TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM Boxing "Brooklyn Brawl: Boxing at the Beach"
  3. Today
  4. 12:00 AM Boxing "2011: Amir Khan vs. Lamont Peterson"
  5. 2:00 AM Halls of Fame "George Foreman"
  6. 2:30 AM Halls of Fame "Gerry Cooney"
  7. 3:00 AM The Game 365 "Oscar De La Hoya"
  8. 3:30 AM The Game 365 "Miguel Cotto"
  9. 4:00 AM KRILLW CoG
  10. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  11. 5:00 AM Ray Charles, Aretha Franklin, Marvin Gaye
  12. 5:30 AM Motown 25
  13. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "1979: Rangers vs. Islanders"
  14. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  15. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  16. 8:00 AM Knick No. 2: Johnson
  17. 8:30 AM Knick No. 3: Starks
  18. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60 "2007: Anthony Bonsante vs. John Duddy"
  19. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Dallas Cowboys Rivalry"
  20. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  21. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "The Dunk"
  22. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "The LJ 4-Point Play"
  23. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  24. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  25. 1:00 PM Knick No. 2: Johnson
  26. 1:30 PM Knick No. 3: Starks
  27. 2:00 PM Boxing in 60 "2007: Anthony Bonsante vs. John Duddy"
  28. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Dallas Cowboys Rivalry"
  29. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  30. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "The Dunk"
  31. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "The LJ 4-Point Play"
  32. 5:00 PM Best of WEC "Future Stars of the UFC"
  33. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Catchers"
  34. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The First Basemen"
  35. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Dallas Cowboys Rivalry"
  36. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM Best of WEC "Future Stars of the UFC"
  39. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Oscar De La Hoya"
  40. 9:30 PM The Game 365 "Bob Delaney"
  41. 10:00 PM Boxing "2014: Stivens Bujaj vs. Junior Wright"
  42. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "The Dunk"
  43. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "The LJ 4-Point Play"
  44. Tomorrow
  45. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Dallas Cowboys Rivalry"
  46. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  47. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Catchers"
  48. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The First Basemen"
  49. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  50. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  51. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "1979: Rangers vs. Islanders"
  52. 4:00 AM Organic Juice Cleanse
  53. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  54. 5:00 AM Ray Charles, Aretha Franklin, Marvin Gaye
  55. 5:30 AM Motown 25
  56. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "MSG Debuts"
  57. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  58. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  59. 8:00 AM Ranger No. 2: Leetch
  60. 8:30 AM Ranger No. 35: Richter
  61. 9:00 AM Boxing "2014: Stivens Bujaj vs. Junior Wright"
  62. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  63. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  64. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "The LJ 4-Point Play"
  65. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "Ali vs. Frazier: The Fight of the Century"
  66. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  67. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  68. 1:00 PM Ranger No. 2: Leetch
  69. 1:30 PM Ranger No. 35: Richter
  70. 2:00 PM Boxing "2014: Stivens Bujaj vs. Junior Wright"
  71. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  72. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  73. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "The LJ 4-Point Play"
  74. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "Ali vs. Frazier: The Fight of the Century"
  75. 5:00 PM UFC Unleashed "UFC Flyweights"
    • TV-14
  76. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The First Basemen"
  77. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Second Basemen"
  78. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  79. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  80. Tomorrow Night
  81. 8:00 PM Best of WEC "Future Stars of the UFC"
  82. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Chris Weidman"
  83. 9:30 PM Islanders Playoff Postgame
    • LIVE
  84. 10:30 PM Mike & the Mad Dog "Bobby Valentine"
    • NEW
  85. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "The LJ 4-Point Play"
  86. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "Ali vs. Frazier: The Fight of the Century"
  87. Wednesday, May 4
  88. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "The 25th Anniversary of the 1990 Super Bowl Champions"
  89. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  90. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The First Basemen"
  91. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Second Basemen"
  92. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  93. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  94. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "MSG Debuts"
  95. 4:00 AM Green Tea
  96. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  97. 5:00 AM Ray Charles, Aretha Franklin, Marvin Gaye
  98. 5:30 AM Motown 25
  99. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "Classic Knicks"
  100. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  101. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  102. 8:00 AM Knick No. 22: DeBusschere
  103. 8:30 AM Knick No. 24: Bradley
  104. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60 "2007: John Duddy vs. Dupre Strickland"
  105. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  106. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  107. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "Ali vs. Frazier: The Fight of the Century"
  108. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "Matteau! Matteau! Matteau!"
  109. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  110. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  111. 1:00 PM Knick No. 22: DeBusschere
  112. 1:30 PM Knick No. 24: Bradley
  113. 2:00 PM Boxing in 60 "2007: John Duddy vs. Dupre Strickland"
  114. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  115. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  116. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "Ali vs. Frazier: The Fight of the Century"
  117. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "Matteau! Matteau! Matteau!"
  118. 5:00 PM UFC Ultimate Insider
    • TV-14
  119. 5:30 PM UFC Ultimate Knockouts "Rare and Unusual Knockouts"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  120. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Second Basemen"
  121. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Third Basemen"
  122. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  123. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  124. Wednesday Night
  125. 8:00 PM UFC Ultimate Insider
    • TV-14
  126. 8:30 PM UFC Ultimate Knockouts "Rare and Unusual Knockouts"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  127. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Bob Baffert"
    • NEW
  128. 9:30 PM Halls of Fame "Victor Espinoza"
  129. 10:00 PM Boxing "1995: Riddick Bowe vs. Evander Holyfield - III"
  130. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "Ali vs. Frazier: The Fight of the Century"
  131. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "Matteau! Matteau! Matteau!"
  132. Thursday, May 5
  133. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Lawrence Taylor"
  134. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  135. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Second Basemen"
  136. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Third Basemen"
  137. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  138. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  139. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "Classic Knicks"
  140. 4:00 AM Create a Clean Zone in Minutes!
  141. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  142. 5:00 AM Ray Charles, Aretha Franklin, Marvin Gaye
  143. 5:30 AM Motown 25
  144. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "Roller Derby"
  145. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  146. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  147. 8:00 AM Ranger No. 77: Esposito
  148. 8:30 AM Ranger No. 22: Fotiu
  149. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60
  150. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  151. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  152. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "Matteau! Matteau! Matteau!"
  153. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "The Concert for Bangladesh"
  154. 12:00 PM The Game 365 "Bob Baffert"
  155. 12:30 PM Halls of Fame "Victor Espinoza"
  156. 1:00 PM Ranger No. 77: Esposito
  157. 1:30 PM Ranger No. 22: Fotiu
  158. 2:00 PM Boxing "1995: Riddick Bowe vs. Evander Holyfield - III"
  159. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  160. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  161. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "Matteau! Matteau! Matteau!"
  162. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "The Concert for Bangladesh"
  163. 5:00 PM Fight Sports MMA "EFC 50"
  164. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Third Basemen"
  165. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Shortstops"
  166. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  167. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  168. Thursday Night
  169. 8:00 PM Fight Sports MMA "EFC 50"
  170. 9:00 PM Halls of Fame "Hulk Hogan"
  171. 9:30 PM The Game 365 "Miguel Cotto"
  172. 10:00 PM Boxing in 60 "2007: Duddy vs. Furlan"
  173. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "Matteau! Matteau! Matteau!"
  174. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "The Concert for Bangladesh"
  175. Friday, May 6
  176. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Super Bowl XXV"
  177. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  178. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Third Basemen"
  179. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Shortstops"
  180. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  181. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  182. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "Roller Derby"
  183. 4:00 AM KRILLW CoG
  184. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  185. 5:00 AM Ray Charles, Aretha Franklin, Marvin Gaye
  186. 5:30 AM Motown 25
  187. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "Millrose Games"
  188. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  189. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  190. 8:00 AM Knick No. 30: King
  191. 8:30 AM Knick No. 33: Ewing
  192. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60 "2007: Duddy vs. Furlan"
  193. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  194. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  195. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "The Concert for Bangladesh"
  196. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  197. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  198. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  199. 1:00 PM Knick No. 30: King
  200. 1:30 PM Knick No. 33: Ewing
  201. 2:00 PM Boxing in 60 "2007: Duddy vs. Furlan"
  202. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  203. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  204. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "The Concert for Bangladesh"
  205. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  206. 5:00 PM Halls of Fame "Victor Espinoza"
  207. 5:30 PM The Game 365 "Bob Baffert"
  208. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Shortstops"
  209. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Left Fielders"
  210. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  211. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  212. Friday Night
  213. 8:00 PM Best of WEC "Future Stars of the UFC"
  214. 9:00 PM The Game 365
  215. 9:30 PM Islanders Playoff Postgame
    • LIVE
  216. 10:30 PM Mike & the Mad Dog "Mark Messier"
    • NEW
  217. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "The Concert for Bangladesh"
  218. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  219. Saturday, May 7
  220. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Matt Bahr"
  221. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  222. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Shortstops"
  223. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Left Fielders"
  224. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  225. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  226. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "Millrose Games"
  227. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  228. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  229. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  230. 5:30 AM New Math, New Mind
  231. 6:00 AM Why Use a Pressure Cooker?
  232. 7:00 AM Get Slim and Sexy with America's Fat Loss Coach
  233. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  234. 8:00 AM LifeLock Protection
  235. 8:30 AM Paid Programming
  236. 9:00 AM Body Beast!
  237. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  238. 10:00 AM Boxing "1995: Riddick Bowe vs. Evander Holyfield - III"
  239. 11:00 AM Boxing in 60 "2007: Duddy vs. Furlan"
  240. 12:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Shortstops"
  241. 12:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Left Fielders"
  242. 1:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Right Fielders"
  243. 1:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Center Fielders"
  244. 2:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Pitchers"
  245. 2:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Managers"
  246. 3:00 PM 10 to One "Greatest Dunkers"
  247. 3:30 PM 10 to One "Greatest Goalies"
  248. 4:00 PM 10 to One "Top Playoff Performers"
  249. 4:30 PM 10 to One "Top Goal Scorers"
  250. 5:00 PM 10 to One "Greatest Defensemen"
  251. 5:30 PM 10 to One "Top Players Under 30"
  252. 6:00 PM 10 to One "Greatest Games"
  253. 6:30 PM 10 to One "Biggest Rivalries"
  254. 7:00 PM 10 to One "Top Players Right Now"
  255. 7:30 PM 10 to One "Most Underrated Players"
  256. Saturday Night
  257. 8:00 PM 10 to One "Top Undrafted Players"
  258. 8:30 PM 10 to One "Greatest Team Captains"
  259. 9:00 PM 10 to One "Most Hated Garden Villains"
  260. 9:30 PM 10 to One "Top Knicks Point Guards of All-Time"
  261. 10:00 PM 10 to One "Top Playoff Performers"
  262. 10:30 PM 10 to One "Greatest Games"
  263. 11:00 PM 10 to One "Biggest Rivalries"
  264. 11:30 PM 10 to One "Greatest Team Captains"
  265. Sunday, May 8
  266. 12:00 AM 10 to One "Most Hated Garden Villains"
  267. 12:30 AM 10 to One "Top Playoff Performers"
  268. 1:00 AM 10 to One "Most Underrated Players"
  269. 1:30 AM 10 to One "Biggest Draft Steals"
  270. 2:00 AM 10 to One "Top Players Right Now"
  271. 2:30 AM 10 to One "Fantastic Finishes"
  272. 3:00 AM 10 to One "Top Playoff Performers"
  273. 3:30 AM 10 to One "Greatest Team Captains"
  274. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  275. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  276. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  277. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  278. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  279. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  280. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  281. 7:30 AM Best Blower Ever!
  282. 8:00 AM Paid Programming
  283. 8:30 AM Paid Programming
  284. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  285. 9:30 AM Best Pan Ever!
  286. 10:00 AM MSG Vault "Martina Navratilova & Virginia Slims"
  287. 11:00 AM Halls of Fame "Virginia Wade"
  288. 11:30 AM Halls of Fame "Vonetta Flowers"
  289. 12:00 PM The Game 365 "Nicole Miller: A New York Story"
  290. 12:30 PM Halls of Fame "Bonnie Blair"
  291. 1:00 PM Halls of Fame "Jeanette Lee"
  292. 1:30 PM Halls of Fame "Jennie Finch"
  293. 2:00 PM Halls of Fame "Jo Jo Starbuck"
  294. 2:30 PM Halls of Fame "Kristi Yamaguchi"
  295. 3:00 PM Halls of Fame "Tara Lipinski"
  296. 3:30 PM Halls of Fame "Annika Sorenstam"
  297. 4:00 PM Halls of Fame "Summer Sanders"
  298. 4:30 PM The Game 365 "Dara Torres"
  299. 5:00 PM The Game 365
  300. 5:30 PM The Game 365
  301. 6:00 PM The Game 365
  302. 6:30 PM The Game 365
  303. 7:00 PM The Game 365 "Gabby Reece: Spiking Traditional Life"
  304. 7:30 PM Halls of Fame "Ann Meyers Drysdale"
  305. Sunday Night
  306. 8:00 PM Halls of Fame "Jackie Joyner-Kersee"
  307. 8:30 PM Halls of Fame "Nadia Comaneci"
  308. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Rasheda Ali: Knocking Out Parkinson's"
  309. 9:30 PM Halls of Fame "Rachel Robinson"
  310. 10:00 PM The Game 365
  311. 10:30 PM The Game 365
  312. 11:00 PM The Game 365
  313. 11:30 PM The Game 365
  314. Monday, May 9
  315. 12:00 AM The Game 365
  316. 12:30 AM The Game 365
  317. 1:00 AM Halls of Fame "Jackie Joyner-Kersee"
  318. 1:30 AM Halls of Fame "Rachel Robinson"
  319. 2:00 AM The Game 365
  320. 2:30 AM The Game 365
  321. 3:00 AM The Game 365 "Dara Torres"
  322. 3:30 AM Halls of Fame "Jeanette Lee"
  323. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  324. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  325. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  326. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  327. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "Classic Rangers"
  328. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  329. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  330. 8:00 AM Ranger No. 11: Messier
  331. 8:30 AM Ranger No. 9: Graves
  332. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60 "John Duddy vs. Shelby Pudwill"
  333. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  334. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  335. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  336. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  337. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  338. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 1
  339. 1:00 PM Ranger No. 11: Messier
  340. 1:30 PM Ranger No. 9: Graves
  341. 2:00 PM Boxing in 60 "John Duddy vs. Shelby Pudwill"
  342. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  343. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  344. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  345. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  346. 5:00 PM UFC Main Event "UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso"
  347. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Left Fielders"
  348. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Right Fielders"
  349. 7:00 PM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  350. 7:30 PM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  351. Monday Night
  352. 8:00 PM UFC Main Event "UFC 178: Johnson vs. Cariaso"
  353. 9:00 PM Halls of Fame "Gerry Cooney"
  354. 9:30 PM The Game 365 "The Sweet Science - Remembering Bert Sugar"
  355. 10:00 PM Boxing in 60 "John Duddy vs. Shelby Pudwill"
  356. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "UConn vs. Syracuse 6-OT Game"
  357. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  358. Tuesday, May 10
  359. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Eagles Rivalry"
  360. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  361. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Left Fielders"
  362. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Right Fielders"
  363. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  364. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  365. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "Classic Rangers"
  366. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  367. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  368. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  369. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  370. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "Amateur Basketball"
  371. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  372. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  373. 8:00 AM Knick 613: Holzman
  374. 8:30 AM Knick No. 18: Jackson
  375. 9:00 AM Boxing "1981: Sugar Ray Leonard vs. Tommy Hearns I"
  376. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  377. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  378. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  379. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "70's Knicks"
  380. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  381. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  382. 1:00 PM Knick 613: Holzman
  383. 1:30 PM Knick No. 18: Jackson
  384. 2:00 PM Boxing "1981: Sugar Ray Leonard vs. Tommy Hearns I"
  385. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  386. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  387. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  388. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "70's Knicks"
  389. 5:00 PM UFC Countdown "UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic"
    • TV-14
  390. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Right Fielders"
  391. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Center Fielders"
  392. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  393. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  394. Tuesday Night
  395. 8:00 PM UFC Countdown "UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic"
    • TV-14
  396. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Chris Weidman"
  397. 9:30 PM Halls of Fame "Sugar Ray Leonard"
  398. 10:00 PM Boxing "1981: Sugar Ray Leonard vs. Tommy Hearns I"
  399. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "The Great One Retires"
  400. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "70's Knicks"
  401. Wednesday, May 11
  402. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  403. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  404. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Right Fielders"
  405. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Center Fielders"
  406. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  407. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  408. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "Amateur Basketball"
  409. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  410. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  411. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  412. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  413. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "1979: Rangers vs. Canadiens"
  414. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  415. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  416. 8:00 AM Ranger No. 4: Greschner
  417. 8:30 AM Ranger No. 23: Beukeboom
  418. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60 "John Duddy vs. Yory Boy Campas"
  419. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  420. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  421. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "70's Knicks"
  422. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "The Big Apple to the Big Easy"
  423. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  424. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  425. 1:00 PM Ranger No. 4: Greschner
  426. 1:30 PM Ranger No. 23: Beukeboom
  427. 2:00 PM Boxing in 60 "John Duddy vs. Yory Boy Campas"
  428. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  429. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  430. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "70's Knicks"
  431. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "The Big Apple to the Big Easy"
  432. 5:00 PM UFC Ultimate Insider
    • TV-14
  433. 5:30 PM UFC Ultimate Knockouts "Rising Stars"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  434. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Center Fielders"
  435. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Pitchers"
  436. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  437. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  438. Wednesday Night
  439. 8:00 PM UFC Ultimate Insider
    • TV-14
  440. 8:30 PM UFC Ultimate Knockouts "Rising Stars"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  441. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Islanders New Home"
  442. 9:30 PM The Game 365
  443. 10:00 PM Boxing in 60 "John Duddy vs. Yory Boy Campas"
  444. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "70's Knicks"
  445. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "The Big Apple to the Big Easy"
  446. Thursday, May 12
  447. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  448. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  449. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Center Fielders"
  450. 1:30 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Pitchers"
  451. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  452. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  453. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "1979: Rangers vs. Canadiens"
  454. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  455. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  456. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  457. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  458. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "St. John's Basketball"
  459. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  460. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  461. 8:00 AM Knick No. 12: Barnett
  462. 8:30 AM Knick No. 15: McGuire
  463. 9:00 AM Boxing "1996: Lennox Lewis vs. Ray Mercer"
  464. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  465. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  466. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "The Big Apple to the Big Easy"
  467. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "Ewing Put Back"
  468. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  469. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  470. 1:00 PM Knick No. 12: Barnett
  471. 1:30 PM Knick No. 15: McGuire
  472. 2:00 PM Boxing "1996: Lennox Lewis vs. Ray Mercer"
  473. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  474. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  475. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "The Big Apple to the Big Easy"
  476. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "Ewing Put Back"
  477. 5:00 PM UFC Unleashed
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  478. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Pitchers"
  479. 6:30 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Managers"
  480. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  481. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  482. Thursday Night
  483. 8:00 PM UFC Unleashed
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  484. 9:00 PM Halls of Fame "Hulk Hogan"
  485. 9:30 PM Halls of Fame "Wladimir Klitschko"
  486. 10:00 PM Boxing "1996: Lennox Lewis vs. Ray Mercer"
  487. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "The Big Apple to the Big Easy"
  488. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "Ewing Put Back"
  489. Friday, May 13
  490. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Everson Walls"
  491. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Jon Beason"
  492. 1:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Coaches of 1990"
  493. 1:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  494. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  495. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  496. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "St. John's Basketball"
  497. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  498. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  499. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  500. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  501. 6:00 AM MSG Vault "Classic Rangers Playoffs: 1972 & 1974"
  502. 7:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  503. 7:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  504. 8:00 AM Ranger No. 1: Giacomin
  505. 8:30 AM Ranger No. 30: Lundqvist
  506. 9:00 AM Boxing in 60 "2007: John Duddy vs. Prince Aaron"
  507. 10:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  508. 10:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Carl Banks"
  509. 11:00 AM Defining Moments "Ewing Put Back"
  510. 11:30 AM Defining Moments "12/12/12 Concert"
  511. 12:00 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  512. 12:30 PM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  513. 1:00 PM Ranger No. 1: Giacomin
  514. 1:30 PM Ranger No. 30: Lundqvist
  515. 2:00 PM Boxing in 60 "2007: John Duddy vs. Prince Aaron"
  516. 3:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  517. 3:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Carl Banks"
  518. 4:00 PM Defining Moments "Ewing Put Back"
  519. 4:30 PM Defining Moments "12/12/12 Concert"
  520. 5:00 PM UFC Countdown "UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic"
    • TV-14
  521. 6:00 PM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Managers"
  522. 6:30 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  523. 7:00 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  524. 7:30 PM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Carl Banks"
  525. Friday Night
  526. 8:00 PM UFC Countdown "UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic"
    • TV-14
  527. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Holly McPeak"
  528. 9:30 PM The Game 365 "Mike Modano"
  529. 10:00 PM Boxing in 60 "2007: John Duddy vs. Prince Aaron"
  530. 11:00 PM Defining Moments "Ewing Put Back"
  531. 11:30 PM Defining Moments "12/12/12 Concert"
  532. Saturday, May 14
  533. 12:00 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "O.J. Anderson"
  534. 12:30 AM N.Y. Giants Chronicles '15 "Carl Banks"
  535. 1:00 AM THE LINEUP: New York's All-Time Best Baseball Players "The Managers"
  536. 1:30 AM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  537. 2:00 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  538. 2:30 AM The Garden Transformed: Year 2
  539. 3:00 AM MSG Vault "Classic Rangers Playoffs: 1972 & 1974"
  540. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  541. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  542. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  543. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  544. 6:00 AM Why Pressure Cooker?
  545. 6:30 AM Body Beast!
  546. 7:00 AM Best Pan Ever!
  547. 7:30 AM Paid Programming
  548. 8:00 AM Paid Programming
  549. 8:30 AM Paid Programming
  550. 9:00 AM CIZE Dance Workout!
  551. 9:30 AM Paid Programming
  552. 10:00 AM The Bracket "Greatest Knick"
  553. 10:30 AM The Bracket "Coolest N.Y. Athlete"
  554. 11:00 AM The Bracket "New York's Toughest Athlete"
  555. 11:30 AM The Bracket "Greatest Knicks Dunker"
  556. 12:00 PM The Bracket "Greatest NY Celebrity Fan"
  557. 12:30 PM The Bracket "Greatest NY Ranger"
  558. 1:00 PM The Bracket "Greatest NY Captain"
  559. 1:30 PM The Bracket "Greatest Head Coach/Manager"
  560. 2:00 PM The Bracket "Greatest Garden Hair"
  561. 2:30 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  562. 3:00 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  563. 3:30 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  564. 4:00 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  565. 4:30 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  566. 5:00 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  567. 5:30 PM The Lineup "Hits & Errors: The Best and Worst of NY Baseball"
  568. 6:00 PM The Lineup "The State of Baseball"
  569. 6:30 PM The Game 365 "Adam Silver"
  570. 7:00 PM WNBA Basketball "New York Liberty at Washington Mystics"
    • LIVE
  571. Saturday Night
  572. 9:00 PM The Game 365 "Nancy Lieberman"
  573. 9:30 PM The Game 365 "Adam Silver"
  574. 10:00 PM The Bracket "Greatest Knick"
  575. 10:30 PM The Bracket "Coolest N.Y. Athlete"
  576. 11:00 PM The Bracket "Greatest Knicks Dunker"
  577. 11:30 PM The Bracket "Greatest Head Coach/Manager"
  578. Sunday, May 15
  579. 12:00 AM WNBA Basketball "New York Liberty at Washington Mystics"
  580. 2:00 AM WNBA Basketball "New York Liberty at Washington Mystics"
  581. 4:00 AM Paid Programming
  582. 4:30 AM Paid Programming
  583. 5:00 AM Paid Programming
  584. 5:30 AM Paid Programming
  585. 6:00 AM Paid Programming
  586. 6:30 AM Paid Programming
  587. 7:00 AM Paid Programming
  588. 7:30 AM Landscaping Secrets
  589. 8:00 AM Paid Programming
  590. 8:30 AM Paid Programming
  591. 9:00 AM Paid Programming
  592. 9:30 AM Best Wheelbarrow Ever!
  593. 10:00 AM WNBA Basketball "New York Liberty at Washington Mystics"
  594. 12:00 PM Lapchick and Sweetwater: Breaking Barriers
  595. 1:00 PM The Game 365 "Rucker Park"
  596. 1:30 PM Halls of Fame "Meadowlark Lemon"
  597. 2:00 PM WNBA Basketball "New York Liberty at Washington Mystics"
  598. 4:00 PM The Game 365 "Baron Davis & The Drew League"
  599. 4:30 PM Halls of Fame "Meadowlark Lemon"
  600. 5:00 PM WNBA Basketball "Dallas Wings at New York Liberty"
    • LIVE
  601. 7:00 PM Lapchick and Sweetwater: Breaking Barriers
  602. Sunday Night
  603. 8:00 PM WNBA Basketball "Dallas Wings at New York Liberty"
  604. 10:00 PM The Game 365 "Rucker Park"
  605. 10:30 PM Halls of Fame "Meadowlark Lemon"