TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  3. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  4. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  5. Last Night
  6. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • TV-Y
  8. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Toolbox; Smoke Detector; Leaking Valve"
    • TV-G
  9. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  11. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  12. Today
  13. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  14. 2:00 AM POV "My Love, Don't Cross That River"
    • TV-PG
  15. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  16. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  17. 5:00 AM Oregon Experience "Massacre at Hells Canyon"
    • TV-PG
  18. 5:30 AM Oregon Experience "Kam Wah Chung"
    • TV-G
  19. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  20. 7:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  21. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  22. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Earth Energy Sequences"
    • TV-G
  23. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  25. 10:30 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  27. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  29. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  31. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  33. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Blue River"
    • TV-G
  35. 3:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "5 Ingredients Spells Dinner"
    • TV-G
  36. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  37. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  38. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  39. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  40. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  41. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  42. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  43. Tonight
  44. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • TV-Y
  45. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Quillber's Birthday Present"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan
    • TV-G
  47. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  49. 11:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  50. Tomorrow
  51. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  52. 1:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  53. 2:00 AM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  54. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  55. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  56. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  57. 7:00 AM POV "My Love, Don't Cross That River"
    • TV-PG
  58. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  59. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  60. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fundamental Moves"
    • TV-G
  61. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  62. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  63. 10:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  64. 11:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  65. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  66. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  67. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  68. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  69. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  70. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  71. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  72. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Steam Tractor"
    • TV-G
  73. 3:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Livorno, Italy"
    • TV-G
  74. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  75. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  76. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  77. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  78. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • TV-Y
  79. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  80. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  81. Tomorrow Night
  82. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "The Balkans in the Boroughs"
    • TV-PG
  85. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  86. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  87. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Cosmic Design"
    • TV-G
  88. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Rain Beetles; NF Smith; Oil Art; Wheat Farm Photo Essay"
    • TV-G
  89. Friday, October 20
  90. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  91. 12:47 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  92. 1:36 AM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Abominable Bride"
    • TV-14
  93. 3:07 AM PBS NewsHour
  94. 4:05 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  95. 5:03 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  96. 6:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
  97. 7:00 AM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  98. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  99. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  100. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Legs & Hips"
    • TV-G
  101. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  102. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  103. 10:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  104. 11:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  105. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  106. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  107. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  108. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  109. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  110. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  111. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "At the Movies"
    • TV-Y
  112. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Prairie Magic, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  113. 3:30 PM Family Ingredients "Japan -- Miso Soup"
    • TV-G
  114. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  115. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  116. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  117. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  118. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  119. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  120. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  121. Friday Night
  122. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Dallas, Texas -- The Texas State Fair, City Sunsets, and Tex Mex"
    • TV-G
  125. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  126. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  127. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Dry Your Tears"
    • TV-PG
  128. Saturday, October 21
  129. 12:00 AM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 1"
    • TV-MA
  130. 1:02 AM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 2"
    • TV-MA
  131. 2:03 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  132. 3:01 AM PBS NewsHour
  133. 4:00 AM Great Performances "Grammy Salute to Music Legends 2017"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  134. 6:00 AM Craft in America "Borders"
    • TV-PG
  135. 7:00 AM Craft in America "Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  136. 8:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Lady Antebellum"
    • TV-PG
  137. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  139. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  140. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  141. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  142. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "A Clean Sweep"
    • TV-Y
  143. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Puppet Power"
    • TV-G
  144. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "How to Achieve Your Financial Goals"
    • TV-G
  145. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  146. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Homesteaders USA"
    • TV-G
  147. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Strip-by-Strip Patchwork Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  148. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "A Sense of Place"
    • TV-G
  149. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Freeform Pillow"
    • TV-G
  150. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Capes, Wraps and Trench Coats: From World War I to Today"
    • TV-G
  151. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Raw vs. Cooked"
    • TV-G
  152. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Canning Classics"
    • TV-G
  153. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "From Pueblo to City"
    • TV-G
  154. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Mexico Every Single Day"
    • TV-G
  155. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  156. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Hand Plane Essentials With Chris Schwarz"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  157. 7:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Combination Router Table & Custom Molding"
    • TV-G
  158. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  159. Saturday Night
  160. 8:00 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  161. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  162. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Alternative Ingredients"
    • TV-PG
  163. 10:00 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Mali: Sahel to the Sahara"
    • TV-G
  164. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  165. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  166. Sunday, October 22
  167. 12:00 AM The Secret of Crickley Hall
  168. 12:55 AM The Secret of Crickley Hall
  169. 1:50 AM The Secret of Crickley Hall
  170. 3:00 AM All-Star Orchestra "British Enigmas"
    • TV-G
  171. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "Cosmic Design"
    • TV-G
  172. 4:30 AM Oregon Field Guide "Rain Beetles; NF Smith; Oil Art; Wheat Farm Photo Essay"
    • TV-G
  173. 5:00 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  174. 5:47 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  175. 6:36 AM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Abominable Bride"
    • TV-14
  176. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Homesteaders USA"
    • TV-G
  177. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  178. 9:30 AM Super Why! "The Foolish Wishes"
    • TV-Y
  179. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  180. 10:30 AM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  181. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  182. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  183. 12:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna and the Danube"
    • TV-G
  184. 12:30 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Mali: Sahel to the Sahara"
