TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Number 15's Quinceanera"
    • TV-Y
  3. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  4. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Bookworm"
    • TV-Y
  5. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  6. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  7. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  8. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  9. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Gets a Cone; A Job Well Read"
    • TV-Y
  10. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Backyard Camping; Castle! Dungeon! Fortress! So?"
    • TV-Y7
  11. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • TV-Y
  12. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  13. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Unhappily Ever After"
    • TV-Y
  14. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • TV-Y
  15. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha: Secret Agent Dog"
    • TV-Y
  16. 6:30 PM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • TV-Y
  17. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  19. Last Night
  20. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:00 PM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 PM Families Matter
  24. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  25. 10:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Venice, Italy"
    • TV-G
  26. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Special: Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  27. Today
  28. 12:00 AM Mineral Explorers "Colombia"
    • TV-G
  29. 12:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... London"
    • TV-G
  30. 1:00 AM Dream of Italy "Naples; Amalfi Coast"
    • TV-G
  31. 1:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Time to Jump"
    • TV-PG
  32. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 2:30 AM Newsline
  34. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  35. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  36. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  37. 5:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Venice, Italy"
    • TV-G
  38. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Special: Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  39. 7:00 AM Mineral Explorers "Colombia"
    • TV-G
  40. 7:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... London"
    • TV-G
  41. 8:00 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis III"
    • TV-PG
  42. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Postural Alignment and Shoulder Stability"
    • TV-G
  43. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Triceps and Arms"
    • TV-G
  44. 9:30 AM SoCal Prep Report
  45. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Following Clues"
    • TV-Y
  46. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Clever Ideas"
    • TV-Y
  47. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  48. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  49. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Artiste"
    • TV-Y
  50. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  51. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  52. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  53. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  54. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  55. 3:30 PM WordGirl "A Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You"
    • TV-Y7
  56. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  57. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  58. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  59. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  60. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Martha Show (Pts. I & II)"
    • TV-Y
  61. 6:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  62. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  63. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  64. Tonight
  65. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  66. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  67. 9:00 PM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  68. 9:30 PM SoCal Prep Report
  69. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Madison"
    • TV-G
  70. 11:00 PM Sun Studio Sessions "Patrick Sweany"
    • TV-G
  71. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Keller Williams With the Traveling McCourys"
    • TV-PG
  72. Tomorrow
  73. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  74. 1:00 AM Front and Center "Trey Anastasio Band"
    • TV-PG
  75. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 2:30 AM Newsline
  77. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  78. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  79. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Madison"
    • TV-G
  80. 6:00 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Patrick Sweany"
    • TV-G
  81. 6:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Keller Williams With the Traveling McCourys"
    • TV-PG
  82. 7:00 AM Austin City Limits "Nick Cave & the Bad Seeds"
    • TV-PG
  83. 8:00 AM Front and Center "Zakk Wylde"
    • TV-G
  84. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Private Collector"
    • TV-G
  85. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Before the Snowfall"
    • TV-G
  86. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Staying Cool"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  88. 11:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and the Front Page; Angelina's Cheese Roll"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Stinky's First Day of Preschool"
    • TV-Y
  90. 12:00 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff
  91. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  92. 1:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Past Made New"
    • TV-G
  93. 1:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Down to the Wire"
    • TV-G
  94. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week
    • TV-G
  95. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedes-Benz GLE Coupe"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  96. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Mailbox Replacement; Ask Kevin: Window Anatomy; Re-use an Old Door in a New Opening"
    • TV-G
  97. 3:30 PM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Tear-Off"
    • TV-G
  98. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Pork Tenderloin Dinner"
    • TV-G
  99. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Great Grilled Chicken and Texas Potato Salad"
    • TV-G
  100. 5:00 PM Ciao Italia "Bigne!"
    • TV-G
  101. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Quick Light and Easy Meal Ideas"
    • TV-G
  102. 6:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Salads for Special Occasions"
    • TV-G
  103. 6:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Pickin' Beef"
    • TV-G
  104. 7:00 PM Martin Yan's Taste of Vietnam "The Floating Market"
    • TV-G
  105. 7:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Hog Wild"
    • TV-G
  106. Tomorrow Night
  107. 8:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sami's Big Day"
    • TV-G
  108. 8:30 PM A Chef's Life "Chicken Lickin"
    • TV-G
  109. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Israel"
    • TV-G
  110. 9:30 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "Cancun, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  111. 10:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Potter"
    • TV-G
  112. 10:30 PM Start Up "The Art of Family: MillarRich; Zappow"
    • TV-G
  113. 11:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Hollywood on the Couch"
    • TV-G
  114. 11:30 PM Well Read "Joyce Carol Oates' The Sacrifice"
    • TV-G
  115. Sunday, August 30
  116. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Special: Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  117. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  118. 2:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  119. 3:01 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  120. 4:03 AM Soul Healing Miracles
  121. 4:31 AM Rhythm Abroad "Tahiti, French Polynesia"
    • TV-G
  122. 5:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Potter"
    • TV-G
  123. 5:30 AM Start Up "Wooly You Like to Be Seated?: Appalache; Cleveland Heath"
    • TV-G
  124. 6:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Hollywood on the Couch"
    • TV-G
  125. 6:30 AM Well Read "Joyce Carol Oates' The Sacrifice"
    • TV-G
  126. 7:00 AM Invitation to World Literature "Candide"
    • TV-PG
  127. 7:30 AM Quilting Arts "Fabric and Fabrications"
    • TV-G
  128. 8:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "The 56 Steps"
    • TV-G
  129. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Days"
    • TV-G
  130. 9:00 AM Healthy Minds "Schizophrenia: How Far We've Come"
    • TV-G
  131. 9:30 AM Second Opinion "Food as Medicine"
    • TV-PG
  132. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Following Clues"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Clever Ideas"
    • TV-Y
  134. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  135. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  136. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Artiste"
    • TV-Y
  137. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  138. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  139. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  140. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  141. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  142. 3:30 PM WordGirl "A Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You"
    • TV-Y7
  143. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  144. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  145. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  146. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  147. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Martha Show (Pts. I & II)"
    • TV-Y
  148. 6:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  149. 7:00 PM Teen Kids News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  150. 7:30 PM LA Business Today
  151. Sunday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Pioneers in Aviation: The Race to the Moon "The War Years"
    • TV-G
  153. 9:00 PM NOVA "Why Planes Vanish"
    • TV-PG
  154. 10:00 PM Bombs Away: LBJ, Goldwater and the 1964 Campaign That Changed It All
    • TV-PG
  155. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  156. Monday, August 31
  157. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Playing With Power"
    • TV-PG
  158. 12:30 AM On Story "The Evolution of Funny: Larry Wilmore Has Arrived"
    • TV-G
  159. 1:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-G
  160. 2:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  161. 2:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Macro Matters"
    • TV-G
  162. 3:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Marshall Goldsmith -- Triggers"
    • TV-G
  163. 3:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  164. 4:00 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  165. 4:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Colombia"
    • TV-G
  166. 5:00 AM Film School Shorts "Playing With Power"
    • TV-PG
  167. 5:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Rounding the Bend"
    • TV-PG
  168. 6:00 AM On Story "The Evolution of Funny: Larry Wilmore Has Arrived"
    • TV-G
  169. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  170. 7:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  171. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Macro Matters"
    • TV-G
  172. 8:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  173. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Circulation"
    • TV-G
  174. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release Workout"
    • TV-G
  175. 9:30 AM Homework Hotline "Factoring Difference of Squares"
  176. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Developing Confidence"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Helpful Friends"
    • TV-Y
  178. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Best House of the Year"
    • TV-Y
  179. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  180. 12:30 PM Caillou "Captain Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  181. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  182. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  183. 2:00 PM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  184. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  185. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Idea; Jetta's Sneak Peak"
    • TV-Y
  186. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Royally Framed; WordGirl vs. Tobey vs. the Dentist"
    • TV-Y7
  187. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  188. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Big Cheese!"
    • TV-Y
  189. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Escape From Merlin's Maze"
    • TV-Y
  190. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  191. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Skits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman"
    • TV-Y
  192. 6:30 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  194. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  195. Monday Night
  196. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  197. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  198. 9:00 PM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  199. 9:30 PM Homework Hotline "Factoring Difference of Squares"
  200. 10:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Toad the Wet Sprocket"
    • TV-PG
  201. 11:00 PM Rock N Roll Stories "B.J. Thomas"
    • TV-G
  202. Tuesday, September 1
  203. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Alabama Shakes"
    • TV-PG
  204. 1:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Vijay Iyer Trio"
    • TV-G
  205. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  206. 2:30 AM Newsline
  207. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  208. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  209. 5:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Toad the Wet Sprocket"
    • TV-PG
  210. 6:00 AM Rock N Roll Stories "B.J. Thomas"
    • TV-G
  211. 7:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Alabama Shakes"
    • TV-PG
  212. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Couples Workout"
    • TV-G
  213. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Core Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  214. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Zero Impact Cardio"
    • TV-G
  215. 9:30 AM LAUSD Newsbriefs
    • NEW
  216. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Fun at Work"
    • TV-Y
  217. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  218. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  219. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  220. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou Outdoors!"
    • TV-Y
  221. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  222. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  223. 2:00 PM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  224. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  225. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Vaz Goes Down the Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems"
    • TV-Y
  226. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Becky Knows Best; As Something as Something"
    • TV-Y7
  227. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  228. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Wings It!"
    • TV-Y
  229. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Send in the Clones"
    • TV-Y
  230. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  231. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted"
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose"
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  234. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  235. Tuesday Night
  236. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  238. 9:00 PM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  239. 9:30 PM LAUSD Newsbriefs
  240. 10:00 PM NOVA "Why Planes Vanish"
    • TV-PG
  241. 11:00 PM To Be Heard
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  242. Wednesday, September 2
  243. 12:00 AM Facing Forward: A Student's Story
    • TV-PG
  244. 1:00 AM The Game Changers
    • TV-G
  245. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  246. 2:30 AM Newsline
  247. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  248. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  249. 5:00 AM NOVA "Why Planes Vanish"
    • TV-PG
  250. 6:00 AM To Be Heard
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  251. 7:00 AM Facing Forward: A Student's Story
    • TV-PG
  252. 8:00 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Dunes Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  253. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Hip Mobility"
    • TV-G
  254. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention of Hand and Finger Arthritis"
    • TV-G
  255. 9:30 AM Safe Schools: Successful Students "Implementing Restorative Justice"
  256. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Being Helpful"
    • TV-Y
  257. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Being Happy With Me"
    • TV-Y
  258. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope"
    • TV-Y
  259. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  260. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou's Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  261. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  262. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  263. 2:00 PM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  264. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  265. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  266. 3:30 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  267. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  268. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Engineers a Solution"
    • TV-Y
  269. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Designing Mr. Perfect"
    • TV-Y
  270. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  271. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Long Rotten Summer; The Case of the Shattered Vase"
    • TV-Y
  272. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • TV-Y
  273. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  274. 7:30 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  275. Wednesday Night
  276. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  277. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  278. 9:00 PM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  279. 9:30 PM Safe Schools: Successful Students "Implementing Restorative Justice"
  280. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  281. 11:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
  282. Thursday, September 3
  283. 12:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Hollywood on the Couch"
    • TV-G
  284. 12:30 AM Composers on Composing "Steve Porcaro"
  285. 1:00 AM L.A. County Board of Supervisors Meeting
  286. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Energy"
    • TV-G
  287. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Brain Booster"
    • TV-G
  288. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Quad Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  289. 9:30 AM Families Matter
  290. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Compromise & Competition"
    • TV-Y
  291. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou the Helper"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  299. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King"
