TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Extending Nuclear Energy"
    • NEW
  3. 5:30 PM BGSU Brain Game
  4. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  5. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  6. Last Night
  7. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  8. 9:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Blind Pilot"
    • TV-PG
  9. 10:00 PM The Red Green Show "A Shot in the Dark"
    • TV-G
  10. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "Bye Bye Bonnie"
    • TV-PG
  11. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  12. Today
  13. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Rhonda Vincent & The Rage"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  14. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Prolific Peppers"
    • TV-G
  15. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  16. 2:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  17. 3:00 AM Live at Howards
  18. 3:30 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  19. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  20. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  21. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  22. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  23. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  24. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  25. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  26. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  27. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  28. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  29. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  30. 10:30 AM The Journal
  31. 11:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  32. 11:30 AM American Forum "The President and the Press"
    • TV-G
  33. 12:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  34. 12:30 PM The Open Mind "All Politics Is Reproductive"
    • TV-G
  35. 1:00 PM On Story "Frank Marshall on Producing From the Creative Side"
    • TV-G
  36. 1:30 PM Immense Possibilities "Story and Youth"
    • TV-G
  37. 2:00 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music; Nina Berman's World View; Inside the Outsider: Leroy Johnson"
    • TV-PG
  38. 2:30 PM This Is America & the World "Patrick Jephson (Shadow of a Princess)"
    • TV-G
  39. 3:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  40. 3:30 PM The Journal
  41. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  42. 4:30 PM Closer to Truth "Can the Cosmos Have a Reason?"
    • TV-G
  43. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Catalonia Independence"
    • NEW
  44. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  45. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  46. 7:00 PM Song of the Mountains "Tribute & Memorial to Miss Dixie Hall"
    • TV-G
  47. Tonight
  48. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  49. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  50. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  51. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: A Scandal in Belgravia"
    • TV-14
  52. Tomorrow
  53. 12:30 AM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "The Mysteries of Soft Tissue Sarcoma"
    • TV-G
  54. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  55. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • TV-14
  56. 3:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  57. 5:30 AM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  58. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Flow: Version One"
    • TV-G
  59. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  60. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  61. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  62. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  63. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  64. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  65. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  66. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  67. 11:30 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  68. 12:30 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  69. 1:30 PM Stories of the Mind "A Place to Belong"
    • TV-G
  70. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  71. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  72. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  73. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  74. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  75. 5:30 PM Arthur "Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright"
    • TV-Y
  76. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  77. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  79. Tomorrow Night
  80. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  81. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  82. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  83. 11:30 PM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  84. Tuesday, October 24
  85. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  86. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  87. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  88. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  89. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  90. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  91. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  92. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  93. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs: Version One"
    • TV-G
  94. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  96. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  98. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  100. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  104. 12:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  105. 1:30 PM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Air & Water Expansion & Awareness Sequence"
    • TV-G
  106. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  107. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  108. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  109. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  110. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  111. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  112. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  113. 5:30 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  114. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  115. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  117. Tuesday Night
  118. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  119. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  120. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  121. 11:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  122. Wednesday, October 25
  123. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  124. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  125. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  126. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  127. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  128. 3:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA
  129. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  130. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Balancing Poses: Version One"
    • TV-G
  131. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  132. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  134. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  135. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  136. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  138. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  140. 11:30 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  141. 12:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  142. 1:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  143. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  144. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  145. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  146. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  147. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  148. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  149. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  150. 5:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  151. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  152. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  153. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  154. Wednesday Night
  155. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  156. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  157. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  158. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  159. Thursday, October 26
  160. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  161. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  162. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  163. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  164. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  165. 3:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  166. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  167. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  168. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Hips: Version One"
    • TV-G
  169. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  170. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  171. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  172. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  173. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  174. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  175. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  176. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  178. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:30 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  180. 12:30 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  181. 1:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Fifty Shades of Grey, Fatal Attraction, Last Tango in Paris"
    • TV-G
  182. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  183. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  184. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  185. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  186. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  187. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  188. 5:30 PM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  189. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  190. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  191. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  192. Thursday Night
  193. 8:00 PM The Journal
  194. 8:30 PM Live at Howards
  195. 9:00 PM Issue 2 Forum: Ohio's RX Vote
  196. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  197. 11:00 PM Live at Howards
  198. 11:30 PM Live at Howards
  199. Friday, October 27
  200. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  202. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  203. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  204. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  205. 3:00 AM Live at Howards
  206. 3:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Matt Stansberry & the Romance"
    • TV-G
  207. 4:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  208. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  209. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Core-abs/Back: Version One"
    • TV-G
  210. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  211. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  212. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  213. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  214. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  215. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  216. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  217. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  218. 11:30 AM Baby Makes 3 "The Homestretch"
    • TV-G
  219. 12:00 PM The Journal
  220. 12:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Metal Engraver"
    • TV-G
  221. 1:00 PM Beyond Geek "Hackathon"
    • TV-G
  222. 1:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katharine Hayhoe, Atmospheric Scientist"
    • TV-PG
  223. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  224. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  225. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  226. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  227. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  228. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  229. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • TV-Y
  230. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  231. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  232. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  233. Friday Night
  234. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  235. 8:30 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Kamran Khavarani -- The Healing Properties of Art"
    • TV-G
  236. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  237. 11:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Ben Domenech, Publisher, The Federalist"
    • TV-PG
  238. Saturday, October 28
  239. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  240. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  241. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  242. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  243. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  244. 3:00 AM Live at Howards
  245. 3:30 AM Smithville Fiddlers' Jamboree -- 2017
    • TV-G
  246. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  247. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  248. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Legs & Hips"
    • TV-G
  249. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Pastel Beach"
    • TV-G
  250. 7:00 AM Our Ohio "Barry Wheeler: Blacksmith Artist"
    • TV-G
  251. 7:30 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  252. 8:00 AM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • TV-G
  253. 8:30 AM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  254. 9:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  255. 9:30 AM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  256. 10:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Majestic Pine"
    • TV-G
  257. 10:30 AM A Chef's Life "Eggs a Dozen Ways"
    • TV-G
  258. 11:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  259. 11:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  260. 12:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Pay It Forward"
    • TV-G
  261. 12:30 PM A Taste of History "Boston's Famous Parker House"
    • TV-G
  262. 1:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  263. 1:30 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  264. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  265. 2:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  266. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Wedged Tusk Tenon"
    • TV-G
  267. 3:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Child's Chair"
    • TV-G
  268. 4:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  269. 4:30 PM Fresh Quilting "Finding Precision"
    • TV-G
  270. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  271. 5:30 PM BGSU Brain Game
  272. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Northeast England"
    • TV-G
  273. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  274. Saturday Night
  275. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  276. 9:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Dave Mason"
    • TV-PG
  277. 10:00 PM The Red Green Show "Fishy CanUSA Games"
    • TV-G
  278. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "The Possum Drop"
    • TV-PG
  279. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  280. Sunday, October 29
  281. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Conor Oberst"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "A Food Truck and a Pear Tree"
    • TV-G
  283. 1:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  284. 2:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  285. 3:00 AM Live at Howards
  286. 3:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  287. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  288. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  289. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  290. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  291. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  292. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  293. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  294. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  295. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  296. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  297. 10:30 AM The Journal
  298. 11:00 AM Global 3000
    • TV-G
  299. 11:30 AM American Forum "Will Democratic Capitalism Survive?"
    • TV-G
  300. 12:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  301. 12:30 PM The Open Mind "Putin and Political Murder"
    • TV-G
  302. 1:00 PM On Story "John Singleton's Classic Influences"
    • TV-G
  303. 1:30 PM Immense Possibilities "Dying Well"
    • TV-G
  304. 2:00 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Gene Yang: Drawing On Knowledge; Luke Spiller Struts; RIP Romance?"
    • TV-PG
  305. 2:30 PM This Is America & the World "Amb. Mohamed Siad Doualeh (Republic of Djibouti)"
    • TV-G
  306. 3:00 PM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  307. 3:30 PM The Journal
  308. 4:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  309. 4:30 PM Closer to Truth "Implications of Cosmology?"
    • TV-G
  310. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  311. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  312. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  313. 7:00 PM Song of the Mountains "Riley Anglen & The Big Guns; Appalachian Trail"
    • TV-G
  314. Sunday Night
  315. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  316. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  317. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  318. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: The Hounds of Baskerville"
    • TV-14
  319. Monday, October 30
  320. 12:30 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  321. 1:30 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  322. 2:30 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • TV-14
  323. 3:30 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  324. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Long Holds: Version One"
    • TV-G
  325. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  326. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  327. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  328. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  329. 9:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  330. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  331. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  332. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  333. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  334. 11:30 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  335. 12:30 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  336. 1:30 PM Stories of the Mind "Soldiers' Stories"
    • TV-G
  337. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  338. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  339. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  340. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  341. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  342. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  343. 5:30 PM Arthur "What Scared Sue Ellen?; Clarissa Is Cracked"
    • TV-Y
  344. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  345. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  346. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  347. Monday Night
  348. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  349. 9:00 PM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  350. 10:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  351. 11:30 PM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  352. Tuesday, October 31
  353. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  354. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  355. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  356. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  357. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  358. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  359. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  360. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  361. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Forward Folds: Version One"
    • TV-G
  362. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  363. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  364. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  365. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  366. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  367. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  368. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  369. 11:30 AM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • TV-PG
  370. 1:00 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Understanding Sickle Cell, Thalassemia and Iron Overload"
    • TV-G
  371. 1:30 PM Foundations of Yoga With Tara Lee "Air & Water Strength & Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  372. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  373. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  374. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  375. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  376. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  377. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  378. 5:30 PM Arthur "Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright"
    • TV-Y
  379. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  380. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  381. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  382. Tuesday Night
  383. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  384. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  385. 10:30 PM The Draft
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  386. 11:30 PM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  387. Wednesday, November 1
  388. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  389. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  390. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  391. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  392. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  393. 3:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  394. 4:30 AM Close to Home "PTSD"
    • TV-G
  395. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  396. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Stamina: Version One"
    • TV-G
  397. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  398. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  399. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  400. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  401. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  402. 9:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  403. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  404. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  405. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  406. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  407. 11:30 AM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • TV-PG
  408. 12:30 PM The Draft
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  409. 1:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  410. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  411. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  412. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  413. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • TV-Y
  414. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  415. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  416. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  417. 5:30 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  418. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  419. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  420. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  421. Wednesday Night
  422. 8:00 PM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  423. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  424. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • NEW
  425. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  426. Thursday, November 2
  427. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  428. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  429. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  430. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  431. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  432. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
  433. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  434. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  435. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Upper Body; Arms"
    • TV-G
  436. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  437. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  438. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  439. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  440. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  441. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  442. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  443. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  444. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  445. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  446. 11:30 AM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • TV-PG
  447. 12:30 PM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • TV-PG
  448. 1:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Ex Machina and Blade Runner"
    • TV-G
  449. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  450. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • TV-Y
  451. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  452. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  453. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  454. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  455. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  456. 5:30 PM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  457. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  458. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  459. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  460. Thursday Night
  461. 8:00 PM The Journal
  462. 8:30 PM Live at Howards
  463. 9:00 PM BGSU Brain Game
  464. 9:30 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  465. 10:30 PM Live Wire "Full Body Tones"
  466. 11:00 PM Live at Howards "Mixtape Vol. 2"
  467. 11:30 PM Live at Howards "Mixtape Vol. 2"
  468. Friday, November 3
  469. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  470. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  471. 1:00 AM NHK Newsline
  472. 1:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  473. 2:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  474. 3:00 AM Live at Howards "Mixtape Vol. 2"
  475. 3:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "The NightOwls"
    • TV-G
  476. 4:00 AM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • TV-PG
  477. 5:00 AM Democracy Now!
  478. 6:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs: Version Two"
    • TV-G
  479. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  480. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  481. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  482. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  483. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond"
    • TV-Y
  484. 9:00 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  485. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  486. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  487. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  488. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  489. 11:30 AM Baby Makes 3 "Beaches, Books, and Baby"
    • TV-G
  490. 12:00 PM The Journal
  491. 12:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Wood Turner"
    • TV-G
  492. 1:00 PM Start Up "Dinner and Apps"
    • TV-G
  493. 1:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Jason Kander, President of Let America Vote"
    • TV-PG
  494. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y