    • TV-G
  185. 1:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  186. 2:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  187. 3:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  188. 5:30 PM New Tanglewood Tales: Life on Stage and Off
    • TV-G
  189. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  190. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  191. 7:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  192. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  193. Sunday Night
  194. 8:00 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  195. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  196. 9:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Cosmic Design"
    • TV-G
  197. 9:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Rain Beetles; NF Smith; Oil Art; Wheat Farm Photo Essay"
    • TV-G
  198. 10:00 PM All-Star Orchestra "Mysterious Mountain"
    • TV-G
  199. 11:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  200. Monday, October 23
  201. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  202. 1:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  203. 2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  204. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  205. 4:00 AM Doc Martin "Dry Your Tears"
    • TV-PG
  206. 5:00 AM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 1"
    • TV-MA
  207. 6:02 AM Shetland "Dead Water - Part 2"
    • TV-MA
  208. 7:05 AM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Burghley House"
    • TV-G
  209. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  210. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  211. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Feet & Calf Healing"
    • TV-G
  212. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • TV-Y
  213. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  214. 10:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  215. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  216. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  217. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  218. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  219. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  220. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  221. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  222. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Country Road"
    • TV-G
  223. 3:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Flavors of Longevity -- Ikaria"
    • TV-G
  224. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  225. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • TV-Y
  226. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  227. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  228. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  230. Monday Night
  231. 8:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  232. 9:00 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  233. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  235. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  236. Tuesday, October 24
  237. 12:00 AM Oregon Experience "Broken Treaties"
    • TV-PG
  238. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  239. 2:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  240. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "Pet Problems"
    • TV-PG
  241. 4:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  242. 5:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  243. 6:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  244. 7:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  245. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  246. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  247. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  248. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  249. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  250. 10:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  251. 11:00 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  253. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  255. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  257. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  259. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Morning Whispers Part II"
    • TV-G
  260. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Jazzin' Up Veggies"
    • TV-G
  261. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  262. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  263. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  264. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  265. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  266. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  267. Tuesday Night
  268. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  271. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  272. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  273. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  274. Wednesday, October 25
  275. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  276. 1:30 AM Remembering Vietnam: The Telling Project
    • TV-PG
  277. 2:30 AM Voices From Vietnam: Reflecting at the Wall
    • TV-G
  278. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  279. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  280. 5:00 AM Oregon Experience "Broken Treaties"
    • TV-PG
  281. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  282. 7:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  283. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  284. 9:00 AM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Air & Water Expansion & Awareness Sequence"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  286. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  287. 10:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  288. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  289. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  290. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  291. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  292. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  293. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  294. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  295. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Majestic Pine"
    • TV-G
  296. 3:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Fish Around the World"
    • TV-G
  297. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  298. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  299. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  300. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  301. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  304. Wednesday Night
  305. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  306. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan
    • TV-G
  308. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  310. 11:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  311. Thursday, October 26
  312. 12:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  313. 1:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  314. 2:00 AM Joseph Smith: American Prophet
    • TV-PG
  315. 3:30 AM Mustang -- Journey of Transformation
    • TV-G
  316. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  317. 5:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  318. 6:30 AM Remembering Vietnam: The Telling Project
    • TV-PG
  319. 7:30 AM Voices From Vietnam: Reflecting at the Wall
    • TV-G
  320. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  321. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  322. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  323. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  326. 11:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  327. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  328. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  329. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  330. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  331. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  332. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  333. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  334. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Button Factory"
    • TV-G
  335. 3:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Cadenet, France"
    • TV-G
  336. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  337. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  338. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  339. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  340. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  341. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  342. Thursday Night
  343. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  344. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "New York's Day of the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  346. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  347. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  348. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "One Skill Informs Another"
    • TV-G
  349. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Warner Canyon; Friends of Trees; Climate and Butterflies"
    • TV-G
  350. Friday, October 27
  351. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Axeman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  352. 12:49 AM Midsomer Murders "The Axeman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  353. 1:36 AM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Six Thatchers"
    • TV-14
  354. 3:30 AM On Story "Creed: A New Legend"
    • TV-G
  355. 4:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  356. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  357. 6:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  358. 7:00 AM Joseph Smith: American Prophet
    • TV-PG
  359. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  360. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Focusing on Leg Work"
    • TV-G
  361. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • TV-Y
  362. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  363. 10:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  364. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  366. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  368. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  369. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  370. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  371. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Prairie Magic, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  372. 3:30 PM Family Ingredients "Puerto Rico -- Arroz con Gandules"
    • TV-G
  373. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  375. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  376. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  379. Friday Night
  380. 8:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  381. 9:00 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Oxnard, California -- California, Here We Come!"
