TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Tomorrow
  1. 11:00 PM Shot Down: Escaping Nazi Europe
    • TV-PG
  2. Today
  3. 12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Senior Citizens' Outing"
    • TV-PG
  4. 12:30 AM BBC World News
  5. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  6. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. 2:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  8. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "A San Antonio Christmas"
    • TV-G
  9. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Western Turkey"
    • TV-G
  10. 4:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series With Dierks Bentley"
    • TV-G
  11. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "South Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  13. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  14. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Steam Tractor"
    • TV-G
  15. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  16. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  17. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  18. 8:30 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  19. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  20. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • TV-Y
  21. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  22. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  23. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Best House of the Year"
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  25. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  26. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  27. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Martha Show (Pts. I & II)"
    • TV-Y
  28. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  29. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  30. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Amazing Computer Science Tool!"
    • TV-Y
  31. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helpful Friends"
    • TV-Y
  32. 4:00 PM Arts District
  33. 4:30 PM Colorado Experience "Living West: Water"
  34. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  35. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  36. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  37. 6:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  38. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  39. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. Tonight
  41. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  42. 9:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  43. 9:30 PM Colorado Quarterly
  44. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  45. 10:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  46. 11:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2015"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  47. Tomorrow
  48. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  49. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  50. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  51. 2:30 AM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedes-Benz GLE Coupe"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  52. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Taiwan Lantern Festival"
    • TV-G
  53. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Central Turkey"
    • TV-G
  54. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Joe Satriani"
    • TV-G
  55. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "South Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  56. 6:00 AM Nature "Siberian Tiger Quest"
    • TV-PG
  57. 7:00 AM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "Charleston, South Carolina"
    • TV-G
  58. 7:30 AM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Learning About NETS: Neuroendocrine Tumors"
    • TV-G
  59. 8:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and the Mouselinghood of the Dancing Shoes; Angelina and Her Parents' Dance Lesson"
    • TV-Y
  60. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:00 AM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  62. 9:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  63. 10:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Fond Memories"
    • TV-G
  64. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Nancy's Favorite Handbag Sewing Techniques, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  65. 11:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Emerald Waters"
    • TV-G
  66. 11:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Rice Is Twice as Nice"
    • TV-G
  67. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Italian Favorites"
    • TV-G
  68. 12:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Roots"
    • TV-G
  69. 1:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Craving for Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  70. 1:30 PM Cook's Country From America's Test Kitchen "Sweet on Texas"
    • TV-G
  71. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  72. 2:30 PM Neven Maguire: Home Chef
    • TV-G
  73. 3:00 PM Lucky Chow "Koreatown U.S.A."
    • TV-G
  74. 3:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Competition"
    • TV-G
  75. 4:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Oaxacan Cheese Primer"
    • TV-G
  76. 4:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Self Defense"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  78. 6:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Frank Lloyd Wright Light Pendants"
    • TV-G
  79. 6:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Peru: A Train to the Clouds"
    • TV-G
  80. 7:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Day of the Dead: A Mexican Celebration"
    • TV-G
  81. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  82. Tomorrow Night
  83. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  84. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  85. 10:00 PM Diana vs. The Queen
    • TV-PG
  86. 11:00 PM The Queen's Mother in Law
    • TV-PG
  87. Sunday, August 30
  88. 12:00 AM The Café "Fragile, Handle With Care"
  89. 12:30 AM The New Red Green Show "The Tax Refund"
    • TV-G
  90. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "The Avett Brothers; Nickel Creek"
    • TV-PG
  91. 2:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Loveless Cafe
    • TV-PG
  92. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "La Joie de Vivre in Quebec City, Canada"
    • TV-G
  93. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Loire: Chateau Country"
    • TV-G
  94. 4:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Presents Lady Antebellum"
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  96. 6:00 AM NOVA "Vaccines -- Calling the Shots"
    • TV-PG
  97. 7:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Upper Body; Arms"
    • TV-G
  98. 7:30 AM Colorado Quarterly
  99. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Dome Grown; Dance Lessons"
    • TV-Y
  100. 8:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Detectives; Camping It Up"
    • TV-Y
  101. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  102. 9:30 AM Caillou "Caillou the Artiste"
    • TV-Y
  103. 10:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  104. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Two New Machines!"
    • TV-Y
  105. 11:00 AM WordWorld "Back on Track; The Rainbow Birthday Cake"
    • TV-Y
  106. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  107. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • TV-Y
  108. 12:30 PM Maya & Miguel "Career Day"
    • TV-Y
  109. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the One Thousand Fleas; Nice and Crabby"
    • TV-Y
  110. 1:30 PM Make "Aerial Kite Photography"
    • TV-G
  111. 2:00 PM SciTech Now
  112. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "London: Historic and Dynamic"
    • TV-G
  113. 3:00 PM Dream of Italy "Puglia"
    • TV-G
  114. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Potter"
    • TV-G
  115. 4:00 PM Art in the Elements
  116. 4:30 PM Creative Method
  117. 5:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Lysander: Canada's Unsung Hero"
    • TV-G
  118. 6:00 PM The Active Generation
  119. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kansas City Natural Gas BBQ Grill Install; Ask Roger: Shady Lawn Care; Hanging a Mirror on a Stone Fireplace"
    • TV-G
  120. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  121. Sunday Night
  122. 8:00 PM Nature "Siberian Tiger Quest"
    • TV-G
  123. 9:00 PM A Few Good Pie Places
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  124. 10:00 PM A Few Great Bakeries
    • TV-G
  125. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: The Empty Hearse"
    • TV-14
  126. Monday, August 31
  127. 1:00 AM Vicious "Sister"
    • TV-14
  128. 1:30 AM Vicious "Gym"
    • TV-14
  129. 2:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  130. 2:30 AM Colorado Quarterly
  131. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Hong Kong -- A City of Festivals"
    • TV-G
  132. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  133. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Keith Urban"
    • TV-G
  134. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Siberia"
    • TV-G
  135. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  136. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  137. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Button Factory"
    • TV-G
  138. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  139. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  140. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  141. 8:30 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  143. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  145. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Idea; Jetta's Sneak Peak"
    • TV-Y
  146. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  147. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  148. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  149. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  150. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "Skits and Mr. Scruffles; Brave Truman"
    • TV-Y
  151. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  152. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  153. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Big Cheese!"
    • TV-Y
  154. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  155. 4:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "Whole Hog"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Cozy Wintertime Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best House of the Year"
    • TV-Y
  158. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  159. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  160. 6:30 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  161. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  162. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. Monday Night
  164. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  165. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  166. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Layer Marney Tower"
  167. 10:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Christmas Retrospective 2011"
  168. 11:00 PM Big Blue Live
    • TV-PG
  169. Tuesday, September 1
  170. 12:00 AM POV "The Storm Makers"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  171. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  172. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  173. 2:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Payday Lenders; Big Chemicals and Poor People"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  174. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Zermatt, Switzerland -- Under the Shadow of the Matterhorn"
    • TV-G
  175. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Israel"
    • TV-G
  176. 4:00 AM Front and Center "The Avett Brothers"
    • TV-G
  177. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Deep South USA"
    • TV-G
  178. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  179. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  180. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Devils Tower"
    • TV-G
  181. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  182. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  183. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  184. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  185. 9:00 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  186. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  188. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Vaz Goes Down the Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems"
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope"
    • TV-Y
  190. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  191. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  192. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  193. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted"
    • TV-Y
  194. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  195. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  196. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Wings It!"
    • TV-Y
  197. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Happy With Me"
    • TV-Y
  198. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smoking 101"
    • TV-G
  199. 4:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Mediterranean Baja"
    • TV-G
  200. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  201. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  202. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  203. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose"
    • TV-Y
  204. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  205. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  206. Tuesday Night
  207. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  208. 9:00 PM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  209. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Way"
    • TV-PG
  210. 11:00 PM Big Blue Live
    • TV-PG
  211. Wednesday, September 2
  212. 12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Mayor's Fancy Dress Ball"
    • TV-PG
  213. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  214. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  215. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  216. 2:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World "London"
    • TV-G
  217. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Berlin and Western Poland -- Over the Borderline"
    • TV-G
  218. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Palestine"
    • TV-G
  219. 4:00 AM Front and Center "The Fray"
    • TV-G
  220. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Isolated Islands: St. Helena"
    • TV-G
  221. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  222. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  223. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Sheep Wagon"
    • TV-G
  224. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  225. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  226. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  227. 8:30 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  229. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  231. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  235. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Long Rotten Summer; The Case of the Shattered Vase"
    • TV-Y
  237. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Engineers a Solution"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Shoulders and Bellies"
    • TV-G
  242. 4:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Tijuana Taco Crawl"
    • TV-G
  243. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  245. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  246. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • TV-Y
  247. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  248. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  249. Wednesday Night
  250. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  251. 9:00 PM Earth: A New Wild "Oceans"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  252. 10:00 PM NOVA "Bigger Than T.rex"
    • TV-PG
  253. 11:00 PM Big Blue Live
    • TV-PG
  254. Thursday, September 3
  255. 12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Is Alarmed"
    • TV-PG
  256. 12:30 AM BBC World News
  257. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  258. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  259. 2:30 AM Make "Urban Projections"
    • TV-G
  260. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Zermatt, Switzerland -- Under the Shadow of the Matterhorn"
    • TV-G
  261. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre"
    • TV-G
  262. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Richard Thompson"
    • TV-G
  263. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Nigeria"
    • TV-G
  264. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  265. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  266. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Lochsa River"
    • TV-G
  267. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  268. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  269. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  270. 8:30 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  278. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  280. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  282. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Reason Sid's Sneezin'"
    • TV-Y
  283. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Playing With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  284. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Surf Meets Turf"
    • TV-G
  285. 4:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Cooking on the Sea of Cortez"
    • TV-G
  286. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  287. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  288. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  289. 6:30 PM Arthur "The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur"
    • TV-Y
  290. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  291. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. Thursday Night
  293. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  294. 9:00 PM Colorado Experience "The Smaldones: Family of Crime"
  295. 9:30 PM Arts District
  296. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Time Machine"
  297. 11:00 PM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • TV-PG
  298. Friday, September 4
  299. 12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "A Riverside Picnic"
    • TV-PG
  300. 12:30 AM BBC World News
  301. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  302. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  303. 2:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  304. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Montreal, Quebec, Canada -- Bonjour, Montreal"
    • TV-G
  305. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Veneto: Verona, Padua, and Ravenna"
    • TV-G
  306. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Richie Sambora"
    • TV-G
  307. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  308. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  309. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  310. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Church on the Hill"
    • TV-G
  311. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Your Core"
    • TV-G
  312. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  313. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  314. 8:30 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  315. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  316. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  317. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  318. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend"
    • TV-Y
  319. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  320. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  321. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  322. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  323. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  324. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  325. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  326. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  327. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Sounds and Smells"
    • TV-Y
  328. 4:00 PM Arts District
  329. 4:30 PM Colorado Experience "The Smaldones: Family of Crime"
  330. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  331. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  332. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  333. 6:30 PM Arthur "Best Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler"
    • TV-Y
  334. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  335. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. Friday Night
  337. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  338. 9:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  339. 9:30 PM Colorado State of Mind
  340. 10:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  341. 10:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  342. 11:00 PM American Masters "Althea"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  343. Saturday, September 5
  344. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  345. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  346. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  347. 2:30 AM MotorWeek "'15 Lexus NX 300H"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  348. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Tokyo, Japan -- Celebrating the Past and Present"
    • TV-G
  349. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  350. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Hunter Hayes"
    • TV-G
  351. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "The Netherlands"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Oceans"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  353. 7:00 AM Painting the Town with Eric Dowdle "Chattanooga"
    • TV-G
  354. 7:30 AM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Understanding Chronic Constipation"
    • TV-G
  355. 8:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and Polly's Big Day; Angelina and the Smelly Cheese"
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:30 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  357. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  358. 9:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  359. 10:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Cottage Home Mini-Quilt"
    • TV-G
  360. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quick Stitch to Wear Again, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  361. 11:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Roadside Barn"
    • TV-G
  362. 11:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Summertime Delights"
    • TV-G
  363. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "On the Bone"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Homer, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Sunday Brunch"
    • TV-G
  366. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "American Classics With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  367. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Two Ways to Unlock Asian Flavor"
    • TV-G
  368. 2:30 PM Neven Maguire: Home Chef
    • TV-G
  369. 3:00 PM Lucky Chow "Northern Thai Cuisine"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Pickin' Beef"
    • TV-G
  371. 4:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Puerto Escondido: Living the Dream"
    • TV-G
  372. 4:30 PM Father Knows Food "Family Al Fresco"
  373. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "China Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  375. 6:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Pride of Guatemala: Tikal of the Mayas"
    • TV-G
  376. 7:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Brazil: The Diamond Range"
    • TV-G
  377. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  378. Saturday Night
  379. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Occupations"
    • TV-G
  380. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  381. 10:00 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • PG
  382. Sunday, September 6
  383. 12:30 AM The New Red Green Show "No Church"
    • TV-G
  384. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "The Black Keys; J. Roddy Walston & the Business"
    • TV-PG
  385. 2:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Loveless Cafe
    • TV-PG
  386. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "The Bonin/Ogasawara Islands -- A Land Far, Far Away"
    • TV-G
  387. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  388. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Bob DiPiero Featuring Brandy Clark"
    • TV-G
  389. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Building England I"
    • TV-G
  390. 6:00 AM NOVA "Bigger Than T.rex"
    • TV-PG
  391. 7:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Breath"
    • TV-G
  392. 7:30 AM Colorado State of Mind
  393. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Grounded; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  395. 9:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:30 AM Caillou "Caillou Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  397. 10:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Being Your Best"
    • TV-Y
  399. 11:00 AM WordWorld "Shark's First Day of School; Shark's First Loose Tooth"
    • TV-Y
  400. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  401. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  402. 12:30 PM Maya & Miguel "An Okri-Dokey Day"
    • TV-Y
  403. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Long Rotten Summer; The Case of the Shattered Vase"
    • TV-Y
  404. 1:30 PM Make "Steampunk"
    • TV-G
  405. 2:00 PM SciTech Now
  406. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "North England's Lake District and Durham"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "Cavalleria Rusticana; Pagliacci"
    • TV-PG
  408. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "The Netherlands"
    • TV-G
  409. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Setting Up a Beehive; Installing Kitchen Track Lighting"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  411. Sunday Night
  412. 8:00 PM Earth: A New Wild "Oceans"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  413. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cakes"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Arthur & George: Part 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  415. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: The Empty Hearse"
    • TV-14
  416. Monday, September 7
  417. 12:30 AM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  418. 1:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Women of Song"
    • TV-PG
  419. 2:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  420. 2:30 AM Colorado State of Mind
  421. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Bhutan -- Part 1 -- Gross National Happiness"
    • TV-G
  422. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  423. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Sara Evans and Martina McBride -- Ladies Night Out"
    • TV-G
  424. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Building England II"
    • TV-G
  425. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  426. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  427. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Buffalo"
    • TV-G
  428. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Foot Pain Workout"
    • TV-G
  429. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  430. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  431. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  432. 9:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  433. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  434. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  436. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • TV-Y
  437. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  438. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  439. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  440. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  441. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  442. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  443. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Hello Doggie"
    • TV-Y
  444. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Exciting Friends"
    • TV-Y
  445. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Ribs Rock the Smoker"
    • TV-G
  446. 4:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Presenting: World-Class Wines of Baja"
    • TV-G
  447. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  448. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  449. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  450. 6:30 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  451. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  452. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  453. Monday Night
  454. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  455. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  456. 10:00 PM The Civil War "The Cause -- 1861"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  457. Tuesday, September 8
  458. 12:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Skis"
    • TV-PG
  459. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  460. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  461. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  462. 2:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  463. 3:00 AM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Bhutan -- Part 2 -- Land of the Thunder Dragon"
    • TV-G
  464. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Berlin"
    • TV-G
  465. 4:00 AM Front and Center "Little Big Town"
    • TV-G
  466. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  467. 6:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  468. 6:30 AM Body Electric
  469. 7:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Shore Bird Murals"
    • TV-G
  470. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hips & Legs"
    • TV-G
  471. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  472. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  473. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:00 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  475. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  476. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  477. 10:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Flood of Imagination; Lights Out"
    • TV-Y
  478. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  479. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  480. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  481. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Tiddalick the Frog"
    • TV-Y
  482. 1:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  483. 2:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  484. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  485. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Home Tweet Home"
    • TV-Y
  486. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Listening and Learning"
    • TV-Y
  487. 4:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "How to Smoke When You Don't Have a Smoker"
    • TV-G
  488. 4:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Eat Like a Local in Los Cabos"
    • TV-G
  489. 5:00 PM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • TV-Y
  490. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Race for the Hippo Disc"
    • TV-Y
  491. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  492. 6:30 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  493. 7:00 PM BBC World News America
  494. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  495. Tuesday Night
  496. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  497. 9:00 PM In Their Own Words "Muhammad Ali"
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  498. 10:00 PM The Civil War