TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  3. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "Taking It to the Next Level"
    • NEW
  4. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide "Oregon Prison Sagebrush Program"
    • NEW
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  7. 12:47 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  8. 1:35 AM DCI Banks "Bad Boy"
  9. 3:09 AM PBS NewsHour
  10. 4:09 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-PG
  11. 5:09 AM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  12. 6:08 AM 9 Months That Made You "The Final Countdown"
    • TV-PG
  13. 7:07 AM The Mystery of Matter: Search for the Elements "Into the Atom"
    • TV-G
  14. 8:05 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  15. 8:32 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  16. 9:03 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  17. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:30 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
    • TV-Y
  25. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Spaced"
    • TV-Y
  27. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Basket of Plenty, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  28. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Fonda Favorites"
    • TV-G
  29. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  30. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  31. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • TV-Y
  32. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  33. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  34. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha"
    • TV-Y
  35. 7:30 PM WordGirl "The Invisi-bill Hand; Birthday Town"
    • TV-Y7
  36. Tonight
  37. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  38. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  39. 9:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Northern Ethiopia -- Ancient History and Spiritual Present"
    • TV-G
  40. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  42. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  43. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  44. Tomorrow
  45. 12:00 AM The Lady Vanishes: Masterpiece Mystery!
    • TV-PG
  46. 1:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  47. 2:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Engine of Change"
    • TV-PG
  48. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  49. 4:00 AM Washington Week
  50. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  51. 5:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "Tristan und Isolde"
    • TV-PG
  52. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  53. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  54. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  55. 11:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  56. 11:30 AM DragonFlyTV "Water Clean-Up; Nanosilver"
    • TV-G
  57. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Digging Archaeology"
    • TV-G
  58. 12:30 PM Cyberchase "The Grapes of Plath"
    • TV-Y
  59. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  60. 1:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Healthy for Generations"
    • TV-G
  61. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Fashion Sewing: Plain to Fabulous, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  62. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Tell Me a Story"
    • TV-G
  63. 3:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Red Between the Lines, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  64. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "On the Go"
    • TV-G
  65. 4:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Eggs -- All Different Ways"
    • TV-G
  66. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "The Ultimate Sticky Buns"
    • TV-G
  67. 5:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Rice"
    • TV-G
  68. 5:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  69. 6:00 PM MotorWeek "Chevrolet Camaro ZL1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. 6:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Dovetail Saw"
    • TV-G
  71. 7:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Machinery"
    • TV-G
  72. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  73. Tomorrow Night
  74. 8:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  75. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Britain Braces for Brexit"
    • NEW
  76. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Pies and Tarts"
    • TV-PG
  77. 10:00 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "New Zealand"
    • TV-G
  78. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Crème Brulée"
    • TV-G
  79. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  80. Sunday, February 26
  81. 12:00 AM The Coroner "Napoleon's Violin"
  82. 1:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Food of Love"
    • TV-PG
  83. 2:00 AM Mercy Street "Unknown Soldier"
    • TV-14  (L)
  84. 3:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  85. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "Taking It to the Next Level"
    • TV-G
  86. 4:30 AM Oregon Field Guide "Oregon Prison Sagebrush Program"
    • TV-G
  87. 5:00 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  88. 5:47 AM Midsomer Murders "King's Crystal"
    • TV-PG
  89. 6:35 AM DCI Banks "Bad Boy"
  90. 8:09 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  91. 8:38 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Anyone Can Do It"
    • TV-G
  92. 9:08 AM Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
    • TV-Y
  93. 10:07 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  94. 10:35 AM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • TV-Y
  95. 11:04 AM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  96. 11:33 AM Bob the Builder "Starting at the Bottom"
    • TV-Y
  97. 12:02 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Crème Brulée"
    • TV-G
  98. 12:31 PM Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge "New Zealand"
    • TV-G
  99. 1:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-G
  100. 2:00 PM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  101. 3:00 PM Great Performances "New York City Ballet in Paris"
    • TV-G
  102. 4:00 PM Great Performances "New York City Ballet Symphony in C"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  103. 5:00 PM In Performance at the White House "Carole King: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize"
    • TV-PG
  104. 6:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  105. 6:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Looking Back"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 7:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  107. Sunday Night
  108. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • TV-PG
  109. 10:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • TV-PG
  110. 11:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "An Ordinary Woman"
    • TV-PG
  111. Monday, February 27
  112. 12:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Queen's Husband"
    • TV-PG
  113. 1:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Engine of Change"
    • TV-PG
  114. 2:00 AM Royal Paintbox
    • NR
  115. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Cuba's Sugar Railroads"
    • TV-G
  116. 4:00 AM The Lady Vanishes: Masterpiece Mystery!
    • TV-PG
  117. 5:30 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  118. 6:30 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Food of Love"
    • TV-PG
  119. 7:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Shirley Temple: America's Little Darling"
    • TV-PG
  120. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
  121. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  122. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  123. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  124. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  125. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  126. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  128. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  130. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  131. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  132. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  133. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
  134. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Creek Runs Through It"
    • TV-G
  135. 3:30 PM Ciao Italia "Easy Meals for Guests; La Cena Facile per Gli Ospiti"
    • TV-G
  136. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  137. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  138. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  139. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  140. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  141. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  142. 7:30 PM WordGirl "The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven"
    • TV-Y7
  143. Monday Night
  144. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  146. 9:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  147. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  149. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  150. Tuesday, February 28
  151. 12:00 AM Oregon Experience "Oregon Wine: Grapes of Place"
    • TV-PG
  152. 1:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  154. 4:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • TV-PG
  155. 5:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "An Ordinary Woman"
    • TV-PG
  156. 6:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Queen's Husband"
    • TV-PG
  157. 7:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Engine of Change"
    • TV-PG
  158. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  159. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  160. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  161. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  162. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  164. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  165. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  166. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  167. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  168. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  169. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  170. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  171. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
  172. 3:00 PM Scheewe Art Workshop "Bottled Charm"
    • TV-G
  173. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Italian Flair"
    • TV-G
  174. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  175. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  176. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  177. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  178. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  179. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • TV-Y
  180. 7:30 PM WordGirl "When Chuck's Mom Is Away ...; That's Entertainment"
    • TV-Y7
  181. Tuesday Night
  182. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  183. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  184. 9:00 PM Presidential Address
    • LIVE
  185. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  186. Wednesday, March 1
  187. 12:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Breaking Barriers"
    • TV-PG
  188. 1:00 AM The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution -- Independent Lens
    • NR
  189. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  190. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  191. 5:00 AM Oregon Experience "Oregon Wine: Grapes of Place"
    • TV-PG
  192. 6:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  193. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  194. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  195. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  196. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  203. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  204. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  205. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  206. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "We Can Build It!"
  207. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  208. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Bistro"
    • TV-PG
  209. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  210. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  211. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • TV-Y
  212. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • TV-Y
  213. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  214. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • TV-Y
  215. 7:30 PM WordGirl "Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout"
    • TV-Y7
  216. Wednesday Night
  217. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  218. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  219. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan
    • TV-G
  220. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  221. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  222. 11:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  223. Thursday, March 2
  224. 12:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  225. 1:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  226. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  227. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  228. 5:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Breaking Barriers"
    • TV-PG
  229. 6:00 AM The Black Panthers: Vanguard of the Revolution -- Independent Lens
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  230. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  231. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  232. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  233. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  234. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  236. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  238. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  240. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  241. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  242. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  243. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
  244. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Golden Retreat, Part I"
    • TV-G
  245. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Rocco Dispirito"
    • TV-G
  246. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  247. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  249. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  250. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  251. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  252. 7:30 PM WordGirl "Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again"
    • TV-Y7
  253. Thursday Night
  254. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  255. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  256. 9:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Summit on Mt. Kilimanjaro"
    • TV-G
  257. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  258. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  259. 11:00 PM Oregon Art Beat "International Artists Making Oregon Their Home"
    • TV-G
  260. 11:30 PM Oregon Field Guide
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  261. Friday, March 3
  262. 12:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  263. 1:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  264. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  265. 4:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • TV-PG
  266. 5:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  267. 6:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • TV-PG
  268. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  269. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  270. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  271. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  278. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  280. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
  282. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Basket of Plenty, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  283. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Family-Style Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  284. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  285. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  286. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  287. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  288. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  289. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • TV-Y
  290. 7:30 PM WordGirl "Bend It Like Becky; Questionable Behavior"
    • TV-Y7
  291. Friday Night
  292. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  293. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  294. 9:00 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Land Without Limits -- The Cariboo -Chilcotin-Coast Region of British Columbia, Canada"
    • TV-G
  295. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  297. 11:00 PM Battle Ready: An Earth Fix Special
  298. Saturday, March 4
  299. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Poirot, Season 12: The Big Four"
    • TV-PG
  300. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Poirot, Season 12: Dead Man's Folly"
    • TV-PG
  301. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  302. 4:00 AM Battle Ready: An Earth Fix Special
  303. 5:00 AM Great Performances "New York City Ballet in Paris"
    • TV-G
  304. 6:00 AM Great Performances "New York City Ballet Symphony in C"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 7:00 AM In Performance at the White House "Carole King: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize"
    • TV-PG
  306. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  307. 8:30 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  308. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  309. 9:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  310. 10:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  311. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  312. 11:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  313. 12:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
    • TV-G
  314. 2:30 PM Oregon Revealed, An Oregon Field Guide Special
  315. 4:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  316. 5:30 PM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  317. 7:00 PM André Rieu: Waltzing Forever
    • TV-G
  318. Saturday Night
  319. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  320. 9:00 PM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG  (L)
  321. 11:00 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  322. Sunday, March 5
  323. 12:30 AM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  324. 2:00 AM Meditation for All of Us
    • TV-G
  325. 3:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  326. 4:00 AM Oregon Art Beat "International Artists Making Oregon Their Home"
    • TV-G
  327. 4:30 AM Oregon Field Guide
    • TV-G
  328. 5:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  329. 6:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  330. 8:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  331. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Flower Power"
    • TV-G
  332. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  333. 9:30 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Von Bolt Meets Santa; And to All a Good Flight"
    • TV-G
  334. 10:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  335. 10:30 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  336. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  337. 11:30 AM Bob the Builder "We Can Build It!"
    • TV-Y
  338. 12:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  339. 2:00 PM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  340. 4:00 PM Oregon Revealed 2: Coastal Wonders, An Oregon Field Guide Special
    • TV-G
  341. 5:30 PM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  342. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
    • NEW
  343. Sunday Night
  344. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  345. 9:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  346. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
  347. Monday, March 6
  348. 12:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  349. 1:30 AM I Miss Downton Abbey!
    • TV-G
  350. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "West Texas"
    • TV-G
  351. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Poirot, Season 12: The Big Four"
    • TV-PG
  352. 5:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Poirot, Season 12: Dead Man's Folly"
    • TV-PG
  353. 7:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  354. 8:00 AM Asia Insight
  355. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  356. 9:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  357. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  359. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  360. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  361. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  362. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  363. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  364. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  365. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  366. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  367. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "What a Build!"
    • TV-Y
  368. 3:00 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Creek Runs Through It"
    • TV-G
  369. 3:30 PM Ciao Italia "Spring Vegetables; Le Verdure di Primavera"
    • TV-G
  370. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  371. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  372. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  373. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • TV-Y
  374. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  375. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:30 PM WordGirl "The Straw That Broke Two Brains' Back; Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy"
    • TV-Y7
  377. Monday Night
  378. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  379. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  380. 9:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Decorative Touches Make the Difference"
    • TV-G
  381. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  382. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  383. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
    • TV-G
  384. Tuesday, March 7
  385. 12:30 AM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  386. 2:00 AM Travis Tritt: A Man and His Guitar
    • TV-G
  387. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Festive Europe
    • TV-G
  388. 4:00 AM Meditation for All of Us
    • TV-G
  389. 5:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  390. 6:30 AM I Miss Downton Abbey!
    • TV-G
  391. 8:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  392. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  393. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  394. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  395. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  396. 10:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  397. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  398. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  399. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  400. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  401. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  402. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  403. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  404. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  405. 3:00 PM Scheewe Art Workshop "Flutterby Butterfly"
    • TV-G
  406. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Farm Market Fresh"
    • TV-G
  407. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  408. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  409. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  410. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • TV-Y
  411. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  412. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:30 PM WordGirl "Bampy Battles Bots; Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way"
    • TV-Y7
  414. Tuesday Night
  415. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:00 PM Ask This Old House "Rooftop Garden; Stains; Shed"
    • TV-G
  418. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  419. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  420. 11:00 PM Oregon Revealed, An Oregon Field Guide Special
  421. Wednesday, March 8
  422. 12:30 AM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  423. 2:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  424. 3:30 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  425. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow
    • TV-G
  426. 5:30 AM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  427. 7:00 AM Travis Tritt: A Man and His Guitar
    • TV-G
  428. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  429. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  430. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  431. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  432. 10:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  433. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  434. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  435. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  436. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  437. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  438. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  439. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  440. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Job Performance!"
    • TV-Y
  441. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Oriental Falls"
    • TV-G
  442. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Instinct and Discipline"
    • TV-PG
  443. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  444. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  445. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  446. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • TV-Y
  447. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  448. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  449. 7:30 PM WordGirl "Meat-Life Crisis; Mobot Knows Best"
    • TV-Y7
  450. Wednesday Night
  451. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  452. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  453. 9:00 PM Journeys in Japan
    • TV-G
  454. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  455. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  456. 11:00 PM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  457. Thursday, March 9
  458. 12:30 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Love"
    • TV-PG
  459. 2:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  460. 3:30 AM Rock Rewind: 1969 (My Music)
    • TV-G
  461. 4:00 AM Oregon Revealed 2: Coastal Wonders, An Oregon Field Guide Special
    • TV-G
  462. 5:30 AM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  464. 8:30 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  465. 9:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Footwork and Core"
    • TV-G
  466. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  467. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  468. 10:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  469. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  470. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  471. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  472. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  473. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  474. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  475. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  476. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Well Done, Everyone!"
    • TV-Y
  477. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Golden Retreat, Part II"
    • TV-G
  478. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Sam Hayward"
    • TV-G
  479. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  480. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  481. 5:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  482. 6:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  483. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  484. 7:00 PM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  485. 7:30 PM WordGirl "A Better Mousetrap Part 1; A Better Mousetrap Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  486. Thursday Night
  487. 8:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  488. 8:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  489. 9:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: The Last Nomads"
    • TV-G
  490. 9:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G