    • TV-Y
  300. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby"
    • TV-Y7
  301. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  302. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Reason Sid's Sneezin'"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Balancing Act"
    • TV-Y
  304. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  306. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur"
    • TV-Y
  307. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  308. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  309. Thursday Night
  310. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  312. 9:00 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:30 PM La Familia Importa
  314. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  315. 10:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Florence, Italy"
    • TV-G
  316. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Rajasthan, India"
    • TV-G
  317. Friday, September 4
  318. 12:00 AM Mineral Explorers "Arkansas"
    • TV-G
  319. 12:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... Wales"
    • TV-G
  320. 1:00 AM Dream of Italy "Piedmont; Lake Iseo"
    • TV-G
  321. 1:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Rounding the Bend"
    • TV-PG
  322. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  323. 2:30 AM Newsline
  324. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  325. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  326. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  327. 5:30 AM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Florence, Italy"
    • TV-G
  328. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Rajasthan, India"
    • TV-G
  329. 7:00 AM Mineral Explorers "Arkansas"
    • TV-G
  330. 7:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious About ... Wales"
    • TV-G
  331. 8:00 AM Second Opinion "Sudden Cardiac Arrest"
    • TV-PG
  332. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Practice Perfect Posture"
    • TV-G
  333. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stomach Flattening Workout"
    • TV-G
  334. 9:30 AM SoCal Prep Report
    • NEW
  335. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Being Your Best"
    • TV-Y
  336. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Playing With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  337. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  338. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  339. 12:30 PM Caillou "Caillou Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  340. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  341. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  342. 2:00 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  343. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  344. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend"
    • TV-Y
  345. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Staycation; Dr. No-Voice"
    • TV-Y7
  346. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  347. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  348. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Going Solar"
    • TV-Y
  349. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  350. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  351. 6:30 PM Arthur "Best Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler"
    • TV-Y
  352. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  353. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  354. Friday Night
  355. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  357. 9:00 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  358. 9:30 PM SoCal Prep Report
  359. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  360. 11:00 PM Sun Studio Sessions "David Ford"
    • TV-G
  361. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Shovels & Rope"
    • TV-PG
  362. Saturday, September 5
  363. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "The Avett Brothers; Nickel Creek"
    • TV-PG
  364. 1:00 AM Front and Center "For King & Country"
    • TV-PG
  365. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  366. 2:30 AM Newsline
  367. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  368. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  369. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  370. 6:00 AM Sun Studio Sessions "David Ford"
    • TV-G
  371. 6:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Shovels & Rope"
    • TV-PG
  372. 7:00 AM Austin City Limits "The Avett Brothers; Nickel Creek"
    • TV-PG
  373. 8:00 AM Front and Center "Train"
    • TV-G
  374. 9:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "Beautiful Pagoda"
    • TV-G
  375. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Crimson Oval"
    • TV-G
  376. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Fun at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  377. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  378. 11:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and the Musical Plant; Angelina's Hip Hop Boys Show"
    • TV-Y
  379. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  380. 12:00 PM Things Green with Nick Federoff
    • NEW
  381. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  382. 1:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pay It Forward"
    • TV-G
  383. 1:30 PM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Garrison No More"
    • TV-G
  384. 2:00 PM Autoline This Week
    • TV-G
  385. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'15 Lexus NX 300H"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  386. 3:00 PM Ask This Old House "Noisy Baseboard Heating Fix; Recessed Kitchen Lighting Install"
    • TV-G
  387. 3:30 PM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Installation"
    • TV-G
  388. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Beefing Up Mexican Favorites"
    • TV-G
  389. 4:30 PM Cook's Country "Oklahoma Onion Burgers and Louisiana Meat Pies"
    • TV-G
  390. 5:00 PM Ciao Italia "Candy Wrapper Pasta; La Pasta di Caramelle"
    • TV-G
  391. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Trio of Heartwarming Pasta"
    • TV-G
  392. 6:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Brunch Favorites"
    • TV-G
  393. 6:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Leftovers"
    • TV-G
  394. 7:00 PM Martin Yan's Taste of Vietnam "Da Nang and China Beach"
    • TV-G
  395. 7:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Thanksgiving Comes Early"
    • TV-G
  396. Saturday Night
  397. 8:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Modern Mexico"
    • TV-G
  398. 8:30 PM A Chef's Life "Ramp-ing Up to Spring"
    • TV-G
  399. 9:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Palestine"
    • TV-G
  400. 9:30 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "Black Hill, S.D."
    • TV-G
  401. 10:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Saddle Maker"
    • TV-G
  402. 10:30 PM Start Up "A Hole in One: Strange Donuts; Silverleaf"
    • TV-G
  403. 11:00 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Peter Whybrow -- The Well-Tuned Brain"
    • TV-G
  404. 11:30 PM Well Read "Peter Coyote's The Rainman's Third Cure"
    • TV-G
  405. Sunday, September 6
  406. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Rajasthan, India"
    • TV-G
  407. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  408. 2:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  409. 3:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  410. 4:00 AM Soul Healing Miracles
    • NEW
  411. 4:30 AM Rhythm Abroad "Tahiti, French Polynesia"
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Saddle Maker"
    • TV-G
  413. 5:30 AM Start Up "Clothing Drive: Celebrity Bus Drivers Academy; Made for Freedom"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Peter Whybrow -- The Well-Tuned Brain"
    • TV-G
  415. 6:30 AM Well Read "Peter Coyote's The Rainman's Third Cure"
    • TV-G
  416. 7:00 AM Invitation to World Literature "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-PG
  417. 7:30 AM Quilting Arts "Make It Special"
    • TV-G
  418. 8:00 AM Frank Clarke Simply Painting Around the World: China "The Yellow River"
    • TV-G
  419. 8:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Waterfall"
    • TV-G
  420. 9:00 AM Healthy Minds "Personality Styles, Traits and Disorders"
    • TV-G
  421. 9:30 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis III"
    • TV-PG
  422. 10:00 AM LAUSD Meeting
  423. 6:00 PM LAUSD Meeting
  424. 7:00 PM Teen Kids News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 7:30 PM LA Business Today
  426. Sunday Night
  427. 8:00 PM To Be Heard
    • NR
  428. 9:00 PM NOVA "Ben Franklin's Balloons"
    • TV-PG
  429. 10:00 PM Poetry Out Loud 2015
  430. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  431. Monday, September 7
  432. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Responsible Parties"
    • TV-PG
  433. 12:30 AM On Story "Men in Black: A Conversation With Ed Solomon"
    • TV-G
  434. 1:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-G
  435. 2:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  436. 2:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  437. 3:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dennis Palumbo -- Hollywood on the Couch"
    • TV-G
  438. 3:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  439. 4:00 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Favelas & Samba: Brazil"
    • TV-G
  440. 4:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Arkansas"
    • TV-G
  441. 5:00 AM Film School Shorts "Responsible Parties"
    • TV-PG
  442. 5:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "The Long Road Home"
    • TV-PG
  443. 6:00 AM On Story "Men in Black: A Conversation With Ed Solomon"
    • TV-G
  444. 6:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  445. 7:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  446. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  447. 8:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  448. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Variety: The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  449. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  450. 9:30 AM Homework Hotline "Writing Hooks: How to Begin Your Essays and Dazzle Your Readers"
    • TV-G
  451. 10:00 AM Bob the Builder "Staying Cool"
    • TV-Y
  452. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Sounds and Smells"
    • TV-Y
  453. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  454. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  455. 12:30 PM Caillou "Starry Night"
    • TV-Y
  456. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  457. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  458. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  459. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  460. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  461. 3:30 PM WordGirl "Patch Game; Girls' Day Out Throws Chuck"
    • TV-Y7
  462. 4:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  463. 4:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Hello Doggie"
    • TV-Y
  464. 5:00 PM Cyberchase "Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green"
    • TV-Y
  465. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  466. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  467. 6:30 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  468. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  469. 7:30 PM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  470. Monday Night
  471. 8:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  473. 9:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:30 PM Homework Hotline "Writing Hooks: How to Begin Your Essays and Dazzle Your Readers"
    • TV-G
  475. 10:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Guitar Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  476. 11:00 PM Rock N Roll Stories "Dollyrots"
    • TV-G
  477. Tuesday, September 8
  478. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Cage the Elephant"
    • TV-G
  479. 1:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Joey DeFrancesco Trio"
    • TV-G
  480. 2:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  481. 2:30 AM Newsline
  482. 3:00 AM Democracy Now!
  483. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  484. 5:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Guitar Heroes"
    • TV-PG
  485. 6:00 AM Rock N Roll Stories "Dollyrots"
    • TV-G
  486. 7:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Cage the Elephant"
    • TV-G
  487. 8:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Bone Builder (osteoporosis)"
    • TV-G
  488. 8:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Functional and Fun Exercises for the Feet"