TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Idea; Jetta's Sneak Peak"
    • TV-Y
  3. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Vaz Goes Down the Tube; Cyber Puppy Problems"
    • TV-Y
  4. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose"
    • TV-Y
  5. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  6. 5:00 PM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  7. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  8. 6:00 PM Nature "Jungle Eagle"
    • TV-G
  9. 7:00 PM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  10. Last Night
  11. 8:00 PM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
  12. 9:00 PM The Blue Ridge Parkway: A Long & Winding Road
    • TV-G
  13. 10:00 PM Mammoth Cave: A Way to Wonder
    • TV-G
  14. 11:00 PM Breakfast Special
    • TV-G
  15. Today
  16. 12:00 AM Breakfast Special 2: Revenge of the Omelets
    • TV-PG
  17. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  18. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  19. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  20. 2:33 AM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  21. 3:30 AM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
  22. 4:30 AM The Blue Ridge Parkway: A Long & Winding Road
    • TV-G
  23. 5:30 AM Mindsight With Dan Siegel, MD
    • TV-G
  24. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Becky Knows Best; As Something as Something"
    • TV-Y7
  25. 6:30 AM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  26. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  27. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  28. 8:00 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  29. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  30. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  31. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  32. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  33. 10:30 AM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  34. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Friendship Day"
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  36. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  37. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
    • TV-G
  38. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  39. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  40. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
    • TV-Y
  41. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
    • TV-Y
  42. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • TV-Y
  43. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  44. 5:00 PM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  45. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  46. 6:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  47. 7:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Greater Good"
  48. Tonight
  49. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Columbus"
    • TV-G
  50. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow
    • TV-G
  51. 9:30 PM Antiques Roadshow
    • TV-G
  52. 10:00 PM DCI Banks
  53. 11:36 PM Life Stories: True Tales from Carapace
  54. Tomorrow
  55. 12:07 AM Panama Canal: The Eighth Wonder of the World
  56. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  57. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  58. 2:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  59. 2:33 AM To Be Announced
  60. 6:00 AM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  61. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby"
    • TV-Y7
  62. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  63. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Lemur Stink Fight"
    • TV-Y
  64. 8:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  65. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  66. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  67. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  68. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  69. 10:30 AM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  70. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Schools in Cool"
    • TV-Y
  71. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  72. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  73. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Lisbon and the Algarve"
    • TV-G
  74. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  75. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  76. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Another Fine Mess; King Mac"
    • TV-Y
  77. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King"
    • TV-Y
  78. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Case of the Girl With the Long Face; The Substitute Arthur"
    • TV-Y
  79. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  80. 5:00 PM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  81. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  82. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Columbus"
    • TV-G
  83. 7:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Science Fiction"
    • TV-G
  84. Tomorrow Night
  85. 8:00 PM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  86. 9:00 PM Cosplay! Crafting a Secret Identity
    • TV-PG
  87. 10:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Superheroes"
    • TV-PG
  88. 11:00 PM Hallowed Grounds
    • TV-PG
  89. Friday, September 4
  90. 12:00 AM A Company of Heroes
    • TV-PG
  91. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  92. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  93. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  94. 2:33 AM Pioneers of Television "Science Fiction"
    • TV-G
  95. 3:30 AM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  96. 4:30 AM Cosplay! Crafting a Secret Identity
    • TV-PG
  97. 5:30 AM The Worry Solution With Martin Rossman, MD
    • TV-G
  98. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Pineapple of My Eye; Big Baby"
    • TV-Y7
  99. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Staycation; Dr. No-Voice"
    • TV-Y7
  100. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  101. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  102. 8:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  103. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  104. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  105. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  106. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  107. 10:30 AM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  108. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Good Sport"
    • TV-Y
  109. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  110. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  111. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Sevilla"
    • TV-G
  112. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  113. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  114. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford Cleans His Doghouse; And Baby Makes 4"
    • TV-Y
  115. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Who Moved My Bone?; Clifford the Pirate King"
    • TV-Y
  116. 4:00 PM Arthur "Best Wishes; The Tardy Tumbler"
    • TV-Y
  117. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  118. 5:00 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  119. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tenrec Treasure Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  120. 6:00 PM NOVA "Sunken Ship Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  121. 7:00 PM Inspector Morse "Second Time Around"
    • TV-G
  122. Friday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise
  124. 9:03 PM New Tricks "Things Can Only Get Better"
    • TV-PG
  125. 10:00 PM Whitechapel
  126. 11:00 PM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
  127. Saturday, September 5
  128. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Central Japan"
    • TV-G
  129. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  130. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  131. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  132. 2:33 AM Inspector Morse "Second Time Around"
    • TV-G
  133. 3:33 AM Death in Paradise
  134. 4:30 AM New Tricks "Things Can Only Get Better"
    • TV-PG
  135. 5:30 AM Quilting Arts "On Display"
    • TV-G
  136. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quick Stitch to Wear Again, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  137. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "A Cold Spring Day"
    • TV-G
  138. 7:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Multnomah the Magnificent, Part 5"
    • TV-G
  139. 7:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  140. 8:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  141. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "'15 Lexus NX 300H"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  142. 9:00 AM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Tear-Off"
    • TV-G
  143. 9:30 AM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Mudroom, Ventilation, Kids' Rooms"
    • TV-G
  144. 10:00 AM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Finishing Details"
    • TV-G
  145. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "5 Cool Tools"
    • TV-G
  146. 11:00 AM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Co. -- Our Food Heritage "England 3: The Battle of New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  147. 11:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "My Three Favorite Boys"
    • TV-G
  148. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Passion for Cheese"
    • TV-G
  149. 12:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Columbus"
    • TV-G
  150. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Rick Steves' Europe: The Making Of"
    • TV-G
  151. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Denmark Beyond Copenhagen"
    • TV-G
  152. 2:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bacon 24/7"
    • TV-G
  153. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grains"
    • TV-G
  154. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Bar Cookies"
    • TV-G
  155. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Oklahoma Onion Burgers and Louisiana Meat Pies"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Meal to Celebrate Fall"
    • TV-G
  157. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Layer Marney Tower"
  158. 5:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Christmas Retrospective 2011"
  159. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charleston"
    • TV-G
  160. 7:00 PM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  161. Saturday Night
  162. 8:00 PM Cosplay! Crafting a Secret Identity
    • TV-PG
  163. 9:00 PM Close Encounters of the Third Kind
    • PG
  164. 11:30 PM Atlanta Shorts
  165. Sunday, September 6
  166. 12:00 AM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  167. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "The Black Keys; J. Roddy Walston & the Business"
    • TV-PG
  168. 2:00 AM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  169. 3:00 AM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  170. 4:00 AM The Real Rules of Life With Dr. Ken Druck
    • TV-G
  171. 4:30 AM The Skinny With Louis Aronne, MD
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 AM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
  173. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Becky Knows Best; As Something as Something"
    • TV-Y7
  174. 6:30 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  175. 7:00 AM Curious George "Amazing Maze Race; The Color of Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  176. 7:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  177. 8:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina and the New Jeans; Angelina and the Poster"
    • TV-Y
  178. 8:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  179. 9:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-14
  180. 11:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  181. 12:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  182. 1:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  183. 2:00 PM Secrets of Highclere Castle
    • TV-PG
  184. 3:00 PM Death in Paradise
  185. 3:54 PM Death in Paradise
  186. 4:49 PM Death in Paradise
  187. 5:44 PM Death in Paradise
  188. 6:39 PM Death in Paradise
  189. 7:34 PM Death in Paradise
  190. Sunday Night
  191. 8:30 PM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  192. 9:30 PM Cosplay! Crafting a Secret Identity
    • TV-PG
  193. 10:30 PM Pioneers of Television "Science Fiction"
    • TV-G
  194. 11:30 PM Pioneers of Television "Superheroes"
    • TV-PG
  195. Monday, September 7
  196. 12:30 AM Atlanta Shorts
  197. 1:00 AM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  198. 2:00 AM Cosplay! Crafting a Secret Identity
    • TV-PG
  199. 3:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Science Fiction"
    • TV-G
  200. 4:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Superheroes"
    • TV-PG
  201. 5:00 AM Four Days at Dragon Con
    • TV-G
  202. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Staycation; Dr. No-Voice"
    • TV-Y7
  203. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Patch Game; Girls' Day Out Throws Chuck"
