TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  3. 11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  6. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  7. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • TV-14
  8. 3:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  9. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  10. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  11. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  12. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  13. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  14. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  15. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  16. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  17. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  18. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  19. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  20. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  21. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  22. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tough Enough?; Stars in Your Eyes"
    • TV-Y
  23. 1:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Dragonfly, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  24. 2:00 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Benefits and Fund-Raisers"
    • TV-G
  25. 2:30 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  26. 3:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  27. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "Alistair's Engagement"
    • TV-PG
  28. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Cash and Credit"
    • TV-G
  29. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  30. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  31. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  32. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  33. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Belleville-Henderson vs. Lisbon"
  34. Tonight
  35. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  36. 9:00 PM Folklore and Frost "Haunted Happenings"
  37. 10:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  38. 11:30 PM Folklore and Frost "Legends of Early Downtown Watertown"
  39. Tomorrow
  40. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  42. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  43. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  44. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  45. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  46. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • TV-14
  47. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  48. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  49. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  50. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  51. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  52. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  53. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  54. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  55. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  56. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  57. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  58. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  59. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  60. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Mac's Secret Dog Club; The Dog Park"
    • TV-Y
  61. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Country Creek"
    • TV-G
  62. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Star Spangled Banner and Stars and Stripes"
    • TV-G
  63. 2:30 PM Buy It Local Preview Show
  64. 3:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  65. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "The House Next Door"
    • TV-PG
  66. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "How to Achieve Your Financial Goals"
    • TV-G
  67. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  68. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  69. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  70. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  71. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Ogdensburg vs. St. Lawrence"
  72. Tomorrow Night
  73. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  74. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  75. 10:30 PM Take Me Home Huey
    • NR
  76. 11:30 PM Peace Meals
  77. Wednesday, October 25
  78. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  79. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  80. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  81. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  82. 3:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  83. 4:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  84. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  85. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  86. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  87. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  88. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  89. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  90. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat"
    • TV-Y
  91. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  92. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  93. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  94. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  95. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  96. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  97. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fluffed up Cleo; Team Spirit"
    • TV-Y
  98. 1:30 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Apple Time"
    • TV-G
  99. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  100. 2:30 PM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Desert Rock"
    • TV-G
  101. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Falmouth National Maritime Museum 2"
    • TV-G
  102. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "A Surprise for Jean"
    • TV-PG
  103. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Don't Blow Your Dough"
    • TV-G
  104. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  105. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  106. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  107. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Indian River vs. Sandy Creek"
  109. Wednesday Night
  110. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  111. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  112. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  113. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  114. Thursday, October 26
  115. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  117. 1:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  118. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  119. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  120. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  121. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  122. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Stress Release"
    • TV-G
  123. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  124. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  125. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  126. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  127. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  128. 9:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  129. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  130. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  131. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  132. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  133. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  134. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  135. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  136. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader"
    • TV-Y
  137. 1:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Egret in the Mist"
    • TV-G
  138. 2:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Freeform Pillow"
    • TV-G
  139. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "All Systems Go!"
    • TV-G
  140. 3:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
    • TV-PG
  141. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "Pardon?"
    • TV-PG
  142. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Introducing Entrepreneurs"
    • TV-G
  143. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  144. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  145. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  146. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  147. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "South Lewis vs. Colton-Pierrepont"
  148. Thursday Night
  149. 8:00 PM Great American Railroad Journeys "New York City to Albany"
    • TV-PG
  150. 9:00 PM Inspector George Gently "Son of a Gun"
    • TV-G
  151. 10:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Falmouth National Maritime Museum 2"
    • TV-G
  152. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. Friday, October 27
  154. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  155. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  156. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  157. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  158. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  159. 4:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  160. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  161. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Full Body Workout"
    • TV-G
  162. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  163. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  164. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  165. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  166. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  168. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  169. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  170. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  171. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  172. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  173. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Good-Bye T-Bone; The Truth About Dogs and Cats"
    • TV-Y
  174. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  175. 2:00 PM Knit and Crochet Now! "Lacy Shawls"
    • TV-G
  176. 2:30 PM Second Opinion "Sudden Cardiac Arrest in Young Athletes"
    • TV-PG
  177. 3:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  178. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "An Old Flame"
    • TV-PG
  179. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "The Biz Kids Challenge"
    • TV-G
  180. 4:30 PM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Superheroes"
    • TV-G
  181. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  182. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  183. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  184. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Milan and Lake Como"
    • TV-G
  185. Friday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  187. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  188. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  189. 11:30 PM Folklore and Frost "The Big County & Beyond"
  190. Saturday, October 28
  191. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  192. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  193. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  194. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  195. 2:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  196. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  197. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  198. 6:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Hawk Lake Bass"
    • TV-G
  199. 6:30 AM Fly Tying: The Angler's Art "Chubby Chernobyl, Fat Albert"
    • TV-G
  200. 7:00 AM Fishing Behind the Lines "Health Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes"
    • TV-G
  201. 7:30 AM Autoline This Week "NADA Visits Autoline"
    • TV-G
  202. 8:00 AM MotorWeek "'17 Bentley Bentayga"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  203. 8:30 AM Tracks Ahead "Iowa Interstate Railroad"
    • TV-G
  204. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table "Reservations for Two"
    • TV-G
  205. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Facts of Life"
    • TV-G
  206. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  207. 10:30 AM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  208. 11:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Classic Tips & Tricks"
    • TV-G
  209. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Library Chair"
    • TV-G
  210. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Making Home Doors"
    • TV-G
  211. 12:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Firewood Carrier"
    • TV-G
  212. 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Mexico Every Single Day"
    • TV-G
  213. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Bourbon and Broccoli Hit the Grill"
    • TV-G
  214. 2:00 PM Buy It Local Preview Show
  215. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Best Loved Italian Recipes"
    • TV-G
  216. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Small Bites"
    • TV-G
  217. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Coffee Shop Favorites"
    • TV-G
  218. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  219. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  220. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  221. 6:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
    • TV-PG
  222. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  223. Saturday Night
  224. 8:00 PM The Coroner "How to Catch a Lobster"
  225. 8:50 PM Midsomer Murders "The Glitch"
    • TV-PG
  226. 9:40 PM Midsomer Murders "The Glitch"
    • TV-PG
  227. 10:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Rhonda Vincent & The Rage"
    • TV-G
  228. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  229. Sunday, October 29
  230. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Conor Oberst"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  231. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "A Food Truck and a Pear Tree"
    • TV-G
  232. 1:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  233. 2:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  234. 3:00 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • TV-14
  235. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  236. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  237. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  238. 6:00 AM Focus on Europe
    • TV-G
  239. 6:30 AM New York Now
  240. 7:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  242. 8:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  243. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  244. 10:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  245. 11:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  246. 11:30 AM Cyberchase "The Halloween Howl"
    • TV-Y
  247. 12:00 PM Buy It Local Preview Show
  248. 12:30 PM Folklore and Frost "Unexplained Occurrences"
  249. 1:00 PM Folklore and Frost "Legends of Early Downtown Watertown"
  250. 1:30 PM Folklore and Frost "The Big County & Beyond"
  251. 2:00 PM Folklore and Frost "Haunted Happenings"
  252. 2:30 PM PlainSpirits
    • TV-G
  253. 3:00 PM Carol Burnett: The Mark Twain Prize
    • TV-PG
  254. 5:00 PM Father Brown "The Grim Reaper"
    • TV-PG
  255. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  256. 6:30 PM Music and the Spoken Word
    • TV-G
  257. 7:00 PM Classic Gospel "Mark Lowry, Dogs Go to Heaven"
    • TV-G
  258. Sunday Night
  259. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  261. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  262. 11:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  263. Monday, October 30
  264. 12:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  265. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  266. 2:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • TV-14
  267. 3:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  268. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  269. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Posture Workout"
    • TV-G
  270. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  271. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  273. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  275. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  277. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  279. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  280. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  281. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  282. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Big Sleepover; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-Y
  283. 1:30 PM Painting With Wilson Bickford "Dragonfly, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  284. 2:00 PM Fit 2 Stitch "Grocery Shopping and Errands"
    • TV-G
  285. 2:30 PM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Spine Mobility"
    • TV-G
  286. 3:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  287. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "The New Neighbors"
    • TV-PG
  288. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "How to Be a Smart Consumer"
    • TV-G
  289. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  290. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  291. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  292. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  293. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Potsdam vs. Hermon-Dekalb"
  294. Monday Night
  295. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  296. 9:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Vampire Legend"
    • TV-PG
  297. 10:00 PM Connect NY "Constitutional Convention Forum"
  298. 11:00 PM Folklore and Frost "Haunted Happenings"
  299. Tuesday, October 31
  300. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  301. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  302. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • TV-G
  303. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  304. 3:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  305. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  306. 5:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • TV-14
  307. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Weight Loss"
    • TV-G
  308. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  309. 7:00 AM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  310. 8:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  311. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  312. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  316. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  317. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  318. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart"
    • TV-Y
  319. 1:30 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Storm's a Comin"
    • TV-G
  320. 2:00 PM Quilt in a Day "Airplane Block and Propeller"
    • TV-G
  321. 2:30 PM Age Wise "Where We Live"
    • TV-G
  322. 3:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  323. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Bypass"
    • TV-PG
  324. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Using Your Credit -- Crazy or Compelling?"
    • TV-G
  325. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  326. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  327. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  328. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  329. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Copenhagen vs. Lafargeville"
  330. Tuesday Night
  331. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  332. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  333. 10:30 PM Things That Go Bump in the Night
    • TV-PG
  334. 11:30 PM Folklore and Frost "Haunted Happenings"
  335. Wednesday, November 1
  336. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  337. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • TV-PG
  338. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  339. 3:30 AM The Draft
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  340. 4:30 AM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • TV-PG
  341. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  342. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  343. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  344. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  345. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  346. 8:30 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  347. 9:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  348. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  349. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  350. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  351. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  352. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  353. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  354. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  355. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Me, Jealous?; A Bunny in a Haystack"
    • TV-Y
  356. 1:30 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "The Diesel Locomotive"
    • TV-G
  357. 2:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  358. 2:30 PM Happy Yoga With Sarah Starr "Boulder Valley"
    • TV-G
  359. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Aberystwyth University 1"
    • TV-G
  360. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "Too Old ... or Too Nosy"
    • TV-PG
  361. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Budgeting Basics"
    • TV-G
  362. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  363. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  364. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  365. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  366. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Heuvelton vs. Alexandria Central"
  367. Wednesday Night
  368. 8:00 PM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  369. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  370. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
    • NEW
  371. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  372. Thursday, November 2
  373. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  374. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  375. 1:00 AM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • TV-PG
  376. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • TV-PG
  377. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 2)"
  378. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  379. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • TV-PG
  380. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Waist Toning"
    • TV-G
  381. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  382. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  383. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  384. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  385. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  387. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  388. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  389. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  390. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  391. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  392. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  393. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  394. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clothes Don't Make the Dog; Short-Changed"
    • TV-Y
  395. 1:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Pink Delight"
    • TV-G
  396. 2:00 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shooting Stars"
    • TV-G
  397. 2:30 PM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  398. 3:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances
    • TV-PG
  399. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Old Folks' Party"
    • TV-PG
  400. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Understanding Business Ethics"
    • TV-G
  401. 4:30 PM Homework Hotline
  402. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  403. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  404. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  405. 7:30 PM Whiz Quiz "Canton vs. Massena"
  406. Thursday Night
  407. 8:00 PM Great American Railroad Journeys "Schenectady to Niagara Falls"
    • TV-PG
  408. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Miss Marple, Season 7: A Caribbean Mystery"
    • TV-14
  409. 10:30 PM Buy It Local Preview Show
  410. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  411. Friday, November 3
  412. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  414. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Frame the Deck; Old Chimney Comes Down; Radiator Is Replaced; Bricks Are Repointed"
    • TV-G
  415. 2:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • TV-PG
  416. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  417. 4:00 AM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • TV-PG
  418. 5:00 AM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • TV-PG
  419. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: By Essentrics "Knee Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  420. 6:30 AM Body Electric
    • TV-G
  421. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  422. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  423. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond"
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:00 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  426. 9:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  428. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  429. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  430. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  431. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  432. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  433. 1:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Kibble Crook; Screaming for Ice Cream"
    • TV-Y
  434. 1:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "The Perfect Perch, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  435. 2:00 PM Second Opinion Special: Overdose: Inside The Epidemic
    • TV-PG
  436. 3:00 PM Still Open All Hours
    • TV-PG
  437. 3:30 PM As Time Goes By "The Proposal"
    • TV-PG
  438. 4:00 PM Biz Kid$ "Saving and Investing for Your Future"
    • TV-G
  439. 4:30 PM Hands On Crafts for Kids "Too Nice to Stay Inside"
    • TV-G
  440. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  441. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  442. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  443. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Tuscany's Dolce Vita"
    • TV-G
  444. Friday Night
  445. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  446. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  447. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Noel Coward's Present Laughter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  448. 11:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Aberystwyth University 1"
    • TV-G
  449. Saturday, November 4
  450. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  451. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  452. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  453. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  454. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Noel Coward's Present Laughter"
    • TV-PG
  455. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  456. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Frame the Deck; Old Chimney Comes Down; Radiator Is Replaced; Bricks Are Repointed"
    • TV-G
  457. 6:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Russell Inn -- Fall Fishing"
    • TV-G
  458. 6:30 AM Fly Tying: The Angler's Art "Bead Damsel Extended Body, Highway Hopper, Clown"
    • TV-G
  459. 7:00 AM Fishing Behind the Lines "Rob Kring: The First Lake Trout"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:30 AM Autoline This Week "Autonomy's Next Steps"
    • TV-G
  461. 8:00 AM MotorWeek
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  462. 8:30 AM Tracks Ahead "Images of the Past"
    • TV-G
  463. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Handcrafted"
    • TV-G
  464. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Farm School"
    • TV-G
  465. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  466. 10:30 AM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  467. 11:00 AM Buy It Local Preview Show
  468. 11:30 AM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Contemporary Bench"
    • TV-G
  469. 12:00 PM The American Woodshop "Recycled Medicine Cabinets"
    • TV-G
  470. 12:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Double Casement Window"
    • TV-G
  471. 1:00 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  472. 1:30 PM Cook's Country "Straight From So-Cal"
    • TV-G
  473. 2:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Veggie Love"
    • TV-G
  474. 2:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Beantown"
    • TV-G
  475. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Coastal Favorites"
    • TV-G
  476. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "For the Cookie Jar"
    • TV-G
  477. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  478. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • TV-G
  479. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  480. 6:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances
    • TV-PG
  481. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Fred Astaire"
    • TV-G
  482. Saturday Night
  483. 8:00 PM The Coroner "That's the Way to Do It"
  484. 8:50 PM Midsomer Murders "Small Mercies"
    • TV-PG
  485. 9:40 PM Midsomer Murders "Small Mercies"
    • TV-PG
  486. 10:30 PM Bluegrass Underground "Conor Oberst"
    • TV-G
  487. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Miranda Lambert"