TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "Missing You Already"
    • TV-G
  3. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  4. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  5. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  6. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. 7:30 PM Your Money & Business
    • NEW
  8. Last Night
  9. 8:00 PM Chesapeake Collectibles
    • NEW
  10. 8:30 PM Artworks
    • NEW
  11. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
    • TV-PG
  12. 9:43 PM A Place to Call Home "New Beginning"
    • TV-PG
  13. 10:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Connecting the Dots"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  14. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  15. 11:30 PM Maryland Farm & Harvest "Non-Profit Farming; Traditional Country Butchering; Yearly Christmas Auction"
    • TV-G
  16. Today
  17. 12:00 AM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
    • TV-PG
  18. 12:43 AM A Place to Call Home "New Beginning"
    • TV-PG
  19. 1:30 AM Chesapeake Collectibles
  20. 2:00 AM Artworks
  21. 2:30 AM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
    • TV-PG
  22. 3:13 AM A Place to Call Home "New Beginning"
    • TV-PG
  23. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  24. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Reaction Time"
    • TV-G
  25. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  26. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  27. 6:30 AM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  28. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  29. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  30. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  31. 8:30 AM Curious George Swings Into Spring
    • TV-Y
  32. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  33. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  34. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  35. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  36. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  37. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  38. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Grover's Street Safari"
    • TV-Y
  39. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Iran's Historic Capitals"
    • TV-G
  40. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Ferret Come Home"
    • TV-G
  41. 2:00 PM My Family "The Age of Romance"
    • TV-PG
  42. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Celebrity for the Barbecue"
    • TV-PG
  43. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "We'll Always Have Paris"
    • TV-PG
  44. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "For One Night Only"
    • TV-G
  45. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  46. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  47. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  48. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  49. 7:30 PM State Circle
    • NEW
  50. Tonight
  51. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  52. 8:44 PM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  53. 9:35 PM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  54. 10:32 PM Virginia Lee Burton: A Sense of Place
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  55. 11:30 PM Untold Stories: Mina Miller Edison, The Wizard's Wife
    • TV-G
  56. Tomorrow
  57. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • TV-PG
  58. 12:44 AM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • TV-PG
  59. 1:34 AM Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
    • TV-G
  60. 2:32 AM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • TV-PG
  61. 3:16 AM Midsomer Murders "Down Among the Dead Men"
    • TV-PG
  62. 4:07 AM Virginia Lee Burton: A Sense of Place
    • TV-G
  63. 5:04 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  64. 5:32 AM Outdoors Maryland "A Chesapeake Passage; Charm in the Middle; Return to the Classics"
  65. 6:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Fat Blaster 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  66. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Lake in the Valley"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  67. 7:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  68. 7:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Everything in Its Place"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  69. 8:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cooper"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  70. 8:30 AM The American Woodshop
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  71. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  72. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  73. 10:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World "Tahiti & Bora Bora"
    • TV-G
  74. 11:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  75. 11:30 AM Martha Bakes "Southern Classics"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 12:00 PM A Chef's Life "Mayo -- The Mother Sauce"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cooking From Le Pelican"
    • TV-G
  78. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Smokehouse Cocktail Party"
    • TV-G
  79. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Western Norway: A World of Apples"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 2:00 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Roots"
    • TV-G
  81. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Davidson, North Carolina -- Joe & Katy Kindred"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  82. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  83. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Latin Heat"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  84. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  85. 4:30 PM Outdoors Maryland "A Chesapeake Passage; Charm in the Middle; Return to the Classics"
  86. 5:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  87. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  88. 6:00 PM American Experience "The Battle of Chosin"
    • TV-PG
  89. Tomorrow Night
  90. 8:00 PM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  91. 9:00 PM A Poet in New York
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  92. 10:30 PM Reel South "Eat White Dirt"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  93. 11:00 PM Nature "The Mystery of Eels"
