TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:30 PM Jubilee "Hazel Dickens; Wade and Julia Mainer"
    • TV-G
  3. 12:30 AM The Local Traveler "Historic Inns and Taverns"
  4. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  5. 2:00 AM Murder in Suburbia "The Great Oldies"
    • TV-PG
  6. 3:00 AM In the Club
    • TV-PG
  7. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced, Beheaded, Survived"
    • TV-PG
  8. 5:00 AM A Taste of History "Yorktown -- The Last Battle"
    • TV-G
  9. 5:30 AM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "The New Baking"
    • TV-G
  10. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Un-Knot Your Neck"
    • TV-G
  11. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  12. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  15. 8:30 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan"
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  25. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight"
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  27. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  28. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  29. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  30. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  31. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  32. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  33. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  34. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  35. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  36. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. Last Night
  38. 8:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "November 17, 2017"
    • NEW
  39. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  40. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  41. 9:30 PM Great Performances "Indecent"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,S)
  42. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  43. Today
  44. 12:00 AM Woodsongs "George Winston and The Outside Track"
    • TV-G
  45. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  46. 2:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "Der Rosenkavalier"
    • TV-14
  47. 5:30 AM Anne Morrow Lindbergh: You'll Have the Sky
    • TV-G
  48. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  49. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Learning Together"
    • TV-Y
  50. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Trying Hard"
    • TV-Y
  51. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  52. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  53. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  54. 9:00 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  55. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  56. 10:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  57. 10:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Golden Glow of Morning"
    • TV-G
  58. 11:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  59. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Orange You Sweet?"
    • TV-G
  60. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Transformations With Paint"
    • TV-G
  61. 12:30 PM Fringe Benefits "Charleston, WV"
    • TV-G
  62. 1:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Basking With the Basques"
    • TV-G
  63. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rome: Baroque Brilliance"
    • TV-G
  64. 2:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Your Happy Place"
    • TV-G
  65. 2:30 PM A Chef's Life "Bourbon Country"
    • TV-G
  66. 3:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "My Favorite Braises"
    • TV-G
  67. 3:30 PM Jacques Pépin: More Fast Food My Way "Breaking With Tradition"
    • TV-G
  68. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Steak and Veggies"
    • TV-G
  69. 4:30 PM Kentucky Collectibles "Paducah Fair Appraisals; Kentucky Artist Helen LaFrance"
    • NEW
  70. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Junk in the Trunk 7"
    • TV-G
  71. 6:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Fred Astaire"
    • TV-G
  72. 7:00 PM Tim Farmer's Country Kitchen
    • NEW
  73. 7:30 PM The Red Green Show "Bye Bye Bonnie"
    • TV-PG
  74. Tonight
  75. 8:00 PM Kentucky Life "Woodland Native Americans; Indigenous Peoples Day in Stanford; Blue Wing Landing; Kathy Conroy"
    • NEW
  76. 8:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 9:00 PM West Side Story
    • NR
  78. 11:30 PM ACL Presents: Americana Music Festival
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  79. Tomorrow
  80. 12:30 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death on the Vine"
    • TV-PG
  81. 1:30 AM The First Official Thanksgiving
    • TV-G
  82. 4:00 AM Father Brown "The Smallest of Things"
    • TV-PG
  83. 5:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Dirty Habit; Helen's All Thumbs"
    • TV-Y
  84. 5:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  85. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sleep? Who Needs It?!"
    • TV-Y
  86. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs; Rainy Day Fight"
    • TV-Y
  87. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  88. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  90. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  91. 9:00 AM Curious George "No Knowing Gnocchi; Here Comes the Tide"
    • TV-Y
  92. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  93. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  94. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  95. 11:00 AM Kentucky Collectibles "Paducah Fair Appraisals; Kentucky Artist Helen LaFrance"
  96. 11:30 AM Kentucky Health "Preventive Cardiology: Knowing About Heart Problems Is Treating Heart Disease"
    • NEW
  97. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  98. 12:30 PM Washington Week
  99. 1:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "November 17, 2017"
    • TV-G
  100. 1:30 PM Connections With Renee Shaw
  101. 2:00 PM The World's Most Famous Train
    • TV-PG
  102. 3:00 PM My Family and Other Turkeys With Nigel Marven
    • TV-PG
  103. 4:00 PM Kentucky Life "Woodland Native Americans; Indigenous Peoples Day in Stanford; Blue Wing Landing; Kathy Conroy"
    • TV-G
  104. 4:30 PM Kentucky Afield
    • TV-G
  105. 5:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Old Floor Is a New Door; Radiant Heat Install; New Columns on Porch; Toybox Built; Fires Prevented"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 6:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "What to Wear When Yachting"
    • TV-PG
  107. 6:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Dinner Party"
    • TV-PG
  108. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Biscuits"
    • TV-PG
  109. Tomorrow Night
  110. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  111. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  112. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Offer"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  113. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Patagonia"
    • TV-G
  114. Monday, November 20
  115. 12:00 AM My Family and Other Turkeys With Nigel Marven
    • TV-PG
  116. 1:00 AM Theater Talk "KPOP and Fall Season Preview Part 2"
    • TV-G
  117. 1:30 AM Science Goes to the Movies "'Burnt,' Cooking & Chemistry"
    • TV-G
  118. 2:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  119. 2:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  120. 3:00 AM A Home for Christy Rost: Thanksgiving
    • TV-G
  121. 4:00 AM Surviving Thanksgiving With Sara Moulton
    • TV-G
  122. 5:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Land and Water"
    • TV-G
  123. 5:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  124. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lean on It!"
    • TV-G
  125. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  126. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  127. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  128. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  129. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  130. 9:00 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • TV-Y
  132. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends: Journey Beyond Sodor
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  134. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  135. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Big Game"
    • TV-Y
  136. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  137. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "That's Not a Dinosaur; Tiny's Garden"
    • TV-Y
  138. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  139. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  140. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  141. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  142. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  143. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  144. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  145. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The X-Factor"
    • TV-Y
  146. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  147. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  149. Monday Night
  150. 8:00 PM David Letterman: The Mark Twain Prize
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  151. 9:30 PM Independent Lens "Shadow World"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  152. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  153. 11:30 PM Kentucky Life "Woodland Native Americans; Indigenous Peoples Day in Stanford; Blue Wing Landing; Kathy Conroy"
    • TV-G
  154. Tuesday, November 21
  155. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Following Directions"
    • TV-G
  156. 12:30 AM MotorWeek "2017 Infiniti Q60"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  157. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  158. 2:00 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Neil deGrasse Tyson -- Astrophysics for People in a Hurry (Part 1 From the Big Bang to Newton)"
    • TV-G
  159. 2:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter
    • TV-PG
  160. 3:00 AM A Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  161. 4:00 AM Beyond a Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  162. 5:00 AM Kentucky Health "Preventive Cardiology: Knowing About Heart Problems Is Treating Heart Disease"
    • TV-G
  163. 5:30 AM Second Opinion "Immunotherapy in Cancer Treatment"
    • TV-PG
  164. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lean on It!"
    • TV-G
  165. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Bone Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  166. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  169. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  172. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  174. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "House of Worm"
    • TV-Y
  176. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Big Bird's Song"
    • TV-Y
  177. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Muddled-Up Fairytales"
    • TV-Y
  178. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  179. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  180. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  181. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  182. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  183. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aqua Frog"
    • TV-Y
  184. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Speaking Dolphinese"
    • TV-Y
  185. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  186. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  187. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Send in the Clones"
    • TV-Y
  188. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  189. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  190. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  191. Tuesday Night
  192. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Relatives We Never Knew We Had"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  193. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  194. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  195. 11:30 PM Hollywood Idols "Marilyn Monroe: Beyond the Legend"
    • TV-PG
  196. Wednesday, November 22
  197. 12:00 AM Bluegrass and Backroads "Whiskey Bent Valley Boys; Reelfoot Lake; Don Engler; Hines Family Farm"
    • TV-G
  198. 12:30 AM Connections With Renee Shaw
    • TV-G
  199. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  200. 2:00 AM David Letterman: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  201. 3:30 AM The First Official Thanksgiving
    • TV-G
  202. 4:00 AM Journey to the Macy's Parade
    • TV-G
  203. 5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Dovetailed Grease Pot"
    • TV-G
  204. 5:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Library Chair"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Dynamic Combo Rolls"
    • TV-G
  206. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  207. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  208. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  210. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  211. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  212. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  213. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  214. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Friend in Need"
    • TV-Y
  215. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  216. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  217. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Tooth Fairy"
    • TV-Y
  218. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  219. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Earthquake; Nursery Car"
    • TV-Y
  220. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  221. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  222. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  223. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  224. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  225. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  226. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  227. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  228. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  229. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  230. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  231. Wednesday Night
  232. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Miniature Miracles"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  233. 9:00 PM NOVA "Extreme Animal Weapons"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  234. 10:00 PM Frontline "Poor Kids"
    • TV-PG
  235. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  236. 11:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Jurassic No Parking"
    • TV-PG
  237. Thursday, November 23
  238. 12:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Reading Reports and Manuals"
    • TV-G
  239. 12:30 AM The First Official Thanksgiving
    • TV-G
  240. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  241. 2:00 AM The Everlasting Stream
    • TV-PG
  242. 3:00 AM American Experience "The Pilgrims"
    • TV-PG
  243. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fundamental Moves"
    • TV-G
  244. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  245. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Ease Into It!"
    • TV-G
  246. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss Workout"
    • TV-G
  247. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  248. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  249. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  250. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  251. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  252. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  253. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  254. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Helping Each Other"
    • TV-Y
  255. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  256. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  257. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Comic Book: Attack of the Eraser"
    • TV-Y
  258. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  259. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire"
    • TV-Y
  260. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  261. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  262. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  263. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  264. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Happy Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  265. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  266. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  267. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Ecohaven Ooze"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  269. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  270. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  271. Thursday Night
  272. 8:00 PM Anne of Green Gables: The Good Stars
    • TV-G
    • NR
  273. 9:30 PM Anne of Green Gables
    • TV-G
    • NR
  274. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  275. 11:30 PM Jubilee "Lonesome River Band"
    • TV-G
  276. Friday, November 24
  277. 12:30 AM The Local Traveler "Burgers in the Bluegrass"
  278. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  279. 2:00 AM Rick Steves Special: European Festivals
    • TV-G
  280. 3:00 AM In the Club
    • TV-PG
  281. 4:00 AM My Family and Other Turkeys With Nigel Marven
    • TV-PG
  282. 5:00 AM A Taste of History "The Mummers: Pistols, Parasols & Parades"
    • TV-G
  283. 5:30 AM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "From Thailand With Love"
    • TV-G
  284. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Perfect Posture"
    • TV-G
  285. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  286. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  287. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  288. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  289. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  290. 9:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  291. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  292. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • TV-Y
  293. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  294. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  295. 11:30 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  296. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Cookbook"
    • TV-Y
  297. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  298. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • TV-Y
  299. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  300. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  301. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  302. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  303. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  304. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  305. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  306. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Size Me Up"
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  308. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  310. Friday Night
  311. 8:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "November 24, 2017"
    • NEW
  312. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  313. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  314. 9:30 PM Great Performances "Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn -- The Broadway Musical"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  315. Saturday, November 25
  316. 12:00 AM Woodsongs "Judy Collins and Ari Hest"
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  318. 2:00 AM West Side Story
    • NR
  319. 4:30 AM The Hilltoppers
    • TV-G
  320. 5:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Ape Who Went to College"
    • TV-PG
  321. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  323. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  325. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  326. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  327. 9:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  329. 10:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  330. 11:00 AM Classical Rewind
  331. 12:30 PM The Hilltoppers
    • TV-G
  332. 1:00 PM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  333. 3:00 PM André Rieu: Waltzing Forever
    • TV-G
  334. 4:30 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller -- American Sampler
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  335. 6:00 PM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  336. Saturday Night
  337. 8:00 PM The Beatles: Eight Days a Week -- The Touring Years
    • TV-G
    • NR
  338. 10:30 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  339. Sunday, November 26
  340. 12:00 AM Trans-Siberian Orchestra: Ghosts of Christmas Eve
    • TV-G
  341. 1:00 AM The 80s (My Music)
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  342. 3:00 AM Rick Steves Special: European Christmas
    • TV-G
  343. 5:00 AM Martha Speaks "Martha's Thanksgiving Part 1 and Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  344. 5:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  345. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  346. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • TV-Y
  347. 7:00 AM Once Upon a Sesame Street Christmas
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Bicycle; Katerina's Magic Trick"
    • TV-Y
  349. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  351. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:00 AM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  353. 11:30 AM Kentucky Health "Kentucky College of Osteopathic Medicine: Meeting the Challenges of Health Care in Rural Kentucky"
    • TV-G
  354. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  355. 12:30 PM Washington Week
  356. 1:00 PM Comment on Kentucky "November 24, 2017"
    • TV-G
  357. 1:30 PM Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, MD
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  358. 3:00 PM This Land Is Your Land (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  359. 4:30 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  360. 6:00 PM Young Hyacinth
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  361. 7:00 PM Johnny Mathis -- Wonderful! Wonderful! (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  362. Sunday Night
  363. 9:00 PM Celtic Woman -- Homecoming: Ireland
    • TV-G
  364. 11:00 PM Great Performances "Moody Blues: Days of Future Passed Live"
    • TV-G
  365. Monday, November 27
  366. 1:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  367. 2:30 AM Mannheim Steamroller 30/40 Live
    • TV-G
  368. 4:00 AM Easy Yoga for Diabetes With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  369. 5:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Yankee Ingenuity"
    • TV-G
  370. 5:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  371. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Threaded Twist"
    • TV-G
  372. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  373. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  374. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  375. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  376. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  377. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  378. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  379. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Goes to Sleep; Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over"
    • TV-Y
  380. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  381. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  382. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • TV-Y
  383. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "House of Worm"
    • TV-Y
  384. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  385. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  386. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous"
    • TV-Y
  387. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  388. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  390. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Road Runner"
    • TV-Y
  391. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  392. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  393. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  394. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  395. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  396. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  397. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  398. Monday Night
  399. 8:00 PM Celtic Woman -- Homecoming: Ireland
  400. 10:00 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  401. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  402. Tuesday, November 28
  403. 12:00 AM Eat Dirt With Dr. Josh Axe
    • TV-G
  404. 1:30 AM California Dreamin': The Songs of the Mamas and the Papas
  405. 3:00 AM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller -- American Sampler
    • TV-G
  406. 5:00 AM Kentucky Health "Kentucky College of Osteopathic Medicine: Meeting the Challenges of Health Care in Rural Kentucky"
    • TV-G
  407. 5:30 AM Second Opinion "Crohn's Disease"
    • TV-PG
  408. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: High Blood Pressure"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:30 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Ab & Core Strength Workout"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  411. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  412. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  413. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  414. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  415. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes His Time; Sometimes It's Good to Go Slow"
    • TV-Y
  416. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  417. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Times"
    • TV-Y
  418. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  419. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Painting With Cookie Monster"
    • TV-Y
  420. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  421. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  422. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  423. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  424. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  425. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • TV-Y
  426. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  427. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  428. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  429. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  430. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  431. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "The Deedle Beast"
    • TV-Y
  432. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  433. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  434. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  435. Tuesday Night
  436. 8:00 PM Great Performances "Hitman: David Foster and Friends"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 10:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  438. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  439. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Festive Europe
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  440. Wednesday, November 29
  441. 12:00 AM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night 30
    • TV-G
  442. 1:30 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  443. 3:00 AM Rock, Rhythm and Doo Wop
    • TV-G
  444. 5:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Lumberjack Fan Carving"
    • TV-G
  445. 5:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Contemporary Bench"
    • TV-G
  446. 6:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lengthen Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  447. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  448. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  449. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  450. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  451. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  452. 9:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  453. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  454. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  455. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Fun in the Snow"
    • TV-Y
  456. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  457. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  458. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Get Ready for Today"
    • TV-Y
  459. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Bedtime for Bear"
    • TV-Y
  460. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  461. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  462. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  463. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  464. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  465. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gila Monster Under My House"
    • TV-Y
  466. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  467. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  468. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  469. 5:30 PM Cyberchase "Digit's B-Day Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  470. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  471. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  472. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  473. Wednesday Night
  474. 8:00 PM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  475. 9:30 PM Beyond a Year in Space
    • TV-PG
  476. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  477. 11:30 PM Rock Rewind: 1967-1969 (My Music)
    • TV-G
  478. Thursday, November 30
  479. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  480. 2:00 AM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  481. 4:00 AM Christmas With Daniel O'Donnell
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  482. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G