TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  3. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  4. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  5. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees"
    • TV-Y
  6. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  7. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  8. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  9. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  10. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  11. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  12. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  13. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  14. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  15. 4:00 PM Arthur "D.W. Goes to Washington; Arthur's Mystery Envelope"
    • TV-Y
  16. 4:30 PM Arthur "Postcards From Buster, Part I; Postcards From Buster, Part II"
    • TV-Y
  17. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  18. 5:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  19. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  20. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  21. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  22. Last Night
  23. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  24. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Candlelight Supper"
    • TV-PG
  25. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Tees Off"
    • TV-PG
  26. Today
  27. 12:00 AM Brazil With Michael Palin "The Road to Rio"
    • TV-PG
  28. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  29. 2:00 AM Democratic National Convention
  30. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Candlelight Supper"
    • TV-PG
  31. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Tees Off"
    • TV-PG
  32. 6:00 AM Brazil With Michael Palin "The Road to Rio"
    • TV-PG
  33. 7:00 AM WordGirl "When Chuck's Mom Is Away ...; That's Entertainment"
    • TV-Y7
  34. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  35. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  36. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  37. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  38. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  39. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  40. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  41. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  42. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  43. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  44. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  45. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  46. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  47. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  48. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  49. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  50. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  51. 4:00 PM Arthur "Postcards From Buster, Part I; Postcards From Buster, Part II"
    • TV-Y
  52. 4:30 PM Arthur "Around the World in 11 Minutes; Muffy and the Big Bad Blog"
    • TV-Y
  53. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  54. 5:30 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  55. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  57. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  58. Tonight
  59. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  60. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Problems With Relatives"
    • TV-PG
  61. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Onslow's Birthday"
    • TV-PG
  62. Tomorrow
  63. 12:00 AM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railway Journeys "India"
    • TV-PG
  64. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  65. 2:00 AM Democratic National Convention
  66. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Problems With Relatives"
    • TV-PG
  67. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Onslow's Birthday"
    • TV-PG
  68. 6:00 AM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railway Journeys "India"
    • TV-PG
  69. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout"
    • TV-Y7
  70. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  72. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  73. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  74. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  75. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  76. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  77. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Figure It Out Baby"
    • TV-Y
  78. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  79. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  80. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  81. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  82. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  83. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  84. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  85. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  86. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  87. 4:00 PM Arthur "Around the World in 11 Minutes; Muffy and the Big Bad Blog"
    • TV-Y
  88. 4:30 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  89. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  90. 5:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  91. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  92. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  93. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  94. Tomorrow Night
  95. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  96. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Singing for Emmet"
    • TV-PG
  97. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Toy Store"
    • TV-PG
  98. Friday, July 29
  99. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  100. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  101. 2:00 AM Democratic National Convention
  102. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Singing for Emmet"
    • TV-PG
  103. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Toy Store"
    • TV-PG
  104. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  105. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again"
    • TV-Y7
  106. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  107. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  108. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  109. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  110. 9:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  111. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  112. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  113. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  114. 11:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  115. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  116. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  117. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  118. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  119. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  120. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  121. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  122. 4:00 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  123. 4:30 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  124. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  125. 5:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  126. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  129. Friday Night
  130. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  131. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  132. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  133. 11:00 PM The Red Green Show "The Possum Ponderosa"
    • TV-G
  134. 11:30 PM The Lowertown Line "The Blind Shake"
  135. Saturday, July 30
  136. 12:00 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  137. 12:30 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  138. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  139. 2:00 AM Almanac
    • TV-G
  140. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  141. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  142. 5:00 AM The Red Green Show "The Possum Ponderosa"
    • TV-G
  143. 5:30 AM The Lowertown Line "The Blind Shake"
  144. 6:00 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  145. 6:30 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  146. 7:00 AM Cyberchase "The Poddleville Case"
    • TV-Y
  147. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Life in Crime"
    • TV-Y
  148. 8:00 AM Ask This Old House "Wildlife Garden; Floor Patch"
    • TV-G
  149. 8:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smoke in a Hurray"
    • TV-G
  150. 9:00 AM Essential Pépin "Family Favorites"
    • TV-G
  151. 9:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Grandma's Favorites"
    • TV-G
  152. 10:00 AM Simply Ming "Jody Adams"
    • TV-G
  153. 10:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Mom's Saturday Staple"
    • TV-G
  154. 11:00 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Summer Squash"
    • TV-G
  155. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "It All Begins With Beans"
    • TV-G
  156. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Sunday Supper"
    • TV-G
  157. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Grilled Chicken and Salad With a Kick"
    • TV-G
  158. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Dinner From the Prairie"
    • TV-G
  159. 1:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Odd Duck, The Vanguard, Goodkind"
  160. 2:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  161. 4:00 PM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  162. 6:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  163. 7:00 PM Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
  164. Saturday Night
  165. 8:00 PM Great Performances "Joan Baez 75th Birthday Celebration"
    • TV-G
  166. 10:00 PM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  167. 11:30 PM Australian Pink Floyd: Eclipsed by the Moon
  168. Sunday, July 31
  169. 1:00 AM Great Performances "Joan Baez 75th Birthday Celebration"
    • TV-G
  170. 3:00 AM Australian Pink Floyd: Eclipsed by the Moon
  171. 4:30 AM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  172. 6:00 AM Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
  173. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  174. 7:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  175. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  176. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  177. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  179. 10:30 AM Almanac
    • TV-G
  180. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
  181. 12:00 PM The Power of Purpose
    • TV-G
  182. 2:00 PM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  183. 3:30 PM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  184. 5:00 PM The Carpenters: Close to You (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  185. 6:30 PM Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches
    • TV-G
  186. Sunday Night
  187. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  188. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  189. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  190. 11:30 PM POV "Koch"
    • TV-PG
  191. Monday, August 1
  192. 1:00 AM POV "The World Before Her"
    • TV-PG
  193. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  194. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  195. 4:30 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  196. 5:30 AM POV "Koch"
    • TV-PG
  197. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Sparkling Clean; The Smile Collector"
    • TV-Y7
  198. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  200. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  202. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  204. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  205. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  206. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  207. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  208. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  209. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  210. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  211. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  212. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  213. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  214. 3:30 PM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • NR
  215. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  216. 5:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  218. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  219. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  220. Monday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  222. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Atlanta"
    • TV-G
  223. 10:00 PM Royals at War: 1939-1945
    • TV-PG
  224. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Three Piece Suite"
    • TV-PG
  225. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Picnic for Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  226. Tuesday, August 2
  227. 12:00 AM The Men Who Made Us Thin
  228. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  229. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  230. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Atlanta"
    • TV-G
  231. 4:00 AM Royals at War: 1939-1945
    • TV-PG
  232. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Three Piece Suite"
    • TV-PG
  233. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "A Picnic for Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  234. 6:00 AM The Men Who Made Us Thin
  235. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Bend It Like Becky; Questionable Behavior"
    • TV-Y7
  236. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  238. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  239. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  240. 9:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  241. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  243. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Finishing the Splatt"
    • TV-Y
  244. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  245. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  246. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  247. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  248. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  249. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aqua Frog"
    • TV-Y
  250. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  251. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  252. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  253. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • TV-Y
  254. 4:30 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  255. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  256. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  260. Tuesday Night
  261. 8:00 PM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  262. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  263. 10:00 PM Edward VIII: The Nazi King
  264. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Early Retirement"
    • TV-PG
  265. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Iron Age Remains"
    • TV-PG
  266. Wednesday, August 3
  267. 12:00 AM Brazil With Michael Palin "The Deep South"
    • TV-PG
  268. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  269. 2:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM Edward VIII: The Nazi King
  272. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Early Retirement"
    • TV-PG
  273. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Iron Age Remains"
    • TV-PG
  274. 6:00 AM Brazil With Michael Palin "The Deep South"
    • TV-PG
  275. 7:00 AM WordGirl "The Straw That Broke Two Brains' Back; Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy"
    • TV-Y7
  276. 7:30 AM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • NR
  277. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  278. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  280. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Still Life With Cookie"
    • TV-Y
  282. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  284. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • TV-Y
  285. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  286. 1:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  287. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  288. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  289. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  290. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  291. 4:00 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  292. 4:30 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  293. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  294. 5:30 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  295. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  296. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  297. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  298. Wednesday Night
  299. 8:00 PM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  300. 9:00 PM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  301. 10:00 PM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  302. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Violet's Country Cottage"
    • TV-PG
  303. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "How to Go on Holiday Without Really Trying"
    • TV-PG
  304. Thursday, August 4
  305. 12:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  306. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  307. 2:00 AM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  308. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  309. 4:00 AM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  310. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Violet's Country Cottage"
    • TV-PG
  311. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "How to Go on Holiday Without Really Trying"
    • TV-PG
  312. 6:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  313. 7:00 AM WordGirl "The Rise of Miss Power, Part 1; The Rise of Miss Power, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  314. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  315. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  316. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  317. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  318. 9:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  328. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  329. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  330. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  331. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:30 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  333. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  335. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  336. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  337. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  338. Thursday Night
  339. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: HVAC and Interior Design Plans; Ask This Old House: Brightening a Dimly Lit Space"
    • TV-G
  340. 9:00 PM Miss Marple "4:50 From Paddington"
  341. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Richard's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  342. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Art Exhibition"
    • TV-PG
  343. Friday, August 5
  344. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  345. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  346. 2:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: HVAC and Interior Design Plans; Ask This Old House: Brightening a Dimly Lit Space"
    • TV-G
  347. 3:00 AM Miss Marple "4:50 From Paddington"
  348. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Richard's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  349. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "The Art Exhibition"
    • TV-PG
  350. 6:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  351. 7:00 AM WordGirl "The Rise of Miss Power, Part 3; The Rise of Miss Power, Part 4"
    • TV-Y7
  352. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  353. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  354. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  355. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  356. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  357. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  359. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  360. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  361. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  362. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  363. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  364. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  365. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  366. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  367. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  368. 3:30 PM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • NR
  369. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  370. 5:30 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  371. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  372. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  373. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  374. Friday Night
  375. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  376. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Chocolate"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  377. 10:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "By the Southern Cross"
  378. 11:00 PM The Red Green Show "Possum Air"
    • TV-G
  379. 11:30 PM The Lowertown Line "Doomtree"
  380. Saturday, August 6
  381. 12:00 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  382. 12:30 AM EastEnders
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  383. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  384. 2:00 AM Almanac
    • TV-G
  385. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Chocolate"
    • TV-PG
  386. 4:00 AM Doctor Blake Mysteries "By the Southern Cross"
  387. 5:00 AM The Red Green Show "Possum Air"
    • TV-G
  388. 5:30 AM The Lowertown Line "Doomtree"
  389. 6:00 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  390. 6:30 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  391. 7:00 AM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  392. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Martha Show (Pts. I & II)"
    • TV-Y
  393. 8:00 AM Ask This Old House "Potato Farm; Track Lighting"
    • TV-G
  394. 8:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Tropical Smoke"
    • TV-G
  395. 9:00 AM Essential Pépin "All Puffed Up"
    • TV-G
  396. 9:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "A Light Summery Meal"
    • TV-G
  397. 10:00 AM Simply Ming "Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  398. 10:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "New Year's Traditions"
    • TV-G
  399. 11:00 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Brassicas"
    • TV-G
  400. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Seafood Dream"
    • TV-G
  401. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Mexican Cocina"
    • TV-G
  402. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Revolutionizing Classic Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  403. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Memphis Ribs and Pretzel Salad"
    • TV-G
  404. 1:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Door County Creamery, Door County Brewery"
  405. 2:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  406. 3:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "The SS"
    • TV-14
  407. 4:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Hitler's Megaships"
    • TV-PG
  408. 5:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "The Siegfried Line"
    • TV-14
  409. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Building England I"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: HVAC and Interior Design Plans; Ask This Old House: Brightening a Dimly Lit Space"
    • TV-G
  411. Saturday Night
  412. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Secaucus"
    • TV-G
  413. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Blood and Money"
    • TV-PG
  414. 10:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  415. 10:47 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  416. 11:35 PM Scott & Bailey
  417. Sunday, August 7
  418. 12:30 AM The Red Green Show "The IQ Test"
    • TV-PG
  419. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  420. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Secaucus"
    • TV-G
  421. 3:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Blood and Money"
    • TV-PG
  422. 4:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  423. 4:47 AM Midsomer Murders "Death in Chorus"
    • TV-PG
  424. 5:35 AM Scott & Bailey
  425. 6:30 AM The Red Green Show "The IQ Test"
    • TV-PG
  426. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  427. 7:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  428. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  429. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  430. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  431. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  432. 10:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  433. 10:30 AM Almanac
    • TV-G
  434. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
  435. 12:00 PM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  436. 1:00 PM Escape From a Nazi Death Camp
    • TV-14
  437. 2:00 PM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  438. 3:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  439. 4:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Bugging Hitler's Soldiers"
    • TV-PG
  440. 5:00 PM Edward VIII: The Nazi King
  441. 6:00 PM Royals at War: 1939-1945
    • TV-PG
  442. 7:00 PM MN Original "Leslie Barlow and Eric Mayson"
  443. 7:30 PM Wisconsin Foodie "Rushing Waters"
  444. Sunday Night
  445. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  446. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis Season 8: One for Sorrow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  447. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  448. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  449. Monday, August 8
  450. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "All of Me: A Story of Love, Loss, and Last Resorts"
    • TV-14
  451. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-14  (L)
  452. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis Season 8: One for Sorrow"
    • TV-14
  453. 4:30 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  454. 5:30 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  455. 7:00 AM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  456. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  457. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  458. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  460. 9:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  461. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  462. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  463. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  464. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  465. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  466. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  467. 1:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  468. 1:30 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  469. 2:00 PM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  470. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  471. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  472. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  473. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  474. 4:30 PM Arthur "It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing"
    • TV-Y
  475. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts: Lost at Sea
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  477. 6:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  479. Monday Night
  480. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage San Diego"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  481. 9:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  482. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "What to Wear When Yachting"
    • TV-PG
  483. 11:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Job for Richard"
    • TV-PG
  484. Tuesday, August 9
  485. 12:00 AM The Men Who Made Us Thin
  486. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  487. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage San Diego"
    • TV-G
  488. 3:00 AM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  489. 5:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "What to Wear When Yachting"
    • TV-PG
  490. 5:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "A Job for Richard"
    • TV-PG
  491. 6:00 AM The Men Who Made Us Thin
  492. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg"
    • TV-Y7
  493. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  494. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y