TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  3. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  4. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  5. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y
  6. 6:00 PM 1001 Nights "The Tale of the Haunted Palace; Habib and the Baby Genie"
    • TV-Y7
  7. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  8. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  9. Last Night
  10. 8:00 PM The Bomb
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  11. 10:00 PM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  12. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "Playing With Power"
    • TV-MA
  13. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  14. Today
  15. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  16. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  17. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  18. 2:00 AM Penelope
    • TV-G
  19. 3:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • TV-PG  (V)
  20. 4:00 AM POV "Tea Time"
    • TV-PG
  21. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Columbus"
    • TV-G
  22. 6:00 AM Caillou "Caillou's Discoveries"
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:30 AM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  24. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  25. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  26. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  27. 8:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  28. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  30. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Shape-O-Bots"
    • TV-Y
  32. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  33. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • TV-Y
  34. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  36. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  37. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  38. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "All That Jazz -- The 1920s"
    • TV-G
  39. 2:30 PM Sew It All "Bathrobe Beauty, Erin Sundet"
    • TV-G
  40. 3:00 PM Quilting Arts "Let's Try It!"
    • TV-G
  41. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Free-Motion Quilting for Beginners, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  42. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  43. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  44. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-Y
  45. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  46. 6:00 PM Cyberchase "Size Me Up"
    • TV-Y
  47. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  51. 9:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  52. 10:00 PM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  53. 11:00 PM The Red Green Show "School Demo"
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  57. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  58. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  59. 2:00 AM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  60. 3:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • TV-PG  (V)
  61. 4:00 AM The Bomb
    • TV-PG  (V)
  62. 6:00 AM Caillou "Growing Up Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  63. 6:30 AM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  64. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  65. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  66. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  67. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  68. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  69. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  70. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  71. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Rakhi Road"
    • TV-Y
  72. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  73. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  74. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  75. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  76. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  77. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  78. 2:00 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "San Antonio, Texas"
    • TV-G
  79. 2:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Steps to Nowhere, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  80. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Passion for Cheese"
    • TV-G
  81. 3:30 PM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  82. 4:00 PM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  83. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  84. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  85. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  86. 6:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets"
    • TV-G
  87. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  88. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  89. Tomorrow Night
  90. 8:00 PM The Aviators "WWII Advancements in Aviation; Pearl Harbor/Tora Tora Tora"
    • TV-G
  91. 8:30 PM Sunflower Journeys "Flint Hills Structures"
  92. 9:00 PM Tracks Ahead "Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad"
    • TV-G
  93. 9:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "MDS: A Disease of Abnormal Blood Cells Levels"
    • TV-G
  94. 10:00 PM Second Opinion "Addiction to Pain Medications"
    • TV-PG
  95. 10:30 PM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  96. 11:00 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  97. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  98. Friday, July 31
  99. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  100. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  101. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  102. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  103. 3:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  104. 4:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  105. 5:00 AM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  106. 6:00 AM Caillou "Good Friend Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  107. 6:30 AM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  108. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  109. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  110. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  111. 8:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  112. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  113. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  114. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  115. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Oscar's Trash Plan"
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • TV-Y
  117. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  118. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  120. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  122. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Nancy's Star"
    • TV-G
  123. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Remembered Friends"
    • TV-G
  124. 3:00 PM Knitting Daily "Made in North America"
    • TV-G
  125. 3:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Kiddie Toys"
    • TV-G
  126. 4:00 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  127. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  128. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  129. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  130. 6:00 PM Maya & Miguel "The Letter"
    • TV-Y
  131. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  132. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  133. Friday Night
  134. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  135. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  136. 9:00 PM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  137. 10:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  138. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "Responsible Parties"
    • TV-PG
  139. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  140. Saturday, August 1
  141. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  142. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  144. 2:00 AM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  145. 3:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  146. 4:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  147. 4:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Reliable Retirement Income"
    • TV-G
  148. 5:00 AM Tracks Ahead "Saxon Taura Holiday Park"
    • TV-G
  149. 5:30 AM Street Rodding American Style
  150. 6:00 AM Barney & Friends "The Magic Words; Litterbot"
    • TV-Y
  151. 6:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade"
    • TV-Y
  152. 7:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  153. 7:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  154. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  155. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Shape-O-Bots"
    • TV-Y
  157. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Forgive & Forget; Mimi's Back in Town"
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:00 AM DragonFlyTV "Hockey Sticks; Butterfly Wings"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:30 AM Space Racers "Hawk's Day 10; Satellite Starling"
    • TV-Y
  160. 11:00 AM This Old House "Charlestown Project 2014; A Rowhouse Reimagined"
    • TV-G
  161. 11:30 AM Hometime "Creekside Home Master Bath"
    • TV-G
  162. 12:00 PM Primal Grill With Steven Raichlen "Primal Grills for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  163. 12:30 PM Street Rodding American Style
  164. 1:00 PM MotorWeek "'16 Scion iA/iM"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  165. 1:30 PM Music Voyager "Telluride"
    • TV-PG
  166. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Cherry Sideboard"
    • TV-G
  167. 2:30 PM The Red Green Show "School Demo"
    • TV-PG
  168. 3:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  169. 3:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "The Bay Area"
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Days"
    • TV-G
  171. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Scallops and Shrimp Hot Off the Grill"
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  173. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  174. 6:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  175. 7:00 PM As Time Goes By "Alistair's Engagement"
    • TV-PG
  176. 7:30 PM The Joy of Music With Diane Bish "Benedikt Beuren Monastery"
    • TV-G
  177. Saturday Night
  178. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs of Perry Como"
    • TV-G
  179. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Happily Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 PM Doctor Who "The Masque of Mandragora"
    • TV-PG
  181. 10:30 PM Doctor Who "The Masque of Mandragora"
    • TV-PG
  182. 11:00 PM Doctor Who "The Masque of Mandragora"
    • TV-PG
  183. 11:30 PM Doctor Who "The Masque of Mandragora"
    • TV-PG
  184. Sunday, August 2
  185. 12:00 AM Front and Center "Trey Anastasio Band"
    • TV-PG
  186. 1:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Loveless Cafe
    • TV-PG
  187. 2:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • TV-PG  (V)
  188. 3:00 AM The Bomb
    • TV-PG  (V)
  189. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  190. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  191. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  192. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  194. 7:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  196. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Rakhi Road"
    • TV-Y
  198. 9:30 AM Barney & Friends "The Magic Words; Litterbot"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Blanket Blues; Dino Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:30 AM WordGirl "Patch Game; Girls' Day Out Throws Chuck"
    • TV-Y7
  201. 11:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade"
    • TV-Y
  202. 11:30 AM SciGirls "Turtle Mania"
    • TV-G
  203. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Columbus"
    • TV-G
  204. 1:00 PM This Old House "Charlestown Project 2014; A Rowhouse Reimagined"
    • TV-G
  205. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Harvesting Honey; Adding Outlets"
    • TV-G
  206. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Layout & Measuring Tips & Tricks"
    • TV-G
  207. 2:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "China Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  208. 3:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Reliable Retirement Income"
    • TV-G
  209. 3:30 PM McLaughlin Group
  210. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Surf Meets Turf"
    • TV-G
  211. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  212. 5:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "The Aga Khan; The Singing Monks of Nursia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. 5:30 PM Well Read "Terrance Hayes' How to Be Drawn"
    • TV-G
  214. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  215. 6:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  216. 7:00 PM Living Legends Music "Orleans"
    • TV-G
  217. Sunday Night
  218. 8:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  219. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  220. 11:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-14
  221. Monday, August 3
  222. 12:00 AM Doc Martin "Happily Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  223. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • TV-PG
  224. 3:00 AM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  225. 4:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  226. 5:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  227. 6:00 AM Caillou "Thoughtful Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  228. 6:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  230. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  231. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  240. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • TV-Y
  241. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  242. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  243. 2:00 PM Scrapbook Soup "Stencils"
    • TV-G
  244. 2:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "The Bay Area"
    • TV-G
  245. 3:00 PM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of a Beginning Beekeeper"
    • TV-G
  246. 3:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Make It Colorful"
    • TV-G
  247. 4:00 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  248. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  249. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  250. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  251. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  252. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  253. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  254. Monday Night
  255. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  256. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  257. 10:00 PM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  258. 11:00 PM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  259. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  260. Tuesday, August 4
  261. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  262. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  263. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  264. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  265. 3:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  266. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • TV-PG
  267. 6:00 AM Caillou "Caillou Shows Responsibility"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  270. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  271. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  273. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  275. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  280. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  282. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "A Little Spice With a Hint of Beer"
    • TV-G
  284. 2:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  285. 3:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  286. 3:30 PM Simply Ming "Kangaroo Island With Kate Sumner and Craig Wickem"
    • TV-G
  287. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  288. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  289. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  290. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  291. 6:00 PM 1001 Nights "Three Tales of a Daydreaming Girl; Abu Mohammad Lazybones"
    • TV-Y7
  292. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  293. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  294. Tuesday Night
  295. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  296. 9:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  297. 10:00 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  298. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "Responsible Parties"
    • TV-PG
  299. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  300. Wednesday, August 5
  301. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  302. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  303. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  304. 2:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  305. 3:00 AM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  306. 4:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  307. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  308. 6:00 AM Caillou "Caillou in the Garden"
    • TV-Y
  309. 6:30 AM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  310. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  311. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  312. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  313. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  314. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  315. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  316. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  317. 10:00 AM Sedgwick County Commission Meeting
  318. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  319. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  320. 2:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Fashionable Sleeves -- The Late 1920s"
    • TV-G
  321. 2:30 PM Sew It All "True Collars, Deborah Moebes"
    • TV-G
  322. 3:00 PM Quilting Arts "A Little of This, A Little of That"
    • TV-G
  323. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Free-Motion Quilting for Beginners, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  324. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  325. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  326. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  327. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  328. 6:00 PM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  329. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  330. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  331. Wednesday Night
  332. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  333. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  334. 10:00 PM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  335. 11:00 PM The Red Green Show "Change Will Do You Good"
    • TV-PG
  336. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  337. Thursday, August 6
  338. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  339. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  340. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  341. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  342. 3:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  343. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  344. 5:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  345. 6:00 AM Caillou "Caillou the Brave"
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:30 AM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  347. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  348. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  349. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  350. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  355. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  356. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  357. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  358. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  359. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  360. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  361. 2:00 PM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "North Shore Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  362. 2:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Introduction to Watercolor, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  363. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Market Inspirations, Local Genius"
    • TV-G
  364. 3:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Kinesthetic Awareness"
    • TV-G
  365. 4:00 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  366. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  367. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  368. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  369. 6:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Sell, Sell, Sell (The Science of Sales)"
    • TV-G
  370. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  371. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  372. Thursday Night
  373. 8:00 PM The Aviators "Pyrotechnics; Hangar Flying 2"
    • TV-G
  374. 8:30 PM Sunflower Journeys "Railroading Heritage"
  375. 9:00 PM Tracks Ahead "QJ Steam"
    • TV-G
  376. 9:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Learning About Primary Immunodeficiency"
    • TV-G
