TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Death on the Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  3. 7:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Heart of the Matter"
  4. Last Night
  5. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Sauce for the Goose"
    • TV-PG
  6. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  7. 11:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  8. Today
  9. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  11. 1:27 AM StarGazer
  12. 1:33 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Heart of the Matter"
  13. 2:33 AM Midsomer Murders "Sauce for the Goose"
    • TV-PG
  14. 3:30 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  15. 4:30 AM Secrets of the Dead "Death on the Railroad"
    • TV-PG
  16. 5:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  17. 6:00 AM WordGirl "A Vote for Becky; Class Act"
    • TV-Y
  18. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  19. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  20. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  22. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  24. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  25. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  26. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  27. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  28. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Where's Woofster?"
    • TV-Y
  29. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  30. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Serving Up Noodles and Rice"
    • TV-G
  31. 1:00 PM Death in Paradise "A Deadly Curse"
  32. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  33. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Great Race; Tummy Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  35. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  36. 4:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  37. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  38. 5:00 PM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  39. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Tazzy Chris"
    • TV-Y
  40. 6:00 PM NOVA "School of the Future"
    • TV-PG
  41. Tonight
  42. 8:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Siberia"
    • TV-G
  43. 9:00 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  44. 10:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  45. 11:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  46. Tomorrow
  47. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  49. 1:27 AM StarGazer
  50. 1:33 AM NOVA "School of the Future"
    • TV-PG
  51. 3:30 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Siberia"
    • TV-G
  52. 4:30 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  53. 5:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  54. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Theme Park Wham-Page; Chuck Makes a Buck"
    • TV-Y7
  55. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  56. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  57. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  58. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  59. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  60. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  62. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  63. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  64. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  65. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Super Puppy Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  66. 12:00 PM Chef John Folse & Company: Louisiana Cooking with a Change of Heart "Marjorie Domangue"
    • NEW
  67. 12:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Carnival"
    • TV-G
  68. 1:00 PM New Tricks "The Crazy Gang"
    • TV-PG
  69. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  70. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  71. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Cleo Comes to Town; False Friends"
    • TV-Y
  72. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  73. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  74. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  75. 5:00 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  76. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  77. 6:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Our American Storytellers"
    • TV-PG
  78. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  79. Tomorrow Night
  80. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Southsea: Royal Marines Museum"
    • TV-G
  81. 8:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester 1"
    • TV-G
  82. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis: Magnum Opus"
    • TV-PG
  83. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "The Escape Artist"
    • TV-PG
  84. Thursday, September 29
  85. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  86. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  87. 1:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  88. 1:33 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  89. 2:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis: Magnum Opus"
    • TV-PG
  90. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "The Escape Artist"
    • TV-PG
  91. 5:30 AM Antiques Roadshow "Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester 1"
    • TV-G
  92. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Highway to Havarti; Tiny Big"
    • TV-Y7
  93. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  94. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  95. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  96. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  97. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  98. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  99. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  100. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  101. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  102. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  103. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  104. 12:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Say Yes to Chocolate"
    • TV-G
  105. 12:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Chicken Comfort"
    • TV-G
  106. 1:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Heart of the Matter"
  107. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  108. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  109. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford and the Beanstalk; Itchy Patch"
    • TV-Y
  110. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  111. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  112. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  113. 5:00 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  114. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  115. 6:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  116. 7:00 PM The Jewish Journey: America
    • TV-G
  117. Thursday Night
  118. 8:00 PM Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
    • NR
  119. 9:30 PM Lest We Forget: A Survivor's Story
    • TV-G
  120. 10:00 PM Marion's Triumph: Surviving History's Nightmare
    • TV-PG
  121. 11:00 PM Echoes of the Holocaust
    • TV-PG
  122. Friday, September 30
  123. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  124. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  125. 1:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  126. 1:33 AM The Jewish Journey: America
    • TV-G
  127. 2:33 AM Defying the Nazis: The Sharps' War
    • NR
  128. 4:00 AM Marion's Triumph: Surviving History's Nightmare
    • TV-PG
  129. 5:00 AM Echoes of the Holocaust
    • TV-PG
  130. 6:00 AM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • TV-Y7
  131. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  132. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  133. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  134. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  135. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  136. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  137. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  138. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  139. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  140. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  141. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  142. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  143. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Merida -- Exploring With the Locals"
    • TV-G
  144. 1:00 PM Secrets of the Manor House
    • TV-PG
  145. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  146. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  147. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A New Friend; Stormy Weather"
    • TV-Y
  148. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  149. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  150. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:00 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  152. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  153. 6:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Heart of the Matter"
  154. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Invisible Man"
  155. Friday Night
  156. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "Death Onboard"
  157. 9:00 PM New Tricks "ID Parade"
    • TV-PG
  158. 10:00 PM The Fixer
  159. 10:50 PM The Fixer
  160. 11:38 PM Antiques Roadshow "Southsea: Royal Marines Museum"
    • TV-G
  161. Saturday, October 1
  162. 12:06 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  163. 12:34 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  164. 1:31 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  165. 1:37 AM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "Someone's Son, Someone's Daughter"
  166. 2:40 AM Father Brown "The Invisible Man"
  167. 3:30 AM Death in Paradise "Death Onboard"
  168. 4:30 AM New Tricks "Bermondsey Boy"
    • TV-PG
  169. 5:30 AM Quilting Arts "Dye and Marble"
    • TV-G
  170. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "10-20-30 Minutes to Recycle Jeans, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  171. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Splendor"
    • TV-G
  172. 7:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  173. 7:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  174. 8:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  175. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  176. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Great Outdoors"
    • TV-G
  177. 9:30 AM Ask This Old House "Maple Syrup, Chicken Coop, USB"
    • TV-G
  178. 10:00 AM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • TV-G
  179. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Assembly & Joinery Tips"
    • TV-G
  180. 11:00 AM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis "Redfish; Snapper -- Caminada Pass"
    • TV-G
  181. 11:30 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "It's My Party"
    • TV-G
  182. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Take Out Chinese at Home"
    • TV-G
  183. 12:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Pittsburgh"
    • TV-G
  184. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Central Turkey"
    • TV-G
  185. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "North Wales: Feisty and Poetic"
    • TV-G
  186. 2:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "The Big Smoke"
    • TV-G
  187. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  188. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "White Bread"
    • TV-G
  189. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  190. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Meal to Celebrate Fall"
    • TV-G
  191. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Southsea: Royal Marines Museum"
    • TV-G
  192. 5:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Royal Agricultural University, Cirencester 1"
    • TV-G
  193. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Boston"
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  195. 7:30 PM Great Romances of the 20th Century "Newman & Woodward"
    • TV-PG
  196. Saturday Night
  197. 8:00 PM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  198. 10:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Westerns"
    • TV-G
  199. 11:00 PM Pioneers of Television "Variety"
    • TV-G
  200. Sunday, October 2
  201. 12:00 AM Pioneers of Television "Game Shows"
    • TV-G
  202. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  203. 2:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  204. 4:00 AM The Pain Antidote With Dr. Mel Pohl
  205. 6:00 AM WordGirl "A Vote for Becky; Class Act"
    • TV-Y
  206. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  207. 7:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  208. 7:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  209. 8:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  210. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  211. 9:00 AM Call the Midwife "Concussed, Nonplussed"
    • TV-14
  212. 10:00 AM Call the Midwife "The Browne Incident"
    • TV-14
  213. 11:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  214. 12:00 PM Call the Midwife "Baby Snatcher"
    • TV-PG
  215. 1:00 PM Call the Midwife "We are Family"
    • TV-14
  216. 2:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  217. 3:00 PM Secrets of the Manor House
    • TV-PG
  218. 4:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  219. 6:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  220. Sunday Night
  221. 8:00 PM American Experience "LBJ: Beautiful Texas/My Fellow Americans"
    • TV-PG
  222. 10:00 PM American Experience "LBJ: Beautiful Texas/My Fellow Americans"
    • TV-PG
  223. Monday, October 3
  224. 12:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  225. 1:00 AM The Age Fix With Dr. Anthony Youn, MD
    • TV-G
  226. 3:00 AM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  227. 4:00 AM 10 Reasons You Feel Old and Get Fat With Frank Lipman, MD
    • TV-G
  228. 6:00 AM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  229. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  230. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  231. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  232. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  233. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  237. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Afraid of the Bark"
    • TV-Y
  239. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  240. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Steakhouse"
    • TV-G
  241. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Chocolate Ganache"
    • TV-G
  242. 1:00 PM Father Brown "The Invisible Man"
  243. 2:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  244. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Circus Stars; Limelight Fright"
    • TV-Y
  245. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  246. 4:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  247. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:00 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  249. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  250. 6:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Bones of the Buddha"
    • TV-G
  251. 7:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Food of Love"
  252. Monday Night
  253. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Sauce for the Goose"
    • TV-PG
  254. 9:00 PM Whitechapel
  255. 9:50 PM Whitechapel
  256. 11:00 PM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  257. Tuesday, October 4
  258. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  259. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  260. 1:27 AM StarGazer
  261. 1:33 AM The Brain Fog Fix With Dr. Mike Dow
    • TV-G
  262. 3:05 AM Skinny Gut Vibrant You With Brenda Watson
    • TV-G
  263. 4:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  264. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • TV-Y7
  265. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  266. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  267. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  277. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian With Ease"
    • TV-G
  278. 1:00 PM Death in Paradise "Death Onboard"
  279. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  280. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  281. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "To Catch a Bird; The Best Party Ever"
    • TV-Y
  282. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  283. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  284. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  285. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  286. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  287. 6:00 PM Nature "What Plants Talk About"
    • TV-G
  288. 7:00 PM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • TV-PG
  289. Tuesday Night
  290. 8:00 PM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  291. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  292. 11:00 PM An Evening With Valerie Jarrett
    • TV-G
  293. Wednesday, October 5
  294. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  296. 1:27 AM StarGazer
  297. 1:33 AM JJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
    • TV-G
  298. 3:30 AM Rick Steves' Festive Europe
    • TV-G
  299. 4:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  300. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • TV-Y7
  301. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  303. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  304. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  305. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  306. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  308. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:00 PM Chef John Folse & Company: Louisiana Cooking with a Change of Heart "Bobbie lee Belanger"
    • NEW
  313. 12:30 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Down Home"
    • TV-G
  314. 1:00 PM New Tricks "ID Parade"
    • TV-PG
  315. 2:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  316. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Come Back, Mac; Boo!"
    • TV-Y
  317. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  318. 4:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  319. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Melting Pot"
    • TV-PG
  323. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  324. Wednesday Night
  325. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Newstead Abbey"
    • TV-G
  326. 8:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Towneley Hall"
    • TV-G
  327. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis: What Lies Tangled"
    • TV-PG
  328. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "The Escape Artist"
    • TV-PG
  329. Thursday, October 6
  330. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  331. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  332. 1:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  333. 1:33 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  334. 3:33 AM Train Your Dog Like a Pro
    • TV-G
  335. 4:30 AM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
  336. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • TV-Y7
  337. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  338. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  339. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  340. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  341. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  342. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  343. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  344. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  345. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  346. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  347. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  348. 12:00 PM Ellie's Real Good Food "Carbo-diem"
    • TV-G
  349. 12:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Louisiana Style"
    • TV-G
  350. 1:00 PM Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Food of Love"
  351. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  352. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  353. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Little Clifford; Welcome to Birdwell Island"
    • TV-Y
  354. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  355. 4:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  356. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  357. 5:00 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  358. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  359. 6:00 PM The Story of the Jews With Simon Schama "The Beginning"
    • TV-PG
  360. 7:00 PM The Story of the Jews With Simon Schama "Among Believers"
    • TV-PG
  361. Thursday Night
  362. 8:00 PM The Story of the Jews With Simon Schama "A Leap of Faith"
    • TV-PG
  363. 9:00 PM The Story of the Jews With Simon Schama "Over the Rainbow"
    • TV-PG
  364. 10:00 PM The Story of the Jews With Simon Schama "Return"
    • TV-PG
  365. 11:00 PM The Jewish Journey: America
    • TV-G
  366. Friday, October 7
  367. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  368. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  369. 1:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  370. 1:33 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  371. 3:30 AM The Brain Fog Fix With Dr. Mike Dow
    • TV-G
  372. 5:01 AM Easy Yoga for Arthritis With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  373. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • TV-Y7
  374. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  375. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  377. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  378. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  379. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  380. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  381. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  382. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  383. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  384. 11:30 AM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  385. 12:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  386. 12:30 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Celestun -- Coastal Cooking"
    • TV-G
  387. 1:00 PM The Forsyte Saga
    • TV-PG
  388. 2:00 PM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  389. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "The Dog Who Cried Woof; Doing the Right Thing"
    • TV-Y
  390. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  391. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  392. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  393. 5:00 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  394. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  395. 6:00 PM The Doctor Blake Mysteries "The Food of Love"
  396. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Sign of the Broken Sword"
  397. Friday Night
  398. 8:00 PM Death in Paradise "A Dash of Sunshine"
  399. 9:00 PM New Tricks "Painting on Loan"
    • TV-PG
  400. 10:00 PM The Fixer
  401. 10:50 PM The Fixer
  402. Saturday, October 8
  403. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  404. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  405. 1:27 AM StarGazer
    • TV-G
  406. 1:33 AM The Fast Metabolism Revolution With Haylie Pomroy
    • TV-G
  407. 3:31 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Road Map ... From Forever Taxed to Never Taxed
    • TV-G
  408. 5:30 AM Quilting Arts "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:00 AM Sewing With Nancy "10-20-30 Minutes to Recycle Jeans, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  410. 6:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Winter Hideaway"
    • TV-G
  411. 7:00 AM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "A Perfect Pair, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  412. 7:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  413. 8:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "San Diego"
    • TV-G
  414. 8:30 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  415. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Stepping Back in Time"
    • TV-G
  416. 9:30 AM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  417. 10:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  418. 10:30 AM Woodsmith Shop "Curves & Storage Cart Assembly"
    • TV-G
  419. 11:00 AM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis "Catfish -- Lake Des Allemand"
    • TV-G
  420. 11:30 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Spring Break With No Regrets"
    • TV-G
  421. 12:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Meatless Mondays"
    • TV-G
  422. 12:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • TV-G
  423. 1:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "France's Loire: Chateau Country"
    • TV-G
  424. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Edinburgh"
    • TV-G
  425. 2:30 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Behind the Smoke"
    • TV-G
  426. 3:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Salads"
    • TV-G
  427. 3:30 PM Martha Bakes "Never Enough Cookies"
    • TV-G
  428. 4:00 PM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  429. 4:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  430. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Newstead Abbey"
    • TV-G
  431. 5:30 PM Antiques Roadshow "Towneley Hall"
    • TV-G
  432. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  433. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  434. 7:30 PM Great Romances of the 20th Century "Hepburn & Tracy"
    • TV-PG
  435. Saturday Night
  436. 8:00 PM Judgment at Nuremberg
    • NR
  437. 11:03 PM Edward VIII: The Nazi King
  438. Sunday, October 9
  439. 12:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Fortress Berlin"
    • TV-PG
  440. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  441. 2:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe Travel Skills
    • TV-G
  442. 4:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  443. 6:00 AM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • TV-Y7
  444. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  445. 7:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  446. 7:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  447. 8:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  448. 8:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  449. 9:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  450. 10:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  451. 11:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  452. 12:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  453. 1:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  454. 2:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  455. 3:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  456. 4:00 PM Call the Midwife "Episode 8"
    • TV-14
  457. 5:00 PM Ball of Confusion: The 1968 Election
    • TV-PG
  458. 6:00 PM American Experience "Nixon"
    • TV-PG
  459. Sunday Night
  460. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  461. 11:00 PM American Reds
    • TV-PG
  462. Monday, October 10
  463. 12:30 AM Hi, Gene! Meet the Real Senator McCarthy
    • TV-G
  464. 1:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  465. 3:00 AM JJ Virgin's Sugar Impact Secret
    • TV-G
  466. 5:00 AM Train Your Dog Like a Pro
    • TV-G
  467. 6:00 AM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  468. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  469. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  470. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  471. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  472. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  473. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  474. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  475. 10:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  476. 10:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  477. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  478. 11:30 AM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  479. 12:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  480. 12:30 PM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  481. 1:00 PM Father Brown "The Sign of the Broken Sword"
  482. 2:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  483. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  484. 3:00 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Leaf of Absence; Nobody's Perfect"
    • TV-Y
  485. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  486. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  487. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  488. 5:00 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  489. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y