TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  3. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  4. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  5. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Don't Muck It Up"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  6. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  7. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  8. 12:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  9. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  10. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Windows of Detroit"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  11. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  12. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Turning Shaker Knobs"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  13. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  14. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Buildt It; Cable Lighting"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  15. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  16. Last Night
  17. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  18. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  19. Today
  20. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  21. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  22. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  23. Tonight
  24. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  25. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  26. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  27. 11:15 PM Local Programming
  28. Tomorrow
  29. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  30. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Therapy Dog; Martha's Duck Trouble"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  31. 7:00 AM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  32. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  33. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  34. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  35. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  36. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  38. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  39. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  40. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  41. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  42. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  43. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  44. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  45. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  46. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  47. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  48. 4:00 PM WordGirl "High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  49. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  50. Tomorrow Night
  51. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  52. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  53. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "The Last Laugh"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14  (L)
  54. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  55. Tuesday, April 25
  56. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  57. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Truman's Secret; Skits Monkeys Around"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  58. 7:00 AM Arthur "Is That Kosher; Never Never Never"
    • TV-Y
  59. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  60. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  61. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  62. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  63. 9:30 AM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  64. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  65. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  66. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  67. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  68. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  69. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  70. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  71. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree by the Nile Problem; The Eid al-Adha Adventure"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  72. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  73. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  74. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  75. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Of Two Minds; Yes Monkey"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  76. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  77. Tuesday Night
  78. 8:00 PM American Experience "Command and Control: American Experience"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  79. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Fish on My Plate"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  80. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  81. Wednesday, April 26
  82. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  83. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "What's Bothering Bob?; Martha Spins a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  84. 7:00 AM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  86. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  87. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  88. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  89. 9:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  90. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  91. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  92. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  93. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  94. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  95. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  96. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Valley of the Stygimolochs; Tiny Loves Fish"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  97. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  98. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  99. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  100. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  101. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Big and Brent; Silence of the Whams"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  102. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  103. Wednesday Night
  104. 8:00 PM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  105. 9:00 PM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  106. 10:00 PM Wild Weather
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  107. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  108. Thursday, April 27
  109. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  110. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  111. 7:00 AM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  113. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  115. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:30 AM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  117. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  118. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  119. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  120. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  121. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  122. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  123. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  124. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  125. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  126. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  127. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  128. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese; Kitty Cat Criminals"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  129. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  130. Thursday Night
  131. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Plumbing Road Trip; Ask This Old House: Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  132. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  133. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  134. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  135. Friday, April 28
  136. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Painting for Peanuts; Martha's No Dummy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  138. 7:00 AM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  141. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  143. 9:30 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  145. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  146. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  147. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  148. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  149. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  150. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  151. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  152. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  153. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  154. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  155. 4:00 PM WordGirl "A Questionable Pair; All That Chazz"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  156. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  157. Friday Night
  158. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  159. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
    • HD
  160. 9:00 PM Latin Music USA "Bridges; The Salsa Revolution"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  161. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  162. Saturday, April 29
  163. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:30 AM Local Programming
  165. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Bob's Big Challenge"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  166. 8:00 AM Local Programming
  167. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  168. 12:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  169. 1:00 PM Local Programming
  170. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  171. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  172. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Cross Cut Conundrum"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  173. 3:30 PM Local Programming
  174. 4:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  175. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  176. Saturday Night
  177. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Natalia Lafourcade; Grupo Fantasma"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  178. 9:00 PM Local Programming
  179. Sunday, April 30
  180. 3:00 AM Local Programming
  181. 6:00 AM Local Programming
  182. 2:00 PM Local Programming
  183. Sunday Night
  184. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  185. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  186. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  187. 11:15 PM Local Programming
  188. Monday, May 1
  189. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  190. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Puts Out the Lights"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  191. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  192. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  193. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  195. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  199. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  203. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  204. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  205. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  206. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  207. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  208. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  209. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  210. Monday Night
  211. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  212. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  213. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-14
  214. 11:30 PM Local Programming
  215. Tuesday, May 2
  216. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Penguin Always Rings Twice; The Martha Code"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  218. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  219. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  220. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  221. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  222. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  223. 9:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  224. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  225. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  226. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  227. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  228. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  229. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  230. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  231. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  232. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  233. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  234. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  235. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Fortune Cookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  236. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  237. Tuesday Night
  238. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  239. 9:00 PM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  240. 10:00 PM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  241. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  242. Wednesday, May 3
  243. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  244. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  245. 7:00 AM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  246. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  247. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  248. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  249. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  250. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  251. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  252. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  253. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  254. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  255. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  256. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  257. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  259. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  260. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  261. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  262. 4:00 PM WordGirl "Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan Number 999"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  263. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  264. Wednesday Night
  265. 8:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG  (S)
  266. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  267. 10:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  268. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  269. Thursday, May 4
  270. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  271. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in the White House"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  272. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  273. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  274. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  275. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  276. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  277. 9:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  278. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  280. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  282. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  284. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  285. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  286. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  287. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  288. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  289. 4:00 PM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  290. 4:30 PM Local Programming
  291. Thursday Night
  292. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Fixing the Fascia; Ask This Old House: Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • NEW
    • HD
    • TV-G
  293. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • HD
    • TV-PG
  294. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • HD
    • TV-G
  295. 11:00 PM Local Programming
  296. Friday, May 5
  297. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  298. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Jakey Express; Martha Sled Dog"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  299. 7:00 AM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  300. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  301. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  302. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  303. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  304. 9:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  305. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:30 AM Local Programming
  307. 11:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  308. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  309. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  310. 12:30 PM Local Programming
  311. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  312. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  313. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  314. 3:00 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  315. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • HD
    • TV-Y
  316. 4:00 PM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • HD
    • TV-Y7
  317. 4:30 PM Local Programming