TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  3. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  4. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  5. 11:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  6. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  7. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  8. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  9. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  10. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  11. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  12. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  13. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  14. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  15. 4:30 PM Ciao Italia "Classic Piedmont Antipasti; Antipasti alla Piemontese"
    • TV-G
  16. 5:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  17. 6:00 PM NOVA "Killer Landslides"
    • TV-PG
  18. 7:00 PM Viewfinder "Working Lands"
  19. 7:30 PM Newsline
  20. Last Night
  21. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  22. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  23. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  24. 10:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  25. 10:30 PM Studio Sacramento
  26. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  27. Today
  28. 12:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  29. 1:00 AM Sandwiches That You Will Like
    • TV-G
  30. 2:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  31. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  32. 5:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 5:30 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  34. 6:30 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  35. 7:30 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  36. 8:30 AM Rob on the Road "Discovering The Delta"
  37. 9:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  38. 9:30 AM BBC Newsnight
  39. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  40. 10:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  41. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • TV-G
  42. 11:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  43. 12:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  44. 1:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Mexico City's Markets: A Millennium of Trade"
    • TV-G
  45. 1:30 PM A Chef's Life "Collard Green Queen"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Madhur Jaffrey"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "The Hunt for Caribbean Lobster"
    • TV-G
  48. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Noodles"
    • TV-G
  49. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  50. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Ultimate Chinese"
    • TV-G
  51. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Chicken Stock"
    • TV-G
  52. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Know Your Farmer: Supporting Community Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  53. 5:30 PM Simply Ming "California 4"
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 PM California's Golden Parks "Mining Museum"
  55. 6:30 PM California's Golden Parks "Fern Canyon"
    • TV-G
  56. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 1"
    • TV-PG
  57. Tonight
  58. 8:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Gift of the Andes: Mendoza, Argentina, and Its Wines"
    • TV-G
  59. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
  60. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  61. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "A Surprise for Jean"
    • TV-PG
  62. 10:30 PM As Time Goes By "Pardon?"
    • TV-PG
  63. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "It's Good to Talk"
    • TV-PG
  64. Tomorrow
  65. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  66. 2:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G  (L)
  67. 3:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "Elektra"
    • TV-PG
  68. 5:00 AM Studio Sacramento
  69. 5:30 AM Rob on the Road "Discovering The Delta"
  70. 6:00 AM Soundstage "GeorgeFest"
    • TV-PG
  71. 7:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G  (L)
  72. 8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  73. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  74. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  75. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  76. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  77. 11:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  78. 11:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  79. 12:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  80. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  81. 1:00 PM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  82. 1:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Importance of Organ Donation"
    • TV-G
  83. 2:00 PM Stories of the Mind "Veterans"
    • TV-G
  84. 3:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  85. 5:00 PM Globe Trekker "Paris City Guide"
    • TV-G
  86. 6:00 PM Road Trip With Huell Howser "Seabiscuit"
    • TV-G
  87. 7:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  88. 7:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  89. Tomorrow Night
  90. 8:00 PM Studio Sacramento
  91. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Florida's Latino Vote"
    • NEW
  92. 9:00 PM Viewfinder "Working Lands"
  93. 9:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  94. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • TV-14
  95. Monday, October 3
  96. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  97. 1:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  98. 2:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Rome, Eternally Engaging
    • TV-G
  99. 3:00 AM Super Genes With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
    • TV-G
  100. 5:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  101. 7:00 AM Celtic Thunder Legacy
    • TV-G
  102. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  103. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  104. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  105. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  107. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  108. 11:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  109. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  110. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  111. 1:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  112. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  113. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  114. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  115. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  116. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  117. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Saucing Up Chicken and Roasting Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  118. 5:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Mid-East Meets West"
    • TV-G
  119. 5:30 PM Tracks Ahead "Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad"
    • TV-G
  120. 6:00 PM As Time Goes By "A Surprise for Jean"
    • TV-PG
  121. 6:30 PM As Time Goes By "Pardon?"
    • TV-PG
  122. 7:00 PM Vicious "Sister"
    • TV-14
  123. 7:30 PM Newsline
  124. Monday Night
  125. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  126. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  127. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  128. 10:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "A Gaucho Gathering in Uruguay"
    • TV-G
  129. 10:30 PM Rob on the Road
  130. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  131. Tuesday, October 4
  132. 12:00 AM American Originals: Made on Main Street
    • TV-G
  133. 1:00 AM Doc Martin "It's Good to Talk"
    • TV-PG
  134. 2:00 AM Tales from the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  135. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  136. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  137. 4:30 AM Ken Burns: The Civil War
  138. 6:00 AM Rick Steves Pledge Event Live at KVIE
  139. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  140. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  141. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  142. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  143. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  144. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  145. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  146. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  147. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  148. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  149. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  150. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  151. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  152. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  153. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  154. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  155. 4:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Marvimon"
    • TV-G
  156. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  157. 6:00 PM American Originals: Made on Main Street
    • TV-G
  158. 7:00 PM Mineral Explorers "Southern California"
    • TV-G
  159. 7:30 PM Newsline
  160. Tuesday Night
  161. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  162. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  164. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  165. Wednesday, October 5
  166. 12:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  167. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  168. 2:30 AM Rob on the Road
  169. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  170. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  171. 4:30 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  172. 6:00 AM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  173. 7:00 AM Celtic Thunder Legacy
    • TV-G
  174. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  175. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  176. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  181. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  183. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  184. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  185. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  186. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  187. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  188. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  189. 4:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  190. 5:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  191. 6:00 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  192. 7:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Grandfather Mountain, Island in the Sky"
    • TV-G
  193. 7:30 PM Newsline
  194. Wednesday Night
  195. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  196. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  197. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  198. 10:00 PM Viewfinder "Poverty and Poor Health - Breaking The Cycle"
  199. 10:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  200. 11:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  201. Thursday, October 6
  202. 12:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  203. 2:00 AM Gorongosa Park -- Rebirth of Paradise "New Blood; Hidden Worlds"
    • TV-PG
  204. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  205. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  206. 4:30 AM Super Genes With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
    • TV-G
  207. 6:30 AM In Defense of Food
    • TV-PG
  208. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  209. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  210. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  211. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  212. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  213. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  214. 11:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  215. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  216. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  217. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  218. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  219. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  220. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  221. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  222. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  223. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  224. 4:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Spring Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  225. 5:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  226. 6:00 PM Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
    • TV-PG
  227. 7:00 PM Rob on the Road
  228. 7:30 PM Newsline
  229. Thursday Night
  230. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  231. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  232. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  233. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 11:00 PM California's Gold "Ansel Adams"
    • TV-G
  235. 11:30 PM California's Gold "Michael Adams"
    • TV-G
  236. Friday, October 7
  237. 12:00 AM Father Brown "The Resurrectionists"
  238. 1:00 AM Celtic Woman: Destiny
  239. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  240. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  241. 4:30 AM Joy Bauer's From Junk Food to Joy Food
  242. 6:00 AM Super Genes With Dr. Rudy Tanzi
    • TV-G
  243. 8:00 AM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  244. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  245. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  246. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  248. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  250. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  251. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  252. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  253. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  254. 1:30 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  255. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  257. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  258. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  259. 4:30 PM Ciao Italia "Gubana and Colomba; Gubana e Colomba"
    • TV-G
  260. 5:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  261. 6:00 PM Life on Fire "Phoenix Temple"
    • TV-PG
  262. 7:00 PM Viewfinder "Poverty and Poor Health - Breaking The Cycle"
  263. 7:30 PM Newsline
  264. Friday Night
  265. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  266. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  267. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  268. 10:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  269. 10:30 PM Studio Sacramento
  270. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  271. Saturday, October 8
  272. 12:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Pies and Tarts"
    • TV-PG
  273. 1:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 1"
    • TV-PG
  274. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  275. 3:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  276. 4:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  277. 5:00 AM Ken Burns: The Civil War
  278. 6:00 AM Rick Steves Pledge Event Live at KVIE
  279. 9:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  280. 9:30 AM BBC Newsnight
  281. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  282. 10:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Peru: Mundo Nuevo"
    • TV-G
  283. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • TV-G
  284. 11:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship: Finishing"
    • TV-G
  285. 12:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  286. 1:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Brazil's Pernambuco: The Forgotten Interior"
    • TV-G
  287. 1:30 PM A Chef's Life "The Buttermilk Belt"
    • TV-G
  288. 2:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Daniel Boulud"
    • TV-G
  289. 2:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  290. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Braising"
    • TV-G
  291. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Cookies"
    • TV-G
  292. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Vegetarian Essentials"
    • TV-G
  293. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Focaccia"
    • TV-G
  294. 5:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Beyond Veggies: Adding Fruit to Your Food Garden"
    • TV-G
  295. 5:30 PM Simply Ming "Michael Scelfo"
    • TV-G
  296. 6:00 PM California's Gold "Ansel Adams"
    • TV-G
  297. 6:30 PM California's Gold "Michael Adams"
    • TV-G
  298. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 2"
    • TV-PG
  299. Saturday Night
  300. 8:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  301. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  302. 9:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  303. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "An Old Flame"
    • TV-PG
  304. 10:30 PM As Time Goes By "The New Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  305. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Education, Education, Education"
    • TV-PG
  306. Sunday, October 9
  307. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  308. 1:35 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  309. 2:30 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-G  (L)
  310. 3:30 AM Great Performances "Moby Dick From San Francisco Opera"
    • TV-PG
  311. 6:00 AM Soundstage "Jason Isbell"
    • TV-PG
  312. 7:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • TV-G  (L)
  313. 8:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  314. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  315. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  316. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  317. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  318. 11:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  319. 11:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  320. 12:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  321. 12:30 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  322. 1:00 PM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  323. 1:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Advancements in Late Stage Breast Cancer"
    • TV-G
  324. 2:00 PM Stories of the Mind "The Critical Years"
    • TV-G
  325. 2:30 PM Concussion: Answers in the Blood?
  326. 3:30 PM Dream On
    • TV-MA
    • NR
  327. 5:00 PM Globe Trekker "Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  328. 6:00 PM Road Trip With Huell Howser "Ukiah"
    • TV-G
  329. 7:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  330. 7:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  331. Sunday Night
  332. 8:00 PM Studio Sacramento
  333. 8:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  334. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  335. 11:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  336. Monday, October 10
  337. 1:00 AM The Buddha
  338. 3:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  339. 5:00 AM Ken Burns: The Civil War
  340. 6:30 AM In Defense of Food
    • TV-PG
  341. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  342. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  343. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  344. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  345. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  346. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  347. 11:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  348. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  349. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  350. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  351. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  352. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  353. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  354. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  355. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  356. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  357. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Sweet and Spicy Asian Specialties"
    • TV-G
  358. 5:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Sam's Simple Saute"
    • TV-G
  359. 5:30 PM Tracks Ahead "QJ Steam"
    • TV-G
  360. 6:00 PM As Time Goes By "An Old Flame"
    • TV-PG
  361. 6:30 PM As Time Goes By "The New Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  362. 7:00 PM Vicious "Gym"
    • TV-14
  363. 7:30 PM Newsline
  364. Monday Night
  365. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  366. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  367. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  368. 10:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Trinidad and Tobago: Where East Meets West"
    • TV-G
  369. 10:30 PM Rob on the Road "Burger Blitz"
  370. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  371. Tuesday, October 11
  372. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  373. 1:00 AM Doc Martin "Education, Education, Education"
    • TV-PG
  374. 2:00 AM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  375. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  376. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 4:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
    • TV-G
  378. 5:00 AM Brain Maker With David Perlmutter, MD
    • TV-G
  379. 7:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  380. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  381. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  382. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  389. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  390. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  394. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  396. 4:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "North Fork"
    • TV-G
  397. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  398. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  399. 7:00 PM Mineral Explorers "Spain"
    • TV-G
  400. 7:30 PM Newsline
  401. Tuesday Night
  402. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  403. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  404. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  405. 10:00 PM KVIE Arts Showcase
  406. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  407. 11:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  408. Wednesday, October 12
  409. 12:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  410. 2:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  411. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  412. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 4:30 AM In Defense of Food
    • TV-PG
  414. 7:00 AM Joy Bauer's From Junk Food to Joy Food
  415. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  416. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  417. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  418. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  420. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  421. 11:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  422. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  423. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  424. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  425. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  426. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  427. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  428. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  429. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  430. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  431. 4:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sunday Family Food"
    • TV-G
  432. 5:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  433. 6:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  434. 7:00 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "The ACE Basin: A Coastal Treasure"
    • TV-G
  435. 7:30 PM Newsline
  436. Wednesday Night
  437. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
  438. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  439. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  440. 10:00 PM Viewfinder "More Than A Miracle: The Origins of California Agriculture"
    • NEW
  441. 10:30 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  442. 11:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  443. Thursday, October 13
  444. 12:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  445. 1:00 AM WWII Megaweapons "The Tunnels of Okinawa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  446. 2:00 AM Gorongosa Park -- Rebirth of Paradise "Hidden Worlds"
    • TV-PG
  447. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  448. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. 4:30 AM Joy Bauer's From Junk Food to Joy Food
  450. 6:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  451. 8:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga for a Better Life & a Better World
    • TV-G
  452. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  453. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  454. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  455. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  457. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  459. 12:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  460. 12:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  461. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  462. 1:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  463. 2:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  464. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  465. 3:00 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  466. 3:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  467. 4:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  468. 4:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  469. 5:00 PM The Buddha
  470. 7:00 PM Rob on the Road "Burger Blitz"
  471. 7:30 PM Newsline
  472. Thursday Night
  473. 8:00 PM BBC World News America
    • TV-PG
  474. 8:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  475. 9:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  476. 10:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Making Way for the Family Room; Ask This Old House: Easy Bookshelf; Garden Design"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  477. 11:00 PM California's Gold "Trees of Mystery"
    • TV-G
  478. 11:30 PM California's Gold "Circus Trees"
    • TV-G
  479. Friday, October 14
  480. 12:00 AM Father Brown "The Sins of the Father"
  481. 1:00 AM Nitty Gritty Dirt Band and Friends: 50 Years and Circlin' Back
    • TV-G
  482. 2:30 AM KVIE Arts Showcase "Al Farrow"
  483. 3:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  484. 4:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  485. 4:30 AM Dr. Fuhrman's End Dieting Forever!
    • TV-G
  486. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga for a Better Life & a Better World
    • TV-G
  487. 7:00 AM Rick Steves Special: The Holy Land, Israelis and Palestinians Today
    • TV-G
  488. 9:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  489. 9:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  490. 9:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y