TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  3. 7:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  4. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  5. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  6. 9:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  7. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  8. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  9. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  10. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  11. 11:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  12. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  13. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  14. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  15. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  16. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  17. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Imagining Resistance"
    • TV-G
  18. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  19. 4:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Duck Decoy Maker"
    • TV-G
  20. 4:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "Croatia's Dalmatian Coast (Dubrovnik, Croatia)"
    • TV-G
  21. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  22. 5:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  24. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  25. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  26. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  27. Last Night
  28. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  29. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  31. 10:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  32. 10:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  33. 11:00 PM Our Zoo
    • TV-G
  34. Today
  35. 12:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  36. 1:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  37. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  38. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  39. 4:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  40. 4:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  41. 5:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  43. 7:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  44. 8:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  45. 9:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  46. 9:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Stillwater Forage"
    • TV-G
  47. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 10:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Growing Big Flavors in Small Spaces"
    • TV-G
  49. 11:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Fundamentals of Woodworking"
    • TV-G
  50. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Fall Front Desk"
    • TV-G
  51. 12:00 PM This Old House "The Final Countdown"
    • TV-G
  52. 12:30 PM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • TV-G
  53. 1:00 PM Ask This Old House "Maple Syrup, Chicken Coop, USB"
    • TV-G
  54. 1:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mahogany Chicken and Asparagus Stir-Fry"
    • TV-G
  55. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Anchorage, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  56. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Bundt Cakes"
    • TV-G
  57. 3:00 PM Cook's Country "Colorado Chili and Slow-Cooker Baked Ziti"
    • TV-G
  58. 3:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Brisket"
    • TV-G
  59. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  60. 5:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme One"
    • TV-PG
  61. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Paris City Guide"
    • TV-G
  62. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Dubrovnik and Balkan Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  63. 7:30 PM A Walk in the Park With Nick Molle -- Real Rocky
    • TV-G
  64. Tonight
  65. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  66. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  67. 10:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Is Alarmed"
    • TV-PG
  68. 10:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  69. 11:00 PM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  70. Tomorrow
  71. 1:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Covered"
    • TV-PG
  72. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  73. 3:00 AM Front and Center "Hunter Hayes"
    • TV-PG
  74. 4:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  75. 5:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  76. 6:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  77. 8:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  78. 8:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  79. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  80. 9:30 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "That's a Cat; Faster Than a Duck; Pocoyo: Up Up and Away"
    • TV-Y
  81. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  83. 11:00 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  85. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Butterfly Diaries"
    • TV-G  (V)
  86. 12:30 PM The Impact
  87. 1:00 PM Inside Olympia
  88. 2:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  89. 2:30 PM Asia Insight
    • TV-G
  90. 3:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme One"
    • TV-PG
  91. 4:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  92. 5:00 PM 1964: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  93. 7:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  94. Tomorrow Night
  95. 8:00 PM The Wonder of Animals "Great Apes"
    • TV-PG
  96. 8:31 PM The Wonder of Animals "Crocodiles"
    • TV-PG
  97. 9:03 PM Our Zoo
    • TV-G
  98. 10:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  99. 11:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  100. Monday, October 3
  101. 12:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  102. 1:00 AM Oregon Revealed: Coastal Wonder
    • TV-G
  103. 2:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Raisins and Almonds"
    • TV-PG
  104. 3:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  105. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  106. 5:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  107. 6:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  108. 7:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  109. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  110. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  111. 9:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  112. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  113. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  114. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  115. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  117. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  118. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  119. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  120. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  121. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Reaction Time"
    • TV-G
  122. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  123. 4:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  124. 4:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Semi-formal and Cocktail Parties"
    • TV-G
  125. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  126. 5:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  128. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  129. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  130. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  131. Monday Night
  132. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  133. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  134. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  135. 10:00 PM KSPS Election Special
  136. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  137. Tuesday, October 4
  138. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  139. 1:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  140. 2:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  141. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  142. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  143. 5:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  144. 6:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  145. 7:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  146. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  147. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  148. 9:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  149. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  150. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  151. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  152. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  153. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  154. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  155. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  156. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  157. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  158. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  159. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Balance"
    • TV-G
  160. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  161. 4:00 PM Painting With Paulson "And an Apple Part III"
    • TV-G
  162. 4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dressed-Up Patchwork; Piecing With Alternative Fabrics"
    • TV-G
