TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Goodnight Sweet Ferret"
    • TV-PG
  3. 8:30 PM Grey Glory
    • TV-G
  4. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Caribbean Cruise"
    • TV-G
  5. 10:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Art Exhibition"
    • TV-PG
  6. 10:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Dinner Party"
    • TV-PG
  7. 11:00 PM Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
    • NR
  8. Today
  9. 1:00 AM Soundstage "Toby Keith"
    • TV-PG
  10. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sturgill Simpson; Asleep at the Wheel"
    • TV-PG
  11. 3:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
    • TV-PG
  12. 4:00 AM NOVA "Nazi Attack on America"
    • TV-PG
  13. 5:00 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
  14. 6:00 AM Independent Lens "TRAPPED"
    • TV-PG
  15. 7:30 AM Atchafalaya Houseboat
    • TV-PG
  16. 8:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  17. 8:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  18. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  19. 9:30 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Two's a Crowd Part 1; Two's a Crowd Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  20. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  21. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Build!"
    • TV-Y
  22. 11:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  23. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Habitat Havoc"
    • TV-G
  25. 12:30 PM The Impact
  26. 1:00 PM Inside Olympia
  27. 2:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  28. 2:30 PM Asia Insight
    • TV-G
  29. 3:00 PM Health Matters, Television for Life "The Skin You're In"
    • TV-G
  30. 4:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "Turandot"
    • TV-PG
  31. 6:30 PM Georgia O'Keeffe: A Woman on Paper
    • TV-G
  32. 7:00 PM Kehinde Wiley: An Economy of Grace
    • TV-PG
  33. Tonight
  34. 8:00 PM Ireland's Lost Babies
    • TV-PG
  35. 9:00 PM Twice Born -- Stories From the Special Delivery Unit
    • TV-14
  36. 10:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  37. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour Season 3: Arcadia"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  38. Tomorrow
  39. 12:30 AM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (S)
  40. 1:30 AM Northwest Profiles "Greek Festival, Artist Stan Miller, Ian Macgregor's Many Machines"
    • TV-G
  41. 2:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-14
  42. 3:00 AM Northwest Profiles
    • TV-G
  43. 3:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-14
  44. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour Season 3: Arcadia"
    • TV-14
  45. 6:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14  (S)
  46. 7:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Hitler's Killer Subs"
    • TV-PG
  47. 8:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Providence"
    • TV-PG
  48. 9:00 AM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  53. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  54. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Figure It Out Baby"
    • TV-Y
  55. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  56. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  57. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Upbeat and Fun"
    • TV-G
  58. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  59. 4:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Big Ears, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  60. 4:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "LCD Again, and Again"
    • TV-G
  61. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  62. 5:30 PM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  63. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  64. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  65. Tomorrow Night
  66. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  67. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  68. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  69. 10:00 PM Washington Grown
    • TV-G
  70. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre"
    • TV-G
  71. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New York"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  72. Tuesday, June 28
  73. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Secaucus"
    • TV-G
  74. 1:00 AM POV "The Look of Silence"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  75. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  76. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New York"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-14
  78. 6:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour Season 3: Arcadia"
    • TV-14
  79. 7:30 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14  (S)
  80. 8:30 AM Atchafalaya Houseboat
    • TV-PG
  81. 9:00 AM Arthur "Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  83. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Googly Eye; The Night Guru"
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  85. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:30 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  87. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  89. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Song for the Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  91. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  92. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  93. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  94. 4:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Waterfall Part I"
    • TV-G
  95. 4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Random Acts of Happy"
    • TV-G
  96. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  97. 5:30 PM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  98. 6:00 PM Arthur "Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  99. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  100. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  101. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Googly Eye; The Night Guru"
    • TV-Y
  102. Tuesday Night
  103. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  104. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  106. 10:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Los Angeles"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  107. 11:00 PM The Greeks "The Good Strife"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  108. Wednesday, June 29
  109. 12:00 AM Frontline "Policing the Police"
    • NEW
  110. 1:00 AM Global Health Frontiers: Trachoma -- Defeating A Blinding Curse
    • TV-PG
  111. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  112. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  113. 4:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  114. 5:00 AM The Greeks "The Good Strife"
    • TV-PG
  115. 6:00 AM POV "The Look of Silence"
    • TV-14
  116. 8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New York"
    • TV-G
  117. 9:00 AM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  119. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  121. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:30 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  123. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  124. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  125. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  127. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • TV-Y
  128. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Brain Booster"
    • TV-G
  129. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  130. 4:00 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Serenity Swan by Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  131. 4:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "All Occasion Fabric Wraps, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  132. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  133. 5:30 PM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  134. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  135. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  136. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  137. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  138. Wednesday Night
  139. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  140. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  141. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  142. 10:00 PM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Defying Gravity"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  143. 11:00 PM NOVA "Making North America: Origins"
    • TV-G
  144. Thursday, June 30
  145. 12:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "The First 8 Weeks"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D)
  146. 1:00 AM Born to Learn: Brain Science and Early Learning
  147. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  148. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  149. 4:00 AM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Defying Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  150. 5:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Origins"
    • TV-PG
  151. 6:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "The First 8 Weeks"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  152. 7:00 AM The Greeks "The Good Strife"
    • TV-PG
  153. 8:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  154. 9:00 AM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  155. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  157. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  158. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:30 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  160. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  162. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Tribute to Number 7"
    • TV-Y
  163. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  164. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dome-Headed Dinosaur; Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  165. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Practice Perfect Posture"
    • TV-G
  166. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  167. 4:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Guitar Maker"
    • TV-G
  168. 4:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Pretty Pocketbooks"
    • TV-G
  169. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  170. 5:30 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:00 PM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  172. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  173. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  174. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  175. Thursday Night
  176. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  177. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  178. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  179. 10:00 PM Remember When: Nat Park
    • TV-G
  180. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  181. Friday, July 1
  182. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  183. 1:00 AM Scott & Bailey
    • TV-PG
  184. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  185. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  186. 4:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Foundation; Cabinet Options; Ask This Old House: Compost; Home Heating"
    • TV-G
  187. 5:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "The First 8 Weeks"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  188. 6:00 AM The Greeks "The Good Strife"
    • TV-PG
  189. 7:00 AM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Defying Gravity"
    • TV-PG
  190. 8:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Origins"
    • TV-G
  191. 9:00 AM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • TV-Y
  192. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  194. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  195. 11:00 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  196. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  197. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Fetch the Letter I"
    • TV-Y
  198. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  199. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  200. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Variety: The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  201. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  202. 4:00 PM Royal Nova Scotia International Tattoo 2015
    • TV-G
  203. 5:32 PM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  204. 7:01 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  205. 7:31 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  206. Friday Night
  207. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  208. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  210. 10:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  211. 10:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  212. 11:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  213. Saturday, July 2
  214. 12:00 AM Mount Rushmore: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  215. 1:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-14
  216. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  217. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  218. 4:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  219. 4:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  220. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  221. 6:00 AM A Few Great Bakeries
    • TV-G
  222. 7:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "The First 8 Weeks"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  223. 8:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Foundation; Cabinet Options; Ask This Old House: Compost; Home Heating"
    • TV-G
  224. 9:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  225. 9:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "St. Lewis River Salmon"
    • TV-G
  226. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 McLaren 570S"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  227. 10:30 AM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of a Beginning Beekeeper: Atlanta, GA"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Box-Jointed Tray & Vase"
    • TV-G
  229. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Queen Anne Table"
    • TV-G
  230. 12:00 PM This Old House "Bracing the Basement"
    • TV-G
  231. 12:30 PM This Old House "It's All About the Beams"
    • TV-G
  232. 1:00 PM Ask This Old House "Renewable Energy"
    • TV-G
  233. 1:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Dinner in Cuba"
    • TV-G
  234. 2:00 PM Family Ingredients "Hawai'i -- Poi"
    • TV-G
  235. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pastry Cream"
    • TV-G
  236. 3:00 PM Cook's Country "Chinese Comes Home"
    • TV-G
  237. 3:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Outdoor Entertaining"
    • TV-G
  238. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New York"
    • TV-G
  239. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  240. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  241. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  242. 7:30 PM Washington Grown
    • TV-G
  243. Saturday Night
  244. 8:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Behind Every Bush There Is Not Necessarily a Howard"
    • TV-PG
  245. 8:30 PM Northwest Profiles
    • TV-G
  246. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Vacation Show"
    • TV-G
  247. 10:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "What to Wear When Yachting"
    • TV-PG
  248. 10:30 PM As Time Goes By "What's Wrong With Mrs. Bale?"
    • TV-PG
  249. 11:00 PM Gentlemen Marry Brunettes
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  250. Sunday, July 3
  251. 1:00 AM Soundstage "GeorgeFest"
    • TV-PG
  252. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "TV on the Radio; The War on Drugs"
    • TV-PG
  253. 3:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Robert Earl Keen"
    • TV-PG
  254. 3:30 AM A Chef's Life "Don't Tom Thumb Your Nose at Me! Part 2"
    • TV-G
  255. 4:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Origins"
    • TV-G
  256. 5:00 AM Frontline "Policing the Police"
  257. 6:00 AM POV "The Look of Silence"
    • TV-14
  258. 8:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  259. 8:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  260. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  261. 9:30 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "The Road Not Taken Part 1; The Road Not Taken Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  263. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:00 AM Curious George 3: Back to the Jungle
    • TV-Y
    • G
  265. 12:30 PM The Impact
  266. 1:00 PM Inside Olympia
  267. 2:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  268. 2:30 PM Asia Insight
    • TV-G
  269. 3:00 PM Cleveland Orchestra in Performance: Boulez Conducts Mahler
    • TV-G
  270. 4:30 PM Northwest Profiles "Alberta Rancher Goes Hollywood; The Accordion King; Jewelry Designer; and Star-Gazing Indoors"
    • TV-G
  271. 5:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Lysander: Canada's Unsung Hero"
    • TV-G
  272. 6:00 PM The National Parks: America's Best Idea "The Scripture of Nature (1851-1890)"
    • TV-G
  273. Sunday Night
  274. 8:00 PM The Best of the Boston Pops
    • TV-G
  275. 9:00 PM Twice Born -- Stories From the Special Delivery Unit
    • TV-14
  276. 10:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  277. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour Season 3: Prey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  278. Monday, July 4
  279. 12:30 AM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  280. 1:30 AM One Day in the American City "The Love of City"
    • TV-PG
  281. 2:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  282. 3:00 AM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Dancing in My Italy (Minturno, Italy)"
    • TV-G
  283. 3:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  284. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour Season 3: Prey"
    • TV-PG
  285. 6:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  286. 7:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "The First 8 Weeks"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  287. 8:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  288. 9:00 AM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  289. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Bird's Club"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Functional and Fun Exercises for the Feet"
    • TV-G
  299. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  300. 4:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Big Ears, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  301. 4:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Fabric Speaks, Are We Listening?"
    • TV-G
  302. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:30 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  304. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  306. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
    • TV-Y
  307. Monday Night
  308. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  309. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  310. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  311. 10:00 PM Washington Grown
    • TV-G
  312. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Veneto: Verona, Padua, and Ravenna"
    • TV-G
  313. 11:00 PM A Capitol Fourth
    • TV-G
  314. Tuesday, July 5
  315. 12:30 AM A Capitol Fourth
    • TV-G
  316. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  317. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  318. 4:00 AM A Capitol Fourth
    • TV-G
  319. 5:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  320. 6:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Endeavour Season 3: Prey"
    • TV-PG
  321. 8:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  322. 9:00 AM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  326. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  327. 11:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  328. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  329. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  330. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  331. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  332. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  333. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Yardsticks and Bands"
    • TV-G
  334. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  335. 4:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Waterfall Part II"
    • TV-G
  336. 4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Flower Power Table Runner"
    • TV-G
  337. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  338. 5:30 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  339. 6:00 PM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  340. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  341. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  342. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  343. Tuesday Night
  344. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  345. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  346. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  347. 10:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "St. Louis -- Union Station"
    • TV-PG
  348. 11:00 PM The Greeks "Chasing Greatness"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  349. Wednesday, July 6
  350. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Secret History of ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  351. 1:00 AM Great Continental Railway Journeys "Madrid to Gibraltar"
    • TV-G
  352. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  353. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  354. 4:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "St. Louis -- Union Station"
    • TV-PG
  355. 5:00 AM The Greeks "Chasing Greatness"
    • TV-PG
  356. 6:00 AM Frontline "The Secret History of ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  357. 7:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  358. 8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  359. 9:00 AM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • TV-Y
  360. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  362. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  364. 11:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  366. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  368. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  369. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  370. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Shoulder and Back Strength"
    • TV-G
  371. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  372. 4:00 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Nesting by Kathwren Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  373. 4:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Stitching a Sewing Community Together"
    • TV-G
  374. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • TV-Y
  375. 5:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  376. 6:00 PM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • TV-Y
  377. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  379. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  380. Wednesday Night
  381. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  382. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  384. 10:00 PM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Masters of the Sky"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  385. 11:00 PM NOVA "Making North America: Life"
    • TV-G
  386. Thursday, July 7
  387. 12:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "One of a Kind"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (D)
  388. 1:00 AM Great Continental Railway Journeys "Turin to Venice"
    • TV-G
  389. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  390. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  391. 4:00 AM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Masters of the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  392. 5:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Life"
    • TV-PG
  393. 6:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "One of a Kind"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  394. 7:00 AM The Greeks "Chasing Greatness"
    • TV-PG
  395. 8:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "St. Louis -- Union Station"
    • TV-PG
  396. 9:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  399. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  400. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  401. 11:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  402. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  403. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  404. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Big Birds Nest Sale"
    • TV-Y
  405. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  406. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  407. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Postural Alignment and Shoulder Stability"
    • TV-G
  408. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  409. 4:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Ojibwe Teepee"
    • TV-G
  410. 4:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Knit and Crochet Wreaths"
    • TV-G
  411. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  412. 5:30 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  413. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  414. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  415. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  416. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  417. Thursday Night
  418. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  419. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  421. 10:00 PM Oregon Revealed: Coastal Wonder
    • TV-G
  422. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Dead Air"
    • TV-PG
  423. Friday, July 8
  424. 12:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  425. 1:00 AM Great Continental Railway Journeys "Dresden to Kiel"
    • TV-G
  426. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  427. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  428. 4:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Custom Bay Window; Cantilever Beam; Ask This Old House: Replacing a Trendy Sink"
    • TV-G
  429. 5:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "One of a Kind"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  430. 6:00 AM The Greeks "Chasing Greatness"
    • TV-PG
  431. 7:00 AM SuperNature -- Wild Flyers "Masters of the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  432. 8:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Life"
    • TV-G
  433. 9:00 AM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  434. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
    • TV-Y
  436. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  437. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  438. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  439. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  440. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  441. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  442. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  443. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Circulation"
    • TV-G
  444. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  445. 4:00 PM The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg "Are Intercity Buses the Future of Short-Haul Travel; Hidden Gems of Anchorage, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  446. 4:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Home Is Where the Crib Is"
    • TV-G
  447. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  448. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  449. 6:00 PM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  450. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  451. 7:00 PM Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
    • TV-Y
  452. Friday Night
  453. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  454. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  455. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  456. 10:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  457. 10:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  458. 11:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Biscuits"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  459. Saturday, July 9
  460. 12:00 AM A Few Good Pie Places
    • TV-G
  461. 1:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  462. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  463. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  464. 4:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  465. 4:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  466. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Biscuits"
    • TV-PG
  467. 6:00 AM A Few Good Pie Places
    • TV-G
  468. 7:00 AM 9 Months That Made You "One of a Kind"
    • TV-PG  (D)
  469. 8:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Custom Bay Window; Cantilever Beam; Ask This Old House: Replacing a Trendy Sink"
    • TV-G
  470. 9:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  471. 9:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "MarMac Lodge"
    • TV-G
  472. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 Porsche Cayman GT4"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  473. 10:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Blooms and Birds: A Gardener's Guide to Backyard Birding: Copake Falls, NY"
    • TV-G
  474. 11:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "TV Lift Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  475. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Frank Lloyd Wright Light Pendants"
    • TV-G
  476. 12:00 PM This Old House "It's All About the Beams"
    • TV-G
  477. 12:30 PM This Old House "It's Foundation Time"
    • TV-G
  478. 1:00 PM Ask This Old House "Home Composting; Steam Boiler"
    • TV-G
  479. 1:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Country Ribs and Corn Muffins"
    • TV-G
  480. 2:00 PM Family Ingredients "Okinawa -- Soki Soba"
    • TV-G
  481. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  482. 3:00 PM Cook's Country "Short Order Breakfast Classics"
    • TV-G
  483. 3:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bird Meets Smoke"
    • TV-G
  484. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  485. 5:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  486. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Deep South USA"
    • TV-G
  487. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Israel"
    • TV-G
  488. 7:30 PM Washington Grown