TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  3. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  4. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  5. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  6. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  7. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  8. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  9. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Standard Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  12. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  13. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  14. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  15. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Which Romance Springs a Leak"
    • TV-G
  16. Today
  17. 12:00 AM David Holt's State of Music "Bryan Sutton and Rhiannon Giddens"
    • TV-G
  18. 12:30 AM David Holt's State of Music "Josh Goforth and The Branchettes"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  20. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  21. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  22. 3:00 AM Curious Worlds: The Art & Imagination of David Beck
    • NR
  23. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  24. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  25. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Rocket to the Moon; The Birds"
    • TV-Y
  26. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Rain or Shine"
    • TV-Y
  27. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  28. 7:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart"
    • TV-Y
  29. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  30. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  31. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  32. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  33. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  34. 10:30 AM Sew It All "In the Loop, Beth Bradley"
    • TV-G
  35. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  36. 11:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Behind the Smoke"
    • TV-G
  37. 12:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Bozeman, Montana -- Melissa Harrison & Eduardo Garcia"
    • TV-G
  38. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Kitchen Companions"
    • TV-G
  39. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Hearty Fall Feast"
    • TV-G
  40. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  41. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sami's Big Day"
    • TV-G
  42. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "More Pasta"
    • TV-G
  43. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Trio of Soups"
    • TV-G
  44. 3:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Rail Fence Baby Quilt"
    • TV-G
  45. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Nestled Cabin"
    • TV-G
  46. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Heirloom Frames"
    • TV-G
  47. 5:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Book Maker"
    • TV-G
  48. 5:30 PM This Old House "This Old Tree House"
    • TV-G
  49. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Post Light; Pedestal Sink"
    • TV-G
  50. 6:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Panel Basics, Storage & More"
    • TV-G
  51. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
  52. 7:30 PM Tennessee Wild Side
  53. Tonight
  54. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  55. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Candlelight Supper"
    • TV-PG
  56. 9:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey Season 3"
    • TV-PG
  57. 10:30 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece "Grantchester"
    • TV-14
  58. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  59. Tomorrow
  60. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Siberia"
    • TV-G
  61. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  62. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  63. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  64. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  65. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  66. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "Going Solar"
    • TV-Y
  68. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  69. 7:30 AM Caillou "New Places and New Things!"
    • TV-Y
  70. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  72. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  73. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  74. 10:00 AM Tennessee Wild Side
  75. 10:30 AM Volunteer Gardener
  76. 11:00 AM Tennessee Crossroads "Gibson's Cafe; Banana Pudding Festival; Magnolia Manor; Michael Sloan, Artist"
    • TV-G
  77. 11:30 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  78. 12:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  79. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  80. 1:30 PM Music Voyager "Funky Nassau"
    • TV-PG
  81. 2:00 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Brazilian State of Ceará"
    • TV-G
  82. 2:30 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Frogs - Spring's Symphony in Peril"
    • TV-G
  83. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  84. 4:00 PM California's Gold "Jacaranda"
    • TV-G
  85. 4:30 PM In Pursuit of Passion "White Turf: St. Moritz, Switzerland"
    • TV-G
  86. 5:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  87. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  88. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  89. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Florida's Latino Vote"
    • NEW
  90. 7:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  91. Tomorrow Night
  92. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  93. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  94. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  95. 11:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Puppet Maker"
    • TV-G
  96. 11:30 PM Mineral Explorers "Stories From the Road"
    • TV-G
  97. Monday, October 3
  98. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  99. 12:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  100. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  101. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  102. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  103. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  104. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  105. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  106. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  107. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  108. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  109. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  110. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  111. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  112. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  113. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  114. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  115. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  117. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  118. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  119. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  120. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  121. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  122. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  123. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  124. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  125. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  126. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  127. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  128. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  129. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  130. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • TV-Y7
  131. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  132. Monday Night
  133. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  134. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  135. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  136. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Nobody Messes With Tony the Throat"
    • TV-G
  137. Tuesday, October 4
  138. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  139. 12:30 AM Invisible Women: Forgotten Artists of Florence
    • TV-G
  140. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  141. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  142. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  143. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  144. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  145. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  146. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  147. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  148. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  149. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  150. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  151. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  152. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  153. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  154. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  155. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  156. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  157. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  158. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  159. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  160. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  161. 2:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  162. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  163. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  164. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  165. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  166. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  167. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  168. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  170. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • TV-Y7
  171. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  172. Tuesday Night
  173. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  174. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  175. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  176. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Some Adventures of the Inventor of the Moth Stitch"
    • TV-G
  177. Wednesday, October 5
  178. 12:00 AM Soundstage "Regina Spektor: A Soundstage Special"
    • TV-PG
  179. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  180. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  181. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  182. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  183. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  184. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  185. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  186. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  187. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  188. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  189. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  190. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  191. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  192. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop and the Slide"
    • TV-Y
  194. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  195. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  196. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  197. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  198. 1:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  199. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  200. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  201. 3:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  202. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  203. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  204. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  205. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  206. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  207. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  208. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • TV-Y7
  209. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  210. Wednesday Night
  211. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  212. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  213. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  214. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Mother of All Mistakes - Or Is It?"
    • TV-G
  215. Thursday, October 6
  216. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG  (L)
  217. 1:00 AM Film School Shorts "Daily Grind"
    • TV-PG
  218. 1:30 AM Richard Bresnahan: The Taste of the Clay
    • TV-G
  219. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  220. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  221. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  222. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  223. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  224. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  225. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  226. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  227. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  229. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  231. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  233. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  234. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  235. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  236. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  237. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  239. 2:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  240. 3:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  241. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  242. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  243. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  244. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  245. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  246. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  247. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • TV-Y7
  248. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  249. Thursday Night
  250. 8:00 PM Tennessee Crossroads
    • TV-G
  251. 8:30 PM Volunteer Gardener
  252. 9:00 PM Eyes on the Prize "The Keys to the Kingdom 1974-1980"
    • TV-PG
  253. 10:00 PM Frontline "Separate and Unequal"
    • TV-PG
  254. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  255. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Variations on a Theme of Father's Day"
    • TV-G
  256. Friday, October 7
  257. 12:00 AM Craft in America "Teachers"
    • TV-PG
  258. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  259. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  261. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  262. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  263. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  264. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  265. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  266. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  267. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  268. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  271. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "It All Falls Down"
    • TV-Y
  272. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  273. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  274. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  275. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  276. 1:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  277. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  278. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  279. 3:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  280. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  281. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  282. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:30 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  287. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  288. Friday Night
  289. 8:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  290. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  291. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  292. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Who's That Looking Sideways at Nelly?"
    • TV-G
  293. Saturday, October 8
  294. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  295. 12:30 AM David Holt's State of Music "Bruce Molsky and Balsam Range"
    • TV-G
  296. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  297. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  298. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  299. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  300. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  301. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  302. 6:00 AM WordWorld "The Mystery of the Disappearing Pie; Duck's Family Reunion"
    • TV-Y
  303. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Putting on a Show"
    • TV-Y
  304. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  305. 7:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  306. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  307. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  308. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  309. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  310. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "The Best of Sewing With Nancy's Super-Sized Quilts, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  311. 10:30 AM Sew It All "Quick Quillow, Stacy Schlyer"
    • TV-G
  312. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  313. 11:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  314. 12:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Mike Lata and Jason Stanhope"
    • TV-G
  315. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cooking Clever"
    • TV-G
  316. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Spanish Chicken and Israeli Couscous"
    • TV-G
  317. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  318. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Modern Mexico"
    • TV-G
  319. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Fresh Pasta"
    • TV-G
  320. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Carnival"
    • TV-G
  321. 3:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Garden House Pillow"
    • TV-G
  322. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Quiet Mountain River"
    • TV-G
  323. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Old Shop/New Shop"
    • TV-G
  324. 5:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Boat Maker"
    • TV-G
  325. 5:30 PM This Old House "What's Old Is New Again"
    • TV-G
  326. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kitchen Makeover; Attic Stair"
    • TV-G
  327. 6:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  328. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  329. 7:30 PM Tennessee Wild Side
  330. Saturday Night
  331. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the Swing Bands"
    • TV-G
  332. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Tees Off"
    • TV-PG
  333. 9:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey, Season 3"
    • TV-PG
  334. 10:30 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  335. 11:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • TV-G
  336. Sunday, October 9
  337. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  338. 1:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  339. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  340. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  341. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  342. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  343. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  344. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  345. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:30 AM Caillou "Step by Step!"
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  351. 10:00 AM Tennessee Wild Side
  352. 10:30 AM Volunteer Gardener
  353. 11:00 AM Tennessee Crossroads
    • TV-G
  354. 11:30 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  355. 12:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  356. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  357. 1:30 PM Music Voyager "The Exumas"
    • TV-PG
  358. 2:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Basking With the Basques"
    • TV-G
  359. 2:30 PM Expeditions With Patrick McMillan "Clemson Forest: Piedmont Oasis"
    • TV-G
  360. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  361. 4:00 PM California's Gold "Spontaneous Adventures"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:30 PM Travels With Darley "England: Manchester, Liverpool & the Lake District"
    • TV-G
  363. 5:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  364. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Israel"
    • TV-G
  365. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  366. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  367. Sunday Night
  368. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  369. 11:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Duck Decoy Maker"
    • TV-G
  370. 11:30 PM Mineral Explorers "Southern California"
    • TV-G
  371. Monday, October 10
  372. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  373. 12:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  374. 1:00 AM Craft in America "Teachers"
    • TV-PG
  375. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  376. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  377. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  378. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  379. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  380. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  381. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  382. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  383. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  384. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  385. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  387. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Competition Time"
    • TV-Y
  389. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  390. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  391. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  392. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  393. 1:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  394. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  395. 2:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  396. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • TV-Y
  397. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  398. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  399. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  400. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  401. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  403. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Becky and the Bard; Monkey Robot Showdown"
    • TV-Y7
  404. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  405. Monday Night
  406. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  407. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  408. 10:00 PM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  409. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Will Randolph Make a Good Impression?"
    • TV-G
  410. Tuesday, October 11
  411. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  412. 12:30 AM A Secret Only God Knows
  413. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  414. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  415. 3:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  416. 4:30 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  417. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  418. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  419. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  420. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  421. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  422. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  423. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  424. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  425. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  426. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Rain or Shine"
    • TV-Y
  427. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  429. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  430. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  431. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  432. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  433. 2:00 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  434. 2:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  435. 3:00 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • TV-Y
  436. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  437. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  438. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  439. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  440. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  441. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • TV-Y
  442. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 1; The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  443. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  444. Tuesday Night
  445. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  446. 9:00 PM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  447. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  448. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Will Stella Find True Love With Norris Fairburn?"
    • TV-G
  449. Wednesday, October 12
  450. 12:00 AM Beyond the Mirage: The Future of Water in the West
    • TV-G
  451. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  452. 2:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  453. 4:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  454. 5:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  455. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  456. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  457. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  458. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  459. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  460. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  461. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  462. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  463. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  464. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "Putting on a Show"
    • TV-Y
  465. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  466. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  467. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  468. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  469. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  470. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  471. 2:00 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  472. 2:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  473. 3:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  474. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  475. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  476. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  477. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  478. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  479. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Ain't Nothin' but a Pound Dog"
    • TV-Y
  480. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Two Brains' Quartet; Big's Big Bounce"
    • TV-Y7
  481. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  482. Wednesday Night
  483. 8:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  484. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  485. 10:00 PM WWII Megaweapons "The Tunnels of Okinawa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  486. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  487. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Behind Every Bush There Is Not Necessarily a Howard"
    • TV-G
  488. Thursday, October 13
  489. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"