TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 9:00 AM White House Chronicle
  3. 9:30 AM POTUS
  4. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  5. 11:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  6. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Perfect Partners"
    • TV-G
  7. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  8. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Where's Woofster?"
    • TV-Y
  9. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  10. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  11. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  12. 2:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  13. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  14. 3:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  15. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  16. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  17. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Voice; Problem Partners"
    • TV-Y
  18. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Jimaya Jam"
    • TV-Y
  19. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  20. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  21. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Shedding the Old Look"
    • TV-G
  22. Last Night
  23. 8:00 PM Prime Suspect: Tennison on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  24. 9:30 PM Blackademics Television
    • TV-G
  25. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  26. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  27. Today
  28. 12:00 AM Prime Suspect: Tennison on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  29. 1:30 AM Blackademics Television
    • TV-G
  30. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  31. 3:00 AM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose: Egypt, Quest for the Lord of the Nile
    • TV-G
  32. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Shedding the Old Look"
    • TV-G
  33. 4:30 AM Ask This Old House "Wood Shop; Wireless Switch"
    • TV-G
  34. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  35. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Bend Your Backbone"
    • TV-G
  36. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  37. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  38. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  39. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  40. 8:30 AM American Forum
    • TV-G
  41. 9:00 AM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Mike Krzyzewski"
    • TV-G
  42. 9:30 AM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "21st Century Technology: More Harm or More Good?"
    • TV-PG
  43. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  44. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening Workout"
    • TV-G
  45. 11:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  46. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Grover's Street Safari"
    • TV-Y
  47. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  48. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  49. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  50. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! Back to Bortron 7
    • TV-Y
  51. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  52. 3:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  53. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Fireflies"
    • TV-Y
  54. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation"
    • TV-Y
  55. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent"
    • TV-Y
  56. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  57. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  58. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  59. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Wood Shop; Wireless Switch"
    • TV-G
  60. Tonight
  61. 8:00 PM The Rock Newman Show "Raymond Winbush"
  62. 9:00 PM The Mimi Geerges Show "Majed El Shafie and Loay Mikhael"
  63. 9:30 PM Klan on Trial: How Dan Moody Broke the Back of the KKK in Texas
    • TV-G
  64. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  65. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  66. Tomorrow
  67. 12:00 AM The Rock Newman Show "Raymond Winbush"
  68. 1:00 AM The Mimi Geerges Show "Majed El Shafie and Loay Mikhael"
  69. 1:30 AM Klan on Trial: How Dan Moody Broke the Back of the KKK in Texas
    • TV-G
  70. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  71. 3:00 AM Highpointers
    • TV-G
  72. 4:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Viva Mexico!"
    • TV-G
  73. 4:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "More Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  74. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  75. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Beautiful Bluffs"
    • TV-G
  76. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  77. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  78. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  79. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  80. 8:30 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  81. 9:00 AM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "China's Maritime Build-up"
    • TV-G
  82. 9:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  83. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  84. 11:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  85. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lord of the Dance"
    • TV-G
  86. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  87. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  88. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  89. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  90. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  91. 2:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  92. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  93. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  94. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  95. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  96. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  97. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Gone With the Fog"
    • TV-Y
  98. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  99. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  100. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Czech Republic Beyond Prague"
    • TV-G
  101. Tomorrow Night
  102. 8:00 PM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  103. 9:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  104. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  105. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  106. Friday, August 18
  107. 12:00 AM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  108. 1:30 AM Facing Fear
    • NR
  109. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  110. 3:00 AM Inside Peace
    • TV-G
  111. 4:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting
    • TV-G
  112. 4:30 AM Painting With Paulson "Basketball Moment Part II"
    • TV-G
  113. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  114. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Bend, Twist and Release Tension"
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  116. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  117. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  118. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  119. 8:30 AM The Mimi Geerges Show "Majed El Shafie and Loay Mikhael"
  120. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. Claudia Fritsche -- Principality of Liechtenstein"
    • TV-G
  121. 9:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
    • TV-G
  122. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  123. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Strengthening & Pain-Relief Workout"
    • TV-G
  124. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  125. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  126. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  127. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  128. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  129. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! Back to Bortron 7
    • TV-Y
  130. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  131. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  132. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  133. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  134. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  135. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Emperor Has Snow Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  136. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  137. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  138. 7:30 PM Virginia Currents
  139. Friday Night
  140. 8:00 PM Queen of Swing
    • TV-PG
  141. 9:00 PM Pilchuck: A Dance With Fire
    • NR
  142. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  143. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  144. Saturday, August 19
  145. 12:00 AM Queen of Swing
    • TV-PG
  146. 1:00 AM Pilchuck: A Dance With Fire
    • NR
  147. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  148. 3:00 AM Practicing Peace With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  149. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  150. 5:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  152. 6:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  153. 6:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  154. 7:00 AM Arthur "Happy Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  155. 7:30 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  156. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  157. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  158. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Standing Forward Folds"
    • TV-G
  159. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Feet and Calf Workout"
    • TV-G
  160. 10:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beer"
    • TV-G
  161. 11:00 AM Red Dot on the Ocean: The Matthew Rutherford Story
    • NR
  162. 12:00 PM Richard Bangs' Adventures With Purpose: Egypt, Quest for the Lord of the Nile
    • TV-G
  163. 1:00 PM Highpointers
    • TV-G
  164. 2:00 PM Inside Peace
    • TV-G
  165. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak House Favorites"
    • TV-G
  166. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
    • TV-G
  167. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  168. 4:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • TV-G
  169. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • TV-G
  170. 5:30 PM This Is America & the World "Amb. Claudia Fritsche -- Principality of Liechtenstein"
    • TV-G
  171. 6:00 PM White House Chronicle
  172. 6:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  173. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  174. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  175. Saturday Night
  176. 8:00 PM Dark Angel on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  177. 10:00 PM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  178. 11:30 PM Facing Fear
    • NR
  179. Sunday, August 20
  180. 12:00 AM Dark Angel on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  181. 2:00 AM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  182. 3:30 AM Facing Fear
    • NR
  183. 4:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  184. 5:00 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  185. 5:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  186. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  187. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  188. 7:00 AM DragonFlyTV "The Deep South"
    • TV-G
  189. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Can Money Buy Happiness?"
    • TV-G
  190. 8:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  191. 9:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  192. 10:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  193. 11:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  194. 12:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  195. 1:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  196. 2:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  197. 3:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  198. 4:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  199. 5:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  200. 6:00 PM Dark Angel on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  201. Sunday Night
  202. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Don Henley"
    • TV-PG
  203. 9:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Hit Rewind"
    • TV-PG
  204. 10:00 PM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Benny Green Trio"
    • TV-G
  205. 11:00 PM Speakeasy "Frankie Valli and Paul Shaffer"
    • TV-PG
  206. Monday, August 21
  207. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Don Henley"
    • TV-PG
  208. 1:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Hit Rewind"
    • TV-PG
  209. 2:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Benny Green Trio"
    • TV-G
  210. 3:00 AM Speakeasy "Frankie Valli and Paul Shaffer"
    • TV-PG
  211. 4:00 AM Taste the Islands "Sak Pase"
    • TV-G
  212. 4:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Hot Stuff"
    • TV-G
  213. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  214. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Yoga Basics"
    • TV-G
  215. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  216. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  217. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  218. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  219. 8:30 AM Black America "Black Women and Politics With Kimberly Peeler-Allen"
    • TV-G
  220. 9:00 AM The Arab Americans
    • TV-PG
  221. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  222. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Hips & Hamstring Workout"
    • TV-G
  223. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  224. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  225. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  226. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  227. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  228. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  229. 2:30 PM Total Solar Eclipse Live
  230. 3:30 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  231. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  232. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  233. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  234. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  235. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  236. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  237. 7:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Kia Forte S"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  238. Monday Night
  239. 8:00 PM Dunbar: The Alchemy of Achievement
    • NEW
  240. 8:30 PM ARTICO
  241. 9:00 PM Kaneko's Monumental Risk
    • TV-PG
  242. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  243. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  244. Tuesday, August 22
  245. 12:00 AM Dunbar: The Alchemy of Achievement
    • NEW
  246. 12:30 AM ARTICO
  247. 1:00 AM Kaneko's Monumental Risk
    • TV-PG
  248. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  249. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  250. 4:00 AM Second Opinion "Mystery Diagnosis III"
    • TV-PG
  251. 4:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 Kia Forte S"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  253. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Waterfall"
    • TV-G
  254. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  255. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  256. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  257. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  258. 8:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith
    • TV-PG
  259. 9:00 AM White House Chronicle
  260. 9:30 AM POTUS
  261. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  262. 11:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  263. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  264. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  265. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Beach Day Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  266. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  267. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  268. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  269. 2:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  270. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  271. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  272. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  273. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  274. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  275. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Blowin' in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  276. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  277. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  278. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • TV-G
  279. Tuesday Night
  280. 8:00 PM Prime Suspect: Tennison on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  281. 9:30 PM Blackademics Television "Blakes; Adair; Staples"
    • TV-G
  282. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  283. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  284. Wednesday, August 23
  285. 12:00 AM Prime Suspect: Tennison on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  286. 1:30 AM Blackademics Television "Blakes; Adair; Staples"
    • TV-G
  287. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  288. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  289. 4:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • TV-G
  290. 4:30 AM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • TV-G
  291. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  292. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "The Queen of Asanas"
    • TV-G
  293. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  294. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  295. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  296. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  297. 8:30 AM American Forum
    • TV-G
  298. 9:00 AM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Jamie Dimon"
    • TV-G
  299. 9:30 AM ARTICO
  300. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  301. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  302. 11:30 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body
    • TV-G
  303. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  305. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  307. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  309. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  311. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Honey Seekers"
    • TV-Y
  312. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  313. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  314. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Father's Day"
    • TV-Y
  315. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  316. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  317. 7:30 PM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
    • TV-G
  318. Wednesday Night
  319. 8:00 PM The Rock Newman Show "Ivan Hernandez"
  320. 9:00 PM Veterans in Transition
  321. 9:30 PM In Her Boots
    • TV-PG
  322. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  323. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  324. Thursday, August 24
  325. 12:00 AM The Rock Newman Show "Ivan Hernandez"
  326. 1:00 AM Veterans in Transition
  327. 1:30 AM In Her Boots
    • TV-PG
  328. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  329. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  330. 4:00 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Kitchen Companions"
    • TV-G
  331. 4:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Olive Oil"
    • TV-G
  332. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  333. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Rainbow Sunrise"
    • TV-G
  334. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  335. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  336. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  337. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  338. 8:30 AM The Open Mind
    • TV-G
  339. 9:00 AM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "Saudi Arabia"
    • TV-G
  340. 9:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  341. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  342. 11:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  343. 11:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Supple Sides"
    • TV-G
  344. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  345. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  346. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  347. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  348. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  349. 2:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  350. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  351. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  352. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  353. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  354. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  355. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Deedle Beast"
    • TV-Y
  356. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  357. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  358. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Athens and Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  359. Thursday Night
  360. 8:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  361. 9:00 PM Oceans of Pink
    • TV-PG
  362. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  363. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  364. Friday, August 25
  365. 12:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  366. 1:00 AM Oceans of Pink
    • TV-PG
  367. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  368. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  369. 4:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting
    • TV-G
  370. 4:30 AM Painting With Paulson "Moment of Serenity Part I"
    • TV-G
  371. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  372. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Let's Tone Up!"
    • TV-G
  373. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  374. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  375. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  376. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  377. 8:30 AM Veterans in Transition
  378. 9:00 AM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  379. 9:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
    • TV-G
  380. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  381. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss Workout"
    • TV-G
  382. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  383. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  384. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  385. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  386. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  387. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  388. 2:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  390. 3:30 PM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  391. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  392. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  393. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O vs. the Ballcano; Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  394. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Spellbound"
    • TV-Y
  395. 6:00 PM Democracy Now!
  396. 7:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  397. 7:30 PM Virginia Currents
  398. Friday Night
  399. 8:00 PM The Kennedy Half Century
    • TV-PG
  400. 9:00 PM Mr. Civil Rights: Thurgood Marshall and the NAACP
    • TV-G
  401. 10:00 PM Democracy Now!
  402. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  403. Saturday, August 26
  404. 12:00 AM The Kennedy Half Century
    • TV-PG
  405. 1:00 AM Mr. Civil Rights: Thurgood Marshall and the NAACP
    • TV-G
  406. 2:00 AM Democracy Now!
  407. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  408. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  409. 5:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  410. 5:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  411. 6:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  412. 6:30 AM Curious George
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  414. 7:30 AM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:00 AM Power Yoga: Mind and Body "Inversions"
    • TV-G
  418. 9:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Quad Lengthening & Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  419. 10:00 AM Globe Trekker "Myanmar"
    • TV-G
  420. 11:00 AM They Were Our Fathers
    • TV-G
  421. 12:00 PM Veterans in Transition
  422. 12:30 PM Job Centered Learning
    • TV-G
  423. 1:30 PM My Voice: One Man's Journey to Overcome the Silence of Autism
    • TV-G
  424. 2:30 PM Get the Math 2.0
    • TV-G
  425. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Sweet and Savory"
    • TV-G
  426. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
    • TV-G
  427. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Dates"
    • TV-G
  428. 4:30 PM Ask This Old House "Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • TV-G
  429. 5:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Changes Start to Show"
    • TV-G
  430. 5:30 PM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  431. 6:00 PM White House Chronicle
  432. 6:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  433. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  434. 7:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  435. Saturday Night
  436. 8:00 PM ARTICO
  437. 8:30 PM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "Omo Child: The River and the Bush"
    • TV-PG
  438. 10:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  439. 11:00 PM Oceans of Pink
    • TV-PG
  440. Sunday, August 27
  441. 12:00 AM ARTICO
  442. 12:30 AM Afropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange "Omo Child: The River and the Bush"
    • TV-PG
  443. 2:00 AM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • TV-PG
  444. 3:00 AM Oceans of Pink
    • TV-PG
  445. 4:00 AM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  446. 5:00 AM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  447. 5:30 AM Cyberchase
    • TV-Y
  448. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  449. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  450. 7:00 AM DragonFlyTV "Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  451. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Financial Freedom"
    • TV-G
  452. 8:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "New Nordic Cuisine"
    • TV-G
  453. 8:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Very Local Stews"
    • TV-G
  454. 9:00 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Innovative and Old Fashioned"
    • TV-G
  455. 9:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Plenty of Foods"
    • TV-G
  456. 10:00 AM Lucky Chow "Trending Japanese"
    • TV-G
  457. 10:30 AM Lucky Chow "Asian Farm to Table"
    • TV-G
  458. 11:00 AM Lucky Chow "Food of the Gods"
    • TV-G
  459. 11:30 AM Lucky Chow "Made in China"
    • TV-G
  460. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "The Hunt for Caribbean Lobster"
    • TV-G
  461. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  462. 1:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  463. 1:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  464. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Layering Italian Flavors"
    • TV-G
  465. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Cooking With Wine"
    • TV-G
  466. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  467. 3:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  468. 4:00 PM Taste the Islands "Direct Heat"
    • TV-G
  469. 4:30 PM Taste the Islands "Jamaica Jammin'"
    • TV-G
  470. 5:00 PM Taste the Islands "Sak Pase"
    • TV-G
  471. 5:30 PM Taste the Islands "Roots and Rum"
    • TV-G
  472. 6:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Garden of Dreams"
    • TV-G
  473. 6:30 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Street Food Star, Shawarma"
    • TV-G
  474. 7:00 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Falling for Fattoush"
    • TV-G
  475. 7:30 PM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "My Love Letter to Lebanon"
    • TV-G
  476. Sunday Night
  477. 8:00 PM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • TV-PG
  478. 9:00 PM Infinity Hall Live "Blind Pilot"
    • TV-PG
  479. 10:00 PM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Tessa Souter"
    • TV-G
  480. 11:00 PM Speakeasy "David Crosby and Wynton Marsalis"
    • TV-PG
  481. Monday, August 28
  482. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Foals; Alejandro Escovedo"
    • TV-PG
  483. 1:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Blind Pilot"
    • TV-PG
  484. 2:00 AM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Tessa Souter"
    • TV-G
  485. 3:00 AM Speakeasy "David Crosby and Wynton Marsalis"
    • TV-PG
  486. 4:00 AM Taste the Islands "Roots and Rum"
    • TV-G
  487. 4:30 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Fire Meets Water"
    • TV-G
  488. 5:00 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  489. 5:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Tension Spots"
    • TV-G
  490. 6:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  491. 7:00 AM BBC World News
  492. 7:30 AM NHK Newsline
  493. 8:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  494. 8:30 AM Black America "Presidential Politics and Black America With Errol Louis"
    • TV-G
  495. 9:00 AM ARTICO
  496. 9:30 AM Facing Fear
    • NR
  497. 10:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  498. 11:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Ab & Core Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  499. 11:30 AM Allaire Back Fitness
    • TV-G
  500. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  501. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Judith's Happy Chanukah"
    • TV-Y
  502. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  503. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y