TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  3. 2:00 AM Projections of America: Movies in Wartime
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  4. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  5. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  6. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Slovenia"
    • TV-G
  7. 5:00 AM ADD and Loving It?!
    • TV-G
  8. 6:30 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  9. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  10. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Celebration Cakes"
    • TV-G
  11. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  12. 9:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  13. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  14. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  15. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  16. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  17. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-G
  18. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  19. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  20. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  21. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  22. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  23. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  24. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  25. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  26. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  27. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  28. 5:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  29. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  30. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  31. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  32. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  33. Last Night
  34. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  36. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  37. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  38. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  39. 11:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. Today
  41. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  42. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  43. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "The Lost Gardens of Babylon"
    • TV-PG
  44. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  45. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  46. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Granada, Córdoba, and Spain's Costa del Sol"
    • TV-G
  47. 5:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  48. 6:30 AM ADD and Loving It?!
    • TV-G
  49. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  50. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Bake It Dark"
    • TV-G
  51. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  52. 9:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  53. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  54. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  55. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  56. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  57. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-G
  58. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  59. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  60. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  61. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  62. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  63. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  64. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  65. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  66. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  67. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  68. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  69. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  70. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  71. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  72. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  73. Tonight
  74. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  75. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  78. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  79. 11:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  80. 11:30 PM Reflect "Carmen Bianchi - Unlocking Doors"
    • TV-G
  81. Tomorrow
  82. 12:00 AM Savor San Diego "Exploring El Cajon"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  83. 12:30 AM SnapShot "Tintype Photography and Civil War Re-Enactment"
    • TV-G
  84. 1:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead in the Water"
    • TV-PG
  85. 1:45 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead in the Water"
    • TV-PG
  86. 2:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Spain"
    • TV-G
  87. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  88. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  89. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Andalucia, Gibraltar and Tangier"
    • TV-G
  90. 5:00 AM ADD and Loving It?!
    • TV-G
  91. 6:30 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  92. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  93. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Coconut"
    • TV-G
  94. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  95. 9:30 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  97. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  99. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  102. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  103. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  104. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  105. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  106. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  107. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  108. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  109. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  110. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  111. 5:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  112. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  113. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  115. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  116. Tomorrow Night
  117. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  118. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  119. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  120. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  121. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  122. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  123. 11:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
  124. Saturday, April 1
  125. 12:00 AM The Coroner "Perfectly Formed"
  126. 1:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  127. 2:00 AM Live at the Belly Up "Matisyahu"
    • TV-G
  128. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  129. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  130. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Oslo"
    • TV-G
  131. 5:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  132. 6:30 AM ADD and Loving It?!
    • TV-G
  133. 8:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  134. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  138. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  140. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  141. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  142. 1:00 PM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  143. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Western Turkey"
    • TV-G
  144. 3:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  145. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  146. 4:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Innovative and Old Fashioned"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  147. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "La Vegetale"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  148. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 5:30 PM Martha Bakes "Midwest"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  150. 6:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Ancient Yucatán With My Boys"
    • TV-G
  151. 6:30 PM Savor San Diego "Julian"
    • TV-G
  152. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  153. 7:30 PM Crossing South "Ensenada: Sport Sailing and Jam Making"
    • TV-G
  154. Saturday Night
  155. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  156. 8:30 PM KPBS Spectrum
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  157. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America at Play"
    • TV-G
  158. 10:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Driving Mrs. Fortescue"
    • TV-PG
  159. 10:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Candlelight Supper"
    • TV-PG
  160. 11:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Food of Love"
    • TV-PG
  161. Sunday, April 2
  162. 12:00 AM Ed Sullivan's Rock and Roll Classics -- The 60s (My Music)
    • TV-G
  163. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Central Turkey"
    • TV-G
  164. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Building England I"
    • TV-G
  165. 3:00 AM Soundstage "Regina Spektor: A Soundstage Special"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  166. 4:00 AM Soundbreaking "The Recording Artist"
    • TV-PG
  167. 5:00 AM ADD and Loving It?!
    • TV-G
  168. 6:30 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  169. 8:00 AM Growing a Greener World "In Susan's Garden: A Backyard Habitat in Harmony With Nature"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  170. 8:30 AM A Growing Passion "Coming to a Nursery Near You"
    • TV-G
  171. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  172. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  174. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  176. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  177. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  178. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  179. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  180. 1:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  181. 2:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  182. 2:30 PM Inside California Education "Career Pathways"
    • NEW
  183. 3:00 PM Start Up "A Coffee Date"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  184. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Bordeaux"
    • TV-G
  185. 4:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14  (V)
  186. 5:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  187. 6:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (V)
  188. 7:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  189. 7:30 PM San Diego's Historic Places "Historic Homes on 7th Street"
    • TV-G
  190. Sunday Night
  191. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  192. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  193. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  194. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  195. 11:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  196. Monday, April 3
  197. 12:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  198. 1:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  199. 2:07 AM Secrets of Henry VIII's Palace
    • TV-PG
  200. 3:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead in the Water"
    • TV-PG
  201. 3:45 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead in the Water"
    • TV-PG
  202. 4:30 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14  (V)
  203. 5:30 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  204. 6:30 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14  (V)
  205. 7:30 AM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  206. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: For Legs & Arms"
    • TV-G
  207. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Coffee"
    • TV-G
  208. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  209. 9:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  210. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  211. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  212. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  213. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  214. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  215. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  216. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  217. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  218. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  219. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  220. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  221. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  222. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  223. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  224. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  225. 5:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  226. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  227. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  228. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  230. Monday Night
  231. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  232. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  233. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  235. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  236. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  237. Tuesday, April 4
  238. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-G
  239. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • TV-PG
  240. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  241. 3:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  242. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  243. 5:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  244. 6:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  245. 7:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  246. 8:06 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Focusing on Hips"
    • TV-G
  247. 8:33 AM Martha Bakes "Green Tea"
    • TV-G
  248. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Thump!; Squirreled Away"
    • TV-Y
  249. 9:30 AM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  250. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  251. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  253. 11:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-G
  255. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  257. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  259. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  260. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  261. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  262. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  263. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  264. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  265. 5:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  266. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  267. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  268. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  270. Tuesday Night
  271. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  272. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  273. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  274. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  275. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  276. 11:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  277. Wednesday, April 5
  278. 1:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  279. 2:00 AM The Nuclear Requiem
    • TV-PG
  280. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  281. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Norway's West: Fjords, Mountains and Bergen"
    • TV-G
  283. 5:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  284. 6:30 AM Ed Sullivan's Rock and Roll Classics -- The 60s (My Music)
    • TV-G
  285. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion"
    • TV-G
  286. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Extraordinary Fruits"
    • TV-G
  287. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  288. 9:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  289. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-G
  294. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  299. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  300. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  301. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  302. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  304. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  306. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  307. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  308. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  309. Wednesday Night
  310. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  311. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  312. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  313. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  314. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  315. 11:00 PM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  316. Thursday, April 6
  317. 12:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  318. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  319. 2:00 AM The Secret Rules of Modern Living: Algorithms
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  320. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  321. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  322. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Stockholm"
    • TV-G
  323. 5:00 AM Ed Sullivan's Rock and Roll Classics -- The 60s (My Music)
    • TV-G
  324. 6:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  325. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hip Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  326. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  327. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:30 AM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  329. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  330. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  331. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  332. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  333. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-G
  334. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  335. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  336. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  337. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  338. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  339. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  340. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  341. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  342. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  343. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  344. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  345. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  347. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  348. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  349. Thursday Night
  350. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  351. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  352. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  353. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  354. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  355. 11:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  356. 11:30 PM Reflect "William Kelly"
    • TV-G
  357. Friday, April 7
  358. 12:00 AM Savor San Diego "Conscious Cooking"
    • TV-G
  359. 12:30 AM SnapShot "Ap Photographer - Lenny Ignelzi"
    • TV-G
  360. 1:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Orchis Fatalis"
    • TV-PG
  361. 1:45 AM Midsomer Murders "Orchis Fatalis"
    • TV-PG
  362. 2:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Tucson"
    • TV-G
  363. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  364. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  365. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Helsinki and Tallinn: Baltic Sisters"
    • TV-G
  366. 5:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  367. 6:30 AM Ed Sullivan's Rock and Roll Classics -- The 60s (My Music)
    • TV-G
  368. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  369. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Homemade Doughnuts"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  371. 9:30 AM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  372. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  373. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  374. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  375. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  376. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-G
  377. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  378. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  379. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  380. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  381. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  382. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  383. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  384. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  385. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  386. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  387. 5:30 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  388. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  389. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  390. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  391. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  392. Friday Night
  393. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  394. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  395. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  396. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  397. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  398. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  399. 11:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  400. Saturday, April 8
  401. 12:00 AM The Coroner "Those in Peril"
    • NEW
  402. 1:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  403. 2:00 AM Live at the Belly Up "Johnny Clegg"
    • TV-G
  404. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  405. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  406. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Galicia and the Camino de Santiago"
    • TV-G
  407. 5:00 AM Ed Sullivan's Rock and Roll Classics -- The 60s (My Music)
    • TV-G
  408. 6:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  409. 8:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  410. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  411. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
    • TV-Y
  412. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  413. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  414. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  415. 11:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  416. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  417. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  418. 1:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  419. 3:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebuilding Motor City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  421. 4:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Plenty of Foods"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  422. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Joie de Vivre"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  423. 5:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian Vegetarian"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  424. 5:30 PM Martha Bakes "Northwest"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 6:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Izamal -- Gold & God"
    • TV-G
  426. 6:30 PM Savor San Diego "Culinary Healing"
    • TV-G
  427. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  428. 7:30 PM Crossing South "Mountain Bikes and Cheese"
    • TV-G
  429. Saturday Night
  430. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  431. 8:30 PM KPBS Spectrum
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Backstage With Our Musical Family"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  433. 10:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Tees Off"
    • TV-PG
  434. 10:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Problems With Relatives"
    • TV-PG
  435. 11:00 PM Father Brown "The Star of Jacob"
    • TV-PG
  436. Sunday, April 9
  437. 12:00 AM California Dreamin': The Songs of the Mamas and the Papas
  438. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Loire: Chateau Country"
    • TV-G
  439. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  440. 3:00 AM Soundstage "Old Dominion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  441. 4:00 AM Soundbreaking "Painting With Sound"
    • TV-PG
  442. 5:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  443. 6:30 AM Ed Sullivan's Rock and Roll Classics -- The 60s (My Music)
    • TV-G
  444. 8:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Gardening for Butterflies & Other Beneficial Insects"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  445. 8:30 AM A Growing Passion "How Water Flows"
    • TV-G
  446. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  447. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  448. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  449. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  450. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  451. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  452. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  453. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  454. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  455. 1:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  456. 2:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  457. 2:30 PM Inside California Education "Educating At-Risk Youth"
    • NEW
  458. 3:00 PM Start Up "Room for Lunch"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  459. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan's Penghu Islands"
    • TV-G
  460. 4:00 PM Great Estates Scotland "Dumfries"
    • TV-G
  461. 5:00 PM Great Estates Scotland "Kincardine"
    • TV-G
  462. 6:00 PM Great Estates Scotland "Rosslyn"
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  464. 7:30 PM San Diego's Historic Places "Historic Street Cars"
    • TV-G
  465. Sunday Night
  466. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  467. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  468. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Star of Jacob"
    • TV-PG
  469. 10:00 PM A Place to Call Home "The Prodigal Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  470. 11:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  471. Monday, April 10
  472. 12:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  473. 1:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  474. 2:02 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • TV-PG
  475. 3:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Orchis Fatalis"
    • TV-PG
  476. 3:45 AM Midsomer Murders "Orchis Fatalis"
    • TV-PG
  477. 4:30 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  478. 5:30 AM The Nuclear Requiem
    • TV-PG
  479. 6:30 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  480. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Back Strengthening (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  481. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  482. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  483. 9:30 AM Arthur "When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes"
    • TV-Y
  484. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  485. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  486. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  487. 11:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  488. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  489. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"