TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  3. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  4. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Picnic for Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM Whitechapel
    • TV-14
  7. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  8. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  9. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  10. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • TV-G
  11. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  12. 8:00 AM IPTV Kids Clubhouse "Farming"
  13. 8:30 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  14. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
    • TV-Y
  19. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • TV-Y
  21. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
    • TV-Y
  23. 2:30 PM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  24. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  25. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Engineers a Solution"
    • TV-Y
  26. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Granny and Clyde; Too Loud Crew"
    • TV-Y7
  27. 4:30 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  28. 5:00 PM IPTV Kids Clubhouse "Farming"
  29. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  30. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  32. 7:30 PM Iowa Ingredient "Brussel Sprouts"
    • TV-G
  33. Tonight
  34. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  35. 8:30 PM Iowa Press
  36. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  37. 9:30 PM Iowa Entrepreneur "IGOR Technologies & Scratch Cupcakery"
  38. 10:00 PM Great Performances "New York City Ballet Symphony in C"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  39. 11:00 PM John Lewis -- Get in the Way
  40. Tomorrow
  41. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 12:30 AM Austin City Limits "Sturgill Simpson; Asleep at the Wheel"
    • TV-PG
  43. 1:30 AM SIGN OFF
  44. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  45. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  46. 7:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  47. 8:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  48. 10:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe Travel Skills
    • TV-G
  49. 12:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  50. 2:00 PM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  51. 4:00 PM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  52. 6:00 PM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  53. Tomorrow Night
  54. 8:00 PM Celtic Woman: Destiny
  55. 10:00 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  56. 11:30 PM The Red Green Show "Love Is in the Air"
    • TV-G
  57. Sunday, February 26
  58. 12:00 AM The Red Green Show "Toe the Line"
    • TV-G
  59. 12:30 AM The Red Green Show "Do as I Do"
    • TV-G
  60. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  61. 6:00 AM Great Conversations "Ray Kurzweil and Jim Fleming"
    • TV-G
  62. 7:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  63. 9:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  64. 11:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  65. 12:30 PM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  66. 2:30 PM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  67. 4:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  68. 6:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • TV-PG
  69. 7:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • TV-PG
  70. Sunday Night
  71. 8:10 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "An Ordinary Woman"
    • TV-PG
  72. 9:20 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Queen's Husband"
    • TV-PG
  73. 10:30 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Engine of Change"
    • TV-PG
  74. 11:30 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  75. Monday, February 27
  76. 1:30 AM SIGN OFF
  77. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  78. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  79. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  80. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  81. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  82. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  83. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  85. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  86. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  87. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  88. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  89. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  90. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  91. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha"
    • TV-Y
  92. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  93. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  94. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  95. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clothes Don't Make the Dog; Short-Changed"
    • TV-Y
  96. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Sticker Chart"
  97. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Invisi-bill Hand; Birthday Town"
    • TV-Y7
  98. 4:30 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  99. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  100. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  101. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  103. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Southsea: Royal Marines Museum"
    • TV-G
  104. Monday Night
  105. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  107. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 11:30 PM Live at the Redstone Room "Highlights"
    • TV-G
  109. Tuesday, February 28
  110. 12:00 AM John Lewis -- Get in the Way
  111. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  112. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  113. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  114. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  115. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  119. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  124. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  128. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:30 PM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  130. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream"
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Rolie Polie"
  132. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven"
    • TV-Y7
  133. 4:30 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  134. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  135. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • TV-Y
  136. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  138. 7:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Precision Joinery"
  139. Tuesday Night
  140. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  141. 9:00 PM Presidential Address
    • LIVE
  142. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 11:30 PM Live at the Redstone Room "Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts"
    • TV-G
  144. Wednesday, March 1
  145. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Blood Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  146. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  147. 6:00 AM Euromaxx
    • TV-G
  148. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  149. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Fingers and Hands"
    • TV-G
  150. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  151. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  152. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  153. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  154. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • TV-Y
  155. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  157. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  158. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  159. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  160. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • TV-Y
  161. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • TV-Y
  162. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  163. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  164. 2:30 PM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  165. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "New Dog in Town; Get Well"
    • TV-Y
  166. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Enough With the Seashells"
  167. 4:00 PM WordGirl "When Chuck's Mom Is Away ...; That's Entertainment"
    • TV-Y7
  168. 4:30 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  169. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  170. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mosquito Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  172. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  173. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  174. Wednesday Night
  175. 8:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  176. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  177. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  178. 11:30 PM Live at the Redstone Room "The Steepwater Band"
    • TV-G
  179. Thursday, March 2
  180. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  181. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  182. 6:00 AM This Is America & the World "Being Muslim in America, Roundtable Part I"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  183. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  184. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  185. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  186. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  187. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  188. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  189. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  190. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  191. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  192. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  193. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  194. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  195. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  196. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • TV-Y
  197. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  198. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  199. 2:30 PM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  200. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Babysitter Blues; Saturday Morning"
    • TV-Y
  201. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Whale Episode"
  202. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout"
    • TV-Y7
  203. 4:30 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  205. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  206. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  207. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  208. 7:30 PM Iowa Outdoors "Photographer Show 1"
  209. Thursday Night
  210. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Deadly Seal"
    • TV-PG
  211. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  212. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. 11:30 PM Live at the Redstone Room "Jim the Mule"
    • TV-G
  214. Friday, March 3
  215. 12:00 AM Whitechapel
    • TV-14
  216. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  217. 6:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  218. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  221. 8:00 AM IPTV Kids Clubhouse "Puppets"
    • TV-Y
  222. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  223. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  224. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  225. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  226. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  227. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  228. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  229. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  230. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  231. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  232. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  233. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  234. 2:30 PM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  235. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Best Paw Forward; Then Came Bob"
    • TV-Y
  236. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Super Science Tools"
  237. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again"
    • TV-Y7
  238. 4:30 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  239. 5:00 PM IPTV Kids Clubhouse "Puppets"
    • TV-Y
  240. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  241. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  242. 6:30 PM Pregame
  243. 7:00 PM Girls High School Basketball "IAHSAA 1A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  244. Friday Night
  245. 9:00 PM Girls High School Basketball "IAHSAA 2A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  246. 11:00 PM Teen Spotlight "Iptvsports"
    • TV-PG
  247. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  248. Saturday, March 4
  249. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Kendrick Lamar"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  250. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  251. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  252. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  253. 7:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "The Old Oak Tree"
    • TV-G
  254. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  255. 8:00 AM IPTV Kids Clubhouse "Puppets"
  256. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • TV-Y
  257. 9:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan -- Iron Pathways to Adventure -- Part 1"
    • TV-G
  258. 9:30 AM Iowa Outdoors "Photographer Show 1"
  259. 10:00 AM Travels With Darley "Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside"
  260. 10:30 AM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  261. 11:30 AM Ciao Italia "Grandmother's Meatballs; Polpettine Della Nonna"
    • TV-G
  262. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Revolutionizing Classic Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  263. 12:30 PM Iowa Ingredient "Brussel Sprouts"
    • TV-G
  264. 1:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  265. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Northwest"
    • TV-G
  266. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Healthy for Generations"
    • TV-G
  267. 2:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Compact Bookcase"
    • TV-G
  268. 3:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  269. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Future House; Nick Offerman"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  270. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Rainbow Mosaic"
    • TV-G
  271. 4:30 PM Pregame
    • TV-G
  272. 5:00 PM Girls High School Basketball "IAHSAA 3A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  273. 7:00 PM Girls High School Basketball "IAHSAA 4A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  274. Saturday Night
  275. 9:00 PM Girls High School Basketball "IAHSAA 5A Tournament, Final: Teams TBA"
    • LIVE
  276. 11:00 PM The Red Green Show "Stay Tuned"
    • TV-PG
  277. 11:25 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  278. 11:30 PM Doctor Who "The Power of Kroll"
    • TV-PG
  279. Sunday, March 5
  280. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  281. 6:00 AM Great Conversations "Congressman John Lewis"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:00 AM Meditation for All of Us
  283. 8:00 AM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  284. 10:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  285. 11:30 AM Iowa Entrepreneur "Season 2 Preview"
  286. 12:30 PM Iowa Press "2017 Retrospective"
  287. 1:00 PM Timeless Tractors: The Collectors
    • TV-G
  288. 2:30 PM The Best of Trains Around North America
    • TV-G
  289. 4:30 PM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG  (L)
  290. 6:30 PM P. Buckley Moss -- The Lady Behind the Brush
    • TV-G
  291. Sunday Night
  292. 8:00 PM Mercy Street "House of Bondage"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  293. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  294. 10:40 PM I Miss Downton Abbey!
    • TV-G
  295. Monday, March 6
  296. 12:10 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  297. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  298. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  299. 6:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  300. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints"
    • TV-G
  301. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  302. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  303. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  304. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  305. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  307. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  308. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  309. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  310. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  311. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  312. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • TV-Y
  313. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  314. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  315. 2:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  316. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Friends, Morning, Noon, and Night; Mr. Bleakman's Special Day"
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Mushy Banana"
  318. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Bend It Like Becky; Questionable Behavior"
    • TV-Y7
  319. 4:30 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  323. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  324. 7:30 PM Blenko Glass: Creating Iowa Sunrise
    • TV-G
  325. Monday Night
  326. 8:00 PM Blenko Glass: Behind the Scenes
    • TV-G
  327. 9:00 PM Blenko Glass: Creating Iowa Sunrise
    • TV-G
  328. 10:00 PM Brit Floyd: The World's Greatest Pink Floyd Show
  329. 11:30 PM Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution
    • TV-G
  330. Tuesday, March 7
  331. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  332. 6:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  333. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  334. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  335. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  337. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  338. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  339. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • TV-Y
  340. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  341. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  342. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  343. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  344. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  345. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  346. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  347. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  348. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  349. 2:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  350. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  351. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Shrinking Shoes"
  352. 4:00 PM WordGirl "The Straw That Broke Two Brains' Back; Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy"
    • TV-Y7
  353. 4:30 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  354. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  355. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • TV-Y
  356. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  357. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  358. 7:30 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  359. Tuesday Night
  360. 9:00 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  361. 10:30 PM Travis Tritt: A Man and His Guitar
    • TV-G
  362. Wednesday, March 8
  363. 12:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  364. 1:30 AM SIGN OFF
  365. 6:00 AM Euromaxx
    • TV-G
  366. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  367. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  368. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  369. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  370. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  371. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  372. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • TV-Y
  373. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  374. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  375. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  376. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  377. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  378. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  379. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  380. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  381. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  382. 2:30 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  383. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises, Promises"
    • TV-Y
  384. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Ice Pops"
  385. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Bampy Battles Bots; Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way"
    • TV-Y7
  386. 4:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  387. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  388. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  389. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  390. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  391. 7:30 PM The Eagles of Decorah
  392. Wednesday Night
  393. 9:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  394. 10:30 PM Il Volo Notte Magica
    • TV-G
  395. Thursday, March 9
  396. 12:00 AM The Red Green Show "Love Is in the Air"
    • TV-G
  397. 12:30 AM The Red Green Show "Toe the Line"
    • TV-G
  398. 1:00 AM SIGN OFF
  399. 6:00 AM This Is America & the World "Being Muslim in America, Roundtable Part II"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  400. 6:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  401. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  402. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  403. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  404. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  405. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  406. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  407. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  408. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  409. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  410. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  411. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  412. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  413. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  414. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  415. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  416. 2:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  417. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Hiccups; It's My Party"
    • TV-Y
  418. 3:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Perfect Pancake"
  419. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Meat-Life Crisis; Mobot Knows Best"
    • TV-Y7
  420. 4:30 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  421. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  422. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  423. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  424. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  425. 7:30 PM Iowa Press "2017 Retrospective"
  426. Thursday Night
  427. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Owl of Minerva"
    • TV-PG
  428. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG