TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  3. 11:30 PM After You've Gone "Too Cool for School"
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Inside Asprey: Luxury by Royal Appointment
    • TV-PG
  6. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  7. 2:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • TV-14  (L)
  8. 4:00 AM Frontline "Benghazi in Crisis"
    • NEW
  9. 5:00 AM Point Taken
  10. 5:30 AM After You've Gone "Too Cool for School"
  11. 6:00 AM Inside Asprey: Luxury by Royal Appointment
    • TV-PG
  12. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum; Heat Wave, Crime Wave"
    • TV-Y7
  13. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  15. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Swiss Family Robinson"
    • TV-Y
  25. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Unhappy Puppy"
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  27. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  28. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  29. 3:30 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  30. 4:00 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  31. 4:30 PM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  32. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  33. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  34. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  35. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  36. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  39. 9:00 PM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 10:00 PM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  41. 11:00 PM Almanac at the Capitol
  42. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Boylé, Boylé, Boylé"
  43. Tomorrow
  44. 12:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Light"
    • TV-PG
  45. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  46. 2:00 AM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  47. 3:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-G
  48. 4:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  49. 5:00 AM Almanac at the Capitol
    • TV-PG
  50. 5:30 AM Moone Boy "Boylé, Boylé, Boylé"
  51. 6:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Light"
    • TV-PG
  52. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Thorn in the Sidekick; Crime Takes a Holiday"
    • TV-Y7
  53. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  55. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  57. 9:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  59. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  61. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  62. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  63. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  64. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Dr. Dolittle"
    • TV-Y
  65. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Pupp-athon"
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  67. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  68. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  69. 3:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  70. 4:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  71. 4:30 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  72. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  73. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  74. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  76. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  77. Tomorrow Night
  78. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  79. 9:00 PM Shetland
  80. 10:00 PM Vera
    • TV-PG
  81. 11:30 PM Moone Boy
  82. Friday, May 6
  83. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  84. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  85. 2:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • TV-G
  86. 3:00 AM Shetland
  87. 4:00 AM Vera
    • TV-PG
  88. 5:30 AM Moone Boy
  89. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  90. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Meat With a Side of Cute; Mr. Big Words"
    • TV-Y7
  91. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  92. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  93. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  94. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  95. 9:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  97. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  99. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  101. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  102. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Alice in Wonderland"
    • TV-Y
  103. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Where's Woofster?"
    • TV-Y
  104. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  105. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  106. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  107. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  108. 4:00 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  109. 4:30 PM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  110. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  111. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  112. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  113. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  115. Friday Night
  116. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  117. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Daughter of Autolycus"
  118. 9:50 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "Crossing the Line"
  119. 11:00 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "Possum Lake Regatta"
    • TV-G
  120. 11:25 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "The Retirement Home"
    • TV-G
  121. Saturday, May 7
  122. 12:00 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  123. 12:30 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  124. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  125. 2:00 AM Almanac
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  126. 3:00 AM Father Brown "The Daughter of Autolycus"
  127. 3:50 AM Doctor Blake Mysteries "Crossing the Line"
  128. 5:00 AM The Vintage Red Green Show "Possum Lake Regatta"
    • TV-G
  129. 5:25 AM The Vintage Red Green Show "The Retirement Home"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:00 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  131. 6:30 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  132. 7:00 AM Cyberchase "Sensible Flats"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  134. 8:00 AM Ask This Old House "Broken Sash Cord Window Repair; Planting Bulbs"
    • TV-G
  135. 8:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Big Bad Beef"
    • TV-G
  136. 9:00 AM Essential Pépin "Sweets for My Sweet"
    • TV-G
  137. 9:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Antipasti"
    • TV-G
  138. 10:00 AM Simply Ming "Michael Schlow"
    • TV-G
  139. 10:30 AM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "Fiesta for Friends"
    • TV-G
  140. 11:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Asian Influences in Mexican Cooking"
    • TV-G
  141. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Chef's Path"
    • TV-G
  142. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Pestopalooza"
    • TV-G
  143. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Serving Up Noodles and Rice"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Eat Like the Vikings"
    • TV-G
  145. 1:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Wild Tomato; Island Orchard Cider"
  146. 2:00 PM Inside Asprey: Luxury by Royal Appointment
    • TV-PG
  147. 3:00 PM Great Continental Railway Journeys "(Russia) Tula to St. Petersburg"
    • TV-PG
  148. 4:00 PM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railway Journeys "Railroad to Mandalay"
    • TV-PG
  149. 5:00 PM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Cold"
    • TV-PG
  150. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  151. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • TV-G
  152. Saturday Night
  153. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Tucson"
    • TV-G
  154. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Blood at the Wheel"
    • TV-PG
  155. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Midsomer Life"
    • TV-PG
  156. 11:00 PM Luther
  157. Sunday, May 8
  158. 12:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • TV-14  (L)
  159. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Tucson"
    • TV-G
  160. 3:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Blood at the Wheel"
    • TV-PG
  161. 4:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Shot at Dawn"
  162. 5:00 AM Luther
  163. 6:00 AM The Vintage Red Green Show "Maple Syrup"
    • TV-G
  164. 6:30 AM The Vintage Red Green Show "Car Pool"
    • TV-G
  165. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  166. 7:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  167. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  169. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  171. 10:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  172. 10:30 AM Almanac
    • TV-G
  173. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
  174. 12:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  175. 1:00 PM The National Parks: America's Best Idea "The Last Refuge (1890-1915)"
    • TV-G
  176. 3:30 PM Asian Flavors
  177. 4:00 PM Off the Menu "Asian America"
    • TV-PG
  178. 5:00 PM Chinese Couplets
    • NR
  179. 6:00 PM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  180. 7:00 PM MN Original
  181. 7:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Gordon Edgar Cheddar Tour; Hooks 20 Year Dinner"
  182. Sunday Night
  183. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  184. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  185. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  186. 11:30 PM MN Original
  187. Monday, May 9
  188. 12:00 AM MNTV
  189. 1:00 AM Pacific Heartbeat "Splinters"
    • TV-G
  190. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  191. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-14
