TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  3. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  4. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  5. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  6. 8:30 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  7. 9:00 AM Second Opinion "Kidney Transplant"
    • TV-PG
  8. 9:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  9. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  10. 11:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  11. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: Constipation Begone!"
    • TV-G
  12. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  13. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  14. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  15. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  16. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  17. 2:30 PM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  18. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  19. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  20. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  21. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  22. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  23. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  24. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  25. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  26. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  27. Last Night
  28. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-in"
    • TV-PG
  29. 9:30 PM Veterans in Transition
  30. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  31. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  32. Today
  33. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-in"
    • TV-PG
  34. 1:30 AM Veterans in Transition
  35. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  36. 3:00 AM The March
    • TV-PG
  37. 4:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting
    • TV-G
  38. 4:30 AM Painting With Paulson "Farewell to Today Part II"
    • TV-G
  39. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  40. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Enjoy Supple Joints"
    • TV-G
  41. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  42. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  43. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  44. 8:00 AM Democracy Now! 2017 Inauguration Broadcast
  45. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  46. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  47. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  48. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  49. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  50. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  51. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  52. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  53. 7:30 PM Virginia Currents
  54. Tonight
  55. 8:00 PM Eye on the 60s: The Iconic Photography of Rowland Scherman
    • NR
  56. 9:30 PM The Education of Harvey Gantt
  57. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  58. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  59. Tomorrow
  60. 12:00 AM Eye on the 60s: The Iconic Photography of Rowland Scherman
    • NR
  61. 1:30 AM The Education of Harvey Gantt
  62. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  63. 3:00 AM Locked Out: The Fall of Massive Resistance
    • TV-G
  64. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  65. 5:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  66. 5:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:00 AM Peg Plus Cat
    • TV-Y
  68. 6:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  69. 7:00 AM Arthur "Night of the Tibble; Read and Flumberghast"
    • TV-Y
  70. 7:30 AM Super Why! "Bedtime for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles: One Big Ocean
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  72. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs: Version One"
    • TV-G
  73. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Hips, Feet & Range of Motion"
    • TV-G
  74. 10:00 AM Democracy Now! March on Washington Coverage
  75. 3:00 PM The Ascent of Woman "Civilization"
    • TV-PG
  76. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  77. 4:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Shedding the Old Look"
    • TV-G
  79. 5:30 PM This Is America & the World "Dr. Robert Kagan, Brookings Institution"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 6:00 PM White House Chronicle
  81. 6:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  82. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  83. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  84. Tomorrow Night
  85. 8:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  86. 9:00 PM Korla
    • NR
  87. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-in"
    • TV-PG
  88. 11:30 PM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  89. Sunday, January 22
  90. 12:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  91. 1:00 AM Korla
    • NR
  92. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Containment; Excerpt From Uranium Drive-in"
    • TV-PG
  93. 3:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  94. 4:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 AM Super Why!
    • TV-Y
  96. 5:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  97. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  98. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  99. 7:00 AM Curiosity Quest "Mirrors"
    • TV-G
  100. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Money Math -- Who Needs It?"
    • TV-G
  101. 8:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  102. 9:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  103. 10:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  104. 11:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  105. 12:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  106. 1:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  107. 2:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  108. 3:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  109. 4:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  110. 5:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  111. 6:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  112. 7:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  113. Sunday Night
  114. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Margo Price; Hayes Carll"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  115. 9:00 PM Song of the Mountains "Lightnin' Charlie; The Ransom Notes"
    • TV-G
  116. 10:00 PM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Kip Moore"
    • TV-PG
  117. 11:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Los Lonely Boys"
    • TV-PG
  118. Monday, January 23
  119. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Margo Price; Hayes Carll"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  120. 1:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Lightnin' Charlie; The Ransom Notes"
    • TV-G
  121. 2:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Kip Moore"
    • TV-PG
  122. 3:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Los Lonely Boys"
    • TV-PG
  123. 4:00 AM Simply Ming "Andreas Viestad"
    • TV-G
  124. 4:30 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Neighborly Supper"
    • TV-G
  125. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  126. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Easy Stress Relief"
    • TV-G
  127. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  128. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  129. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  130. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  131. 8:30 AM Watching Our Water: The Challenge to Keep It Clean
    • TV-G
  132. 9:00 AM Ken Kesey
    • TV-G
  133. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  134. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  135. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  136. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Molly's Dance Show"
    • TV-Y
  137. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • TV-Y
  138. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  139. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  140. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  141. 2:30 PM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  142. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  143. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  144. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  145. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  146. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  147. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  148. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  149. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  150. 7:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Ford Explorer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  151. Monday Night
  152. 8:00 PM 2016 Blues Music Awards
    • TV-PG
  153. 9:30 PM Arts in Context "Music For All"
    • TV-G
  154. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  155. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  156. Tuesday, January 24
  157. 12:00 AM 2016 Blues Music Awards
    • TV-PG
  158. 1:30 AM Arts in Context "Music For All"
    • TV-G
  159. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  160. 3:00 AM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose: Egypt, Quest for the Lord of the Nile
    • TV-G
  161. 4:00 AM Second Opinion "Down Syndrome"
    • TV-PG
  162. 4:30 AM MotorWeek "'16 Ford Explorer"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderizing Legs & Hips"
    • TV-G
  164. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Radiant Bloom"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  166. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  167. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  168. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  169. 8:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith
    • TV-PG
  170. 9:00 AM White House Chronicle
  171. 9:30 AM Blackademics TV
  172. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  173. 11:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  174. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-G
  175. 12:00 PM Super Why! "King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti"
    • TV-Y
  176. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  177. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  178. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  179. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  180. 2:30 PM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  181. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  182. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  183. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  184. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  185. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  186. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  187. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  188. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  189. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Shedding the Old Look"
    • TV-G
  190. Tuesday Night
  191. 8:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Three"
    • TV-PG
  192. 9:00 PM The Ascent of Women: A 10,000 Year Story
  193. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  194. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  195. Wednesday, January 25
  196. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Three"
    • TV-PG
  197. 1:00 AM The Ascent of Women: A 10,000 Year Story
  198. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  199. 3:00 AM History Detectives Special Investigations "Texas Servant Girl Murders"
    • TV-14
  200. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Shedding the Old Look"
    • TV-G
  201. 4:30 AM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • TV-G
  202. 5:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  203. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Loose Legs, Loose Hips"
    • TV-G
  204. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  205. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  206. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  207. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  208. 8:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Religion and the New Trump Administration; Profile, Terry Waite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. 9:00 AM The Ascent of Women: A 10,000 Year Story
  210. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  211. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  212. 11:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Legs: Version One"
    • TV-G
  213. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Naila and the Magic Map"
    • TV-Y
  214. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  215. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  216. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  217. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  218. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  220. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  222. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  223. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  224. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  225. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  226. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  227. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  228. Wednesday Night
  229. 8:00 PM The Rock Newman Show
  230. 9:00 PM The Mimi Geerges Show
  231. 9:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  232. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  233. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  234. Thursday, January 26
  235. 12:00 AM The Rock Newman Show
  236. 1:00 AM The Mimi Geerges Show
  237. 1:30 AM Facing Fear
    • NR
  238. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  239. 3:00 AM History Detectives Special Investigations "Who Killed Jimmy Hoffa?"
    • TV-PG
  240. 4:00 AM Christina "Calling All Chocoholics"
    • TV-G
  241. 4:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Family Fiesta"
    • TV-G
  242. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Feet & Calf Healing"
    • TV-G
  243. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Tranquil Meadow"
    • TV-G
  244. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  245. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  246. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  247. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  248. 8:30 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  249. 9:00 AM Second Opinion "Lead Poisoning"
    • TV-PG
  250. 9:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  251. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  252. 11:00 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  253. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Breathe Easy!"
    • TV-G
  254. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Jasper's Cowboy Wish"
    • TV-Y
  255. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  257. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  259. 2:30 PM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  260. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  261. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  262. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  263. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  264. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  265. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  266. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  267. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  268. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  269. Thursday Night
  270. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  271. 9:00 PM The Mayor: The Age of Riley
    • TV-G
  272. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  273. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  274. Friday, January 27
  275. 12:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  276. 1:00 AM The Mayor: The Age of Riley
    • TV-G
  277. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  278. 3:00 AM Practicing Peace With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  279. 4:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting
    • TV-G
  280. 4:30 AM Painting With Paulson "The Unveiling Part I"
    • TV-G
  281. 5:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  282. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Chakra Breathing"
    • TV-G
  283. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  284. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  285. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  286. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  287. 8:30 AM The Mimi Geerges Show
  288. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. 9:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
    • TV-G
  290. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  291. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  292. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  293. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Baby Dino's Big Discovery"
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  299. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  300. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  301. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  302. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  303. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  304. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  305. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  306. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  307. 7:30 PM Virginia Currents
  308. Friday Night
  309. 8:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  310. 9:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  311. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  312. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  313. Saturday, January 28
  314. 12:00 AM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  315. 1:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  316. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  317. 3:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  318. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  319. 5:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  321. 6:00 AM Peg Plus Cat
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  323. 7:00 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:30 AM Super Why! "Baby Dino's Big Discovery"
    • TV-Y
  325. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  326. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts
    • TV-Y
  327. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Balancing Poses: Version One"
    • TV-G
  328. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Hamstring & Hip"
    • TV-G
  329. 10:00 AM Globe Trekker "Building England II"
    • TV-G
  330. 11:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-G
  331. 12:00 PM The Ascent of Women: A 10,000 Year Story
  332. 1:00 PM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose: Egypt, Quest for the Lord of the Nile
    • TV-G
  333. 2:00 PM Rudy Maxa's World: The Taste of Japan
    • TV-G
  334. 3:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Garden Harvest"
    • TV-G
  335. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
    • TV-G
  336. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Salads"
    • TV-G
  337. 4:30 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • TV-G
  339. 5:30 PM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  340. 6:00 PM White House Chronicle
  341. 6:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  342. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  343. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  344. Saturday Night
  345. 8:00 PM Pilchuck: A Dance With Fire
    • NR
  346. 9:00 PM Ken Kesey
    • TV-G
  347. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  348. Sunday, January 29
  349. 12:00 AM Pilchuck: A Dance With Fire
    • NR
  350. 1:00 AM Ken Kesey
    • TV-G
  351. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "What Was Ours"
    • TV-G
  352. 3:00 AM The Mayor: The Age of Riley
    • TV-G
  353. 4:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-G
  354. 5:00 AM Super Why!
    • TV-Y
  355. 5:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  356. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  357. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  358. 7:00 AM Curiosity Quest "Goat Farming"
    • TV-G
  359. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Building Your Business Online"
    • TV-G
  360. 8:00 AM History Detectives Special Investigations "Civil War Sabotage?"
    • TV-PG
  361. 9:00 AM History Detectives Special Investigations "The Disappearance of Glenn Miller"
    • TV-PG
  362. 10:00 AM History Detectives Special Investigations "Texas Servant Girl Murders"
    • TV-14
  363. 11:00 AM History Detectives Special Investigations "Who Killed Jimmy Hoffa?"
