TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  3. 1:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Hiccups; It's My Party"
    • TV-Y
  4. 2:00 PM Martha Bakes "Gulf"
    • TV-G
  5. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  6. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  7. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  8. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  9. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  10. 5:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Itchy Martha; Martha and the Thief of Hearts"
    • TV-Y
  12. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  16. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
  17. 9:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  18. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  19. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  20. Today
  21. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  22. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  23. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  24. 2:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  25. 3:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  26. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  27. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  28. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Portugal -- From Porto to Salamanca"
    • TV-G
  29. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  30. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arm Toning Workout"
    • TV-G
  31. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  32. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  33. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  34. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  35. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  36. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  38. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  39. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  41. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  43. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  44. 1:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Wings It!"
    • TV-Y
  45. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  47. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  48. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  49. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  50. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  51. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  52. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "There Goes the Neighborhood; Ice Scream"
    • TV-Y
  53. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  54. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  55. Tonight
  56. 8:00 PM Donnybrook
  57. 8:30 PM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  58. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "The Doctor Is Out"
    • TV-PG
  59. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester, Episode 2"
    • TV-14
  60. 11:00 PM Show Me Innovation
  61. 11:30 PM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  62. Tomorrow
  63. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  64. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  65. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  66. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14  (V)
  67. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  68. 4:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (V)
  69. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  70. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Manzanillo, Mexico and the Costa Alegre"
    • TV-G
  71. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  72. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  73. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  74. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  75. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  76. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  77. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  78. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  79. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  80. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  81. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  82. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  83. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  84. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  85. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  86. 1:30 PM Bob the Builder "Watch Out Pilchard"
    • TV-Y
  87. 2:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Dreaming of Sustainable Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  88. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  89. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  90. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  91. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  92. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  93. 5:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  94. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  95. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  96. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  97. Tomorrow Night
  98. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  99. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  100. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
    • TV-PG
  101. 9:59 PM Midsomer Murders "The Magician's Nephew"
    • TV-PG
  102. 10:47 PM Midsomer Murders "The Magician's Nephew"
    • TV-PG
  103. 11:34 PM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • TV-14
  104. Saturday, April 1
  105. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  106. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  107. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 2:00 AM Donnybrook
  109. 2:30 AM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  110. 3:00 AM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  111. 3:30 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Catalina Island: Jewel of the Pacific"
    • TV-G
  112. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  113. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  114. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Fiji -- Island Hopping"
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  116. 6:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Miguel de Allende, Celebrating in the Heart of Mexico"
    • TV-G
  117. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  118. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  119. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  120. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  121. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  122. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  123. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  124. 10:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "South Korea -- A Winter Journey"
    • TV-G
  125. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Pasta"
    • TV-G
  126. 11:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Spring Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  127. 12:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Outstanding in the Field -- Chef Oliver Ridgeway"
    • TV-G
  128. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Pit Cooking, Sacred and Smoky"
    • TV-G
  129. 1:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Offal Good"
    • TV-G
  130. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Jewish Holidays"
    • TV-G
  131. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  132. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Biting Into the Big Easy"
    • TV-G
  133. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Herbs and Spices"
    • TV-G
  134. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "New England"
    • TV-G
  135. 4:00 PM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  136. 4:30 PM Arts America
  137. 5:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  138. 6:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebuilding Motor City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  139. 6:30 PM Ask This Old House "Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  140. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Brexit Jitters in Gibraltar"
    • NEW
  141. 7:30 PM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  142. Saturday Night
  143. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  144. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Complex Murder"
    • TV-PG
  145. 10:00 PM After the Thin Man
    • NR
  146. Sunday, April 2
  147. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Iggy Pop"
    • TV-PG
  148. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  149. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  150. 3:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  151. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  152. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  153. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Alberta, Canada -- The Canadian Rockies"
    • TV-G
  154. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  155. 6:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: The Last Nomads"
    • TV-G
  156. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  158. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  159. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  160. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  162. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:30 AM Show Me Innovation
  164. 11:00 AM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  165. 11:30 AM Donnybrook
  166. 12:00 PM My Love Affair With the Brain: The Life & Science of Dr. Marian Diamond
    • NR
  167. 1:00 PM SciTech Now
  168. 1:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Wentworth Woodhouse 2"
    • TV-G
  169. 2:00 PM Arts America
  170. 2:30 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  171. 4:00 PM American Masters "Norman Lear"
    • TV-14
  172. 5:30 PM Amazing Grace
    • TV-G
  173. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  174. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Unifying Cyprus"
    • NEW
  175. 7:30 PM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  176. Sunday Night
  177. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  178. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  179. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  180. 11:10 PM Vera "Dark Road"
    • TV-PG
  181. Monday, April 3
  182. 1:00 AM American Masters "Norman Lear"
    • TV-14
  183. 2:30 AM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  184. 3:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  185. 3:30 AM Arts America
  186. 4:00 AM SciTech Now
  187. 4:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Deciding What's Next"
    • TV-PG
  188. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  189. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Chile -- From Seaside to Mountaintop"
    • TV-G
  190. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Cornwall"
    • TV-G
  191. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Shoulder Pain Workout"
    • TV-G
  192. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  193. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  201. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  203. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  204. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  205. 1:30 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  206. 2:00 PM Lucky Chow "Chinatown, Reimagined"
    • TV-G
  207. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  208. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  209. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  210. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  211. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  212. 5:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  213. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Nurse Martha; TD Gets the Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  214. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  215. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  216. Monday Night
  217. 8:00 PM Night at the Symphony "Barber,Copland,Gershwin-Slatkin Conductor"
  218. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  220. 11:30 PM POV "Listening Is an Act of Love: A StoryCorps Special"
    • TV-PG
  221. Tuesday, April 4
  222. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  223. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  224. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  225. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  226. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  227. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  228. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  229. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Chile -- The Driest Place on Earth"
    • TV-G
  230. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Portugal's Heartland"
    • TV-G
  231. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  232. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  233. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  236. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  237. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  239. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  241. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  243. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  245. 1:30 PM Caillou "Big Brother Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Korean Feast"
    • TV-G
  247. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  248. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  249. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  250. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  251. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  252. 5:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  253. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Twinkle Toes; Martha Fails the Course"
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  255. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  256. Tuesday Night
  257. 8:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  258. 10:00 PM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  259. 11:00 PM Amazing Grace
    • TV-G
  260. 11:30 PM Feast TV "Say Cheese"
  261. Wednesday, April 5
  262. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  263. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  264. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  265. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  266. 3:00 AM 10 Parks That Changed America
    • TV-G
  267. 4:00 AM The Blue Ridge Parkway: A Long & Winding Road
    • TV-G
  268. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  269. 5:30 AM Travelscope "West Virginia -- Wild and Wonderful"
    • TV-G
  270. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "South England: Dover to Lands' End"
    • TV-G
  271. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening & Pain-Relief Workout"
    • TV-G
  272. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  273. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  274. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  275. 8:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  276. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  277. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  278. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  280. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  282. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  284. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  285. 1:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  286. 2:00 PM Martha Bakes "Pennsylvania Dutch"
    • TV-G
  287. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  288. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  289. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  290. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  291. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  292. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  293. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Sings; TD Makes the Band"
    • TV-Y
  294. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  296. Wednesday Night
  297. 8:00 PM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  298. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
  299. 9:00 PM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  300. 10:00 PM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  301. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  302. Thursday, April 6
  303. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  304. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  305. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  306. 2:00 AM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  307. 3:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  308. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  309. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  310. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Austria -- Celebrating the Vine in Vienna and the Burgenland"
    • TV-G
  311. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Heart of England and South Wales"
    • TV-G
  312. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hips & Hamstring Workout"
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  314. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  315. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  316. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  317. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  318. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Barbara Lynch"
    • TV-G
  328. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  329. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  330. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  331. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  332. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  333. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  334. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Skits Under the Weather; Martha the Weather Dog"
    • TV-Y
  335. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  337. Thursday Night
  338. 8:00 PM Donnybrook
  339. 8:30 PM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  340. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Sickness and Health"
    • TV-PG
  341. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester, Episode 3"
    • TV-PG
  342. 11:00 PM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  343. 11:30 PM Arts America
  344. Friday, April 7
  345. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  346. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  347. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  348. 2:00 AM The Last Days of Jesus
    • TV-PG
  349. 4:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  350. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  351. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Papua New Guinea -- Cultural Encounters in an Ancient World"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Black Forest and Cologne"
    • TV-G
  353. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  354. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  355. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  358. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  360. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  362. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  364. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  366. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:30 PM Bob the Builder "Don't Muck It Up"
    • TV-Y
  368. 2:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Pit Cooking, Sacred and Smoky"
    • TV-G
  369. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  370. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  371. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  372. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  373. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  374. 5:30 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Doghouse; Martha Models"
    • TV-Y
  376. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  378. Friday Night
  379. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  380. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  381. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Time Machine"
    • TV-PG
  382. 9:55 PM Midsomer Murders "Days of Misrule"
    • TV-PG
  383. 10:45 PM Midsomer Murders "Days of Misrule"
    • TV-PG
  384. 11:31 PM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • TV-14
  385. Saturday, April 8
  386. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  387. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  388. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  389. 2:00 AM Donnybrook
  390. 2:30 AM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  391. 3:00 AM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  392. 3:30 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "West Texas - The Trans-Pecos"
    • TV-G
  393. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • TV-G
  394. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  395. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Italy -- Friuli-Venezia Giulia -- Italy's Hidden Region"
    • TV-G
  396. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Scotland's Islands and Highlands"
    • TV-G
  397. 6:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ontario, Canada's Niagara Peninsula -- Toronto and Beyond"
    • TV-G
  398. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  399. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  400. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  401. 8:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  402. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  403. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  404. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  405. 10:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hungary, Austria and Germany -- Sampling the Danube's Delights"
    • TV-G
  406. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Pasta Sauces"
    • TV-G
  407. 11:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  408. 12:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • TV-G
  409. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Examining the Yucatán's Abundant Natural Resources"
    • TV-G
  410. 1:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Catch O' the Day"
    • TV-G
  411. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "On the Table in 20"
    • TV-G
  412. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  413. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Prime Rib With All the Fixings"
    • TV-G
  414. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak House Favorites"
    • TV-G
  415. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Gulf"
    • TV-G
  416. 4:00 PM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  417. 4:30 PM Arts America
  418. 5:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Long Way Home"
    • TV-PG
  419. 6:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Ready for Rehab"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 6:30 PM Ask This Old House "Passage Set; Landscape"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  421. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  422. 7:30 PM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  423. Saturday Night
  424. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "One for the Road"
    • TV-PG
  426. 10:00 PM The Thin Man Goes Home
    • NR
  427. Sunday, April 9
  428. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Band of Horses; Parker Millsap"
    • TV-PG
  429. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  430. 2:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  431. 3:00 AM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  432. 4:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  433. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  434. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Guatemala -- The Maya of the Western Highlands"
    • TV-G
  435. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Eastern Turkey"
    • TV-G
  436. 6:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Chile: Flowering of the Llamas"
    • TV-G
  437. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  438. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  439. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  440. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  441. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  442. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  443. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  444. 10:30 AM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  445. 11:00 AM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  446. 11:30 AM Donnybrook
  447. 12:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  448. 1:00 PM SciTech Now
  449. 1:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Hillsborough Castle"
    • TV-G
  450. 2:00 PM Arts America
  451. 2:30 PM Night at the Symphony "Barber,Copland,Gershwin-Slatkin Conductor"
  452. 3:30 PM Great Performances "Young Men"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  453. 5:00 PM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  454. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Biscuits"
    • TV-PG
  455. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  456. 7:30 PM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  457. Sunday Night
  458. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  459. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  460. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  461. 11:10 PM Vera "Tuesday's Child"
    • TV-PG
  462. Monday, April 10
  463. 1:30 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  464. 3:00 AM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  465. 3:30 AM Arts America
  466. 4:00 AM SciTech Now
  467. 4:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Everything Is Design"
    • TV-PG
  468. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  469. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Guatemala -- Seeking the Past in Tikai and Yaxha"
    • TV-G
  470. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Sicily"
    • TV-G
  471. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss Workout"
    • TV-G
  472. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  473. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  474. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  475. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  476. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  477. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"
    • TV-Y
  478. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  479. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Snazzy Society"
    • TV-Y
  480. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  481. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  482. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  483. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  484. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Snazzy Society"
    • TV-Y
  485. 1:30 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  486. 2:00 PM Lucky Chow
    • TV-G
  487. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  488. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  489. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  490. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  491. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  492. 5:30 PM Arthur "When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes"
    • TV-Y
  493. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "TD and the Steak Tree; TD and Martha Gopher Broke"
    • TV-Y
  494. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  495. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  496. Monday Night
  497. 8:00 PM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  498. 8:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Hillsborough Castle"
    • TV-G
  499. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Great War"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  500. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  501. Tuesday, April 11
  502. 12:00 AM BBC World News