    • TV-G
  382. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  384. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Born With a Shotgun"
    • TV-PG
  385. Saturday, October 28
  386. 12:00 AM Shetland "Blue Lightning - Part 1"
    • TV-MA
  387. 1:00 AM Shetland "Blue Lightning - Part 2"
    • TV-MA
  388. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  389. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  390. 4:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  391. 6:30 AM New Tanglewood Tales: Life on Stage and Off
    • TV-G
  392. 7:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Fleet Foxes"
    • TV-PG
  393. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  394. 8:30 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  395. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  397. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  398. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  399. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "Measure for Measure"
    • TV-Y
  400. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Dolphin Dive"
    • TV-G
  401. 12:30 PM Biz Kid$ "Don't Blow Your Dough"
    • TV-G
  402. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  403. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Charming Charleston"
    • TV-G
  404. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sewing Today's Fashion Trends -- Tunics"
    • TV-G
  405. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Tech Tricks"
    • TV-G
  406. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shooting Stars"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Riding Jacket: From Yesterday to Today"
    • TV-G
  408. 4:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Better Brunch"
    • TV-G
  409. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  410. 5:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Women of Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  411. 5:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  412. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Big Ash Mallet!"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  414. 7:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Router Table Cabinet & Final Details"
    • TV-G
  415. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • TV-G
  416. Saturday Night
  417. 8:00 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  418. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  419. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Pastry"
    • TV-PG
  420. 10:00 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Antarctica and the Falkland Islands"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna and the Danube"
    • TV-G
  422. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  423. Sunday, October 29
  424. 12:00 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  425. 12:57 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  426. 1:54 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  427. 3:00 AM All-Star Orchestra "Mysterious Mountain"
    • TV-G
  428. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "One Skill Informs Another"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:30 AM Oregon Field Guide "Warner Canyon; Friends of Trees; Climate and Butterflies"
    • TV-G
  430. 5:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The Axeman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  431. 5:49 AM Midsomer Murders "The Axeman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  432. 6:36 AM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Six Thatchers"
    • TV-14
  433. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Charming Charleston"
    • TV-G
  434. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  435. 9:30 AM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  436. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  437. 10:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  438. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  439. 12:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Vienna and the Danube"
    • TV-G
  440. 12:30 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "Antarctica and the Falkland Islands"
    • TV-G
  441. 1:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  442. 2:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  443. 3:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  444. 5:30 PM New Tanglewood Tales: Life on Stage and Off
    • TV-G
  445. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  446. 6:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  447. 7:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  448. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  449. Sunday Night
  450. 8:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  451. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  452. 9:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "One Skill Informs Another"
    • TV-G
  453. 9:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Warner Canyon; Friends of Trees; Climate and Butterflies"
    • TV-G
  454. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  455. 11:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  456. Monday, October 30
  457. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  458. 1:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  459. 2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  460. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  461. 4:00 AM Doc Martin "Born With a Shotgun"
    • TV-PG
  462. 5:00 AM Shetland "Blue Lightning - Part 1"
    • TV-MA
  463. 6:00 AM Shetland "Blue Lightning - Part 2"
    • TV-MA
  464. 7:05 AM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Goodwood House"
    • TV-G
  465. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
    • NEW
  466. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  467. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Ab & Waist Strengthening (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  468. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  469. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  470. 10:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  471. 11:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  472. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  473. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  474. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  475. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  476. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  477. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  478. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  479. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Country Road"
    • TV-G
  480. 3:30 PM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Ancient Grains for Modern Cooks"
    • TV-G
  481. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW