TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  3. 9:30 PM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  4. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  5. Today
  6. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  8. 1:00 AM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  9. 3:00 AM Frontline "Iraq Uncovered"
    • TV-PG
  10. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Bad Kids"
    • TV-14
  11. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  13. 6:30 AM Arthur "Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets"
    • TV-Y
  14. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  15. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  16. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  17. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  18. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  19. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  20. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  21. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  22. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  23. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  25. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  26. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  27. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  28. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  29. 2:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  30. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  31. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  32. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  33. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  34. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  35. 5:30 PM Arthur "Desert Island Dish; The Secret About Secrets"
    • TV-Y
  36. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  37. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  38. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  39. Tonight
  40. 8:00 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  41. 9:30 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
  42. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  43. Tomorrow
  44. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  45. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  46. 1:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  47. 2:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  48. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  49. 4:00 AM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  50. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  51. 6:30 AM Arthur "Feeling Flush; Family Fortune"
    • TV-Y
  52. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  53. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  55. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  57. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  59. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Grover's Street Safari"
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  61. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  62. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  63. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  64. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Grover's Street Safari"
    • TV-Y
  65. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  67. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  68. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  69. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  70. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  71. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  72. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  73. 5:30 PM Arthur "Feeling Flush; Family Fortune"
    • TV-Y
  74. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  75. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  76. 7:30 PM Presencia
  77. Tomorrow Night
  78. 8:00 PM 70s Soul Superstars (My Music)
    • TV-G
  79. 10:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  80. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  81. Friday, March 24
  82. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  83. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  84. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  85. 2:00 AM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  86. 4:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  87. 5:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  88. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  89. 6:30 AM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  90. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  91. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  92. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  93. 8:30 AM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  94. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  95. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  97. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  99. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  101. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  102. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  103. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  104. 2:30 PM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  105. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  106. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  107. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  108. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  109. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  110. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  111. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  112. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  113. Friday Night
  114. 8:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  115. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  116. Saturday, March 25
  117. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  118. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  119. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  120. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  121. 2:00 AM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  122. 3:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  123. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  124. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  125. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  126. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's New Claw"
    • TV-Y
  127. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  129. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  130. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  132. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:00 AM Martha Bakes "Coconut"
    • TV-G
  134. 10:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grains"
    • TV-G
  135. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Fashion Sewing: Plain to Fabulous, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  136. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Fond Memories"
    • TV-G
  137. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  138. 12:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Morning Cardinal"
    • TV-G
  139. 1:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Enchanted Falls Oval"
    • TV-G
  140. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Herbs and Spices"
    • TV-G
  141. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Super Bowls of Soup"
    • TV-G
  142. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Badger State Favorites"
    • TV-G
  143. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Rice Favorites"
    • TV-G
  144. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Seafood Supper"
    • TV-G
  145. 4:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Special Project"
    • TV-G
  146. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  147. 5:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  148. 7:00 PM As Schools Match Wits "Rockville High vs. Hampshire Regional"
  149. 7:30 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  150. Saturday Night
  151. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  152. Sunday, March 26
  153. 12:00 AM Soundstage "Toby Keith"
    • TV-PG
  154. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "David Grisman FolkJazz Trio"
    • TV-G
  155. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Rabbit"
    • TV-G
  156. 2:00 AM NOVA "Escape From Nazi Alcatraz"
    • TV-PG
  157. 3:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  158. 4:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  159. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  160. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  161. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  162. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  163. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  164. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  165. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  166. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  167. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  168. 9:30 AM High School Quiz Show "Adv. Math & Science Vs. Bromfield"
  169. 10:00 AM White House Chronicle
  170. 10:30 AM Connecting Point
    • TV-G
  171. 11:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  172. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Dominica: Island Ingenuity in Sustainability"
  173. 12:00 PM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  174. 2:00 PM Currier & Ives: Perspectives on America "The Surprise of Currier and Ives"
  175. 2:30 PM Presencia
  176. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  177. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  178. 5:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  179. Sunday Night
  180. 8:00 PM Favorites
    • TV-G
  181. 9:00 PM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  182. 10:30 PM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  183. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "The NightOwls"
    • TV-G
  184. Monday, March 27
  185. 12:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  186. 1:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  187. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  188. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Bad Kids"
    • TV-14
  189. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  190. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  191. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  192. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  201. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  203. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  204. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  205. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  206. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  207. 2:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  208. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  209. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  210. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  211. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  212. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  213. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  214. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  215. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  216. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  217. Monday Night
  218. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  220. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  221. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. Tuesday, March 28
  223. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  224. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  225. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  226. 2:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  227. 3:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  228. 5:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  229. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  230. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  231. 6:30 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  232. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  236. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  237. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  239. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  241. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  243. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  245. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  247. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  248. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  249. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  250. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  251. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  252. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  253. 5:30 PM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  255. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  256. 7:30 PM As Schools Match Wits "Rockville High vs. Hampshire Regional"
  257. Tuesday Night
  258. 8:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  259. 9:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  260. 10:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  261. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  262. Wednesday, March 29
  263. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  264. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  265. 1:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  266. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  267. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  268. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  269. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  270. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  271. 6:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  272. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  273. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  274. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  275. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  276. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  277. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  278. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  280. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  282. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  283. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  284. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  285. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  286. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  287. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  288. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  289. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  290. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  291. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  292. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  293. 5:30 PM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  294. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  295. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  296. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  297. Wednesday Night
  298. 8:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  299. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  300. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  301. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  302. Thursday, March 30
  303. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  304. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  305. 1:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  306. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  307. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  308. 4:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  309. 5:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (V)
  310. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  311. 6:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  312. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  313. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  314. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  315. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  316. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  317. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  318. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  320. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  322. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  324. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  326. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  328. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  329. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  330. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  331. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  332. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  333. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  334. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  335. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  336. 7:30 PM Presencia
  337. Thursday Night
  338. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  339. 9:00 PM Shelter Me: Community Matters
    • TV-G
  340. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  341. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  342. Friday, March 31
  343. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  344. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  345. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • TV-G
  346. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  347. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  348. 4:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  349. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  350. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  351. 6:30 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  352. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  353. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  354. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  355. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  356. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  357. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  358. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  359. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  360. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  361. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  362. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  363. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  364. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  365. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  366. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  367. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  368. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  369. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  370. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  371. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  372. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  373. 5:30 PM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  374. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  375. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  376. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  377. Friday Night
  378. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  379. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  380. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  381. 10:30 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  382. Saturday, April 1
  383. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  384. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  385. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  386. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  387. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  388. 3:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  389. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • TV-G
  390. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  391. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  392. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  393. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  394. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  395. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  396. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  397. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  398. 10:00 AM Martha Bakes "Coffee"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Preserving"
    • TV-G
  400. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Cottage Home Mini-Quilt"
    • TV-G
  402. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  403. 12:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Mauve Magic"
    • TV-G
  404. 1:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Windy Waves"
    • TV-G
  405. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak House Favorites"
    • TV-G
  406. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Between the Bread"
    • TV-G
  407. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  408. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Traditional Mexican"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "The Ultimate Sticky Buns"
    • TV-G
  410. 4:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Old Shop/New Shop"
  411. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Namibia: Wild Cheetah"
    • TV-G
  413. 5:30 PM For Your Home "Take the Plunge"
    • TV-G
  414. 6:00 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  415. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  416. 7:00 PM As Schools Match Wits "Mt. Greylock vs. MacDuffie School"
  417. 7:30 PM Making It Here
    • TV-G
  418. Saturday Night
  419. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Preserve the Romance"
    • TV-PG
  420. 9:00 PM New Tricks "Nine Lives"
    • TV-PG
  421. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  422. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  423. Sunday, April 2
  424. 12:00 AM Soundstage "GeorgeFest"
    • TV-PG
  425. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Lucinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  426. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  428. 3:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Lucinda Williams"
    • TV-G
  430. 4:30 AM A Chef's Life "More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish"
    • TV-G
  431. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  432. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  433. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  434. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  435. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  436. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  437. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  438. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  439. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  440. 9:30 AM High School Quiz Show "Dover-Sherborn Vs. Thayer"
  441. 10:00 AM White House Chronicle
  442. 10:30 AM Connecting Point
    • TV-G
  443. 11:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  444. 11:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Beyond Organic Gardening: The Principles of Permaculture"
  445. 12:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  446. 1:30 PM Music Alone Shall Live: 35 Years of the Iron Horse
  447. 2:00 PM Mountain Park Memories
  448. 2:30 PM Presencia
  449. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  450. 4:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  451. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  452. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  453. 6:00 PM Basic Black
  454. 6:30 PM Moone Boy "Boyle Wedding"
    • TV-G
  455. 7:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Riverside Picnic"
    • TV-PG
  456. 7:30 PM Waiting for God "Great Aunt Diana"
    • TV-PG
  457. Sunday Night
  458. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  459. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  460. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  461. 11:00 PM Front Row Boston "Conor Oberst"
  462. Monday, April 3
  463. 12:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  464. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  465. 2:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  466. 3:07 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  467. 4:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  468. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  469. 6:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  470. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  471. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  473. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  475. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  476. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  477. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  478. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  479. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  480. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  481. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  482. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  483. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  484. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  485. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  486. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  487. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  488. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  489. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  490. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  491. 5:30 PM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  492. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  493. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  494. 7:30 PM Connecting Point
  495. Monday Night
  496. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  497. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"