TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  3. 9:00 PM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  4. 10:00 PM Beyond Standing Rock
  5. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Tourism"
    • TV-G
  6. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  7. Today
  8. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  9. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. 1:30 AM Feel Grand With Jane Seymour
    • TV-PG
  11. 2:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  12. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  13. 4:00 AM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  14. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  15. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Ab & Core Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  16. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  17. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  18. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  19. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  20. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  21. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  22. 10:00 AM Arthur "Feeling Flush; Family Fortune"
    • TV-Y
  23. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  24. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  25. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  26. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  27. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  28. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Grover's Street Safari"
    • TV-Y
  29. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  30. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  31. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  32. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  33. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  34. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  35. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  36. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  37. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Icky Factor"
    • TV-Y
  38. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  39. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  41. Tonight
  42. 8:00 PM On Call "Risks of Daily Opioids for Pain"
  43. 9:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Initiated Measure 22: It's Replacement"
  44. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?"
    • TV-PG
  45. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  46. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "125th Statehood Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  47. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  48. Tomorrow
  49. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  50. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  51. 1:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Turkey -- Journey to Love Valley"
    • TV-G
  52. 2:00 AM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  53. 4:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  54. 5:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  55. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  56. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Increase Balance Workout"
    • TV-G
  57. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  58. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  59. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  60. 8:30 AM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  62. 10:00 AM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  63. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  64. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  65. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  66. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  67. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  68. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  69. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  70. 2:00 PM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  71. 3:00 PM SciGirls "Flower Power"
    • TV-G
  72. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  73. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  74. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  75. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  76. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Balancing Act"
    • TV-Y
  77. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  78. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  79. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  80. Tomorrow Night
  81. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  82. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  83. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  84. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Joy"
    • TV-G
  85. 10:00 PM American Masters "B.B. King"
    • TV-PG
  86. 11:00 PM MN Original
    • TV-G
  87. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  88. Saturday, March 25
  89. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  90. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  91. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  92. 2:00 AM American Masters "B.B. King"
    • TV-PG
  93. 3:00 AM Light of the Prairie: South Dakota Stained Glass
    • TV-G
  94. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 AM Science Is Fun "Color, Light & Music"
    • TV-G
  96. 5:30 AM Science Is Fun "Flames & Hot Metals"
    • TV-G
  97. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Work Out Naturally"
  98. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Joy"
    • TV-G
  99. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  100. 7:30 AM Caillou "Caillou Helps Out"
    • TV-Y
  101. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  102. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  103. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  104. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  105. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's New Claw"
    • TV-Y
  107. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Prussian Blue"
    • TV-G
  108. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Curves and Strips"
    • TV-G
  109. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Victory Block"
    • TV-G
  110. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  111. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Fashion on the Go -- The 1980s"
    • TV-G
  112. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs, Wall Frame, Pop Up Side Walls"
    • TV-G
  113. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Cutting Boards & Plywood Tips"
    • TV-G
  114. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  115. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "South"
    • TV-G
  116. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  117. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "France"
    • TV-PG
  118. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  119. 5:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  120. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  121. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Farm"
    • TV-G
  122. Saturday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?"
    • TV-PG
  124. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Is Alarmed"
    • TV-PG
  125. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Cruise"
    • TV-PG
  126. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Eye of Apollo"
    • TV-PG
  127. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  128. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "Brian Macek and Friends"
  129. Sunday, March 26
  130. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-G
  131. 1:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Brett Eldredge"
    • TV-PG
  132. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Boat Journeys: The Amazon"
    • TV-G
  133. 3:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Is Alarmed"
    • TV-PG
  134. 3:30 AM As Time Goes By "The Cruise"
    • TV-PG
  135. 4:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "Brian Macek and Friends"
  136. 4:54 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  137. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  138. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Joy"
    • TV-G
  139. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  140. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  141. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  142. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  143. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  144. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  145. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  146. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  147. 10:30 AM WordGirl "WordBot; Mt. Rushhere"
    • TV-Y7
  148. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  149. 11:30 AM On Call "Risks of Daily Opioids for Pain"
    • TV-G
  150. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  151. 1:00 PM Life on the Line "The Match"
    • TV-PG
  152. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  153. 2:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Initiated Measure 22: It's Replacement"
  154. 3:00 PM Storm of the Century: The Blizzard of '49
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:00 PM Never Too Late
    • TV-PG
  156. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:30 PM Nature Adventures "Importance of Wetlands"
  158. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  159. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  160. Sunday Night
  161. 8:00 PM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  162. 9:00 PM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  163. 11:00 PM The Heiress and Her Chateau
    • TV-G
  164. Monday, March 27
  165. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  166. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  167. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  168. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  169. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  170. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Bad Kids"
    • TV-14
  171. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  172. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  173. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Forest Cove"
    • TV-G
  174. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  175. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  176. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  177. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  178. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  179. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  180. 10:00 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  181. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  182. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  183. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  184. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  185. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  186. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  187. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  188. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  189. 2:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  190. 3:00 PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "Dancing Machine; Ape Escape"
  191. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  192. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  193. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  194. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  195. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "All the Right Angles"
    • TV-Y
  196. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  197. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  198. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  199. Monday Night
  200. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  202. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  203. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Preserving History"
    • TV-G
  204. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  205. Tuesday, March 28
  206. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  207. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  208. 1:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Innovative and Old Fashioned"
    • TV-G
  209. 2:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  210. 3:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  211. 5:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  212. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  213. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Majestic Golden Fields"
    • TV-G
  214. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  215. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  216. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  217. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  218. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  219. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  220. 10:00 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  221. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  222. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  223. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  224. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  225. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  226. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  227. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  228. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  229. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  230. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Where Is My Allowance?"
    • TV-G
  231. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  232. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  233. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  234. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  235. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "True Colors"
    • TV-Y
  236. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  237. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  238. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  239. Tuesday Night
  240. 8:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  241. 9:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  242. 10:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  243. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Dick Termes; Federal Duck Stamp; Gun Engraver"
    • TV-G
  244. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  245. Wednesday, March 29
  246. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  247. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  248. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
  249. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  250. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  251. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  252. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  253. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  254. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Desk Jockey Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  255. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  256. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  257. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  258. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  259. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  261. 10:00 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  263. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  266. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  268. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  270. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  271. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Sun Day; Time Out"
    • TV-Y
  272. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  273. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  274. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  275. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  276. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green"
    • TV-Y
  277. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Itchy Martha; Martha and the Thief of Hearts"
    • TV-Y
  278. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  279. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  280. Wednesday Night
  281. 8:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  283. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  284. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Brown Earth People Civil Air Patrol: Sylvia Henk; Jenny Peterson Brown Earth"
    • TV-G
  285. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  286. Thursday, March 30
  287. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  288. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. 1:30 AM Feel Grand With Jane Seymour
    • TV-PG
  290. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  291. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  292. 4:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  293. 5:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  294. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  295. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Seascapes"
    • TV-G
  296. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  297. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  298. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  299. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  300. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  301. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  302. 10:00 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  303. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  304. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  305. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  306. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  307. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  308. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  309. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  310. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  311. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  312. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  313. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  314. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  315. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  316. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  317. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Totally Rad"
    • TV-Y
  318. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "There Goes the Neighborhood; Ice Scream"
    • TV-Y
  319. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  320. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  321. Thursday Night
  322. 8:00 PM On Call "The Not So Sweet Life with Diabetes"
  323. 9:00 PM South Dakota Focus
  324. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "The Tameness of a Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  325. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  326. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Eagle Watching; Fishing for Trouble; Beer Business"
    • TV-G
  327. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  328. Friday, March 31
  329. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  330. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 1:30 AM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Namibia: Wild Cheetah"
    • TV-G
  332. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  333. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  334. 4:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  335. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  336. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  337. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Radiant Bloom"
    • TV-G
  338. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  339. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  340. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  341. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  342. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  343. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  344. 10:00 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  345. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  346. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  347. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  348. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  349. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  350. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  351. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  352. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  353. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  354. 3:00 PM SciGirls "SkyGirls"
    • TV-G
  355. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  356. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  357. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  358. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  359. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Hugs and Witches"
    • TV-Y
  360. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "April Fools; Bully for You!"
    • TV-Y
  361. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  362. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  363. Friday Night
  364. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  365. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  366. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  367. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  368. 10:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  369. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  370. Saturday, April 1
  371. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  372. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  373. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  374. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  375. 3:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  376. 5:00 AM National Parks: Beyond the Crowds
    • TV-G
  377. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Get in Shape With Leather"
  378. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  379. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  380. 7:30 AM Caillou "Big Brother Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  381. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  382. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  383. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  384. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  385. 10:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  386. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  387. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "From Sea to Shining Sea"
    • TV-G
  388. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Triangles and Wedges"
    • TV-G
  389. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Liberty Star"
    • TV-G
  390. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  391. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Brand Names -- The 1990s"
    • TV-G
  392. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Ridge; Rafters; Knee Walls"
    • TV-G
  393. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Compact Bookcase"
    • TV-G
  394. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  395. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Great Lakes"
    • TV-G
  396. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Outsmarting Thanksgiving"
    • TV-G
  397. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Traditions"
    • TV-PG
  398. 5:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  399. 5:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  400. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  401. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America at Play"
    • TV-G
  402. Saturday Night
  403. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Tameness of a Wolf"
    • TV-PG
  404. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Riverside Picnic"
    • TV-PG
  405. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Book Signing"
    • TV-PG
  406. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Bride of Christ"
    • TV-PG
  407. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  408. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "Javina Magness"
  409. Sunday, April 2
  410. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-G
  411. 1:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Steven Tyler"
    • TV-PG
  412. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  413. 3:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "A Riverside Picnic"
    • TV-PG
  414. 3:30 AM As Time Goes By "The Book Signing"
    • TV-PG
  415. 4:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "Javina Magness"
  416. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  417. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  418. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  419. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  420. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  421. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  422. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  423. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  424. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  425. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  426. 10:30 AM WordGirl "Granny's Pet Plan"
    • TV-Y7
  427. 11:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:30 AM On Call "The Not So Sweet Life with Diabetes"
    • TV-G
  429. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  430. 1:00 PM Life on the Line "The Lost Generation"
    • TV-PG
  431. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 2:00 PM South Dakota Focus
  433. 3:00 PM Prison Dogs
    • NR
  434. 4:00 PM Audubon
    • TV-G
  435. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  436. 5:30 PM Nature Adventures "Wildlife of Puerto Rico"
  437. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  438. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  439. Sunday Night
  440. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  441. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  442. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  443. 11:10 PM Elizabeth I: War on Terror
    • TV-PG
  444. Monday, April 3
  445. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • TV-G
  446. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  447. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  448. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  449. 3:07 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  450. 4:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  451. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  452. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Tranquil Meadow"
    • TV-G
  453. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  454. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  455. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  456. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  457. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  458. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:00 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  460. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  461. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  462. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  463. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  464. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  465. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  466. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  467. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  468. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  469. 3:00 PM Thomas Edison's Secret Lab "M for Mayhem; Stone Age"
  470. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  471. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  472. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  473. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  474. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  475. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Nurse Martha; TD Gets the Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  477. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  478. Monday Night
  479. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  480. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  481. 10:30 PM Perfect 36: When Women Won the Vote
    • TV-G
  482. 11:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  483. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  484. Tuesday, April 4
  485. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  486. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  487. 1:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Plenty of Foods"
    • TV-G
  488. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  489. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  490. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  491. 5:10 AM Elizabeth I: War on Terror
    • TV-PG
  492. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  493. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Summer Brilliance Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  494. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  495. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  496. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  497. 8:30 AM