TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  3. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  4. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers"
    • TV-Y
  5. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  6. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  7. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  8. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  9. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  10. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  11. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  12. 5:30 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • TV-Y
  13. 6:00 PM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  14. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  15. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Bob Schieffer, Journalist/Author"
    • TV-PG
  18. 8:30 PM Arts in Context "Lift the Heart"
    • TV-G
  19. 9:00 PM Anne of Green Gables
    • TV-G
    • NR
  20. 10:30 PM Jay Leno: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  21. Today
  22. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  23. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  24. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  25. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Children of the Revolution"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  26. 3:00 AM A Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  27. 4:00 AM Beyond a Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  28. 5:00 AM NOVA "First Man on the Moon"
    • TV-G
  29. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Beekeeping 101"
    • TV-G
  30. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  31. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  32. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  33. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  34. 8:30 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  35. 9:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  36. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • TV-Y
  38. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  39. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  41. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan"
    • TV-Y
  43. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  44. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight"
    • TV-Y
  45. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  46. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  47. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  48. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  49. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  50. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  51. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  52. 5:30 PM Arthur "Locked in the Library!; Arthur Accused"
    • TV-Y
  53. 6:00 PM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • TV-Y
  54. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  55. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  56. Tonight
  57. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  58. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  59. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Indecent"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
  60. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "The Head and the Heart; Benjamin Booker"
    • TV-PG
  61. Tomorrow
  62. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  63. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  64. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  65. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "The Head and the Heart; Benjamin Booker"
    • TV-PG
  66. 3:00 AM Johnny Cash's Bitter Tears
    • TV-PG
  67. 4:00 AM Soundstage "Toby Keith"
    • TV-PG
  68. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Old Floor Is a New Door; Radiant Heat Install; New Columns on Porch; Toybox Built; Fires Prevented"
    • TV-G
  69. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  70. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • TV-Y
  71. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Trying Hard"
    • TV-Y
  72. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  73. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  74. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  75. 9:00 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  76. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  77. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  78. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  79. 11:00 AM The Daytripper "La Grange, TX"
    • TV-G
  80. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Tree Removal; Stud Finders"
    • TV-G
  81. 12:00 PM This Old House "This Old House U"
    • TV-G
  82. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  83. 1:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Asian Herbs for Health"
    • TV-G
  84. 1:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Mexican Chocolate: The Next Chapter"
    • TV-G
  85. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Turkey Day"
    • TV-G
  86. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Amanda Freitag"
    • TV-G
  87. 3:00 PM Martha Bakes "Seeded"
    • TV-G
  88. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Spiced Up Soup and Salad Night"
    • TV-G
  89. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Plenty of Garlic and Parm"
    • TV-G
  90. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  91. 5:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Asian Herbs for Health"
    • TV-G
  92. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Not Your Mother's Cake"
    • TV-G
  93. 6:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Menu"
    • TV-G
  94. 6:30 PM Surviving Thanksgiving With Sara Moulton
    • TV-G
  95. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Universal Flu Vaccine"
    • NEW
  96. Tomorrow Night
  97. 8:00 PM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  98. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Deadly Seal"
    • TV-PG
  99. 9:50 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  100. 10:50 PM A Place to Call Home "Till Death Do Us Part"
    • TV-PG
  101. 11:45 PM Anne of Green Gables
    • NR
  102. Sunday, November 19
  103. 1:15 AM On the Road With Vic Rallo: Italy! "Matera"
    • TV-G
  104. 2:00 AM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • TV-PG
  105. 3:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "The McCrary Sisters"
    • TV-G
  106. 3:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Susan Marshall"
    • TV-G
  107. 4:00 AM NOVA "First Man on the Moon"
    • TV-G
  108. 5:00 AM Nature "The Funkiest Monkeys"
    • TV-PG
  109. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sleep? Who Needs It?!"
    • TV-Y
  110. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight"
    • TV-Y
  111. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  113. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  115. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  117. 10:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Asian Herbs for Health"
    • TV-G
  118. 10:30 AM MotorWeek "2017 Infiniti Q60"
    • TV-G
  119. 11:00 AM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  120. 11:30 AM The Daytripper "La Grange, TX"
    • TV-G
  121. 12:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  122. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  123. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  124. 1:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Bob Schieffer, Journalist/Author"
    • TV-PG
  125. 2:00 PM Class of '27: America Reframed
    • TV-G
  126. 3:00 PM Navajo Math Circles
    • NR
  127. 4:00 PM Metal Road
    • TV-G
  128. 4:30 PM Finding Your Roots "Children of the Revolution"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  129. 5:30 PM A Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  130. 6:30 PM Beyond a Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  131. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Bosnians Still Reeling From War"
    • NEW
  132. Sunday Night
  133. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  134. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  135. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Offer"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  136. 11:00 PM Father Brown "The Owl of Minerva"
    • TV-PG
  137. Monday, November 20
  138. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  139. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  140. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Offer"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14
  141. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  142. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  143. 5:00 AM Father Brown "The Owl of Minerva"
    • TV-PG
  144. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Asian Herbs for Health"
    • TV-G
  145. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  146. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  147. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  148. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  149. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  150. 9:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  151. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • TV-Y
  152. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  153. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  154. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  155. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Battle of the Chefs"
    • TV-Y
  156. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Trying Hard"
    • TV-Y
  157. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Big Game"
    • TV-Y
  158. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  159. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden"
    • TV-Y
  160. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  161. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  162. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  163. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  164. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  165. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  166. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  167. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • TV-Y
  168. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur"
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  170. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  171. Monday Night
  172. 8:00 PM David Letterman: The Mark Twain Prize
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  173. 9:30 PM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  174. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "Hidden Passions"
    • TV-PG
  175. 11:30 PM Arts in Context "Lift the Heart"
    • TV-G
  176. Tuesday, November 21
  177. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  178. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  179. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  180. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  181. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  182. 4:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Offer"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14
  183. 5:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  184. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Bob Schieffer, Journalist/Author"
    • TV-PG
  185. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  186. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  187. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  188. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  189. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  190. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  191. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  194. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  195. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "House of Worm"
    • TV-Y
  196. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  197. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Muddled-Up Fairytales"
    • TV-Y
  198. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  199. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  200. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  201. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  202. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  203. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aqua Frog"
    • TV-Y
  204. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  205. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  206. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  207. 5:30 PM Arthur "Best Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler"
    • TV-Y
  208. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • TV-Y
  209. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  210. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  211. Tuesday Night
  212. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  213. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  214. 11:00 PM ATX Together: Lessons from Vietnam
  215. 11:30 PM Austin Revealed "Stories from Vietnam"
  216. Wednesday, November 22
  217. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  218. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  220. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  221. 3:00 AM David Letterman: The Mark Twain Prize
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 4:30 AM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  223. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  224. 6:00 AM The Daytripper "La Grange, TX"
    • TV-G
  225. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  226. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  227. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  228. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  229. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  231. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  233. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  234. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  235. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  236. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  237. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  238. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Earthquake; Nursery Car"
    • TV-Y
  239. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  240. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  241. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  242. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  243. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  244. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  245. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  246. 5:30 PM Arthur "Fountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It"
    • TV-Y
  247. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • TV-Y
  248. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  249. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  250. Wednesday Night
  251. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 9:00 PM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  253. 10:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  254. 11:00 PM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • TV-PG
  255. Thursday, November 23
  256. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  257. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  258. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  259. 2:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:00 AM National Parks -- Troubled Edens
    • TV-G
  261. 4:00 AM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • TV-G
  262. 5:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  263. 6:00 AM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  264. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  265. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  266. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  267. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  271. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  273. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  275. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser"
    • TV-Y
  276. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  277. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire"
    • TV-Y
  278. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  279. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  280. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  281. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  282. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  283. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  285. 5:30 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:00 PM Arthur "Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess"
    • TV-Y
  287. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  288. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  289. Thursday Night
  290. 8:00 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  291. 8:30 PM Arts in Context "The Grit of Soul"
    • TV-G
  292. 9:00 PM Anne of Green Gables: The Good Stars
