TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:00 PM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  3. 2:00 PM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  4. 4:00 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  5. 5:30 PM Last of the Breed
    • TV-14
  6. 7:00 PM Matchwits "Grand Junction vs. Windsor"
  7. 7:30 PM The Carpenters: Close to You (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  8. Last Night
  9. 9:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  10. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  11. 11:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  12. Today
  13. 12:03 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  14. 2:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  15. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  16. 4:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  17. 5:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  18. 6:03 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  19. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Mulberry Farm"
    • TV-G
  20. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  21. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  22. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  23. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  24. 8:30 AM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  25. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Fireflies"
    • TV-Y
  26. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  27. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  28. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light"
    • TV-Y
  29. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  30. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  31. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  32. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  33. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  34. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  35. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  36. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Exciting Friends"
    • TV-Y
  37. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  38. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  39. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  40. 4:30 PM Curious George "George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light"
    • TV-Y
  41. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  42. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  43. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  44. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  46. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  47. Tonight
  48. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  49. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  50. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  51. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "The Last Laugh"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  52. Tomorrow
  53. 12:30 AM Erma Bombeck: Legacy of Laughter
    • TV-G
  54. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  55. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  56. 2:30 AM Arts District
  57. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  58. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  59. 5:00 AM Independent Lens "The Last Laugh"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  60. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Split Rock Lighthouse"
    • TV-G
  61. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  62. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  63. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  64. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  65. 8:30 AM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  66. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  67. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  68. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  69. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  70. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  71. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  72. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  73. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  74. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  75. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • TV-Y
  76. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  77. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  78. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  79. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  80. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  81. 4:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  82. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  83. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  84. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  85. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  86. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  87. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  88. Tomorrow Night
  89. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  90. 9:00 PM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  91. 11:00 PM Frontline "The Fish on My Plate"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  92. Wednesday, April 26
  93. 12:30 AM Insight with John Ferrugia "Babies at Risk: The Silent Virus"
  94. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  95. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  96. 2:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  97. 3:00 AM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • TV-PG
  98. 5:00 AM Frontline "The Fish on My Plate"
    • TV-PG
  99. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Biltmore Estate Garden"
    • TV-G
  100. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  101. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  102. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Lengthen & Strengthen Your Core"
    • TV-G
  103. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • TV-Y
  104. 8:30 AM Arthur "Is That Kosher; Never Never Never"
    • TV-Y
  105. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  106. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:30 AM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  109. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  111. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  113. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree by the Nile Problem; The Eid al-Adha Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  115. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  117. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  118. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  119. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:30 PM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  121. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  123. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  125. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  126. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  127. Wednesday Night
  128. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  129. 9:00 PM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  130. 10:00 PM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  131. 11:00 PM Wild Weather
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  132. Thursday, April 27
  133. 12:00 AM Exotic Invaders: Pythons in the Everglades
    • TV-PG
  134. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  135. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  136. 2:30 AM Growing a Greener World "The Power of Worms"
    • TV-G
  137. 3:00 AM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  138. 4:00 AM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  139. 5:00 AM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  140. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  141. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Honey Jar"
    • TV-G
  142. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  143. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  144. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Waist Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  145. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  146. 8:30 AM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  147. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  148. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  150. 10:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  151. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  152. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  153. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  154. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  155. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Valley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish"
    • TV-Y
  156. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea"
    • TV-Y
  157. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  158. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  159. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  160. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Valley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish"
    • TV-Y
  161. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  162. 4:30 PM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  163. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  164. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  165. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  166. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  168. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  169. Thursday Night
  170. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  171. 9:00 PM Insight with John Ferrugia "Babies at Risk: The Silent Virus"
  172. 9:30 PM Colorado Experience "Dana Crawford"
  173. 10:00 PM Denver Union Station: Portal to Progress
  174. 11:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Hitler's Megaships"
    • TV-PG
  175. Friday, April 28
  176. 12:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Hitler's Megaships"
    • TV-PG
  177. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  178. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  179. 2:30 AM Insight with John Ferrugia "Babies at Risk: The Silent Virus"
  180. 3:00 AM Colorado Experience "Dana Crawford"
  181. 3:30 AM Denver Union Station: Portal to Progress
  182. 4:30 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Hitler's Megaships"
    • TV-PG
  183. 5:30 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Hitler's Megaships"
    • TV-PG
  184. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Mountain Lake, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  185. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  186. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  187. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Leg & Hip Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  188. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • TV-Y
  189. 8:30 AM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  190. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  191. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:30 AM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  194. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  195. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  196. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  197. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  198. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  199. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  200. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  201. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  202. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  203. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  204. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  205. 4:30 PM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  206. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  207. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  208. 6:00 PM Matchwits "Grand Junction vs. Windsor"
  209. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  210. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  211. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  212. Friday Night
  213. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  214. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  215. 9:30 PM Insight with John Ferrugia "Babies at Risk: The Silent Virus"
  216. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  217. 10:30 PM Arts District
  218. 11:00 PM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  219. Saturday, April 29
  220. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  221. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  222. 2:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 New York International Auto Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  223. 3:00 AM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • TV-PG
  224. 5:00 AM Craft in America "Music"
    • TV-PG
  225. 6:00 AM Craft in America "Nature"
    • TV-PG
  226. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Mountain Lake, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  227. 7:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Bubbling Mountain Brook"
    • TV-G
  228. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • TV-Y
  229. 8:30 AM Arthur "Is That Kosher; Never Never Never"
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  231. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Local Life"
    • TV-G
  233. 10:30 AM Quilt in a Day "Wallhanging: Saint Nicholas Holiday"
    • TV-G
  234. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "10-20-30 Minutes to Recycle Jeans, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  235. 11:30 AM Chef Driven "Growing in the West"
  236. 12:00 PM Martha Bakes "New England"
    • TV-G
  237. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Arabian Gulf Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  238. 1:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Fruit and Meat"
    • TV-G
  239. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Southern Stews"
    • TV-G
  240. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Big Easy Favorites"
    • TV-G
  241. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Agrodolce"
    • TV-G
  242. 3:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Jose Andres Takes Over"
    • TV-G
  243. 3:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Place of Deeply Rooted Innovation"
    • TV-G
  244. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  245. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  246. 6:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Tool Maker"
    • TV-G
  247. 6:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Windows of Detroit; Ask This Old House: Build It; Cable Lighting"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  248. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  249. Saturday Night
  250. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Show Stoppers"
    • TV-G
  251. 9:00 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  252. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  253. 10:00 PM One Foot in the Grave "Dreamland"
    • TV-PG
  254. 10:30 PM To the Manor Born "The New Farm Manager"
    • TV-G
  255. 11:00 PM Love Is a Many Splendored Thing
    • NR
  256. Sunday, April 30
  257. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • TV-PG
  258. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds"
    • TV-PG
  259. 3:00 AM The Red Green Show "Fishy CanUSA Games"
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:30 AM The Red Green Show "The Possum Drop"
    • TV-PG
  261. 4:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "South Korea -- A Winter Journey"
    • TV-G
  262. 4:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Cornwall"
    • TV-G
  263. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: The Transcontinental Railroad, USA"
    • TV-G
  264. 6:00 AM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  265. 7:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Flow"
    • TV-G
  266. 7:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  267. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:30 AM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  271. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  273. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:30 AM Matchwits "Grand Junction vs. Windsor"
  275. 12:00 PM SciTech Now
    • TV-G
  276. 12:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Morocco: The Last Nomads"
    • TV-G
  277. 1:00 PM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  278. 2:00 PM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  279. 3:00 PM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  280. 4:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  281. 5:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Wonders of Water"
    • TV-PG
  282. 6:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Living Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  283. 7:00 PM Spectrum: A Story of the Mind
    • TV-PG
  284. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  285. Sunday Night
  286. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Mysteries of the Rosary"
    • TV-PG
  287. 9:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  288. 10:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  289. 11:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  290. Monday, May 1
  291. 12:03 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • TV-PG
  292. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced, Beheaded, Survived"
    • TV-PG
  293. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Mysteries of the Rosary"
    • TV-PG
  294. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  295. 4:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  296. 5:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  297. 6:02 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  298. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Mountain Lake, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  299. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  300. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  301. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  302. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • TV-Y
  303. 8:30 AM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  304. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  305. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  307. 10:30 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  308. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  309. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  310. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  311. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  312. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  313. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  314. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  315. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  316. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  318. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  319. 4:30 PM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  323. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  325. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  326. Monday Night
  327. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  328. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  329. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  330. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  331. Tuesday, May 2
  332. 12:30 AM ForEveryone.net
    • TV-G
  333. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  334. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  335. 2:30 AM Arts District
  336. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  337. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  338. 5:00 AM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • TV-14
  339. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Guitar Maker"
    • TV-G
  340. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  341. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  342. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  343. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • TV-Y
  344. 8:30 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  346. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  348. 10:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  349. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  350. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  351. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  352. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  353. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  354. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  355. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  356. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  357. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  358. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  359. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  360. 4:30 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  361. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  362. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  363. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  364. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  365. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  366. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  367. Tuesday Night
  368. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  369. 9:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  370. 10:00 PM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  371. 11:00 PM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  372. Wednesday, May 3
  373. 12:00 AM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  374. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  375. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  376. 2:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  377. 3:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • TV-PG
  378. 4:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  379. 5:00 AM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • TV-PG
  380. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  381. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Ojibwe Teepee"
    • TV-G
  382. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  383. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  384. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  385. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y
  386. 8:30 AM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  387. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  388. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  389. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  390. 10:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  392. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  394. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  395. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • TV-Y
  396. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  397. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  398. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  399. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  400. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • TV-Y
  401. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  402. 4:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  403. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  404. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  405. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  406. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  407. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  408. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  409. Wednesday Night
  410. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  411. 9:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (S)
  412. 10:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  413. 11:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. Thursday, May 4
  415. 12:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Cavemen Cold Case"
    • TV-PG
  416. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  417. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  418. 2:30 AM Growing a Greener World "An Organic Farm Changing Lives: The Center for Discovery, Sullivan County, NY"
    • TV-G
  419. 3:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  420. 4:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  421. 5:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • TV-PG
  422. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  423. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Pumpkin"
    • TV-G
  424. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  425. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  426. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  427. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • TV-Y
  428. 8:30 AM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  429. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  430. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  431. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  432. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  433. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  434. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  435. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  436. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  437. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  438. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  439. 2:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  440. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  441. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  442. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  443. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  444. 4:30 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  445. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  446. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  447. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  448. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  449. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  450. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  451. Thursday Night
  452. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  453. 9:00 PM Insight with John Ferrugia "Trumped: Rural Rebellion"
  454. 9:30 PM Colorado Experience "Justicia Y Libertad"
    • TV-G
  455. 10:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "V1: Hitler's Vengeance Missile"
    • TV-PG
  456. 11:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  457. Friday, May 5
  458. 12:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "The SS"
    • TV-14
  459. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  460. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  461. 2:30 AM Insight with John Ferrugia "Trumped: Rural Rebellion"
  462. 3:00 AM Colorado Experience "Justicia Y Libertad"
    • TV-G
  463. 3:30 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "V1: Hitler's Vengeance Missile"
    • TV-PG
  464. 4:30 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  465. 5:30 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "The SS"
    • TV-14
  466. 6:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Roses of the Biltmore Estate"
    • TV-G
  467. 7:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  468. 7:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  469. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
    • TV-G
  470. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • TV-Y
  471. 8:30 AM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  472. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  473. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  474. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  475. 10:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  476. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  477. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  478. 12:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  479. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  480. 1:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  481. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  482. 2:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  483. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  484. 3:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  485. 3:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  486. 4:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  487. 4:30 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  488. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  489. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  490. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  491. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  492. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  493. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  494. Friday Night
  495. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  496. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  497. 9:30 PM Insight with John Ferrugia "Trumped: Rural Rebellion"
  498. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW