TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  3. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  4. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  5. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Ocean Spray"
    • TV-G
  6. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  7. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  8. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  9. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  10. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  11. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  12. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  13. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  14. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  15. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  16. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  17. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  18. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  19. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  20. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  21. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  22. 3:00 PM Curious Crew "Rockets"
    • TV-G
  23. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  24. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  25. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  26. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • TV-Y
  27. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Measure for Measure"
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:00 PM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  29. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  33. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  34. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  35. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Preserving Traditions"
    • TV-G
  36. 10:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  37. Today
  38. 12:30 AM Dakota Life "Colorful Things"
    • TV-G
  39. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
  41. 2:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  42. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  43. 5:00 AM The Mystery of Matter: Search for the Elements "Into the Atom"
    • TV-G
  44. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Enamel Training"
  45. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  46. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  47. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:00 AM The Berenstain Bears "The Bad Habit; Ferdy Factual"
    • TV-Y
  49. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:00 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  51. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  53. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Row Quilt, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  55. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Design as You Go"
    • TV-G
  56. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Day and Night"
    • TV-G
  57. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Smart -- A Three Season Jacket"
    • TV-G
  58. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "When the Wind Blows"
    • TV-G
  59. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs, Wall Frame, Pop Up Side Walls"
  60. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Router Table Cabinet & Final Details"
    • TV-G
  61. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  62. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Ramp-ing Up to Spring"
    • TV-G
  63. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Ribs and Mashed Potatoes Revisited"
    • TV-G
  64. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "La Mer"
    • TV-PG
  65. 5:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  66. 5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Dates"
    • TV-G
  67. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  68. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  69. Tonight
  70. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  71. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Picnic for Daddy"
    • TV-PG
  72. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's Ex-Wife"
    • TV-PG
  73. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Lepidopterist's Companion"
    • TV-PG
  74. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  75. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "100 Watt Shine"
  76. Tomorrow
  77. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Marty Stuart"
    • TV-G
  79. 1:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Hope Clayburn's Soul Scrimmage"
    • TV-G
  80. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  81. 3:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "100 Watt Shine"
  82. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  83. 5:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Marty Stuart"
    • TV-G
  84. 5:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Hope Clayburn's Soul Scrimmage"
    • TV-G
  85. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Dark Rooms and Abandoned Towns"
    • TV-G
  86. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  87. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  88. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  90. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  91. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  92. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  93. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  94. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  95. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  96. 11:30 AM On Call "Sherlock Holmes-Image from a Diagnostic Physician"
    • TV-G
  97. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  98. 1:00 PM Alive! In America's Delta "Delta Guardians"
    • TV-PG
  99. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  100. 2:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Drought Update"
  101. 3:00 PM Painting the Falls of Yellowstone
    • TV-G
  102. 4:00 PM Theodore Roosevelt: A Cowboy's Ride to the White House
    • TV-G
  103. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
  104. 5:30 PM Today's Wild West "Tombstone Ranch; Geronimo's Hideout; Old Tucson Studios"
    • TV-G
  105. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  106. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  107. Tomorrow Night
  108. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  109. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  110. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  111. 11:00 PM The Real Sherlock Holmes
    • TV-PG
  112. Monday, October 23
  113. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  114. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  115. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  116. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • TV-PG
  117. 3:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  118. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  119. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  120. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 1"
    • TV-G
  121. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  122. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  125. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  131. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  132. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  133. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  134. 3:00 PM Mack & Moxy "Ready, Set, Hike!; A Spectrum of Possibilities"
    • TV-Y
  135. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  136. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  137. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  138. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  139. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Watts of Halloween Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  140. 6:00 PM Arthur "Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny; Pet Projects"
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  142. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  143. Monday Night
  144. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  145. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  146. 10:00 PM Daschle Dialogues "Tom Brokaw"
  147. 11:00 PM Dakota Life
    • TV-G
  148. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  149. Tuesday, October 24
  150. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  151. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  152. 1:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Sean Brock & Benjamin Dennis"
    • TV-G
  153. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  154. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  156. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • TV-14
  157. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  158. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Arthritis Walking Workout 2"
    • TV-G
  159. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  160. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  161. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  162. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  163. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  164. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  165. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  166. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  167. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  168. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  169. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  170. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  171. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  172. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  173. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  174. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Money Math -- Who Needs It?"
    • TV-G
  175. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  176. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  177. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  178. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • TV-Y
  179. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Perfect Fit"
    • TV-Y
  180. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  181. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  182. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  183. Tuesday Night
  184. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  185. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  186. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  187. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  188. Wednesday, October 25
  189. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  190. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  191. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
  192. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  193. 3:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  194. 4:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  195. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  196. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Osteoporosis Walking Workout"
    • TV-G
  197. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  198. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  200. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  202. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  204. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  205. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  206. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  207. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  208. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  209. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  210. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  211. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  212. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "Moon Struck; Me, Myself and IO"
    • TV-Y
  213. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  214. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  215. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  216. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Ain't Nothin' but a Pound Dog"
    • TV-Y
  217. 5:30 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  218. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  220. Wednesday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  223. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  224. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Cowboy Up!"
    • TV-G
  225. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  226. Thursday, October 26
  227. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  228. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  229. 1:30 AM Nature Adventures "Creatures of the Prairie"
    • TV-G
  230. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  231. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  232. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  233. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  234. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  235. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Vertical Ab Toner Workout"
    • TV-G
  236. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  237. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  238. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  239. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  240. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  241. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  244. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  245. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  246. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  247. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  248. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  249. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  250. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  251. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  252. 3:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  253. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  254. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  255. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  256. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • TV-Y
  257. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Castleblanca"
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:00 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • TV-Y
  259. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  260. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  261. Thursday Night
  262. 8:00 PM On Call "Breast Cancer and Precision Oncology"
    • TV-G
  263. 9:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Water Fight"
  264. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  265. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  266. 11:00 PM Dakota Life "Sustainable Trends"
    • TV-G
  267. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  268. Friday, October 27
  269. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  270. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  271. 1:30 AM Curious Traveler "Curious Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  272. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  273. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  274. 4:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  275. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  276. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  277. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Osteoporosis Back Strength and Stretch"
    • TV-G
  278. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  279. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  280. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  281. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  282. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  283. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  284. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  285. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  286. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  287. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  288. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  289. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  290. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  291. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  292. 3:00 PM Curious Crew "Candy Chemistry"
    • TV-G
  293. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  294. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  295. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  296. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost"
    • TV-Y
  297. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Spheres of Fears"
    • TV-Y
  298. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • TV-Y
  299. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  300. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  301. Friday Night
  302. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  303. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  304. 9:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  305. 9:30 PM Dakota Life "Quite A Ride"
    • TV-G
  306. 10:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  307. Saturday, October 28
  308. 12:30 AM Dakota Life "Vietnam War: Lessons & Legacies In S.D."
    • TV-G
  309. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  310. 1:30 AM America's Heartland
  311. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  312. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  313. 5:00 AM Spirit of the Dance: Wacipi
    • TV-G
  314. 6:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Tool Workout"
  315. 6:30 AM Dakota Life "Preserving Traditions"
    • TV-G
  316. 7:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  317. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  318. 8:00 AM The Berenstain Bears "The Big Blooper; Nothing to Do"
    • TV-Y
  319. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  320. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  322. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Row Quilt, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  324. 11:30 AM Fresh Quilting "Finding Precision"
    • TV-G
  325. 12:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Day and Night"
    • TV-G
  326. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  327. 1:00 PM It's Sew Easy "Inspired by Art"
    • TV-G
  328. 1:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Ridge; Rafters; Knee Walls"
  329. 2:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Router Table Top"
    • TV-G
  330. 2:30 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Eggs a Dozen Ways"
    • TV-G
  332. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Bourbon and Broccoli Hit the Grill"
    • TV-G
  333. 4:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "La Vegetale"
    • TV-PG
  334. 5:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Simply Spanish"
    • TV-G
  335. 5:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Kebabs"
    • TV-G
  336. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  337. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  338. Saturday Night
  339. 8:00 PM South Dakota High School All-State Chorus & Orchestra 2017
  340. 9:30 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  341. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Alchemist's Secret"
    • TV-PG
  342. 10:54 PM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  343. 11:00 PM No Cover, No Minimum "Hadden Sayers"
  344. Sunday, October 29
  345. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  346. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Parker Millsap"
    • TV-G
  347. 1:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Margo Price"
    • TV-G
  348. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  349. 3:00 AM No Cover, No Minimum "Hadden Sayers"
  350. 4:00 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  351. 5:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Parker Millsap"
    • TV-G
  352. 5:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Margo Price"
    • TV-G
  353. 6:00 AM Dakota Life "Preserving Traditions"
    • TV-G
  354. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  355. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  356. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  358. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  360. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  362. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:30 AM On Call "Breast Cancer and Precision Oncology"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:30 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 PM Dropping Back In "Second Chances"
    • TV-G
  366. 1:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  367. 2:00 PM South Dakota Focus "Water Fight"
  368. 3:00 PM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  369. 4:00 PM Second to None
    • TV-G
  370. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
  371. 5:30 PM Today's Wild West "Rankin Ranch; Riding the Rose Parade; Indian Arts Market"
    • TV-G
  372. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  373. 7:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  374. Sunday Night
  375. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  376. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  377. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  378. 11:00 PM Before I Kick the Bucket
    • TV-14
  379. Monday, October 30
  380. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway 2, USA"
    • TV-G
  381. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  382. 1:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  383. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • TV-PG
  384. 3:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  385. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  387. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Help Me Sleep: Yoga for Insomnia"
    • TV-G
  388. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  389. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  390. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  391. 9:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  392. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  393. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  394. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  395. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  396. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  397. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  398. 12:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  399. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  400. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  401. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  402. 3:00 PM Mack & Moxy "Play It Again, Mack; S.T.E.M. Strong"
    • TV-Y
  403. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  404. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  405. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  406. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  407. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  408. 6:00 PM Arthur "Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny; Pet Projects"
    • TV-Y
  409. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  411. Monday Night
  412. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 9:00 PM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. 10:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  415. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  416. Tuesday, October 31
  417. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  418. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  419. 1:30 AM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Topping, Virginia -- Ryan & Travis Vroxton & Chef Dylan Fultineer"
    • TV-G
  420. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  421. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  422. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  423. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • TV-14
  424. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  425. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "30 Day Bladder Fix Pelvic Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  426. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  427. 7:30 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  428. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  429. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  430. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  432. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  434. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  438. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Building Your Business Online"
    • TV-G
  440. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • TV-Y
  441. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  442. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:00 PM Martha Speaks "TD's Magic; Scaredy Cat"
    • TV-Y
  444. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Watts of Halloween Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  445. 6:00 PM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  446. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  447. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  448. Tuesday Night
  449. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  450. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  451. 10:30 PM The Draft
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  452. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  453. Wednesday, November 1
  454. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  455. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  456. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
  457. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  458. 3:30 AM The Draft
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  459. 4:30 AM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • TV-PG
  460. 6:00 AM NHK Newsline
  461. 6:30 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Leg Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  462. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  463. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  464. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  465. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  466. 9:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  467. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  468. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  469. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  470. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  471. 11:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • TV-Y
  472. 12:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  473. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  474. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  475. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  476. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  477. 2:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  478. 3:00 PM Zula Patrol "A Friend Named Breezy; Erosion Today, Gone Tomorrow"
    • TV-Y
  479. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  480. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  481. 4:30 PM Odd Squad