  192. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  193. 5:30 AM MN Original
  194. 6:00 AM Pacific Heartbeat "The Illness & the Odyssey"
    • TV-G
  195. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Two Brains Forgets; Banned on the Run"
    • TV-Y7
  196. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  197. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  198. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  199. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  200. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  201. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  202. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  203. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  204. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  206. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  208. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  210. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  211. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  212. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  213. 4:00 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  214. 4:30 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  215. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  216. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  218. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  219. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  220. Monday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  222. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G  (V)
  223. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Ghost Raft"
  224. Tuesday, May 10
  225. 12:00 AM NOVA "Australia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes"
    • TV-PG
  226. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  227. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  228. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • TV-G  (V)
  229. 5:30 AM Moone Boy "Ghost Raft"
  230. 6:00 AM NOVA "Australia's First 4 Billion Years: Life Explodes"
    • TV-PG
  231. 7:00 AM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  232. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  236. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  241. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  243. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Cinderella"
    • TV-Y
  245. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  247. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  248. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  249. 4:00 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  250. 4:30 PM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  251. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  252. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  253. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  255. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  256. Tuesday Night
  257. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  258. 10:30 PM Mysteries of the Driftless
  259. 11:00 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  260. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Handball Duel"
  261. Wednesday, May 11
  262. 12:00 AM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railway Journeys "Railroad to Mandalay"
    • TV-PG
  263. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  264. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  265. 4:30 AM Mysteries of the Driftless
  266. 5:00 AM Point Taken
  267. 5:30 AM Moone Boy "Handball Duel"
  268. 6:00 AM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railway Journeys "Railroad to Mandalay"
    • TV-PG
  269. 7:00 AM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  270. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  273. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  280. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  282. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  284. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  285. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  286. 3:30 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  287. 4:00 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  288. 4:30 PM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  289. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  290. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  291. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  292. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  293. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  294. Wednesday Night
  295. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  296. 9:00 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  297. 10:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  298. 11:00 PM Almanac at the Capitol
  299. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Stags and Hens"
  300. Thursday, May 12
  301. 12:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Cold"
    • TV-PG
  302. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  303. 2:00 AM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  304. 3:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-G
  305. 4:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG  (V)
  306. 5:00 AM Almanac at the Capitol
    • TV-PG
  307. 5:30 AM Moone Boy "Stags and Hens"
  308. 6:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Cold"
    • TV-PG
  309. 7:00 AM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  310. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  312. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  314. 9:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  315. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  316. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  317. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  318. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  319. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  320. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  321. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  322. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  323. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  324. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  325. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  326. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  327. 4:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  328. 4:30 PM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  329. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  330. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  331. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  332. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  334. Thursday Night
  335. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 9:00 PM Shetland
  337. 10:00 PM Vera "Tuesday's Child"
    • TV-PG
  338. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Boyle Wedding"
  339. Friday, May 13
  340. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  341. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  342. 2:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • TV-G
  343. 3:00 AM Shetland
  344. 4:00 AM Vera "Tuesday's Child"
    • TV-PG
  345. 5:30 AM Moone Boy "Boyle Wedding"
  346. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  347. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Lady Redundant Woman; A Game of Cat and Mouse"
    • TV-Y7
  348. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  349. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  350. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  351. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  353. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  355. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  356. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  357. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  358. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  359. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  360. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  361. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  362. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  363. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  364. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  365. 4:00 PM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  366. 4:30 PM Arthur "Buster's Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses"
    • TV-Y
  367. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  368. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  369. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  370. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  371. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  372. Friday Night
  373. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  374. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Rod of Asclepius"
  375. 9:50 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "Mortal Coil"
  376. 11:00 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "Slingshot Skiing"
    • TV-G
  377. 11:25 PM The Vintage Red Green Show "The Possum Olympics"
    • TV-G
  378. Saturday, May 14
  379. 12:00 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  380. 12:30 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  381. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  382. 2:00 AM Almanac
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 3:00 AM Father Brown "The Rod of Asclepius"
  384. 3:50 AM Doctor Blake Mysteries "Mortal Coil"
  385. 5:00 AM The Vintage Red Green Show "Slingshot Skiing"
    • TV-G
  386. 5:25 AM The Vintage Red Green Show "The Possum Olympics"
    • TV-G
  387. 6:00 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  388. 6:30 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  389. 7:00 AM Cyberchase "Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  390. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  391. 8:00 AM Ask This Old House "Entry Shelf Build; Rough Electric Install"
    • TV-G
  392. 8:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bacon 24/7"
    • TV-G
  393. 9:00 AM Essential Pépin "Veg-In!"
    • TV-G
  394. 9:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak Night With London Broil"
    • TV-G
  395. 10:00 AM Simply Ming "Joanne Chang"
    • TV-G
  396. 10:30 AM Annabel Langbein: The Free Range Cook "A French Country Table"
    • TV-G
  397. 11:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Pot Luck Party"
    • TV-G
  398. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Island Time"
    • TV-G
  399. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "One Pan Wonder"
    • TV-G
  400. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian With Ease"
    • TV-G
  401. 1:00 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Northern Sea Passage"
    • TV-G
  402. 1:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Gordon Edgar Cheddar Tour; Hooks 20 Year Dinner"
  403. 2:00 PM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  404. 3:00 PM Great Continental Railway Journeys "(Italy) Rome to Taormina"
    • TV-PG
  405. 4:00 PM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railway Journeys "Crossing the Andes"
    • TV-PG
  406. 5:00 PM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Sound"
    • TV-PG
  407. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  408. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • TV-G
  409. Saturday Night
  410. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Tucson"
    • TV-G
  411. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "The Blood of Juana the Mad"
    • TV-PG
  412. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Midsomer Life"
  413. 11:00 PM Luther
  414. Sunday, May 15
  415. 12:00 AM Moone Boy "Ghost Raft"
  416. 12:25 AM Moone Boy "Handball Duel"
  417. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Kendrick Lamar"
    • TV-PG
  418. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Tucson"
    • TV-G
  419. 3:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "The Blood of Juana the Mad"
    • TV-PG
  420. 4:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Midsomer Life"
  421. 5:00 AM Luther
  422. 6:00 AM Moone Boy "Ghost Raft"
  423. 6:25 AM Moone Boy "Handball Duel"
  424. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  425. 7:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  426. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  427. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  428. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  429. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  431. 10:30 AM Almanac
    • TV-G
  432. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
  433. 12:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  434. 1:00 PM The National Parks: America's Best Idea "The Empire of Grandeur (1915-1919)"
    • TV-G
  435. 3:00 PM Sex in the Wild "Elephants"
    • TV-14
  436. 4:00 PM Sex in the Wild "Orangutans"
    • TV-14
  437. 5:00 PM Sex in the Wild "Kangaroos"
    • TV-14
  438. 6:00 PM Sex in the Wild "Dolphins"
    • TV-14
  439. 7:00 PM MN Original "Marlon James and the Ericksons"
  440. 7:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Cheesetopia, Leclare Cheese"
  441. Sunday Night
  442. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  443. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  444. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  445. 11:30 PM MN Original "Marlon James and the Ericksons"
  446. Monday, May 16
  447. 12:00 AM MNTV
  448. 1:00 AM Pacific Heartbeat "Na Loea: The Masters II"
    • TV-G
  449. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  450. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  451. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  452. 5:30 AM MN Original "Marlon James and the Ericksons"
  453. 6:00 AM Pacific Heartbeat "Road to the Globe"
    • TV-G
  454. 7:00 AM WordGirl "The Masked Meat Marauder; Sandwich World"
    • TV-Y7
  455. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  456. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  457. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  458. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  460. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  461. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  462. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  463. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  464. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  465. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  466. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  467. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  468. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  469. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  470. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  471. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  472. 4:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  473. 4:30 PM Arthur "The Butler Did ... What?; The Trouble With Trophies"
    • TV-Y
  474. 5:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  475. 5:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  477. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  479. Monday Night
  480. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  481. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  482. 10:00 PM The Men and the Machines that Beat Hitler
  483. 11:00 PM Rev. "Christmas Special"
  484. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Where The Streets Do Have Names"
  485. Tuesday, May 17
  486. 12:00 AM NOVA "Australia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters"
    • TV-PG
  487. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  488. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  489. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  490. 4:00 AM The Men and the Machines that Beat Hitler
  491. 5:00 AM Rev. "Christmas Special"
  492. 5:30 AM Moone Boy "Where The Streets Do Have Names"
  493. 6:00 AM NOVA "Australia's First 4 Billion Years: Monsters"
    • TV-PG
  494. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Violet Superhero; Big Business"
    • TV-Y7
  495. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  496. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  497. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  498. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"