    • TV-Y7
  204. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  205. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  206. 8:00 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  207. 8:30 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  208. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  209. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  210. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  211. 10:30 AM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  212. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Waiting for the Present"
    • TV-Y
  213. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  214. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  215. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Bath and York"
    • TV-G
  216. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  217. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  218. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Cookie Craving; Jetta's Friend"
    • TV-Y
  219. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  220. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  221. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O Games"
    • TV-Y
  222. 5:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  223. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  224. 6:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Death of a Travelling Salesman"
  225. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Sign of the Broken Sword"
  226. Monday Night
  227. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Tainted Fruit"
    • TV-PG
  228. 9:00 PM Foyle's War "Plan of Attack"
    • TV-PG
  229. 10:00 PM The Fixer
  230. 11:00 PM Death and the Civil War: American Experience
    • TV-14
  231. Tuesday, September 8
  232. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  233. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  234. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  235. 2:33 AM Father Brown "The Sign of the Broken Sword"
  236. 3:30 AM Midsomer Murders "Tainted Fruit"
    • TV-PG
  237. 4:30 AM Foyle's War "Plan of Attack"
    • TV-PG
  238. 5:30 AM The Skinny With Louis Aronne, MD
    • TV-G
  239. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Patch Game; Girls' Day Out Throws Chuck"
    • TV-Y7
  240. 6:30 AM WordGirl "What Would WordGirl Do; Granny's Corner"
    • TV-Y7
  241. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  242. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bad Hair Day"
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:00 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  244. 8:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  246. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  247. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  248. 10:30 AM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  249. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down"
    • TV-Y
  250. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  251. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "North Wales: Feisty and Poetic"
    • TV-G
  253. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  254. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • TV-Y
  255. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Fishing Lessons; No Baths for Cleo"
    • TV-Y
  256. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Flood of Imagination; Lights Out"
    • TV-Y
  257. 4:00 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  258. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  259. 5:00 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  260. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Race for the Hippo Disc"
    • TV-Y
  261. 6:00 PM Nature "Radioactive Wolves"
    • TV-PG
  262. 7:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  263. Tuesday Night
  264. 8:00 PM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
    • NEW
  265. 9:00 PM College Park: A Purposeful Renaissance
  266. 9:30 PM Life Stories: True Tales from Carapace
  267. 10:00 PM The Reagan Presidency
    • TV-G
  268. 11:00 PM The Reagan Presidency
    • TV-G
  269. Wednesday, September 9
  270. 12:00 AM The Reagan Presidency
    • TV-G
  271. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  272. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  273. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  274. 2:33 AM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  275. 3:30 AM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
  276. 4:30 AM College Park: A Purposeful Renaissance
  277. 5:00 AM Life Stories: True Tales from Carapace
  278. 5:30 AM College Park: A Purposeful Renaissance
  279. 6:00 AM WordGirl "What Would WordGirl Do; Granny's Corner"
    • TV-Y7
  280. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Trustworthy Tobey; The Tooth Hurts"
    • TV-Y7
  281. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  282. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  283. 8:00 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  284. 8:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  285. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  286. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  287. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  288. 10:30 AM Super Why! "Tiddalick the Frog"
    • TV-Y
  289. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Inspected by 4"
    • TV-Y
  290. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  291. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  292. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Edinburgh"
    • TV-G
  293. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  294. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  295. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Flood of Imagination; Lights Out"
    • TV-Y
  296. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A Big Help; The Trouble With Kittens"
    • TV-Y
  297. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • TV-Y
  298. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  299. 5:00 PM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  300. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Termites vs. Tongues"
    • TV-Y
  301. 6:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  302. 7:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Death of a Travelling Salesman"
  303. Wednesday Night
  304. 8:00 PM Il Volo: Live From Pompeii
  305. 9:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Poirot, Season 12: Dead Man's Folly"
    • TV-PG
  306. 11:00 PM Helen of Troy
    • TV-PG
  307. Thursday, September 10
  308. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  310. 2:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  311. 2:33 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Death of a Travelling Salesman"
  312. 3:33 AM Il Volo: Live From Pompeii
  313. 5:00 AM The Real Rules of Life With Dr. Ken Druck
    • TV-G
  314. 5:30 AM Mindsight With Dan Siegel, MD
    • TV-G
  315. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Trustworthy Tobey; The Tooth Hurts"
    • TV-Y7
  316. 6:30 AM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  317. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  318. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  319. 8:00 AM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  320. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  321. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  322. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  323. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  324. 10:30 AM Super Why! "Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-Y
  325. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo the Grouch"
    • TV-Y
  326. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  327. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  328. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Naples and Pompeii"
    • TV-G
  329. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  330. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • TV-Y
  331. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A Big Help; The Trouble With Kittens"
    • TV-Y
  332. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Led Astray; Wedding Bell Blues"
    • TV-Y
  333. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Read: Super Saver!; Tibbles to the Rescue!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  334. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  335. 5:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  336. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Creature Power Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  337. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  338. 7:00 PM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  339. Thursday Night
  340. 8:00 PM Queen & Country "London: Royal City"
    • TV-G
  341. 9:00 PM Queen & Country "Royal Visit"
    • TV-G
  342. 10:00 PM Queen & Country "The Queen's Possessions"
    • TV-G
  343. 11:00 PM Queen & Country "Traveller"
    • TV-G
  344. Friday, September 11
  345. 12:00 AM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  346. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  347. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  348. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  349. 2:33 AM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  350. 3:30 AM Queen & Country "London: Royal City"
    • TV-G
  351. 4:30 AM Queen & Country "Royal Visit"
    • TV-G
  352. 5:30 AM The Worry Solution With Martin Rossman, MD
    • TV-G
  353. 6:00 AM WordGirl "A Sticky Situation; Eight Legs vs. Two-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  354. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Time-Out With Two-Brains; Dr. WordGirl-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  355. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  356. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Capture the Fishmobile"
    • TV-Y
  357. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  358. 8:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  359. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  360. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  361. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  362. 10:30 AM Super Why! "The Goose and the Golden Eggs"
    • TV-Y
  363. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "The Latinization of Marco"
    • TV-Y
  364. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  365. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  366. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Amalfi Coast"
    • TV-G
  367. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  368. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "When I Grow Up; Doing it Differently"
    • TV-Y
  369. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Led Astray; Wedding Bell Blues"
    • TV-Y
  370. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends 4Ever"
    • TV-Y
  371. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  372. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  373. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  374. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  375. 6:00 PM NOVA "Nuclear Meltdown Disaster"
    • TV-PG
  376. 7:00 PM Inspector Morse "Fat Chance"
    • TV-G
  377. Friday Night
  378. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise
  379. 9:00 PM New Tricks
    • TV-PG
  380. 10:00 PM Whitechapel
  381. 11:00 PM This Is Atlanta With Alicia Steele
  382. Saturday, September 12
  383. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Globe Trekker Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  384. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  385. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  386. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  387. 2:33 AM Inspector Morse "Fat Chance"
    • TV-G
  388. 3:30 AM Death in Paradise
  389. 4:33 AM New Tricks "The One That Got Away"
    • TV-PG
  390. 5:30 AM Quilting Arts "Mixed Media"
    • TV-G
  391. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "Sew the Perfect T-Shirt, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  392. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Winter's Grace"
    • TV-G
  393. 7:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Church in the Wildwood, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  394. 7:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  395. 8:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  396. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedez-Benz AMG GT S"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  397. 9:00 AM Hometime "Clay Tile Roof -- Installation"
    • TV-G
  398. 9:30 AM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Down to the Wire"
    • TV-G
  399. 10:00 AM This Old House "Lexington Project 2015: Garrison No More"
    • TV-G
  400. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Craftsman Clock & Serving Tray"
    • TV-G
  401. 11:00 AM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Co. -- Our Food Heritage "Italy 1: Italian Immigration to America"
    • TV-G
  402. 11:30 AM Pati's Mexican Table "Meals in a Minute"
    • TV-G
  403. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Market Inspirations, Local Genius"
    • TV-G
  404. 12:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Toronto"
    • TV-G
  405. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Burgundy: Profoundly French"
    • TV-G
  406. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Istanbul"
    • TV-G
  407. 2:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Hog Wild"
    • TV-G
  408. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sauces"
    • TV-G
  409. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Puddings"
    • TV-G
  410. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Colorado Chili and Slow-Cooker Baked Ziti"
    • TV-G
  411. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Baguettes at Home"
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Hartland Abbey 2"
  413. 5:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "St. Andrews University"
  414. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Denver"
    • TV-G
  415. 7:00 PM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  416. Saturday Night
  417. 8:00 PM Extraordinary Women "Indira Gandhi"
  418. 9:00 PM Gandhi
    • PG
  419. Sunday, September 13
  420. 12:30 AM Atlanta Shorts
  421. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  422. 2:00 AM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  423. 3:00 AM Extraordinary Women "Indira Gandhi"
  424. 4:00 AM The Worry Solution With Martin Rossman, MD
    • TV-G
  425. 4:30 AM The Skinny With Louis Aronne, MD
    • TV-G
  426. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Baltimore"
    • TV-G
  427. 6:00 AM WordGirl "What Would WordGirl Do; Granny's Corner"
    • TV-Y7
  428. 6:30 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  429. 7:00 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  430. 7:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  431. 8:00 AM Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps "Angelina's New Home; Angelina's New School"
    • TV-Y
  432. 8:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  433. 9:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  434. 10:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  435. 11:56 AM Masterpiece Classic "Downton Abbey"
    • TV-PG
  436. 1:51 PM Our Queen
  437. 3:29 PM In Their Own Words "Queen Elizabeth II"
    • TV-PG
  438. 4:30 PM Gandhi
    • PG
  439. 7:50 PM Gandhi "The Early Years"
  440. Sunday Night
  441. 8:42 PM Gandhi "The Rise to Fame"
  442. 9:37 PM Gandhi "The Road to Freedom"
  443. 10:33 PM Extraordinary Women "Indira Gandhi"
  444. 11:30 PM The Genius of Marie Curie: The Woman Who Lit up the World
  445. Monday, September 14
  446. 12:30 AM Atlanta Shorts
  447. 1:00 AM Gandhi "The Early Years"
  448. 1:50 AM Gandhi "The Rise to Fame"
  449. 2:45 AM Gandhi "The Road to Freedom"
  450. 3:40 AM Extraordinary Women "Indira Gandhi"
  451. 4:32 AM The Genius of Marie Curie: The Woman Who Lit up the World
  452. 5:30 AM MotorWeek "'16 Mercedez-Benz AMG GT S"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  453. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Time-Out With Two-Brains; Dr. WordGirl-Brains"
    • TV-Y7
  454. 6:30 AM WordGirl "Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant; Set Sail for the Bake Sale"
    • TV-Y7
  455. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  456. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Neck and Neck"
    • TV-Y
  457. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  458. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  459. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  460. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  461. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  462. 10:30 AM Super Why! "The Foolish Wishes"
    • TV-Y
  463. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  464. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  465. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  466. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Milan and Lake Como"
    • TV-G
  467. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  468. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • TV-Y
  469. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends 4Ever"
    • TV-Y
  470. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tie-Dye Clifford; Stage Struck"
    • TV-Y
  471. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Loses His Marbles; Friday the 13th"
    • TV-Y
  472. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day"
    • TV-Y
  473. 5:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  474. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Shadow: The Black Jaguar"
    • TV-Y
  475. 6:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Brotherly Love"
  476. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Last Man"
  477. Monday Night
  478. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Ring Out Your Dead"
    • TV-PG
  479. 9:00 PM Foyle's War "Broken Souls"
    • TV-PG
  480. 10:00 PM The Fixer
  481. 11:00 PM Great Museums -- Sound Tracks: The Rock & Roll Hall of Fame & Museum
    • TV-G
  482. Tuesday, September 15
  483. 12:00 AM Restoration Neon
    • TV-G
  484. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  485. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  486. 2:27 AM StarGazer
  487. 2:33 AM Father Brown "The Last Man"
  488. 3:30 AM Midsomer Murders "Ring Out Your Dead"
    • TV-PG
  489. 4:30 AM Foyle's War "Broken Souls"
    • TV-PG
  490. 5:30 AM The Skinny With Louis Aronne, MD
    • TV-G
  491. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Tim Botsford: Neighborhood Assistant; Set Sail for the Bake Sale"
    • TV-Y7
  492. 6:30 AM WordGirl "The Best of the Best; Art's Parts"
    • TV-Y7
  493. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-0h"
    • TV-Y
  494. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Rainforest Stew"
    • TV-Y
  495. 8:00 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • TV-Y
  496. 8:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • TV-Y
  497. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  498. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  499. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  500. 10:30 AM Super Why! "Momotaro the Peach Boy"
    • TV-Y
  501. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmozilla"
    • TV-Y
  502. 12:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  503. 1:00 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  504. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Tuscany's Dolce Vita"
    • TV-G
  505. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  506. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y