TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Tomorrow
  1. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The River Styx"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  2. Today
  3. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  4. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  5. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  6. 2:00 AM Ultimate Restorations "The Ahrens-Fox"
    • TV-G
  7. 3:00 AM Ultimate Restorations "The Midmer-Losh: The World's Largest Pipe Organ"
    • TV-G
  8. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Cape Romain - Threatened by Change"
    • TV-G
  9. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Have a Healthy Trip"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-PG
  11. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Armenia -- Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris: Embracing Life and Art"
    • TV-G
  13. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening & Pain-Relief Workout"
    • TV-G
  14. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  15. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  16. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  17. 8:30 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  18. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  19. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  20. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  21. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  22. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  23. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  25. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  26. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  27. 1:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Jetta's Tall Tale; The Big Fetch"
    • TV-Y
  28. 2:00 PM Martha Bakes "Mid-Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  29. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  30. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  31. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  32. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Desert Elves"
    • TV-Y
  33. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  34. 5:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  35. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember"
    • TV-Y
  36. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  37. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  38. Tonight
  39. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  40. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  41. Tomorrow
  42. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  43. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  44. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  45. 2:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Clean"
    • TV-PG
  46. 3:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Time"
    • TV-PG
  47. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The Quest for the Ivory-bill"
    • TV-G
  48. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Tea for Two"
    • TV-G
  49. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  50. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Following the Rhone"
    • TV-G
  51. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "London: Historic and Dynamic"
    • TV-G
  52. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hips & Hamstring Workout"
    • TV-G
  53. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  54. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  55. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  56. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  57. 9:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  58. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  59. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  60. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  61. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  62. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  63. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  64. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  65. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  66. 1:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  67. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Will Gilson"
    • TV-G
  68. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  69. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  70. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  71. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • TV-Y
  72. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  73. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  74. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  77. Tomorrow Night
  78. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  79. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  80. 11:00 PM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  81. 11:30 PM Feast TV "The Sweet Life"
  82. Friday, September 22
  83. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  84. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  85. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  86. 2:00 AM The Boomer List: American Masters
    • TV-PG
  87. 3:30 AM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  88. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Bison - Return of a True American"
    • TV-G
  89. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "The Road to Ruin"
    • TV-G
  90. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  91. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ireland -- Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G
  92. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "North England's Lake District and Durham"
    • TV-G
  93. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  94. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  95. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  98. 9:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  100. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  104. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  105. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • TV-Y
  106. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  107. 1:30 PM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
    • TV-Y
  108. 2:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  109. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  110. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  111. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  112. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kerhonk"
    • TV-Y
  113. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  114. 5:30 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  115. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  116. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  117. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  118. Friday Night
  119. 8:00 PM Donnybrook
  120. 8:30 PM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  121. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Eagle and the Daw"
    • TV-PG
  122. 9:59 PM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
    • TV-PG
  123. 10:46 PM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
    • TV-PG
  124. 11:35 PM Vicious "Gym"
    • TV-14
  125. Saturday, September 23
  126. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  127. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  128. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  129. 2:00 AM Donnybrook
  130. 2:30 AM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  131. 3:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  132. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The Prairie Dog Wars"
    • TV-G
  133. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Visiting a Great Museum Can Reduce Stress"
    • TV-G
  134. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  135. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Bordeaux"
    • TV-G
  136. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Venice: City of Dreams"
    • TV-G
  137. 6:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ontario's Central Counties -- Multi-Cultural Adventures"
    • TV-G
  138. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "We Can Build It!"
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  141. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  143. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  145. 10:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 1: Tales of Hope & Tears"
    • TV-G
  146. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  147. 11:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Flavor Punch"
    • TV-G
  148. 12:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Taos, New Mexico"
    • TV-G
  149. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Artisanal Bread in Tortilla Land"
    • TV-G
  150. 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "From Thailand With Love"
    • TV-G
  151. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Beantown"
    • TV-G
  152. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Cast Iron Staples"
    • TV-G
  153. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Smothered and Dowdied"
    • TV-G
  154. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Eggs -- All Different Ways"
    • TV-G
  155. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:00 PM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  157. 4:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Belton House 1"
    • TV-G
  158. 5:00 PM Curious Traveler "Curious Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  159. 5:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "India: Good Karma"
    • TV-G
  160. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Decorative Touches Make the Difference"
    • TV-G
  161. 6:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Ship Lap for a Ship Shape House"
    • TV-G
  162. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  163. 7:30 PM Feast TV "Urban Farming"
  164. Saturday Night
  165. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  166. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "A Personal Murder"
    • TV-PG
  167. 9:59 PM The Thin Man
    • NR
  168. 11:30 PM Shadow of the Thin Man
    • NR
  169. Sunday, September 24
  170. 1:30 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  171. 2:30 AM The Day the '60s Died
    • TV-PG
  172. 3:30 AM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  173. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky"
    • TV-G
  174. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 1: Tales of Hope & Tears"
    • TV-G
  175. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  176. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan's Penghu Islands"
    • TV-G
  177. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Venice and Its Lagoon"
    • TV-G
  178. 6:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  179. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  180. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  181. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  182. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  183. 9:00 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  184. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  185. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:30 AM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  187. 11:00 AM Donnybrook
  188. 11:30 AM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • TV-MA  (V)
  189. 1:00 PM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  190. 2:30 PM The Vietnam War "The River Styx"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  191. 4:30 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  192. 6:30 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  193. Sunday Night
  194. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  195. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  196. 11:00 PM Jimi Hendrix: American Masters
    • TV-14
  197. Monday, September 25
  198. 1:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • TV-14
  199. 3:00 AM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  200. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The ACE Basin: A Coastal Treasure"
    • TV-G
  201. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 2: Pack Up Your Troubles"
    • TV-G
  202. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  203. 5:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Portugal -- From Porto to Salamanca"
    • TV-G
  204. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss Workout"
    • TV-G
  206. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  207. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  208. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  210. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  211. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  212. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  213. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  214. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  215. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  216. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  217. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • TV-Y
  218. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • TV-Y
  219. 1:30 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  220. 2:00 PM A Chef's Life "Heavenly Hocks"
    • TV-G
  221. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  222. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  223. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  224. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Caracal-Minton"
    • TV-Y
  225. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  226. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  227. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • TV-Y
  228. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  229. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  230. Monday Night
  231. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  232. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  233. Tuesday, September 26
  234. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  235. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  236. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  237. 2:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • TV-14
  238. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The ACE Basin: A Conservation Miracle"
    • TV-G
  239. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 3: Your Move"
    • TV-G
  240. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  241. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Fiji -- Island Hopping"
    • TV-G
  242. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  243. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Ab & Core Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  244. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  245. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  246. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  247. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  248. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  249. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  250. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  251. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  253. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  255. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  257. 1:30 PM Caillou "Caillou Tells the Truth"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  259. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  261. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  262. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • TV-Y
  263. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  264. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  265. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  266. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  267. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  268. Tuesday Night
  269. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  270. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  271. Wednesday, September 27
  272. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  273. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  274. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  275. 2:00 AM Ultimate Restorations "Badger Number 2: The Last Remaining Fish Car"
    • TV-G
  276. 3:00 AM Ultimate Restorations "The Illions Supreme Carousel: A Rare Masterpiece"
    • TV-G
  277. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The Florida Scrub - Islands in Time"
    • TV-G
  278. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Hong Kong -- Part One"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  280. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Alberta, Canada -- The Canadian Rockies"
    • TV-G
  281. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  282. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Increase Balance Workout"
    • TV-G
  283. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  284. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  285. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  286. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  287. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  288. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  289. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift"
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Martha Bakes "Midwest"
    • TV-G
  298. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  299. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  300. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  301. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  302. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:30 PM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  304. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  306. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  307. Wednesday Night
  308. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  309. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  310. Thursday, September 28
  311. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  312. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  313. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  314. 2:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Glass"
    • TV-PG
  315. 3:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Light"
    • TV-PG
  316. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Can We Save the Florida Scrub?"
    • TV-G
  317. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Hong Kong -- Part Two"
    • TV-G
  318. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  319. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Chile -- From Seaside to Mountaintop"
    • TV-G
  320. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Western Turkey"
    • TV-G
  321. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Your Core"
    • TV-G
  322. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  323. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  324. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  325. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  326. 9:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  327. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  328. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  329. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  330. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  331. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  332. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  333. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  334. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  335. 1:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-Y
  336. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Susan Regis"
    • TV-G
  337. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  338. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  339. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  340. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  341. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  342. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  343. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • TV-Y
  344. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  345. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  346. Thursday Night
  347. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  348. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  349. Friday, September 29
  350. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  351. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  352. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  353. 2:00 AM Jimi Hendrix: American Masters
    • TV-14
  354. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The Hidden Side of Table Rock"
    • TV-G
  355. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part One"
    • TV-G
  356. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  357. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Chile -- The Driest Place on Earth"
    • TV-G
  358. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Central Turkey"
    • TV-G
  359. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Foot Pain Workout"
    • TV-G
  360. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  361. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  362. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  363. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  364. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  365. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  366. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  367. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  368. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  369. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  370. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  371. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  372. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  373. 1:30 PM Bob the Builder "Watch Out Pilchard"
    • TV-Y
  374. 2:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Cooking Like a Local"
    • TV-G
  375. 2:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  376. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  377. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  378. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • TV-Y
  379. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  380. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  381. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  382. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  384. Friday Night
  385. 8:00 PM Donnybrook
  386. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  387. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Smallest of Things"
    • TV-PG
  388. 9:58 PM Midsomer Murders "Left for Dead"
    • TV-PG
  389. 10:48 PM Midsomer Murders "Left for Dead"
    • TV-PG
  390. 11:34 PM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • TV-14
  391. Saturday, September 30
  392. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  393. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  394. 1:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  395. 2:00 AM Donnybrook
  396. 2:30 AM Donnybrook: Your Turn
  397. 3:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  398. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Hummingbirds - Life in Fast-forward"
    • TV-G
  399. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part Two"
    • TV-G
  400. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  401. 5:30 AM Travelscope "West Virginia -- Wild and Wonderful"
    • TV-G
  402. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Loire: Chateau Country"
    • TV-G
  403. 6:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Sault Saint Marie, Canada"
    • TV-G
  404. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • TV-Y
  405. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  406. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  407. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  408. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  409. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  411. 10:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 2: Pack Up Your Troubles"
    • TV-G
  412. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sweets"
    • TV-G
  413. 11:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Citrus Three Ways"
    • TV-G
  414. 12:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Paris, France"
    • TV-G
  415. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Shaking Up the Margarita"
    • TV-G
  416. 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Tahini Rules!"
    • TV-G
  417. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Double Down"
    • TV-G
  418. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Two Modern Stews"
    • TV-G
  419. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies"
    • TV-G
  420. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Taste for Bitter Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  421. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Press-in Crusts"
    • TV-G
  422. 4:00 PM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  423. 4:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Belton House 2"
    • TV-G
  424. 5:00 PM Curious Traveler "Curious Loire Valley"
    • TV-G
  425. 5:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Scotland: Vikings, Puffins & Ponies"
    • TV-G
  426. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  427. 6:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  428. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  429. 7:30 PM Feast TV "Milk It"
  430. Saturday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  432. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Dishing Up Murder"
    • TV-PG
  433. 10:00 PM Shadow of the Thin Man
    • NR
  434. 11:40 PM Black Narcissus
    • NR
  435. Sunday, October 1
  436. 1:30 AM Jimi Hendrix: American Masters
    • TV-14
  437. 3:30 AM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  438. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Catalina Island: A Natural History Fairy Tale"
    • TV-G
  439. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Sailing the Danube"
    • TV-G
  440. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  441. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Austria -- Celebrating the Vine in Vienna and the Burgenland"
    • TV-G
  442. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  443. 6:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: The Last Nomads"
    • TV-G
  444. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  445. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  447. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  448. 9:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  449. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  450. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  451. 10:30 AM Living St. Louis
    • TV-G
  452. 11:00 AM Donnybrook
  453. 11:30 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  454. 1:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  455. 3:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  456. 5:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  457. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  458. Sunday Night
  459. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  460. 11:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  461. Monday, October 2
  462. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock: A Study in Pink"
    • TV-PG
  463. 1:30 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  464. 3:30 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  465. 4:00 AM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Catalina Island: Jewel of the Pacific"
    • TV-G
  466. 4:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "The Palm Beaches, Florida"
    • TV-G
  467. 5:00 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  468. 5:30 AM Travelscope "Papua New Guinea -- Cultural Encounters in an Ancient World"
    • TV-G
  469. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Israel"
    • TV-G
  470. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hips & Legs"
    • TV-G
  471. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  472. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  473. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  474. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y