Same TV listings, new home.

TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Tomorrow
  1. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  2. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  3. Today
  4. 12:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  5. 1:30 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  6. 3:00 AM Great Estates Scotland "Dumfries"
    • TV-G
  7. 4:00 AM Great Estates Scotland "Kincardine"
    • TV-G
  8. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Put a Bounce in Your Step"
    • TV-G
  9. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Be Happy"
    • TV-G
  10. 6:00 AM Caillou "Animals and Me!"
    • TV-Y
  11. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Pets"
    • TV-Y
  12. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Garden; Captain Birdwell's Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scary Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:00 AM Cyberchase "A Tikiville Turkey Day"
    • TV-Y
  15. 8:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in the Hold; Get Along, Little Dogies"
    • TV-Y
  16. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Wings It!"
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:30 AM Biz Kid$ -- Three Minutes to Change the World
    • TV-G
  18. 10:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  19. 11:00 AM Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise "Out of the Shadows; Move on Up"
    • TV-PG
  20. 1:35 PM Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise "Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky"
    • TV-PG
  21. 4:30 PM Judy Collins -- A Love Letter to Stephen Sondheim
    • TV-G
  22. 6:30 PM André Rieu: Waltzing Forever
  23. Tonight
  24. 8:00 PM British Drama Viewer's Choice
  25. 10:30 PM Foyle's War Revisited
    • TV-PG
  26. Tomorrow
  27. 12:00 AM The Reformation: This Changed Everything
  28. 1:00 AM The Reformation: This Changed Everything
  29. 2:30 AM The Reformation: This Changed Everything
  30. 4:00 AM Vatican City & the Papacy With Burt Wolf
    • TV-G
  31. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Fingers and Hands"
    • TV-G
  32. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  33. 6:00 AM Caillou "Outdoor Adventures"
    • TV-Y
  34. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Bears"
    • TV-Y
  35. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises, Promises"
    • TV-Y
  36. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  37. 8:00 AM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  38. 8:30 AM SciGirls "Going Green"
    • TV-G
  39. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  40. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  41. 10:00 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. Francisco Borja (Ecuador)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé "A Queen's Discovery"
    • NEW
  43. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  44. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  45. 12:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  46. 12:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Financial Thought Leader: Robert Arnott"
    • TV-G
  47. 1:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  48. 2:30 PM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  49. 4:00 PM Rick Steves' European Christmas
    • TV-G
  50. 6:00 PM Il Volo Notte Magica
  51. 7:30 PM I Miss Downton Abbey!
  52. Tomorrow Night
  53. 9:00 PM Great Performances "The Hollow Crown: Henry VI, Part I"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  54. 11:00 PM Van Morrison: Live at the Rainbow
  55. Monday, December 12
  56. 12:00 AM Well Read "Don Winslow, The Cartel"
    • TV-G
  57. 12:30 AM Theater Talk "Tribute to Edward Albee"
    • TV-G
  58. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  59. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  60. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  61. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  62. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "Congressman John Lewis"
    • TV-G
  63. 4:00 AM American Forum "What Is the Future of the Tea Party & Libertarians After 2016?"
    • TV-G
  64. 4:30 AM The Open Mind "Incubators of Hate"
    • TV-G
  65. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  66. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  67. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  68. 6:30 AM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  69. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  70. 7:30 AM Arthur "The Wheel Deal; The Buster Report"
    • TV-Y
  71. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  72. 8:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Busy Days"
    • TV-Y
  73. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Christmas Problem"
    • TV-Y
  74. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  75. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  76. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  77. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • TV-Y
  78. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  79. 12:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "The Pony Set"
    • TV-G
  80. 12:30 PM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  81. 2:00 PM Hugs and Knishes: A Celebration of Our Jewish Foods and Traditions
    • TV-G
  82. 3:00 PM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  83. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  85. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  86. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  87. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  88. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  89. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Seaton Delaval 1"
    • TV-G
  90. Monday Night
  91. 8:00 PM André Rieu: Waltzing Forever
  92. 9:30 PM Il Volo Notte Magica
  93. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  94. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  95. Tuesday, December 13
  96. 12:00 AM Forever Painless With Miranda Edmonde-White
    • TV-G
  97. 1:30 AM Hugs and Knishes: A Celebration of Our Jewish Foods and Traditions
    • TV-G
  98. 2:30 AM Great Performances "The Hollow Crown: Henry IV, Part 1"
    • TV-14
  99. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Prevention and Relief of Shin Splints"
    • TV-G
  100. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  101. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:30 AM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • TV-Y7
  103. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  104. 7:30 AM Arthur "The Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot"
    • TV-Y
  105. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  106. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Curtis' Big Day"
    • TV-Y
  107. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  108. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  109. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  110. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  111. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  112. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  113. 12:00 PM As Time Goes By "Welcome News"
    • TV-PG
  114. 12:30 PM Inspire Happiness
    • TV-G
  115. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Guide to Cuba
    • TV-G
  116. 3:00 PM Curious George "Free Hundley; Bag Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  117. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  118. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  119. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  120. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  121. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  122. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  123. 7:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Flute Maker"
    • TV-G
  124. Tuesday Night
  125. 8:00 PM The Last Waltz
    • PG
  126. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  127. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  128. Wednesday, December 14
  129. 12:00 AM Inspire Happiness
    • TV-G
  130. 1:30 AM Rick Steves' Guide to Cuba
    • TV-G
  131. 2:30 AM Cuba's Secret Side "Under the Radar"
    • TV-G
  132. 3:30 AM Cuba's Secret Side "The Truth Revealed"
    • TV-G
  133. 4:30 AM Yo Soy Actor (I'm an Actor)
    • TV-G
  134. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  135. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  136. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Rhyme and Reason, Part 1; Rhyme and Reason, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  138. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:30 AM Arthur "Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing"
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  141. 8:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Snow"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat Plus Holidays
    • TV-Y
  143. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  145. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  146. 11:30 AM Super Why! "'Twas the Night Before Christmas"
    • TV-Y
  147. 12:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "How Errol Flynn Discovered the Secret Scar of Nora Batty"
    • TV-G
  148. 12:30 PM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  149. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Romania"
    • TV-G
  150. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Stagehand; Magic Garden"
    • TV-Y
  151. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  152. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  153. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  154. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  155. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  156. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  157. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Dresden and Leipzig"
    • TV-G
  158. Wednesday Night
  159. 8:00 PM Brit Floyd: The World's Greatest Pink Floyd Show
  160. 10:00 PM Rocktopia Live in Budapest: A Classical Evolution
  161. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  162. Thursday, December 15
  163. 12:00 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  164. 2:00 AM Seeds of Resiliency
    • NR
  165. 3:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Variety"
    • TV-G
  166. 4:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Game Shows"
    • TV-G
  167. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  168. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  169. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • TV-Y
  170. 6:30 AM WordGirl "World's Best Dad; The Good Old, Bad Old Days"
    • TV-Y7
  171. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  172. 7:30 AM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  173. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  174. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Competition Time"
    • TV-Y
  175. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  177. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Say Thank You to Your Face Day"
    • TV-Y
  179. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  181. 12:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Anniversary Party"
    • TV-PG
  182. 12:30 PM Moneytrack: Money for Life
    • TV-G
  183. 2:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  184. 3:00 PM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  185. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  186. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  187. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  188. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  189. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  190. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  191. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "The New Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  192. Thursday Night
  193. 8:00 PM The Majestic Life of Queen Elizabeth II
    • TV-PG
  194. 10:30 PM Born to be King
  195. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  196. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  197. Friday, December 16
  198. 12:00 AM A World Without Cancer: The Real Promise of Prevention With Margaret I. Cuomo, MD
    • TV-G
  199. 2:00 AM Waging War on Cancer: Today and Tomorrow
    • TV-G
  200. 3:00 AM In Defense of Food
    • TV-PG
  201. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  202. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  203. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • TV-Y
  204. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Mr. Big; Book Ends"
    • TV-Y7
  205. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  206. 7:30 AM Arthur "Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny; Pet Projects"
    • TV-Y
  207. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  208. 8:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  209. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  210. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  211. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  212. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  213. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights"
    • TV-Y
  214. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  215. 12:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Who's Thrown Her Tom Cruise Photographs Away?"
    • TV-G
  216. 12:30 PM A World Without Cancer: The Real Promise of Prevention With Margaret I. Cuomo, MD
    • TV-G
  217. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Assisi and Italian Country Charm"
    • TV-G
  218. 3:00 PM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  220. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:30 PM Biz Kid$ "What Is a Biz Kid?"
    • TV-G
  222. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  223. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  224. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  225. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "In Search of Childlike Joy and the Farthest Reaches of the Lotus Position"
    • TV-G
  226. Friday Night
  227. 8:00 PM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  228. 10:00 PM Joshua Bell's Seasons of Cuba
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  229. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  230. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  231. Saturday, December 17
  232. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Shakey Graves"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  233. 1:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Sturgill Simpson at the Broad Street Ballroom in New York, NY"
    • TV-G
  234. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Southern China"
    • TV-G
  235. 3:00 AM Great Estates Scotland "Rosslyn"
    • TV-G
  236. 4:00 AM Great Estates Scotland "Inveraray"
    • TV-G
  237. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  238. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  239. 6:00 AM Caillou "All Around the Block!"
    • TV-Y
  240. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Bears"
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises, Promises"
    • TV-Y
  242. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:00 AM Cyberchase "A Recipe for Chaos"
    • TV-Y
  244. 8:30 AM Martha Speaks "Dogs in Space; Dogs From Space"
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid Engineers a Solution"
    • TV-Y
  246. 9:30 AM Biz Kid$ "Fundraising Can Be Fun"
    • TV-G
  247. 10:00 AM Second Opinion "Preventative Cancer Screening"
    • TV-PG
  248. 10:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  249. 11:00 AM Asia Insight
  250. 11:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  251. 12:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Foundation Fundamentals"
    • TV-G
  252. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Holiday Breads"
    • TV-G
  253. 1:00 PM European Christmas Markets
    • TV-G
  254. 1:30 PM A Chef's Life Holiday Special
    • TV-PG
  255. 2:30 PM Lidia Celebrates America "Holiday for Heroes"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  256. 3:30 PM Lidia Celebrates America "Home for the Holidays"
    • TV-G
  257. 4:30 PM NOVA "Mystery of a Masterpiece"
    • TV-PG
  258. 5:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "Van Gogh's Ear"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  259. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  260. 7:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  261. 7:55 PM The Forsyte Saga "Jakso 3"
    • TV-PG
  262. Saturday Night
  263. 8:50 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  264. 9:50 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  265. 10:45 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  266. Sunday, December 18
  267. 12:00 AM Secrets of Henry VIII's Palace
    • TV-PG
  268. 1:00 AM The Great Fire
    • TV-PG
  269. 2:00 AM The Great Fire
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM The Great Fire
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM The Great Fire
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  273. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  274. 6:00 AM Caillou "Doing It Together!"
    • TV-Y
  275. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Lids"
    • TV-Y
  276. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Hiccups; It's My Party"
    • TV-Y
  277. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "New Attractions"
    • TV-Y
  278. 8:00 AM Cyberchase "Inside Hacker"
    • TV-Y
  279. 8:30 AM SciGirls "Star Power"
    • TV-G
  280. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  281. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  282. 10:00 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. Elin Suleymanov (Republic of Azerbaijan)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  283. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé "UnSlut"
    • NEW
  284. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  285. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  286. 12:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  287. 12:30 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  288. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "U.S. Tour"
    • TV-G
  289. 2:00 PM Rain Man
    • R
  290. 4:30 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  291. 5:30 PM Canadian Rockies by Rail
    • NEW
  292. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  293. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Christmas"
    • TV-G
  294. Sunday Night
  295. 8:00 PM More Manners of Downton Abbey: A Masterpiece Special
    • TV-PG
  296. 9:00 PM Great Performances "The Hollow Crown: Henry VI, Part II"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  297. 11:30 PM Shakespeare Lost, Shakespeare Found
    • TV-PG
  298. Monday, December 19
  299. 12:00 AM Well Read "Salman Rushdie, Two Years, Eight Months, 28 Nights: A Novel"
    • TV-G
  300. 12:30 AM Theater Talk "Falsettos and This Day Forward"
    • TV-G
  301. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  302. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  303. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  304. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  305. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "Pat Conroy"
    • TV-G
  306. 4:00 AM American Forum "The First Days of a Great Presidency"
    • TV-G
  307. 4:30 AM The Open Mind "Rights in China & Hong Kong"
    • TV-G
  308. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Lengthen & Strengthen Your Core"
    • TV-G
  309. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  310. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  311. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day"
    • TV-Y7
  312. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • TV-Y
  313. 7:30 AM Arthur "Follow the Bouncing Ball; Buster Baxter and the Letter From the Sea"
    • TV-Y
  314. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  315. 8:30 AM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  316. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Christmas Problem"
    • TV-Y
  317. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  318. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  320. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  322. 12:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "What Happened to Barry's Nose?"
    • TV-G
  323. 12:30 PM Father Brown "The Hammer of God"
    • TV-PG
  324. 1:30 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  325. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country"
    • TV-G
  326. 3:00 PM Curious George "The Fully Automatic Fun Hat; Creatures of the Night"
    • TV-Y
  327. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  328. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  329. 4:30 PM SciGirls "Feathered Friends"
    • TV-G
  330. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  331. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  332. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  333. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Castle Coole 1"
    • TV-G
  334. Monday Night
  335. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Best of 20"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Christmas Masterclass"
    • TV-PG
  337. 10:00 PM Christmas With the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Laura Osnes and Martin Jarvis
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  339. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  340. Tuesday, December 20
  341. 12:00 AM Great Performances "Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-PG
  342. 2:00 AM Becoming an Artist
    • TV-G
  343. 2:30 AM Great Performances "The Hollow Crown: Henry IV, Part 2"
    • TV-14
  344. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Waist Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  345. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  346. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • TV-Y
  347. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Super-Grounded; Mouse Army"
    • TV-Y7
  348. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  349. 7:30 AM Arthur "Around the World in 11 Minutes; Muffy and the Big Bad Blog"
    • TV-Y
  350. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  355. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  356. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • TV-Y
  357. 11:30 AM Super Why! "'Twas the Night Before Christmas"
    • TV-Y
  358. 12:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Preparations"
    • TV-PG
  359. 12:30 PM Father Brown "The Flying Stars"
    • TV-PG
  360. 1:30 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  361. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  362. 3:00 PM Curious George "Scaredy Dog; Say Goodnight, George"
    • TV-Y
  363. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  364. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  365. 4:30 PM SciGirls "Terrific Pacific"
    • TV-G
  366. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  367. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  368. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  369. 7:30 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Soap Maker"
    • TV-G
  370. Tuesday Night
  371. 8:00 PM Frontline "From Jesus to Christ: The First Christians"
    • TV-PG
  372. 10:00 PM Frontline "From Jesus to Christ: The First Christians"
    • TV-PG
  373. Wednesday, December 21
  374. 12:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  375. 1:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  376. 2:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  377. 3:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  378. 4:00 AM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  379. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Leg & Hip Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  380. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Core Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  381. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Many Ants Make Light Work; Nest Best Thing"
    • TV-Y
  382. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Tobey's Masterpiece; Chuck the Nice Pencil-Selling Guy"
    • TV-Y7
  383. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  384. 7:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Unravels; All the Rage"
    • TV-Y
  385. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  386. 8:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Time"
    • TV-Y
  387. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  388. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  389. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  390. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  392. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Optimism in the Housing Market"
    • TV-G
  394. 12:30 PM Father Brown "The Wrong Shape"
    • TV-PG
  395. 1:30 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  396. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  397. 3:00 PM Curious George "A Bridge to Farm; Monkey Fever"
    • TV-Y
  398. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  399. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  400. 4:30 PM SciGirls "Aquabots"
    • TV-G
  401. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  402. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  403. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  404. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  405. Wednesday Night
  406. 8:00 PM Nature "Snow Chick"
    • TV-G
  407. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  408. 10:00 PM Canadian Rockies by Rail
  409. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  410. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  411. Thursday, December 22
  412. 12:00 AM Frontline "From Jesus to Christ: The First Christians"
    • TV-PG
  413. 2:00 AM Frontline "From Jesus to Christ: The First Christians"
    • TV-PG
  414. 4:00 AM The First Silent Night
    • TV-G
  415. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  416. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Healthy Aging"
    • TV-G
  417. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Reindeer Games; Along Came a Spider"
    • TV-Y
  418. 6:30 AM WordGirl "The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter"
    • TV-Y7
  419. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  420. 7:30 AM Arthur "D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa"
    • TV-Y
  421. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  422. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Shockers"
    • TV-Y
  423. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  424. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  425. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  426. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  427. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  429. 12:00 PM As Time Goes By "Wedding Day Nerves"
    • TV-PG
  430. 12:30 PM Father Brown "The Man in the Tree"
    • TV-PG
  431. 1:30 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  432. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Cornwall"
    • TV-G
  433. 3:00 PM Curious George "Curious George, Spy Monkey; Castle Keep"
    • TV-Y
  434. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  435. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  436. 4:30 PM SciGirls "Mother Nature's Shoes"
    • TV-G
  437. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  438. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  439. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  440. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Bypass"
    • TV-PG
  441. Thursday Night
  442. 8:00 PM Murder in Suburbia "Noisy Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  443. 9:00 PM Jericho
  444. 10:00 PM Jericho
  445. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  446. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  447. Friday, December 23
  448. 12:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  449. 1:00 AM Canadian Rockies by Rail
  450. 2:00 AM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  451. 3:00 AM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  452. 4:00 AM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  453. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  454. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Exercise Is Fun"
    • TV-G
  455. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • TV-Y
  456. 6:30 AM WordGirl "A World Without WordGirl, Part 1; A World Without WordGirl, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  457. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
    • TV-Y
  458. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  459. 8:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Tis the Season to Be Jolly"
    • TV-Y
  460. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Christmas Problem"
    • TV-Y
  461. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  462. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  463. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  464. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  465. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Judith's Happy Chanukah"
    • TV-Y
  466. 12:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Will Barry Go Septic Despite Listening to Classical Music?"
    • TV-G
  467. 12:30 PM Father Brown "The Eye of Apollo"
    • TV-PG
  468. 1:30 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  469. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Burgundy: Profoundly French"
    • TV-G
  470. 3:00 PM Curious George "Robot Monkey Hullabalo; Curious George and the Slithery Day"
    • TV-Y
  471. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  472. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  473. 4:30 PM Biz Kid$ "What Is Money?"
    • TV-G
  474. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  475. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  476. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  477. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Chaise Lounge Too Far"
    • TV-G
  478. Friday Night
  479. 8:00 PM Mr. Stink
    • TV-G
  480. 9:00 PM Shakespeare Live! From the RSC
    • NEW
    • TV-PG