TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
  3. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  4. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  5. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  6. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  8. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  10. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  12. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  14. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  16. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  17. 1:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  18. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Dough and Crusts"
    • TV-G
  19. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Green Tea"
    • TV-G
  20. 3:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  21. 5:00 PM DragonFlyTV "North Carolina"
    • TV-G
  22. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  24. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  25. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  26. Last Night
  27. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  28. 9:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  29. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  30. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  31. Today
  32. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 12:30 AM Newsline
  34. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  35. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  36. 3:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  37. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  38. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
  39. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  40. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  41. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  42. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  43. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  44. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  45. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  47. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  48. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  49. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  50. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  51. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  52. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  53. 1:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  54. 2:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Kitchen Companions"
    • TV-G
  55. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Eggs a Dozen Ways"
    • TV-G
  56. 3:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  57. 4:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  58. 5:00 PM SciGirls "Star Power"
    • TV-G
  59. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  60. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  61. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  62. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  63. Tonight
  64. 8:00 PM Toledo Stories "The Homefront"
  65. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG
  66. 10:30 PM Front and Center "Bob DiPiero Featuring Brandy Clark"
    • TV-PG
  67. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "Otis Gibbs"
    • TV-G
  68. Tomorrow
  69. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. 12:30 AM Newsline
  71. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  72. 2:00 AM Toledo Stories "The Homefront"
  73. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG
  74. 4:30 AM Front and Center "Bob DiPiero Featuring Brandy Clark"
    • TV-PG
  75. 5:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Otis Gibbs"
    • TV-G
  76. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  77. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  79. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  80. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  81. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  83. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  85. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  87. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  89. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  90. 1:00 PM Toledo Stories "The Homefront"
    • TV-G
  91. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Bringing Home Tex-Mex Favorites"
    • TV-G
  92. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Best of Garden Home: Gardening"
    • TV-G
  93. 3:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG
  94. 4:30 PM On Story "America Ferrera on the Storyteller's Responsibility"
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 PM Biz Kid$ "All in the Family"
    • TV-G
  96. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  97. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  98. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  99. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  100. Tomorrow Night
  101. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  102. 8:30 PM Deadline Now
  103. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. 10:00 PM In Performance at the White House "Women of Soul"
    • TV-PG
  105. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  106. Saturday, October 1
  107. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 12:30 AM Last of the Summer Wine "Yours Truly - If You're Not Careful"
    • TV-G
  109. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  110. 2:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  111. 2:30 AM Deadline Now
  112. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  113. 4:00 AM In Performance at the White House "Women of Soul"
    • TV-PG
  114. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
  115. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  116. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  117. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  118. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  119. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  120. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  121. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  122. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  123. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  124. 10:30 AM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  125. 11:00 AM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  126. 11:30 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  127. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  128. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Ohio"
    • TV-G
  129. 1:00 PM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • TV-G
  130. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  131. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  132. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dressed-Up Patchwork; Piecing With Alternative Fabrics"
    • TV-G
  133. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Carved Oak Desk Box"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  134. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  135. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Eat Your Greens"
    • TV-G
  136. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pastry Cream"
    • TV-G
  137. 5:00 PM History Detectives Special Investigations "Texas Servant Girl Murders"
    • TV-14
  138. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "London: Historic and Dynamic"
    • TV-G
  139. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  140. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  141. Saturday Night
  142. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Home Fires: Episode Five"
    • TV-PG
  143. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  144. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "White Hunter"
    • TV-PG
  145. 10:30 PM Vicious "Flatmates"
    • TV-14
  146. 11:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  147. Sunday, October 2
  148. 12:00 AM Toledo Stories "The Homefront"
    • TV-G
  149. 1:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  150. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Home Fires: Episode Five"
    • TV-PG
  151. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  152. 4:00 AM As Time Goes By "White Hunter"
    • TV-PG
  153. 4:30 AM Vicious "Flatmates"
    • TV-14
  154. 5:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  155. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  156. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  158. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  159. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  160. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  162. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:00 AM Toledo Stories "The Homefront"
    • TV-G
  164. 11:00 AM Ride the Tiger
    • TV-PG
  165. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  166. 1:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Cherry Sideboard"
    • TV-G
  167. 1:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  168. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Dinner in Italy"
    • TV-G
  169. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "10-20-30 Minutes to Recycle Jeans, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  170. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  171. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Eggs"
    • TV-PG
  172. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  173. 5:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-G
  174. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  175. 6:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  176. 7:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  177. Sunday Night
  178. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  179. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  180. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  181. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  182. Monday, October 3
  183. 12:00 AM Deadline Now
  184. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  185. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  186. 2:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  187. 3:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  188. 4:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  189. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG  (L)
  190. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  191. 6:30 AM Deadline Now
  192. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  198. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  200. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  202. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  203. 1:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  204. 2:00 PM Chef John Besh's New Orleans
    • TV-G
  205. 2:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Mushrooms Italian-Style"
    • TV-G
  206. 3:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  207. 4:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  208. 5:00 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  209. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  210. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  211. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  212. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. Monday Night
  214. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  215. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  216. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  217. 11:30 PM Stories of the Mind "The Critical Years"
    • TV-G
  218. Tuesday, October 4
  219. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  220. 12:30 AM Newsline
  221. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  222. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  223. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  224. 4:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  225. 5:30 AM Stories of the Mind "The Critical Years"
    • TV-G
  226. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  227. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  228. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  230. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  231. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  232. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  233. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  234. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  236. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  238. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  240. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  241. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Ed Lee"
    • TV-G
  242. 2:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  243. 3:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Austin"
    • TV-PG
  244. 4:00 PM Super Skyscrapers "One World Trade Center"
    • TV-PG
  245. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  246. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  247. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  248. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  249. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  250. Tuesday Night
  251. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  252. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  253. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  254. Wednesday, October 5
  255. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  256. 12:30 AM Newsline
  257. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  258. 2:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  259. 3:00 AM Vice Presidential Debate
  260. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
  261. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  262. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  263. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  264. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  265. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  266. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  267. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  268. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  269. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  271. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  272. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  273. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  274. 1:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  275. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Antipasti"
    • TV-G
  276. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Extraordinary Fruits"
    • TV-G
  277. 3:00 PM American Experience "Jimmy Carter"
    • TV-PG
  278. 5:00 PM DragonFlyTV "Montana/Yellowstone"
    • TV-G
  279. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  280. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  281. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  282. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  283. Wednesday Night
  284. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  285. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  286. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  287. Thursday, October 6
  288. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. 12:30 AM Newsline
  290. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  291. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  292. 3:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  293. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
  294. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  295. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  296. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  297. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  298. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  299. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  300. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  301. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  302. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  303. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  304. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  305. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  306. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  307. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  308. 1:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  309. 2:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Ocean Harvest"
    • TV-G
  310. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Stop, Squash and Roll"
    • TV-G
  311. 3:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  312. 5:00 PM SciGirls "Aquabots"
    • TV-G
  313. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  314. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  315. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  316. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  317. Thursday Night
  318. 8:00 PM Toledo Stories "Apple Corps: The Grand Rapids Applebutter Fest"
    • TV-G
  319. 8:30 PM Toledo Stories "Toledo Bar Association: A Legal History"
    • TV-G
  320. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The Troubled Man"
    • TV-14
  321. 10:30 PM Concert to Face Addiction
  322. 11:30 PM Sun Studio Sessions "Deering and Down"
    • TV-G
  323. Friday, October 7
  324. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  325. 12:30 AM Newsline
  326. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  327. 2:00 AM Toledo Stories "Apple Corps: The Grand Rapids Applebutter Fest"
    • TV-G
  328. 2:30 AM Toledo Stories "Toledo Bar Association: A Legal History"
    • TV-G
  329. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The Troubled Man"
    • TV-14
  330. 4:30 AM Concert to Face Addiction
  331. 5:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Deering and Down"
    • TV-G
  332. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  333. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  334. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  335. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  337. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  338. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  339. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  340. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  341. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  342. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  343. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  344. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  345. 1:00 PM Toledo Stories "Apple Corps: The Grand Rapids Applebutter Fest"
    • TV-G
  346. 1:30 PM Toledo Stories "Toledo Bar Association: A Legal History"
    • TV-G
  347. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Chinese Comes Home"
    • TV-G
  348. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Homesteaders USA"
    • TV-G
  349. 3:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The Troubled Man"
    • TV-14
  350. 4:30 PM The Visionaries "ARCE -- American Research Center in Egypt -- Peace Through Scholarly Exchange"
    • TV-G
  351. 5:00 PM Biz Kid$ "What Is a Biz Kid?"
    • TV-G
  352. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  353. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  354. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  355. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  356. Friday Night
  357. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  358. 8:30 PM Deadline Now
  359. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  360. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  361. 11:30 PM Music Voyager "Afro-Colombian Grooves"
    • TV-PG
  362. Saturday, October 8
  363. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  364. 12:30 AM Last of the Summer Wine "Yours Truly - If You're Not Careful"
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  366. 2:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  367. 2:30 AM Deadline Now
  368. 3:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  369. 4:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  370. 5:30 AM Music Voyager "Afro-Colombian Grooves"
    • TV-PG
  371. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  372. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  373. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  374. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  376. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  378. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  380. 10:30 AM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  381. 11:00 AM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  382. 11:30 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  383. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Johanne Killeen, George Germon, and Christopher Gross"
    • TV-G
  384. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New York City"
    • TV-G
  385. 1:00 PM Ask This Old House "Garage Power; Chainsaw Safety"
    • TV-G
  386. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  387. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Fire Prevention; Strainer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  388. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Anna's Starflake"
    • TV-G
  389. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Waving Arm Whirligigs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  390. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  391. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sauces"
    • TV-G
  392. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Classic New England"
    • TV-G
  393. 5:00 PM History Detectives Special Investigations "Who Killed Jimmy Hoffa?"
    • TV-PG
  394. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  395. 6:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  396. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  397. Saturday Night
  398. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Home Fires: Episode Six"
    • TV-PG
  399. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  400. 10:00 PM As Time Goes By "A Weekend Away"
    • TV-PG
  401. 10:30 PM Vicious "Wedding"
    • TV-14
  402. 11:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  403. Sunday, October 9
  404. 12:00 AM Toledo Stories "Apple Corps: The Grand Rapids Applebutter Fest"
    • TV-G
  405. 12:30 AM Toledo Stories "Toledo Bar Association: A Legal History"
    • TV-G
  406. 1:00 AM Raw to Ready "Bentley"
    • TV-PG
  407. 2:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Home Fires: Episode Six"
    • TV-PG
  408. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  409. 4:00 AM As Time Goes By "A Weekend Away"
    • TV-PG
  410. 4:30 AM Vicious "Wedding"
    • TV-14
  411. 5:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  412. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  413. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  414. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  415. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  417. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  418. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  419. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:00 AM Toledo Stories "Apple Corps: The Grand Rapids Applebutter Fest"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:30 AM Toledo Stories "Toledo Bar Association: A Legal History"
    • TV-G
  422. 11:00 AM The Best of Big Blue Live
    • TV-PG
  423. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  424. 1:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Tambour Tool Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  425. 1:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Drawer Shaker Table"
    • TV-G
  426. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Serving Up Noodles and Rice"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Trusty Triangles -- A Row-by-Row Sampler Quilt, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  428. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  429. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Legends"
    • TV-PG
  430. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Cakes"
    • TV-PG
  431. 5:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  432. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  433. 6:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  434. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  435. Sunday Night
  436. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  437. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  438. Monday, October 10
  439. 12:00 AM Deadline Now
  440. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  441. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  442. 2:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  443. 4:00 AM Presidential Debate
  444. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  445. 6:30 AM Deadline Now
  446. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  447. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  448. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  449. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  450. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  451. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  452. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  453. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  454. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  455. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  456. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  457. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  458. 1:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  459. 2:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  460. 2:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Copita Inspired"
    • TV-G
  461. 3:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  462. 5:00 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  463. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  464. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  465. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  466. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  467. Monday Night
  468. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  469. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  470. 10:00 PM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  471. 11:30 PM Stories of the Mind "Ways to Wellness"
    • TV-G
  472. Tuesday, October 11
  473. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  474. 12:30 AM Newsline
  475. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  476. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  477. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  478. 4:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  479. 5:30 AM Stories of the Mind "Ways to Wellness"
    • TV-G
  480. 6:00 AM BBC World News
  481. 6:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  482. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  483. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  484. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  485. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  486. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  487. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  488. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  489. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  490. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  491. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  492. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  493. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  494. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  495. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Tiffani Faison"
    • TV-G
  496. 2:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Sunday Family Food"
    • TV-G
  497. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  498. 4:00 PM Super Skyscrapers "Building the Future"
    • TV-PG
  499. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  500. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  501. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  502. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW