TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM On Tour "The Descendents"
    • TV-G
  3. 10:30 PM Friday Arts
    • TV-G
  4. 11:00 PM Rock, Rhythm and Doo Wop
    • TV-G
  5. Today
  6. 1:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  7. 2:30 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  8. 4:30 AM Bala Brothers
    • TV-G
  9. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  10. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  11. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  12. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "How to Achieve Your Financial Goals"
    • TV-G
  13. 8:00 AM Rick Steves' Delicious Europe
    • TV-G
  14. 8:30 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  15. 10:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter
    • TV-PG
  16. 11:00 AM State of the Arts "Gallim Dance at Msu, Poet Gerald Stern and Princeton Symphony"
  17. 11:30 AM Friday Arts
    • TV-G
  18. 12:00 PM On Tour "The Descendents"
    • TV-G
  19. 12:30 PM Precious Places "Las Pareclas"
  20. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Tea"
    • TV-G
  21. 2:00 PM Travels With Darley "Belgium: Brussels & Beyond"
    • TV-G
  22. 2:30 PM First
  23. 3:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  24. 3:30 PM American Forum "Is There a War on Cops?"
    • TV-G
  25. 4:00 PM The Open Mind "Leaks With Integrity"
    • TV-G
  26. 4:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Religion and the New Trump Administration; Profile, Terry Waite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  27. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "NATO Alliance"
    • NEW
  28. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  29. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Student Recital"
  30. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "This Colorful World"
    • TV-G
  31. Tonight
  32. 8:00 PM Mercy Street "Balm in Gilead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  33. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Brocket Hall"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  34. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  35. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Margo Price; Hayes Carll"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  36. Tomorrow
  37. 12:00 AM Anthology "Horse Therapy"
    • TV-PG
  38. 12:30 AM Film School Shorts "America"
  39. 1:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  40. 3:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  41. 4:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  43. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  44. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:30 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Molly's Dance Show"
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  56. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:30 PM First
  66. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  67. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  68. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  69. Tomorrow Night
  70. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "The Civil War Years"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  71. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Santa Clara"
    • TV-G
  72. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "The Witness"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  73. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  74. Tuesday, January 24
  75. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  76. 1:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  77. 3:00 AM The Forever Wisdom of Dr. Wayne Dyer
    • TV-G
  78. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  79. 6:30 AM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-Y
  80. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  82. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  86. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  88. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  90. 12:00 PM Super Why! "King Eddie Who Loved Spaghetti"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  92. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  94. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:30 PM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  96. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  98. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  100. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:30 PM Caucus New Jersey "Caucus Up Close: Dr. Shamkant Mulgaonkar"
  102. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  103. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  105. Tuesday Night
  106. 8:00 PM American Experience "Rachel Carson"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  107. 10:00 PM Frontline "Trump's Road to the White House"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  108. 11:00 PM Precious Places
    • TV-G
  109. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  110. Wednesday, January 25
  111. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  112. 1:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  113. 3:00 AM Ric Edelman's The Truth About Retirement
    • TV-G
  114. 4:30 AM Bala Brothers
    • TV-G
  115. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  116. 6:30 AM Arthur "Buster's Book Battle; On the Buster Scale"
    • TV-Y
  117. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  118. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  119. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  120. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  121. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  122. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  123. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  124. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  125. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  126. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  127. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Naila and the Magic Map"
    • TV-Y
  128. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Winter Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  129. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  130. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  131. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  132. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  133. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  134. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  135. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  136. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  137. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  138. 5:30 PM New Jersey Capital Report "Michele Adubato; Rev. Phillip Gilmore; Levi Holmes"
  139. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  140. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  141. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  142. Wednesday Night
  143. 8:00 PM Nature "A Sloth Named Velcro"
    • TV-PG
  144. 9:00 PM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  145. 10:00 PM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  146. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  147. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  148. Thursday, January 26
  149. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  150. 1:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  151. 2:30 AM Rick Steves' Delicious Europe
    • TV-G
  152. 3:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  153. 4:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  154. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  155. 6:30 AM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  156. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  158. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  159. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  160. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  162. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  164. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  165. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  166. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Jasper's Cowboy Wish"
    • TV-Y
  167. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  168. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  169. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  170. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  171. 2:30 PM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  172. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  173. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  174. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  175. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  176. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  177. 5:30 PM One on One With Steve Adubato
  178. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  179. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  180. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  181. Thursday Night
  182. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Changes Start to Show; Ask This Old House: Radiator; Saws; Garage Lights"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  183. 9:00 PM On Tour "Paul Thorn"
    • TV-G
  184. 9:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter
    • TV-PG
  185. 10:00 PM Mercy Street "Balm in Gilead"
    • TV-14  (L,V)
  186. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  187. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  188. Friday, January 27
  189. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  190. 1:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  191. 3:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  192. 4:30 AM Bala Brothers
    • TV-G
  193. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  194. 6:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  195. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  196. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  197. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  198. 8:30 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  199. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  200. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  201. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  202. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  203. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  204. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Baby Dino's Big Discovery"
    • TV-Y
  206. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Snow Stops Play"
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  208. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  210. 2:30 PM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  211. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  212. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  213. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  214. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  215. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  216. 5:30 PM First
  217. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  218. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  220. Friday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  222. 8:30 PM Friday Arts
    • TV-G
  223. 9:00 PM Brad Paisley -- Landmarks Live in Concert: A Great Performances Special
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  224. 10:00 PM American Masters "Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl"
    • TV-PG
  225. Saturday, January 28
  226. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  227. 1:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  228. 2:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  229. 3:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  230. 5:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  231. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  234. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:00 AM Il Volo Notte Magica
    • TV-G
  236. 9:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  237. 10:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Drink Your Yard"
    • TV-G
  238. 10:30 AM Martha Bakes "Gulf"
    • TV-G
  239. 11:00 AM This is South Jersey With Marianne Aleardi
  240. 11:30 AM Dining With the Chef "Artisan Edition in Akita: Koji"
    • TV-G
  241. 12:00 PM A Taste of History "From Bordeaux to Jefferson's Cellars"
    • TV-G
  242. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Baking Up Comfort"
    • TV-G
  243. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Lina's Cooking -- La Cena di Lina"
    • TV-G
  244. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Baked Pasta"
    • TV-G
  245. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  246. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Shaun Hergatt"
    • TV-G
  247. 3:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smoke in a Hurray"
    • TV-G
  248. 3:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Special Project"
    • TV-G
  249. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Precision Joinery"
    • TV-G
  250. 4:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Underground Energy"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  251. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  252. 5:30 PM First
  253. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Student Recital"
  254. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Musical Masterpieces"
    • TV-G
  255. Saturday Night
  256. 8:00 PM Tootsie
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  257. 10:00 PM On Tour "Paul Thorn"
    • TV-G
  258. 10:30 PM Friday Arts
    • TV-G
  259. 11:00 PM Il Volo Notte Magica
    • TV-G
  260. Sunday, January 29
  261. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  262. 1:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  263. 2:30 AM Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution
    • TV-G
  264. 4:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  265. 4:30 AM Bala Brothers
    • TV-G
  266. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  267. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  268. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Don't Blow Your Dough"
    • TV-G
  270. 8:00 AM Rick Steves' Delicious Europe
    • TV-G
  271. 8:30 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  272. 10:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter
    • TV-PG
  273. 11:00 AM State of the Arts
  274. 11:30 AM Friday Arts
    • TV-G
  275. 12:00 PM On Tour "Paul Thorn"
    • TV-G
  276. 12:30 PM Precious Places
  277. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Hawaii 2"
    • TV-G
  278. 2:00 PM Travels With Darley "Belgium: Castles, Cities & Countryside"
    • TV-G
  279. 2:30 PM First
  280. 3:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  281. 3:30 PM American Forum "What Is the Future of the Tea Party & Libertarians After 2016?"
    • TV-G
  282. 4:00 PM The Open Mind "Defending the First Amendment"
    • TV-G
  283. 4:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  284. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  285. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  286. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Student Recital"
  287. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Indiana"
    • TV-G
  288. Sunday Night
  289. 8:00 PM Mercy Street "The House Guest"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  290. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "The Clockwork Prince"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  291. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Six Wives "Beheaded, Died"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  292. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Band of Horses; Parker Millsap"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  293. Monday, January 30
  294. 12:00 AM Anthology "Horse Therapy"
    • TV-PG
  295. 12:30 AM Film School Shorts "Mean Streets"
  296. 1:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  297. 2:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  298. 4:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  299. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  300. 6:30 AM Arthur "Show Off; Dog's Best Friend"
    • TV-Y
  301. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  303. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  304. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  305. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  306. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  307. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  309. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  311. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Princess Gwennie Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  313. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  314. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  315. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  316. 2:30 PM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  318. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  319. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:30 PM First
  323. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  324. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  325. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  326. Monday Night
  327. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  328. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Santa Clara"
    • TV-G
  329. 10:00 PM POV "Seven Songs for Long Life"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  330. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  331. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  332. Tuesday, January 31
  333. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  334. 1:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  335. 2:30 AM The Patient's Playbook With Leslie Michelson
    • TV-G
  336. 4:00 AM Ric Edelman's The Truth About Retirement
    • TV-G
  337. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  338. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  339. 6:30 AM Arthur "Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal"
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  341. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  342. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  343. 8:30 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  344. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  346. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  348. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  349. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  350. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  351. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  352. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  353. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  354. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  355. 2:30 PM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  356. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  357. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  358. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  359. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  360. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  361. 5:30 PM Caucus New Jersey "Caucus Up Close: Kam Wong; Michellene Davis"
  362. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  363. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  364. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  365. Tuesday Night
  366. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Irish Factor"
    • TV-PG
  367. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Race Underground"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  368. 10:00 PM Frontline "Battle for Iraq"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  369. 11:00 PM Precious Places
    • TV-G
  370. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  371. Wednesday, February 1
  372. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  373. 1:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  374. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:30 AM Arthur "Molina's Mulligan; Buster Bombs"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  377. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  378. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  379. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  380. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  381. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  382. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  383. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  384. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  385. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg Meets Cat; The Valentine's Day Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  386. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  387. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  388. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  389. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  390. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  391. 2:30 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  392. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  393. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  394. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  395. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  396. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  397. 5:30 PM New Jersey Capital Report "Sen. Paul Sarlo; Asm. Anthony Bucco"
  398. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  399. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  400. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  401. Wednesday Night
  402. 8:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Love"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  403. 9:00 PM NOVA "Search for the Super Battery"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  404. 10:00 PM Aurora -- Fire in the Sky
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  405. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  406. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  407. Thursday, February 2
  408. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  409. 1:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  410. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  411. 6:30 AM Arthur "Opposites Distract; Just the Ticket"
    • TV-Y
  412. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  414. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  416. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  418. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  420. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  421. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  422. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  423. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • TV-Y
  424. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  425. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  426. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  427. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  428. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  429. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  430. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  431. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  432. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  433. 5:30 PM One on One With Steve Adubato
    • TV-PG
  434. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  435. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  436. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  437. Thursday Night
  438. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  439. 9:00 PM On Tour
    • TV-G
  440. 9:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Under Pressure"
    • TV-PG
  441. 10:00 PM Soundstage "Jason Isbell"
    • TV-PG
  442. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  443. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  444. Friday, February 3
  445. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  446. 1:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  447. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  448. 6:30 AM Arthur "All Thumbs; Kidonia"
    • TV-Y
  449. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  450. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  451. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  452. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  453. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  454. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  455. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  456. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  457. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  458. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  459. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  460. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Clever Ideas"
    • TV-Y
  461. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  462. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  463. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  464. 2:30 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  465. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  466. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  467. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  468. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  469. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  470. 5:30 PM First
  471. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  472. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  473. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  474. Friday Night
  475. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  476. 8:30 PM Friday Arts
  477. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "50 Years of Mostly Mozart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  478. 11:00 PM First
  479. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  480. Saturday, February 4
  481. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  482. 1:00 AM Favorites
  483. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • TV-Y
  484. 6:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  485. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  486. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  487. 8:00 AM Favorites
  488. 10:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Take It Easy"
    • TV-G
  489. 10:30 AM Martha Bakes "Pennsylvania Dutch"
    • TV-G
  490. 11:00 AM This is South Jersey With Marianne Aleardi
  491. 11:30 AM Dining With the Chef "Mizutaki -- Hot Pot With Chicken Broth"
    • TV-G
  492. 12:00 PM A Taste of History "Charles Thomson's Great Seal of the United States"
  493. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "The Splendor of Yucatán's Enchanting Markets"
    • TV-G
  494. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Altamura, the City of Bread -- Altamura, la Citta del Pane"
    • TV-G
  495. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  496. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  497. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Rocco Dispirito"
    • TV-G
  498. 3:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Tropical Smoke"
    • TV-G
  499. 3:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Old Shop/New Shop"
  500. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Adding Details"
    • TV-G
  501. 4:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Changes Start to Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  502. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW