TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Pastry"
    • TV-PG
  3. 5:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  4. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Hate U Give"
    • NEW
  5. 6:30 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  6. Last Night
  7. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  8. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  9. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Hazardous Exposure"
    • TV-PG
  10. Today
  11. 12:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  12. 1:30 AM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  13. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  14. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints"
    • TV-G
  15. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  16. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  18. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  20. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  22. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  25. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • TV-Y
  26. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  27. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  28. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  29. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  30. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • TV-Y
  31. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  32. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  33. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  34. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  35. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  36. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  37. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  38. Tonight
  39. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  40. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  41. Tomorrow
  42. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  43. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  44. 1:00 AM Tolkien & Lewis: Myth, Imagination & the Quest for Meaning
    • TV-G
  45. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  46. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  47. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  52. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  54. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  56. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  58. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  60. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  62. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  64. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  66. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  68. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • TV-Y
  69. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  70. Tomorrow Night
  71. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  72. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  73. Wednesday, September 27
  74. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  75. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  77. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  78. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  79. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  80. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  81. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  83. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  85. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  87. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  89. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  91. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  92. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  93. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  94. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  95. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  96. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  97. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  98. 5:30 PM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  99. 6:00 PM Arthur "Vomitrocious; Sue Ellen Chickens Out"
    • TV-Y
  100. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • TV-Y
  101. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  102. Wednesday Night
  103. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  104. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  105. Thursday, September 28
  106. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  107. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 1:00 AM Doc Martin "Hazardous Exposure"
    • TV-PG
  109. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  110. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  111. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  112. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  113. 9:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  114. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  115. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  116. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  117. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  118. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  120. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  122. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  123. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  124. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  125. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  126. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • TV-Y
  127. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  128. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  129. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  130. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  131. 6:00 PM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  132. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  134. Thursday Night
  135. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  136. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  137. Friday, September 29
  138. 12:00 AM BBC World News
  139. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  140. 1:00 AM Doctor Who "The Visitation"
    • TV-PG
  141. 2:30 AM SIGN OFF
  142. 7:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  143. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  144. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  145. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  146. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  147. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  148. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  149. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  150. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  151. 12:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  152. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Red Riding Hood"
    • TV-Y
  153. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  154. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  155. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  156. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • TV-Y
  157. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  158. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  159. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  160. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  161. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  162. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  163. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • TV-Y
  165. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  166. Friday Night
  167. 8:00 PM Almanac
  168. 9:00 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  169. 9:30 PM Veterans -- The Telling Project
    • TV-14
  170. 10:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  171. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  172. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  173. Saturday, September 30
  174. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  175. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  176. 1:30 AM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  177. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  178. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  179. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  180. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  181. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  182. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  183. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  184. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Business Structures"
    • TV-G
  185. 11:00 AM Make It Artsy "Blueprints"
    • TV-G
  186. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Casual Events and Parties"
  187. 12:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dublin Town"
    • TV-G
  188. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Strip-by-Strip Patchwork Quilts, Part 2"
  189. 1:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Holly Wood Spectaculars"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  190. 1:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  191. 3:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  192. 5:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  193. 7:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  194. Saturday Night
  195. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • TV-MA
  196. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • TV-PG
  197. Sunday, October 1
  198. 12:00 AM Doctor Who "Black Orchid"
    • TV-PG
  199. 1:00 AM NOVA "Why Planes Vanish"
    • TV-PG
  200. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  201. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  202. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  203. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  205. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  207. 10:30 AM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • TV-G
  208. 11:00 AM Venture North "The Stanley Steamer; Fishing Lake Superior; Red-headed Woodpecker Recovery"
    • TV-G
  209. 11:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  210. 12:00 PM Wisconsin Life "From the Heart"
  211. 12:30 PM MotorWeek "'18 Alfa Romeo Stelvio"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  212. 1:00 PM Here and Now
  213. 1:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  214. 2:00 PM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  215. 2:30 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  216. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Mayo -- The Mother Sauce"
    • TV-G
  217. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Best Of: Eggs"
    • TV-PG
  218. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Quarter Final"
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 PM NOVA "Why Planes Vanish"
    • TV-PG
  220. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  221. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  222. 7:00 PM Craft in America "Neighbors"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  223. Sunday Night
  224. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  225. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  226. 11:00 PM Doc Martin "Listen With Mother"
    • TV-PG
  227. Monday, October 2
  228. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  229. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  230. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  231. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  233. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  240. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tom Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  241. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem; The Giant Baby Problem"
    • TV-Y
  242. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  243. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  244. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  245. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  246. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • TV-Y
  247. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  248. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  249. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  250. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  251. 6:00 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  252. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • TV-Y
  253. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  254. Monday Night
  255. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  256. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  257. 10:00 PM POV "Swim Team"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  258. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  259. Tuesday, October 3
  260. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  261. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  262. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  263. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  264. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  265. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  266. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • TV-Y
  267. 9:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  268. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  269. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  271. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  272. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  273. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  274. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  275. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • TV-Y
  276. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  277. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  278. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  279. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • TV-Y
  280. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  281. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  282. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • TV-Y
  287. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  288. Tuesday Night
  289. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  290. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • TV-MA  (V)
  291. 10:30 PM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  292. Wednesday, October 4
  293. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  294. 12:30 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  296. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  297. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  298. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  299. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • TV-Y
  300. 9:00 AM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  301. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  302. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  303. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  304. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  305. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  306. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  307. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  308. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • TV-Y
  309. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  310. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  311. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  312. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • TV-Y
  313. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • TV-Y
  314. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  315. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  316. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  317. 5:30 PM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  318. 6:00 PM Arthur "Binky Barnes, Art Expert; Arthur's Lucky Pencil"
    • TV-Y
  319. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice"
    • TV-Y
  320. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  321. Wednesday Night
  322. 8:00 PM Nature "Naledi: One Little Elephant"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  323. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  324. 10:00 PM Frontline "North Korea's Deadly Dictator"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  325. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  326. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  327. Thursday, October 5
  328. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  329. 1:00 AM Nature "Naledi: One Little Elephant"
    • TV-PG
  330. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  331. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  332. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  333. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  334. 9:00 AM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  335. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  336. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  337. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  338. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  339. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  340. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  341. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  342. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  343. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  344. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  345. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  346. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  347. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  348. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  349. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  350. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  351. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout"
    • TV-Y
  352. 6:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Makes Waves; It Came From Beyond"
    • TV-Y
  353. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and Skits; Martha Plays a Part"
    • TV-Y
  354. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  355. Thursday Night
  356. 8:00 PM Doctors on Call
  357. 8:30 PM Speak Your Mind: HDC
  358. 9:00 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  359. 9:30 PM Venture North "Nature Photographer; Artist Jo Wood; Pioneering Schoolhouse"
    • TV-G
  360. 10:00 PM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  361. 10:30 PM MN Original
    • TV-G
  362. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  363. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  364. Friday, October 6
  365. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  366. 1:00 AM Kosciuszko: A Man Before His Time
    • TV-G
  367. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  368. 7:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  369. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  370. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  371. 9:00 AM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  372. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  373. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  374. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  375. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  376. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  377. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  378. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  379. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  380. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  381. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  382. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  383. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  384. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  385. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  386. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  387. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  388. 5:30 PM Arthur "Elwood City Turns 100!"
    • TV-Y
  389. 6:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Numbers Nightmare; Brain Gets Hooked"
    • TV-Y
  390. 6:30 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Takes the Cake; Codename: Martha"
    • TV-Y
  391. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  392. Friday Night
  393. 8:00 PM Almanac
    • TV-G
  394. 9:00 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  395. 9:30 PM America's Secret War
    • TV-PG
  396. 10:30 PM Great Performances "Havana Time Machine"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  397. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  398. Saturday, October 7
  399. 12:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  400. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  401. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  402. 1:30 AM Third Rail With Ozy
  403. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  404. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  405. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  406. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  407. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  408. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  409. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Movin' on Out"
    • TV-G
  411. 11:00 AM Make It Artsy "Building Blocks"
    • TV-G
  412. 11:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "Broadway Plays"
  413. 12:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "American Pie"
    • TV-G
  414. 12:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sewing Today's Fashion Trends -- Tunics"
  415. 1:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "The Roubo Bookstand"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  416. 1:30 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curved lids & Face Frames"
    • TV-G
  417. 2:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Trim, Doors and Windows"
    • TV-G
  418. 2:30 PM Tracks Ahead "LGB Friends"
  419. 3:00 PM Mineral Explorers "Stories From the Road"
    • TV-G
  420. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  421. 4:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Homecooking, Chinese Style"
    • TV-G
  422. 4:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  423. 5:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  424. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  425. 6:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Warren Buffett"
    • TV-G
  426. 7:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Softener; App; Shadow Box"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  427. 7:30 PM This Old House "A House for the Next Generation"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  428. Saturday Night
  429. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "County Fair"
    • TV-G
  430. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  431. 10:00 PM The Red Green Show "Harold's Leaving"
    • TV-PG
  432. 10:30 PM The Red Green Show "House Moving"
    • TV-PG
  433. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  434. Sunday, October 8
  435. 12:00 AM Doctor Who "Time-Flight"
    • TV-PG
  436. 1:33 AM Road Trip to the Arts: The Florida Keys "Key Largo in the Upper Keys"
  437. 2:00 AM SIGN OFF
  438. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  439. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  440. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  441. 9:00 AM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  442. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  443. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  444. 10:30 AM This Old House "A House for the Next Generation"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  445. 11:00 AM To Be Announced
  446. 11:30 AM Outdoor Wisconsin
    • TV-G
  447. 12:00 PM Wisconsin Life "Ardent Artists"
  448. 12:30 PM MotorWeek
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. 1:00 PM Here and Now
  450. 1:30 PM Native Report
    • TV-G
  451. 2:00 PM The Playlist
    • TV-G
  452. 2:30 PM Almanac North
    • TV-G
  453. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Two-mato"
    • TV-G
  454. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Best Of: Legends"
    • TV-PG