TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  3. Last Night
  4. 8:00 PM Working Capital "T. Loft and Gage Bowl"
  5. 8:30 PM I've Got Issues "Law Enforcement & Our Communities"
  6. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Alternative Ingredients"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  7. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Pastry"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  8. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  9. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. Today
  11. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  12. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  13. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  14. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Alternative Ingredients"
    • TV-PG
  15. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Pastry"
    • TV-PG
  16. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Petra"
    • TV-PG
  17. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Framing; Ductwork; Ask This Old House: Lesson on a Centuries-Old Drink"
    • TV-G
  18. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Twist; Spine"
    • TV-G
  19. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Salute to the Sun"
    • TV-G
  20. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  21. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  22. 8:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Dog Who Cried Woof; Doing the Right Thing"
    • TV-Y
  23. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  24. 9:00 AM The Red Green Show "The Moosetrap"
    • TV-PG
  25. 9:30 AM Street Rodding American Style "Hope, Kansas"
  26. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 Acura NSX"
    • TV-G
  27. 10:30 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Framing; Ductwork; Ask This Old House: Lesson on a Centuries-Old Drink"
    • TV-G
  28. 11:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Slant Front Desk"
    • TV-G
  29. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Picnic Basket"
    • TV-G
  30. 12:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smoked in Four Courses"
    • TV-G
  31. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  32. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Oklahoma Onion Burgers and Louisiana Meat Pies"
    • TV-G
  33. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  34. 2:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Multnomah the Magnificent, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  35. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Hidden Winter Moon Oval"
    • TV-G
  36. 3:30 PM Sew It All "Box Bag, Stacy Schlyer"
    • TV-G
  37. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Choosing Thread"
    • TV-G
  38. 4:30 PM Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches
    • TV-G
  39. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Hillary Clinton's Public Life"
    • NEW
  40. 6:30 PM Working Capital "T. Loft and Gage Bowl"
  41. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America on the Move"
    • TV-G
  42. Tonight
  43. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Sickness and Health"
    • TV-PG
  44. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Invisible Man"
  45. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "Problems, Problems"
    • TV-PG
  46. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "The Moosetrap"
    • TV-PG
  47. 11:00 PM Luther
  48. Tomorrow
  49. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Jason Isbell; Neko Case"
    • TV-PG
  50. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sun"
    • TV-G
  51. 2:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Rhino Who Joined The Family"
    • TV-PG
  52. 3:00 AM To Catch a Comet
    • TV-G
  53. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Egyptian Pyramids"
    • TV-PG
  54. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  55. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  56. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Balancing Poses"
    • TV-G
  57. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Keep Your Balance!"
    • TV-G
  58. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  59. 7:30 AM Barney & Friends "Things I Can Do; Differences"
    • TV-Y
  60. 8:00 AM Bob the Builder "Well Done, Everyone!"
    • TV-Y
  61. 8:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Super Kick!"
    • TV-Y
  62. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  63. 9:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  64. 10:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Out of Memory; Pizzas to Go"
    • TV-G
  65. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Termites vs. Tongues"
    • TV-Y
  66. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  67. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  68. 12:00 PM Biz Kid$ "The Green Economy & You"
    • TV-G
  69. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  70. 1:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  71. 1:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Rethinking Money"
  72. 2:00 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Learning About NETS: Neuroendocrine Tumors"
    • TV-G
  73. 2:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "All American Meal: Burger and Fries"
    • TV-G
  74. 3:00 PM Working Capital "T. Loft and Gage Bowl"
  75. 3:30 PM I've Got Issues "Law Enforcement & Our Communities"
  76. 4:00 PM I've Got Issues "Kansas Legislative Review"
  77. 4:30 PM Panama Canal: Prized Possession
    • TV-PG
  78. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Deep South USA"
    • TV-G
  79. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Politics of Coal"
    • NEW
  80. 7:00 PM McLaughlin Group
  81. 7:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Religion and the 2016 Republican National Convention; Streaming Church Services"
    • TV-G
  82. Tomorrow Night
  83. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  84. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: The Lions of Nemea"
    • TV-14
  85. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  86. 11:30 PM DCI Banks "Cold Is the Grave"
  87. Monday, July 25
  88. 1:00 AM A Whitetail Year
  89. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: The Lions of Nemea"
    • TV-14
  90. 3:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  91. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "St Paul's Cathedral"
    • TV-PG
  92. 5:00 AM Time Scanners "Petra"
    • TV-PG
  93. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  94. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Walk Your Way to a Healthy Heart 2"
  95. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  96. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  98. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  100. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Baby Bear Is Afraid of Bees"
    • TV-Y
  102. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  104. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  105. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun in the Snow"
    • TV-Y
  106. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  107. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  108. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "I Spy a Spider; Robin in the Bat Cave; Pocoyo: Hiccup"
    • TV-Y
  109. 2:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Contemporary Bench"
    • TV-G
  110. 2:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Tuscany"
    • TV-G
  111. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grains"
    • TV-G
  112. 3:30 PM Knitting Daily "Literary Knits"
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Time Trouble; Buster's Amish Mismatch"
    • TV-Y
  114. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • TV-Y7
  115. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  116. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  117. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  118. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  119. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  120. Monday Night
  121. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  122. 10:58 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  123. 11:46 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  124. Tuesday, July 26
  125. 12:34 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  126. 1:03 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  127. 1:30 AM I've Got Issues "Kansas Legislative Review"
  128. 2:00 AM The War of 1812
    • TV-PG
  129. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: The Lions of Nemea"
    • TV-14
  130. 5:30 AM Yellowstone: Land to Life
    • TV-G
  131. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  132. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Younger Muscles in 30 Days"
  133. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  134. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  135. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  136. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  137. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  139. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  140. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  141. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  142. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  143. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  144. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  145. 1:00 PM WordWorld "The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  146. 1:30 PM Caillou "Step by Step!"
    • TV-Y
  147. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Perfect Tenons & Lumber Thicknesses"
    • TV-G
  148. 2:30 PM Painting With Paulson "The Piano Player Part I"
    • TV-G
  149. 3:00 PM Simply Ming "Fresh Shucked Summer Sweetness"
    • TV-G
  150. 3:30 PM Quilting Arts "Make It Special"
    • TV-G
  151. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • TV-Y
  152. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven"
    • TV-Y7
  153. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  154. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  155. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  156. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  158. Tuesday Night
  159. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  160. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  161. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  162. Wednesday, July 27
  163. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  164. 1:00 AM Time Scanners "Colosseum"
    • TV-PG
  165. 2:00 AM Time Scanners "Jerusalem"
    • TV-PG
  166. 3:00 AM Time Scanners "Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  167. 4:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  168. 5:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  169. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
    • TV-G
  170. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Younger Joints in 30 Days"
  171. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  172. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  173. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  174. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  175. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Figure It Out Baby"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  181. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  183. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  184. 2:00 PM The American Woodshop "Segmented Turnings"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Glacier Lake"
    • TV-G
  186. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Risotto"
    • TV-G
  187. 3:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Itty Bitty Baby Projects"
    • TV-G
  188. 4:00 PM Arthur "D.W. Goes to Washington; Arthur's Mystery Envelope"
    • TV-Y
  189. 4:30 PM WordGirl "When Chuck's Mom Is Away ...; That's Entertainment"
    • TV-Y7
  190. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  191. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  192. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  193. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  194. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  195. Wednesday Night
  196. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  197. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  198. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  199. Thursday, July 28
  200. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  201. 1:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  202. 2:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  203. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Colosseum"
    • TV-PG
  204. 5:00 AM Time Scanners "Jerusalem"
    • TV-PG
  205. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  206. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Younger Heart in 30 Days"
  207. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  208. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  210. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  211. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  212. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  213. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  214. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  215. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  216. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  217. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  218. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  219. 1:00 PM WordWorld "Think in the Rink; X Marks the Spot"
    • TV-Y
  220. 1:30 PM Caillou "I Love to Pretend!"
    • TV-Y
  221. 2:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Crotch and the Horse"
    • TV-G
  222. 2:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Panda"
    • TV-G
  223. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Hearty Fall Feast"
    • TV-G
  224. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  225. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • TV-Y
  226. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout"
    • TV-Y7
  227. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  228. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  229. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  230. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  232. Thursday Night
  233. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  234. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  235. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  236. Friday, July 29
  237. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  238. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  239. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  240. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  241. 4:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  242. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  243. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Cancer Prevention"
  244. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  245. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  246. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  247. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  248. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  249. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  250. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  251. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  253. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • TV-Y
  255. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  257. 2:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America on the Move"
    • TV-G
  258. 3:00 PM Ciao Italia "Porchetta"
    • TV-G
  259. 3:30 PM Working Capital "T. Loft and Gage Bowl"
  260. 4:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  261. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  262. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  263. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  264. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  265. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  266. Friday Night
  267. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  268. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  269. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  270. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  271. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  272. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  273. Saturday, July 30
  274. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  275. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  276. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  277. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • TV-PG
  278. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  279. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  280. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  281. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Advanced Poses"
    • TV-G
  282. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Abs and Thighs"
    • TV-G
  283. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  284. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  285. 8:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Leaf of Absence; Nobody's Perfect"
    • TV-Y
  286. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  287. 9:00 AM The Red Green Show "Stupid Cupid"
    • TV-PG
  288. 9:30 AM Street Rodding American Style
  289. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "'16 BMW X1"
    • TV-G
  290. 10:30 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  291. 11:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Bench"
    • TV-G
  292. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Scrolled Corner Shelf"
    • TV-G
  293. 12:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Ham Sessions"
    • TV-G
  294. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  295. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Colorado Chili and Slow-Cooker Baked Ziti"
    • TV-G
  296. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Dough and Crusts"
    • TV-G
  297. 2:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Multnomah the Magnificent, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  298. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Valley of Tranquility"
    • TV-G
  299. 3:30 PM Sew It All "Chevron Chic, Caroline Hulse"
    • TV-G
  300. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Endless Chain"
    • TV-G
  301. 4:30 PM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  302. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  303. 6:30 PM I've Got Issues "Law Enforcement & Our Communities"
  304. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  305. Saturday Night
  306. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?"
    • TV-PG
  307. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Sign of the Broken Sword"
  308. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "A House Full of Women"
    • TV-PG
  309. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "Stupid Cupid"
    • TV-PG
  310. 11:00 PM Luther
  311. Sunday, July 31
  312. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  313. 1:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  314. 3:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  315. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  316. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  317. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  318. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Hips"
    • TV-G
  319. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Sit Awhile"
    • TV-G
  320. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  321. 7:30 AM Barney & Friends "The Magic Words; Litterbot"
    • TV-Y
  322. 8:00 AM Bob the Builder "Pass the Parcel"
    • TV-Y
  323. 8:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Where Did the Water Go?"
    • TV-Y
  324. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  325. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  326. 10:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Helium Buffoons; When It Rains It Pours"
    • TV-G
  327. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  328. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  329. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  330. 12:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Secrets to Success"
    • TV-G
  331. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  332. 1:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  333. 1:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
  334. 2:00 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Nausea and Vomiting of Pregnancy"
    • TV-G
  335. 2:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Cauliflower Gets Respect"
    • TV-G
  336. 3:00 PM Conducting Hope
    • NR
  337. 4:00 PM Liberating a Continent: John Paul II and the Fall of Communism
    • TV-G
  338. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Boat Journeys: The Amazon"
    • TV-G
  339. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  340. 7:00 PM McLaughlin Group
  341. 7:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  342. Sunday Night
  343. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  344. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  345. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  346. 11:30 PM DCI Banks "Strange Affair"
  347. Monday, August 1
  348. 1:00 AM I Was A Buffalo Soldier: The Story of Nolan Self
  349. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  350. 3:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  351. 4:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  352. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  353. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Fat Blaster 1"
  354. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  355. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  356. 8:00 AM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  357. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Finishing the Splatt"
    • TV-Y
  359. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  360. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  361. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  362. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  363. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  364. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  365. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "The Feats of Peep; Quack Goes Nuts; Pocoyo: A Surprise for Pocoyo"
    • TV-Y
  366. 2:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Computer Table"
    • TV-G
  367. 2:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Tuscany"
    • TV-G
  368. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Preserving"
    • TV-G
  369. 3:30 PM Knitting Daily "No-Needles Knits"
    • TV-G
  370. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  371. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Sparkling Clean; The Smile Collector"
    • TV-Y7
  372. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  373. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aqua Frog"
    • TV-Y
  374. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  377. Monday Night
  378. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  379. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Atlanta"
    • TV-G
  380. 9:58 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  381. 10:49 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  382. 11:35 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  383. Tuesday, August 2
  384. 12:04 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 12:31 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  386. 1:30 AM Working Capital "Mary Kay Cosmetics and Tallgrass Brewery"
  387. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  388. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  389. 4:30 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  390. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  391. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  392. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Fat Blaster 2"
  393. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  394. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  396. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  398. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  399. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Still Life With Cookie"
    • TV-Y
  400. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  401. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  402. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • TV-Y
  403. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • TV-Y
  404. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  405. 1:00 PM WordWorld "Race to the Spaceship; Sandbox Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  406. 1:30 PM Caillou "Animals and Me!"
    • TV-Y
  407. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Smooth Curves, Slot-Cutters & Painting Hardware"
    • TV-G
  408. 2:30 PM Painting With Paulson "The Piano Player Part II"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:00 PM Simply Ming "A Chicken in Every Pot"
    • TV-G
  410. 3:30 PM Quilting Arts "Paint It!"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover"
    • TV-Y
  412. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Bend It Like Becky; Questionable Behavior"
    • TV-Y7
  413. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  414. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  415. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  416. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  417. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  418. Tuesday Night
  419. 8:00 PM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  420. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  421. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  422. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  423. Wednesday, August 3
  424. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  426. 1:30 AM Working Capital "Hazel Hill Chocolate & Porterfield's Flowers"
  427. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  428. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  429. 4:30 AM POV "Iris"
    • TV-PG
  430. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  431. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Headache Prevention"
  432. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  433. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  434. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  435. 8:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  436. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  437. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  438. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  439. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  440. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  441. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  442. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  443. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  444. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  445. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Big Bird; Chirp Flies the Coop; Pocoyo: Bedtime"
    • TV-Y
  446. 2:00 PM The American Woodshop "Thinking Toys 2"
    • TV-G
  447. 2:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Cypress Creek"
    • TV-G
  448. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Chicken Stock"
    • TV-G
  449. 3:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Unique Accessories"
    • TV-G
  450. 4:00 PM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • NR
  451. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  452. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  453. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  454. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  455. Wednesday Night
  456. 8:00 PM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  457. 9:00 PM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  458. 10:00 PM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  459. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  460. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  461. Thursday, August 4
  462. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  463. 1:00 AM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  464. 2:00 AM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  465. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  466. 4:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  467. 5:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  468. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  469. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Interval Training"
  470. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  471. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  473. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  475. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  476. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  477. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  478. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  479. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  480. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  481. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  482. 1:00 PM WordWorld "Runaway O; Happy Birthday, Dog!"
    • TV-Y
  483. 1:30 PM Caillou "Outdoor Adventures"
    • TV-Y
  484. 2:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Dovetail Saw"
    • TV-G
  485. 2:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Polar Bear"
    • TV-G
  486. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Spanish Chicken and Israeli Couscous"
    • TV-G
  487. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  488. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha: Secret Agent Dog"
    • TV-Y
  489. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Rise of Miss Power, Part 1; The Rise of Miss Power, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  490. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  491. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  492. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  493. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  494. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  495. Thursday Night
  496. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Flooring; Modern Hearths; Ask This Old House: Solutions and Preparations for Winter"
    • TV-G
  497. 9:00 PM Sunflower Journeys "Stately Structures"
  498. 9:30 PM Islands Without Cars "The Channel Island of Sark"
    • TV-G
  499. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  500. 11:00 PM BBC World News