TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM Nature "Fox Tales"
    • TV-PG
  3. 2:00 PM Make It Artsy "Blueprints"
    • TV-G
  4. 2:30 PM Urban Conversion "My Alternative Fuel Future"
    • TV-G
  5. 3:00 PM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Walk Your Way to a Healthy Heart 2"
    • TV-G
  6. 3:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Cord Bracelets"
    • TV-G
  7. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  8. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  9. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  10. 5:30 PM Arthur "Follow the Bouncing Ball; Buster Baxter and the Letter From the Sea"
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:00 PM Storytime Village
    • TV-G
  12. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  13. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  16. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  17. 10:00 PM POV "Motherland"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  18. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  19. Today
  20. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  21. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  22. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  23. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  24. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  25. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  26. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  27. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  29. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  30. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  31. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • TV-Y
  32. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  33. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole"
    • TV-Y
  34. 9:00 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  35. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  36. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  38. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  39. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  40. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  41. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  42. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Festive Occasions"
    • TV-G
  43. 2:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  44. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Wash Day"
    • TV-G
  45. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Mexican-Style Menu"
    • TV-G
  46. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • TV-Y
  47. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  48. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  49. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Unravels; All the Rage"
    • TV-Y
  50. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa"
    • TV-Y
  51. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  52. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  53. Tonight
  54. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  55. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  56. 11:00 PM This Is My Home Now
    • TV-G
  57. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  58. Tomorrow
  59. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  60. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  61. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  62. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  63. 4:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  64. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  65. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  67. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  68. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  69. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  70. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  72. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  73. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  74. 10:00 AM Sedgwick County Commission Meeting
  75. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  76. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  77. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  78. 1:00 PM The Brain With David Eagleman "What Is Reality?"
    • TV-PG
  79. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "High Adventure"
    • TV-G
  80. 2:30 PM Sew It All "To the Maxi Skirt, Laura Wyatt"
    • TV-G
  81. 3:00 PM Quilting Arts "Fabric Fun"
    • TV-G
  82. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Free-Motion Quilting 1-2-3, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  83. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  85. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • TV-Y
  86. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster Spaces Out; The Long Road Home"
    • TV-Y
  87. 6:00 PM Arthur "Fifteen"
    • TV-Y
  88. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  89. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  90. Tomorrow Night
  91. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  92. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  93. 10:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  94. 11:00 PM Miranda "Date"
    • TV-PG
  95. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  96. Thursday, October 19
  97. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  98. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  99. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  100. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  101. 3:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
  102. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  103. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  104. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  105. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  106. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  107. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  108. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  109. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  110. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  111. 9:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  112. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  113. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  114. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  115. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  117. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  118. 1:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  119. 2:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Silverton's Proud, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  120. 2:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Bird on a Fence, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  121. 3:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Canada"
    • TV-G
  122. 3:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "The Power of Small Movements"
    • TV-G
  123. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  124. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  125. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • TV-Y
  126. 5:30 PM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Using Your Credit -- Crazy or Compelling?"
    • TV-G
  128. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  129. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  130. Thursday Night
  131. 8:00 PM Hatteberg's People
    • TV-G
  132. 8:30 PM One-on-One With Victor Hogstrom "Ron Estes, US Congress 4th District"
  133. 9:00 PM Second Opinion "Sudden Cardiac Arrest in Young Athletes"
    • TV-PG
  134. 9:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "The Mysteries of Soft Tissue Sarcoma"
    • TV-G
  135. 10:00 PM Bell Ringer: The Invisible Brain Injury
    • TV-PG
  136. 11:00 PM Grey Ambition
    • TV-G
  137. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  138. Friday, October 20
  139. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  140. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  141. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  142. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  143. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  144. 4:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  145. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  146. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  147. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  148. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  149. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  150. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  151. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  152. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  153. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  154. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  155. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  157. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  158. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  159. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  160. 1:00 PM Sunflower Journeys
  161. 1:30 PM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Schizophrenia and Youth (Part One)"
    • TV-G
  162. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Introduction and 1941 Nine-Patch"
    • TV-G
  163. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Crazy-Quilted Laptop Sleeve"
    • TV-G
  164. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Journey to Titanic"
    • TV-G
  165. 3:30 PM A Taste of History "Creole Cuisine and the War of 1812"
    • TV-G
  166. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  167. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  168. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • TV-Y
  169. 5:30 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  170. 6:00 PM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  173. Friday Night
  174. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  175. 8:30 PM Kansas Week on KPTS
    • NEW
  176. 9:00 PM Positively Kansas
    • NEW
  177. 9:30 PM Wild Edge "Seasons Migrations"
    • TV-G
  178. 10:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  179. Saturday, October 21
  180. 12:30 AM Lost Theaters of Wichita
    • TV-G
  181. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  182. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  183. 2:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  184. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  185. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  186. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  187. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  188. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  189. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  190. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  191. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  192. 9:00 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  193. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  194. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  195. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  196. 11:00 AM This Old House "A Few Good Landscapers"
    • TV-G
  197. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Toolbox; Smoke Detector; Leaking Valve"
    • TV-G
  198. 12:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  199. 12:30 PM Street Rodding American Style
  200. 1:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 1:30 PM Wild Edge "Seasons Migrations"
    • TV-G
  202. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curved lids & Face Frames"
    • TV-G
  203. 2:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Brass Horn Makers"
    • TV-G
  204. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Love of Live Fire Cooking"
    • TV-G
  205. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Best of Travel"
    • TV-G
  206. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Blue River"
    • TV-G
  207. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Summer Pork Supper"
    • TV-G
  208. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  209. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  210. 6:30 PM The Joy of Music With Diane Bish "Musical Journey of Alaska II"
    • TV-G
  211. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  212. Saturday Night
  213. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Rolls-Royce"
    • TV-PG
  214. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Living Together, But Where?"
    • TV-PG
  215. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "The Portwenn Effect"
    • TV-PG
  216. 10:00 PM My Family "The Age of Romance"
    • TV-PG
  217. 10:30 PM Miranda "Teacher"
    • TV-PG
  218. 11:00 PM Doctor Who "The Power of Kroll"
    • TV-PG
  219. 11:30 PM Wichita Sessions "The Wrong Kata Trio"
  220. Sunday, October 22
  221. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 1:00 AM The Kate "Jarrod Spector"
    • TV-PG
  223. 2:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  224. 3:00 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  225. 4:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  226. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  227. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  228. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  229. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  230. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:30 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Dancing Machine; Ape Escape"
    • TV-G
  240. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  241. 1:00 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  243. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Chicken"
    • TV-G
  244. 2:30 PM Latino Americans "Peril and Promise"
    • TV-PG
  245. 3:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  246. 4:00 PM Kansas Week on KPTS
    • TV-G
  247. 4:30 PM Hatteberg's People
    • TV-G
  248. 5:00 PM One-on-One With Victor Hogstrom "Ron Estes, US Congress 4th District"
  249. 5:30 PM Positively Kansas
  250. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  251. 6:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  252. 7:00 PM The Best of the Boston Pops
    • TV-G
  253. Sunday Night
  254. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  255. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  256. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  257. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "The Portwenn Effect"
    • TV-PG
  258. Monday, October 23
  259. 12:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  260. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  261. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  262. 3:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  263. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  264. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  265. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  266. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  267. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  268. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  277. 1:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  278. 2:00 PM Make It Artsy "Building Blocks"
    • TV-G
  279. 2:30 PM Urban Conversion "Green YoU"
    • TV-G
  280. 3:00 PM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Younger Muscles in 30 Days"
    • TV-G
  281. 3:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Color Inspirations"
    • TV-G
  282. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  283. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  285. 5:30 PM Arthur "Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:00 PM Storytime Village
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  287. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  288. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  289. Monday Night
  290. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  291. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  292. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  293. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  294. Tuesday, October 24
  295. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  296. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  297. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  298. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  299. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  300. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  301. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  302. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  303. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  304. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  305. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  306. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  307. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  309. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  310. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  311. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  312. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  313. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  314. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  315. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Small Bites"
    • TV-G
  317. 2:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  318. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Garden Harvest"
    • TV-G
  319. 3:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Ready, Set, Risotto!"
    • TV-G
  320. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  321. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  323. 5:30 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  324. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  325. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  326. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  327. Tuesday Night
  328. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  329. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  330. 10:30 PM Stories in Thread
    • TV-G
  331. 11:00 PM Nobody Dies: A Film About a Musician Her Mom and Vietnam
    • TV-G
  332. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  333. Wednesday, October 25
  334. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  335. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  337. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  338. 3:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  339. 4:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  340. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  341. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  342. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  343. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  344. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  345. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  346. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  347. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  348. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  349. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  350. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  351. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  352. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  353. 1:00 PM The Brain With David Eagleman "What Makes Me?"
    • TV-PG
  354. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G
  355. 2:30 PM Sew It All "Zipper Pillows, Amanda Niederhauser"
    • TV-G
  356. 3:00 PM Quilting Arts "Fast and Fun Gifts"
    • TV-G
  357. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Strip-by-Strip Patchwork Quilts, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  358. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  359. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  360. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  361. 5:30 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  362. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  363. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  364. Wednesday Night
  365. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  366. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  367. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  368. 11:00 PM Miranda "Teacher"
    • TV-PG
  369. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  370. Thursday, October 26
  371. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  372. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  373. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  374. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  375. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  376. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  377. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  378. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  379. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  380. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  381. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  382. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  383. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  384. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  385. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  387. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  389. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  390. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  391. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  392. 1:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  393. 2:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Mountain High, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  394. 2:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Bird on a Fence, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  395. 3:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  396. 3:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Flexibility and Range of Motion"
    • TV-G
  397. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  398. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  399. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  400. 5:30 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  401. 6:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Budgeting Basics"
    • TV-G
  402. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  403. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  404. Thursday Night
  405. 8:00 PM Hatteberg's People
    • TV-G
  406. 8:30 PM One-on-One With Victor Hogstrom "Larry Hatteberg"
  407. 9:00 PM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Birth of Rock Theater
    • TV-G
  408. 10:00 PM Fixed: The Science/Fiction of Human Enhancement
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  409. 11:00 PM The Kitchenistas of National City
    • TV-G
  410. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  411. Friday, October 27
  412. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  413. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  414. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  415. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  416. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  418. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  419. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  420. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  421. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  422. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  423. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  426. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  429. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  430. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  431. 1:00 PM Sunflower Journeys
  432. 1:30 PM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Schizophrenia and Youth (Part Two)"
    • TV-G
  433. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Mr. Roosevelt's Necktie and Fala"
    • TV-G
  434. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting for Drama, Direction, Diversion"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Skagway"
    • TV-G
  436. 3:30 PM A Taste of History "Bonaparte in St. Lucia"
    • TV-G
  437. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  438. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  439. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  440. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • TV-Y
  441. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • TV-Y
  442. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  443. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  444. Friday Night
  445. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  446. 8:30 PM Kansas Week on KPTS
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  447. 9:00 PM Positively Kansas
    • NEW
  448. 9:30 PM Wild Edge "World of Insects"
    • TV-G
  449. 10:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  450. Saturday, October 28
  451. 12:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Orchestrating Hits; Goldberg Variations; Timeless Virtuosity; The Illustrious Kevin Cornell; Perceptual Shift"
    • TV-PG
  452. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  453. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  454. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  455. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  456. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  457. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  458. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  459. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  460. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  461. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  462. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  463. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  464. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  465. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  466. 11:00 AM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • TV-G
  467. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • TV-G
  468. 12:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  469. 12:30 PM Street Rodding American Style "Tonganoxie"
  470. 1:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  471. 1:30 PM Wild Edge "World of Insects"
    • TV-G
  472. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Combination Router Table & Custom Molding"
    • TV-G
  473. 2:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Rocking Horse Maker"
    • TV-G
  474. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Baking Up Comfort"
    • TV-G
  475. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Best of Cooking"
    • TV-G
  476. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Majestic Pine"
    • TV-G
  477. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Comfort Classics"
    • TV-G
  478. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  479. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  480. 6:30 PM The Joy of Music With Diane Bish "Music & Mountains of Switzerland Featuring Mariastein Abbey"
    • TV-G
  481. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  482. Saturday Night
  483. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Hostess"
    • TV-PG
  484. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Covering Up"
    • TV-PG
  485. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Of All the Harbors in All the Towns"
    • TV-PG