TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-PG
  3. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  4. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Rainbow Sunrise"
    • TV-G
  5. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  6. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  7. 8:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  8. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Camping Show"
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  16. 1:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  17. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "The Goods on Gluten-free"
    • TV-G
  18. 2:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cooking Clever"
    • TV-G
  19. 3:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  20. 4:00 PM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  21. 5:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  22. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  23. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  24. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  25. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  26. Last Night
  27. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  28. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hartford"
    • TV-G
  29. 10:00 PM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  30. 11:30 PM Science Goes to the Movies "Medicinal Uses of Psychedelics"
    • TV-G
  31. Today
  32. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  34. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  35. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  36. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hartford"
    • TV-G
  37. 4:00 AM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  38. 5:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Medicinal Uses of Psychedelics"
    • TV-G
  39. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  40. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Forest Cove"
    • TV-G
  41. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  42. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  43. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  44. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  45. 9:00 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  47. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  48. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  49. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  50. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  51. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby's Fairy Garden"
    • TV-Y
  52. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  53. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  54. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Hawaii -- Isaac Bancaco"
    • TV-G
  55. 2:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Mexamericana"
    • TV-G
  56. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hartford"
    • TV-G
  57. 4:00 PM Wild Weather
    • TV-G
  58. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-Y
  59. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  60. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  61. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  62. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  63. Tonight
  64. 8:00 PM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  65. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (S)
  66. 10:00 PM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  67. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  68. Tomorrow
  69. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  71. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  72. 2:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  73. 3:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  74. 4:00 AM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  75. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  76. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  77. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Majestic Golden Fields"
    • TV-G
  78. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  79. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  80. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  81. 9:00 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  82. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  83. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  84. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  85. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  86. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  87. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  88. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  89. 1:00 PM American Experience "Jonestown: The Life and Death of Peoples Temple"
    • TV-14
  90. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Sweet and Savory"
    • TV-G
  91. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Southwest"
    • TV-G
  92. 3:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  93. 4:00 PM Defying Gravity: Historic Achievement in Glass Featuring Josh Simpson
    • TV-G
  94. 5:00 PM DragonFlyTV "Water Clean-Up; Nanosilver"
    • TV-G
  95. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  96. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  97. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  98. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  99. Tomorrow Night
  100. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  101. 9:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  102. 10:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  103. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  104. Thursday, July 27
  105. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  107. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  108. 2:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  109. 3:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  110. 4:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  111. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  112. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  113. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Desk Jockey Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  114. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  115. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  119. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  121. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  123. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  124. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  125. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:00 PM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • TV-PG
  127. 2:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Mexican Smoke"
    • TV-G
  128. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Mayo -- The Mother Sauce"
    • TV-G
  129. 3:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  130. 4:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  131. 5:00 PM SciGirls "Feathered Friends"
    • TV-G
  132. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  133. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  134. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  135. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  136. Thursday Night
  137. 8:00 PM Toledo Stories "The Toledo Zoo: A Living History"
    • TV-G
  138. 9:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  139. 10:00 PM Brad Paisley -- Landmarks Live in Concert: A Great Performances Special
    • TV-PG
  140. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  141. Friday, July 28
  142. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  144. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  145. 2:00 AM Toledo Stories "The Toledo Zoo: A Living History"
    • TV-G
  146. 3:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  147. 4:00 AM Brad Paisley -- Landmarks Live in Concert: A Great Performances Special
    • TV-PG
  148. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  149. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
    • TV-G
  150. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Seascapes"
    • TV-G
  151. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  152. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  153. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  154. 9:00 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  155. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  156. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  157. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  158. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  160. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  162. 1:00 PM Toledo Stories "The Toledo Zoo: A Living History"
    • TV-G
  163. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  164. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Deck the Halls"
    • TV-G
  165. 3:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  166. 4:00 PM Brad Paisley -- Landmarks Live in Concert: A Great Performances Special
    • TV-PG
  167. 5:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Money Really Does Grow on Trees"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  169. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  170. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  171. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. Friday Night
  173. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  174. 8:30 PM Deadline Now
  175. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  176. 10:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  177. 10:30 PM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • NEW
  178. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  179. Saturday, July 29
  180. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  181. 12:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Country Retreat"
    • TV-PG
  182. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  183. 2:00 AM Washington Week
  184. 2:30 AM Deadline Now
  185. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  186. 4:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
  187. 4:30 AM Food Flirts "Pastrami Meets Ramen"
    • NEW
  188. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  189. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  190. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  191. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  192. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  193. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  195. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "'18 Toyota Camry"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  198. 10:30 AM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  199. 11:00 AM Under the Radar Michigan "Pentwater; Manistee"
    • TV-G
  200. 11:30 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  201. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  202. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Home Brew Beer; Rain Barrel"
    • TV-G
  203. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: To Paint or Not to Paint"
    • TV-G
  204. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • TV-G
  205. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Laundry; 3-Way Switch; Saw"
    • TV-G
  206. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
  207. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Saw Like a Butterfly!"
    • TV-G
  208. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  209. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grilled Favorites"
    • TV-G
  210. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Celebration Cakes"
    • TV-G
  211. 5:00 PM History Detectives "WB Cartoons; Galvez Papers; Mussolini Dagger"
    • TV-PG
  212. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Palestine"
    • TV-G
  213. 6:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Eric Schmidt, Alphabet Executive Chairman"
    • TV-G
  214. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  215. Saturday Night
  216. 8:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  217. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  218. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "On the Edge"
    • TV-PG
  219. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Indian Summers Season 2"
    • TV-PG
  220. Sunday, July 30
  221. 12:00 AM Toledo Stories "The Toledo Zoo: A Living History"
    • TV-G
  222. 1:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  223. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  224. 3:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  225. 4:00 AM Doc Martin "On the Edge"
    • TV-PG
  226. 5:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Indian Summers Season 2"
    • TV-PG
  227. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Super Kick!"
    • TV-Y
  228. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  230. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  231. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  233. 9:00 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  235. 10:00 AM Toledo Stories "The Zoo Life"
    • TV-G
  236. 11:00 AM Science Goes to the Movies "John Coltrane, and Albert Einstein"
    • TV-G
  237. 11:30 AM Arab American Stories
    • TV-G
  238. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  239. 1:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Adding Details"
    • TV-G
  240. 1:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Waving Arm Whirligigs"
    • TV-G
  241. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  242. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Magic Inch Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  243. 3:00 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  244. 3:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Evolution"
    • TV-PG
  245. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  246. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  247. 5:30 PM Washington Week
  248. 6:00 PM To Be Announced
  249. 7:00 PM To Be Announced
  250. Sunday Night
  251. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  252. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  253. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  254. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  255. Monday, July 31
  256. 12:00 AM Deadline Now
  257. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  258. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  259. 2:00 AM To Be Announced
  260. 3:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  261. 4:00 AM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  262. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  263. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Your Core"
    • TV-G
  264. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Radiant Bloom"
    • TV-G
  265. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  266. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  267. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  269. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  271. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  273. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  275. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  277. 1:00 PM To Be Announced
  278. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Sweet Tooth Satisfiers"
    • TV-G
  279. 2:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Heirloom Favorites"
    • TV-G
  280. 3:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  281. 4:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  282. 5:00 PM Arthur "That's MY Grandma!; Bud's Knotty Problem"
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  284. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  285. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  286. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  287. Monday Night
  288. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  290. 10:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  291. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  292. Tuesday, August 1
  293. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  294. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  295. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  296. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  297. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  298. 4:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  299. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  300. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Foot Pain Workout"
    • TV-G
  301. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Tranquil Meadow"
    • TV-G
  302. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  304. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  305. 8:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  306. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  313. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  314. 1:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  315. 2:00 PM Simply Ming "Hawaii -- Ed Kenney"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Cooking With the Fans"
    • TV-G
  317. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  318. 4:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  319. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation"
    • TV-Y
  321. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  322. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  323. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  324. Tuesday Night
  325. 8:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  326. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  327. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  328. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  329. Wednesday, August 2
  330. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  332. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  333. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  334. 3:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  335. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Vaccine War"
    • TV-PG
  336. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  337. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hips & Legs"
    • TV-G
  338. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Summer Brilliance Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  339. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  341. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  342. 8:30 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  343. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  344. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  345. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  346. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  347. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  348. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Steps in for Super Grover"
    • TV-Y
  349. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  350. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  351. 1:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  352. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Vegetable Favorites"
    • TV-G
  353. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "South"
    • TV-G
  354. 3:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  355. 4:00 PM I'll Have What Phil's Having "Tokyo"
    • TV-PG
  356. 5:00 PM DragonFlyTV "Pittsburgh"
    • TV-G
  357. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  358. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  359. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  360. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  361. Wednesday Night
  362. 8:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  363. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  364. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  365. Thursday, August 3
  366. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  367. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  368. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  369. 2:00 AM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • TV-PG
  370. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  371. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  372. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Legs & Hips"
    • TV-G
  373. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Dunes Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  374. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  375. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  376. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  377. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  378. 9:00 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  379. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  380. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  381. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  382. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  383. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  384. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  385. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  386. 1:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  387. 2:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "South American Smoke"
    • TV-G
  388. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Blueberries and Boiling Over"
    • TV-G
  389. 3:00 PM Ireland's Wild Coast
    • TV-PG
  390. 5:00 PM SciGirls "Terrific Pacific"
    • TV-G
  391. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  392. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  393. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  394. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  395. Thursday Night
  396. 8:00 PM WGTE Town Hall "Let's Talk Lgbtquia"
    • NEW
  397. 8:30 PM Toledo Stories "Making Sunshine"
    • TV-G
  398. 9:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  399. 10:00 PM Il Volo Notte Magica
  400. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
    • TV-G
  401. Friday, August 4
  402. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  403. 12:30 AM NHK Newsline
  404. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  405. 2:00 AM WGTE Town Hall "Let's Talk Lgbtquia"
  406. 2:30 AM Toledo Stories "Making Sunshine"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  408. 4:00 AM Il Volo Notte Magica
  409. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
    • TV-G
  410. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Feet & Calf Healing"
    • TV-G
  411. 6:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Garden Delight Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  412. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  414. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  416. 9:00 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  418. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  420. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  421. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  422. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  423. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  424. 1:00 PM WGTE Town Hall "Let's Talk Lgbtquia"
  425. 1:30 PM Toledo Stories "Making Sunshine"
    • TV-G
  426. 2:00 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Best of Travel"
    • TV-G
  428. 3:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14
  429. 4:00 PM Il Volo Notte Magica
  430. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  431. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  432. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  433. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  434. Friday Night
  435. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  436. 8:30 PM Deadline Now
  437. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  438. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  439. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  440. Saturday, August 5
  441. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  442. 12:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Country Retreat"
    • TV-PG
  443. 1:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  444. 2:00 AM Washington Week
  445. 2:30 AM Deadline Now
  446. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  447. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  448. 5:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  449. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  450. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • TV-Y
  451. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "What's Hatching?"
    • TV-Y
  452. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  453. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  454. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  455. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  456. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  457. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "'17 Subaru Impreza"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  458. 10:30 AM Our Ohio
    • TV-G
  459. 11:00 AM Under the Radar Michigan "Best of Restaurant Special"
    • TV-G
  460. 11:30 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  461. 12:00 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  462. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Childproofing; Falling Sink"
    • TV-G
  463. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • TV-G
  464. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts From Top to Bottom"
    • TV-G
  465. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  466. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shooting Stars"
    • TV-G
  467. 3:00 PM Celtic Roots Live With Nathan Carter
    • TV-G
  468. 4:30 PM Martha Bakes "Bake It Dark"
    • TV-G
  469. 5:00 PM History Detectives "Chicago Clock; Universal Friends; War Dog Letter"
    • TV-PG
  470. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre"
    • TV-G
  471. 6:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Indra Nooyi"
    • TV-G
  472. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the Swing Bands"
    • TV-G
  473. Saturday Night
  474. 8:00 PM JFK: The Lost Inaugural Gala
  475. 9:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Country Retreat"
    • TV-PG
  476. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "On the Edge"
    • TV-PG
  477. 11:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  478. Sunday, August 6
  479. 12:00 AM Toledo Stories "Watch, Bid, Buy: The WGTE Auction Rewind"
    • TV-G
  480. 12:30 AM Toledo Stories "Making Sunshine"
    • TV-G
  481. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Sky Tombs"
    • TV-PG
  482. 2:00 AM JFK: The Lost Inaugural Gala
  483. 3:30 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Country Retreat"
    • TV-PG
  484. 4:00 AM Doc Martin "On the Edge"
    • TV-PG
  485. 5:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  486. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Where Did the Water Go?"
    • TV-Y
  487. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  488. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  489. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  490. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"