TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:30 PM Sunflower Journeys "Hobbies"
  3. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  4. 4:30 PM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • TV-Y7
  5. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  6. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  7. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  8. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  9. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  12. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  13. 9:00 PM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Los Angeles"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  14. 10:00 PM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  15. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  16. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  17. Today
  18. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  19. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  20. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  21. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  22. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  23. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  24. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  25. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Flow"
    • TV-G
  26. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Focus: Arms and Legs"
    • TV-G
  27. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "A Treat for Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  28. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  29. 8:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart"
    • TV-Y
  30. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  31. 9:00 AM The Red Green Show "The Silver Wasp"
    • TV-PG
  32. 9:30 AM Street Rodding American Style
  33. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • TV-G
  34. 10:30 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. 11:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "5 Must-Know Joinery Techniques"
    • TV-G
  36. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Furniture Bank of Central Ohio Chest"
    • TV-G
  37. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • TV-G
  38. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  39. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Fried Chicken and Grilled Peppers"
    • TV-G
  40. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Perfect Roasted Chicken"
    • TV-G
  41. 2:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Northern Lights Spectacle, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  42. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Haven in the Valley"
    • TV-G
  43. 3:30 PM Sew It All "In the Loop, Beth Bradley"
    • TV-G
  44. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Leather and Lavender Tote"
    • TV-G
  45. 4:30 PM Summer, Surf & Beach Music We Love (My Music)
  46. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
  47. 6:30 PM Sunflower Journeys "Hobbies"
  48. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  51. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
  52. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Preparations"
    • TV-PG
  53. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "The Silver Wasp"
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:00 PM Luther
    • TV-14
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  57. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  58. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  59. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  60. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  61. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  62. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Airplanes"
    • TV-G
  63. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Energize Your Spine!"
    • TV-G
  64. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory and Lymphatic Systems"
    • TV-G
  65. 7:30 AM Mack & Moxy "A Bob-Topuss's Garden; Ty the Grrrr"
    • TV-Y
  66. 8:00 AM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  67. 8:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  68. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  69. 9:30 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  70. 10:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "The Eagle Has Landed; Bee-Gone"
    • TV-G
  71. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  72. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Fireflies"
    • TV-Y
  73. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  74. 12:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Escape the Box"
    • TV-G
  75. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  76. 1:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  77. 1:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Fairholme Turnaround?"
    • TV-G
  78. 2:00 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Managing Female Stress Urinary Incontinence"
    • TV-G
  79. 2:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Winter Celebration"
    • TV-G
  80. 3:00 PM The C Word
  81. 4:30 PM A Plan to Survive: Coping With a Breast Cancer Diagnosis
    • TV-G
  82. 5:00 PM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  83. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Florida's Latino Vote"
    • NEW
  84. 6:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Shaun Casey on Religion and Diplomacy; Hiring the Homeless; Jewish High Holidays Boot Camp"
    • TV-G
  85. 7:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  86. Tomorrow Night
  87. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  88. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  89. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  90. 11:00 PM Cuba: The Forgotten Revolution
    • TV-PG
  91. Monday, October 3
  92. 12:30 AM Cuba on Its Own Terms
    • TV-G
  93. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  94. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  95. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  96. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  97. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  98. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  99. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Vertical Ab Toner Workout"
    • TV-G
  100. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  101. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  102. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  103. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  104. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  105. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  107. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  108. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  109. 12:00 PM Ruby's Studio "The Siblings Show"
    • TV-G
  110. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  111. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  112. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "An Inconvenient Tooth, Part I; An Inconvenient Tooth, Part II; Pocoyo -- Not in My Backyard"
    • TV-Y
  113. 2:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Federal Hall Table"
    • TV-G
  114. 2:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Lilies"
    • TV-G
  115. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Rice"
    • TV-G
  116. 3:30 PM Knitting Daily "In Living Color!"
    • TV-G
  117. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  118. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  119. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  120. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  121. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  122. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  123. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  124. Monday Night
  125. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  126. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  127. 10:28 PM Midsomer Murders "Last Year's Model"
    • TV-PG
  128. 11:13 PM Midsomer Murders "Last Year's Model"
    • TV-PG
  129. Tuesday, October 4
  130. 12:03 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  131. 12:32 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  132. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  133. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  134. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  135. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  136. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  137. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  138. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Osteoporosis Back Strength and Stretch"
    • TV-G
  139. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  140. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  141. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  142. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  143. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  144. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  145. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  146. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  147. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  148. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  149. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Friends and Family"
    • TV-Y
  150. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  151. 1:00 PM WordWorld "Playing Spies; Wee Little Whale"
    • TV-Y
  152. 1:30 PM Caillou "Big Brother Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  153. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship: Finishing"
    • TV-G
  154. 2:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Birch Forest, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  155. 3:00 PM Simply Ming "Cooking in the Oval With Dennis Leslie"
    • TV-G
  156. 3:30 PM Quilting Arts "Making Your Mark"
    • TV-G
  157. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  158. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • TV-Y7
  159. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  160. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  161. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  162. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  163. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  164. Tuesday Night
  165. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  166. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  167. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  168. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  169. Wednesday, October 5
  170. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  171. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  172. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  173. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  174. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  175. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  176. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  177. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Help Me Sleep: Yoga for Insomnia"
    • TV-G
  178. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  179. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  180. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  181. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  182. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  183. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  184. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  185. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  186. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  187. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Slips and Trips!"
    • TV-Y
  188. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  189. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  190. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "There's No Place Like Home; Flipping Newton; Pocoyo -- Baby Bird Sitting"
    • TV-Y
  191. 2:00 PM The American Woodshop "Shaker Style Secretary"
    • TV-G
  192. 2:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Winter Lace"
    • TV-G
  193. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Ragu"
    • TV-G
  194. 3:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Table Toppers Placemats"
    • TV-G
  195. 4:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  196. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • TV-Y7
  197. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  198. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  199. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  200. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  201. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  202. Wednesday Night
  203. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  204. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  205. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  206. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  207. Thursday, October 6
  208. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  209. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  210. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  211. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  212. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  213. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  214. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "30 Day Bladder Fix Pelvic Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  215. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  216. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  217. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  218. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  219. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  220. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  221. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  222. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  223. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  224. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  225. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Working Well"
    • TV-Y
  226. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  227. 1:00 PM WordWorld "The Race to Mystery Island; A Star Is Born"
    • TV-Y
  228. 1:30 PM Caillou "Caillou's Discoveries"
    • TV-Y
  229. 2:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Cross Cut Conundrum"
    • TV-G
  230. 2:30 PM Wyland's Art Studio "Whale Tail"
    • TV-G
  231. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Dinner in Italy"
    • TV-G
  232. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Grand Dresden Quilts"
    • TV-G
  233. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  234. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • TV-Y7
  235. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  236. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  237. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  238. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  239. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  240. Thursday Night
  241. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 9:00 PM Sunflower Journeys
  243. 9:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Women at Work"
    • TV-G
  244. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  245. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  246. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  247. Friday, October 7
  248. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  249. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  250. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  251. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  252. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  253. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  254. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Leg Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  255. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  256. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  257. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  258. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  259. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  264. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Marvelous Moments!"
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  266. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Chirp's Flight Program; Mirror, Mirror in the Dump; Pocoyo -- Magic Act"
    • TV-Y
  268. 2:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  269. 3:00 PM Ciao Italia "In the Kitchen With Mom -- In Cucina con la Mamma"
    • TV-G
  270. 3:30 PM Sunflower Journeys "Remembering WWI -- 100 Years Later"
  271. 4:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • TV-Y7
  273. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  274. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  275. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  277. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  278. Friday Night
  279. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  280. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  281. 9:00 PM Werewolf of the Bayou: Theater of the Mind
  282. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  283. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  284. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  285. Saturday, October 8
  286. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  287. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  288. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  289. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  290. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  291. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  292. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  293. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs"
    • TV-G
  294. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Two-Hand Shake"
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Neglected Areas of Body"
    • TV-G
  296. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  297. 8:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  298. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  299. 9:00 AM The Red Green Show "The Go Go Bars"
    • TV-PG
  300. 9:30 AM Street Rodding American Style
  301. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • TV-G
  302. 10:30 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  303. 11:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Cherry Sideboard"
    • TV-G
  304. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Scrolled Tree of Life"
    • TV-G
  305. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • TV-G
  306. 1:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  307. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "All-American Sweet Dough Desserts"
    • TV-G
  308. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Braising"
    • TV-G
  309. 2:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Northern Lights Spectacle, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  310. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Days Gone By"
    • TV-G
  311. 3:30 PM Sew It All "Quick Quillow, Stacy Schlyer"
    • TV-G
  312. 4:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Splendid Stars"
    • TV-G
  313. 4:30 PM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  314. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  315. 6:30 PM Sunflower Journeys
  316. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  317. Saturday Night
  318. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Rescue Me"
    • TV-PG
  319. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Time Machine"
  320. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Day Nerves"
    • TV-PG
  321. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "The Go Go Bars"
    • TV-PG
  322. 11:00 PM Concert to Face Addiction
  323. Sunday, October 9
  324. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  325. 1:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  326. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  327. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  328. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  329. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  330. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Shoulders"
    • TV-G
  331. 6:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Banish Lower Back Pain"
    • TV-G
  332. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Diabetes and Peripheral Neuropathy"
    • TV-G
  333. 7:30 AM Mack & Moxy "Get Up, Get Going; Always Be Prepared"
    • TV-Y
  334. 8:00 AM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  336. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  337. 9:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  338. 10:00 AM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "A Golden Opportunity; If the Fossil Fits"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  340. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  341. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  342. 12:00 PM Biz Kid$ "A World Without Taxes"
    • TV-G
