TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Pac-Rim Smoke"
    • TV-G
  3. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Fire & Smoke"
    • TV-G
  4. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  5. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • TV-Y
  6. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  7. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Oona and The Oonabots; The Ninja Situation"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  8. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  9. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  10. 5:00 PM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • TV-Y
  11. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  12. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  13. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  14. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hot Springs"
    • TV-G
  15. Last Night
  16. 8:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Golden Years"
    • TV-PG
  17. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  18. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Papua New Guinea Islands"
    • TV-G
  19. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "The Lost Gardens of Babylon"
    • TV-PG
  20. Today
  21. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  22. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hot Springs"
    • TV-G
  23. 2:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Golden Years"
    • TV-PG
  24. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  25. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Papua New Guinea Islands"
    • TV-G
  26. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Venice and Its Lagoon"
    • TV-G
  27. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Heart; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  29. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  30. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  31. 7:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • TV-Y
  32. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  33. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  34. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  35. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  36. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Princess Gwennie Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  37. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  38. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  39. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea"
    • TV-Y
  40. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  41. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Cooking With the Fans"
    • TV-G
  42. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A Steely Den"
    • TV-G
  43. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: One Brick at a Time"
    • TV-G
  44. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  45. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y
  46. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  47. 3:30 PM Science Time "Rocks & Fossils"
  48. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  49. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  50. 5:00 PM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  51. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  52. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  53. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  54. 7:00 PM Focus
  55. 7:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "The Ghetto Potter; Changing Minds About Climate Change; Gerald Busby's Lust for Life"
    • TV-PG
  56. Tonight
  57. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hot Springs"
    • TV-G
  58. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Ashton Court 1"
    • TV-G
  59. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "The Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art 3"
    • TV-G
  60. 10:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Ride"
    • TV-14
  61. 11:30 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Arcadia"
    • TV-14
  62. Tomorrow
  63. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  64. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hot Springs"
    • TV-G
  65. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Ashton Court 1"
    • TV-G
  66. 3:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "The Scottish National Gallery of Modern Art 3"
    • TV-G
  67. 4:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Ride"
    • TV-14
  68. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Florentine Delights and Tuscan Side Trips"
    • TV-G
  69. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Lost Bird; The Forest Fire"
    • TV-Y
  70. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  71. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  72. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  73. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  74. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  75. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  76. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  77. 10:00 AM Green Life Pennsylvania "Create a Backyard Habitat"
  78. 10:30 AM Ask This Old House "HVAC Zoning; Plaster Patch"
    • TV-G
  79. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A Steely Den"
    • TV-G
  80. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Duck Decoy Maker"
    • TV-G
  81. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Myrtle Beach"
    • TV-G
  82. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  83. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Fried Chicken and Grilled Peppers"
    • TV-G
  84. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Homer, Alaska"
    • TV-G
  85. 2:30 PM A Taste of History "When America Spoke French"
    • TV-G
  86. 3:00 PM Superfoods With Walter Staib "Beans and Lentils"
  87. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  88. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "Great Lakes"
    • TV-G
  89. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  90. 5:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Quintessential Villages"
    • TV-G
  91. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
    • TV-G
  92. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  93. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America on the Move"
    • TV-G
  94. Tomorrow Night
  95. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Singing for Emmet"
    • TV-PG
  96. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Affair"
    • TV-PG
  97. 9:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  98. 9:31 PM The Vicar of Dibley "The Arrival"
    • TV-PG
  99. 10:00 PM The Vicar of Dibley "Songs of Praise"
    • TV-G
  100. 10:30 PM Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution
    • TV-G
  101. Sunday, July 23
  102. 12:00 AM Last of the Breed
    • TV-14
  103. 1:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  104. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Great Lakes"
    • TV-G
  105. 2:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  106. 3:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Quintessential Villages"
    • TV-G
  107. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe
    • TV-G
  108. 4:00 AM Classic Gospel "The Gospel Music of Johnny Cash"
    • TV-G
  109. 5:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "America on the Move"
    • TV-G
  110. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest"
    • TV-Y
  111. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  112. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  113. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  114. 8:00 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  115. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  116. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  117. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  118. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  119. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Social Entrepreneurs"
    • TV-G
  120. 11:00 AM Green Life Pennsylvania
  121. 11:30 AM Focus
  122. 12:00 PM Robin Williams Remembered -- A Pioneers of Television Special
    • TV-PG
  123. 1:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Acting Funny"
    • TV-PG
  124. 2:00 PM Carol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  125. 4:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  126. 4:30 PM NOVA "Making North America: Origins"
    • TV-G
  127. 5:30 PM Focus
  128. 6:00 PM Prohibition "A Nation of Drunkards"
    • TV-PG
  129. Sunday Night
  130. 8:00 PM Prohibition "A Nation of Scofflaws"
    • TV-PG
  131. 10:00 PM Prohibition "A Nation of Hypocrites"
    • TV-PG
  132. Monday, July 24
  133. 12:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Origins"
    • TV-G
  134. 1:00 AM Robin Williams Remembered -- A Pioneers of Television Special
    • TV-PG
  135. 2:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Acting Funny"
    • TV-PG
  136. 3:00 AM Carol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  137. 5:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Carol Burnett & the Funny Ladies"
    • TV-PG
  138. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  139. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  140. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  141. 7:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  142. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  143. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  144. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  145. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  146. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  147. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  148. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Camping Show"
    • TV-Y
  149. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  150. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sweets"
    • TV-G
  151. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pulled Doughs"
    • TV-G
  152. 1:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Office Food Overhaul"
    • TV-G
  153. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Salad: It's Easy Being Green"
    • TV-G
  154. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  155. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • TV-Y
  156. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  157. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  158. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  159. 5:00 PM Science Time "Sound & Light"
  160. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  161. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  162. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Mask of the Demon"
    • TV-PG
  164. Monday Night
  165. 8:00 PM Foyle's War "Among the Few"
    • TV-PG
  166. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "They Seek Him Here"
    • TV-PG
  167. 9:47 PM Midsomer Murders "They Seek Him Here"
    • TV-PG
  168. 10:35 PM Focus
  169. 11:02 PM Finding Your Roots "War Stories"
    • TV-PG
  170. 11:30 PM Steel Sessions
  171. Tuesday, July 25
  172. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  173. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Mask of the Demon"
    • TV-PG
  174. 2:00 AM Foyle's War "Among the Few"
    • TV-PG
  175. 2:57 AM Midsomer Murders "They Seek Him Here"
    • TV-PG
  176. 3:47 AM Midsomer Murders "They Seek Him Here"
    • TV-PG
  177. 4:33 AM Focus
  178. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  179. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fan Mail; Hooray for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  180. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  181. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  182. 7:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  183. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  184. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  185. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  186. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  188. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  190. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem"
    • TV-Y
  191. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Catch O' the Day"
    • TV-G
  192. 12:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Davidson, North Carolina -- Joe & Katy Kindred"
    • TV-G
  193. 1:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Food Memories"
    • TV-G
  194. 1:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Heather Terhune, Grilled Arctic Char"
    • TV-G
  195. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Rock & Roll Easter!"
    • TV-Y
  196. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • TV-Y
  197. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  198. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  199. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  200. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  201. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  202. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  203. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  204. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  205. 7:00 PM Green Life Pennsylvania
  206. 7:30 PM Focus
  207. Tuesday Night
  208. 8:00 PM Great American Railroad Journeys "Philadelphia to Gettysburg"
    • TV-PG
  209. 9:00 PM Great American Railroad Journeys "Wilmington to Fort McHenry"
    • TV-PG
  210. 10:00 PM Great American Railroad Journeys "Washington to Mount Vernon"
    • TV-PG
  211. 11:00 PM Great American Railroad Journeys "Manassas to Jamestown"
    • TV-PG
  212. Wednesday, July 26
  213. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  214. 1:00 AM Green Life Pennsylvania
  215. 1:30 AM Focus
  216. 2:00 AM Great American Railroad Journeys "Philadelphia to Gettysburg"
    • TV-PG
  217. 3:00 AM Great American Railroad Journeys "Wilmington to Fort McHenry"
    • TV-PG
  218. 4:00 AM Great American Railroad Journeys "Washington to Mount Vernon"
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  220. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself; Jetta's Project"
    • TV-Y
  221. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  223. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  224. 7:30 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  225. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  226. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  227. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  228. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  229. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  230. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  231. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  232. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  233. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Break Out the Bourbon"
    • TV-G
  234. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Spanish Affair"
    • TV-G
  235. 1:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  236. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Great Swiss Cities"
    • TV-G
  237. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  238. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  239. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  240. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  241. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  242. 5:00 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  243. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  244. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  245. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  246. 7:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  247. Wednesday Night
  248. 8:00 PM Secrets of Underground London
    • TV-PG
  249. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  250. 10:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Unnatural Habits"
    • TV-PG
  251. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Breathless, Part 2"
    • TV-14
  252. Thursday, July 27
  253. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  254. 1:30 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  255. 2:30 AM Secrets of Underground London
    • TV-PG
  256. 3:30 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  257. 4:30 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Unnatural Habits"
    • TV-PG
  258. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Stinky Friends; He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman"
    • TV-Y
  259. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  260. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  261. 7:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  262. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  263. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  264. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  265. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  266. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  267. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  268. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  269. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • TV-Y
  270. 12:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  271. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Salt"
    • TV-G
  272. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Where There's Smoke"
    • TV-G
  273. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Poultry & Sauce"
    • TV-G
  274. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  275. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  276. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  277. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  278. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  279. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  280. 5:00 PM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  281. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  282. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  283. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  284. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Austin"
    • TV-G
  285. Thursday Night
  286. 8:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Lucky Numbers"
    • TV-PG
  287. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  288. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beef"
    • TV-G
  289. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Graveyard of the Giant Beasts"
    • TV-PG
  290. Friday, July 28
  291. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  292. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Austin"
    • TV-G
  293. 2:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Lucky Numbers"
    • TV-PG
  294. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise
    • TV-PG
  295. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beef"
    • TV-G
  296. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  297. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  298. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  299. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  300. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  301. 7:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  302. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  303. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  304. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  305. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  307. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  308. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  309. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem"
    • TV-Y
  310. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  311. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Street Food Favorites"
    • TV-G
  312. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: One Brick at a Time"
    • TV-G
  313. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: To Paint or Not to Paint"
    • TV-G
  314. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  315. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  316. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:30 PM Science Time "Sound & Motion"
  318. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  319. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:00 PM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  323. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  324. 7:00 PM Focus
  325. 7:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Sugar Tongue Slim; Bruce Metcalf; Fear of the Known"
    • TV-PG
  326. Friday Night
  327. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Austin"
    • TV-G
  328. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Tredegar House 2"
    • TV-G
  329. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Ashton Court/Hillsborough 2"
    • TV-G
  330. 10:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Prey"
    • TV-PG
  331. 11:30 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Coda"
    • TV-14
  332. Saturday, July 29
  333. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  334. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Austin"
    • TV-G
  335. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Tredegar House 2"
    • TV-G
  336. 3:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Ashton Court/Hillsborough 2"
    • TV-G
  337. 4:00 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Prey"
    • TV-PG
  338. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris: Regal and Intimate"
    • TV-G
  339. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  340. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  341. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  342. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  343. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  344. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  346. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:00 AM Green Life Pennsylvania "Slime in the Outdoors"
  348. 10:30 AM Ask This Old House "Reclaimed Bench; Robotic Wall"
    • TV-G
  349. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: One Brick at a Time"
    • TV-G
  350. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Tool Maker"
    • TV-G
  351. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Los Angeles"
    • TV-G
  352. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Canning Classics"
    • TV-G
  353. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "All-American Sweet Dough Desserts"
    • TV-G
  354. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Oahu, Hawaii"
    • TV-G
  355. 2:30 PM A Taste of History "Orchids, Herbs and Rum in Jamaica"
    • TV-G
  356. 3:00 PM Superfoods With Walter Staib "Chocolate & Dried Superfoods"
  357. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sweets"
    • TV-G
  358. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  359. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  360. 5:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  361. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  362. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  363. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  364. Saturday Night
  365. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Toy Store"
    • TV-PG
  366. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Welcome News"
    • TV-PG
  367. 9:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  368. 9:30 PM The Vicar of Dibley "Community Spirit"
    • TV-PG
  369. 10:00 PM The Vicar of Dibley "The Window and the Weather"
    • TV-G
  370. 10:30 PM Heart: Live at Royal Albert Hall With the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    • TV-PG
  371. Sunday, July 30
  372. 12:00 AM Journey in Concert: Houston 1981
  373. 1:30 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sweets"
    • TV-G
  374. 2:00 AM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  375. 2:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Acidity"
    • TV-G
  376. 3:00 AM Weekends With Yankee "Fall Color"
    • TV-G
  377. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  378. 4:00 AM Classic Gospel "Best of Jeff & Sheri Easter"
    • TV-G
  379. 5:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  380. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  381. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  382. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  383. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  384. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  385. 8:30 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  387. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Have a Plan, Stan!"
    • TV-G
  389. 11:00 AM Green Life Pennsylvania
  390. 11:30 AM Focus
  391. 12:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Standup to Sitcom"
    • TV-PG
  392. 1:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Funny Ladies"
    • TV-G
  393. 2:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  394. 3:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  395. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  396. 4:30 PM NOVA "Making North America: Life"
    • TV-G
  397. 5:30 PM Focus
  398. 6:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Teotihuacan's Lost Kings"
    • TV-PG
  399. 7:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Teotihuacan's Lost Kings"
    • TV-PG
  400. Sunday Night
  401. 8:00 PM In Search of Myths and Heroes "The Queen of Sheba"
    • TV-PG
  402. 9:00 PM In Search of Myths and Heroes "Arthur: The Once and Future King"
    • TV-PG
  403. 10:00 PM In Search of Myths and Heroes "Shangri-La"
    • TV-PG
  404. 11:00 PM In Search of Myths and Heroes "Jason and the Golden Fleece"
    • TV-PG
  405. Monday, July 31
  406. 12:00 AM NOVA "Making North America: Life"
    • TV-G
  407. 1:00 AM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  408. 2:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Funny Ladies"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  410. 4:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  411. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  412. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  413. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  414. 7:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  415. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  416. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  417. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  418. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  419. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  420. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  421. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  422. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork"
    • TV-Y
  423. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Cooking With Grains"
    • TV-G
  424. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Celebration Cakes"
    • TV-G
  425. 1:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "The Goods on Gluten-free"
    • TV-G
  426. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Indian Comfort Food With Floyd Cardoz"
    • TV-G
  427. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  428. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  429. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  430. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  431. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  432. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  433. 5:00 PM Science Time "Insects & Mammals"
  434. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  435. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  436. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  437. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Brewer's Daughter"
    • TV-PG
  438. Monday Night
  439. 8:00 PM Foyle's War "War Games"
    • TV-PG
  440. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in a Chocolate Box"
    • TV-PG
  441. 9:50 PM Midsomer Murders "Death in a Chocolate Box"
    • TV-PG
  442. 10:33 PM Focus
  443. 11:02 PM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  444. 11:30 PM Steel Sessions
  445. Tuesday, August 1
  446. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  447. 1:00 AM Father Brown
    • TV-PG
  448. 2:00 AM Foyle's War
    • TV-PG
  449. 3:00 AM Inspector Morse
    • TV-G
  450. 4:00 AM Whitechapel
  451. 5:00 AM Focus
  452. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog
    • TV-Y
  453. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  454. 6:30 AM Odd Squad
    • TV-Y
  455. 7:00 AM To Be Announced
  456. 7:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  457. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  458. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  460. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • TV-Y
  461. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  462. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  463. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  464. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  465. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
    • TV-G
  466. 12:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
    • TV-G
  467. 1:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
    • TV-G
  468. 1:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends
    • TV-G
  469. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  470. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  471. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  472. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  473. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  474. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  475. 5:00 PM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"