TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM Fawlty Towers "Hotel Inspectors"
    • TV-G
  3. 10:29 PM Blandings "Lord Emsworth and the Girl Friend"
    • TV-PG
  4. 11:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Lucky Numbers"
    • TV-PG
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  7. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Southern China"
    • TV-G
  8. 3:00 AM Austin City Limits "Margo Price; Hayes Carll"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  9. 4:00 AM Live at the Belly Up "Matisyahu"
    • TV-G
  10. 5:00 AM Visions of Italy, Southern Style
  11. 6:30 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  12. 8:00 AM Growing a Greener World "The Private Garden of a Public Gardener"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  13. 8:30 AM A Growing Passion "With Food and Justice for All"
    • TV-G
  14. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "A Brush With Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles: One Big Ocean
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  19. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  21. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  22. 1:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  23. 2:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  24. 2:30 PM POTUS 2016 "Jobs and Hate in the USA"
    • TV-G
  25. 3:00 PM Start Up "Cheesy Effects"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  26. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Cook Islands -- Cultural Paradise"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  27. 4:00 PM Great Performances "Bel Canto The Opera"
    • TV-14
  28. 7:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  29. 7:30 PM San Diego's Historic Places "California Ranchos/Haciendas"
    • TV-G
  30. Tonight
  31. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "NATO Alliance"
    • NEW
  32. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  34. 11:00 PM Mercy Street "Balm in Gilead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  35. Tomorrow
  36. 12:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  37. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  38. 2:00 AM The Ascent of Woman "Separation"
    • TV-PG
  39. 3:00 AM DCI Banks "Undertow"
    • TV-G
  40. 4:30 AM Frontline "Divided States of America"
    • TV-PG
  41. 6:30 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 7:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Portugal"
    • TV-G
  43. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Leg & Hip Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  44. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  45. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:30 AM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  47. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  48. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  49. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  50. 11:30 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  51. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  52. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  53. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  54. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  55. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  56. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • TV-Y
  57. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Molly's Dance Show"
    • TV-Y
  58. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  59. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  60. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  61. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  62. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  63. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  64. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  65. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  66. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  67. Tomorrow Night
  68. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  69. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  71. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  72. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  73. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "The Civil War Years"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  74. Tuesday, January 24
  75. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Santa Clara"
    • TV-G
  76. 1:00 AM The Queen at 90
    • TV-PG
  77. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The Witness"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  78. 3:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 5:00 AM Mercy Street "Balm in Gilead"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  81. 6:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  82. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  83. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  84. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  85. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-G
  92. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  94. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  96. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:00 PM Super Why! "King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti"
    • TV-Y
  98. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  100. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  102. 5:30 PM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  104. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  106. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  107. Tuesday Night
  108. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  109. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  110. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  111. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  112. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  113. 11:00 PM American Experience "Rachel Carson"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  114. Wednesday, January 25
  115. 1:00 AM Frontline "Trump's Road to the White House"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  116. 2:00 AM CONSTITUTION USA With Peter Sagal "Built to Last?"
    • TV-PG
  117. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  118. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Vancouver, Canada"
    • TV-G
  120. 5:00 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  121. 6:30 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  122. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  123. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Cookies"
    • TV-G
  124. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  125. 9:30 AM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  127. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  129. 11:30 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-G
  131. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  132. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  133. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  134. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  135. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  136. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Naila and the Magic Map"
    • TV-Y
  137. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Winter Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  138. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  139. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  140. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  141. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  143. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  145. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  146. Wednesday Night
  147. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  150. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  151. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  152. 11:00 PM Zoo Quest In Colour
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  153. Thursday, January 26
  154. 12:00 AM Zoo Quest In Colour
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 1:00 AM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  156. 2:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  157. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  158. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  159. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Cancun, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  160. 5:00 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  161. 6:30 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  162. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  163. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Pizza Dough"
    • TV-G
  164. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:30 AM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  169. 11:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  170. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-G
  171. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  172. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  173. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  174. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  175. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  176. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Jasper's Cowboy Wish"
    • TV-Y
  177. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  178. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  179. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  180. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  181. 5:30 PM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  182. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  183. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  184. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  185. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  186. Thursday Night
  187. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  189. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  190. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  191. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  192. 11:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  193. 11:30 PM Reflect "Fred Davis: Putting Community First"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  194. Friday, January 27
  195. 12:00 AM Savor San Diego "Culinary Healing"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  196. 12:30 AM Kings of the Craft "A Different Kind of Brewer"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  198. 2:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Tucson"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  199. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  200. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Black Hill, S.D."