  343. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  344. 1:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  345. 1:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  346. 2:00 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Learning About Food Allergies"
    • TV-G
  347. 2:30 PM Jazzy Vegetarian "Pizza With a Twist!"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:00 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  349. 4:00 PM Dakota's Pride
    • TV-G
  350. 4:30 PM Dakota's Pride 2.0
  351. 5:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  352. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  353. 6:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  354. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  355. Sunday Night
  356. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  357. 11:00 PM Dakota's Pride
    • TV-G
  358. 11:30 PM Dakota's Pride 2.0
  359. Monday, October 10
  360. 12:00 AM The Invisible Man: Theater of the Mind
    • TV-G
  361. 1:00 AM Werewolf of the Bayou: Theater of the Mind
  362. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  363. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  364. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  365. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  366. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  367. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Lung Power Walking Workout"
    • TV-G
  368. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  369. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  370. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  371. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  372. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  373. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  374. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  375. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  376. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  377. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  378. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Best Times!"
    • TV-Y
  379. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  380. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  381. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Bridge the Gap; Half-way; Pocoyo -- Picnic Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  382. 2:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Simple Shaker Night Stand and Finishes"
    • TV-G
  383. 2:30 PM Jerry Yarnell School of Fine Art "Spring Break"
    • TV-G
  384. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Know Your Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  385. 3:30 PM Knitting Daily "Crochet Day!"
    • TV-G
  386. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  387. 4:30 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  388. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  389. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y
  390. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  391. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  392. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  393. Monday Night
  394. 8:00 PM Your Voice Your Vote '16: U.S. Senate
  395. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  396. 9:58 PM Midsomer Murders "Dance With the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  397. 10:46 PM Midsomer Murders "Dance With the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  398. 11:33 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  399. Tuesday, October 11
  400. 12:03 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  401. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  402. 1:30 AM PlainSpirits
    • TV-G
  403. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  404. 3:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  405. 4:30 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  406. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  407. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arm Conditioning"
    • TV-G
  408. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  409. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  410. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  411. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  413. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  414. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  415. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  416. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  417. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  418. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Giving and Sharing"
    • TV-Y
  419. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  420. 1:00 PM WordWorld "Back on Track; The Rainbow Birthday Cake"
    • TV-Y
  421. 1:30 PM Caillou "Growing Up Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  422. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  423. 2:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Silent Night"
    • TV-G
  424. 3:00 PM Simply Ming "Cooking Local With Lachlan Colwill"
    • TV-G
  425. 3:30 PM Quilting Arts "Applique"
    • TV-G
  426. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  427. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Becky and the Bard; Monkey Robot Showdown"
    • TV-Y7
  428. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  429. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  430. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  431. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  432. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  433. Tuesday Night
  434. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  435. 9:00 PM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  436. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  437. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  438. Wednesday, October 12
  439. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  440. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  441. 2:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  442. 4:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  443. 5:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  444. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  445. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Energy"
    • TV-G
  446. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  447. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  448. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  449. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  450. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  451. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  452. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  453. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  454. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  455. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  456. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Wild Weather"
    • TV-Y
  457. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  458. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  459. 1:30 PM Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo "Peep Plants a Seed; The Root Problem; Pocoyo -- Pocoyo's Puppet Show"
    • TV-Y
  460. 2:00 PM The American Woodshop "Kitchen Turned Bowls & Custom Cutlery"
    • TV-G
  461. 2:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Pastel Seascape"
    • TV-G
  462. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Crespelle"
    • TV-G
  463. 3:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Toasty Toes Skippers"
    • TV-G
  464. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  465. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 1; The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  466. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  467. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  468. 6:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  469. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  470. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  471. Wednesday Night
  472. 8:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  473. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  474. 10:00 PM WWII Megaweapons "The Tunnels of Okinawa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  475. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  476. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  477. Thursday, October 13
  478. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  479. 1:00 AM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  480. 2:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  481. 3:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  482. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  483. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  484. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Bone Builder (osteoporosis)"
    • TV-G
  485. 7:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  486. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  487. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  488. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  489. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  490. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  491. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  492. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  493. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  494. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train</