TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Chuck Todd, Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  3. 8:30 PM Arc of Innovation
  4. 9:00 PM The Daytripper "Downtown San Antonio, Tx"
    • TV-G
  5. 9:30 PM The Daytripper "Palestine, TX"
    • TV-G
  6. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Country Matters"
    • TV-PG
  7. 10:48 PM Midsomer Murders "Country Matters"
    • TV-PG
  8. 11:35 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  9. Today
  10. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  11. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  12. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  13. 2:00 AM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  14. 4:00 AM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  15. 5:00 AM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  16. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Master Garden Tour 2017"
    • TV-G
  17. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  18. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  19. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  20. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:30 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  25. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  27. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Old and New"
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  29. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  31. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  33. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  35. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  36. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  37. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  38. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  39. 5:30 PM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  40. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Painting for Peanuts; Martha's No Dummy"
    • TV-Y
  41. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  43. Tonight
  44. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  45. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  46. 9:00 PM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  47. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  48. Tomorrow
  49. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  50. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  51. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  52. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  53. 3:00 AM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  54. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Plumbing Road Trip; Ask This Old House: Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • TV-G
  55. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Bob's Big Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  57. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  58. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  59. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  60. 8:30 AM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  62. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  63. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  64. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  65. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "Palestine, Tx"
    • TV-G
  66. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Buildt It; Cable Lighting"
    • TV-G
  67. 12:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Windows of Detroit"
    • TV-G
  68. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  69. 1:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Tiny Designs: Bonsai and Cactus"
    • TV-G
  70. 1:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  71. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Chachi's Champoton Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  72. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Jason Bond"
    • TV-G
  73. 3:00 PM Martha Bakes "Southwest"
    • TV-G
  74. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
    • TV-G
  75. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Bringing Home Tex-Mex Favorites"
    • TV-G
  76. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Refreshing Desserts"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Tiny Designs: Bonsai and Cactus"
    • TV-G
  78. 5:30 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 1"
    • TV-PG
  79. 6:30 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 2"
    • TV-PG
  80. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Tax Inversion: Will Tax Reform Stop U.S. Companies From Relocating Their Headquarters Overseas?"
    • NEW
  81. Tomorrow Night
  82. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • TV-PG
  83. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Star of Jacob"
    • TV-PG
  84. 9:50 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Silence"
    • TV-PG
  85. 10:50 PM A Place to Call Home "Day of Atonement"
    • TV-PG
  86. 11:35 PM Midsomer Murders "Country Matters"
    • TV-PG
  87. Sunday, April 30
  88. 12:29 AM Midsomer Murders "Country Matters"
    • TV-PG
  89. 1:16 AM Globe Trekker "Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  90. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • TV-PG
  91. 3:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Shovels & Rope"
    • TV-G
  92. 3:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Beth Hart"
    • TV-G
  93. 4:00 AM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  94. 5:00 AM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  95. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  96. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  97. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  98. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  99. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  100. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  101. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  102. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  103. 10:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Tiny Designs: Bonsai and Cactus"
    • TV-G
  104. 10:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 New York International Auto Show"
    • TV-G
  105. 11:00 AM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  106. 11:30 AM The Daytripper "Palestine, Tx"
    • TV-G
  107. 12:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  108. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  109. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  110. 1:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Chuck Todd, Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  111. 2:00 PM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  112. 4:00 PM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  113. 5:00 PM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  114. 6:00 PM Arc of Innovation
  115. 6:30 PM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  116. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Human Elephant Conflict: Can Drones Help Wildlife Managers in Tanzania Keep Elephants Away From People?"
    • NEW
  117. Sunday Night
  118. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  119. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  120. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  121. 11:05 PM Father Brown "The Labyrinth of the Minotaur"
    • TV-PG
  122. Monday, May 1
  123. 12:00 AM Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Ties of the Past"
    • TV-PG
  124. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  125. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • TV-PG
  126. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  127. 4:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  128. 5:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  129. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Tiny Designs: Bonsai and Cactus"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  131. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  132. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  133. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  134. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  136. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  138. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  140. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Shockers"
    • TV-Y
  141. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  142. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  143. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  144. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • TV-Y
  145. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  146. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  147. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  148. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  149. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  150. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  152. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  153. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Puts Out the Lights"
    • TV-Y
  154. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  156. Monday Night
  157. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  158. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  160. 11:30 PM Arc of Innovation
    • TV-G
  161. Tuesday, May 2
  162. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  163. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  164. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  165. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  166. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  167. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  168. 5:00 AM Father Brown "The Labyrinth of the Minotaur"
    • TV-PG
  169. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Chuck Todd, Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  170. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  171. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  172. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  173. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  174. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  175. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's New Claw"
    • TV-Y
  181. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  183. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  184. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y
  185. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  186. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  187. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  188. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  189. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  190. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  191. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  192. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  193. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Penguin Always Rings Twice; The Martha Code"
    • TV-Y
  194. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  195. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  196. Tuesday Night
  197. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  198. 9:00 PM American Experience "Space Men"
    • TV-PG
  199. 10:00 PM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  200. 11:00 PM Stories of the Mind "Comedians on Mental Health, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  201. 11:30 PM On Story "Arrested Development to Veep: A Conversation With Tony Hale"
    • TV-G
  202. Wednesday, May 3
  203. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  204. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  205. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  206. 2:00 AM American Experience "Space Men"
    • TV-PG
  207. 3:00 AM Comet Encounter
    • TV-G
  208. 4:00 AM To Catch a Comet
    • TV-G
  209. 5:00 AM American Experience "Space Men"
    • TV-PG
  210. 6:00 AM The Daytripper "Palestine, TX"
    • TV-G
  211. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  212. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  213. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  214. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  215. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  216. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  217. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  218. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  219. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  220. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  221. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  222. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  223. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  224. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  225. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • TV-Y
  226. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  227. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  228. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  229. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  230. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  231. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  232. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  233. 5:30 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  234. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • TV-Y
  235. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  236. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  237. Wednesday Night
  238. 8:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (S)
  239. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  240. 10:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  241. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • TV-PG
  242. Thursday, May 4
  243. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  244. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  245. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  246. 2:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  247. 3:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • TV-PG
  248. 4:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  249. 5:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  250. 6:00 AM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  251. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  252. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  253. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  254. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  255. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  256. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  257. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  258. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  259. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  260. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  261. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
    • TV-Y
  262. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  263. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  264. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  265. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • TV-Y
  266. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  267. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  268. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  269. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  270. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  271. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  272. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  273. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  274. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in the White House"
    • TV-Y
  275. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  276. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  277. Thursday Night
  278. 8:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Giancarco Esposito, Actor and Director"
    • TV-PG
  279. 8:30 PM The Daytripper "Palestine, TX"
    • TV-G
  280. 9:30 PM The Daytripper "Glen Rose, TX"
    • TV-G
  281. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  282. 10:52 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  283. Friday, May 5
  284. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  285. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  286. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  287. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • TV-PG
  288. 3:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  289. 4:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  290. 5:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  291. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Tiny Designs: Bonsai and Cactus"
    • TV-G
  292. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  293. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  294. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  295. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  297. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  299. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  301. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Watch Out Pilchard"
    • TV-Y
  303. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  305. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  307. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • TV-Y
  309. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  311. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  312. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  313. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  314. 5:30 PM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  315. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  317. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  318. Friday Night
  319. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  320. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  321. 9:00 PM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • TV-PG
  322. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • TV-PG
  323. Saturday, May 6
  324. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  325. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  326. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  327. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • TV-PG
  328. 3:00 AM Latin Music USA "The Chicano Wave; Divas and Superstars"
    • TV-PG
  329. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Fixing the Fascia; Ask This Old House: Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • TV-G
  330. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  331. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  332. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  334. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  336. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  337. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  338. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  339. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  340. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "Glen Rose, Tx"
    • TV-G
  341. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • TV-G
  342. 12:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  343. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  344. 1:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Dazzling Daylilies"
    • TV-G
  345. 1:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  346. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • TV-G
  347. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Lidia Bastianich"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Arabian Gulf Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  349. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  350. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Chinese Comes Home"
    • TV-G
  351. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Baked Alaska Showstopper"
    • TV-G
  352. 5:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Dazzling Daylilies"
    • TV-G
  353. 5:30 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 2"
    • TV-PG
  354. 6:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "The Coast"
    • TV-G
  355. 7:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Adventure in the Wild"
    • TV-G
  356. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  357. Saturday Night
  358. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Robert Plant"
    • TV-PG
  359. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Labyrinth of the Minotaur"
    • TV-PG
  360. 9:50 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Ties of the Past"
    • TV-PG
  361. 10:50 PM A Place to Call Home "That's Amore"
    • TV-PG
  362. 11:37 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  363. Sunday, May 7
  364. 12:30 AM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  365. 1:18 AM Weekends With Yankee "The Coast"
    • TV-G
  366. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Robert Plant"
    • TV-PG
  367. 3:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hayes Carll"
    • TV-G
  368. 3:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "The NightOwls"
    • TV-G
  369. 4:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  370. 5:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  371. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  372. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  373. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  374. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  376. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  378. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Dazzling Daylilies"
    • TV-G
  380. 10:30 AM MotorWeek
    • TV-G
  381. 11:00 AM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  382. 11:30 AM The Daytripper "Glen Rose, Tx"
    • TV-G
  383. 12:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  384. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  385. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  386. 1:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Giancarco Esposito, Actor and Director"
    • TV-PG
  387. 2:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "Nabucco"
    • TV-PG
  388. 4:30 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  389. 5:30 PM Audubon
    • TV-G
  390. 6:30 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  391. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  392. Sunday Night
  393. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  394. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  395. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  396. 11:05 PM Father Brown "The Eve of St John"
    • TV-PG
  397. Monday, May 8
  398. 12:00 AM Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Sky is Empty"
    • TV-PG
  399. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  400. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced, Beheaded, Survived"
    • TV-PG
  401. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  402. 4:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  403. 5:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  404. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Dazzling Daylilies"
    • TV-G
  405. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  406. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  407. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  408. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  409. 8:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  410. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  411. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  412. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  413. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  414. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Don't Muck It Up"
    • TV-Y
  415. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  416. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  417. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  418. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  419. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  420. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  421. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  422. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  423. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  424. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  425. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  426. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  427. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Puppy Skits; Dinosaurs in Trouble!"
    • TV-Y
  428. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  429. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  430. Monday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  433. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "The Prison in Twelve Landscapes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  434. 11:00 PM Pacific Heartbeat "Mele Murals"
    • TV-G
  435. Tuesday, May 9
  436. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  437. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  438. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  439. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  440. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  441. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  442. 5:05 AM Father Brown "The Eve of St John"
    • TV-PG
  443. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Giancarco Esposito, Actor and Director"
    • TV-PG
  444. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  445. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  446. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  447. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  448. 8:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  449. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  450. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  451. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  452. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  453. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  454. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Bob's Big Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  455. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rapunzel"
    • TV-Y
  456. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  457. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  458. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  459. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  460. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • TV-Y
  461. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  462. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  463. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  464. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  465. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  466. 5:30 PM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  467. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period"
    • TV-Y
  468. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  469. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  470. Tuesday Night
  471. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1870s"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  472. 9:00 PM American Experience "Bonnie & Clyde"
    • TV-14
  473. 10:00 PM Frontline "Poverty, Politics and Profit"
    • NEW
  474. 11:00 PM Stories of the Mind "Comedians on Mental Health, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  475. 11:30 PM On Story "I'll Be There for You: A Conversation on Friends(hips) With Marta Kauffman"
    • TV-G
  476. Wednesday, May 10
  477. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  478. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  479. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  480. 2:00 AM American Experience "Bonnie & Clyde"
    • TV-14
  481. 3:00 AM Al Capone: Icon
    • TV-PG
  482. 4:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  483. 5:00 AM American Experience "Bonnie & Clyde"
    • TV-14
  484. 6:00 AM The Daytripper "Glen Rose, TX"
    • TV-G
  485. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  486. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  487. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  488. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  489. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  490. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
    • TV-Y
  491. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  492. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  493. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • TV-Y
  494. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  495. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  496. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"