TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  3. 5:00 AM The Open Mind "In Apps We Trust"
    • TV-G
  4. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  5. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  6. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  7. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  8. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  9. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  10. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  11. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  12. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  13. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  14. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  15. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  16. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  17. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  18. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Baked Pasta"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Creating Texture"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  21. 2:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  22. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  23. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  24. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Fit to Be Heroes"
    • TV-Y
  25. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  26. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  27. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  29. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  30. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
  33. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
  34. 10:00 PM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • TV-14
  35. 10:30 PM Vicious "Flatmates"
    • TV-14
  36. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  37. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  38. Today
  39. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  40. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. 1:30 AM Newsline
  42. 2:00 AM Father Brown "The Judgement of Man"
  43. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
  44. 4:00 AM Vicious "Stag Do"
    • TV-14
  45. 4:30 AM Vicious "Flatmates"
    • TV-14
  46. 5:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  47. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  48. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  49. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  50. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  51. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  52. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  53. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  54. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  55. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  56. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  57. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  58. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  59. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  60. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  61. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  62. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "All Occasion Fabric Wraps, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  63. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  64. 2:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  65. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  66. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  67. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  68. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  69. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  70. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  71. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  72. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  73. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  74. Tonight
  75. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  76. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  77. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  79. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  80. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  81. Tomorrow
  82. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  83. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  84. 1:30 AM Newsline
  85. 2:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  86. 2:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  87. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  88. 4:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  89. 5:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  90. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Seascapes"
    • TV-G
  91. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  92. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  93. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart"
    • TV-Y
  94. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  95. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  97. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  98. 10:00 AM For Your Home "Put a Lid on It"
    • TV-G
  99. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Craftsmanship on Display"
    • TV-G
  100. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  101. 11:30 AM Ciao Italia "Supper Emilia Style; La Cena Emiliana"
    • TV-G
  102. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Zarela Martinez"
    • TV-G
  103. 12:30 PM Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh "Baking"
    • TV-G
  104. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Meal to Celebrate Fall"
    • TV-G
  105. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Back to the Roots"
    • TV-G
  106. 2:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Design Tips for a Small Space Garden"
    • TV-G
  107. 2:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  108. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Loire: Chateau Country"
    • TV-G
  109. 3:30 PM Health Smart "Baby Steps"
  110. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  111. 5:00 PM BBC Newsnight
  112. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
  113. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  114. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  115. Tomorrow Night
  116. 8:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  117. 8:30 PM To the Manor Born "The Fireplace"
    • TV-G
  118. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
  119. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • TV-14
  120. Sunday, October 2
  121. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  122. 1:00 AM Death in Paradise "Swimming in Murder"
  123. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • TV-14
  124. 4:00 AM The Drexel InterView "Wendell Pierce"
    • TV-G
  125. 4:30 AM Stories of the Mind "Overcoming Depression"
    • TV-G
  126. 5:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Ohio Steelhead - Emerald Shiners"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  128. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  129. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  130. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  131. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  132. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  133. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  134. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  138. 11:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Shaun Casey on Religion and Diplomacy; Hiring the Homeless; Jewish High Holidays Boot Camp"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  139. 11:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Southern California"
    • TV-G
  140. 12:00 PM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  141. 12:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Eggs"
    • TV-PG
  142. 1:00 PM 18 Voices Sing Kol Nidre
    • TV-G
  143. 2:00 PM Trail Magic, The Grandma Gatewood Story
    • TV-G
  144. 3:00 PM Bill W.: The Creative Force Behind Alcoholics Anonymous
    • NR
  145. 5:00 PM A Plan to Survive: Coping With a Breast Cancer Diagnosis
    • TV-G
  146. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Florida's Latino Vote"
    • NEW
  147. 6:00 PM I'll Have What Phil's Having "Paris"
    • TV-PG
  148. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 3"
    • TV-PG
  149. Sunday Night
  150. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  151. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  152. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  153. 11:00 PM Concert to Face Addiction
  154. Monday, October 3
  155. 12:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Chuck Johnson & Charlyhorse; Wayfarers"
    • TV-G
  156. 1:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  157. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  158. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Indian Summers Season 2"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  159. 4:00 AM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  160. 4:30 AM To the Manor Born "The Fireplace"
    • TV-G
  161. 5:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Fairholme Turnaround?"
    • TV-G
  162. 5:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  163. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  165. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  166. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  167. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  169. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  171. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  172. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  173. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  174. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  175. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  176. 1:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Dressed-Up Patchwork; Piecing With Alternative Fabrics"
    • TV-G
  177. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  178. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  179. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  180. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  181. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "A Seedy Business"
    • TV-Y
  182. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  183. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  184. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  185. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  186. 7:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  187. Monday Night
  188. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  189. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  190. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  191. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  192. Tuesday, October 4
  193. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  194. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  195. 1:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  196. 2:30 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  197. 4:00 AM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  198. 5:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Shaun Casey on Religion and Diplomacy; Hiring the Homeless; Jewish High Holidays Boot Camp"
    • TV-G
  199. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  200. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  201. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  202. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  204. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  205. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  206. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  207. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  208. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  209. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  210. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  211. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  212. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  213. 1:00 PM A Taste of History "George Washington's Tent"
    • TV-G
  214. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Perfect Pair, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  215. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  216. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  217. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  218. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  219. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Parks and Recreation"
    • TV-Y
  220. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  221. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  222. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  223. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  224. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  225. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  226. Tuesday Night
  227. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  228. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  229. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  230. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  231. Wednesday, October 5
  232. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  233. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 1:30 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  235. 2:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  236. 3:30 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  237. 5:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  238. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  239. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  240. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  242. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  244. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  246. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  248. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  250. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  251. 1:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  252. 1:30 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Shaped Cardigans"
    • TV-G
  253. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  254. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  255. 3:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  257. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Bottled Up"
    • TV-Y
  258. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  259. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  260. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  261. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  262. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  263. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  264. Wednesday Night
  265. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  266. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  267. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  268. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  269. Thursday, October 6
  270. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  271. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  272. 1:30 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  273. 2:30 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  274. 4:30 AM The Drexel InterView "Wendell Pierce"
    • TV-G
  275. 5:00 AM The Open Mind "The Carceral States of America"
    • TV-G
  276. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  277. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  278. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  279. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  280. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  281. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  282. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  283. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  284. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  285. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  286. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  287. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  288. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  289. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  290. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  291. 1:30 PM Beads, Baubles, and Jewels "Creating Texture"
    • TV-G
  292. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  293. 2:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  294. 3:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  295. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  296. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "The Halloween Howl"
    • TV-Y
  297. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  298. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  299. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  300. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  301. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  303. Thursday Night
  304. 8:00 PM To Be Announced
  305. 10:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Perfect"
  306. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  307. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  308. Friday, October 7
  309. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  310. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  311. 1:30 AM Count Me In
    • TV-G
  312. 2:30 AM Death in Paradise "The Perfect"
  313. 3:30 AM Dr. Christiane Northrup -- Glorious Women Never Age!
    • TV-G
  314. 5:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  315. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  316. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  317. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  318. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  319. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  320. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  321. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  322. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  323. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  325. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  326. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  327. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  328. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "A Taste of Tennessee"
    • TV-G
  329. 1:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Stitching a Sewing Community Together"
    • TV-G
  330. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  331. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  332. 3:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  333. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  334. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "A Clean Sweep"
    • TV-Y
  335. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  336. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  337. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  338. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  339. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  340. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  341. Friday Night
  342. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  343. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  344. 9:00 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  345. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  346. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  347. Saturday, October 8
  348. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  349. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  350. 1:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  351. 2:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  352. 2:30 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  353. 3:30 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  354. 5:00 AM Well Read
    • TV-G
  355. 5:30 AM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Radiant Bloom"
    • TV-G
  356. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  357. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  358. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  359. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  360. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  361. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  362. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  363. 10:00 AM For Your Home "Wood and Turf"
    • TV-G
  364. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Working Small"
    • TV-G
  365. 11:00 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  366. 11:30 AM Ciao Italia "White Wine, Red Wine; Vino Bianco, Vino Rosso"
    • TV-G
  367. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Jean-Georges Vongerichten"
    • TV-G
  368. 12:30 PM Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh "Southern Inspired Recipes"
    • TV-G
  369. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  370. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Mighty Volcanic Oven"
    • TV-G
  371. 2:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Bringing Nature Home: How You Can Sustain Wildlife With Native Plants"
    • TV-G
  372. 2:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  373. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  374. 3:30 PM Health Smart "Partnering in Health"
  375. 4:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  376. 5:00 PM BBC Newsnight
  377. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  378. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  379. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  380. Saturday Night
  381. 8:00 PM As Time Goes By "A Very Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  382. 8:30 PM To the Manor Born "The Hunt Ball"
    • TV-G
  383. 9:03 PM Death in Paradise "The Perfect"
  384. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  385. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  386. Sunday, October 9
  387. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  388. 12:30 AM Film School Shorts "Aspirations"
    • TV-PG
  389. 1:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Perfect"
  390. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  391. 3:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  392. 4:00 AM The Drexel InterView "Wendell Pierce"
    • TV-G
  393. 4:30 AM Stories of the Mind "Veterans"
    • TV-G
  394. 5:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Ohio Steelhead Blood Dot Egg"
    • TV-G
  395. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  396. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  397. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  398. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  399. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  400. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  401. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  402. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  403. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  404. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  405. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  406. 11:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  407. 11:30 AM Mineral Explorers "Spain"
    • TV-G
  408. 12:00 PM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  409. 12:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Legends"
    • TV-PG
  410. 1:00 PM The Monks of Vina
    • NR
  411. 2:00 PM Closing the Gap: 50 Years Seeking Equal Pay
    • TV-G
  412. 3:00 PM Count Me In
    • TV-G
  413. 4:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  414. 5:00 PM Afghanistan: Our Own Backyard
    • TV-G
  415. 5:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  416. 6:00 PM I'll Have What Phil's Having "Hong Kong"
    • TV-PG
  417. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  418. Sunday Night
  419. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  420. 11:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  421. Monday, October 10
  422. 12:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Lost Creek Band; April Verch"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  424. 3:00 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  425. 4:00 AM As Time Goes By "A Very Personal Problem"
    • TV-PG
  426. 4:30 AM To the Manor Born "The Hunt Ball"
    • TV-G
  427. 5:00 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  428. 5:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  429. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • TV-Y
  430. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  431. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  432. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  433. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  434. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  435. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  436. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  437. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  438. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  439. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  440. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  441. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  442. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Dinner in Cuba"
    • TV-G
  443. 1:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Anna's Starflake"
    • TV-G
  444. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  445. 2:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  446. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • TV-Y
  447. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  448. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Designing Mr. Perfect"
    • TV-Y
  449. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  450. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  451. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y
  452. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  453. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  454. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  455. Monday Night
  456. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  457. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  458. 10:00 PM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  459. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  460. Tuesday, October 11
  461. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  462. 1:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  463. 1:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  464. 2:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  465. 3:30 AM Joy Bauer's From Junk Food to Joy Food
  466. 5:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • TV-G
  467. 5:30 AM BBC World News
  468. 6:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  469. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  470. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  471. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  473. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  475. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  476. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  477. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  478. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  479. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  480. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
  481. 1:00 PM A Taste of History "When America Spoke French"
    • TV-G
  482. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Chesapeake Bay Visitors, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  483. 2:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  484. 2:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  485. 3:00 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • TV-Y
  486. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  487. 4:00 PM Cyberchase "Ecohaven Ooze"
    • TV-Y
  488. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  489. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  490. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  491. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  492. 7:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  493. 7:30 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  494. Tuesday Night
  495. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  496. 9:00 PM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG