWorld "The Race to Mystery Island; A Star Is Born"
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Numeric-con"
    • TV-Y
  436. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  437. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  438. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "Caracal-Minton"
    • TV-Y
  439. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  440. 12:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  441. 1:00 PM Iowa Press
  442. 1:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  443. 2:00 PM Sidey Report: Life and Times of an Iowa Icon
    • TV-G
  444. 3:00 PM Timeless Tractors
    • TV-G
  445. 4:00 PM Picture Perfect: Iowa in the 1940s
    • TV-G
  446. 4:40 PM The Farm Crisis
    • TV-G
  447. 6:10 PM Iowa's Century Farms
  448. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Ghost in the Machine"
    • TV-PG
  449. Sunday Night
  450. 8:00 PM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  451. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: A Scandal in Belgravia"
    • TV-14
  452. 10:30 PM Whitechapel
    • TV-PG
  453. 11:30 PM POV "When I Walk"
    • TV-PG
  454. Monday, August 17
  455. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  456. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  457. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  458. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Calf & Knee Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  459. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  460. 8:00 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  461. 9:30 AM Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey
    • TV-Y
    • G
  462. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  463. 11:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-Y
  464. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  465. 12:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • TV-Y
  466. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  467. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  468. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Chaos at Hooper's Store"
    • TV-Y
  469. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  470. 3:00 PM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  471. 4:30 PM Curious George 2: Follow That Monkey
    • TV-Y
    • G
  472. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  473. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  474. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Wimbledon"
    • TV-G