TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  3. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  4. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  5. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  7. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  8. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  9. 5:00 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  10. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  12. Last Night
  13. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  14. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • HD
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  15. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  16. Today
  17. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "A Friend in Need"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  18. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Thanksgiving Part 1 and Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  19. 7:00 AM Arthur "Fountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  20. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  22. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  24. 9:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  25. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  26. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  27. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  28. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  29. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  30. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  32. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Earthquake; Nursery Car"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  37. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  38. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  39. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 6:00 PM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 7:00 PM Local Programming
  43. Tonight
  44. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  45. 9:00 PM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  46. 10:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  47. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  48. Tomorrow
  49. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  50. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Thanksgiving Part 1 and Part 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  51. 7:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  52. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  53. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  55. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  59. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  62. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  64. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  70. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 5:00 PM Arthur "Two Minutes; Messy Dress Mess"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  74. Tomorrow Night
  75. 8:00 PM Anne of Green Gables: The Good Stars
    • HD
    • TV-G
    • NR
  76. 9:30 PM Anne of Green Gables
    • HD
    • TV-G
    • NR
  77. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  78. Friday, November 24
  79. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  80. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Treads the Boards; Martha's Pack"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  82. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Cookbook"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Local Programming
  92. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  94. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  96. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  100. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:00 PM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  102. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  104. Friday Night
  105. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  106. 8:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  107. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn -- The Broadway Musical"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  108. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  109. Saturday, November 25
  110. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  111. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  112. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  114. 1:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  115. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  116. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Brian Boggs, Chairmaker"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  117. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  118. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  119. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  120. Saturday Night
  121. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ms. Lauryn Hill"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  122. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  123. Sunday, November 26
  124. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  125. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  126. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  127. Sunday Night
  128. 8:00 PM The Crimson Field
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  129. 9:00 PM The Crimson Field
    • HD
    • TV-14
  130. 10:00 PM The Crimson Field
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  131. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  132. Monday, November 27
  133. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  134. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Smells; Martha Hears"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  135. 7:00 AM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  136. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 9:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 10:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  144. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  146. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "House of Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  150. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  154. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 5:00 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  156. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  157. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  158. Monday Night
  159. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  160. 9:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  161. 9:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  162. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  163. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  164. Tuesday, November 28
  165. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Worst Best Day; Truman's Brother"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:00 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  168. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  169. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  170. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  172. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  174. 10:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  176. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  177. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  178. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  179. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  180. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  181. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  182. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  183. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  184. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  185. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  186. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  187. 5:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  188. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  189. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  190. Tuesday Night
  191. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Stories We Tell"
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  192. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • HD
    • TV-MA
  193. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  194. Wednesday, November 29
  195. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fun in the Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Here's Martha!; Dog Fight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  198. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Gila Monster Under My House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Bedtime for Bear"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 10:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  205. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  209. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  210. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  211. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  212. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  213. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  214. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  215. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  216. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 5:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  219. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  220. Wednesday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Nature "Invasion of the Killer Whales"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  222. 9:00 PM NOVA "Memory Hackers"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  223. 10:00 PM Aurora - Fire in the Sky
    • HD
    • TV-G
  224. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  225. Thursday, November 30
  226. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Therapy Dog; Martha's Duck Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 7:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  230. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Skunked!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 9:30 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  234. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Molly's Dance Show"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  236. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  238. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  240. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  241. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  242. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  243. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  246. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  247. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  251. Thursday Night
  252. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  253. 9:00 PM Aurora - Fire in the Sky
    • HD
    • TV-G
  254. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  255. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  256. Friday, December 1
  257. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Winter Delights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Truman's Secret; Skits Monkeys Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Desert Elves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  264. 9:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:00 AM Super Why! "King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  266. 10:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  268. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  269. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  270. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  273. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Castaway Carrot; Jet Can't Sleep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  278. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  279. 5:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  280. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  282. Friday Night
  283. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  284. 8:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  285. 9:00 PM Hamilton's America
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (L)
  286. 10:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  287. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  288. Saturday, December 2
  289. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  290. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  291. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  292. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  293. 1:30 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  294. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  295. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Combination Planes"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  296. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  297. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  298. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  299. Saturday Night
  300. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  301. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  302. Sunday, December 3
  303. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  304. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  305. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  306. Sunday Night
  307. 8:00 PM The Crimson Field
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  308. 9:00 PM The Crimson Field
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  309. 10:00 PM The Crimson Field
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  310. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  311. Monday, December 4
  312. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "What's Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  317. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  318. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  319. 9:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Naila and the Magic Map"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  321. 10:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  323. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Snuffy's Dance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  325. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  327. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  328. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  329. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  330. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  331. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  332. 4:00 PM Local Programming
  333. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  334. 5:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  335. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  336. 6:00 PM Local Programming
  337. Monday Night
  338. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  339. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  340. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Mimi and Dona"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  341. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  342. Tuesday, December 5
  343. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Tinsel & Trains"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  344. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  345. 7:00 AM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Jasper's Cowboy Wish"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  355. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  356. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • HD
    • TV-Y