TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  3. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  4. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  5. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  6. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  7. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  8. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  9. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  10. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Dr. Dolittle"
    • TV-Y
  11. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  12. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  13. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  14. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  15. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  16. 2:30 PM Color World With Gary Spetz "Color Maui"
    • TV-G
  17. 3:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "What Happened to Barry's Nose?"
    • TV-G
  18. 3:30 PM The Café "Fragile, Handle With Care"
  19. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "Exploring Tokyo, Japan"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  20. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  21. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  22. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  23. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  24. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "A Trip to Los Angeles"
    • TV-PG
  25. Last Night
  26. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Other People's Children"
    • TV-PG
  27. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "Cane Toad"
    • TV-PG
  28. 9:45 PM A Place to Call Home "Lest We Forget"
    • TV-PG
  29. 10:30 PM The Café "Fragile, Handle With Care"
  30. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  31. 11:30 PM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  32. Today
  33. 12:30 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  34. 1:30 AM NOVA "Great Cathedral Mystery"
    • TV-G
  35. 2:30 AM An American Mosque
    • TV-G
  36. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Democrats; Soft Vengeance"
    • TV-PG
  37. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Focusing on Leg Work"
    • TV-G
  38. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  39. 6:00 AM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  40. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Meat With a Side of Cute; Mr. Big Words"
    • TV-Y7
  41. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  42. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Old and New"
    • TV-Y
  43. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  44. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  45. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  47. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  48. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  49. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  50. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Alice in Wonderland"
    • TV-Y
  51. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  52. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  53. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  54. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  55. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  56. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Viceless Devices"
    • TV-G
  57. 3:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  58. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "The Truth About Organic Gardening"
    • TV-G
  59. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  60. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  61. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  62. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  63. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Optimism in the Housing Market"
    • TV-G
  64. Tonight
  65. 8:00 PM The Shop Around the Corner
    • NR
  66. 10:00 PM Toronto's First Family of Theatre
  67. 10:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  68. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  69. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Sarah Jarosz; Milk Carton Kids"
    • TV-PG
  70. Tomorrow
  71. 12:30 AM Live From the Artists Den "Marina and the Diamonds"
    • TV-G
  72. 1:30 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  73. 2:30 AM Castle Builders "Masters & Masons: Meet the Castle Builders"
    • TV-G
  74. 3:30 AM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  75. 4:30 AM Journeys in Africa "St. Lucia -- Zulu Wilderness"
    • TV-G
  76. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Ab & Waist Strengthening (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  77. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  78. 6:00 AM Caillou "Springtime!"
    • TV-Y
  79. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Can You Feel It?"
    • TV-Y
  80. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "My Best Friend; Cleo's Fair Share"
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  82. 8:00 AM Space Racers "A Tight Squeeze; AVA Retires"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • TV-Y
  84. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Broken Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  86. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  87. 10:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  88. 11:00 AM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • TV-G
  89. 11:30 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Wonders of the Sea"
    • TV-G
  90. 12:00 PM Kevin Dundon's Modern Irish Food
    • TV-G
  91. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Frying"
    • TV-G
  92. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Hearty Start to the Day"
    • TV-G
  93. 1:30 PM Simply Ming "Matt Jennings"
    • TV-G
  94. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Baked Pasta"
    • TV-G
  95. 2:30 PM Ciao Italia "Recipes of the Mind -- Le Ricette della Mente"
    • TV-G
  96. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Take Out Chinese at Home"
    • TV-G
  97. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Tuscany's Dolce Vita"
    • TV-G
  98. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Curved-Front Wall Cabinet"
    • TV-G
  99. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedes-Benz C450 AMG"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  100. 5:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Weaver Master"
    • TV-G
  101. 5:30 PM This Old House "400 Years of Home Technology"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  102. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Short Door; Grow Herbs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  103. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Operation Peacemaker"
    • NEW
  104. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  105. Tomorrow Night
  106. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Rod of Asclepius"
  107. 9:00 PM Vera "Changing Tides"
    • TV-PG
  108. 10:30 PM Tales From the Palaces "The Secret Lives of the Palaces"
  109. 11:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  110. Sunday, May 8
  111. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  112. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  113. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "Other People's Children"
    • TV-PG
  114. 3:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Cane Toad"
  115. 3:45 AM A Place to Call Home "Lest We Forget"
    • TV-PG
  116. 4:30 AM The Café "Fragile, Handle With Care"
  117. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Quad & Hips"
    • TV-G
  118. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  119. 6:00 AM Caillou "Grown-Ups and Me"
    • TV-Y
  120. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Fearfest"
    • TV-Y
  121. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Special Delivery; A Ferry Tale"
    • TV-Y
  122. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Vulture's Statue; Follow the Water"
    • TV-Y
  124. 8:30 AM SciGirls "Science Cooks!"
    • TV-G
  125. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  126. 9:30 AM New York Now
  127. 10:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  128. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  129. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  130. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  131. 12:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  132. 12:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Christian Arbitration; Faith-based Films"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  133. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Show Stoppers"
    • TV-G
  134. 2:00 PM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  135. 4:00 PM Ode to Joy: Beethoven's Symphony No. 9
    • TV-G
  136. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  137. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Hamilton's Edification"
    • NEW
  138. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  139. Sunday Night
  140. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  141. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  142. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  143. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "My Nazi Legacy"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  144. Monday, May 9
  145. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  146. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  147. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  148. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  149. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "David Boies and Jeffrey Toobin"
    • TV-G
  150. 4:00 AM American Forum "How Did Flint Happen?"
    • TV-G
  151. 4:30 AM The Open Mind "Knowing More, Understanding Less"
    • TV-G
  152. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Posture Workout"
    • TV-G
  153. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Footwork and Core"
    • TV-G
  154. 6:00 AM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  155. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Two Brains Forgets; Banned on the Run"
    • TV-Y7
  156. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Scoop's Shockers"
    • TV-Y
  158. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  159. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  160. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  162. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  164. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  165. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  166. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  167. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  168. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  169. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  170. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  171. 2:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Lining vs. Interfacing and Seam Finishing"
    • TV-G
  172. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  173. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Financial Healing"
    • TV-G
  174. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  175. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  176. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  177. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  178. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Hever Castle 2"
    • TV-G
  179. Monday Night
  180. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  181. 9:00 PM Castle Builders "Siege & Storm"
    • TV-G
  182. 10:00 PM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  183. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  184. 11:30 PM The Shop Around the Corner
    • NR
  185. Tuesday, May 10
  186. 1:30 AM Father Brown "The Rod of Asclepius"
  187. 2:30 AM Vera "Changing Tides"
    • TV-PG
  188. 4:00 AM Tales From the Palaces "The Secret Lives of the Palaces"
  189. 4:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Charlotte Rae -- The Facts of My Life"
    • TV-G
  190. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: For the Back"
    • TV-G
  191. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Controlled Breathing"
    • TV-G
  192. 6:00 AM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  193. 6:30 AM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  194. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  195. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • TV-Y
  196. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  197. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  198. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  199. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  201. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  202. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  203. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  204. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  206. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  208. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Double Wedding Ring Quilts, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  210. 3:00 PM Father Brown "The Rod of Asclepius"
  211. 4:00 PM Second Opinion "Foot Pain"
    • TV-G
  212. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  213. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  214. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  215. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  216. 7:30 PM Twenty Twelve
  217. Tuesday Night
  218. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  219. 10:30 PM Making a Difference 2016
  220. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  221. 11:30 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  222. Wednesday, May 11
  223. 12:30 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  224. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-14
  225. 3:00 AM Ode to Joy: Beethoven's Symphony No. 9
    • TV-G
  226. 4:30 AM New Tanglewood Tales: Backstage With Rising Artists
    • TV-G
  227. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderize Your Waist"
    • TV-G
  228. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular and Core"
    • TV-G
  229. 6:00 AM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  230. 6:30 AM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  231. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  232. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  236. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  241. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  243. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  245. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:30 PM Quilting Arts "Tradition With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  247. 3:00 PM Doc Martin "Other People's Children"
    • TV-PG
  248. 4:00 PM Start Up "Shopping for the Rescue"
    • TV-G
  249. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  250. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  251. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  252. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  253. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Salzburg and Surroundings"
    • TV-G
  254. Wednesday Night
  255. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  256. 9:00 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  257. 10:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  258. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  259. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  260. Thursday, May 12
  261. 2:00 AM Making a Difference 2016
  262. 2:30 AM Four-Four-Two, F Company at War
    • TV-G
  263. 3:00 AM Someplace With a Mountain
    • TV-G
  264. 4:00 AM The Legacy of Heart Mountain
    • TV-G
  265. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Arm Slenderizing (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  266. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Posture"
    • TV-G
  267. 6:00 AM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:30 AM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  269. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "We Can Build It!"
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  273. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  280. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  282. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  284. 2:30 PM Color World With Gary Spetz "Color New England"
    • TV-G
  285. 3:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Optimism in the Housing Market"
    • TV-G
  286. 3:30 PM The Café "Deal or No Deal"
  287. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "Joby Warrick, Black Flags: The Rise of ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  288. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  290. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  291. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  292. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "Dealing With Sally"
    • TV-PG
  293. Thursday Night
  294. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  295. 9:00 PM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
    • TV-PG
  296. 9:45 PM A Place to Call Home "New Beginning"
    • TV-PG
  297. 10:30 PM The Café "Deal or No Deal"
  298. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  299. 11:30 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  300. Friday, May 13
  301. 12:30 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG  (V)
  302. 1:30 AM The Blitz: London's Longest Night
    • TV-PG
  303. 3:00 AM Yellow Stars of Tolerance
    • TV-G
  304. 3:30 AM Independent Lens "My Nazi Legacy"
    • TV-14
  305. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Strengthen Spine & Improve Posture"
    • TV-G
  306. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Breathing"
    • TV-G
  307. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses"
    • TV-Y
  308. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Lady Redundant Woman; A Game of Cat and Mouse"
    • TV-Y7
  309. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  310. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  312. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  314. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  315. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  316. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  317. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  318. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  319. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  320. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  321. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  322. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  323. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  324. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Daring Diagonal Dovetails"
    • TV-G
  325. 3:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  326. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Design Tips for a Small Space Garden"
    • TV-G
  327. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  328. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  329. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  330. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  331. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Will Barry Go Septic Despite Listening to Classical Music?"
    • TV-G
  332. Friday Night
  333. 8:00 PM Holiday
    • NR
  334. 9:35 PM The 1964 World's Fair
    • TV-G
  335. 10:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  336. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  337. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Gary Clark Jr.; Courtney Barnett"
    • TV-PG
  338. Saturday, May 14
  339. 12:30 AM Live From the Artists Den "Gary Clark Jr."
    • TV-G
  340. 1:30 AM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  341. 2:30 AM Castle Builders "Siege & Storm"
    • TV-G
  342. 3:30 AM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  343. 4:30 AM Journeys in Africa "Kilimanjaro -- Roof of Africa"
    • TV-G
  344. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Calf & Knee Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  345. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Back Health"
    • TV-G
  346. 6:00 AM Caillou "Grown-Ups and Me"
    • TV-Y
  347. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Fearfest"
    • TV-Y
  348. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Special Delivery; A Ferry Tale"
    • TV-Y
  349. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  350. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Vulture's Statue; Follow the Water"
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Special Mom Day Meal"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Unique Eureka"
    • TV-G
  354. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  355. 10:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  356. 11:00 AM A Chef's Life "Muscadine Time"
    • TV-G
  357. 11:30 AM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Menu Memories"
    • TV-G
  358. 12:00 PM Kevin Dundon's Modern Irish Food
    • TV-G
  359. 12:30 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Pan Searing"
    • TV-G
  360. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Hearty Fall Feast"
    • TV-G
  361. 1:30 PM Simply Ming "Ken Oringer"
    • TV-G
  362. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Vegetables"
    • TV-G
  363. 2:30 PM Ciao Italia "A Sicilian Meal -- Un Pasto Siciliano"
    • TV-G
  364. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Meatless Mondays"
    • TV-G
  365. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Great Hill Towns"
    • TV-G
  366. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Heirloom Music Box"
    • TV-G
  367. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Volkswagen Beetle Dune"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  368. 5:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Cheese Maker"
    • TV-G
  369. 5:30 PM This Old House "Making New Look Old"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  370. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Deck Lighting; Fireplaces"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  371. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  372. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  373. Saturday Night
  374. 8:00 PM Father Brown "The Missing Man"
  375. 9:00 PM Vera "Old Wounds"
    • TV-PG
  376. 10:30 PM Foyle's War "High Castle"
    • TV-14
  377. Sunday, May 15
  378. 12:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  379. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  380. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  381. 3:00 AM A Place to Call Home "True to Your Heart"
  382. 3:45 AM A Place to Call Home "New Beginning"
    • TV-PG
  383. 4:30 AM The Café "Deal or No Deal"
  384. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: For Legs & Arms"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Functional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM Caillou "Just for Laughs"
    • TV-Y
  387. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Superclaw"
    • TV-Y
  388. 7:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "And Birdy Makes Three; Home Is Where the Fun Is"
    • TV-Y
  389. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  390. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Watch This Space; The Hawk Factor"
    • TV-Y
  391. 8:30 AM SciGirls "Underwater Eco-Adventure"
    • TV-G
  392. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  393. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  394. 10:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  395. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  396. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  397. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  398. 12:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  399. 12:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  400. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  401. 2:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "La Donna del Lago"
    • TV-PG
  402. 5:00 PM New Tanglewood Tales: Backstage With Rising Artists
    • TV-G
  403. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  404. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  405. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Bing"
    • TV-G
  406. Sunday Night
  407. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  408. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  409. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  410. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  411. Monday, May 16
  412. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  413. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  414. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  415. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  416. 3:00 AM The Kalb Report "The Kalb Report -- Writing History: Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein and Journalism's Finest Hour"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:00 AM American Forum "Equal Justice?"
    • TV-G
  418. 4:30 AM The Open Mind "Equal and Unequal Justice"
    • TV-G
  419. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Focusing on Hips"
    • TV-G
  420. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Good Alignment"
    • TV-G
  421. 6:00 AM Arthur "The Butler Did ... What?; The Trouble With Trophies"
    • TV-Y
  422. 6:30 AM WordGirl "The Masked Meat Marauder; Sandwich World"
    • TV-Y7
  423. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  424. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  426. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  428. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  432. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  434. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Itchy Martha; Martha and the Thief of Hearts"
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  438. 2:30 PM Fit 2 Stitch "The Trench Coat -- Look at Me Now!!"
    • TV-G
  439. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  440. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  441. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  442. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  443. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  444. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  445. 7:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Birmingham University 1"
    • TV-G
  446. Monday Night
  447. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  448. 9:00 PM Castle Builders "Dreams & Decorations"
    • TV-G
  449. 10:00 PM Locomotion: Dan Snow's History of Railways
  450. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  451. 11:30 PM Holiday
    • NR
  452. Tuesday, May 17
  453. 1:05 AM Antiques Roadshow "Birmingham University 1"
    • TV-G
  454. 1:35 AM Father Brown "The Missing Man"
  455. 2:30 AM Vera "Old Wounds"
    • TV-PG
  456. 4:00 AM Tales From the Palaces "The Great Resource"
  457. 4:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Woody Woodburn -- Wooden and Me"
    • TV-G
  458. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion"
    • TV-G
  459. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "New Challenges"
    • TV-G
  460. 6:00 AM Arthur "Based on a True Story"
    • TV-Y
  461. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Violet Superhero; Big Business"
    • TV-Y7
  462. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  463. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Build!"
    • TV-Y
  464. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  465. 8:30 AM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  466. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  467. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  468. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  469. 10:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  470. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  471. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Muddled-Up Fairytales"
    • TV-Y
  472. 12:00 PM Wild Kratts "Voyage of the Butterflier XT"
    • TV-Y
  473. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  474. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "There Goes the Neighborhood; Ice Scream"
    • TV-Y
  475. 1:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  476. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  477. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Double Wedding Ring Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  478. 3:00 PM Father Brown "The Missing Man"
  479. 4:00 PM Second Opinion "Foodborne Illness"
    • TV-G
  480. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  481. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  482. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  483. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  484. 7:30 PM Twenty Twelve
  485. Tuesday Night
  486. 8:00 PM Genealogy Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  487. 9:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Cleopatra's Lost Tomb"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  488. 10:00 PM Frontline "The Secret History of ISIS"
    • NEW
  489. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  490. 11:30 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  491. Wednesday, May 18
  492. 12:30 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  493. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  494. 3:00 AM Foyle's War "High Castle"
    • TV-14
  495. 4:30 AM New Tanglewood Tales: Backstage With Rising Artists
    • TV-G
  496. 5:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hip Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  497. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Coordination and Reaction Time"
    • TV-G
  498. 6:00 AM Arthur "Flippity Francine; Muffy Takes the Wheel"
    • TV-Y