TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  3. 1:00 AM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  4. 2:00 AM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  5. 3:00 AM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  6. 4:00 AM When Disaster Struck Connecticut
  7. 5:06 AM Death in Paradise "Lost Identity"
    • TV-PG
  8. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  9. 6:30 AM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  10. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Job Performance!"
  11. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  12. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  13. 8:30 AM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  14. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  19. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  21. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  23. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  24. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  25. 2:30 PM Curious George "Candy Counter; Curious George, Rescue Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  26. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  27. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  28. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  29. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  30. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  31. 5:30 PM Arthur "For the Birds; Ungifted"
    • TV-Y
  32. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  33. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  34. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  35. Last Night
  36. 8:00 PM Unlearning: Breaking Bias
  37. 8:30 PM Connecticut's Cultural Treasures "Imagination and Innovation"
  38. 9:00 PM Father Brown "The Standing Stones"
    • TV-PG
  39. 10:00 PM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  40. 11:00 PM Ask This Old House "Buildt It; Cable Lighting"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. 11:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Windows of Detroit"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. Today
  43. 12:00 AM NHK Newsline
  44. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  45. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Plumbing Road Trip; Ask This Old House: Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • TV-G
  46. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  47. 2:46 AM Doc Martin "The Doctor Is Out"
    • TV-PG
  48. 4:00 AM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  49. 5:00 AM NOVA "Building Chernobyl's MegaTomb"
    • TV-PG
  50. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  51. 6:30 AM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  52. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Well Done, Everyone!"
  53. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  55. 8:30 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  57. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  59. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  61. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  62. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  63. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  64. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  65. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped"
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  67. 2:30 PM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  68. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  69. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  70. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  71. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  72. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  73. 5:30 PM Arthur "Speak Up Francine; Waiting for Snow"
    • TV-Y
  74. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  75. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  77. Tonight
  78. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  79. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Dishing Up Murder"
    • TV-PG
  80. 10:00 PM The Kate "Kiefer Sutherland"
    • TV-PG
  81. 11:00 PM Sing That Thing!
  82. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "The Bo-Keys"
    • TV-G
  83. Tomorrow
  84. 12:00 AM NHK Newsline
  85. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  86. 1:00 AM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  87. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Standing Stones"
    • TV-PG
  88. 2:47 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  89. 3:34 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  90. 4:30 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  91. 5:30 AM This Old House "Detroit: Windows of Detroit"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  92. 6:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  93. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
  94. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:30 AM Biz Kid$ "A World Without Taxes"
    • TV-G
  98. 9:00 AM Start Up "Andy Warhowl's Kitchen!"
    • TV-G
  99. 9:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "The Keys -- Episode 2 -- Beach Camping in Florida"
    • TV-G
  100. 10:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Provence: Legendary Light, Wind and Wine"
    • TV-G
  101. 10:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "French Riviera: Uniquely Chic"
    • TV-G
  102. 11:00 AM Travels With Darley "Hong Kong Urban Adventures"
    • TV-G
  103. 11:30 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Plumbing Road Trip; Ask This Old House: Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • TV-G
  104. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Gardening in the Desert Southwest"
    • TV-G
  105. 1:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Girls at the Grill With Elizabeth Karmel"
    • TV-G
  106. 1:30 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Zarela Martinez and Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  107. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Refreshing Desserts"
    • TV-G
  108. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Bringing Home Tex-Mex Favorites"
    • TV-G
  109. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Corn"
    • TV-G
  110. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pennsylvania Dutch"
    • TV-G
  111. 4:00 PM Essential Pépin "Cozy Carbs"
    • TV-G
  112. 4:30 PM Simply Ming "Hawaii -- Roy Yamaguchi and Alan Wong"
    • TV-G
  113. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "More Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  114. 5:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 6:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  117. 7:00 PM What's My Car Worth? "Million Dollar Ferrari"
    • TV-G
  118. 7:30 PM The Thin Man Goes Home
    • NR
  119. Tomorrow Night
  120. 9:30 PM The Lady Vanishes: Masterpiece Mystery!
    • TV-PG
  121. 11:00 PM Father Brown "The Standing Stones"
    • TV-PG
  122. Sunday, April 30
  123. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  124. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  125. 2:00 AM American Masters: Mel Brooks: Make a Noise
    • TV-PG
  126. 3:30 AM Nature "Forest of the Lynx"
    • TV-PG
  127. 4:30 AM Frontline "The Fish on My Plate"
    • TV-PG
  128. 6:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  129. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  130. 7:00 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  131. 7:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  132. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  133. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  134. 9:00 AM Washington Week
  135. 9:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  136. 10:00 AM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Memory"
    • TV-G
  137. 10:30 AM The Visionaries "Sustainability -- Lost in the Lexicon?"
    • TV-G
  138. 11:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  139. 11:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  140. 12:00 PM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  141. 12:30 PM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Brian Wilson, Love & Mercy"
    • TV-G
  142. 1:00 PM Unlearning: Breaking Bias
  143. 1:30 PM On Story "Fargo & True Detective: Television Anthologies"
    • TV-G
  144. 2:00 PM The Thin Man Goes Home
    • NR
  145. 4:00 PM Science Goes to the Movies "The Accountant"
    • TV-G
  146. 4:30 PM What's My Car Worth? "Million Dollar Ferrari"
    • TV-G
  147. 5:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 5:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 6:00 PM Celtic Thunder Legacy
    • TV-G
  150. Sunday Night
  151. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  152. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. 10:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  154. 11:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  155. Monday, May 1
  156. 12:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  157. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  158. 2:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  159. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise "Dishing Up Murder"
    • TV-PG
  160. 4:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  161. 5:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  162. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  163. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  164. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Trying Hard"
  165. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  166. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  167. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  168. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  169. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  170. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  171. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  172. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  173. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  174. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  175. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  176. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  177. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  178. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  179. 2:30 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  180. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  181. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  182. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  183. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  184. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  185. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  186. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  187. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  189. Monday Night
  190. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  191. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  192. 10:00 PM Gluten Free
    • TV-G
  193. 11:00 PM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  194. Tuesday, May 2
  195. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  196. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  197. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  198. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  199. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Standing Stones"
    • TV-PG
  200. 5:00 AM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 1"
    • TV-14
  201. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  202. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
  204. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  205. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  206. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  207. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  208. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  209. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  210. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  211. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • TV-Y
  212. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  213. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  214. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  215. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  216. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus"
    • TV-Y
  217. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  218. 2:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  220. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  222. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  223. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  224. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Cherry Tree; Matchmaker Matchbreaker"
    • TV-Y
  225. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  226. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  227. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  228. Tuesday Night
  229. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  230. 9:00 PM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  231. 10:00 PM Parents and Teens Behind the Wheel
    • TV-G
  232. 11:00 PM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  233. Wednesday, May 3
  234. 12:00 AM NHK Newsline
  235. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  236. 1:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • TV-PG
  237. 2:00 AM Secrets of Underground London
    • TV-PG
  238. 3:00 AM Frontline "Second Chance Kids"
    • TV-PG
  239. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "National Bird"
    • TV-14
  240. 5:30 AM Maria Hinojosa: One-on-One "Shoshana Johnson"
    • TV-G
  241. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  242. 6:30 AM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  243. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
  244. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  245. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  246. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  247. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  248. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  249. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  250. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  251. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  253. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  255. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Fast Friends; T. Rex Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  257. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  259. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  260. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  261. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  262. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  263. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  264. 5:30 PM Arthur "War of the Worms; I Owe You One"
    • TV-Y
  265. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  266. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  267. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  268. Wednesday Night
  269. 8:00 PM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (S)
  270. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  271. 10:00 PM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  272. 11:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  273. Thursday, May 4
  274. 12:00 AM NHK Newsline
  275. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  276. 1:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  277. 2:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  278. 3:00 AM Plants Behaving Badly "Murder & Mayhem"
    • TV-PG
  279. 4:00 AM Secrets of Underground London
    • TV-PG
  280. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • TV-PG
  281. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  282. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  283. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
  284. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  285. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  286. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  287. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  288. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  289. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  299. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  300. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  301. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  302. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  304. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  306. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  307. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  308. Thursday Night
  309. 8:00 PM Life Lessons "A Vibrant Retirement"
  310. 9:00 PM When I'm 65
    • TV-G
  311. 10:00 PM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  312. 11:00 PM Ask This Old House "Water Filter; Fire Pit; Wood"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  313. 11:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  314. Friday, May 5
  315. 12:00 AM NHK Newsline
  316. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Fixing the Fascia; Ask This Old House: Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • TV-G
  318. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • TV-PG
  319. 3:00 AM To Be Announced
  320. 4:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  321. 5:00 AM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • TV-PG
  322. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  323. 6:30 AM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "At the Movies"
  325. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  326. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  327. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  329. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  330. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  331. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  332. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  333. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • TV-Y
  334. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  335. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  336. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  337. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom"
    • TV-Y
  338. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  339. 2:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  340. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  341. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  342. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  343. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  344. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  345. 5:30 PM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  347. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  348. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  349. Friday Night
  350. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  351. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Blood Red Sea"
    • TV-PG
  352. 10:00 PM The Kate "Mary Lambert"
    • TV-PG
  353. 11:00 PM Sing That Thing!
  354. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "The Country Duo"
    • TV-G
  355. Saturday, May 6
  356. 12:00 AM NHK Newsline
  357. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  358. 1:00 AM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  359. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Paradise of Thieves"
    • TV-PG
  360. 2:47 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  361. 3:35 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  362. 4:30 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  363. 5:30 AM This Old House "Detroit: Plumbing Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  364. 6:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  365. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
  366. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  367. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • TV-Y
  368. 8:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  369. 8:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Debt: The Good, the Bad, & the Ugly"
    • TV-G
  370. 9:00 AM Start Up "Pack Only What You Need!"
    • TV-G
  371. 9:30 AM Family Travel With Colleen Kelly "Amelia Island -- Turtle Escapades, Shrimping Adventures & Petanque Play"
    • TV-G
  372. 10:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Poland Rediscovered: Krakow, Auschwitz and Warsaw"
    • TV-G
  373. 10:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Budapest: The Best of Hungary"
    • TV-G
  374. 11:00 AM Travels With Darley "Wyoming National Forests"
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Fixing the Fascia; Ask This Old House: Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • TV-G
  376. 12:30 PM Growing a Greener World "A Year in the Life of the Garden Farm, Part I"
    • TV-G
  377. 1:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Breakfast for Dinner"
    • TV-G
  378. 1:30 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Alfred Portale"
    • TV-G
  379. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Baked Alaska Showstopper"
    • TV-G
  380. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Chinese Comes Home"
    • TV-G
  381. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Arabian Gulf Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  382. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "South Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  383. 4:00 PM Essential Pépin "Classic Conclusions"
    • TV-G
  384. 4:30 PM Simply Ming "Robert Sisca"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Olive Oil"
    • TV-G
  386. 5:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  387. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  388. 6:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Fixing the Fascia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  389. 7:00 PM What's My Car Worth? "Legendary 289 Cobra"
    • TV-G
  390. 7:30 PM To Be Announced
  391. Saturday Night
  392. 9:30 PM The Band Wagon
    • NR
  393. 11:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "'Burnt,' Cooking & Chemistry"
    • TV-G
  394. Sunday, May 7
  395. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  396. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  397. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  398. 3:00 AM Secrets of Underground London
    • TV-PG
  399. 4:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  400. 5:00 AM Nature "Dolphins: Spy in the Pod"
    • TV-PG  (S)
  401. 6:00 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  402. 6:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  404. 7:30 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  405. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  406. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  407. 9:00 AM Washington Week
  408. 9:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  409. 10:00 AM When I'm 65
    • TV-G
  410. 11:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  411. 11:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  412. 12:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14
  413. 1:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1860s"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. 2:00 PM Band Wagon
    • NR
  415. 4:00 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Math Movies"
    • TV-G
  416. 4:30 PM What's My Car Worth? "Legendary 289 Cobra"
    • TV-G
  417. 5:00 PM Ask This Old House "Alaska Generator; Wood Floor"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  418. 5:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Fixing the Fascia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  419. 6:00 PM Life Lessons "A Vibrant Retirement"
  420. 7:00 PM Sing That Thing!
  421. 7:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "The Coast"
    • TV-G
  422. Sunday Night
  423. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  424. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  425. 10:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  426. 11:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  427. Monday, May 8
  428. 12:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  429. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  430. 2:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  431. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Blood Red Sea"
    • TV-PG
  432. 4:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  433. 5:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  434. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  435. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  436. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
  437. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  438. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  439. 8:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  440. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood: Tiger Family Trip
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  441. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  442. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  443. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  444. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  445. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Boy Who Cried Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  446. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  447. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  448. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  449. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  450. 2:30 PM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  451. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  452. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  453. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  454. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  455. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  456. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Director's Cut; Crime and Consequences"
    • TV-Y
  457. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  458. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  459. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  460. Monday Night
  461. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  462. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Corpus Christi"
    • TV-G
  463. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "The Last Laugh"
    • TV-14
  464. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "The Prison in Twelve Landscapes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  465. Tuesday, May 9
  466. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  467. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Virginia Beach"
    • TV-G
  468. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  469. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  470. 4:00 AM Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
    • TV-PG
  471. 5:00 AM The Bletchley Circle "Blood on Their Hands: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  472. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  473. 6:30 AM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  474. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
  475. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  476. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  477. 8:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  478. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  479. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  480. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  481. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  482. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  483. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem"
    • TV-Y
  484. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rapunzel"
    • TV-Y
  485. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  486. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Funny Farm"
    • TV-Y
  487. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  488. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  489. 2:30 PM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  490. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  491. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  492. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  493. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  494. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  495. 5:30 PM Arthur "Caught in the Crosswires; Framed"
    • TV-Y
  496. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  497. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  498. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  499. Tuesday Night
  500. 8:00 PM V