TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Back to Beijing"
  3. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Twin Falls"
    • TV-G
  4. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
    • TV-Y
  5. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  6. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  7. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  8. 12:00 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff "Mosquito Awareness"
  9. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "There's More Than Meets the Arc"
  10. 1:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Super Foods: Super Recipes"
    • TV-G
  11. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  12. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week
    • TV-G
  13. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  14. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  15. 3:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
  16. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  17. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
  18. 5:00 PM Ciao Italia "Supper Emilia Style; La Cena Emiliana"
    • TV-G
  19. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
  20. 6:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Heirloom Favorites"
  21. 6:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Innovative and Old Fashioned"
  22. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Gunnar Hvarnes"
    • TV-G
  23. 7:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "The Hunt for Caribbean Lobster"
    • TV-G
  24. Last Night
  25. 8:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Alan Goes to College"
  26. 8:30 PM A Chef's Life "Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  27. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  28. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Basking With the Basques"
  29. 10:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Master Penman"
  30. 10:30 PM Start Up "Camping Goods"
  31. 11:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Phantom Limb"
    • TV-G
  32. 11:30 PM Well Read "Amor Towles, A Gentleman in Moscow"
    • TV-G
  33. Today
  34. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads"
    • TV-G
  35. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  36. 2:00 AM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  37. 4:00 AM Travels With Darley "Road Trip: Maryland, Virginia and Beyond"
    • TV-G
  38. 4:30 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Croatia's Dalmatian Coast (Dubrovnik, Croatia)"
    • TV-G
  39. 5:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cooper"
  40. 5:30 AM Start Up "A Coffee Date"
  41. 6:00 AM 28 Day Metabolism Makeover With Dr. Amy Myers
    • TV-G
  42. 7:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Weekend Get-Away"
  43. 8:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Get in Shape With Leather"
    • TV-G
  44. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  45. 9:00 AM Life on the Line "Last Chance"
    • TV-PG
  46. 9:30 AM Second Opinion "Broken Heart Syndrome"
  47. 10:00 AM LAUSD Meeting
    • TV-G
  48. 3:00 PM LAUSD Meeting
    • TV-G
  49. Tonight
  50. 9:00 PM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  51. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Charleston"
    • TV-G
  52. Tomorrow
  53. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Somebody to Love"
    • TV-PG
  54. 12:30 AM On Story "Daredevil: Behind the Screen"
    • TV-G
  55. 1:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  56. 2:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Investment Lessons"
    • TV-G
  57. 3:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Rod Pyle -- Mars -- Making Contact"
    • TV-G
  58. 3:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  59. 4:00 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Peoples of Oaxaca and the Arrival of Holy Week"
  60. 4:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Spain"
    • TV-G
  61. 5:00 AM No Grain, No Pain With Dr. Peter Osborne
    • TV-G
  62. 6:30 AM 28 Day Metabolism Makeover With Dr. Amy Myers
    • TV-G
  63. 8:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  64. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Circulation"
    • TV-G
  65. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Ab & Core Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  66. 9:30 AM Inside California Education "Educating At-Risk Youth"
  67. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spaced"
    • TV-Y
  68. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  69. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  70. 11:30 AM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  71. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  72. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  73. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  74. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  75. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  76. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  77. 3:30 PM WordGirl "WordBot; Mt. Rushhere"
    • TV-Y7
  78. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  79. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Rock & Roll Easter!"
    • TV-Y
  80. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "All the Right Angles"
    • TV-Y
  81. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  82. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  83. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  84. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  86. Tomorrow Night
  87. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  88. 8:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  89. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  90. 9:30 PM Inside California Education "Educating At-Risk Youth"
  91. 10:00 PM Speakeasy "Robbie Robertson and Warren Zanes"
    • TV-PG
  92. 11:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 1 Standard Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  93. Tuesday, March 28
  94. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Panic! At the Disco"
  95. 1:00 AM The Kate "Rita Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  96. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  97. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  98. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  99. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  100. 5:00 AM Speakeasy "Robbie Robertson and Warren Zanes"
    • TV-PG
  101. 6:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 1 Standard Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  102. 7:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Panic! At the Disco"
  103. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Lung Power Walking Workout"
    • TV-G
  104. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Core Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Increase Balance Workout"
    • TV-G
  106. 9:30 AM VIC Showcase "Winning Middle and High School Entries 4"
  107. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's New Claw"
  108. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  109. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  111. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  113. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  115. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  117. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King"
    • TV-Y
  118. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Road Rage, Anger, and Fury; By Jove, You've Wrecked My Robots!"
    • TV-Y7
  119. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  121. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "True Colors"
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  123. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:30 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  125. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  126. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  127. Tuesday Night
  128. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  129. 8:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  130. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:30 PM VIC Showcase "Winning Middle and High School Entries 4"
  132. 10:00 PM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  133. 11:00 PM The Whole Heart Solution With Dr. Joel Kahn
    • TV-G
  134. Wednesday, March 29
  135. 12:30 AM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  136. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  137. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  138. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  139. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  140. 5:00 AM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  141. 6:00 AM Dr. Perlmutter's Whole Life Plan
    • TV-G
  142. 8:00 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Lush Mountain"
    • TV-G
  143. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Hip Mobility"
    • TV-G
  144. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Full Body Workout"
  145. 9:30 AM Spotlight Arts: Stand Up for the Arts
  146. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
  147. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  148. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  149. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  150. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  151. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  152. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  153. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  154. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  155. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  156. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend"
    • TV-Y
  157. 3:30 PM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  158. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  159. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  160. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green"
    • TV-Y
  161. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  162. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  163. 6:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  164. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  165. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  166. Wednesday Night
  167. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  169. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:30 PM Spotlight Arts: Stand Up for the Arts
  171. 10:00 PM 28 Day Metabolism Makeover With Dr. Amy Myers
    • TV-G
  172. 11:30 PM The Winemakers "Table Top Display"
    • TV-G
  173. Thursday, March 30
  174. 12:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Phantom Limb"
    • TV-G
  175. 12:30 AM Well Read "Ian Rankin: Rather Be the Devil"
    • TV-G
  176. 1:00 AM L.A. County Board of Supervisors Meeting
  177. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arm Conditioning"
    • TV-G
  178. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Music and Novelty"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture Workout"
  180. 9:30 AM Families Matter
  181. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
  182. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  183. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  184. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  185. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  186. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  187. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  188. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  189. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  190. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  191. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  192. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Seize the Cheese; Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!"
    • TV-Y7
  193. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  194. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  195. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Totally Rad"
    • TV-Y
  196. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  197. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Itchy Martha; Martha and the Thief of Hearts"
    • TV-Y
  198. 6:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  199. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  200. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  201. Thursday Night
  202. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  203. 8:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  205. 9:30 PM La Familia Importa
  206. 10:00 PM Tommy Makem's Ireland
    • TV-G
  207. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  208. Friday, March 31
  209. 12:00 AM Travels With Darley "Wyoming National Forests"
    • TV-G
  210. 12:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  211. 1:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Following the Rhone"
    • TV-G
  212. 1:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Breaking Down Barriers"
  213. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  214. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  215. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  216. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  217. 5:00 AM Tommy Makem's Ireland
    • TV-G
  218. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 AM Travels With Darley "Wyoming National Forests"
    • TV-G
  220. 7:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  221. 8:00 AM Second Opinion "Lead Poisoning"
    • TV-PG
  222. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Imagining Resistance"
    • TV-G
  223. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss"
  224. 9:30 AM SoCal Prep Report
  225. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Watch Out Pilchard"
  226. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  227. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  228. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  229. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  230. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  231. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  232. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  233. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  234. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  235. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Flood of Imagination; Lights Out"
    • TV-Y
  236. 3:30 PM WordGirl "The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsford"
    • TV-Y7
  237. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  238. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  239. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Hugs and Witches"
    • TV-Y
  240. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  241. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "There Goes the Neighborhood; Ice Scream"
    • TV-Y
  242. 6:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  243. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  244. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  245. Friday Night
  246. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  247. 8:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  248. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  249. 9:30 PM SoCal Prep Report
  250. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  251. 11:00 PM Sun Studio Sessions "Beth Hart"
  252. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • TV-G
  253. Saturday, April 1
  254. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  255. 1:00 AM Front and Center "Shawn Mendes"
  256. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  257. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  258. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  259. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  261. 6:00 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Beth Hart"
    • TV-G
  262. 6:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • TV-G
  263. 7:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  264. 8:00 AM Front and Center "Rob Thomas"
  265. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Bye Bye to Beijing"
  266. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Fisherman's Paradise"
    • TV-G
  267. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Trouble at Christmas"
    • TV-Y
  268. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  269. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  270. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  271. 12:00 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff "A Breakthough In Plant Nutrition"
  272. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Follow the Pig"
  273. 1:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Leaders in the Field"
    • TV-G
  274. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  275. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week "Threats Facing Today's Autos"
    • TV-G
  276. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  277. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  278. 3:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs"
  279. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  280. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
  281. 5:00 PM Ciao Italia "White Wine, Red Wine; Vino Bianco, Vino Rosso"
    • TV-G
  282. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
  283. 6:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Just Ducky!"
  284. 6:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Plenty of Foods"
  285. 7:00 PM Simply Ming "Geir Skeier"
    • TV-G
  286. 7:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  287. Saturday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Jose Andres Takes Over"
  289. 8:30 PM A Chef's Life "More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish"
    • TV-G
  290. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  291. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Coming to America"
  292. 10:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Ceramist"
  293. 10:30 PM Start Up "Dinner and Apps"
  294. 11:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Tippi Hedren -- Tippi: A Memoir"
    • TV-G
  295. 11:30 PM Well Read "Ian Rankin: Rather Be the Devil"
    • TV-G
  296. Sunday, April 2
  297. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  298. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  299. 2:00 AM Rick Steves Special: European Easter
    • TV-G
  300. 3:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 1 Standard Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  301. 4:00 AM Travels With Darley "Guadeloupe Islands Caribbean Escape"
    • TV-G
  302. 4:30 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "The Lumbee Dance of the Spring Moon (Robeson County, North Carolina -- USA)"
    • TV-G
  303. 5:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Master Penman"
  304. 5:30 AM Start Up "Room for Lunch"
  305. 6:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Tippi Hedren -- Tippi: A Memoir"
    • TV-G
  306. 6:30 AM Well Read "Ian Rankin: Rather Be the Devil"
    • TV-G
  307. 7:00 AM Quilting Arts "Fiber Frolic"
    • TV-G
  308. 7:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Vacation Memories"
  309. 8:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Wired Routines"
    • TV-G
  310. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Oriental Falls"
    • TV-G
  311. 9:00 AM Life on the Line "The Aftermath"
    • TV-PG
  312. 9:30 AM Second Opinion "Down Syndrome"
  313. 10:00 AM LAUSD Committee Meeting
  314. 12:00 PM LAUSD Committee Meeting
  315. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  316. 2:29 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:00 PM LAUSD Meeting
    • TV-G
  318. 3:30 PM WordGirl "The Meaty Dimension; The Case of the Copied Mrs. Botsford"
    • TV-Y7
  319. 3:59 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:29 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  321. 4:59 PM Cyberchase "Hugs and Witches"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  323. 5:59 PM Martha Speaks "There Goes the Neighborhood; Ice Scream"
    • TV-Y
  324. 6:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  325. 6:59 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  326. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  327. 7:59 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  328. Sunday Night
  329. 8:30 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff "Spring In the Farm"
    • TV-G
  330. 9:00 PM NOVA "Big Bang Machine"
    • TV-G
  331. 10:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG
  332. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  333. Monday, April 3
  334. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Reality Bites"
    • TV-PG
  335. 12:30 AM On Story "Rodrigo Garcia on Writing Relationships"
    • TV-G
  336. 1:00 AM Violins of Hope: Strings of the Holocaust
    • TV-PG
  337. 2:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  338. 2:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Personal Retirement Paycheck"
    • TV-G
  339. 3:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Phantom Limb"
    • TV-G
  340. 3:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  341. 4:00 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Brazilian State of Ceará"
  342. 4:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Portugal"
    • TV-G
  343. 5:00 AM Film School Shorts "Reality Bites"
    • TV-PG
  344. 5:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Pumped and Ready"
    • TV-PG
  345. 6:00 AM Violins of Hope: Strings of the Holocaust
    • TV-PG
  346. 7:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  347. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Personal Retirement Paycheck"
    • TV-G
  348. 8:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  349. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "A Treat for Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  350. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Full Body Flexibility"
  351. 9:30 AM Inside California Education "Growing California's Artists"
  352. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Don't Muck It Up"
  353. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  355. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  356. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  357. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  358. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  359. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  360. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  361. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  362. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A Big Help; The Trouble With Kittens"
    • TV-Y
  363. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Granny's Pet Plan"
    • TV-Y7
  364. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  365. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sleep? Who Needs It?!"
    • TV-Y
  366. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  367. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  368. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  369. 6:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  370. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  371. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  372. Monday Night
  373. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  374. 8:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  375. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  376. 9:30 PM Inside California Education "Growing California's Artists"
  377. 10:00 PM Speakeasy "Frankie Valli and Paul Shaffer"
    • TV-PG
  378. 11:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 2 Latin Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  379. Tuesday, April 4
  380. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Young the Giant at the El Rey in Los Angeles, CA"
  381. 1:00 AM Doing the Reptile Rumba From the Rainforest of Ranomafana
    • TV-G
  382. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  384. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  385. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  386. 5:00 AM Speakeasy "Frankie Valli and Paul Shaffer"
    • TV-PG
  387. 6:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 2 Latin Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  388. 7:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Young the Giant at the El Rey in Los Angeles, CA"
  389. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 1"
  390. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory and Lymphatic Systems"
    • TV-G
  391. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Waist Toning"
  392. 9:30 AM VIC Showcase
  393. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Bob's Big Challenge"
  394. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  395. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  396. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  397. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  398. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  399. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  400. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  401. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  402. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  403. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Led Astray; Wedding Bell Blues"
    • TV-Y
  404. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Hard-Learned Money; Gift Pony"
    • TV-Y7
  405. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  406. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  407. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  408. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  409. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Nurse Martha; TD Gets the Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  410. 6:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  411. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  412. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  413. Tuesday Night
  414. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Thump!; Squirreled Away"
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:30 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  416. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:30 PM VIC Showcase
  418. 10:00 PM NOVA "Big Bang Machine"
    • TV-G
  419. 11:00 PM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  420. Wednesday, April 5
  421. 12:00 AM Ecosense for Living "Ocean Health -- Tales of Recovery"
    • TV-G
  422. 12:30 AM Ecosense for Living "Ocean Health -- Creatures Speak"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:00 AM Saving New England Fisheries
    • TV-G
  424. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  426. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  427. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  428. 5:00 AM NOVA "Big Bang Machine"
    • TV-G
  429. 6:00 AM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  430. 7:00 AM Ecosense for Living "Ocean Health -- Tales of Recovery"
    • TV-G
  431. 7:30 AM Ecosense for Living "Ocean Health -- Creatures Speak"
    • TV-G
  432. 8:00 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Ocean Sky"
    • TV-G
  433. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Neglected Areas of Body"
    • TV-G
  434. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening"
  435. 9:30 AM Inside the LAUSD
  436. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
  437. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  438. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  439. 11:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  440. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  441. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  442. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  443. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  444. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  445. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  446. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends Forever"
    • TV-Y
  447. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Scary With a Side of Butter; Talent Show Tobey"
    • TV-Y7
  448. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  449. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Reason Sid's Sneezin'"
    • TV-Y
  450. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  451. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  452. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Twinkle Toes; Martha Fails the Course"
    • TV-Y
  453. 6:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  454. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  455. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  456. Wednesday Night
  457. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  458. 8:30 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  460. 9:30 PM Inside LAUSD
  461. 10:00 PM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Six Thatchers"
    • TV-14
  462. Thursday, April 6
  463. 12:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Tippi Hedren -- Tippi: A Memoir"
    • TV-G
  464. 12:30 AM Well Read "Viet Thanh Nguyen: The Refugees"
    • TV-G
  465. 1:00 AM L.A. County Board of Supervisors Meeting
  466. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 2"
  467. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Diabetes and Peripheral Neuropathy"
    • TV-G
  468. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Mobility"
  469. 9:30 AM Families Matter
  470. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
  471. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  472. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  473. 11:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  474. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  475. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  476. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  477. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  478. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  479. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  480. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tie-Dye Clifford; Stage Struck"
    • TV-Y
  481. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Don't Mess With the Best; Peanut Butter Battles"
    • TV-Y7
  482. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  483. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  484. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Blowin' in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  485. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  486. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Sings; TD Makes the Band"
    • TV-Y
  487. 6:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  488. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  489. 7:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  490. Thursday Night
  491. 8:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  492. 8:30 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  493. 9:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  494. 9:30 PM La Familia Importa
  495. 10:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG
  496. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • TV-G
  497. Friday, April 7
  498. 12:00 AM Travels With Darley "Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin"
    • TV-G
  499. 12:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: The Last Nomads"
    • TV-G
  500. 1:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ireland -- Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G