TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 AM Theater Talk "Jitney"
    • TV-G
  3. 1:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Life in Space"
    • TV-G
  4. 2:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  5. 2:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Teotihuacan's Lost Kings"
    • TV-PG
  7. 4:00 AM Sea of Creepy Monsters
    • TV-PG
  8. 5:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Adventure in the Wild"
    • TV-G
  9. 5:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  10. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Twisting Cobra"
    • TV-G
  11. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  12. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • TV-Y
  15. 8:30 AM Curious George "King Doggie; The Lucky Cap"
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Sea Monkey; Old McGeorgie Had a Farm"
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Goose and the Golden Eggs"
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • TV-Y
  25. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  27. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  28. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • TV-Y
  29. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • TV-Y
  30. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  31. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  32. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  33. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Parks and Recreation"
    • TV-Y
  34. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  35. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  36. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. Last Night
  38. 8:00 PM Kentucky Tonight
    • NEW
  39. 9:00 PM Edward and Wallis -- A Story of Love and Destiny
    • TV-PG
  40. 10:00 PM POV "Motherland"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  41. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  42. Today
  43. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Learning at Work"
    • TV-G
  44. 12:30 AM MotorWeek "Compact SUV Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  45. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  46. 2:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Deepak Chopra -- You Are the Universe"
    • TV-G
  47. 2:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Janet Echelman Looms Large; Hats Off to Arturo Rios!; Our Greatest Fear; Justin Bettman's Perspective"
    • TV-PG
  48. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Grammy Salute to Music Legends 2017"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  49. 5:00 AM Kentucky Health "Sewage Plants: The Unsung Heroes of Health"
    • TV-G
  50. 5:30 AM Second Opinion "Knee Replacement"
    • TV-PG
  51. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Strength & Balance"
    • TV-G
  52. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Toning and Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  53. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  54. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • TV-Y
  55. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  56. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole"
    • TV-Y
  57. 9:00 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  58. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  59. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  60. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  61. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  62. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  63. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  64. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Foolish Wishes"
    • TV-Y
  65. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  66. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • TV-Y
  67. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  68. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  69. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  70. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • TV-Y
  71. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • TV-Y
  72. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  73. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  74. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Codename: Icky"
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  76. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  78. Tonight
  79. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  80. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  81. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  82. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Miraculous Curing of Old Geoff Helliwell"
    • TV-PG
  83. Tomorrow
  84. 12:00 AM Bluegrass and Backroads
  85. 12:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
  86. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  87. 2:00 AM Kentucky Tonight
  88. 3:00 AM Lafayette: The Lost Hero
    • TV-PG
  89. 4:00 AM How We Got to Now With Steven Johnson "Sound"
    • TV-PG
  90. 5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "The Roubo Bookstand"
    • TV-G
  91. 5:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Kitchen Leaf Table"
    • TV-G
  92. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Tadagi Mudra"
    • TV-G
  93. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  94. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  98. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets the Press; Snow Use"
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  100. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  104. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  105. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Magic Porridge Pot"
    • TV-Y
  106. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  107. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  108. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  109. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  110. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  111. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Quillber's Birthday Present"
    • TV-Y
  112. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  113. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  114. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • TV-Y
  115. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Codename: Icky"
    • TV-Y
  116. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  117. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  118. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  119. Tomorrow Night
  120. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  121. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  122. 10:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  123. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  124. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Fecks, Lies and Videotape"
    • TV-G
  125. Thursday, October 19
  126. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "The Language of Work"
    • TV-G
  127. 12:30 AM Frost Flowers
    • TV-G
  128. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  129. 2:00 AM The Bletchley Circle "Uncustomed Goods: Part 2"
    • TV-14
  130. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  131. 4:00 AM Edward and Wallis -- A Story of Love and Destiny
    • TV-PG
  132. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Stretching"
    • TV-G
  133. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention of Hand and Finger Arthritis"
    • TV-G
  134. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Better Backs"
    • TV-G
  135. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Boost Your Energy"
    • TV-G
  136. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  137. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  138. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  139. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  140. 9:00 AM Curious George "For the Birds; Curious George-Asaurus"
    • TV-Y
  141. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  142. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  143. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  144. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  145. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  146. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  147. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Pinocchio"
    • TV-Y
  148. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  149. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  150. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  151. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  152. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  153. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  154. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  155. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  156. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • TV-Y
  157. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Past Perfect Prediction"
    • TV-Y
  158. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  159. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  160. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  161. Thursday Night
  162. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  163. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Ever After"
    • TV-PG
  164. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Eve of St John"
    • TV-PG
  165. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  166. 11:30 PM Jubilee "Dan Paisley and the Southern Grass"
    • TV-G
  167. Friday, October 20
  168. 12:30 AM The Local Traveler "Pizza in the Bluegrass"
  169. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  170. 2:00 AM Murder in Suburbia "Estate Agents"
    • TV-PG
  171. 3:00 AM The Secret of Crickley Hall
  172. 4:00 AM Kosciuszko: A Man Before His Time
    • TV-G
  173. 5:00 AM A Taste of History "300 Years of Service"
    • TV-G
  174. 5:30 AM Travels With Darley "Missouri's Route 66 & St. Louis"
    • TV-G
  175. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Exhilaration!"
    • TV-G
  176. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  177. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  178. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  179. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  180. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  181. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  182. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  183. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  184. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  185. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  186. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  187. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  188. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  189. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  190. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  191. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  192. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  193. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  194. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  195. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  196. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  197. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • TV-Y
  198. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Measure for Measure"
    • TV-Y
  199. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  200. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  201. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  202. Friday Night
  203. 8:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "October 20, 2017"
    • NEW
  204. 8:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  205. 9:00 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  206. 9:30 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  207. Saturday, October 21
  208. 12:00 AM Woodsongs "Celebration of WoodSongs Kids"
    • TV-G
  209. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  210. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Snarky Puppy"
    • TV-PG
  211. 3:00 AM In Frame: The Man Behind the Museum Hotels
  212. 4:00 AM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  213. 5:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Breaking Barriers"
    • TV-PG
  214. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  215. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  216. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Machine Moves!"
    • TV-Y
  217. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  218. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  219. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  220. 9:00 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  221. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  222. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Rocky Mountain High Number 2, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  223. 10:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Lake in the Valley"
    • TV-G
  224. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Fashion Sewing: Plain to Fabulous, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  225. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Luminous"
    • TV-G
  226. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Handmade Gifts"
    • TV-G
  227. 12:30 PM The Local Traveler "Crafty in the Commonwealth"
  228. 1:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Cruising the Rhine -- Part One"
    • TV-G
  229. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Istanbul"
    • TV-G
  230. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "A Visit From the Beekman Boys"
    • TV-G
  231. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Two-mato"
    • TV-G
  232. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Steak House Favorites"
    • TV-G
  233. 3:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Smooth Food"
    • TV-G
  234. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Autumn Desserts"
    • TV-G
  235. 4:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Kathleen Savage Browning Miniatures Collection"
  236. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  237. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "County Fair"
    • TV-G
  238. 7:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
    • NEW
  239. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "Red Green Insurance"
    • TV-PG
  240. Saturday Night
  241. 8:00 PM Kentucky Life "Latitude Arts Community; Kayaking Bourbon Co; Webster Co. Coal Mine Disaster; Camp Zachary Taylor"
  242. 8:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  243. 9:00 PM 12 Angry Men
    • NR
  244. 10:39 PM Liberty Hall of Kentucky
    • TV-G
  245. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  246. Sunday, October 22
  247. 12:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Marked for Murder"
    • TV-PG
  248. 1:00 AM The Secret of Crickley Hall
  249. 2:00 AM Edward and Wallis -- A Story of Love and Destiny
    • TV-PG
  250. 3:00 AM Haunting Tales
  251. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Eve of St John"
    • TV-G
  252. 5:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  253. 5:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  255. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  256. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  257. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  258. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  259. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  260. 9:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  261. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  262. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  263. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  264. 11:00 AM Kentucky Collectibles "Diamond Anniversary Watch and Paducah Antiques District"
  265. 11:30 AM Kentucky Health "Anesthesia: Blocking Pain for Better Outcomes"
    • NEW
  266. 12:00 PM To Be Announced
  267. 12:30 PM Washington Week
  268. 1:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "October 20, 2017"
    • TV-G
  269. 1:30 PM Connections With Renee Shaw
  270. 2:00 PM Lafayette: The Lost Hero
    • TV-PG
  271. 3:00 PM Kosciuszko: A Man Before His Time
    • TV-G
  272. 4:00 PM Kentucky Life "Latitude Arts Community; Kayaking Bourbon Co; Webster Co. Coal Mine Disaster; Camp Zachary Taylor"
    • TV-G
  273. 4:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • TV-G
  274. 5:00 PM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  275. 6:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Violet's Country Cottage"
    • TV-PG
  276. 6:30 PM As Time Goes By "At Death's Door"
    • TV-PG
  277. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Quarter Final"
    • TV-PG
  278. Sunday Night
  279. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  280. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  281. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  282. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-PG
  283. Monday, October 23
  284. 12:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Acting Funny"
    • TV-PG
  285. 1:00 AM Theater Talk "Charlie and the Chocolate Factory"
    • TV-G
  286. 1:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "Math and Language"
    • TV-G
  287. 2:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  288. 2:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  289. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Graveyard of the Giant Beasts"
    • TV-PG
  290. 4:00 AM Real Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
    • TV-G
  291. 5:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Buried Treasure"
    • TV-G
  292. 5:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  293. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Breathe and Meditate"
    • TV-G
  294. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Acapulco, Mexico"
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  297. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  299. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  301. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  303. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  305. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  307. 2:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  308. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  309. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  310. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  311. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  312. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Trading Places"
    • TV-Y
  313. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  314. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  315. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  316. Monday Night
  317. 8:00 PM Kentucky Tonight
    • NEW
  318. 9:00 PM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  319. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  320. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  321. Tuesday, October 24
  322. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Communicating With Co-Workers and Supervisors"
    • TV-G
  323. 12:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  324. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  325. 2:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Judith Orloff -- The Empath's Survival Guide"
    • TV-G
  326. 2:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Ian Brennan and the Democratization of Music; Nina Berman's World View; Inside the Outsider: Leroy Johnson"
    • TV-PG
  327. 3:00 AM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  328. 4:00 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  329. 5:00 AM Kentucky Health "Anesthesia: Blocking Pain for Better Outcomes"
    • TV-G
  330. 5:30 AM Second Opinion "Food as Medicine"
    • TV-PG
  331. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Galloping Horse, Arching Tiger"
    • TV-G
  332. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Feet and Calf Workout"
    • TV-G
  333. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  334. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  337. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  338. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  339. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  340. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  341. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  342. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  343. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  344. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  345. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  346. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  347. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  348. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  349. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  350. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  351. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  352. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  353. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Perfect Fit"
    • TV-Y
  354. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  355. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  356. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  357. Tuesday Night
  358. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  359. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  360. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  361. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  362. Wednesday, October 25
  363. 12:00 AM Bluegrass and Backroads "Jericho Woods Band: Home Cafe & Market; Louisville Soccer; Roberts' Family Farm"
    • TV-G
  364. 12:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • TV-G
  365. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  366. 2:00 AM Kentucky Tonight
  367. 3:00 AM Kosciuszko: A Man Before His Time
    • TV-G
  368. 4:00 AM City in the Sky "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  369. 5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Rise of the Machines!"
    • TV-G
  370. 5:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Master Showcase"
    • TV-G
  371. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Arch & Bend"
    • TV-G
  372. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  373. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  374. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  376. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  378. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  380. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  381. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  382. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  383. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  384. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  385. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  386. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  387. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  388. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  390. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  391. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  392. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  393. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  394. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  395. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  396. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  397. Wednesday Night
  398. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  399. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  400. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  401. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  402. 11:30 PM Moone Boy "Unidentified Feckin' Objects"
    • TV-G
  403. Thursday, October 26
  404. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Working Together"
    • TV-G
  405. 12:30 AM Les Outils du Jeux: The Tools of the Game
  406. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  407. 2:00 AM Trilogy of Terror: Theater of the Mind
    • TV-G
  408. 3:00 AM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  409. 4:00 AM Deeply Rooted: John Coykendall's Journey to Save Our Seeds and Stories
    • TV-G
  410. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Relaxation"
    • TV-G
  411. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Quad Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  412. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Flex Your Feet"
    • TV-G
  413. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Quad Lengthening & Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  414. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  415. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  417. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  418. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  419. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  421. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  422. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  423. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  424. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  425. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  426. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  427. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  428. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  429. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  430. 3:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  431. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  432. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  433. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  434. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Castleblanca"
    • TV-Y
  435. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  436. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  438. Thursday Night
  439. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  440. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Going Bodmin"
    • TV-PG
  441. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Chedworth Cyclone"
    • TV-PG
  442. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  443. 11:30 PM Jubilee "The Farewell Drifters; Blue Moon Rising"
    • TV-G
  444. Friday, October 27
  445. 12:30 AM The Local Traveler "Crafty in the Commonwealth"
  446. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  447. 2:00 AM Murder in Suburbia "The Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  448. 3:00 AM Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
    • TV-G
  449. 4:00 AM Mont Saint-Michel: Resistance Through the Ages
    • TV-PG
  450. 5:00 AM A Taste of History "Bonaparte in St. Lucia"
    • TV-G
  451. 5:30 AM Travels With Darley "Tokyo, Japan"
    • TV-G
  452. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Plough Twist"
    • TV-G
  453. 6:30 AM Body Electric "Tallahassee, FL"
    • TV-G
  454. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  455. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  456. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  457. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  458. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  460. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  461. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  462. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  463. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  464. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  465. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  466. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  467. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  468. 3:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  469. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  470. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  471. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  472. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Size Me Up"
    • TV-Y
  473. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  474. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  475. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  476. Friday Night
  477. 8:00 PM Comment on Kentucky
  478. 8:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  479. 9:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  480. 9:30 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)