TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:00 AM The Coroner "The Captain's Pipe"
  3. 3:00 AM Agatha Raisin "Hell's Bells"
    • TV-PG
  4. 4:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  5. 5:00 AM The Refugees "The Wait"
  6. 6:00 AM Clifford's Puppy Days "No Small Parts; Fine Featherd Friend"
    • TV-Y
  7. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  8. 7:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  9. 7:30 AM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  10. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  11. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  12. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  13. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  14. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  15. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  16. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  17. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  18. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:00 PM Big Pacific "Voracious"
    • TV-PG
  20. 2:00 PM Nature "Fox Tales"
    • TV-PG
  21. 3:00 PM Temas de Mujer
  22. 3:30 PM Ante Usted
  23. 4:00 PM Colombia Al Día
  24. 4:30 PM Cuba y Su Historia
  25. 5:00 PM El Show De Pedrito Roman
  26. 5:30 PM Opiniones
  27. 6:00 PM Comentando
  28. 6:30 PM Foro 17
  29. 7:00 PM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • TV-PG
  30. Last Night
  31. 8:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "New Orleans -- Cabildo"
    • TV-PG
  32. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Unfamiliar Kin"
    • TV-PG
  33. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • TV-PG
  34. 11:00 PM Prohibition and the Southern Florida Connection
    • TV-G
  35. Today
  36. 12:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  37. 1:00 AM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • TV-PG
  38. 2:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "New Orleans -- Cabildo"
    • TV-PG
  39. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Unfamiliar Kin"
    • TV-PG
  40. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • TV-PG
  41. 5:00 AM Prohibition and the Southern Florida Connection
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 AM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  43. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  44. 7:00 AM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  51. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  53. 12:00 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  54. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Arabian Gulf Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  55. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Israel"
    • TV-G
  56. 1:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  57. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  59. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  61. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  63. 5:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  64. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  65. 6:30 PM For Your Home "Apartment Living"
    • TV-G
  66. 7:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • TV-PG
  67. Tonight
  68. 8:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  69. 9:00 PM World War II: The Price of Empire "Stalemate"
    • TV-PG
  70. 10:00 PM World War II: Saving the Reality
    • TV-PG
  71. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  72. Tomorrow
  73. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  74. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • TV-PG
  75. 2:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "The Wolf's Lair"
    • TV-PG
  76. 3:00 AM World War II: The Price of Empire "Stalemate"
    • TV-PG
  77. 4:00 AM World War II: Saving the Reality
    • TV-PG
  78. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  79. 6:00 AM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  80. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:00 AM Arthur "Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright"
    • TV-Y
  82. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "We Can Build It!"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Spicy and Sour for Supper"
    • TV-G
  92. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  93. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Palestine"
    • TV-G
  94. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  95. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  96. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  98. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  100. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:00 PM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  102. 5:30 PM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Master Showcase"
    • TV-G
  104. 6:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  106. Tomorrow Night
  107. 8:00 PM A Place to Call Home "There'll Be Some Changes Made"
    • TV-PG
  108. 9:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
    • TV-PG
  109. 10:02 PM Secrets of Great British Castles "Cardiff Castle"
    • TV-PG
  110. 11:00 PM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • TV-PG
  111. Wednesday, October 25
  112. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  113. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  114. 2:00 AM A Place to Call Home "There'll Be Some Changes Made"
    • TV-PG
  115. 3:00 AM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
    • TV-PG
  116. 4:02 AM Secrets of Great British Castles "Cardiff Castle"
    • TV-PG
  117. 5:00 AM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • TV-PG
  118. 6:00 AM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  119. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  120. 7:00 AM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  121. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  122. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  125. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Mexitalian!"
    • TV-G
  130. 12:30 PM Simply Ming "Robert Sisca"
    • TV-G
  131. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre"
    • TV-G
  132. 1:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Boy or Girl"
    • TV-G
  133. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  134. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  135. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  136. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  137. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  138. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  139. 5:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  140. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Firewood Carrier"
    • TV-G
  141. 6:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  142. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  143. Wednesday Night
  144. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  145. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Picture of Innocence"
    • TV-PG
  146. 9:48 PM Midsomer Murders "Picture of Innocence"
    • TV-PG
  147. 10:35 PM The Café "Out With the Old"
  148. 11:00 PM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  149. Thursday, October 26
  150. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  151. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cats & Dogs"
    • TV-G
  152. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  153. 3:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Picture of Innocence"
    • TV-PG
  154. 3:48 AM Midsomer Murders "Picture of Innocence"
    • TV-PG
  155. 4:35 AM The Café "Out With the Old"
  156. 5:00 AM What Love Is -- The Duke Pathfinders 50
    • TV-G
  157. 6:00 AM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  158. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  159. 7:00 AM Arthur "Buster Spaces Out; The Long Road Home"
    • TV-Y
  160. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  161. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  162. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  163. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  164. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  165. 10:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • TV-Y
  167. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  169. 12:00 PM A Chef's Life "Turnips -- The Greens"
    • TV-G
  170. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo "Easy Is Best"
    • TV-G
  171. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Veneto: Verona, Padua, and Ravenna"
    • TV-G
  172. 1:30 PM Journeys in Japan "Yanai: Old Town of Goldfish Lanterns"
    • TV-G
  173. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  174. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  175. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  176. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  177. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  178. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  179. 5:00 PM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  180. 5:30 PM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  181. 6:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Panel Basics, Storage & More"
    • TV-G
  182. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Fly Rod Makers"
    • TV-G
  183. 7:00 PM Big Pacific "Passionate"
    • TV-PG
  184. Thursday Night
  185. 8:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  186. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Unfamiliar Kin"
    • TV-PG
  187. 10:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "New Orleans -- Cabildo"
    • TV-PG
  188. 11:00 PM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  189. Friday, October 27
  190. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  191. 1:00 AM Big Pacific "Passionate"
    • TV-PG
  192. 2:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  193. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Unfamiliar Kin"
    • TV-PG
  194. 4:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "New Orleans -- Cabildo"
    • TV-PG
  195. 5:00 AM Ripley: Believe It or Not: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  196. 6:00 AM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  197. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  198. 7:00 AM Arthur "Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  199. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  200. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  201. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  202. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  203. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  205. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  206. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  207. 12:00 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Summer in Italy"
    • TV-G
  208. 12:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Winter Squash"
    • TV-G
  209. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  210. 1:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "The Mata Atlantica: Brazil's Other Rainforest"
    • TV-G
  211. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  212. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  213. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  214. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  215. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  216. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • TV-Y
  217. 5:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  218. 6:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Unfamiliar Kin"
    • TV-PG
  219. 7:00 PM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced, Beheaded, Survived"
    • TV-PG
  220. Friday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Dickensian
    • TV-14
  222. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  223. 10:00 PM Our Zoo
  224. 11:00 PM Beyond the Divide
    • NR
  225. Saturday, October 28
  226. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  227. 1:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives "Divorced, Beheaded, Survived"
    • TV-PG
  228. 2:00 AM Dickensian
    • TV-14
  229. 3:00 AM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  230. 4:00 AM Our Zoo
  231. 5:00 AM Beyond the Divide
    • NR
  232. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Precut Fabrics for Speedy Projects, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  233. 6:30 AM Fit 2 Stitch "The Riding Jacket: From Yesterday to Today"
    • TV-G
  234. 7:00 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Majestic Pine"
    • TV-G
  235. 7:30 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  236. 8:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "UpCycle Your Life"
    • TV-G
  237. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "America's First Food"
    • TV-G
  238. 9:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mediterranean Grill"
    • TV-G
  239. 9:30 AM Cook's Country "All Wrapped Up"
    • TV-G
  240. 10:00 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Street Food Favorites"
    • TV-G
  241. 10:30 AM On the Road With Vic Rallo: Italy! "Chianti"
    • TV-G
  242. 11:00 AM My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas "Olive Oil Everything"
    • TV-G
  243. 11:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Oysters"
    • TV-G
  244. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grilled Favorites"
    • TV-G
  245. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Mid-Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  246. 1:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  247. 1:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Heirloom Favorites"
    • TV-G
  248. 2:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Homecooking, Chinese Style"
    • TV-G
  249. 2:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Green Roofs -- The Benefits Beyond the Beauty"
    • TV-G
  250. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cats & Dogs"
    • TV-G
  251. 4:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
    • TV-PG
  252. 5:02 PM Secrets of Great British Castles "Cardiff Castle"
    • TV-PG
  253. 6:00 PM Dickensian
    • TV-14
  254. 7:00 PM Anzac Girls "Love"
  255. Saturday Night
  256. 8:00 PM The Coroner "Life"
  257. 9:00 PM Agatha Raisin "The Wellspring of Death"
    • TV-PG
  258. 10:00 PM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  259. 11:00 PM The Refugees "The Sacrifice"
  260. Sunday, October 29
  261. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  262. 1:00 AM Anzac Girls "Love"
  263. 2:00 AM The Coroner "Life"
  264. 3:00 AM Agatha Raisin "The Wellspring of Death"
    • TV-PG
  265. 4:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  266. 5:00 AM The Refugees "The Sacrifice"
  267. 6:00 AM Clifford's Puppy Days "Sing-A-Song Norville; Tell Me a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  269. 7:30 AM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  270. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  272. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  274. 10:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  276. 11:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cats & Dogs"
    • TV-G
  278. 1:00 PM Big Pacific "Passionate"
    • TV-PG
  279. 2:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  280. 3:00 PM Temas de Mujer
  281. 3:30 PM Ante Usted
  282. 4:00 PM Colombia Al Día
  283. 4:30 PM Cuba y Su Historia
  284. 5:00 PM El Show De Pedrito Roman
  285. 5:30 PM Opiniones
  286. 6:00 PM Comentando
  287. 6:30 PM Foro 17
  288. 7:00 PM Secrets of Henry VIII's Palace
    • TV-PG
  289. Sunday Night
  290. 8:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Philadelphia -- Historical Society of Pennsylvania"
    • TV-PG
  291. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  292. 10:00 PM NOVA "Ghosts of Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  293. 11:00 PM Hialeah Speedway: No Guts No Glory
  294. 11:30 PM Key West: Bohemia in the Tropics
    • TV-G
  295. Monday, October 30
  296. 12:00 AM The Gene Doctors
    • TV-PG
  297. 1:00 AM Secrets of Henry VIII's Palace
    • TV-PG
  298. 2:00 AM Genealogy Roadshow "Philadelphia -- Historical Society of Pennsylvania"
    • TV-PG
  299. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  300. 4:00 AM NOVA "Ghosts of Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  301. 5:00 AM Hialeah Speedway: No Guts No Glory
  302. 5:30 AM Key West: Bohemia in the Tropics
    • TV-G
  303. 6:00 AM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  304. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  305. 7:00 AM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • TV-Y
  306. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  307. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  309. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  311. 10:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • TV-Y
  313. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  315. 12:00 PM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Cookies"
    • TV-G
  316. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grilled Favorites"
    • TV-G
  317. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  318. 1:30 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  319. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  320. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  321. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  322. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  323. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  324. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  325. 5:00 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  326. 5:30 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  327. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  328. 6:30 PM For Your Home "Make Mine a Spa"
    • TV-G
  329. 7:00 PM NOVA "Ghosts of Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  330. Monday Night
  331. 8:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "The SS"
    • TV-14
  332. 9:00 PM World War II: The Price of Empire "Barbarossa Pt. 1"
    • TV-PG
  333. 10:00 PM Pearl Harbor -- Into the Arizona
    • TV-PG
  334. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  335. Tuesday, October 31
  336. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  337. 1:00 AM NOVA "Ghosts of Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  338. 2:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "The SS"
    • TV-14
  339. 3:00 AM World War II: The Price of Empire "Barbarossa Pt. 1"
    • TV-PG
  340. 4:00 AM Pearl Harbor -- Into the Arizona
    • TV-PG
  341. 5:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  342. 6:00 AM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  343. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  344. 7:00 AM Arthur "What Scared Sue Ellen?; Clarissa Is Cracked"
    • TV-Y
  345. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  346. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  347. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  348. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  349. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  350. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  351. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  352. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  353. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Smoky Barbecue Favorites"
    • TV-G
  354. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  355. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Prague"
    • TV-G
  356. 1:30 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  357. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  358. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  359. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  360. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  361. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  362. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  363. 5:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  364. 6:00 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Child's Chair"
    • TV-G
  365. 6:30 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  366. 7:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  367. Tuesday Night
  368. 8:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Where Will the Baby's Dimple Be"
    • TV-PG
  369. 9:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "Into the Abyss"
    • TV-PG
  370. 10:02 PM Secrets of Great British Castles "York Castle"
    • TV-PG
  371. 11:00 PM Secrets of Henry VIII's Palace
    • TV-PG
  372. Wednesday, November 1
  373. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  375. 2:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Where Will the Baby's Dimple Be"
    • TV-PG
  376. 3:00 AM Royal Cousins at War "Into the Abyss"
    • TV-PG
  377. 4:02 AM Secrets of Great British Castles "York Castle"
    • TV-PG
  378. 5:00 AM Secrets of Henry VIII's Palace
    • TV-PG
  379. 6:00 AM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  380. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  381. 7:00 AM Arthur "Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright"
    • TV-Y
  382. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  383. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  384. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  385. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  387. 10:00 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder
  389. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • TV-Y
  390. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  391. 12:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun"
    • TV-G
  392. 12:30 PM Simply Ming "Jason Bond"
    • TV-G
  393. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Berlin"
    • TV-G
  394. 1:30 PM Baby Makes 3 "Natural Wonders"
    • TV-G
  395. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  396. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  397. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  398. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  399. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  400. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  401. 5:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  402. 5:30 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  403. 6:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Casement Window"
    • TV-G
  404. 6:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  405. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Seattle"
    • TV-G
  406. Wednesday Night
  407. 8:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons
  408. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Picture of Innocence"
    • TV-PG
  409. 9:47 PM Midsomer Murders "The Axeman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  410. 10:34 PM The Café "Fragile, Handle With Care"
  411. 11:00 PM Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
    • TV-PG
  412. Thursday, November 2
  413. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  414. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Seattle"
    • TV-G
  415. 2:00 AM Doc Martin
  416. 3:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Picture of Innocence"
    • TV-PG
  417. 3:47 AM Midsomer Murders "The Axeman Cometh"
    • TV-PG
  418. 4:34 AM The Café "Fragile, Handle With Care"
  419. 5:00 AM To Be Announced
  420. 6:00 AM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  421. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  422. 7:00 AM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  423. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "High Maintenance; Not OK Computer"
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  426. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  428. 10:00 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder
  430. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Clever Ideas"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  432. 12:00 PM A Chef's Life "Chicken Lickin"
    • TV-G
  433. 12:30 PM Eat! Drink! Italy! With Vic Rallo
  434. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  435. 1:30 PM Journeys in Japan "Nagara River: Pristine Beauty, Waterborne Bounty"
    • TV-G
  436. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  438. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  440. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Baby Tooth & Kid Musky"
    • TV-Y
  441. 4:30 PM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • TV-Y
  442. 5:00 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:30 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  444. 6:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  445. 6:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Metal Shaper"
    • TV-G
  446. 7:00 PM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • TV-PG
  447. Thursday Night
  448. 8:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons
  449. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Irish Factor"
    • TV-PG
  450. 10:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Philadelphia -- Historical Society of Pennsylvania"
    • TV-PG
  451. 11:00 PM American Experience "The Great War"
    • TV-PG
  452. Friday, November 3
  453. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  454. 1:00 AM NOVA
    • TV-G
  455. 2:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons
    • TV-PG
  456. 3:00 AM World War II: The Price of Empire
    • TV-PG
  457. 4:00 AM To Be Announced
  458. 5:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice
  459. 6:00 AM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  460. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  461. 7:00 AM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  462. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  463. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  464. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  465. 9:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  466. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  467. 10:00 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond"
    • TV-Y
  468. 10:30 AM Bob the Builder
  469. 11:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Helpful Friends"
    • TV-Y
  470. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  471. 12:00 PM Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence "Simply Delicious"
    • TV-G
  472. 12:30 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Summer Fruit"
    • TV-G
  473. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  474. 1:30 PM In the Americas With David Yetman "Blackfeet and Bison"
    • TV-G
  475. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  476. 2:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  477. 3:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  478. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y