    • TV-PG
  364. 12:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "Cangarda: The Last American Steam Yacht"
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Lysander: Canada's Unsung Hero"
    • TV-G
  366. 2:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "A Star Is Born"
    • TV-G
  367. 3:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Ahrens-Fox"
    • TV-G
  368. 4:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Midmer-Losh: The World's Largest Pipe Organ"
    • TV-G
  369. 5:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "Badger Number 2: The Last Remaining Fish Car"
    • TV-G
  370. 6:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Illions Supreme Carousel: A Rare Masterpiece"
    • TV-G
  371. 7:00 PM Ultimate Restorations "The Schooner Coronet: Racing Into History"
    • TV-G
  372. Sunday Night
  373. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Band of Horses; Parker Millsap"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  374. 9:00 PM Song of the Mountains "Lonesome River Band"
    • TV-G
  375. 10:00 PM Front and Center "George Ezra"
    • TV-PG
  376. 11:00 PM Soundstage "Bad Company"
    • TV-PG
  377. Monday, January 30
  378. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Band of Horses; Parker Millsap"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  379. 1:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Lonesome River Band"
    • TV-G
  380. 2:00 AM Front and Center "George Ezra"
    • TV-PG
  381. 3:00 AM Soundstage "Bad Company"
    • TV-PG
  382. 4:00 AM Simply Ming "Will Gilson"
    • TV-G
  383. 4:30 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Rockin' Moroccan Stew"
    • TV-G
  384. 5:00 AM Body Electric "Seaside Resort, FL"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Duck Walking"
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  387. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  388. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  389. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  390. 8:30 AM Do Not Duplicate
    • NR
  391. 9:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  392. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  393. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  394. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  395. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Princess Gwennie Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  396. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  397. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  398. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  399. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  400. 2:30 PM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  401. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  402. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  403. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  404. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  405. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  406. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  407. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  408. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  409. 7:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 North American International Auto Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  410. Monday Night
  411. 8:00 PM Shelter Me: Community Matters
    • TV-G
  412. 9:00 PM Lionsrock -- Return of the King
    • TV-PG
  413. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  414. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  415. Tuesday, January 31
  416. 12:00 AM Shelter Me: Community Matters
    • TV-G
  417. 1:00 AM Lionsrock -- Return of the King
    • TV-PG
  418. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  419. 3:00 AM Ultimate Restorations "Cangarda: The Last American Steam Yacht"
    • TV-G
  420. 4:00 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis IV"
    • TV-PG
  421. 4:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 North American International Auto Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  422. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Focusing on Leg Work"
    • TV-G
  423. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Summer Brilliance Gentle Yoga"
    • TV-G
  424. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  425. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  426. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  427. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  428. 8:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith
    • TV-PG
  429. 9:00 AM White House Chronicle
  430. 9:30 AM Assignment Asia "On the Move"
    • TV-PG
  431. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  432. 11:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  433. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Get the Edge With Yoga"
    • TV-G
  434. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  435. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  437. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  438. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  439. 2:30 PM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  440. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  441. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  442. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  443. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  444. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  445. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  446. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  447. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  448. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • TV-G
  449. Tuesday Night
  450. 8:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Four"
    • TV-PG
  451. 9:00 PM The Ascent of Women: A 10,000 Year Story
  452. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  453. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  454. Wednesday, February 1
  455. 12:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Four"
    • TV-PG
  456. 1:00 AM The Ascent of Women: A 10,000 Year Story
  457. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  458. 3:00 AM Ultimate Restorations "The Lysander: Canada's Unsung Hero"
    • TV-G
  459. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • TV-G
  460. 4:30 AM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • TV-G
  461. 5:00 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  462. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Bellows Breath"
    • TV-G
  463. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  464. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  465. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  466. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  467. 8:30 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  468. 9:00 AM To Be Announced
  469. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  470. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  471. 11:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  472. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  473. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  474. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  475. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  476. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  477. 2:30 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  478. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  479. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  480. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  481. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  482. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  483. 5:30 PM Cyberchase
  484. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  485. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  486. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  487. Wednesday Night
  488. 8:00 PM The Rock Newman Show
  489. 9:00 PM NOVA "Search for the Super Battery"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  490. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  491. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  492. Thursday, February 2
  493. 12:00 AM NOVA "Search for the Super Battery"
    • TV-G
  494. 1:00 AM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  495. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  496. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker
    • TV-G
  497. 4:00 AM Christina
    • TV-G
  498. 4:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table
    • TV-G
  499. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  500. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr
    • TV-G