TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  3. 3:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Lloyd Blankfein"
    • TV-G
  4. 4:00 PM The Open Mind "Dreams and Daggers"
    • TV-G
  5. 4:30 PM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "The Geopolitics of Oil"
    • TV-G
  6. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Catalonia Independence"
    • NEW
  7. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  8. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Student Recital"
  9. 7:00 PM All-Star Orchestra "British Enigmas"
    • TV-G
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  12. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  13. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  14. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  15. Today
  16. 12:00 AM Anthology
  17. 12:30 AM Film School Shorts "Behind Closed Doors"
    • TV-PG
  18. 1:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  19. 2:30 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  20. 4:30 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
    • TV-G
  21. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  22. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  23. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  24. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  25. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  26. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  27. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  28. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  29. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  30. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  31. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • TV-G
  32. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Sweet Endings With Shorey"
    • TV-G
  33. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Normandy: War-Torn Yet Full of Life"
    • TV-G
  34. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  35. 2:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "We Can Make Music"
    • TV-G
  36. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  37. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  38. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  39. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  40. 5:30 PM First
  41. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  42. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  43. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  44. Tonight
  45. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  46. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  47. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  48. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  49. Tomorrow
  50. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  51. 1:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  52. 3:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  53. 4:00 AM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  55. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  56. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  57. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  58. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  59. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  60. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  61. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  62. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  63. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  64. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  65. 12:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  66. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "A Visit From the Beekman Boys"
    • TV-G
  67. 1:00 PM Growing a Greener World "More Ways to Create an Eco-Friendly Landscape at Home"
    • TV-G
  68. 1:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Eric Schmidt"
    • TV-G
  69. 2:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  70. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  71. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  72. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  73. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  74. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  75. 5:30 PM Caucus New Jersey "Night of Eloquence 2017"
  76. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  77. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  79. Tomorrow Night
  80. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  81. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  82. 10:30 PM Take Me Home Huey
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  83. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  84. Wednesday, October 25
  85. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  86. 1:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  87. 2:30 AM Johnny Mathis -- Wonderful! Wonderful! (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  88. 4:30 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  89. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  90. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  91. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  92. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  93. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  94. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  95. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  97. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  99. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Summer Evening Party"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Risotto"
    • TV-G
  102. 1:00 PM A Taste of History "Creole Cuisine and the War of 1812"
    • TV-G
  103. 1:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Stained Glass Maker"
    • TV-G
  104. 2:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  105. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  106. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  107. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  108. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  109. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  110. 5:30 PM State of Affairs "NJ's Next Governor: Phil Murphy"
  111. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  112. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  113. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  114. Wednesday Night
  115. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  116. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  117. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  118. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  119. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  120. Thursday, October 26
  121. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  122. 1:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  123. 3:00 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
    • TV-G
  124. 4:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  125. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  126. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  127. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  129. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  130. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  132. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  134. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  135. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  136. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  137. 12:00 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Go Nuts!"
    • TV-G
  138. 12:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Carnivores Unite!"
    • TV-G
  139. 1:00 PM This American Land
    • TV-G
  140. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Chimney, Exhaust Fan, Shingle"
    • TV-G
  141. 2:00 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  142. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  143. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  144. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  145. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  146. 5:30 PM One on One With Steve Adubato "NJ's Next Governor with Steve Adubato Pt. 2: Ph"
  147. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  148. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  149. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  150. Thursday Night
  151. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  152. 9:00 PM On Tour "Selwyn Birchwood"
    • TV-G
  153. 9:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Gene Yang: Drawing On Knowledge; Luke Spiller Struts; RIP Romance?"
    • TV-PG
  154. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  155. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  156. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  157. Friday, October 27
  158. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  159. 1:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  160. 2:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  161. 4:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  162. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  163. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  164. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  165. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  166. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  167. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  168. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  169. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  170. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  171. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  172. 12:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  173. 2:30 PM Opera Reimagined: Animating the Cunning Little Vixen
    • TV-G
  174. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  175. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  176. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  177. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  178. 5:30 PM First
  179. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  180. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  181. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  182. Friday Night
  183. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  184. 8:30 PM Friday Arts "Paul Jost: Finding Your Voice; Rodale Institute, The Birthplace of Organic Farming in the US; Ben Warfield"
  185. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  186. 11:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  187. Saturday, October 28
  188. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  189. 1:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  190. 2:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  191. 4:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  192. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  193. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  194. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Spooky Tales"
    • TV-Y
  195. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  196. 8:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  197. 10:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Crystal Bridges, American Dreams"
    • TV-G
  198. 10:30 AM Weekends With Yankee "The Islands"
    • TV-G
  199. 11:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "It's a Magnificent Morning With Manoush & Mama"
    • TV-G
  200. 11:30 AM Dining With the Chef "Roast Young Boar and Wild Mountain Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  201. 12:00 PM A Taste of History "Washington's Character, Charisma & Ambition"
    • TV-G
  202. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Chocolate Dreams, Cacao Fantasies"
    • TV-G
  203. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Clams; Le Vongole"
    • TV-G
  204. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  205. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  206. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Mom & Dad 1"
    • TV-G
  207. 3:00 PM Family Ingredients "Japan -- Miso Soup"
    • TV-G
  208. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Smothered and Dowdied"
    • TV-G
  209. 4:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show II"
    • TV-G
  210. 4:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  211. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  212. 5:30 PM First
  213. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Student Recital"
  214. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  215. Saturday Night
  216. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  217. 9:00 PM Edgar Allan Poe's Mystery Theatre
    • TV-PG
  218. 10:00 PM On Tour "Selwyn Birchwood"
    • TV-G
  219. 10:30 PM Friday Arts "Paul Jost: Finding Your Voice; Rodale Institute, The Birthplace of Organic Farming in the US; Ben Warfield"
  220. 11:00 PM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  221. Sunday, October 29
  222. 12:30 AM Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
    • TV-G
  223. 1:00 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  224. 2:30 AM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
    • TV-G
  225. 4:30 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  226. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  227. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  228. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  229. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$ "How to Achieve Your Financial Goals"
    • TV-G
  230. 8:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  231. 9:00 AM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  232. 10:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Gene Yang: Drawing On Knowledge; Luke Spiller Struts; RIP Romance?"
    • TV-PG
  233. 11:00 AM State of the Arts
  234. 11:30 AM Friday Arts "Paul Jost: Finding Your Voice; Rodale Institute, The Birthplace of Organic Farming in the US; Ben Warfield"
  235. 12:00 PM On Tour "Selwyn Birchwood"
    • TV-G
  236. 12:30 PM Precious Places
    • TV-G
  237. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads"
    • TV-G
  238. 2:00 PM Travels With Darley "Martinique Adventures"
    • TV-G
  239. 2:30 PM First
  240. 3:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  241. 3:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Warren Buffett"
    • TV-G
  242. 4:00 PM The Open Mind "Defining Civic Media"
    • TV-G
  243. 4:30 PM Great Decisions in Foreign Policy "Latin America"
    • TV-G
  244. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  245. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  246. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Tribute Recital: Joseph de Pasquale"
  247. 7:00 PM Home
  248. Sunday Night
  249. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  250. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  251. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  252. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  253. Monday, October 30
  254. 12:00 AM Anthology
  255. 12:30 AM Film School Shorts "Our Culture"
    • TV-PG
  256. 1:00 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  257. 2:30 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  258. 4:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  259. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  260. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  261. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  262. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  263. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  264. 9:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  265. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  266. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  267. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  268. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  269. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  270. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  271. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Viva Mexico!"
    • TV-G
  272. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Belfast and the Best of Northern Ireland"
    • TV-G
  273. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  274. 2:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  275. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  276. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  277. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  278. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  279. 5:30 PM First
  280. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  281. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  283. Monday Night
  284. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  285. 9:00 PM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  286. 10:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  287. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  288. Tuesday, October 31
  289. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  290. 1:00 AM Rick Steves' Heart of Italy
    • TV-G
  291. 3:00 AM The Forever Wisdom of Dr. Wayne Dyer
    • TV-G
  292. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  293. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  294. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  295. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  296. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  297. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  298. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  299. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  300. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  301. 12:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Italian"
    • TV-G
  302. 12:30 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Past Made New"
    • TV-G
  303. 1:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Native and Invasive Plants & Certified Wildlife Habitats"
    • TV-G
  304. 1:30 PM The David Rubenstein Show: Peer to Peer Conversations "Kenneth Chenault"
    • TV-G
  305. 2:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  306. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  307. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  308. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  309. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions"
    • TV-Y
  310. 5:30 PM Caucus New Jersey
  311. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  312. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  313. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  314. Tuesday Night
  315. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  316. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  317. 10:30 PM Nothing Left to Lose
    • TV-G
  318. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  319. Wednesday, November 1
  320. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  321. 1:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  322. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  323. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  325. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  326. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  327. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  329. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  330. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  331. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  332. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  333. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  334. 12:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Tamaliza!"
    • TV-G
  335. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Chicken Stock"
    • TV-G
  336. 1:00 PM A Taste of History "300 Years of Service"
    • TV-G
  337. 1:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Chair Maker"
    • TV-G
  338. 2:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  339. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  340. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • TV-Y
  341. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  342. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  343. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  344. 5:30 PM State of Affairs "NJ's Next Governor: Lt. Governor Kim Guadagno"
  345. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  346. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  347. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  348. Wednesday Night
  349. 8:00 PM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  350. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  351. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • NEW
  352. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  353. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  354. Thursday, November 2
  355. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  356. 1:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  357. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  358. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  359. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  360. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  361. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  362. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  363. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  364. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  365. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  366. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  367. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  368. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  369. 12:00 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Fast Forward to Dinner"
    • TV-G
  370. 12:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Appetizers for Dinner"
    • TV-G
  371. 1:00 PM This American Land
    • TV-G
  372. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Overflow; Antique Fixture"
    • TV-G
  373. 2:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  374. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  375. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  376. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  377. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  378. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  379. 5:30 PM One on One With Steve Adubato
    • TV-PG
  380. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  381. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  382. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  383. Thursday Night
  384. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Frame the Deck; Old Chimney Comes Down; Radiator Is Replaced; Bricks Are Repointed"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 9:00 PM On Tour
  386. 9:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Reuben Margolin Loves Making Waves; Jennifer Higdon: Carefully Composed; Chemi Rosado-Seijo: No Comply 180; Finding Sara Rahbar"
    • TV-PG
  387. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  388. 11:00 PM NHK Newsline
  389. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  390. Friday, November 3
  391. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  392. 1:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  393. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  394. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  395. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  396. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  397. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  398. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond"
    • TV-Y
  399. 9:00 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  400. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  401. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  402. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  403. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  404. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  405. 12:00 PM Movie
  406. 2:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • TV-G
  407. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  408. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Stuck on Sharks"
    • TV-Y
  409. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  410. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  411. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Voice; Problem Partners"
    • TV-Y
  412. 5:30 PM First
  413. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  414. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  415. 7:30 PM BBC World News America
  416. Friday Night
  417. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  418. 8:30 PM Friday Arts
  419. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Noel Coward's Present Laughter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  420. 11:00 PM First
  421. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  422. Saturday, November 4
  423. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  424. 1:00 AM Favorites
  425. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  426. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Helpful Friends"
    • TV-Y
  427. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Job Performance!"
    • TV-Y
  428. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  429. 8:00 AM Favorites
  430. 10:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "All About the Bugs"
    • TV-G
  431. 10:30 AM Weekends With Yankee "Back to the Land"
    • TV-G
  432. 11:00 AM Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen "Magical Mezze Amidst the Moonlight"
    • TV-G
  433. 11:30 AM Dining With the Chef "Teriyaki Chicken"
    • TV-G
  434. 12:00 PM A Taste of History "George Washington's Whiskey"
  435. 12:30 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Dreaming of Sustainable Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  436. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Damiano's Gnocchi; Gnocchi di Damiano"
    • TV-G
  437. 1:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  438. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  439. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Mom & Dad 2"
    • TV-G
  440. 3:00 PM Family Ingredients "Puerto Rico -- Arroz con Gandules"
    • TV-G
  441. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "BBQ Thighs and Fried Peach Pies"
    • TV-G
  442. 4:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Stamp Out Cookie Carving!"
    • TV-G
  443. 4:30 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  444. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  445. 5:30 PM First
  446. 6:00 PM On Stage at Curtis "Tribute Recital: Joseph de Pasquale"
  447. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Fred Astaire"
    • TV-G
  448. Saturday Night
  449. 8:00 PM Movie
  450. 10:00 PM On Tour
  451. 10:30 PM Friday Arts
  452. 11:00 PM Favorites
  453. Sunday, November 5
  454. 1:00 AM Favorites
  455. 1:00 AM Favorites
  456. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  457. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  458. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  459. 7:30 AM Biz Kid$
    • TV-G
  460. 8:00 AM Favorites
    • TV-G
  461. 10:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter
    • TV-PG
  462. 11:00 AM State of the Arts
  463. 11:30 AM Friday Arts
  464. 12:00 PM On Tour
    • TV-G
  465. 12:30 PM Precious Places
    • TV-G
  466. 1:00 PM Globe Trekker
    • TV-G