TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 AM American Masters "Maya Angelou"
    • TV-PG
  3. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Being Useful"
    • TV-Y
  4. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • TV-Y
  5. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  6. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  8. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  10. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:00 AM Martha Bakes "Pulled Doughs"
    • TV-G
  12. 10:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Fishmonger"
    • TV-G
  13. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Magic Inch Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  14. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Quilting Traditions"
    • TV-G
  15. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  16. 12:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Glorious Hibiscus"
    • TV-G
  17. 1:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Secluded Mountain"
    • TV-G
  18. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  19. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Fruit and Meat"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Plenty of Foods"
    • TV-G
  21. 3:00 PM The Kitchen Wisdom of Cecilia Chiang "Passing on the Wisdom"
    • TV-G
  22. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  23. 4:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Interior Trim, Doors and Windows"
    • TV-G
  24. 4:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Staked Furniture"
    • TV-G
  25. 5:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Turkey -- Journey to Love Valley"
    • TV-G
  26. 5:30 PM For Your Home "A Home With a Heart"
    • TV-G
  27. 6:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  28. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Britain Braces for Brexit"
    • NEW
  29. 7:00 PM As Schools Match Wits "Ware High vs. Lee High"
  30. 7:30 PM Making It Here "New England"
    • TV-G
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "The Wrong Goodbye"
    • TV-PG
  33. 9:00 PM New Tricks "Ducking and Diving"
    • TV-14
  34. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Southern China"
    • TV-G
  35. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Kendrick Lamar"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  36. Today
  37. 12:00 AM Soundstage "Jon Secada"
    • TV-PG
  38. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Widespread Panic"
    • TV-G
  39. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "My Watermelon Baby"
    • TV-G
  40. 2:00 AM NOVA "Why Trains Crash"
    • TV-PG
  41. 3:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Bad Behavior"
    • TV-PG
  42. 4:00 AM City in the Sky "Arrival"
    • TV-PG
  43. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  44. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  45. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Discovering Darkness"
    • TV-Y
  46. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train: What's at the Center of the Earth?
    • TV-Y
  47. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Snowflake Day!"
    • TV-Y
  48. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  49. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  50. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  51. 9:30 AM High School Quiz Show "Hingham Vs Sacred Heart"
  52. 10:00 AM White House Chronicle
  53. 10:30 AM Connecting Point
    • TV-G
  54. 11:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  55. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "The Giving Garden: Ample Harvest Helps Share the Bounty"
  56. 12:00 PM American Masters "Maya Angelou"
    • TV-PG
  57. 2:00 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Looking Back"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  58. 2:30 PM Presencia
  59. 3:00 PM Healing Racism: A Community Dialogue
  60. 4:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  61. 6:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • TV-PG
  62. 7:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • TV-PG
  63. Tonight
  64. 8:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "An Ordinary Woman"
    • TV-PG
  65. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Queen's Husband"
    • TV-PG
  66. 10:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Engine of Change"
    • TV-PG
  67. 11:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Doll 123"
    • TV-PG
  68. Tomorrow
  69. 1:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • TV-PG
  70. 2:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • TV-PG
  71. 3:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "An Ordinary Woman"
    • TV-PG
  72. 4:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Queen's Husband"
    • TV-PG
  73. 5:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Engine of Change"
    • TV-PG
  74. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:30 AM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  76. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  77. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  78. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  79. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  80. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  81. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  83. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  85. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  86. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  87. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  88. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  89. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  90. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  91. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  92. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  93. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  94. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  95. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  96. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  97. 5:30 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  98. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  99. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  100. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  101. Tomorrow Night
  102. 8:00 PM Healing Racism: A Community Dialogue
  103. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  104. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  105. Tuesday, February 28
  106. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  107. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  108. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  109. 2:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • TV-PG
  110. 4:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • TV-PG
  111. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  112. 6:30 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  113. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  115. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  117. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  119. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  121. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Circus Problem; The Buried Treasure Problem"
    • TV-Y
  123. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  124. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "If a Job's Worth Doing"
    • TV-Y
  125. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  127. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  128. 2:30 PM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  129. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  130. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  131. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  132. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  133. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  134. 5:30 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  135. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  136. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  137. 7:30 PM As Schools Match Wits "Ware High vs. Lee High"
  138. Tuesday Night
  139. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  140. 9:00 PM Presidential Address
    • LIVE
  141. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  142. Wednesday, March 1
  143. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  144. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  145. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  146. 2:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • TV-PG
  147. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  148. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  149. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • TV-Y
  150. 6:30 AM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  151. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  152. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  153. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  154. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  155. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  157. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  160. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  162. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • TV-Y
  163. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  164. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  165. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  166. 2:30 PM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  167. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  168. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  169. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  170. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  171. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  172. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  173. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  174. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  175. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  176. Wednesday Night
  177. 8:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  178. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  179. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  180. Thursday, March 2
  181. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  182. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  183. 1:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • TV-PG
  184. 2:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • TV-PG
  185. 4:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • TV-PG
  186. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  187. 6:30 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  188. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  189. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  190. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  191. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  192. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  193. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  194. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  195. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  196. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  197. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  198. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  199. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  200. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  201. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  202. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  203. 2:30 PM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  204. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  205. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  206. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  207. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  208. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  209. 5:30 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  210. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  211. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  212. 7:30 PM Presencia
  213. Thursday Night
  214. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  215. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  216. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  217. Friday, March 3
  218. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  220. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • TV-G
  221. 2:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • TV-PG
  222. 4:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • TV-PG
  223. 5:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  224. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  225. 6:30 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  226. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  227. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  228. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  229. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  231. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  233. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  234. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  235. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  236. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  237. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  238. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  239. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  240. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  241. 2:30 PM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  242. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  243. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  244. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  245. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  246. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  247. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  248. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  249. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  250. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  251. Friday Night
  252. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  253. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  254. 9:00 PM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG  (L)
  255. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  256. Saturday, March 4
  257. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  258. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  259. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  260. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  261. 2:00 AM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG
  262. 3:30 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  263. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  264. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • TV-G
  265. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  266. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • TV-Y
  267. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  268. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:00 AM Martha Bakes "Celebration Cakes"
    • TV-G
  274. 10:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sauteing"
    • TV-G
  275. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Every Last Piece"
    • TV-G
  276. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Hero's Tribute"
    • TV-G
  277. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  278. 12:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Bouquet of English Roses"
    • TV-G
  279. 1:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Cypress Swamp"
    • TV-G
  280. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Crespelle"
    • TV-G
  281. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Holiday Sides"
    • TV-G
  282. 2:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Arctic Food"
    • TV-G
  283. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Classic New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  284. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  285. 4:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Cabinets and Al"
    • TV-G
  286. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  287. 5:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  288. 7:00 PM As Schools Match Wits "Suffield vs. Agawam"
  289. 7:30 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  290. Saturday Night
  291. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "TV on the Radio; The War on Drugs"
    • TV-PG
  292. Sunday, March 5
  293. 12:00 AM Soundstage "Blondie"
    • TV-PG
  294. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Steep Canyon Rangers"
    • TV-G
  295. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Peas, Please"
    • TV-G
  296. 2:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  297. 3:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • TV-PG
  298. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  299. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  300. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  301. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  302. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  304. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  305. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  306. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  308. 9:30 AM High School Quiz Show "Acton-Boxborough Vs. Somerville"
  309. 10:00 AM White House Chronicle
  310. 10:30 AM Connecting Point
    • TV-G
  311. 11:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  312. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Regenerating Detroit Through Urban Gardening"
  313. 12:00 PM Irish Catskills: Dancing at the Crossroads
    • TV-G
  314. 1:00 PM Childsplay: A Story of Fiddlers, Fiddles and a Fiddle Maker
    • TV-G
  315. 2:00 PM Currier & Ives: Perspectives on America "Printmakers to the People"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:30 PM Presencia
  317. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  318. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  319. 5:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  320. Sunday Night
  321. 8:00 PM Mercy Street "House of Bondage"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  322. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  323. 10:30 PM Vicious "Anniversary"
    • TV-14
  324. 11:00 PM Front Row Boston "Nathaniel Rateliff, Dry The River"
  325. Monday, March 6
  326. 12:00 AM Mercy Street "House of Bondage"
    • TV-14  (L)
  327. 1:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • TV-PG
  328. 2:00 AM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  329. 3:00 AM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG
  330. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  331. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  332. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • TV-Y
  333. 6:30 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  334. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  335. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  337. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  338. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  339. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  340. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  341. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  342. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  343. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  344. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  345. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  346. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  347. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  348. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  349. 2:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  350. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  351. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  352. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  353. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  354. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  355. 5:30 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  356. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  357. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  358. 7:30 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  359. Monday Night
  360. 8:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  361. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  362. Tuesday, March 7
  363. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  364. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Charleston"
    • TV-G
  366. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  367. 3:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  368. 4:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  369. 5:00 AM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  370. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • TV-Y
  371. 6:30 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  372. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  373. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  374. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  376. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  378. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  380. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  381. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  382. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  383. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  384. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  385. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  386. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  387. 2:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  388. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  390. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  391. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  392. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  393. 5:30 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  394. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  395. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  396. 7:30 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  397. Tuesday Night
  398. 8:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  399. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  400. Wednesday, March 8
  401. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  402. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  403. 1:00 AM 10 Buildings That Changed America
    • TV-PG
  404. 2:00 AM The Adirondacks
    • TV-G
  405. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  406. 5:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  407. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • TV-Y
  408. 6:30 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  409. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  410. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  411. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  412. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  413. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  414. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  415. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  416. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  417. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  418. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  419. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  420. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  421. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  422. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  423. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  424. 2:30 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  425. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  426. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  427. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  428. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  429. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  430. 5:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  431. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  432. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  433. 7:30 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  434. Wednesday Night
  435. 8:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  436. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  437. Thursday, March 9
  438. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  439. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  440. 1:00 AM Nature "The Mystery of Eels"
    • TV-PG
  441. 2:00 AM NOVA "Why Ships Sink"
    • TV-PG
  442. 3:00 AM 10 Buildings That Changed America
    • TV-PG
  443. 4:00 AM The Adirondacks
    • TV-G
  444. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  445. 6:30 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  446. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  447. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  448. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  449. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  450. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  451. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  452. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  453. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  454. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  455. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  456. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  457. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  458. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  459. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  460. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  461. 2:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  462. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  463. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  464. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  465. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  466. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  467. 5:30 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  468. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  469. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  470. 7:30 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  471. Thursday Night
  472. 8:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  473. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  474. Friday, March 10
  475. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  476. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  477. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Shiplap for a Ship Shape House; Ask This Old House: Future House, Nick Offerman"
    • TV-G
  478. 2:00 AM The Adirondacks
    • TV-G
  479. 4:00 AM Nature "The Mystery of Eels"
    • TV-PG
  480. 5:00 AM NOVA "Why Ships Sink"
    • TV-PG
  481. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • TV-Y
  482. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  483. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  484. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  485. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  486. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  487. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  488. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  489. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  490. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  491. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  492. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  493. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y