TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  3. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade"
    • TV-Y
  4. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  5. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Sick Day 7; Good Old Coot"
    • TV-Y
  6. 8:30 AM SciGirls "Flower Power"
    • TV-G
  7. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  8. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  9. 10:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  10. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  11. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  12. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  13. 12:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  14. 12:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "The Aga Khan; The Singing Monks of Nursia"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  15. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Down on the Farm"
    • TV-G
  16. 2:00 PM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  17. 3:30 PM Wagonmasters
  18. 4:00 PM Divine Women "When God Was a Girl"
  19. 5:00 PM Wild Photo Adventures "Lowcountry Shorebirds"
    • TV-G
  20. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  21. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  22. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs of Perry Como"
    • TV-G
  23. Last Night
  24. 8:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  25. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • TV-PG
  26. 11:30 PM POV "Tea Time"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  27. Today
  28. 12:30 AM Theater Talk "A New Hedwig and Black Broadway"
    • TV-G
  29. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  30. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  31. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  32. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  33. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "Pat Conroy"
    • TV-G
  34. 4:00 AM Miller Center's American Forum "Aftermath of War Series: ISIS-Muslim Jihadists or Just Terrorists"
    • TV-G
  35. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Strong as a Tree, Lithe as a Snake"
    • TV-G
  36. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Releasing Muscle Tightness"
    • TV-G
  37. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Stinky Friends; He's Wonderful Mr. Bleakman"
    • TV-Y
  38. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  39. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant; Set Sail for the Bake Sale"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  40. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  41. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  42. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  43. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  44. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  45. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Cast Iron Cooks"
    • TV-Y
  46. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  47. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  48. 12:00 PM Caillou "Thoughtful Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  49. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "A Brush With Teeth"
    • TV-Y
  50. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  51. 1:30 PM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  52. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  53. 2:30 PM It's Sew Easy "The British Invasion -- The 1960s"
    • TV-G
  54. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  55. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Reliable Retirement Income"
    • TV-G
  56. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  57. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  58. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  59. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  60. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "An Old Flame"
    • TV-PG
  61. Tonight
  62. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  63. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show
    • TV-PG
  64. 10:00 PM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  65. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  66. 11:30 PM Fat Man and Little Boy
    • PG-13
  67. Tomorrow
  68. 1:30 AM Silk
  69. 2:30 AM Poirot "Elephants Can Remember"
    • TV-PG
  70. 4:00 AM Spy "Codename: Double Oh"
  71. 4:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Leonard Mlodinow -- The Upright Thinkers (Part 2)"
    • TV-G
  72. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Stiffness Begone!"
    • TV-G
  73. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Myofacial Relief & Gait"
    • TV-G
  74. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Magic in the Air; Everyone Loves Clifford"
    • TV-Y
  75. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  76. 7:00 AM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  77. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  78. 8:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  79. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • TV-Y
  80. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  81. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  82. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Proud to Be Me"
    • TV-Y
  83. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  84. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Humpty Dumpty"
    • TV-Y
  85. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou Shows Responsibility"
    • TV-Y
  86. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "I Want Cake"
    • TV-Y
  87. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  88. 1:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  89. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  90. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  91. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Surprising News"
    • TV-PG
  92. 3:30 PM Twenty Twelve "The Rapper"
  93. 4:00 PM Second Opinion "COPD"
    • TV-PG
  94. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  95. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  96. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  97. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  98. 7:30 PM Spy "Codename: Family Bonds"
  99. Tomorrow Night
  100. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  101. 9:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  102. 10:00 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  103. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  104. 11:30 PM Life on the Reef
    • TV-PG
  105. Wednesday, August 5
  106. 12:30 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • FINALE
    • TV-14
  107. 1:30 AM Wagonmasters
  108. 2:00 AM Virtuosity -- The Cliburn
    • TV-G
  109. 3:30 AM Joan Rivers: A Piece of Work -- American Masters
  110. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Stretch Out Stubborn Knots"
    • TV-G
  111. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Keep the Fun in FunCtional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Grows Up; Jetta's Sweater"
    • TV-Y
  113. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  114. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • TV-Y7
  115. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  116. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  117. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  118. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  119. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  120. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Furry Four"
    • TV-Y
  121. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  122. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  123. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou in the Garden"
    • TV-Y
  124. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Big Sneeze"
    • TV-Y
  125. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • TV-Y
  126. 1:30 PM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  127. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  128. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Stars and Nines"
    • TV-G
  129. 3:00 PM The Ambassador "Nine Tenths of the Law"
  130. 4:00 PM Start Up "Never Dessert Your Fellow Man!"
    • TV-G
  131. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  132. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  133. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  134. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  135. 7:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  136. Wednesday Night
  137. 8:00 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  138. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  139. 10:00 PM World War II: Desert War "Tobruk"
  140. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  141. 11:30 PM Frontline "Gunned Down"
    • TV-14
  142. Thursday, August 6
  143. 12:30 AM Secrets of the Dead "JFK: One PM Central Standard Time"
    • TV-PG
  144. 1:30 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  145. 2:30 AM The Kennedy Half Century
    • TV-PG
  146. 3:30 AM Lyndon B. Johnson -- Succeeding Kennedy
    • TV-PG
  147. 4:30 AM The Civic Life of Nathaniel Colley
    • TV-G
  148. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Easy Stretches for Everyone"
    • TV-G
  149. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Variety, The Spice of Life"
    • TV-G
  150. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Big Hearted T-Bone; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  151. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  152. 7:00 AM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  153. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  154. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  155. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  156. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  157. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  158. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Get Lost Mr. Chips"
    • TV-Y
  159. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  160. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Tortoise and the Hare"
    • TV-Y
  161. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou the Brave"
    • TV-Y
  162. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Health Day"
    • TV-Y
  163. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  164. 1:30 PM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  165. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  166. 2:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Mauve Magic"
    • TV-G
  167. 3:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "A Short Introduction to Cooper's Rules"
    • TV-G
  168. 3:30 PM Spy "Codename: Family Bonds"
  169. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World "Ambassador Francisco Borja Cevallos (Ecuador)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  170. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  171. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  172. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  173. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  174. 7:30 PM Twenty Twelve "Catastrophisation"
  175. Thursday Night
  176. 8:00 PM The Ambassador "A Cluster of Betrayals"
  177. 9:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Game of Champions"
  178. 10:00 PM Whitechapel
  179. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  180. 11:30 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  181. Friday, August 7
  182. 12:30 AM World War II: Desert War "Tobruk"
  183. 1:30 AM Frank Kearns: American Correspondent
    • TV-G
  184. 2:30 AM Egypt's Golden Empire "Warrior Pharaohs"
    • TV-PG
  185. 3:30 AM Tutankhamun and the Golden Age of the Pharoahs
  186. 4:00 AM POV "Tea Time"
    • TV-PG
  187. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Loosen Your Legs for Lotus"
    • TV-G
  188. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Finger Dexterity"
    • TV-G
  189. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm"
    • TV-Y
  190. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  191. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Fortune Cookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  192. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  193. 8:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  194. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  195. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  196. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  197. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Numeric-con"
    • TV-Y
  198. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  199. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  200. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou's Play Time"
    • TV-Y
  201. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Must See TV"
    • TV-Y
  202. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • TV-Y
  203. 1:30 PM Arthur "Phony Fern; Brain's Shocking Secret"
    • TV-Y
  204. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  205. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Viceless Devices"
    • TV-G
  206. 3:00 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  207. 3:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  208. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Starting Seeds, A to Z"
    • TV-G
  209. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  210. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  211. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  212. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  213. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Is Jeremy Quite Safe?"
    • TV-G
  214. Friday Night
  215. 8:00 PM The Best of Men
    • TV-PG
  216. 9:30 PM Bombs Away: LBJ, Goldwater and the 1964 Campaign That Changed It All
    • TV-PG
  217. 10:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  218. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-PG
  220. Saturday, August 8
  221. 12:30 AM Infinity Hall Live "America"
    • TV-PG
  222. 1:30 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  223. 2:30 AM The Great British Baking Show
    • TV-PG
  224. 3:30 AM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  225. 4:30 AM Journeys in India "Gir: The Last Refuge of the Lion"
    • TV-G
  226. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Balance With Poise"
    • TV-G
  227. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Happy Feet, Healthy Body"
    • TV-G
  228. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Castles in the Sea; Get Your Coat"
    • TV-Y
  229. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  230. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Room; Angelina's Camembert Parade"
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Sick Day 7; Good Old Coot"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "The Big Dino Dig Special"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:00 AM Wunderkind Little Amadeus "Slippery When Wet"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "A Visit From the Beekman Boys"
    • TV-G
  236. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  237. 10:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  238. 11:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Big Bad Beef"
    • TV-G
  239. 11:30 AM New Scandinavian Cooking "A Journey to the North"
    • TV-G
  240. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Island Time"
    • TV-G
  241. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Nuts"
    • TV-G
  242. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Favorite Ways With the Catch of the Day"
    • TV-G
  243. 1:30 PM Martin Yan's Taste of Vietnam "Going Organic"
    • TV-G
  244. 2:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Classics With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  245. 2:30 PM Ciao Italia "Focaccia Recco-Style; Focaccia di Recco"
    • TV-G
  246. 3:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "I'm Cheating on You"
    • TV-G
  247. 3:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  248. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Book Rack and Mantel Clock"
    • TV-G
  249. 4:30 PM MotorWeek "'15 Volkswagen Golf R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  250. 5:00 PM Hometime "Creekside Home Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  251. 5:30 PM This Old House "Charlestown Project 2014; Kitchens and Baths"
    • TV-G
  252. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Kansas City Natural Gas BBQ Grill Install; Ask Roger: Shady Lawn Care; Hanging a Mirror on a Stone Fireplace"
    • TV-G
  253. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  254. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  255. Saturday Night
  256. 8:00 PM Silk
  257. 9:00 PM Poirot "The Labours of Hercules"
    • TV-PG
  258. 10:30 PM Spy "Codename: Pulp Friction"
  259. 11:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Part Seven"
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  260. Sunday, August 9
  261. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker
    • TV-G
  262. 1:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Beverley Minster"
  263. 2:00 AM The Ambassador "A Cluster of Betrayals"
  264. 3:00 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Game of Champions"
  265. 4:00 AM Whitechapel
    • TV-14
  266. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Special: Preventing Back Problems"
    • TV-G
  267. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  268. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship"
    • TV-Y
  269. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Fierce Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Nature Dance; Angelina's Spring Fling"
    • TV-Y
  271. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Robyn's Winter Break; Three's a Crowd 8"
    • TV-Y
  273. 8:30 AM SciGirls "SkyGirls"
    • TV-G
  274. 9:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  275. 9:30 AM New York Now
    • TV-G
  276. 10:00 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  277. 10:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  278. 11:00 AM BBC Newsnight
  279. 11:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  280. 12:00 PM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  281. 12:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 1:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs of Perry Como"
    • TV-G
  283. 2:00 PM Drying for Freedom
    • NR
  284. 3:00 PM Last Days of Man: Top Ten Ways to Extinction
    • TV-PG
  285. 4:00 PM Divine Women "Handmaids of the Gods"
  286. 5:00 PM Wild Photo Adventures "Spring Wildlife of North Carolina's Outer Banks"
    • TV-G
  287. 5:30 PM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  288. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  289. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Academy Awards"
    • TV-G
  290. Sunday Night
  291. 8:00 PM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  292. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: The Hounds of Baskerville"
    • TV-14
  293. 10:30 PM Frederick Law Olmsted: Designing Western New York
  294. 11:00 PM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  295. Monday, August 10
  296. 12:00 AM Well Read "Joseph O'Neill, The Dog"
    • TV-G
  297. 12:30 AM Theater Talk "Ben Yagoda on the B Side Plus The Acting Company's Margot Harley"
    • TV-G
  298. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  299. 1:30 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  300. 2:00 AM Asia Insight
  301. 2:30 AM Out of Ireland
  302. 3:00 AM Great Conversations "Chris Matthews"
    • TV-G
  303. 4:00 AM Miller Center's American Forum "After Ferguson -- What Now?"
    • TV-G
  304. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Cat Stretching"
    • TV-G
  305. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  306. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Princess Cleo; Basketball Stories"
    • TV-Y
  307. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  308. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Rhyme and Reason, Part 1; Rhyme and Reason, Part 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y7
  309. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  310. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George, Plumber's Helper; Curious George Takes a Hike"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  312. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  314. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Sign Painting Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  316. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  317. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou's Favorite Things"
    • TV-Y
  318. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Broken Wheel"
    • TV-Y
  319. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  320. 1:30 PM Arthur "Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery; Strangers on a Train"
    • TV-Y
  321. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  322. 2:30 PM It's Sew Easy "The Counterculture -- The Late 1960s"
    • TV-G
  323. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  324. 4:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  325. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  326. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  327. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  328. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  329. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "The New Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  330. Monday Night
  331. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  332. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  333. 10:00 PM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  334. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  335. 11:30 PM The Best of Men
    • TV-PG
  336. Tuesday, August 11
  337. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Beverley Minster"
  338. 1:30 AM Silk
  339. 2:30 AM Poirot "The Labours of Hercules"
    • TV-PG
  340. 4:00 AM Spy "Codename: Pulp Friction"
  341. 4:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Christine Hassler -- Expectation Hangover"
    • TV-G
  342. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Juice up Your Innards"
    • TV-G
  343. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  344. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Doggie Detectives; Camping It Up"
    • TV-Y
  345. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mimic"
    • TV-Y
  346. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg"
    • TV-Y7
  347. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  348. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  349. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  350. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  351. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  352. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  353. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  354. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  355. 12:00 PM Caillou "Team Player Caillou"
    • TV-Y
  356. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "My Slide"
    • TV-Y
  357. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Chair; TD the Pack Rat"
    • TV-Y
  358. 1:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Pilfered Paper; Buster Gets Real"
    • TV-Y
  359. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  360. 2:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Amazing Scarves, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  361. 3:00 PM As Time Goes By "Future Imperfect"
    • TV-PG
  362. 3:30 PM Twenty Twelve "Catastrophisation"
  363. 4:00 PM Second Opinion "Female Sexual Dysfunction"
    • TV-PG
  364. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  365. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  366. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  367. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  368. 7:30 PM Spy "Codename: Citizen Lame"
  369. Tuesday Night
  370. 8:00 PM 1913: Seeds of Conflict
    • NR
  371. 9:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
  372. 10:00 PM Royal Cousins at War "Into the Abyss"
  373. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  374. 11:30 PM Life on the Reef
    • FINALE
    • TV-PG
  375. Wednesday, August 12
  376. 12:30 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  377. 1:30 AM Drying for Freedom
    • NR
  378. 2:30 AM Last Days of Man: Top Ten Ways to Extinction
    • TV-PG
  379. 3:30 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances"
    • TV-G
  380. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Shoulder Stuff"
    • TV-G
  381. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  382. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Gets a Cone; A Job Well Read"
    • TV-Y
  383. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Hermit Crab Shell Exchange"
    • TV-Y
  384. 7:00 AM WordGirl "One Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic"
    • TV-Y7
  385. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  386. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  387. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  388. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Arch Villain Problem; The Straight and Narrow Problem"
    • TV-Y
  389. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  390. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Everyday Magic"
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  392. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:00 PM Caillou "Surprise Caillou!"
    • TV-Y
  394. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  395. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Painting for Peanuts; Martha's No Dummy"
    • TV-Y
  396. 1:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  397. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  398. 2:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Appliqued Mini Mats"
    • TV-G
  399. 3:00 PM The Ambassador "A Cluster of Betrayals"
  400. 4:00 PM Start Up "Workin Like a Hot Dog!"
    • TV-G
  401. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  402. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  403. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  404. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  405. 7:30 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  406. Wednesday Night
  407. 8:00 PM The Android Prophesy
    • TV-14
  408. 9:00 PM NOVA "Ben Franklin's Balloons"
    • TV-PG
  409. 10:00 PM World War II: Desert War "Alamein"
  410. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  411. 11:30 PM Royal Cousins at War "A House Divided"
  412. Thursday, August 13
  413. 12:30 AM Royal Cousins at War "Into the Abyss"
  414. 1:35 AM 1913: Seeds of Conflict
    • NR
  415. 2:30 AM Queen Victoria's Empire "Engines of Change"
    • TV-PG
  416. 4:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Somerleyton"
  417. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Legs, Legs, Legs"
    • TV-G
  418. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Footwork and Core"
    • TV-G
  419. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Welcome to the Doghouse; Promises, Promises"
    • TV-Y
  420. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  421. 7:00 AM WordGirl "Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria Is the Best ... WordGirl?"
    • TV-Y7
  422. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • TV-Y
  423. 8:00 AM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  426. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Me Am What Me Am"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  429. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  430. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou the Detective"
    • TV-Y
  431. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "The Tree House"
    • TV-Y
  432. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Puts Out the Lights"
    • TV-Y
  433. 1:30 PM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  434. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  435. 2:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Sunflower Drama"
    • TV-G
  436. 3:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Is Jeremy Quite Safe?"
    • TV-G
  437. 3:30 PM Spy "Codename: Citizen Lame"
  438. 4:00 PM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  439. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  440. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  441. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  442. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  443. 7:30 PM Twenty Twelve "Inclusivity Day"
  444. Thursday Night
  445. 8:00 PM The Ambassador "Trade"
  446. 9:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "All That Glitters"
  447. 10:00 PM Whitechapel
  448. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  449. 11:30 PM NOVA "Ben Franklin's Balloons"
    • TV-PG
  450. Friday, August 14
  451. 12:30 AM World War II: Desert War "Tobruk"
  452. 1:30 AM Rise of the Black Pharaohs
    • TV-PG
  453. 2:30 AM Egypt's Golden Empire "Pharaohs of the Sun"
    • TV-PG
  454. 3:30 AM Rasa Dari Tari/The Soul of Dance: Contemporary Dance in Indonesia
    • TV-G
  455. 4:00 AM POV "Beats of the Antonov"
    • TV-PG
  456. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Close Your Nose"
    • TV-G
  457. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Controlled Breathing"
    • TV-G
  458. 6:00 AM Clifford the Big Red Dog "When I Grow Up; Not Now, I'm Busy"
    • TV-Y
  459. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  460. 7:00 AM WordGirl "High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem"
    • TV-Y7
  461. 7:30 AM Thomas & Friends "Food to Go"
    • TV-Y
  462. 8:00 AM Curious George "Free Hundley; Bag Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  463. 8:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  464. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  465. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  466. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Chaos at Hooper's Store"
    • TV-Y
  467. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  468. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  469. 12:00 PM Caillou "Caillou the Sports Star"
    • TV-Y
  470. 12:30 PM Sid the Science Kid "Climb, Ignatz, Climb"
    • TV-Y
  471. 1:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Penguin Always Rings Twice; The Martha Code"
    • TV-Y
  472. 1:30 PM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  473. 2:00 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  474. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Daring Diagonal Dovetails"
    • TV-G
  475. 3:00 PM Vicious
    • TV-14
  476. 3:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  477. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Fan Favorites From 5 Years"
    • TV-G
  478. 4:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  479. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  480. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  481. 6:30 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  482. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "All That Glitters Is Not Elvis"
    • TV-G
  483. Friday Night
  484. 8:00 PM Black Like Me
    • NR
  485. 10:00 PM Wagonmasters
  486. 10:30 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  487. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  488. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-PG
  489. Saturday, August 15
  490. 12:30 AM Infinity Hall Live "Sadie and the Hotheads"
    • TV-PG
  491. 1:30 AM Globe Trekker "Eastern Canada"
    • TV-G
  492. 2:30 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  493. 3:30 AM The Men Who Made Us Fat
  494. 4:30 AM Journeys in India "Kathmandu and Chitwan National Park"
    • TV-G
  495. 5:00 AM Wai Lana Yoga "Tight Shoulders, Tight Neck"
    • TV-G
  496. 5:30 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular and Core"
    • TV-G
  497. 6:00 AM WordWorld "Superhero Sheep; Pirate Ship"
    • TV-Y
  498. 6:30 AM Zoboomafoo "Fierce Creatures"
    • TV-Y
  499. 7:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's Nature Dance; Angelina's Spring Fling"
    • TV-Y
  500. 7:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  501. 8:00 AM Space Racers "Robyn's Winter Break; Three's a Crowd 8"
    • TV-Y
  502. 8:30 AM Bob the Builder "The Big Dino Dig Special"
    • TV-Y
  503. 9:00 AM Wunderkind Little Amadeus "Small Pox"
    • TV-Y
  504. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Past Made New"
    • TV-G
  505. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  506. 10:30 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  507. 11:00 AM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bacon 24/7"