    • TV-G
    • NR
  293. 10:30 PM The Highpointers With the Bargo Brothers
    • TV-G
  294. 11:00 PM The Daytripper "La Grange, TX"
    • TV-G
  295. 11:30 PM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  296. Friday, November 24
  297. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  298. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  299. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  300. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • TV-PG
  301. 3:00 AM David Letterman: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  302. 4:30 AM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  303. 5:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  304. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Asian Herbs for Health"
    • TV-G
  305. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  306. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  307. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  309. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  311. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  316. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Cookbook"
    • TV-Y
  317. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  318. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • TV-Y
  319. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  320. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  321. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  322. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  323. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  324. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  325. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  326. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • TV-Y
  327. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • TV-Y
  328. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  329. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  330. Friday Night
  331. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  332. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  333. 9:00 PM A Conversation With Bill Moyers
  334. 10:30 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  335. Saturday, November 25
  336. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  337. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  339. 2:00 AM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • TV-PG
  340. 3:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "The Lumineers at Kings Theatre in Brooklyn, NY"
    • TV-G
  341. 4:00 AM Soundstage "GeorgeFest"
    • TV-PG
  342. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  343. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  344. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  345. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
    • TV-G
  354. 1:00 PM Central Texas Gardener "Take the Kids Outside"
    • TV-G
  355. 1:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Building a World-Class Cuisine Starts With a Sound Foundation"
    • TV-G
  356. 2:00 PM Mindfulness Goes Mainstream
    • TV-G
  357. 3:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  358. 5:00 PM In Defense of Food
    • TV-PG
  359. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  360. Saturday Night
  361. 8:00 PM The Beatles: Eight Days a Week -- The Touring Years
    • NR
  362. 10:30 PM Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution
  363. Sunday, November 26
  364. 12:00 AM Last of the Breed
    • TV-14
  365. 1:30 AM The Highpointers With the Bargo Brothers
    • TV-G
  366. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ms. Lauryn Hill"
    • TV-PG
  367. 3:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Blues Traveler"
    • TV-G
  368. 3:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Eric Bibb"
    • TV-G
  369. 4:00 AM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • TV-PG
  370. 5:00 AM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • TV-G
  371. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  372. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • TV-Y
  373. 7:00 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  374. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  376. 9:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  378. 10:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Take the Kids Outside"
    • TV-G
  379. 10:30 AM MotorWeek "2017 Hyundai Elantra Sport"
    • TV-G
  380. 11:00 AM Texas Parks and Wildlife
    • TV-PG
  381. 11:30 AM The Daytripper "Laredo, TX"
    • TV-G
  382. 12:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  383. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  384. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  385. 1:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  386. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
    • TV-G
  387. 4:00 PM Celtic Woman -- Homecoming: Ireland
  388. 6:00 PM Carole King Tapestry Live From Hyde Park, London
    • TV-G
  389. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  390. Sunday Night
  391. 8:00 PM Northanger Abbey
    • NR
  392. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Mask of the Demon"
    • TV-PG
  393. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
    • TV-G
  394. Monday, November 27
  395. 1:30 AM Anne of Green Gables
    • TV-G
    • NR
  396. 3:00 AM Anne of Green Gables: The Good Stars
    • TV-G
    • NR
  397. 4:30 AM Anne of Green Gables: The Good Stars
    • TV-G
    • NR
  398. 6:00 AM Central Texas Gardener "Take the Kids Outside"
    • TV-G
  399. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  400. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  401. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  402. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  403. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  404. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  405. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  406. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • TV-Y
  407. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  408. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  409. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • TV-Y
  410. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  411. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  412. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  413. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous"
    • TV-Y
  414. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  415. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  416. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  417. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  418. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  419. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  420. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  421. 5:30 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  422. 6:00 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  423. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  424. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  425. Monday Night
  426. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  427. 9:00 PM American Masters This Is Bob Hope ...
    • TV-PG
  428. 11:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  429. Tuesday, November 28
  430. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  431. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  432. 2:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • TV-PG
  433. 2:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • TV-PG
  434. 3:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • TV-PG
  435. 4:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • TV-14
  436. 5:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • TV-PG  (L)
  437. 6:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katy Tur, NBC Correspondent"
    • TV-PG
  438. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  439. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  440. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  441. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  443. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  444. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • TV-Y
  445. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  446. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  447. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  448. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • TV-Y
  449. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  450. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  451. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  452. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  453. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  454. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • TV-Y
  455. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  456. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  457. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  458. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  459. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  460. 5:30 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  461. 6:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  462. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  464. Tuesday Night
  465. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  466. 10:00 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
  467. Wednesday, November 29
  468. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  469. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  470. 1:30 AM NHK Newsline
  471. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  472. 3:00 AM American Masters This Is Bob Hope ...
    • TV-PG
  473. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  474. 6:00 AM The Daytripper "Laredo, TX"
    • TV-G
  475. 6:30 AM NHK Newsline
  476. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  477. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  478. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  479. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  480. 9:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  481. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  482. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  483. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  484. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  485. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  486. 12:00 PM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y