    • TV-PG
  94. Sunday, March 26
  95. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "America"
    • TV-PG
  96. 12:30 AM Theater Talk
    • TV-G
  97. 1:00 AM Front and Center "Cheap Trick"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  98. 3:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Sadie and the Hotheads"
    • TV-PG
  99. 4:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Virginia Remnants; Wise Old River; Hogstop String Band"
    • TV-G
  100. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  101. 6:00 AM Maryland Farm & Harvest "Non-Profit Farming; Traditional Country Butchering; Yearly Christmas Auction"
    • TV-G
  102. 6:30 AM Artworks
  103. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Arms & Posture"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. 7:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Lengthen & Strengthen"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  105. 8:00 AM The Parents' Survival Guide: Childhood Obesity
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 9:00 AM Well Read "David Brooks, Road to Character"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  107. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Colombia: Cartagena and a Hidden Palenque"
    • TV-G
  108. 10:00 AM House With a History "Bliss Mansion"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  109. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Investment Lessons"
    • NEW
  110. 11:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Shedding the Old Look"
    • NEW
  111. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Wood Shop; Wireless Switch"
  112. 12:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • TV-G
  113. 12:30 PM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Patrick Kennedy -- A Common Struggle (Part One)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  114. 1:00 PM History Detectives "Frank Zappa Collage; Beatles Autographs; Bob Dylan Guitar"
    • TV-PG
  115. 2:00 PM Closer to Truth "How Does Faith Work?"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 2:30 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  117. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Woodworker"
    • TV-G
  118. 4:00 PM The Royal Good Guys
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  119. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Indianapolis"
    • TV-G
  120. 6:00 PM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  121. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Towneley Hall"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  122. 7:30 PM A Poet in New York
    • TV-G
  123. Sunday Night
  124. 9:00 PM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  125. 11:00 PM Ancient Roads From Christ to Constantine "Constantine"
    • TV-PG
  126. Monday, March 27
  127. 12:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  128. 2:00 AM A Poet in New York
    • TV-G
  129. 3:30 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  130. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  131. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  132. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  134. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  135. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  136. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  137. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  138. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  139. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  140. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  141. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  142. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  143. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  144. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame Street"
    • TV-Y
  145. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Croatia: Adriatic Delights"
    • TV-G
  146. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Getting on Sidney's Wire"
    • TV-G
  147. 2:00 PM My Family "The Unkindest Cut"
    • TV-PG
  148. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Senior Citizens' Outing"
    • TV-PG
  149. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Rocky's Wedding Day"
    • TV-PG
  150. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "River Dance"
    • TV-G
  151. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  152. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  153. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  154. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 7:30 PM Direct Connection
    • NEW
  156. Monday Night
  157. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  158. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  159. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  160. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "Behind Closed Doors"
    • TV-PG
  161. 11:30 PM Direct Connection
  162. Tuesday, March 28
  163. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  164. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  165. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  166. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  167. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "March Your Way to Fitness"
    • TV-G
  169. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  170. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  171. 6:30 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  172. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  173. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  174. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  175. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  177. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  179. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  181. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  183. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  184. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Dubrovnik and Balkan Side-Trips"
    • TV-G
  185. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Jubilee"
    • TV-G
  186. 2:00 PM My Family "Driving Miss Crazy"
    • TV-PG
  187. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Mayor's Fancy Dress Ball"
    • TV-PG
  188. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Living Together, But Where?"
    • TV-PG
  189. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "In the Can"
    • TV-G
  190. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  191. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  192. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  193. 7:00 PM Maryland Farm & Harvest "Farmer Leadership Skills; When Crops Fail; Cut Flower Farms"
    • TV-G
  194. 7:30 PM Outdoors Maryland "Silent Invasion; Wild Encounters; Vixen and Kits"
  195. Tuesday Night
  196. 8:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  197. 9:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  198. 10:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  199. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  200. Wednesday, March 29
  201. 12:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14  (V)
  202. 1:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  203. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (V)
  204. 3:00 AM Reel South "Eat White Dirt"
    • TV-G
  205. 3:30 AM Film School Shorts "Behind Closed Doors"
    • TV-PG
  206. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  207. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Pelvic Floor"
    • TV-G
  208. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  209. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  210. 6:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  211. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  212. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  213. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  214. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  215. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  216. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  217. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  218. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  219. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  220. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  221. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  222. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  223. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Slovenia"
    • TV-G
  224. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Flower Power Cut"
    • TV-G
  225. 2:00 PM My Family "Trust Never Sleeps"
    • TV-PG
  226. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Hyacinth Is Alarmed"
    • TV-PG
  227. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Covering Up"
    • TV-PG
  228. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "The Facts of Life"
    • TV-G
  229. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  230. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  231. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  232. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  233. 7:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • TV-G
  234. Wednesday Night
  235. 8:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  236. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  237. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  238. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  239. Thursday, March 30
  240. 12:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  241. 1:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  242. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  243. 3:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  244. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  245. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Posture and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  246. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  247. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  248. 6:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  249. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  250. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  251. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  252. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  253. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  254. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  255. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  256. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  257. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  258. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  259. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  260. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  261. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Granada, Córdoba, and Spain's Costa del Sol"
    • TV-G
  262. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Who's Made a Bit of a Splash in Wales, Then?"
    • TV-G
  263. 2:00 PM My Family "Ben Wants to Be a Millionaire"
    • TV-PG
  264. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Riverside Picnic"
    • TV-PG
  265. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Moving In"
    • TV-PG
  266. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "Someone to Watch Over Me"
    • TV-G
  267. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  268. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  269. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  270. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  271. 7:30 PM Your Money & Business
    • NEW
  272. 7:52 PM MPT Live Raffle Drawing
    • LIVE
  273. Thursday Night
  274. 8:00 PM Chesapeake Collectibles
    • NEW
  275. 8:30 PM Artworks "Chair Grown Mushrooms; Crabs; Flat Granny; Beer Can Sculptures"
  276. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Secret Love"
    • TV-PG
  277. 9:41 PM A Place to Call Home "No Secrets, Ever"
    • TV-PG
  278. 10:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Time to Jump"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  279. 11:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  280. 11:30 PM Maryland Farm & Harvest "Farmer Leadership Skills; When Crops Fail; Cut Flower Farms"
    • TV-G
  281. Friday, March 31
  282. 12:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Secret Love"
    • TV-PG
  283. 12:41 AM A Place to Call Home "No Secrets, Ever"
    • TV-PG
  284. 1:30 AM Chesapeake Collectibles
  285. 2:00 AM Artworks "Chair Grown Mushrooms; Crabs; Flat Granny; Beer Can Sculptures"
  286. 2:30 AM A Place to Call Home "Secret Love"
    • TV-PG
  287. 3:11 AM A Place to Call Home "No Secrets, Ever"
    • TV-PG
  288. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  289. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Facial Exercises"
    • TV-G
  290. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  291. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  292. 6:30 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  293. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  294. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  295. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  297. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  299. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  301. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  303. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  305. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Andalucia, Gibraltar and Tangier"
    • TV-G
  306. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Green Fingers"
    • TV-G
  307. 2:00 PM My Family "The Last Supper"
    • TV-PG
  308. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Skis"
    • TV-PG
  309. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  310. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "Only Skin Deep"
    • TV-G
  311. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  312. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  313. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  314. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  315. 7:30 PM State Circle
    • NEW
  316. Friday Night
  317. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  318. 8:48 PM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  319. 9:35 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  320. 11:02 PM No Evidence of Disease
    • TV-G
    • NR
  321. Saturday, April 1
  322. 12:00 AM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  323. 12:48 AM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  324. 1:35 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  325. 3:02 AM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  326. 3:50 AM Midsomer Murders "Four Funerals and a Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  327. 4:37 AM Roadtrip Nation "Time to Jump"
    • TV-G
  328. 5:04 AM BBC Newsnight
    • NEW
  329. 5:33 AM Outdoors Maryland "Silent Invasion; Wild Encounters; Vixen and Kits"
  330. 6:00 AM Functional Fitness With Suzanne Andrews "Fat Blaster 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Just Before the Storm"
    • TV-G
  332. 7:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Doodle Stitching, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  333. 7:30 AM It's Sew Easy "On the Go"
    • TV-G
  334. 8:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Master Penman"
    • TV-G
  335. 8:30 AM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  336. 9:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Arts & Crafts From Top to Bottom; Ask This Old House: Microgreens; Wheelchair Lift"
    • TV-G
  337. 10:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Rocky Bentwood Cradle Show II"
    • TV-G
  338. 10:30 AM Rudy Maxa's World "The Islands of Polynesia"
    • TV-G
  339. 11:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  340. 11:30 AM Martha Bakes "New England"
    • TV-G
  341. 12:00 PM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  342. 12:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Chef in Training"
    • TV-G
  343. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  344. 1:30 PM New Scandinavian Cooking "Northern Norway: Ice Cold Bounty"
    • TV-G
  345. 2:00 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Mushrooms Italian-Style"
    • TV-G
  346. 2:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Sean Brock & Benjamin Dennis"
    • TV-G
  347. 3:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Lynne Rossetto Kasper"
    • TV-G
  348. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "All Wrapped Up"
    • TV-G
  349. 4:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  350. 4:30 PM Outdoors Maryland "Silent Invasion; Wild Encounters; Vixen and Kits"
  351. 5:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  352. 5:30 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  353. 6:00 PM Billy Connolly's Tracks Across America
    • TV-PG
  354. 7:00 PM Martin Clunes Islands of Australia "East"
    • TV-PG
  355. Saturday Night
  356. 8:00 PM An American Conscience: The Reinhold Niebuhr Story
    • TV-G
  357. 9:00 PM America ReFramed "City of Trees"
    • TV-PG
  358. 10:30 PM American Masters: Mel Brooks: Make a Noise
    • TV-PG
  359. Sunday, April 2
  360. 12:00 AM Film School Shorts "Mean Streets"
    • TV-PG
  361. 12:30 AM Theater Talk
    • TV-G
  362. 1:00 AM Front and Center "Southside Johnny"
    • TV-PG
  363. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Tedeschi Trucks Band"
    • TV-PG
  364. 3:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Damien Rice"
    • TV-G
  365. 4:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Annabelle Watts; Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers"
    • TV-G
  366. 5:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  367. 6:00 AM Maryland Farm & Harvest "Farmer Leadership Skills; When Crops Fail; Cut Flower Farms"
    • TV-G
  368. 6:30 AM Artworks "Chair Grown Mushrooms; Crabs; Flat Granny; Beer Can Sculptures"
  369. 7:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  370. 7:30 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Shake Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  371. 8:00 AM Alzheimer's: Every Minute Counts
    • TV-PG
  372. 9:00 AM Well Read "David McCullough, The Wright Brothers"
    • TV-G
  373. 9:30 AM In the Americas With David Yetman "Peoples of Oaxaca and the Arrival of Holy Week"
    • TV-G
  374. 10:00 AM House With a History "Newlands Mansion"
    • TV-G
  375. 10:30 AM Make It Artsy "Books"
    • TV-G
  376. 11:00 AM This Old House "Detroit: Rebuilding Motor City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 11:30 AM Ask This Old House "Bluestone; Mead; Wire Splices"
  378. 12:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • TV-G
  379. 12:30 PM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Patrick Kennedy -- A Common Struggle (Part Two)"
    • TV-G
  380. 1:00 PM Great Continental Railway Journeys "Sofia to Istanbul"
    • TV-PG
  381. 2:00 PM Closer to Truth "How the Subconscious Affects Us"
    • TV-G
  382. 2:30 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 3"
    • TV-PG
  383. 3:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Glassblower"
    • TV-G
  384. 4:00 PM Never Too Late
    • TV-PG
  385. 5:00 PM America ReFramed "City of Trees"
    • TV-PG
  386. 6:00 PM Father Brown "The Mask of the Demon"
    • TV-PG
  387. 7:00 PM The Coroner "First Love"
    • TV-PG
  388. Sunday Night
  389. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  390. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  391. 10:00 PM Death in Paradise "One for the Road"
    • TV-PG
  392. 11:00 PM In the Club
    • TV-PG
  393. Monday, April 3
  394. 12:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  395. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  396. 2:00 AM Death in Paradise "One for the Road"
    • TV-PG
  397. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  398. 4:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  399. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "We've Gone Country"
    • TV-G
  400. 5:30 AM Healing Quest
    • TV-G
  401. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  404. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  405. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  406. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  407. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  408. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  409. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  411. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  412. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  413. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  414. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  415. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Oslo"
    • TV-G
  416. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Bandit From Stoke-on-Trent"
    • TV-G
  417. 2:00 PM My Family "Get Cartier"
    • TV-PG
  418. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Country House Sale"
    • TV-PG
  419. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Mini Series"
    • TV-PG
  420. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "Money, Money, Money"
    • TV-G
  421. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  422. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  423. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  424. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  425. 7:30 PM Direct Connection
    • NEW
  426. Monday Night
  427. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  428. 9:00 PM Baseball, the Birds on 33rd
  429. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  430. 11:30 PM Direct Connection
  431. Tuesday, April 4
  432. 12:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:00 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  434. 2:30 AM POV "Listening Is an Act of Love: A StoryCorps Special"
    • TV-PG
  435. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  436. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  437. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Don't Forget Your Fingers"
    • TV-G
  438. 5:30 AM Healing Quest "Inner World With Michele Bernhardt: Trauma Overview; The Play More Prescription; Salmon Cakes Recipe; Louie Schwartzberg Profile"
    • TV-G
  439. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Thump!; Squirreled Away"
    • TV-Y
  440. 6:30 AM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  441. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  442. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  443. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  444. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  445. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  446. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  447. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  448. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  449. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  450. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  451. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  452. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  453. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Norway's West: Fjords, Mountains and Bergen"
    • TV-G
  454. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Full Steam Behind"
    • TV-G
  455. 2:00 PM My Family "I Second That Emulsion"
    • TV-PG
  456. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Boy Friend"
    • TV-PG
  457. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By
    • TV-PG
  458. 3:30 PM Ballykissangel "Chinese Whispers"
    • TV-G
  459. 4:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  460. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
    • NEW
  461. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  462. 7:00 PM Maryland Farm & Harvest
    • TV-G
  463. 7:30 PM Outdoors Maryland "Beneath the Beaten Path; Appalachian Gem; Return to the Classics"
  464. Tuesday Night
  465. 8:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  466. 10:00 PM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  467. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  468. Wednesday, April 5
  469. 12:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  470. 1:00 AM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  471. 3:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  472. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  473. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular System"
    • TV-G
  474. 5:30 AM Healing Quest "Inner World With Michele Bernhardt: Healing Sexual Trauma; Help From Others; Detox Pea Soup; Morning Routine; Healing Moment"
    • TV-G
  475. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  477. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  479. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  480. 8:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  481. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  483. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  484. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  485. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  486. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  487. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  488. 12:30 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  489. 1:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Stockholm"
    • TV-G
  490. 1:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Flag and Its Snags"
    • TV-G
  491. 2:00 PM My Family "Parisian Beauty"
    • TV-PG
  492. 2:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "A Barbecue at Violet's"
    • TV-PG
  493. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Dealing With Sally"
    • TV-PG
  494. 3:30 PM