  163. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  164. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  165. 6:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  166. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  168. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  169. Tuesday Night
  170. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  171. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  173. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  174. Wednesday, October 5
  175. 12:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  176. 1:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  177. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  178. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  179. 4:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  180. 5:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  181. 6:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  182. 7:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  183. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  184. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  185. 9:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  186. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  188. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  190. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  191. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  192. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  193. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  194. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  195. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "March Your Way to Fitness"
    • TV-G
  196. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  197. 4:00 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Geraniums by Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  198. 4:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  199. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  200. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  201. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  202. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  204. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  205. Wednesday Night
  206. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  207. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  208. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  209. 10:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  210. 11:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  211. Thursday, October 6
  212. 1:00 AM Earthflight, A Nature Special Presentation "South America"
    • TV-PG
  213. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  214. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  215. 4:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  216. 5:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  217. 7:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  218. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  219. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  220. 9:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  221. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  222. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  223. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  224. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  225. 11:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  226. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  227. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  228. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  229. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  230. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  231. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Variety: The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  232. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  233. 4:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Withlacoochee River"
    • TV-G
  234. 4:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Lacy Shawls"
    • TV-G
  235. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  236. 5:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  237. 6:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  238. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  239. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  240. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  241. Thursday Night
  242. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  243. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  244. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  245. 10:00 PM SPS Now
    • TV-G
  246. 10:30 PM Our Supersized Kids: What Can We Do?
    • TV-G
  247. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Game, Set and Murder"
    • TV-PG
  248. Friday, October 7
  249. 12:00 AM Super Skyscrapers "One World Trade Center"
    • TV-PG
  250. 1:00 AM The Politician's Husband
    • TV-14
  251. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  252. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  253. 4:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  254. 5:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  255. 6:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  256. 7:00 AM Health Matters, Television for Life
    • TV-PG
  257. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  258. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  259. 9:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  266. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  268. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "A Treat for Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  270. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  271. 4:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Tool Maker"
    • TV-G
  272. 4:30 PM Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi "The Lumbee Dance of the Spring Moon (Robeson County, North Carolina -- USA)"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  274. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  275. 6:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  277. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  278. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  279. Friday Night
  280. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  281. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  283. 10:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  284. 10:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  285. 11:00 PM Our Zoo
    • TV-G
  286. Saturday, October 8
  287. 12:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  288. 1:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  289. 2:30 AM Northwest Profiles "Pappy's Hall of Fame, Antiques Roadshow Spokane, Artist Gary McCandlish, Kimberly BC Mine"
    • TV-G
  290. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  291. 4:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  292. 4:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  293. 5:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  294. 6:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  295. 7:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  296. 8:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  297. 9:00 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  298. 9:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Glen Eden Lodge"
    • TV-G
  299. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  300. 10:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Growing Healthy Foods and Sustainable Communities"
    • TV-G
  301. 11:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Craftsmanship on Display"
    • TV-G
  302. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Dog House"
    • TV-G
  303. 12:00 PM Ask This Old House "Classroom Garden; House Fan"
    • TV-G
  304. 12:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 1:00 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  306. 1:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "The Italian Vegetarian"
    • TV-G
  307. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "The Big Island, Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  308. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Cookies"
    • TV-G
  309. 3:00 PM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  310. 3:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  311. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  312. 5:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  313. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  314. 7:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Ancient Glory"
    • TV-G
  315. 7:30 PM A Walk in the Park With Nick Molle -- Real Rocky
    • TV-G
  316. Saturday Night
  317. 8:00 PM Royal Wives at War
    • TV-PG
  318. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  319. 10:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Riverside Picnic"
    • TV-PG
  320. 10:30 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  321. 11:00 PM Judgment at Nuremberg
    • NR
  322. Sunday, October 9
  323. 2:10 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  324. 3:00 AM Front and Center "Bob DiPiero Featuring Brandy Clark"
    • TV-PG
  325. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  326. 6:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  327. 7:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  328. 8:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  329. 8:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  330. 9:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  331. 9:30 AM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Go West Young Peep; A Delicate Balance; Pocoyo: The Key to It All"
    • TV-Y
  332. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  333. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Competition Time"
    • TV-Y
  334. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  335. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  336. 12:00 PM SciGirls "Feathered Friends"
    • TV-G  (V)
  337. 12:30 PM The Impact
  338. 1:00 PM Inside Olympia
  339. 2:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  340. 2:30 PM Asia Insight
    • TV-G
  341. 3:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  342. 4:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  343. 5:00 PM Going Blind
    • TV-G
    • NR
  344. 6:30 PM Northwest Profiles "Lake Pend Oreille's Barnacle Bill; Winlaw BC Artist, Frantisek Strouhal; Fabulous Farm Toys"
    • TV-G
  345. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  346. Sunday Night
  347. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  348. 11:00 PM Count Me In
    • TV-G
  349. Monday, October 10
  350. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  351. 2:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Ruddy Gore"
    • TV-PG
  352. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  353. 5:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  354. 6:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  355. 7:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  356. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  357. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  358. 9:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  360. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  362. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  364. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  365. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  366. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  367. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  368. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  369. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Pelvic Floor"
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  371. 4:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  372. 4:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Black or White Tie Events"
    • TV-G
  373. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  374. 5:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • TV-Y
  376. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  377. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  379. Monday Night
  380. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  381. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  382. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  383. 10:00 PM KSPS Election Special
  384. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  385. Tuesday, October 11
  386. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  387. 1:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  388. 2:30 AM Northwest Profiles "Spokane Artist Sister Steel, Blue Ribbon Bluegrass Festival, Alberta's Bar U Ranch"
    • TV-G
  389. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  390. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  391. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  392. 6:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  393. 7:30 AM Northwest Profiles "Spokane Artist Sister Steel, Blue Ribbon Bluegrass Festival, Alberta's Bar U Ranch"
    • TV-G
  394. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  395. 9:00 AM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  397. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  399. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  400. 11:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  401. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  402. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  403. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  404. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  405. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  406. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Posture and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  408. 4:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Farewell to Today Part I"
    • TV-G
  409. 4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Anna's Starflake"
    • TV-G
  410. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  411. 5:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  412. 6:00 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • TV-Y
  413. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  414. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  415. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  416. Tuesday Night
  417. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  418. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  419. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  420. 10:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-G
  421. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  422. Wednesday, October 12
  423. 12:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  424. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  425. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  426. 4:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  427. 5:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  428. 7:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  429. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  430. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  431. 9:00 AM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  432. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  433. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  434. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  435. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  436. 11:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  437. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  438. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  439. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  440. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  441. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  442. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Facial Exercises"
    • TV-G
  443. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  444. 4:00 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Marshland Egret by Gary Jenkins"
    • TV-G
  445. 4:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  446. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  447. 5:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  448. 6:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  449. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  450. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  451. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  452. Wednesday Night
  453. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  454. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  455. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  456. 10:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  457. 11:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  458. Thursday, October 13
  459. 12:00 AM Hawking
    • TV-PG
  460. 1:00 AM Earthflight, A Nature Special Presentation "Asia and Australia"
    • TV-PG
  461. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  462. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  463. 4:00 AM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  464. 5:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  465. 6:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  466. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  467. 8:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  468. 9:00 AM Arthur "Bud's Knotty Problem; That's MY Grandma!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  469. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  470. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  471. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  472. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  473. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  474. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  475. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  476. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  477. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  478. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  479. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Functional and Fun Exercises for the Feet"
    • TV-G
  480. 3:00 PM Charlie Rose
  481. 4:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "OZ"
    • TV-G
  482. 4:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Necklace"
    • TV-G
  483. 5:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  484. 5:30 PM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  485. 6:00 PM Arthur "Bud's Knotty Problem; That's MY Grandma!"
    • TV-Y
  486. 6:30 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  487. 7:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  488. 7:30 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  489. Thursday Night
  490. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  491. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  492. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  493. 10:00 PM KSPS Election Special
  494. 11:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death Do Us Part"
    • TV-PG
  495. Friday, October 14
  496. 12:00 AM Super Skyscrapers "Building the Future"
    • TV-PG
  497. 1:00 AM Gandhi "The Early Years"
    • TV-PG
  498. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  499. 3:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  500. 4:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Making Way for the Family