TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Practice Makes Proud"
    • TV-Y
  3. 11:30 AM WordWorld "The Best Nest; Duck's Family Reunion"
    • TV-Y
  4. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  5. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Builder"
    • TV-Y
  6. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  7. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  8. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  9. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Led Astray; Wedding Bell Blues"
    • TV-Y
  11. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers; Seymour -- Right After This"
    • TV-Y
  12. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  13. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  14. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "A Fraction of a Chance"
    • TV-Y
  15. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  16. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember"
    • TV-Y
  17. 6:30 PM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  19. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to Z
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:00 PM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 PM SoCal Prep Report
  24. 10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  25. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Chatham County Line"
  26. Today
  27. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-PG
  28. 1:00 AM Front and Center "BORNS"
  29. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 2:30 AM Newsline
  31. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  32. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  33. 5:00 AM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  34. 6:30 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  35. 8:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Ronnie Dunn"
  36. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Private Collector"
  37. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Evening Waterfall"
    • TV-G
  38. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  39. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Sounds and Smells"
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Fetch the Letter I"
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:00 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff "The World of Roses"
  43. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  44. 1:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Road Trip"
  45. 1:30 PM This Old House "This Old Tree House"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week "GM's Mobility Maneuvers"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 BMW M2"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Coffee Table; Grass Paver"
    • TV-G
  49. 3:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "3-in-1 Drill Press Upgrade"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Beefing Up Mexican Favorites"
    • TV-G
  51. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Simplified Showstoppers"
    • TV-G
  52. 5:00 PM Ciao Italia "Wedding Cake -- Torta Nunziale"
    • TV-G
  53. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Focaccia"
  54. 6:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Viva Mexico!"
    • TV-G
  55. 6:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Rome"
  56. 7:00 PM Supper Club "Brewing Sake"
    • TV-G
  57. 7:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Tropical Smoke"
    • TV-G
  58. Tonight
  59. 8:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Street Food Favorites"
  60. 8:30 PM A Chef's Life "They Call 'em 'Bagas"
  61. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
  62. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Hong Kong -- Part One"
  63. 10:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Weaver Master"
  64. 10:30 PM Start Up "Don't Fret About Technology"
  65. 11:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dick Guttman -- Starflacker"
    • TV-G
  66. 11:30 PM Well Read "Louise Erdich, LaRose"
    • TV-G
  67. Tomorrow
  68. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Siberia"
    • TV-G
  69. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
  70. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG
  71. 3:30 AM The Winemakers "Food and Wine Pairing Challenge"
    • TV-G
  72. 4:00 AM Travels With Darley "Maryland's Eastern Shore"
    • TV-G
  73. 4:30 AM Rhythm Abroad "Tahiti, French Polynesia"
  74. 5:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Chair Maker"
  75. 5:30 AM Start Up "Shopping for the Rescue"
  76. 6:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dick Guttman -- Starflacker"
    • TV-G
  77. 6:30 AM Well Read "Louise Erdich, LaRose"
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 AM Invitation to World Literature "Candide"
  79. 7:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Styling Details"
  80. 8:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "The 56 Steps"
  81. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Night Light"
    • TV-G
  82. 9:00 AM Innovations in Medicine
    • TV-PG
  83. 9:30 AM Second Opinion "Psychosis"
    • TV-PG
  84. 10:00 AM LAUSD Board Meeting
    • TV-G
  85. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  86. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  87. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "A Fraction of a Chance"
    • TV-Y
  88. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  89. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Show; Never Forget to Remember"
    • TV-Y
  90. 6:30 PM Intersection "African Americans and Law Enforcement"
  91. 7:30 PM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  92. Tomorrow Night
  93. 9:30 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  94. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  95. Monday, August 29
  96. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Playing With Power"
  97. 12:30 AM On Story "Daredevil: Behind the Screen"
    • TV-G
  98. 1:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  99. 2:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  100. 2:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Financial Healing"
    • TV-G
  101. 3:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Linda Gray -- The Road to Happiness"
    • TV-G
  102. 3:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  103. 4:00 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "A Gaucho Gathering in Uruguay"
  104. 4:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Brazil -- The Center for Gemstones"
  105. 5:00 AM Film School Shorts "Playing With Power"
  106. 5:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Whirlwind of Awesomeness"
    • TV-PG
  107. 6:00 AM On Story "Daredevil: Behind the Screen"
    • TV-G
  108. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  109. 7:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  110. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Financial Healing"
    • TV-G
  111. 8:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  112. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Brain and Balance"
    • TV-G
  113. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
  114. 9:30 AM Homework Hotline "Visualizing the Narrative"
    • TV-G
  115. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  116. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Exciting Friends"
    • TV-Y
  117. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "A Song for the Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  118. 11:30 AM WordWorld "Bed Bugs; Snug as a Bug"
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  120. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou to the Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  122. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  123. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  124. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  125. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends 4Ever"
    • TV-Y
  126. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Backyard Camping; Castle! Dungeon! Fortress! So?"
    • TV-Y7
  127. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • TV-Y
  128. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  129. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Return to Sensible Flats"
    • TV-Y
  130. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  131. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  132. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  134. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  135. Monday Night
  136. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  137. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:00 PM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  139. 9:30 PM Homework Hotline "Visualizing the Narrative"
    • TV-G
  140. 10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  141. 11:30 PM David Holt's State of Music "Bryan Sutton and Rhiannon Giddens"
    • TV-G
  142. Tuesday, August 30
  143. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Alt-J"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:00 AM The Kate "Ana Gasteyer"
    • TV-PG
  145. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  146. 2:30 AM Newsline
  147. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  148. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  149. 5:00 AM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  150. 6:30 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  151. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Fat Burning 2"
    • TV-G
  152. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Upbeat and Fun"
    • TV-G
  153. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
  154. 9:30 AM VIC Showcase "Middle & High School Winners, Part 4"
  155. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Kindness With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  157. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  158. 11:30 AM WordWorld "Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born"
    • TV-Y
  159. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  160. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Brave"
    • TV-Y
  161. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  162. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  163. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  164. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  165. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tie-Dye Clifford; Stage Struck"
    • TV-Y
  166. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan Number 999"
    • TV-Y7
  167. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  168. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  169. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Problem Solving in Shangri-La"
    • TV-Y
  170. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  172. 6:30 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  173. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  174. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  175. Tuesday Night
  176. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  177. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  178. 9:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  179. 9:30 PM VIC Showcase "Middle & High School Winners, Part 1"
  180. 10:00 PM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  181. Wednesday, August 31
  182. 12:00 AM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  183. 1:30 AM Music Voyager "New Orleans: The Perfect Musical Storm"
    • TV-PG
  184. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  185. 2:30 AM Newsline
  186. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  187. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  188. 5:00 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  189. 7:00 AM The Kate "Ana Gasteyer"
    • TV-PG
  190. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lunge!"
    • TV-G
  191. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  192. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Waist Slenderizing Workout"
  193. 9:30 AM Inside the LAUSD
  194. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  195. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • TV-Y
  196. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  197. 11:30 AM WordWorld "Dog's Having a Party; Dog Wants to Play Ball"
    • TV-Y
  198. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  199. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Snowman"
    • TV-Y
  200. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  201. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  202. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  203. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  204. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Dog House Rock; Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell"
    • TV-Y
  205. 3:30 PM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  206. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  207. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Rock & Roll Easter!"
    • TV-Y
  208. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Send in the Clones"
    • TV-Y
  209. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  210. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • TV-Y
  211. 6:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  212. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  213. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  214. Wednesday Night
  215. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  216. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  217. 9:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  218. 9:30 PM Inside the LAUSD
  219. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The Troubled Man"
    • TV-14
  220. 11:30 PM The Winemakers "Marketing and Label Design"
    • TV-G
  221. Thursday, September 1
  222. 12:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dick Guttman -- Starflacker"
    • TV-G
  223. 12:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Mutants, Superheroes and Genetics"
    • TV-G
  224. 1:00 AM L.A. County Board of Supervisors Meeting
  225. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Relief"
    • TV-G
  226. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Music and Novelty"
    • TV-G
  227. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Bone Strengthening Workout"
  228. 9:30 AM La Familia Importa "El Camino Hacia 100 Graduacion"
  229. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Competition Time"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Failure to Launch"
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:30 AM WordWorld "Welcome Home, Duck; The Lost Letter L"
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Musician"
    • TV-Y
  235. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:30 PM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  241. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Trading Places"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  246. 6:30 PM Arthur "Castles in the Sky; Tipping the Scales"
    • TV-Y
  247. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  248. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  249. Thursday Night
  250. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  251. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  252. 9:00 PM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • TV-Y
  253. 9:30 PM Families Matter "On The Path to 100 Percent Graduation"
  254. 10:00 PM Great Old Amusement Parks
    • TV-G
  255. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  256. Friday, September 2
  257. 12:00 AM Travels With Darley "Michigan's Upper Peninsula"
    • TV-G
  258. 12:30 AM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Alternatives to Commercial Jets"
  259. 1:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Adventures in California's Tri-Valley"
  260. 1:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Pumped and Ready"
    • TV-PG
  261. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  262. 2:30 AM Newsline
  263. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  264. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  265. 5:00 AM Great Old Amusement Parks
    • TV-G
  266. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  267. 7:00 AM Travels With Darley "Michigan's Upper Peninsula"
    • TV-G
  268. 7:30 AM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Alternatives to Commercial Jets"
  269. 8:00 AM Second Opinion "Type II Diabetes; Value-Based Core"
    • TV-PG
  270. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Imagining Resistance"
    • TV-G
  271. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Spine Stretch for Posture Workout"
  272. 9:30 AM SoCal Prep Report
  273. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Rain or Shine"
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Simon Says"
    • TV-Y
  276. 11:30 AM WordWorld "Bear's Bed Sled; Sh-Sh-Shark!"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  278. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Magnificent"
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  280. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  282. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  283. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Valentine's Day Special"
    • TV-Y
  284. 3:30 PM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  285. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  286. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  287. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Less Than Zero"
    • TV-Y
  288. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  289. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy"
    • TV-Y
  290. 6:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  291. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  292. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  293. Friday Night
  294. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  295. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  296. 9:00 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  297. 9:30 PM SoCal Prep Report
  298. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  299. 11:00 PM Sun Studio Sessions "Eric Bibb"
    • TV-G
  300. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "The Quebe Sisters"
  301. Saturday, September 3
  302. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-PG
  303. 1:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Brett Eldredge"
  304. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 2:30 AM Newsline
  306. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  307. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  308. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  309. 6:00 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Eric Bibb"
    • TV-G
  310. 6:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Quebe Sisters"
  311. 7:00 AM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-PG
  312. 8:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Kip Moore"
  313. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Beautiful Pagoda"
  314. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Golden Sunset"
    • TV-G
  315. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
    • TV-Y
  316. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  317. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Failure to Launch"
    • TV-Y
  318. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  319. 12:00 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff "Vegetable Gardening at An Airport"
  320. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  321. 1:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Unique Eureka"
  322. 1:30 PM This Old House "What's Old Is New Again"
    • TV-G
  323. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week "The History of GM Design"
    • TV-G
  324. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Audi R8"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  325. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Post Light; Pedestal Sink"
    • TV-G
  326. 3:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Cherry Bookcase"
    • TV-G
  327. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Introducing Caldo Verde and White Gazpacho"
    • TV-G
  328. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Grilled Salmon and Stuffed Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  329. 5:00 PM Ciao Italia "How to Make Easy Fish; Come Si Fa Pesce Facile"
    • TV-G
  330. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Savory Baking"
  331. 6:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Kitchen Companions"
    • TV-G
  332. 6:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Hunger"
  333. 7:00 PM Supper Club "Singapore"
    • TV-G
  334. 7:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • TV-G
  335. Saturday Night
  336. 8:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sami's Big Day"
  337. 8:30 PM A Chef's Life "Gone Clamming, Part I"
  338. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
  339. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Hong Kong -- Part Two"
  340. 10:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cheese Maker"
  341. 10:30 PM Start Up "Bringing Home the Chickens"
  342. 11:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Sandra Tsing Loh -- The Mad Woman in the Volvo"
    • TV-G
  343. 11:30 PM Well Read "Richard Russo, Everybody's Fool"
    • TV-G
  344. Sunday, September 4
  345. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  346. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  347. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The Troubled Man"
    • TV-14
  348. 3:30 AM The Winemakers "Marketing and Label Design"
    • TV-G
  349. 4:00 AM Travels With Darley "Belgium: Brussels & Beyond"
  350. 4:30 AM Rhythm Abroad "Spain"
  351. 5:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Weaver Master"
  352. 5:30 AM Start Up "Baked Artistry"
  353. 6:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Sandra Tsing Loh -- The Mad Woman in the Volvo"
    • TV-G
  354. 6:30 AM Well Read "Richard Russo, Everybody's Fool"
    • TV-G
  355. 7:00 AM Invitation to World Literature "Things Fall Apart"
  356. 7:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Style for Evening"
  357. 8:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "The Yellow River"
  358. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Glory"
    • TV-G
  359. 9:00 AM Innovations in Medicine
    • TV-PG
  360. 9:30 AM Second Opinion "ADHD in Adults"
    • TV-PG
  361. 10:00 AM LAUSD Meeting
    • TV-G
  362. 6:00 PM LAUSD Meeting
    • TV-G
  363. Sunday Night
  364. 8:00 PM To Begin the World Over Again: The Life of Thomas Paine
    • TV-G
  365. 9:00 PM NOVA "Vaccines -- Calling the Shots"
    • TV-PG
  366. 10:00 PM Video in the Classroom Awards 2016
  367. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  368. Monday, September 5
  369. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Responsible Parties"
  370. 12:30 AM On Story "Carl Reiner: A Conversation With a TV Legend"
    • TV-G
  371. 1:00 AM Taiwan: A Cultural Discovery
  372. 1:30 AM Taiwan: A Cultural Discovery
  373. 2:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  374. 2:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Making Your Money Last"
    • TV-G
  375. 3:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dick Guttman -- Starflacker"
    • TV-G
  376. 3:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  377. 4:00 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West"
  378. 4:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Brazil -- The Estrada Real"
  379. 5:00 AM Film School Shorts "Responsible Parties"
  380. 5:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "East Meets West"
    • TV-PG
  381. 6:00 AM On Story "Carl Reiner: A Conversation With a TV Legend"
    • TV-G
  382. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  383. 7:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  384. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Making Your Money Last"
    • TV-G
  385. 8:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  386. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "A Treat for Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  387. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Slenderize and Strengthen Your Legs"
  388. 9:30 AM Homework Hotline "Factoring Monomials"
    • TV-G
  389. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Putting on a Show"
    • TV-Y
  390. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  392. 11:30 AM WordWorld "A String's the Thing; J-J-Jelly"
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  394. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  395. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  396. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  397. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  398. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  399. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "My Best Friend; Cleo's Fair Share"
    • TV-Y
  400. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby"
    • TV-Y7
  401. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  402. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  403. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "The Eye of Rom"
    • TV-Y
