TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  3. 4:30 AM Dream of Italy "Umbria"
    • TV-G
  4. 5:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  5. 5:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Mississippi Religious Freedom Law; Ethical Obligations to Displaced People; Nepal's Historic Temples"
    • TV-G
  6. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  7. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "And Birdy Makes Three; Home Is Where the Fun Is"
    • TV-Y
  8. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Brave"
    • TV-Y
  9. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  10. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  11. 1:00 PM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  12. 1:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  13. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  14. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  15. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  16. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  17. 4:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  18. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  19. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  20. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  21. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  22. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take"
    • TV-Y
  23. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  24. 7:30 PM Haiku Masters
  25. Last Night
  26. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  27. 8:30 PM Journeys in Japan
  28. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:30 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  30. 10:00 PM Arthur "Get Smart; Baby Steps"
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  32. 11:00 PM Great Gear
  33. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  34. Today
  35. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  36. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. 1:30 AM Na Mele: Traditions in Hawaiian Song
  38. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  39. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  40. 4:00 AM POV "The Return"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  41. 5:30 AM Growing Up Gambling
  42. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  43. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Carnival; Clifford's Doggy Reunion"
    • TV-Y
  44. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Snowman"
    • TV-Y
  45. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  46. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  47. 1:00 PM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  48. 1:30 PM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  49. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  50. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  52. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  53. 4:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  54. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • TV-Y
  55. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  56. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • TV-Y
  57. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  58. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Twinkle Toes; Martha Fails the Course"
    • TV-Y
  59. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  60. 7:30 PM At Home with Venetia in Kyoto
  61. Tonight
  62. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  63. 8:30 PM Tokyo Eye 2020
  64. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  65. 9:30 PM WordGirl "A Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You"
    • TV-Y7
  66. 10:00 PM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  67. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  68. 11:00 PM Science View
  69. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. Tomorrow
  71. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  72. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  73. 1:30 AM Long Story Short With Leslie Wilcox "Phil Arnone"
  74. 2:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Miami"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  75. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Teotihuacan's Lost Kings"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  76. 4:00 AM Frontline "Business of Disaster"
    • NEW
  77. 5:00 AM Point Taken
    • NEW
  78. 5:30 AM Giap's Last Day at the Ironing Board Factory
    • NR
  79. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  80. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Great Race; Tummy Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  81. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Musician"
    • TV-Y
  82. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • TV-Y
  83. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  84. 1:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  85. 1:30 PM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  86. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  87. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  88. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  89. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  90. 4:00 PM Super Why! "The Big Game"
    • TV-Y
  91. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  92. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  93. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • TV-Y
  94. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • TV-Y
  95. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Sings; TD Makes the Band"
    • TV-Y
  96. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  97. 7:30 PM Kabuki Kool
  98. Tomorrow Night
  99. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  100. 8:30 PM Journeys in Japan
  101. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • TV-Y
  102. 9:30 PM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • TV-Y7
  103. 10:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  104. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  105. 11:00 PM At Home with Venetia in Kyoto
  106. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  107. Thursday, May 26
  108. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  109. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  110. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 1"
    • TV-G
  111. 2:00 AM Nature "Meet the Coywolf"
    • TV-PG
  112. 3:00 AM Genius by Stephen Hawking "Why Are We Here?"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 AM Genius by Stephen Hawking "Where Did the Universe Come From?"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  114. 5:00 AM Long Story Short With Leslie Wilcox "Phil Arnone"
    • TV-G
  115. 5:30 AM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 1"
    • TV-G
  116. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  117. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Comes to Town; False Friends"
    • TV-Y
  118. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Magnificent"
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees"
    • TV-Y
  120. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:00 PM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  122. 1:30 PM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  123. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  124. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  125. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  126. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  127. 4:00 PM Super Why! "The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser"
    • TV-Y
  128. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  129. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  130. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • TV-Y
  131. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees"
    • TV-Y
  132. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Skits Under the Weather; Martha the Weather Dog"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  134. 7:30 PM Begin Japanology
  135. Thursday Night
  136. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  137. 8:30 PM Journeys in Japan
  138. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  139. 9:30 PM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  140. 10:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  141. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  142. 11:00 PM Lunch ON!
  143. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  144. Friday, May 27
  145. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  146. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  147. 1:30 AM HIKI NO
  148. 2:00 AM Insights on PBS Hawaii
  149. 3:00 AM Biography Hawaii "Maiki Aui Lake"
  150. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  151. 5:00 AM Well Read "Adam Hochschild, Spain in Our Hearts"
    • TV-G
  152. 5:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Goldsmith"
    • TV-G
  153. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  154. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch"
    • TV-Y
  155. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  156. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  157. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  158. 1:00 PM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  159. 1:30 PM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  160. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  161. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  162. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  163. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  164. 4:00 PM Super Why! "The Cookbook"
    • TV-Y
  165. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  166. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  167. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y
  168. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Doghouse; Martha Models"
    • TV-Y
  170. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  171. 7:30 PM Sports Japan
  172. Friday Night
  173. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  174. 8:10 PM The Muslim Tourist
  175. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:30 PM WordGirl "Return of the Reprise of Lady Redundant Woman; A Simple Plan"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:00 PM Rising
  180. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  181. Saturday, May 28
  182. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  183. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  184. 1:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  185. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  186. 2:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  187. 3:00 AM American Masters "The Highwaymen: Friends Till the End"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  188. 4:00 AM Willie Nelson: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
    • TV-PG
  189. 5:30 AM Workin' Man Blues
    • TV-G
  190. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  191. 11:00 AM Cyberchase "The Icky Factor"
    • TV-Y
  192. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Old and New"
    • TV-Y
  193. 12:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Great Race; Tummy Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  194. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  195. 1:00 PM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  196. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • TV-Y
  197. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  198. 2:30 PM WordWorld "The Best Nest; Duck's Family Reunion"
    • TV-Y
  199. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  200. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  201. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • TV-Y
  202. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  203. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Sings; TD Makes the Band"
    • TV-Y
  204. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  205. 6:00 PM HIKI NO
  206. 6:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Upbeat and Fun"
    • TV-G
  207. 7:00 PM Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop "Winslow Homer's Seas at Prouts Neck, Maine"
    • TV-G
  208. 7:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain by the Sea"
    • TV-G
  209. Saturday Night
  210. 8:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  211. 8:30 PM Ask This Old House "Murphy Door; House Hydrant"
    • TV-G
  212. 9:00 PM This Old House "A Race to the Punch List"
    • TV-G
  213. 9:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Mid-Size Sedan Challenge"
    • TV-G
  214. 10:00 PM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Cookies"
    • TV-G
  215. 10:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Ultimate Chinese"
    • TV-G
  216. 11:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Dinnertime Soup and Sandwich"
    • TV-G
  217. 11:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Meatless Mondays"
    • TV-G
  218. Sunday, May 29
  219. 12:00 AM Dining with the Chef
    • TV-G
  220. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  221. 1:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Anchorage, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  222. 1:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northeast Ontario -- Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People"
    • TV-G
  223. 2:00 AM Pacific Heartbeat "Splinters"
    • TV-G
  224. 3:00 AM Stateless
    • TV-G
  225. 4:00 AM Standing on Sacred Ground "Fire & Ice"
    • TV-G
  226. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foo Fighters"
    • TV-G
  227. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  228. 11:00 AM Caillou "Caillou the Magnificent"
    • TV-Y
  229. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Shockers"
    • TV-Y
  230. 12:00 PM Barney & Friends "Airplanes; Boats"
    • TV-Y
  231. 12:30 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  232. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees"
    • TV-Y
  233. 1:30 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  234. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  235. 2:30 PM WordWorld "Bed Bugs; Snug as a Bug"
    • TV-Y
  236. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  237. 3:30 PM Super Why! "The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser"
    • TV-Y
  238. 4:00 PM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  239. 4:30 PM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  240. 5:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  241. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  242. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  243. 7:00 PM Biography Hawaii "Maiki Aui Lake"
  244. Sunday Night
  245. 8:00 PM Insights on PBS Hawaii
  246. 9:00 PM HIKI NO
  247. 9:30 PM Na Mele: Traditions in Hawaiian Song "Keali'i Reichel"
  248. 10:00 PM Long Story Short With Leslie Wilcox "Phil Arnone"
    • TV-G
  249. 10:30 PM Age Wise "Where We Live"
    • TV-G
  250. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  251. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  252. Monday, May 30
  253. 12:00 AM The Open Mind "Being Addicted"
    • TV-G
  254. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  255. 1:00 AM National Memorial Day Concert
    • LIVE
    • TV-PG
  256. 2:30 AM National Memorial Day Concert
    • TV-PG
  257. 4:00 AM American Masters "The Highwaymen: Friends Till the End"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  258. 5:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  259. 5:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  260. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  261. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A New Friend; Stormy Weather"
    • TV-Y
  262. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Scientist"
    • TV-Y
  263. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Judy and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  264. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  265. 1:00 PM Curious George "The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley"
    • TV-Y
  266. 1:30 PM Curious George "The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand"
    • TV-Y
  267. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  268. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • TV-Y
  269. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  270. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  271. 4:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  273. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  274. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • TV-Y
  275. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Judy and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "TD and the Steak Tree; TD and Martha Gopher Broke"
    • TV-Y
  277. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  278. 7:30 PM Haiku Masters
  279. Monday Night
  280. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  281. 8:30 PM Journeys in Japan
  282. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  283. 9:30 PM WordGirl "Granny Mayor; Tobey Goes Good"
    • TV-Y
  284. 10:00 PM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  285. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  286. 11:00 PM Great Gear
  287. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  288. Tuesday, May 31
  289. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  290. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  291. 1:30 AM Na Mele: Traditions in Hawaiian Song
  292. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  293. 3:00 AM TED Talks "War and Peace"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  294. 4:00 AM POV "Of Men and War"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  295. 5:30 AM Workin' Man Blues
    • TV-G
  296. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  297. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Circus Stars; Limelight Fright"
    • TV-Y
  298. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Bookworm"
    • TV-Y
  299. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  300. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  301. 1:00 PM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  302. 1:30 PM Curious George "George Fixes Betsy's Wagon; Curious George Takes a Dive"
    • TV-Y
  303. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  304. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Where Have All the Lizards Gone?; Conductor's Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  305. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  306. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  307. 4:00 PM Super Why! "The Beach Day Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  308. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  309. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  310. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • TV-Y
  311. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  312. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Virtually Martha; Martha vs. Robot"
    • TV-Y
  313. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  314. 7:30 PM At Home with Venetia in Kyoto
  315. Tuesday Night
  316. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  317. 8:30 PM Tokyo Eye 2020
  318. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:30 PM WordGirl "Bongo Rock; Dr. Three Brains"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:00 PM Arthur "Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast"
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:00 PM Science View
  323. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  324. Wednesday, June 1
  325. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  326. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  327. 1:30 AM Long Story Short With Leslie Wilcox "Larry Lindsey Kimura"
  328. 2:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Houston"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  329. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Jamestown's Dark Winter"
    • TV-14
  330. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Fantasy Sports Gamble"
  331. 5:00 AM Point Taken
    • NEW
  332. 5:30 AM This Is My Home
  333. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  334. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "To Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever"
    • TV-Y
  335. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Artiste"
    • TV-Y
  336. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Fetch the Letter I"
    • TV-Y
  337. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  338. 1:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  339. 1:30 PM Curious George "Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter"
    • TV-Y
  340. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  341. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  342. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  343. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  344. 4:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  345. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  346. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  347. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  348. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Fetch the Letter I"
    • TV-Y
  349. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Dirty Habit; Helen's All Thumbs"
    • TV-Y
  350. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  351. 7:30 PM Kabuki Kool
  352. Wednesday Night
  353. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  354. 8:30 PM Core Kyoto
  355. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  356. 9:30 PM WordGirl "Kid Math, Part 1; Kid Math, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  357. 10:00 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  359. 11:00 PM At Home with Venetia in Kyoto
  360. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  361. Thursday, June 2
  362. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  363. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  364. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 2"
    • TV-G
  365. 2:00 AM NOVA "Invisible Universe Revealed"
    • TV-G
  366. 3:00 AM Genius by Stephen Hawking "What Are We?"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  367. 4:00 AM To Be Announced
  368. 5:00 AM Long Story Short With Leslie Wilcox "Sarah Richards"
    • TV-G
  369. 5:30 AM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 2"
    • TV-G
  370. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  371. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  372. 11:30 AM Caillou "Captain Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  373. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • TV-Y
  374. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  375. 1:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  376. 1:30 PM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  377. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  378. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  379. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  380. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  381. 4:00 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  382. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  383. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  384. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  385. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • TV-Y
  386. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Did It; Martha Out West"
    • TV-Y
  387. 7:00 PM To Be Announced
  388. Thursday Night
  389. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  390. 9:30 PM WordGirl "Royally Framed; WordGirl vs. Tobey vs. the Dentist"
    • TV-Y7
  391. 10:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  392. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  393. 11:00 PM Lunch ON!
