TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  3. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  4. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  5. 5:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  6. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  7. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha: Deadline Doggie; It's the Giant Pumpkin, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  8. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  9. Last Night
  10. 8:00 PM Diana -- Her Story
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  11. 9:00 PM Cheekwood: A Masterpiece by Man & Nature
  12. 9:30 PM Wessyngton Plantation: A Family's Road to Freedom
    • TV-G
  13. 10:00 PM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  14. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  15. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Watching the Clock"
    • TV-G
  16. Today
  17. 12:00 AM Not Without Us
    • NR
  18. 1:00 AM Diana -- Her Story
    • TV-PG
  19. 2:00 AM Cheekwood: A Masterpiece by Man & Nature
  20. 2:30 AM Wessyngton Plantation: A Family's Road to Freedom
    • TV-G
  21. 3:00 AM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  22. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  23. 4:30 AM POV "Tribal Justice"
    • TV-PG
  24. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  25. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  26. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  27. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • TV-Y
  28. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  29. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  30. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  31. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  32. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  33. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  34. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  35. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • TV-Y
  36. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  37. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  38. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  39. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  40. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  41. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  42. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  43. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bass Class"
    • TV-Y
  44. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • TV-Y
  45. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  46. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  47. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  48. 6:00 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  49. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "TD's Magic; Scaredy Cat"
    • TV-Y
  50. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  51. Tonight
  52. 8:00 PM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • TV-G
  53. 9:00 PM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  54. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  55. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Has Anyone Seen a Peruvian Wart?"
    • TV-G
  56. Tomorrow
  57. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Don Henley"
    • TV-PG
  58. 1:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • TV-G
  59. 2:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • TV-PG
  60. 4:00 AM Diana -- Her Story
    • TV-PG
  61. 5:00 AM Cheekwood: A Masterpiece by Man & Nature
  62. 5:30 AM Wessyngton Plantation: A Family's Road to Freedom
    • TV-G
  63. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  64. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  65. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  66. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  67. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  68. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  69. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  70. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  71. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  72. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  73. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  74. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  75. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  76. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  77. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  78. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  79. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  80. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  81. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  82. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  83. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  85. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  86. 5:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  87. 6:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  88. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Acts Up; Ronald Is In"
    • TV-Y
  89. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  90. Tomorrow Night
  91. 8:00 PM Tennessee Crossroads
    • TV-G
  92. 8:30 PM Volunteer Gardener
    • TV-G
  93. 9:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  94. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  95. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Hermione"
    • TV-G
  96. Friday, August 25
  97. 12:00 AM In My Lifetime
    • TV-G
  98. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Changes Start to Show; Ask This Old House: Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  100. 3:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • TV-G
  101. 4:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • TV-PG
  102. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  103. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  104. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  106. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  107. 8:30 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  108. 9:00 AM Curious George "Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect"
    • TV-Y
  109. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • TV-Y
  110. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • TV-Y
  111. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  112. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  113. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  114. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  115. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  116. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  117. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  118. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  119. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  120. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  121. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  122. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  123. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  124. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  125. 5:30 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  126. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take"
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  129. Friday Night
  130. 8:00 PM Elvis Lives: The 25th Anniversary Concert
    • TV-G
  131. 9:30 PM Music Row: Nashville's Most Famous Neighborhood
  132. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  133. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Who's That Mouse in the Poetry Group?"
    • TV-G
  134. Saturday, August 26
  135. 12:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Hit Rewind"
    • TV-PG
  136. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  137. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  138. 2:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • TV-PG
  139. 4:30 AM Vicious "Ballroom"
    • TV-14  (L)
  140. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Changes Start to Show; Ask This Old House: Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • TV-G
  141. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Starting at the Bottom"
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  146. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  147. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  148. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  150. 10:30 AM Sew It All "Pretty Peplum, Kim Davis"
    • TV-G
  151. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  152. 11:30 AM The Great British Baking Show "Cake"
    • TV-PG
  153. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Small Bites"
    • TV-G
  154. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Summer Dinner Party"
    • TV-G
  155. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Simplified Showstoppers"
    • TV-G
  156. 2:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "One-Pot Favorites"
    • TV-G
  157. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Olive Oil"
    • TV-G
  158. 3:00 PM Simply Ming "Hawaii -- Roy Yamaguchi and Alan Wong"
    • TV-G
  159. 3:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Parisian Posies"
    • TV-G
  160. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Triple View"
    • TV-G
  161. 4:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Baby Makes 4"
    • TV-G
  162. 5:00 PM The American Woodshop "Band Sawn Box"
    • TV-G
  163. 5:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: To Paint or Not to Paint"
    • TV-G
  164. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Reclaimed Bench; Robotic Wall"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Weaver Master"
    • TV-G
  166. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  167. 7:30 PM Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville "Rhonda Vincent"
    • TV-G
  168. Saturday Night
  169. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs From the Classics"
    • TV-G
  170. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The New Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  171. 9:30 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  172. 10:30 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-G
  173. 11:30 PM The Songwriters "Steve Cropper"
  174. Sunday, August 27
  175. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beef"
    • TV-G
  176. 1:00 AM NOVA "Eclipse Over America"
    • TV-G
  177. 2:00 AM The Farthest -- Voyager in Space
    • TV-PG
  178. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  179. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  180. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  181. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  182. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "Totally Rad"
    • TV-Y
  183. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  184. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • TV-Y
  185. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • TV-Y
  186. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • TV-Y
  187. 9:00 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  188. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  189. 10:00 AM Tennessee Wild Side
  190. 10:30 AM Volunteer Gardener
  191. 11:00 AM Tennessee Crossroads
    • TV-G
  192. 11:30 AM Audubon
    • TV-G
  193. 12:30 PM Washington Week
  194. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  195. 1:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Australia: Secret Outback"
    • TV-G
  196. 2:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Celebrating India"
    • TV-PG
  197. 2:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Sevierville, Tennessee -- Dolly Parton's Hometown and Sweet Southern Charm in the Great Smoky Mountains"
    • TV-G
  198. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beer"
    • TV-G
  199. 4:00 PM California's Gold "Hearst Castle Landscape"
    • TV-G
  200. 4:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 2: Pack Up Your Troubles"
    • TV-G
  201. 5:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  202. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris: Embracing Life and Art"
    • TV-G
  203. 6:00 PM American Experience "Ruby Ridge"
    • TV-G
  204. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  205. 7:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  206. Sunday Night
  207. 8:00 PM The Great Fire
    • TV-PG
  208. 9:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  209. 10:30 PM Abuse & Exploitation: Aging Matters
  210. 11:00 PM Start Up "3D Sushi"
    • TV-G
  211. 11:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ellen Harvey; Bharatanatyam; Indian Dance; Xenia Rubinos"
    • TV-PG
  212. Monday, August 28
  213. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  214. 12:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  215. 1:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • TV-14
  216. 2:30 AM Great Performances at the Met "La Traviata"
    • TV-PG
  217. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  218. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  219. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  220. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  221. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  222. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  223. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zoo Night; Charkie Escapes"
    • TV-Y
  224. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George's Rocket Ride; Curious George, Station Master"
    • TV-Y
  225. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  226. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  227. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  228. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  229. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  230. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  231. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Judith's Happy Chanukah"
    • TV-Y
  232. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  233. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  234. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  235. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  236. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  237. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  238. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  239. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  240. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  241. 5:30 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  242. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • TV-Y
  243. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Did It; Martha Out West"
    • TV-Y
  244. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  245. Monday Night
  246. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  247. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  248. 10:00 PM POV "Raising Bertie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  249. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Available for Weddings"
    • TV-G
  250. Tuesday, August 29
  251. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  252. 12:30 AM Anne Morrow Lindbergh: You'll Have the Sky
    • TV-G
  253. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  254. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  255. 3:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  256. 3:30 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • TV-PG
  257. 4:30 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Canticle"
    • TV-14
  258. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Arthritis Relief and Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  259. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  260. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  261. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  262. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  263. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Dam Builders; Curious George's Low High Score"
    • TV-Y
  264. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light"
    • TV-Y
  265. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  266. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  267. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  268. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  269. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  270. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • TV-Y
  271. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  272. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  273. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  274. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  275. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "A Present for Bob"
    • TV-Y
  276. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  277. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  278. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  279. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  280. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  281. 5:30 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • TV-Y
  282. 6:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  283. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Patrol Dog Martha; The Crooning Crook Caper"
    • TV-Y
  284. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  285. Tuesday Night
  286. 8:00 PM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • TV-PG
  287. 10:00 PM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  288. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  289. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The McDonagh's of Jamieson Street"
    • TV-G
  290. Wednesday, August 30
  291. 12:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Life Hackers
    • TV-PG
  292. 1:00 AM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • TV-PG
  293. 3:00 AM Frontline "League of Denial: The NFL's Concussion Crisis"
    • TV-PG
  294. 4:00 AM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • TV-14
  295. 4:30 AM POV "Raising Bertie"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  296. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture"
    • TV-G
  297. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  298. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  299. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  300. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  301. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  302. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Truth About George Burgers; Curious George in the Dark"
    • TV-Y
  303. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • TV-Y
  304. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • TV-Y
  305. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  306. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  307. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  308. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  309. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Juan Bobo and the Pig"
    • TV-Y
  310. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  311. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  312. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  313. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Competition Time"
    • TV-Y
  314. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  315. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  316. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  317. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  318. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  319. 5:30 PM Arthur "That's MY Grandma!; Bud's Knotty Problem"
    • TV-Y
  320. 6:00 PM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • TV-Y
  321. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Slumber Party of Weird; Return to Martha's Slumber Party"
    • TV-Y
  322. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  323. Wednesday Night
  324. 8:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  325. 9:00 PM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • TV-PG
  326. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • TV-PG
  327. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  328. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Afterthoughts of a Coop Manager"
    • TV-G
  329. Thursday, August 31
  330. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • TV-PG
  331. 1:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  332. 2:00 AM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • TV-PG
  333. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • TV-PG
  334. 4:00 AM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • TV-PG
  335. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Toning and Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  336. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Seaside Resort, FL"
    • TV-G
  337. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  338. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  339. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  340. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Clean, Perfect Yellow Hat; Bee Is for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  341. 9:00 AM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  342. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • TV-Y
  343. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  344. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  345. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  346. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  347. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  348. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  349. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree by the Nile Problem; The Eid al-Adha Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  350. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • TV-Y
  351. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  352. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Rain or Shine"
    • TV-Y
  353. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  354. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y
  355. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  356. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  357. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  358. 5:30 PM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • TV-Y
  359. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • TV-Y
  360. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Wagstaff Races; The Missing Metal Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  361. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  362. Thursday Night
  363. 8:00 PM Tennessee Crossroads
    • TV-G
  364. 8:30 PM Volunteer Gardener
    • TV-G
  365. 9:00 PM Pledge Programming TBA
  366. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  367. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Lot Number 8"
    • TV-G
  368. Friday, September 1
  369. 12:00 AM The Nuclear Requiem
    • TV-PG
  370. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • TV-G
  371. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  372. 3:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  373. 4:00 AM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • TV-PG
  374. 5:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • TV-PG
  375. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  376. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  377. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  378. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • TV-Y
  379. 8:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  380. 8:30 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  381. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  382. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  384. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  386. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  388. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  389. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem"
    • TV-Y
  390. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  392. 2:30 PM Bob the Builder "Putting on a Show"
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  394. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • TV-Y
  396. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  398. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  399. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cakes"
    • TV-PG
  400. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  401. Friday Night
  402. 8:00 PM Tennessee Civil War 150: Civil War Songs & Stories
  403. 9:00 PM American Masters "Richard Linklater"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  404. 10:30 PM On Story "Deconstructing Billy Wilder"
    • TV-G
  405. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  406. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Little Orphan Howard"
    • TV-G
  407. Saturday, September 2
  408. 12:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Blind Pilot"
    • TV-PG
  409. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  410. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  411. 2:00 AM American Masters "Richard Linklater"
    • TV-PG
  412. 3:30 AM On Story "Deconstructing Billy Wilder"
    • TV-G
  413. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland
    • TV-PG
  414. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • TV-G
  415. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  416. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • TV-Y
  417. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spaced"
    • TV-Y
  418. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  419. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • TV-Y
  420. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  421. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Sees Stars; Curious George Gets a Trophy"
    • TV-Y
  422. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Earth Day Today; Earth Day Every Day"
    • TV-Y
  423. 10:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  424. 10:30 AM Sew It All "Printed Patchwork, Lucy Blaire"
    • TV-G
  425. 11:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  426. 11:30 AM The Great British Baking Show "Biscuits"
    • TV-PG
  427. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  428. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Summer Pork Supper"
    • TV-G
  429. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Pork and Pierogi"
    • TV-G
  430. 2:00 PM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Pool Party Feast"
    • TV-G
  431. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Best of Zucchini"
    • TV-G
  432. 3:00 PM Simply Ming "Robert Sisca"
    • TV-G
  433. 3:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Patchy Stars"
    • TV-G
  434. 4:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Evening Seascape"
    • TV-G
  435. 4:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Side by Side"
    • TV-G
  436. 5:00 PM The American Woodshop "Bent Wood Stands"
    • TV-G
  437. 5:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • TV-G
  438. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Laundry; 3-Way Switch; Saw"
    • TV-G
  439. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cheese Maker"
    • TV-G
  440. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  441. 7:30 PM Ray Stevens CabaRay Nashville "Restless Heart"
    • TV-G
  442. Saturday Night
  443. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America's Wonderland"
    • TV-G
  444. 9:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Stately Home"
    • TV-PG
  445. 9:30 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  446. 10:30 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  447. 11:30 PM The Songwriters "Guy Clark"
  448. Sunday, September 3
  449. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beer"
    • TV-G
  450. 1:00 AM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • TV-PG
  451. 2:00 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  452. 3:00 AM American Experience "Walt Disney"
    • TV-PG
  453. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  454. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  455. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "No School Sing Along Special!"
    • TV-Y
  456. 6:30 AM Cyberchase "A Perfect Fit"
    • TV-Y
  457. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  458. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • TV-Y
  459. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • TV-Y
  460. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • TV-Y
  461. 9:00 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  462. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  463. 10:00 AM Tennessee Wild Side
  464. 10:30 AM Volunteer Gardener
  465. 11:00 AM Tennessee Crossroads
    • TV-G
  466. 11:30 AM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  467. 12:30 PM Washington Week
  468. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  469. 1:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Turkey: Land of Legends"
    • TV-G
  470. 2:00 PM Bare Feet In NYC With Mickela Mallozzi "Little Ukraine"
    • TV-PG
  471. 2:30 PM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Quebec City, Canada -- Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel"
    • TV-G
  472. 3:00 PM Globe Trekker "Myanmar"
    • TV-G
  473. 4:00 PM California's Gold "Tall Ship Californian"
    • TV-G
  474. 4:30 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "On the Road in America, Part 3: Your Move"
    • TV-G
  475. 5:00 PM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  476. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "London: Historic and Dynamic"
    • TV-G
  477. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  478. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW