TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Perfect Crime"
    • TV-14
  3. 3:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  4. 5:00 AM Inspire Happiness
    • TV-G
  5. 6:30 AM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  6. 8:00 AM Second Opinion "Borderline Personality Disorder"
    • TV-PG
  7. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Long Holds: Version One"
    • TV-G
  8. 9:00 AM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles Premiere
    • TV-Y
  11. 11:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole"
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  13. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  15. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  16. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  17. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles: One Big Ocean
    • NR
  18. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  19. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • TV-Y
  20. 4:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole"
    • TV-Y
  21. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  22. 5:00 PM Arthur "Based on a True Story"
    • TV-Y
  23. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  24. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  25. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Return of the Reprise of Lady Redundant Woman; A Simple Plan"
    • TV-Y
  26. 7:00 PM Wapos Bay "They Dance at Night"
    • TV-G
  27. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest "Dog Sledding"
    • TV-G
  28. Last Night
  29. 8:00 PM The March
    • TV-PG
  30. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  31. 9:30 PM A Conversation With ... "Diahann Carroll"
  32. 10:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  33. 11:00 PM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Lying Detective"
    • TV-14
  34. Today
  35. 12:30 AM Vera "Changing Tides"
    • TV-PG
  36. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  37. 3:00 AM Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution
  38. 4:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  39. 6:00 AM The Allergy Solution, With Leo Galland, MD
    • TV-G
  40. 8:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  41. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Forward Folds: Version One"
    • TV-G
  42. 9:00 AM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  43. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  44. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  45. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  46. 11:00 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  47. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  48. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  49. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • TV-Y
  50. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  51. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  52. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  53. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  54. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  55. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  56. 4:00 PM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  57. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  58. 5:00 PM Arthur "Flippity Francine; Muffy Takes the Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  59. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  60. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  61. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Granny Mayor; Tobey Goes Good"
    • TV-Y
  62. 7:00 PM Wapos Bay "A Time to Learn"
    • TV-G
  63. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Multi-Family Recycling"
    • TV-G
  64. Tonight
  65. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Bismarck"
    • TV-G
  66. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  67. 9:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "Ireland -- Coast to Coast"
    • TV-G
  68. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  69. 10:30 PM Hello Paradise
    • TV-PG
  70. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  71. Tomorrow
  72. 12:00 AM The Other Story of the Forgotten Slaves
  73. 1:00 AM Apache 8
    • TV-G
  74. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  75. 3:00 AM Ric Edelman's The Truth About Retirement
    • TV-G
  76. 4:30 AM A World Without Cancer: The Real Promise of Prevention With Margaret I. Cuomo, MD
    • TV-G
  77. 6:00 AM Smart Fats to Out-Smart Aging With Dr. Steven Masley, MD
    • TV-G
  78. 8:00 AM Stories of the Mind "Inside Schizophrenia"
    • TV-G
  79. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Stamina: Version One"
    • TV-G
  80. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  81. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  83. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  85. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  86. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  87. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  88. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  89. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  90. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  91. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  92. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  93. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  94. 4:00 PM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  95. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  96. 5:00 PM Arthur "All About D.W.; Blockheads"
    • TV-Y
  97. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  98. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • TV-Y
  99. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Bongo Rock; Dr. Three Brains"
    • TV-Y
  100. 7:00 PM Art Zone "Contour Live Drawings"
    • TV-G
  101. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest "Solar Power Boats"
    • TV-G
  102. Tomorrow Night
  103. 8:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  104. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 9:30 PM Hispanic Lifestyle
    • TV-G
  106. 10:00 PM Life on the Line "San Bernardino Strong"
    • TV-PG
  107. 10:30 PM Exploring the American Spirit with Mary Parks "Can't Stop the Music / RAOK"
    • TV-G
  108. 11:00 PM Vera "Old Wounds"
    • TV-PG
  109. Thursday, January 19
  110. 12:30 AM Breaking Point
  111. 1:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Epic Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  112. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  113. 3:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  114. 4:30 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  115. 6:30 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  116. 8:00 AM American Health Journal "Breast Cancer Facts"
    • TV-G
  117. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Upper Body; Arms"
    • TV-G
  118. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  119. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Acts Up; Ronald Is In"
    • TV-Y
  124. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  128. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • TV-Y
  130. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  132. 4:00 PM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  133. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  134. 5:00 PM Arthur "Get Smart; Baby Steps"
    • TV-Y
  135. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  136. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Two Brains Boogie; Field Day Fun With Robo-Tobey"
    • TV-Y7
  138. 7:00 PM Guardians Evolution "Flight Of The Benuix"
    • TV-G
  139. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Green Your Home"
    • TV-G
  140. Thursday Night
  141. 8:00 PM Road Trip With Huell Howser "California Corners: Southeast"
    • TV-G
  142. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 9:30 PM Inland Empire Explorer "Wine Tailor; Robert V Fullerton Museum"
    • TV-G
  144. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  145. 11:00 PM Soundbreaking "Four on the Floor"
    • TV-PG
  146. Friday, January 20
  147. 12:00 AM American Masters "Eero Saarinen"
    • TV-PG
  148. 1:00 AM W. L. Dow, Architect
    • TV-G
  149. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  150. 3:00 AM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  151. 4:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  152. 6:00 AM Joy Bauer's From Junk Food to Joy Food
  153. 8:00 AM This Is America & the World "Dr. Robert Kagan, Brookings Institution"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  155. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  157. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles: One Big Ocean
    • NR
  158. 11:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take"
    • TV-Y
  160. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  162. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  163. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  164. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles: One Big Ocean
    • NR
  165. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  166. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Topsy Turvy Day; Clifford's Charm School"
    • TV-Y
  167. 4:00 PM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  168. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  169. 5:00 PM Arthur "Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast"
    • TV-Y
  170. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  172. 6:30 PM WordGirl "A Vote for Becky; Class Act"
    • TV-Y
  173. 7:00 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Omega Stone"
    • TV-G
  174. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest "Goat Farming"
    • TV-G
  175. Friday Night
  176. 8:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  177. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  178. 9:30 PM Let's Dine Out
    • TV-G
  179. 10:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  180. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Best of 20"
    • TV-G
  181. Saturday, January 21
  182. 12:00 AM An Evening With Gwen Ifill
    • TV-PG
  183. 1:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  184. 1:30 AM Americas Now "Nicaragua -- Poisonous Spray; Game Changer -- Antonio Sanchez"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  186. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "The Escape Artist"
    • TV-PG
  187. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "The Escape Artist"
    • TV-PG
  188. 6:00 AM The Forever Wisdom of Dr. Wayne Dyer
  189. 9:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "30 Day Bladder Fix Pelvic Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  190. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Imagining Resistance"
    • TV-G
  191. 10:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Wired Routines"
    • TV-G
  192. 10:30 AM Make It Artsy "Paint Techniques"
    • TV-G
  193. 11:00 AM Quilt in a Day "Gothic Barn"
    • TV-G
  194. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Freemotion and Threads With Karen McTavish"
    • TV-G
  195. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Feathers"
    • TV-G
  196. 12:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Slip Into Slippers"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  198. 1:30 PM It's Sew Easy "On the Go"
    • TV-G
  199. 2:00 PM Knitting Daily "Boy Meets Girl"
    • TV-G
  200. 2:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  201. 3:00 PM Sew It All "Pickup Artist Skirt, Melissa Mora"
    • TV-G
  202. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Graduations and Celebrations"
    • TV-G
  203. 4:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Stairs"
    • TV-G
  204. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Assembly & Joinery Tips"
    • TV-G
  205. 5:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Yarn Spinner"
    • TV-G
  206. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Daring Diagonal Dovetails"
    • TV-G
  207. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  208. 6:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. 7:00 PM Sport Fishing With Dan Hernandez
    • TV-PG
  210. 7:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Ford Explorer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  211. Saturday Night
  212. 8:00 PM Inland Empire Explorer "Wine Tailor; Robert V Fullerton Museum"
    • TV-G
  213. 8:30 PM Let's Dine Out
    • TV-G
  214. 9:00 PM Soundbreaking: Stories from the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
    • TV-PG
  215. 10:00 PM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  216. 11:30 PM Graham Nash Live
  217. Sunday, January 22
  218. 1:00 AM Celtic Woman: Destiny
  219. 3:00 AM Joy Bauer's From Junk Food to Joy Food
  220. 5:00 AM Stronger Bones, Longer Life
  221. 6:30 AM A World Without Cancer: The Real Promise of Prevention With Margaret I. Cuomo, MD
    • TV-G
  222. 8:00 AM The Candy Bomber
    • TV-G
  223. 9:00 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Mt. Grandeur"
    • TV-G
  224. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  225. 10:00 AM Painting With Paulson "Fantasy"
    • TV-G
  226. 10:30 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Honey Jar"
    • TV-G
  227. 11:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "An Arctic Winter Day"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:30 AM Wyland's Art Studio "Mt. Hood"
    • TV-G
  229. 12:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "In the Shadow of Giants, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  230. 12:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Night Visitor"
    • TV-G
  231. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Lunchtime Specials"
    • TV-G
  232. 1:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Cooking Like a Local"
    • TV-G
  233. 2:00 PM Martha Bakes "South Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  234. 2:30 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "A Brazilian Feast"
    • TV-G
  235. 3:00 PM Baking With Julia "Nancy Silverton"
    • TV-G
  236. 3:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Cancun: We Meet Again"
    • TV-G
  237. 4:00 PM The Mind of a Chef "LudoBites"
    • TV-PG
  238. 4:30 PM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  239. 5:00 PM Simply Ming "Sam Hayward"
    • TV-G
  240. 5:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Salt"
    • TV-G
  241. 6:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "It's Tulip Time"
    • TV-G
  242. 6:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  243. 7:00 PM Exploring the American Spirit with Mary Parks "Can't Stop the Music / RAOK"
    • TV-G
  244. 7:30 PM Natural Health Breakthroughs With Brenda Watson "Brain Heatlh"
    • TV-G
  245. Sunday Night
  246. 8:00 PM American Health Journal
    • TV-G
  247. 8:30 PM Hello Paradise
    • TV-PG
  248. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Indiana"
    • TV-G
  249. 10:00 PM California Missions
    • TV-G
  250. 10:30 PM California Missions
    • TV-G
  251. 11:00 PM Road Trip With Huell Howser "California Corners: Tahoe"
    • TV-G
  252. Monday, January 23
  253. 12:00 AM Fish Out of Water "Wanuskewin Heritage Park"
    • TV-G
  254. 12:30 AM The Aux
    • TV-PG
  255. 1:00 AM Mixed Blessings "Dead Goose"
    • TV-PG
  256. 1:30 AM Native Shorts "Red Buffalo Skydive; Two Cars One Night"
    • TV-PG
  257. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Mine Wars"
    • TV-PG
  258. 4:00 AM The Forever Wisdom of Dr. Wayne Dyer
  259. 7:00 AM Hugs and Knishes: A Celebration of Our Jewish Foods and Traditions
    • TV-G
  260. 8:00 AM Second Opinion "Tourette Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  261. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Backbends: Version One"
    • TV-G
  262. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Bedtime for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  264. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  266. 11:00 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Did It; Martha Out West"
    • TV-Y
  268. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • TV-Y
  269. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  270. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  271. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  272. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  273. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  274. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  275. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  276. 4:00 PM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  277. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  278. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  279. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  280. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  281. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Slumber Party Pooper; Line Lessons With Lady Redundant Woman"
    • TV-Y7
  282. 7:00 PM Wapos Bay "The Elements"
    • TV-G
  283. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest "Race Car Building"
    • TV-G
  284. Monday Night
  285. 8:00 PM An Evening With Gwen Ifill
    • TV-PG
  286. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  287. 9:30 PM A Conversation With ... "Rita Rudner"
    • TV-G
  288. 10:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  289. 11:00 PM Sherlock on Masterpiece "The Final Problem"
    • TV-14
  290. Tuesday, January 24
  291. 12:30 AM Vera "Old Wounds"
    • TV-PG
  292. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  293. 3:00 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  294. 4:30 AM Brain Maker With David Perlmutter, MD
    • TV-G
  295. 6:30 AM André Rieu: Waltzing Forever
  296. 8:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  297. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Hips: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  298. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Molly's Dance Show"
    • TV-Y
  299. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  301. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:00 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  303. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Patrol Dog Martha; The Crooning Crook Caper"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  305. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  307. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  309. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  311. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  312. 4:00 PM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  313. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  314. 5:00 PM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-Y
  315. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  317. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Mr. Big's Dolls and Dollars; Great Granny May"
    • TV-Y7
  318. 7:00 PM Wapos Bay "All's Fair"
    • TV-G
  319. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Waste Reduction"
    • TV-G
  320. Tuesday Night
  321. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Best of 20"
    • TV-G
  322. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  323. 9:30 PM Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope "France -- Bordeaux"
    • TV-G
  324. 10:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  325. 10:30 PM Hello Paradise
    • TV-PG
  326. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  327. Wednesday, January 25
  328. 12:30 AM Deep Time
  329. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  330. 3:00 AM Max Raabe & Palast Orchester: Let's Do It
  331. 4:30 AM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  332. 6:00 AM Rick Steves' Dynamic Europe: Amsterdam, Prague, Berlin
    • TV-G
  333. 8:00 AM Stories of the Mind "Overcoming Depression"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Abs"
    • TV-G
  335. 9:00 AM Super Why! "King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti"
    • TV-Y
  336. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  337. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  338. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  339. 11:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  340. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Slumber Party of Weird; Return to Martha's Slumber Party"
    • TV-Y
  341. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  342. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  343. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  344. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  345. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  346. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Winter Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  347. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  348. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  349. 4:00 PM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  350. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  351. 5:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  352. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  353. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  354. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Theme Park Wham-Page; Chuck Makes a Buck"
    • TV-Y7
  355. 7:00 PM Art Zone "Cardboard Masks"
    • TV-G
  356. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest "A Day on the Farm"
    • TV-G
  357. Wednesday Night
  358. 8:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  359. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  360. 9:30 PM Hispanic Lifestyle
    • TV-G
  361. 10:00 PM Life on the Line "Ebola Warriors"
    • TV-PG
  362. 10:30 PM Exploring the American Spirit with Mary Parks "Inside the Bowl; TJ's Dream Team"
    • TV-G
  363. 11:00 PM Vera "Muddy Waters"
    • TV-PG
  364. Thursday, January 26
  365. 12:30 AM Watching Our Water: The Challenge to Keep It Clean
    • TV-G
  366. 1:00 AM California Water: Rights and Wrongs
  367. 1:30 AM Growing a Greener World "In Susan's Garden: A Backyard Habitat in Harmony With Nature"
    • TV-G
  368. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  369. 3:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  370. 5:00 AM Hot Flash Havoc
    • NR
  371. 6:30 AM No Grain, No Pain With Dr. Peter Osborne
    • TV-G
  372. 8:00 AM American Health Journal
    • TV-G
  373. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Flow: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  374. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Naila and the Magic Map"
    • TV-Y
  375. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  376. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  377. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  378. 11:00 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  379. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Wagstaff Races; The Missing Metal Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  380. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  381. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  382. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  383. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  384. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  385. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  386. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  387. 3:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  388. 4:00 PM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  389. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  390. 5:00 PM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  391. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  392. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  393. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Highway to Havarti; Tiny Big"
    • TV-Y7
  394. 7:00 PM Guardians Evolution "Seeds of Hope"
    • TV-G
  395. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest Goes Green "Polystyrene"
    • TV-G
  396. Thursday Night
  397. 8:00 PM Road Trip With Huell Howser "California Corners: Tahoe"
    • TV-G
  398. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  399. 9:30 PM Inland Empire Explorer "Don's Bike Shop; Riverside International Automotive Museum"
    • TV-G
  400. 10:00 PM NOVA "Building Pharaoh's Chariot"
    • TV-PG
  401. 11:00 PM Soundbreaking "The World is Yours"
    • TV-PG
  402. Friday, January 27
  403. 12:00 AM American Masters "By Sidney Lumet"
    • TV-14
  404. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  405. 3:00 AM The Age Fix With Dr. Anthony Youn, MD
    • TV-G
  406. 4:30 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  407. 6:30 AM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  408. 8:00 AM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  409. 8:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Twists; Spine"
    • TV-G
  410. 9:00 AM Super Why! "Jasper's Cowboy Wish"
    • TV-Y
  411. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  412. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  413. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  414. 11:00 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  415. 11:30 AM Martha Speaks "Billy Collins Speaks; Milo's Reading Buddy"
    • TV-Y
  416. 12:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  417. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  418. 1:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  419. 1:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  420. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  421. 2:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • TV-Y
  422. 3:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  423. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Forgive & Forget; Mimi's Back in Town"
    • TV-Y
  424. 4:00 PM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  425. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  426. 5:00 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  427. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  428. 6:00 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  429. 6:30 PM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • TV-Y7
  430. 7:00 PM Kagagi: The Raven "Changes"
    • TV-G
  431. 7:30 PM Curiosity Quest "Ice Sculpting"
    • TV-G
  432. Friday Night
  433. 8:00 PM NOVA "Building Pharaoh's Chariot"
    • TV-PG
  434. 9:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  435. 9:30 PM Let's Dine Out
  436. 10:00 PM Shelter Me: Community Matters
    • TV-G
  437. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Birmingham"
    • TV-G
  438. Saturday, January 28
  439. 12:00 AM Beyond the Divide
    • NR
  440. 1:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  441. 1:30 AM Americas Now "Mexico -- Single Mothers; Colombia Cinema in the Barrios"
    • TV-G
  442. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  443. 3:00 AM Mercy Street "The New Nurse"
    • TV-14
  444. 4:00 AM Mercy Street "The Haversack"
    • TV-14
  445. 5:00 AM Mercy Street "The Uniform"
    • TV-14
  446. 6:00 AM Mercy Street "The Belle Alliance"
    • TV-14
  447. 7:00 AM Mercy Street "The Dead Room"
    • TV-14
  448. 8:00 AM Mercy Street "The Diabolical Plot"
    • TV-14
  449. 9:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Leg Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  450. 9:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "A Treat for Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  451. 10:00 AM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Mix Up Your Daily Schedule"
    • TV-G
  452. 10:30 AM Make It Artsy "Books"
    • TV-G
  453. 11:00 AM Quilt in a Day "Corn and Beans & Hens and Chicks"
    • TV-G
  454. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Cactus Blooms"
    • TV-G
  455. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Working From Photos"
    • TV-G
  456. 12:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Vested Interest"
    • TV-G
  457. 1:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Patchwork Patterns Inspired by Antique Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  458. 1:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Versatile Packables"
    • TV-G
  459. 2:00 PM Knitting Daily "Everyday Lace"
    • TV-G
  460. 2:30 PM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  461. 3:00 PM Sew It All "Lovely in Leather, Justine Abbitt"
    • TV-G
  462. 3:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Semi-formal and Cocktail Parties"
    • TV-G
  463. 4:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Special Project"
    • TV-G
  464. 4:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curves & Storage Cart Assembly"
    • TV-G
  465. 5:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Puppet Maker"
    • TV-G
  466. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Shop Class Tabouret"
    • TV-G
  467. 6:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Changes Start to Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  468. 6:30 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  469. 7:00 PM Sport Fishing With Dan Hernandez
    • TV-PG
  470. 7:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 North American International Auto Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  471. Saturday Night
  472. 8:00 PM Inland Empire Explorer "Don's Bike Shop; Riverside International Automotive Museum"
    • TV-G
  473. 8:30 PM Let's Dine Out
    • TV-G
  474. 9:00 PM Soundbreaking "The World is Yours"
    • TV-PG
  475. 10:00 PM Soundstage "Blondie"
    • TV-PG
  476. 11:00 PM Redlands Bowl Summer Music Festival "Kahulanui"
    • TV-G
  477. Sunday, January 29
  478. 12:00 AM Lost River Sessions "Dead Broke Barons"
    • TV-G
  479. 12:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Jason & the Scorchers"
    • TV-G
  480. 1:00 AM Cargo Live at Whitney Peak Hotel
  481. 1:30 AM Reggae TV "Tippa Irie, Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  482. 2:00 AM Shorts Showcase
  483. 2:30 AM Roadtrip Nation "Whirlwind of Awesomeness"
    • TV-PG
  484. 3:00 AM He Touched Me: The Gospel Music of Elvis Presley
    • TV-G
  485. 4:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  486. 6:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  487. 7:30 AM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  488. 9:00 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Serene Tide Pools"
    • TV-G
  489. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture"
    • TV-G
  490. 10:00 AM Painting With Paulson "Fantasy"