TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  3. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tough Enough?; Stars in Your Eyes"
    • TV-Y
  4. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Skunked!"
    • TV-Y
  5. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  6. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  7. 7:30 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • TV-Y
  8. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  9. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  10. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  11. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  12. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  13. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  14. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  15. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  16. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Spicy and Sour for Supper"
    • TV-G
  17. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Cast Iron Staples"
    • TV-G
  18. 1:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Lost and Found"
    • TV-G
  19. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Denmark Beyond Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  20. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Have Muscles Where?"
    • TV-Y
  21. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  22. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  23. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  24. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  25. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  26. 5:00 PM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  27. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  29. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 7:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Melting Pot"
    • TV-PG
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Harvest"
    • TV-14
  33. 9:30 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at the Grand"
    • TV-PG
  34. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Contemporary "Worricker: Salting the Battlefield"
    • TV-PG
  35. Today
  36. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  37. 1:30 AM Finding Your Roots "The Melting Pot"
    • TV-PG
  38. 2:30 AM Endeavour on Masterpiece "Harvest"
    • TV-14
  39. 4:00 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Death at the Grand"
    • TV-PG
  40. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  41. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Mac's Secret Dog Club; The Dog Park"
    • TV-Y
  42. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  43. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  44. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:30 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Armored Like an Ankylosaurus; Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mermaid in the Mall Problem; The Painting Problem"
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  55. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian American Favorites"
    • TV-G
  56. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Global Tailgate"
    • TV-G
  57. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Sausage"
    • TV-G
  58. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Lungs"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Kerhonk"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  67. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  68. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  69. Tonight
  70. 8:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Visible World"
    • TV-PG
  71. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "Political Suicide"
    • TV-PG
  72. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  73. 11:00 PM Tolkien & Lewis: Myth, Imagination & the Quest for Meaning
    • TV-G
  74. Tomorrow
  75. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  76. 1:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Visible World"
    • TV-PG
  77. 2:00 AM Death in Paradise "Political Suicide"
    • TV-PG
  78. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  79. 4:00 AM Tolkien & Lewis: Myth, Imagination & the Quest for Meaning
    • TV-G
  80. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  81. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fluffed up Cleo; Team Spirit"
    • TV-Y
  82. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  83. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  84. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  86. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  87. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  88. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  89. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Laura the Giganotosaurus; Dinosaur Poop!"
    • TV-Y
  90. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  91. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  92. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  93. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Claymation Problem; The Grumpy Judge Problem"
    • TV-Y
  94. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Place of Deeply Rooted Innovation"
    • TV-G
  95. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "One Day in Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  96. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Ship Lap for a Ship Shape House"
    • TV-G
  97. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  98. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "How Did My Dog Do That?"
    • TV-Y
  99. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  100. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  101. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  102. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  103. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  104. 5:00 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  105. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  106. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  107. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 7:00 PM Focus
  109. 7:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Feminist Fatale; Matthew Neenan; Modigliani; Luis Cruz Azaceta"
    • TV-PG
  110. Tomorrow Night
  111. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  112. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chenies Manor 2"
    • TV-G
  113. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "World War One Special 2"
    • TV-G
  114. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: The Sign of Three"
    • TV-PG
  115. Saturday, September 23
  116. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  117. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  118. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chenies Manor 2"
    • TV-G
  119. 2:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "World War One Special 2"
    • TV-G
  120. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: The Sign of Three"
    • TV-PG
  121. 5:00 AM Focus
  122. 5:30 AM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Feminist Fatale; Matthew Neenan; Modigliani; Luis Cruz Azaceta"
    • TV-PG
  123. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Now With Feathers!; A Frill a Minute"
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  125. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  126. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  127. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  128. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  129. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  130. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  131. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • TV-Y
  132. 10:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Ship Lap for a Ship Shape House"
    • TV-G
  133. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  134. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cooper"
    • TV-G
  135. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  136. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Fast Food Makeovers"
    • TV-G
  137. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Spicy and Sour for Supper"
    • TV-G
  138. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Seattle, Washington"
    • TV-G
  139. 2:30 PM A Taste of History "George Washington's Whiskey"
    • TV-G
  140. 3:00 PM Superfoods With Walter Staib "Pomegranates"
  141. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Stews of the Arabian Gulf"
    • TV-G
  142. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "Bake It Dark"
    • TV-G
  143. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Salt"
    • TV-G
  144. 5:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Buried Treasure"
    • TV-G
  145. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  146. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Bradley Walker, Call Me Old-fashioned"
    • TV-G
  147. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the U.S.A."
    • TV-G
  148. Saturday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "How to Go on Holiday Without Really Trying"
    • TV-PG
  150. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Country Set"
    • TV-PG
  151. 9:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  152. 9:30 PM The Vicar of Dibley "Engagement"
    • TV-14
  153. 10:30 PM Austin City Limits "Florence and the Machine; Andra Day"
    • TV-PG
  154. 11:30 PM Soundstage "Old Dominion"
    • TV-PG
  155. Sunday, September 24
  156. 12:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Hurray for the Riff Raff"
    • TV-G
  157. 1:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the U.S.A."
    • TV-G
  158. 2:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "How to Go on Holiday Without Really Trying"
    • TV-PG
  159. 2:30 AM As Time Goes By "The Country Set"
    • TV-PG
  160. 3:00 AM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  161. 3:30 AM The Vicar of Dibley "Engagement"
    • TV-14
  162. 4:30 AM Austin City Limits "Florence and the Machine; Andra Day"
    • TV-PG
  163. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  164. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Dinosaur; Play Date With Annie"
    • TV-Y
  165. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  166. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  168. 8:00 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  169. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Skunked!"
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  172. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "What's in the Books?"
    • TV-G
  174. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:30 AM Focus
  176. 12:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-G
  177. 1:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  178. 2:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  179. 3:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  180. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  181. 4:30 PM NOVA "Emperor's Ghost Army"
    • TV-PG
  182. 5:30 PM Focus
  183. 6:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Teotihuacan's Lost Kings"
    • TV-PG
  184. 7:00 PM Conquistadors "The Fall of the Aztecs"
    • TV-G
  185. Sunday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Conquistadors "The Conquest of the Incas"
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 PM Conquistadors "All the World Is Human"
    • TV-G
  188. 10:00 PM Conquistadors "All the World Is Human"
    • TV-G
  189. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "The Real Trojan Horse"
    • TV-PG
  190. Monday, September 25
  191. 12:00 AM NOVA "Emperor's Ghost Army"
    • TV-PG
  192. 1:00 AM Conquistadors "The Fall of the Aztecs"
    • TV-G
  193. 2:00 AM Conquistadors "The Conquest of the Incas"
    • TV-G
  194. 3:00 AM Conquistadors "All the World Is Human"
    • TV-G
  195. 4:00 AM Conquistadors "All the World Is Human"
    • TV-G
  196. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  197. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader"
    • TV-Y
  198. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  199. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  200. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  201. 7:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  202. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  203. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  205. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:00 AM Super Why! "Cinderella"
    • TV-Y
  207. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  208. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  209. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • TV-Y
  210. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Entertaining for a Crowd"
    • TV-G
  211. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Fruit Curds"
    • TV-G
  212. 1:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Spring Break With No Regrets"
    • TV-G
  213. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Beantown"
    • TV-G
  214. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Now That's Using Your Brain"
    • TV-Y
  215. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  216. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  217. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  218. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  219. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  220. 5:00 PM Science Time "Muscular & Fossils"
  221. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  223. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  224. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Resurrectionists"
    • TV-PG
  225. Monday Night
  226. 8:00 PM Foyle's War "Enemy Fire"
    • TV-14
  227. 8:57 PM Midsomer Murders "Talking to the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  228. 10:33 PM Focus
  229. 11:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Melting Pot"
    • TV-PG
  230. Tuesday, September 26
  231. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  232. 1:00 AM Father Brown "The Resurrectionists"
    • TV-PG
  233. 2:00 AM Foyle's War "Enemy Fire"
    • TV-14
  234. 2:57 AM Midsomer Murders "Talking to the Dead"
    • TV-PG
  235. 4:33 AM Focus
  236. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  237. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Good-Bye T-Bone; The Truth About Dogs and Cats"
    • TV-Y
  238. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  239. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  240. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  242. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  244. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  246. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  248. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • TV-Y
  250. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Kitchen Companions"
    • TV-G
  251. 12:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Seattle, Washington"
    • TV-G
  252. 1:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Vincenzo"
    • TV-G
  253. 1:30 PM Nick Stellino Cooking With Friends "Elise Wiggins, Chocolate and Cherry Cake"
    • TV-G
  254. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Getting a Shot: You Can Do It!"
    • TV-Y
  255. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  257. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  258. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  259. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  260. 5:00 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  261. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  262. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  263. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  264. 7:00 PM Education Update
  265. 7:30 PM Focus
  266. Tuesday Night
  267. 8:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  268. 9:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 1 Standard Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  269. 10:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 2 Latin Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  270. 11:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  271. Wednesday, September 27
  272. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  273. 1:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  274. 2:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 1 Standard Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  275. 3:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Part 2 Latin Series -- The Showdown in Shanghai"
    • TV-G
  276. 4:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  277. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  278. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Big Sleepover; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  279. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  280. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  281. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  282. 7:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  283. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  284. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  285. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  286. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  287. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  288. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  289. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  290. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  291. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Smoky Barbecue Favorites"
    • TV-G
  292. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Two Modern Stews"
    • TV-G
  293. 1:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Icons of New England"
    • TV-G
  294. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Istanbul"
    • TV-G
  295. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "No School Sing Along Special!"
    • TV-Y
  296. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  297. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  298. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  299. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  300. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  301. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  302. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  303. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  304. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  305. 7:00 PM Finding Your Roots "We Come From People"
    • TV-PG
  306. 7:57 PM Northanger Abbey
    • NR
  307. Wednesday Night
  308. 9:30 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Game, Set and Murder"
    • TV-PG
  309. 10:30 PM Secrets of Westminster
    • TV-PG
  310. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  311. Thursday, September 28
  312. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  313. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "We Come From People"
    • TV-PG
  314. 1:57 AM Northanger Abbey
    • NR
  315. 3:30 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Game, Set and Murder"
    • TV-PG
  316. 4:30 AM Secrets of Westminster
    • TV-PG
  317. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart"
    • TV-Y
  318. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  319. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  320. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  321. 7:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  322. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  323. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  324. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  325. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  326. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  327. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  328. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  329. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  330. 12:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  331. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  332. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Project Smoke Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  333. 1:30 PM BBQ With Franklin "Whole Hog"
    • TV-G
  334. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "Slide to the Side!"
    • TV-Y
  335. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari; Wool"
    • TV-Y
  336. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  337. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  338. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  339. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  340. 5:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  341. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  342. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  343. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  344. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  345. Thursday Night
  346. 8:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Heart of the Matter"
    • TV-PG
  347. 9:00 PM Death in Paradise "The Early Bird"
    • TV-PG
  348. 10:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Amazon"
    • TV-G
  349. 11:00 PM Undiscovered Haiti With Jose Andrés
    • TV-G
  350. Friday, September 29
  351. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  352. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  353. 2:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Heart of the Matter"
    • TV-PG
  354. 3:00 AM Death in Paradise "The Early Bird"
    • TV-PG
  355. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Amazon"
    • TV-G
  356. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  357. 5:30 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  358. 6:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  359. 6:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  360. 7:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  361. 7:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  362. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  363. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  364. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  365. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  366. 10:00 AM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  367. 10:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  368. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  369. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  370. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Chocolate Dreams, Cacao Fantasies"
    • TV-G
  371. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "History of Oaxaca Cuisine"
    • TV-G
  372. 1:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Details Make the House Beautiful"
    • TV-G
  373. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  374. 2:00 PM Sid the Science Kid "That's the Way the Ball Bounces"
    • TV-Y
  375. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  376. 3:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  377. 3:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  378. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  379. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • TV-Y
  380. 5:00 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  381. 5:30 PM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  382. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  383. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  384. 7:00 PM Focus
  385. 7:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "Tap Into America; Music With Teeth; A Place at the Table"
    • TV-PG
  386. Friday Night
  387. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  388. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Tredegar House 1"
    • TV-G
  389. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Tredegar House 2"
    • TV-G
  390. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: His Last Vow"
    • TV-14
  391. Saturday, September 30
  392. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  393. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  394. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Tredegar House 1"
    • TV-G
  395. 2:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Tredegar House 2"
    • TV-G
  396. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series III: His Last Vow"
    • TV-14
  397. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Rapid City"
    • TV-G
  398. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  399. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  400. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  401. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  402. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  403. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  404. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  405. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  406. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  407. 10:30 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  408. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  409. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Master Penman"
    • TV-G
  410. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  411. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Summer Dinner Party"
    • TV-G
  412. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Smoky Barbecue Favorites"
    • TV-G
  413. 2:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Taos, New Mexico"
    • TV-G
  414. 2:30 PM A Taste of History "Peace and Autonomy"
    • TV-G
  415. 3:00 PM Superfoods With Walter Staib "Avocado"
  416. 3:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Breads"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:00 PM Martha Bakes "Coconut"
    • TV-G
  418. 4:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Gnocchi"
    • TV-G
  419. 5:00 PM Weekends With Yankee "Celebrating Tradition"
    • TV-G
  420. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  421. 6:00 PM Classic Gospel "Circuit Rider"
    • TV-G
  422. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the Senior Citizens"
    • TV-G
  423. Saturday Night
  424. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Richard's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  425. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Lionel's Ex-Wife"
    • TV-PG
  426. 9:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  427. 9:30 PM The Vicar of Dibley "Dibley Live"
    • TV-PG
  428. 10:00 PM The Vicar of Dibley "Celebrity Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  429. 10:30 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • TV-PG
  430. 11:30 PM Soundstage "Toby Keith"
    • TV-PG
  431. Sunday, October 1
  432. 12:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Mac McAnally"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:00 AM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the Senior Citizens"
    • TV-G
  434. 2:00 AM Keeping Up Appearances "Richard's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  435. 2:30 AM As Time Goes By "Lionel's Ex-Wife"
    • TV-PG
  436. 3:00 AM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  437. 3:30 AM The Vicar of Dibley "Dibley Live"
    • TV-PG
  438. 4:00 AM The Vicar of Dibley "Celebrity Vicar"
    • TV-PG
  439. 4:30 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • TV-PG
  440. 5:30 AM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Cornwall"
    • TV-G
  441. 6:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  442. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  443. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  444. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  445. 8:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  447. 9:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  448. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  449. 10:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  450. 10:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Take It to the Bank"
    • TV-G
  451. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  452. 11:30 AM Focus
  453. 12:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  454. 1:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  455. 2:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  456. 3:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  457. 3:30 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Jet Fighter Me262"
    • TV-PG
  458. 4:30 PM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • TV-PG
  459. 5:30 PM Focus
  460. 6:00 PM American War Stories: Vietnam "Escalation"
    • TV-PG
  461. 7:00 PM American War Stories: Vietnam "Turning Point"
    • TV-PG
  462. Sunday Night
  463. 8:00 PM American War Stories: Vietnam "Drawdown"
    • TV-PG
  464. 9:00 PM The Appalachians
    • TV-G
  465. 10:00 PM The Appalachians
    • TV-G
  466. 11:00 PM The Appalachians
    • TV-G
  467. Monday, October 2
  468. 12:00 AM NOVA "Zeppelin Terror Attack"
    • TV-PG
  469. 1:00 AM The Appalachians
    • TV-G
  470. 2:00 AM