    • TV-G
  202. 5:00 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  203. 6:30 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  204. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  205. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "One-Bowl Desserts"
    • TV-G
  206. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  207. 9:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  208. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  209. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  210. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  211. 11:30 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  212. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-G
  213. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  214. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  215. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  216. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  217. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  218. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Baby Dino's Big Discovery"
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • TV-Y
  220. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  222. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  223. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  224. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  225. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  226. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  227. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  228. Friday Night
  229. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  230. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  231. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  232. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  233. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  234. 11:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  235. 11:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  236. Saturday, January 28
  237. 12:00 AM The Coroner "Gilt"
    • NEW
  238. 1:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  239. 2:00 AM Live at the Belly Up "Yonder Mountain String Band"
  240. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  241. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Charleston, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  243. 5:00 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  244. 6:30 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  245. 8:00 AM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • TV-PG
  246. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  247. 9:30 AM Bob the Builder "Spaced"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  248. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  249. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  250. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  251. 11:30 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  252. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  253. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  254. 1:00 PM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  255. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Basque Country"
    • TV-G
  256. 3:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  257. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  258. 4:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Greenough, Montana -- Chef Ben Jones & Rory Schepisi"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  259. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Best Of: Legends"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 5:00 PM Cook's Country "Prime Rib With All the Fixings"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  261. 5:30 PM Martha Bakes "Great Lakes"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  262. 6:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Chachi's Champoton Kitchen"
  263. 6:30 PM Savor San Diego "Culinary Healing"
    • TV-G
  264. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
  265. 7:30 PM Crossing South "San Pedro: Martir"
    • TV-G
  266. Saturday Night
  267. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  268. 8:30 PM KPBS Spectrum
  269. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Musical Masterpieces"
    • TV-G
  270. 10:00 PM Fawlty Towers "Gourmet Night"
    • TV-G
  271. 10:29 PM Blandings "The Crime Wave at Blandings"
    • TV-PG
  272. 11:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Against the Odds"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  273. Sunday, January 29
  274. 12:00 AM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  275. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Granada, Córdoba, and Spain's Costa del Sol"
    • TV-G
  276. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  277. 3:00 AM Austin City Limits "Band of Horses; Parker Millsap"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  278. 4:00 AM Live at the Belly Up "Yonder Mountain String Band"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:00 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  280. 6:30 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  281. 8:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Controlling Garden Pests, Diseases, and Weeds Organically"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 8:30 AM A Growing Passion "Growing Dreams and Memories"
    • TV-G
  283. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  284. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  285. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  286. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  287. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  288. 11:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  289. 12:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  290. 12:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  291. 1:00 PM Washington Week
  292. 1:30 PM KPBS Roundtable
    • TV-G
  293. 2:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  294. 2:30 PM Inside California Education
  295. 3:00 PM Start Up "Alpaca the Candles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 3:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Peru -- The Amazon and Beyond"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  297. 4:00 PM CONSTITUTION USA With Peter Sagal "Created Equal"
    • TV-PG
  298. 5:00 PM CONSTITUTION USA With Peter Sagal "Built to Last?"
    • TV-PG
  299. 6:00 PM Nature "Moose: Life of a Twig Eater"
    • TV-PG
  300. 7:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • TV-PG
  301. 7:30 PM San Diego's Historic Places "Butterfield Stage Coach"
    • TV-G
  302. Sunday Night
  303. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  304. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • TV-PG
  306. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  307. 11:00 PM Mercy Street "The House Guest"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  308. Monday, January 30
  309. 12:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  310. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  311. 2:00 AM The Ascent of Woman "Power"
    • TV-PG
  312. 3:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  313. 4:30 AM Frontline "Divided States of America"
    • TV-PG
  314. 6:30 AM Frontline "Trump's Road to the White House"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  315. 7:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Tucson"
    • TV-G
  316. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
    • TV-G
  317. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Layered Yeast Dough"
    • TV-G
  318. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari; Wool"
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:30 AM Arthur "Show Off; Dog's Best Friend"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  327. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  328. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  329. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  330. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Princess Gwennie Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  331. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  333. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  335. 5:30 PM Arthur "Show Off; Dog's Best Friend"
    • TV-Y
  336. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  337. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  338. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  339. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  340. Monday Night
  341. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  342. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  343. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  344. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  345. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  346. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  347. Tuesday, January 31
  348. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Santa Clara"
    • TV-G
  349. 1:00 AM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  350. 2:00 AM POV "Seven Songs for Long Life"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  351. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  352. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  353. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Chattanooga"
    • TV-G
  354. 5:00 AM Mercy Street "The House Guest"
    • TV-14  (V)
  355. 6:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • TV-PG
  356. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • TV-PG
  357. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  358. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Pastry Cream"
    • TV-G
  359. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  360. 9:30 AM Arthur "Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal"
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  362. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  364. 11:30 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-G
  366. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  368. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  369. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  370. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  371. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  372. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  373. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  374. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  375. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  376. 5:30 PM Arthur "Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal"
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  378. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  379. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  380. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  381. Tuesday Night
  382. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  384. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  386. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  387. 11:00 PM Billy Connolly's Tracks Across America
    • TV-PG
  388. Wednesday, February 1
  389. 12:00 AM American Experience "The Race Underground"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  390. 1:00 AM Frontline "Battle for Iraq"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  391. 2:00 AM Life on the Line "San Bernardino Strong"
    • TV-PG
  392. 2:30 AM Savor San Diego "Culinary Healing"
    • TV-G
  393. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  394. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  395. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  396. 5:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  397. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  398. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  399. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  400. 9:30 AM Arthur "Molina's Mulligan; Buster Bombs"
    • TV-Y
  401. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  402. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  403. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  404. 11:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  405. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-G
  406. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  407. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  408. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  409. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  410. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  411. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  412. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  413. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  414. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  415. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  416. 5:30 PM Arthur "Molina's Mulligan; Buster Bombs"
    • TV-Y
  417. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  418. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  419. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  420. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  421. Wednesday Night
  422. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  423. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  424. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  426. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  427. 11:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Love"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  428. Thursday, February 2
  429. 12:00 AM NOVA "Search for the Super Battery"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  430. 1:00 AM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  431. 2:00 AM How to Stay Young "Episode 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  433. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  434. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "San Antonio, Texas"
    • TV-G
  435. 5:00 AM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  436. 6:30 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  437. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  438. 8:30 AM Martha Bakes "Press-in Crusts"
    • TV-G
  439. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  440. 9:30 AM Arthur "Opposites Distract; Just the Ticket"
    • TV-Y
  441. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  442. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  443. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  444. 11:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  445. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-G
  446. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  447. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  448. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  449. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  450. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  451. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  452. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • TV-Y
  453. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  454. 4:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  455. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  456. 5:30 PM Arthur "Opposites Distract; Just the Ticket"
    • TV-Y
  457. 6:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  458. 6:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  459. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  460. 7:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  461. Thursday Night
  462. 8:00 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  463. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  464. 9:00 PM BBC World News
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  465. 9:30 PM KPBS Evening Edition
    • TV-G
  466. 10:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  467. 11:00 PM Ken Kramer's About San Diego
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  468. 11:30 PM Reflect "Carmen Bianchi - Unlocking Doors"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  469. Friday, February 3
  470. 12:00 AM Savor San Diego "Exploring El Cajon"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  471. 12:30 AM Kings of the Craft "David and Goliath"
    • TV-G
  472. 1:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  473. 2:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Peru: Mundo Nuevo"
    • TV-G
  474. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  475. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  476. 4:30 AM Painting the Town With Eric Dowdle "North Shore Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  477. 5:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  478. 6:30 AM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  479. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  480. 8:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Chicken"
    • TV-G
  481. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:30 AM Arthur "All Thumbs; Kidonia"
    • TV-Y
  483. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  484. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  485. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  486. 11:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  487. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-G
  488. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  489. 1:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"