  404. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  405. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Verb Dog, When Action Calls!; Martha's Adverb Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  406. 6:30 PM Arthur "Fountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It"
    • TV-Y
  407. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  408. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  409. Monday Night
  410. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  411. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:00 PM Video in the Classroom Awards 2016
  413. 10:00 PM Great Old Amusement Parks
    • TV-G
  414. 11:00 PM To Begin the World Over Again: The Life of Thomas Paine
    • TV-G
  415. Tuesday, September 6
  416. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Marina and the Diamonds"
    • TV-G
  417. 1:00 AM The Kate "Rickie Lee Jones"
    • TV-PG
  418. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  419. 2:30 AM Newsline
  420. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  421. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  422. 5:00 AM Great Old Amusement Parks
    • TV-G
  423. 6:00 AM To Begin the World Over Again: The Life of Thomas Paine
    • TV-G
  424. 7:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Marina and the Diamonds"
    • TV-G
  425. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Anti Aging"
    • TV-G
  426. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory and Lymphatic Systems"
    • TV-G
  427. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Improve Your Posture"
  428. 9:30 AM VIC Showcase "Elementary School Winners, Part 1"
  429. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  432. 11:30 AM WordWorld "Kite Flight; Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares with Margaret"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  434. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Scientist"
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  438. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Special Delivery; A Ferry Tale"
    • TV-Y
  440. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Sparkling Clean; The Smile Collector"
    • TV-Y7
  441. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  442. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "A Time to Cook"
    • TV-Y
  444. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  445. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!; Carolina Tackles Football"
    • TV-Y
  446. 6:30 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  447. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  448. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  449. Tuesday Night
  450. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  451. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  452. 9:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  453. 9:30 PM VIC Showcase "Middle & High School Winners, Part 2"
  454. 10:00 PM NOVA "Vaccines -- Calling the Shots"
    • TV-PG
  455. 11:00 PM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  456. Wednesday, September 7
  457. 12:00 AM The Lost Bird Project
    • TV-G
    • NR
  458. 1:00 AM Lords of Nature: Life in a Land of Great Predators
    • TV-PG
  459. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  460. 2:30 AM Newsline
  461. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  462. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  463. 5:00 AM NOVA "Vaccines -- Calling the Shots"
    • TV-PG
  464. 6:00 AM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  465. 7:00 AM The Lost Bird Project
    • TV-G
    • NR
  466. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Animal Poses"
    • TV-G
  467. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Neglected Areas of Body"
    • TV-G
  468. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Anti Aging Workout"
  469. 9:30 AM Inside the LAUSD "Student Voices: Student Board Members"
  470. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Old and New"
    • TV-Y
  471. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  472. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  473. 11:30 AM WordWorld "The Really Red Ruby"
    • TV-Y
  474. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  475. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Bookworm"
    • TV-Y
  476. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  477. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  478. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  479. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  480. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "And Birdy Makes Three; Home Is Where the Fun Is"
    • TV-Y
  481. 3:30 PM WordGirl "A Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You"
    • TV-Y7
  482. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  483. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sleep? Who Needs It?!"
    • TV-Y
  484. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  485. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  486. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Market; Bye Bye Burger Boy"
    • TV-Y
  487. 6:30 PM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-Y
  488. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • TV-Y
  489. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  490. Wednesday Night
  491. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  492. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • TV-Y
  493. 9:00 PM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  494. 9:30 PM Inside the LAUSD "Student Voices: Student Board Members"
  495. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis Season 8: One for Sorrow"
    • TV-PG
  496. 11:30 PM The Winemakers "Blending Challenge"
    • TV-G
  497. Thursday, September 8
  498. 12:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Sandra Tsing Loh -- The Mad Woman in the Volvo"
    • TV-G
  499. 12:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Deadpool, Cancer and Immortality"
    • TV-G
  500. 1:00 AM L.A. County Board of Supervisors Meeting
  501. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "COPD; Asthma"
    • TV-G
  502. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Diabetes and Peripheral Neuropathy"
    • TV-G
  503. 9:00 AM