  377. 10:00 PM Second Opinion "Sleep Apnea"
    • TV-PG
  378. 10:30 PM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  379. 11:00 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  380. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  381. Friday, August 7
  382. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  383. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  384. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  385. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  386. 3:00 AM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  387. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  388. 5:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  389. 6:00 AM Caillou "Caillou's Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  390. 6:30 AM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  391. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  392. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  393. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Numeric-con"
    • TV-Y
  399. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  400. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  401. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  402. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  403. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  404. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  405. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Mark's Star"
    • TV-G
  406. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Country Fair"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:00 PM Knitting Daily "New Spin"
    • TV-G
  408. 3:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Handwarmers"
    • TV-G
  409. 4:00 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  410. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  411. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  412. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kerhonk on Friday"
    • TV-Y
  413. 6:00 PM Maya & Miguel "Teacher's Pet"
    • TV-Y
  414. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  415. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  416. Friday Night
  417. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  418. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  419. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances"
    • TV-G
  420. 10:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  421. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "It's in the Blood"
    • TV-PG
  422. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  423. Saturday, August 8
  424. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  425. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  426. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  427. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances"
    • TV-G
  428. 3:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  429. 4:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  430. 4:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  431. 5:00 AM Tracks Ahead "Entertainment Junction"
    • TV-G
  432. 5:30 AM Street Rodding American Style
  433. 6:00 AM Barney & Friends "Ahora Mismo!: Spain"
    • TV-Y
  434. 6:30 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Nature Dance; Angelina's Spring Fling"
    • TV-Y
  435. 7:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  436. 7:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  437. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  438. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  439. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • TV-Y
  440. 9:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Stinky Friends; He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman"
    • TV-Y
  441. 10:00 AM DragonFlyTV "Surface Area; Stained Glass"
    • TV-G
  442. 10:30 AM Space Racers "Fearless Flyers; Hawk's Valentine 11"
    • TV-Y
  443. 11:00 AM Effortless Healing With Dr. Joseph Mercola
    • TV-G
  444. 12:30 PM Dr. Christiane Northrup -- Glorious Women Never Age!
    • TV-G
  445. 2:00 PM Disease Proof With Dr. David Katz
    • TV-G
  446. 3:00 PM Echoes of Creation
    • TV-G
  447. 4:00 PM Sacred Earth
    • TV-G
  448. 5:00 PM Ken Burns: The Civil War
    • TV-G
  449. 6:30 PM The Tenors -- Under One Sky
    • TV-G
  450. Saturday Night
  451. 8:00 PM Starlight Ballroom (My Music)
  452. 10:00 PM My Music: Country Pop Legends
    • TV-G
  453. Sunday, August 9
  454. 12:00 AM Front and Center "For King & Country"
    • TV-PG
  455. 1:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Loveless Cafe
    • TV-PG
  456. 2:00 AM NOVA "Mystery of Easter Island"
    • TV-PG
  457. 3:00 AM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  458. 4:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  459. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  460. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  461. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Must See TV"
    • TV-Y
  462. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  463. 7:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  464. 7:30 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  465. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  466. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  467. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  468. 9:30 AM Barney & Friends "Ahora Mismo!: Spain"
    • TV-Y
  469. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  470. 10:30 AM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  471. 11:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Nature Dance; Angelina's Spring Fling"
    • TV-Y
  472. 11:30 AM Skinny Gut Vibrant You With Brenda Watson
    • TV-G
  473. 1:00 PM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  474. 2:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  475. 4:00 PM The Jewish Journey: America
    • TV-G
  476. 5:30 PM Red Rock Serenade
    • TV-G
  477. 6:30 PM Celtic Woman Fan Favorites
    • TV-G
  478. Sunday Night
  479. 8:00 PM Inside Foyle's War
    • TV-G
  480. 9:30 PM 60s & 70s Slow Songs (My Music)
    • TV-G
  481. 11:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-14
  482. Monday, August 10
  483. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  484. 1:00 AM The Making of a Lady
    • NR
  485. 2:30 AM Vicious
    • TV-14
  486. 3:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  487. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  488. 5:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  489. 6:00 AM Caillou "Caillou's Favorite Things"
    • TV-Y
  490. 6:30 AM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  491. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  492. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  493. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  494. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  495. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night"
    • TV-Y
  496. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  497. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  498. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Sign Painting Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  499. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  500. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y