TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:30 PM Twenty Twelve "The Rapper"
  3. Last Night
  4. 8:00 PM The Ambassador "Nine Tenths of the Law"
  5. 9:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Bedlam"
  6. 10:00 PM Whitechapel
  7. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  8. 11:30 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  9. Today
  10. 12:30 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG  (V)
  11. 1:30 AM Hitler's Favourite Royal
    • TV-PG
  12. 2:30 AM Enemy of the Reich: The Noor Inayat Khan Story
    • NR
  13. 3:30 AM POV "Return to Homs"
    • TV-14
  14. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Topsy Turvy"
    • TV-G
  15. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Back and Abdominal Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  16. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Nothing to Fur but Fur Itself; Jetta's Project"
    • TV-Y
  17. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Kid Math, Part 1; Kid Math, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  19. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  20. 8:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Problem; The Sleepover Problem"
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Oscar's Trash Plan"
    • TV-Y
  25. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Derek the Deinonychus; Don's Dragonfly"
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs"
    • TV-Y
  27. 12:00 PM Caillou "Good Friend Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  29. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:30 PM Arthur "Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story; Sue Ellen Vegges Out"
    • TV-Y
  31. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Tapered Tail Tripod Table 2"
    • TV-G
  33. 3:00 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  34. 3:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  35. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Creating Certified Wildlife Habitats"
    • TV-G
  36. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  37. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  38. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  39. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  40. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Short Introduction to Cooper's Rules"
    • TV-G
  41. Tonight
  42. 8:00 PM Fat Man and Little Boy
    • PG-13
  43. 10:00 PM Emperor Hirohito
  44. 11:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  45. 11:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  46. Tomorrow
  47. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sarah Jarosz; Milk Carton Kids"
    • TV-PG
  48. 1:00 AM Front and Center "Warren Haynes"
    • TV-PG
  49. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  50. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Pastries"
    • TV-PG
  51. 4:00 AM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  52. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Supple Sides"
    • TV-G
  53. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Exercising With Accessories"
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Pig's Present; Tick Tock Space Clock"
    • TV-Y
  55. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Night Time"
    • TV-Y
  56. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Musical Day; Angelina's Crazy Solo"
    • TV-Y
  57. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  58. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Cranberry Crater; Dodo in Distress"
    • TV-Y
  59. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Part of the Team"
    • TV-Y
  60. 9:00 AM Wunderkind Little Amadeus "The Broken Key"
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Self Defense"
    • TV-G
  62. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  63. 10:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Palm Beach"
    • TV-G
  64. 11:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "How to Smoke When You Don't Have a Smoker"
    • TV-G
  65. 11:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "Norwegian Versions of Classic Recipes"
    • TV-G
  66. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Chef's Path"
    • TV-G
  67. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pumpkin"
    • TV-G
  68. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Great Grilled Burgers and Sweet Potato Fries"
    • TV-G
  69. 1:30 PM Martin Yan's Taste of Vietnam "The Folk Art of Vietnam"
    • TV-G
  70. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Time for Brunch"
    • TV-G
  71. 2:30 PM Ciao Italia "Chicken Never Tasted So Good; Pollo Mai Assaggiato Cosi Buono"
    • TV-G
  72. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Italian: Philly Style With Marc Vetri"
    • TV-G
  73. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  74. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Workbench Basics"
    • TV-G
  75. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Scion iA/iM"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 5:00 PM Hometime "Creekside Home Organizing"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:30 PM This Old House "Charlestown Project 2014; Gardens & Greek Revival Style"
    • TV-G
  78. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Structural Beam Repair; Ceiling Fixture Install"
    • TV-G
  79. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  80. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  81. Tomorrow Night
  82. 8:00 PM Silk
  83. 9:00 PM Poirot "Elephants Can Remember"
    • TV-PG
  84. 10:30 PM Spy "Codename: Double Oh"
  85. 11:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Six"
    • TV-PG
  86. Sunday, August 2
  87. 12:00 AM The Crimson Field
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  88. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  89. 2:00 AM The Ambassador "Nine Tenths of the Law"
  90. 3:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Bedlam"
  91. 4:00 AM Whitechapel
    • TV-14
  92. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "A Healthy Appetite"
    • TV-G
  93. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory Work"
    • TV-G
  94. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Castles in the Sea; Get Your Coat"
    • TV-Y
  95. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  96. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade"
    • TV-Y
  97. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  98. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Sick Day 7; Good Old Coot"
    • TV-Y
  99. 8:30 AM SciGirls "Flower Power"
    • TV-G
  100. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  101. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  102. 10:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  103. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  104. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  105. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  106. 12:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  107. 12:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "The Aga Khan; The Singing Monks of Nursia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Down on the Farm"
    • TV-G
  109. 2:00 PM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  110. 3:30 PM Wagonmasters
  111. 4:00 PM Divine Women "When God Was a Girl"
  112. 5:00 PM Wild Photo Adventures "Lowcountry Shorebirds"
    • TV-G
  113. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  114. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  115. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs of Perry Como"
    • TV-G
  116. Sunday Night
  117. 8:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  118. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • TV-PG
  119. 11:30 PM POV "Tea Time"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  120. Monday, August 3
  121. 12:30 AM Theater Talk "A New Hedwig and Black Broadway"
    • TV-G
  122. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  123. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  124. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  125. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  126. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "Pat Conroy"
    • TV-G
  127. 4:00 AM Miller Center's American Forum "Aftermath of War Series: ISIS-Muslim Jihadists or Just Terrorists"
    • TV-G
  128. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Strong as a Tree, Lithe as a Snake"
    • TV-G
  129. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Releasing Muscle Tightness"
    • TV-G
  130. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Stinky Friends; He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman"
    • TV-Y
  131. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  132. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant; Set Sail for the Bake Sale"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  133. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  134. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  135. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  136. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  137. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  138. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  140. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  141. 12:00 PM Caillou "Thoughtful Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  142. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "A Brush With Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  143. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  144. 1:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  145. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  146. 2:30 PM It's Sew Easy "The British Invasion -- The 1960s"
    • TV-G
  147. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  148. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Reliable Retirement Income"
    • TV-G
  149. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  150. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  151. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  152. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  153. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "An Old Flame"
    • TV-PG
  154. Monday Night
  155. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  156. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show
    • TV-PG
  157. 10:00 PM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  158. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  159. 11:30 PM Fat Man and Little Boy
    • PG-13
  160. Tuesday, August 4
  161. 1:30 AM Silk
  162. 2:30 AM Poirot "Elephants Can Remember"
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:00 AM Spy "Codename: Double Oh"
  164. 4:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Leonard Mlodinow -- The Upright Thinkers (Part 2)"
    • TV-G
  165. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Stiffness Begone!"
    • TV-G
  166. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Myofacial Relief & Gait"
    • TV-G
  167. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  168. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  169. 7:00 AM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  170. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  171. 8:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  172. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • TV-Y
  173. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  174. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  175. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  176. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  177. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  178. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou Shows Responsibility"
    • TV-Y
  179. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want Cake"
    • TV-Y
  180. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  181. 1:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  182. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  183. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  184. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Surprising News"
    • TV-PG
  185. 3:30 PM Twenty Twelve "The Rapper"
  186. 4:00 PM Second Opinion "COPD"
    • TV-PG
  187. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  188. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  189. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  190. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  191. 7:30 PM Spy "Codename: Family Bonds"
  192. Tuesday Night
  193. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  194. 9:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  195. 10:00 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  196. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  197. 11:30 PM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  198. Wednesday, August 5
  199. 12:30 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • FINALE
    • TV-14
  200. 1:30 AM Wagonmasters
  201. 2:00 AM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  202. 3:30 AM Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work -- American Masters
  203. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Stretch Out Stubborn Knots"
    • TV-G
  204. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Keep the Fun in FunCtional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  205. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  206. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  207. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • TV-Y7
  208. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  210. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  211. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  212. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  213. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • TV-Y
  214. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  215. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  216. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou in the Garden"
    • TV-Y
  217. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Big Sneeze"
    • TV-Y
  218. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • TV-Y
  219. 1:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  220. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  221. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Stars and Nines"
    • TV-G
  222. 3:00 PM The Ambassador "Nine Tenths of the Law"
  223. 4:00 PM Start Up "Never Dessert Your Fellow Man!"
    • TV-G
  224. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  225. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  226. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  227. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  228. 7:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  229. Wednesday Night
  230. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  231. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  232. 10:00 PM World War II: Desert War "Tobruk"
  233. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 11:30 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  235. Thursday, August 6
  236. 12:30 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  237. 1:30 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  238. 2:30 AM The Kennedy Half Century
    • TV-PG
  239. 3:30 AM Lyndon B. Johnson -- Succeeding Kennedy
    • TV-PG
  240. 4:30 AM The Civic Life of Nathaniel Colley
    • TV-G
  241. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Easy Stretches for Everyone"
    • TV-G
  242. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Variety, The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  243. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  244. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  245. 7:00 AM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  246. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  247. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  248. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  249. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  250. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  251. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  252. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  253. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  254. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou the Brave"
    • TV-Y
  255. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Health Day"
    • TV-Y
  256. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  257. 1:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  258. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  259. 2:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Mauve Magic"
    • TV-G
  260. 3:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Short Introduction to Cooper's Rules"
    • TV-G
  261. 3:30 PM Spy "Codename: Family Bonds"
  262. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "Ambassador Francisco Borja Cevallos (Ecuador)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  263. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  264. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  265. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  266. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  267. 7:30 PM Twenty Twelve "Catastrophisation"
  268. Thursday Night
  269. 8:00 PM The Ambassador "A Cluster of Betrayals"
  270. 9:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Game of Champions"
  271. 10:00 PM Whitechapel
  272. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  273. 11:30 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  274. Friday, August 7
  275. 12:30 AM World War II: Desert War "Tobruk"
  276. 1:30 AM Frank Kearns: American Correspondent
    • TV-G
  277. 2:30 AM Egypt's Golden Empire "Warrior Pharaohs"
    • TV-PG
  278. 3:30 AM Tutankhamun and the Golden Age of the Pharoahs
  279. 4:00 AM POV "Tea Time"
    • TV-PG
  280. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Loosen Your Legs for Lotus"
    • TV-G
  281. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Finger Dexterity"
    • TV-G
  282. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  283. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  284. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Fortune Cookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  285. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  286. 8:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  287. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  288. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  289. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  290. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Numeric-con"
    • TV-Y
  291. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  292. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  293. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou's Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  294. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Must See TV"
    • TV-Y
  295. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • TV-Y
  296. 1:30 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  297. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  298. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Viceless Devices"
    • TV-G
  299. 3:00 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  300. 3:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  301. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Starting Seeds, A to Z"
    • TV-G
  302. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  303. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  304. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  305. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  306. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Is Jeremy Quite Safe?"
    • TV-G
  307. Friday Night
  308. 8:00 PM The Best of Men
    • TV-PG
  309. 9:30 PM Bombs Away: LBJ, Goldwater and the 1964 Campaign That Changed It All
    • TV-PG
  310. 10:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  311. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  312. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-PG
  313. Saturday, August 8
  314. 12:30 AM Infinity Hall Live "America"
    • TV-PG
  315. 1:30 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:30 AM The Great British Baking Show
    • TV-PG
  317. 3:30 AM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  318. 4:30 AM Journeys in India "Gir: The Last Refuge of the Lion"
    • TV-G
  319. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Balance With Poise"
    • TV-G
  320. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Happy Feet, Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  321. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Castles in the Sea; Get Your Coat"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  323. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade"
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  325. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Sick Day 7; Good Old Coot"
    • TV-Y
  326. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "The Big Dino Dig Special"
    • TV-Y
  327. 9:00 AM Wunderkind Little Amadeus "Slippery When Wet"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "A Visit From the Beekman Boys"
    • TV-G
  329. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  330. 10:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  331. 11:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Big Bad Beef"
    • TV-G
  332. 11:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "A Journey to the North"
    • TV-G
  333. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Island Time"
    • TV-G
  334. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Nuts"
    • TV-G
  335. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Favorite Ways With the Catch of the Day"
    • TV-G
  336. 1:30 PM Martin Yan's Taste of Vietnam "Going Organic"
    • TV-G
  337. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Classics With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  338. 2:30 PM Ciao Italia "Focaccia Recco-Style; Focaccia di Recco"
    • TV-G
  339. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "I'm Cheating on You"
    • TV-G
  340. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  341. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Book Rack and Mantel Clock"
    • TV-G
  342. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'15 Volkswagen Golf R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  343. 5:00 PM Hometime "Creekside Home Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  344. 5:30 PM This Old House "Charlestown Project 2014; Kitchens and Baths"
    • TV-G
  345. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kansas City Natural Gas BBQ Grill Install; Ask Roger: Shady Lawn Care; Hanging a Mirror on a Stone Fireplace"
    • TV-G
  346. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  347. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  348. Saturday Night
  349. 8:00 PM Silk
  350. 9:00 PM Poirot "The Labours of Hercules"
    • TV-PG
  351. 10:30 PM Spy "Codename: Pulp Friction"
  352. 11:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  353. Sunday, August 9
  354. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker
    • TV-G
  355. 1:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Beverley Minster"
  356. 2:00 AM The Ambassador "A Cluster of Betrayals"
  357. 3:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Game of Champions"
  358. 4:00 AM Whitechapel
    • TV-14
  359. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: Preventing Back Problems"
    • TV-G
  360. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  361. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship"
    • TV-Y
  362. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Fierce Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  363. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Nature Dance; Angelina's Spring Fling"
    • TV-Y
  364. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  365. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Robyn's Winter Break; Three's a Crowd 8"
    • TV-Y
  366. 8:30 AM SciGirls "SkyGirls"
    • TV-G
  367. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  368. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  369. 10:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  370. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  371. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  372. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  373. 12:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  374. 12:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  375. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs of Perry Como"
    • TV-G
  376. 2:00 PM Drying for Freedom
    • NR
  377. 3:00 PM Last Days of Man: Top Ten Ways to Extinction
    • TV-PG
  378. 4:00 PM Divine Women "Handmaids of the Gods"
  379. 5:00 PM Wild Photo Adventures "Spring Wildlife of North Carolina's Outer Banks"
    • TV-G
  380. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  381. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  382. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Academy Awards"
    • TV-G
  383. Sunday Night
  384. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  385. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: The Hounds of Baskerville"
    • TV-14
  386. 10:30 PM Frederick Law Olmsted: Designing Western New York
  387. 11:00 PM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  388. Monday, August 10
  389. 12:00 AM Well Read "Joseph O'Neill, The Dog"
    • TV-G
  390. 12:30 AM Theater Talk "Ben Yagoda on the B Side Plus The Acting Company's Margot Harley"
    • TV-G
  391. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  392. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  393. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  394. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  395. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "Chris Matthews"
    • TV-G
  396. 4:00 AM Miller Center's American Forum "After Ferguson -- What Now?"
    • TV-G
  397. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Cat Stretching"
    • TV-G
  398. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  399. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Princess Cleo; Basketball Stories"
    • TV-Y
  400. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  401. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Rhyme and Reason, Part 1; Rhyme and Reason, Part 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  402. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  403. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  404. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  405. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  406. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  407. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Sign Painting Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  408. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  409. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  410. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou's Favorite Things"
    • TV-Y
  411. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Broken Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  412. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  413. 1:30 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  414. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  415. 2:30 PM It's Sew Easy "The Counterculture -- The Late 1960s"
    • TV-G
  416. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  418. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  419. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  420. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  421. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  422. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "The New Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  423. Monday Night
  424. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  425. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  426. 10:00 PM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  427. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  428. 11:30 PM The Best of Men
    • TV-PG
  429. Tuesday, August 11
  430. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Beverley Minster"
  431. 1:30 AM Silk
  432. 2:30 AM Poirot "The Labours of Hercules"
    • TV-PG
  433. 4:00 AM Spy "Codename: Pulp Friction"
  434. 4:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Christine Hassler -- Expectation Hangover"
    • TV-G
  435. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Juice up Your Innards"
    • TV-G
  436. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  437. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Detectives; Camping It Up"
    • TV-Y
  438. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  439. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg"
    • TV-Y7
  440. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  441. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  443. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  444. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  445. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  446. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  447. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  448. 12:00 PM Caillou "Team Player Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  449. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Slide"
    • TV-Y
  450. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat"
    • TV-Y
  451. 1:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  452. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  453. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  454. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Future Imperfect"
    • TV-PG
  455. 3:30 PM Twenty Twelve "Catastrophisation"
  456. 4:00 PM Second Opinion "Female Sexual Dysfunction"
    • TV-PG
  457. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  458. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  459. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  460. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  461. 7:30 PM Spy "Codename: Citizen Lame"
  462. Tuesday Night
  463. 8:00 PM 1913: Seeds of Conflict
    • NR
  464. 9:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
  465. 10:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "Into the Abyss"
  466. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  467. 11:30 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  468. Wednesday, August 12
  469. 12:30 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  470. 1:30 AM Drying for Freedom
    • NR
  471. 2:30 AM Last Days of Man: Top Ten Ways to Extinction
    • TV-PG
  472. 3:30 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances"
    • TV-G
  473. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Shoulder Stuff"
    • TV-G
  474. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  475. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Gets a Cone; A Job Well Read"
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  477. 7:00 AM WordGirl "One Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic"
    • TV-Y7
  478. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  479. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  480. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  481. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  483. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Everyday Magic"
    • TV-Y
  484. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  485. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  486. 12:00 PM Caillou "Surprise Caillou!"
    • TV-Y
  487. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  488. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Painting for Peanuts; Martha's No Dummy"
    • TV-Y
  489. 1:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  490. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  491. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Appliqued Mini Mats"
    • TV-G
  492. 3:00 PM The Ambassador "A Cluster of Betrayals"
  493. 4:00 PM Start Up "Workin Like a Hot Dog!"
    • TV-G
  494. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  495. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  496. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  497. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  498. 7:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  499. Wednesday Night
  500. 8:00 PM The Android Prophesy
    • TV-14
  501. 9:00 PM NOVA "Ben Franklin's Balloons"
    • TV-PG
  502. 10:00 PM World War II: Desert War "Alamein"
  503. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  504. 11:30 PM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
  505. Thursday, August 13
  506. 12:30 AM Royal Cousins at War "Into the Abyss"
  507. 1:35 AM 1913: Seeds of Conflict
    • NR
  508. 2:30 AM Queen Victoria's Empire "Engines of Change"
    • TV-PG