  394. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  395. Friday, June 3
  396. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  397. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  398. 1:30 AM HIKI NO
  399. 2:00 AM Insights on PBS Hawaii
  400. 3:00 AM A Ride Along the Lincoln Highway
    • TV-G
  401. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "West Texas"
    • TV-G
  402. 5:00 AM Well Read "Geraldine Brooks, The Secret Chord"
    • TV-G
  403. 5:30 AM Ain't It Cool With Harry Knowles
  404. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  405. 11:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  406. 11:30 AM Caillou "Caillou Loves the Fall"
    • TV-Y
  407. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  408. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  409. 1:00 PM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  410. 1:30 PM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  411. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  412. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  413. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  414. 3:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  415. 4:00 PM Super Why! "Bedtime for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  416. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Friends and Family"
    • TV-Y
  417. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  418. 5:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  419. 6:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  420. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Patrol Dog Martha; The Crooning Crook Caper"
    • TV-Y
  421. 7:00 PM NHK Newsline
  422. 7:30 PM Sports Japan
  423. Friday Night
  424. 8:00 PM NHK Newsline
  425. 8:10 PM The Gate: A Pacific Journey
  426. 8:55 PM Flowers Will Bloom
  427. 9:00 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  428. 9:30 PM WordGirl "A Vote for Becky; Class Act"
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 PM Rising
  432. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  433. Saturday, June 4
  434. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  435. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  436. 1:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  437. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  438. 2:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  439. 3:00 AM Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  440. 4:30 AM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  441. 5:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival
  442. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  443. 11:00 AM Cyberchase "Clock Like an Egyptian"
    • TV-Y
  444. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Putting on a Show"
    • TV-Y
  445. 12:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Stinky Friends; He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman"
    • TV-Y
  446. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sleep? Who Needs It?!"
    • TV-Y
  447. 1:00 PM Curious George "Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter"
    • TV-Y
  448. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  449. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  450. 2:30 PM WordWorld "Shark's First Day of School; Shark's First Loose Tooth"
    • TV-Y
  451. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  452. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  453. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  454. 4:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  455. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Dirty Habit; Helen's All Thumbs"
    • TV-Y
  456. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  457. 6:00 PM HIKI NO
  458. 6:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  459. 7:00 PM Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop "The Tide Pools at Winslow Homer Prouts Neck, Maine"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Stream"
    • TV-G
  461. Saturday Night
  462. 8:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Groovers & Shakers"
    • TV-G
  463. 8:30 PM Ask This Old House "Doorbell; Home Gym; Pipes"
    • FINALE
    • TV-G
  464. 9:00 PM This Old House "What's New Is Old Again"
    • FINALE
    • TV-G
  465. 9:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Cadillac"
    • TV-G
  466. 10:00 PM Martha Bakes
    • TV-G
  467. 10:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Vegetarian Essentials"
    • TV-G
  468. 11:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
  469. 11:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Family Choice"
    • TV-G
  470. Sunday, June 5
  471. 12:00 AM Dining with the Chef "Three Dishes With Spring Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  472. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  473. 1:00 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Anchorage, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  474. 1:30 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "San Antonio's Fiesta -- Ole!"
    • TV-G
  475. 2:00 AM Pacific Heartbeat "Splinters"
    • TV-G
  476. 3:00 AM To Be Announced
  477. 4:00 AM To Be Announced
  478. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-G
  479. 6:00 AM SIGN OFF
  480. 11:00 AM Caillou
    • TV-Y
  481. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • TV-Y
  482. 12:00 PM Barney & Friends "Venice, Anyone?: Italy"
    • TV-Y
  483. 12:30 PM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  484. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • TV-Y
  485. 1:30 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  486. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  487. 2:30 PM WordWorld
    • TV-Y
  488. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  489. 3:30 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  490. 4:00 PM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  491. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Royally Framed; WordGirl vs. Tobey vs. the Dentist"
    • TV-Y7
  492. 5:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  493. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  494. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  495. 7:00 PM Biography Hawaii
  496. Sunday Night
  497. 8:00 PM Insights on PBS Hawaii
  498. 9:00 PM HIKI NO
  499. 9:30 PM Na Mele: Traditions in Hawaiian Song
  500. 10:00 PM Long Story Short With Leslie Wilcox
    • TV-G
  501. 10:30 PM Age Wise
    • TV-G
  502. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  503. 11:30 PM Asia Insight
  504. Monday, June 6
  505. 12:00 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  506. 12:30 AM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  507. 1:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • TV-PG
  508. 2:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • TV-14
  509. 3:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • TV-PG  (L)