TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:30 PM Bee Gees: One Night Only
    • TV-G
  3. 1:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  4. 3:00 AM Church Lady Cooking II
  5. 6:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  6. 7:30 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  7. 9:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  8. 11:00 AM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • TV-MA  (V)
  9. 12:30 PM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  10. 2:00 PM The Vietnam War "The River Styx"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  11. 4:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  12. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Hate U Give"
    • NEW
  13. 6:30 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  14. Last Night
  15. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  16. 9:30 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  17. 11:00 PM A Time to Heal
  18. Today
  19. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads"
    • TV-G
  20. 1:00 AM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  21. 3:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  22. 4:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  23. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  24. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  25. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  26. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  27. 8:00 AM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  28. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  30. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  32. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  33. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  34. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  36. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  37. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • TV-Y
  38. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Small Dinosaur; T. Rex Migration"
    • TV-Y
  39. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  40. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  41. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  42. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • TV-Y
  43. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Mouse Patrol; The Big Knockover"
    • TV-Y
  44. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  45. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  46. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Making of Arthur; Dancing Fools"
    • TV-Y
  47. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  48. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  49. 7:30 PM Squirrel Hill in a Nutshell
  50. Tonight
  51. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  52. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  53. Tomorrow
  54. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  55. 1:00 AM Under the Streetlamp: Rockin' Round the Clock
    • TV-G
  56. 2:30 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  57. 4:30 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  58. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  59. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  60. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  61. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  62. 8:00 AM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  63. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  64. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  65. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  66. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  67. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  68. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  69. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  70. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  71. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Little Red Hen"
    • TV-Y
  72. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  73. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Hootin' Hadrosaurs!; Hatching Party"
    • TV-Y
  74. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  75. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  76. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  77. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  78. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  79. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  80. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  81. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W. on Ice; Spoiled Rotten!"
    • TV-Y
  82. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  83. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  84. 7:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Evolution"
    • TV-PG
  85. Tomorrow Night
  86. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  87. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • TV-G  (L,V)
  88. Wednesday, September 27
  89. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  90. 1:00 AM Ed Slott's Retirement Roadmap 2017
  91. 2:30 AM 21 Days to a Slimmer Younger You With Dr. Kellyann
    • TV-G
  92. 4:00 AM Easy Yoga for Diabetes With Peggy Cappy
  93. 5:00 AM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  94. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  95. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  96. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  97. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  98. 8:00 AM WordGirl "Sparkling Clean; The Smile Collector"
    • TV-Y7
  99. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  100. 9:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  101. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  102. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Feels Two Feelings; The Neighborhood Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  103. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  104. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  105. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  106. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  107. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Frog Prince"
    • TV-Y
  108. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem"
    • TV-Y
  109. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Theropod Club; Surprise Party"
    • TV-Y
  110. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  111. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  112. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  113. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  114. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • TV-Y
  115. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  116. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  117. 5:30 PM Arthur "Big Brother Binky"
    • TV-Y
  118. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  119. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  120. 7:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Gary Kelly, CEO, Southwest Airlines"
    • TV-PG
  121. Wednesday Night
  122. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  123. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  124. Thursday, September 28
  125. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  126. 1:00 AM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  127. 3:00 AM Church Lady Cooking II
  128. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  129. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari; Wool"
    • TV-Y
  130. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  131. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  132. 8:00 AM WordGirl "My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher; The Power of Whamship"
    • TV-Y7
  133. 8:30 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  134. 9:00 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  135. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  137. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  138. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  139. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  140. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  141. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Princess and the Pea"
    • TV-Y
  142. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  143. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Spinosaurus & the Sea; A Spiky Tail Tale"
    • TV-Y
  144. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  145. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Puddle Pool Party; Croak and Swagger"
    • TV-Y
  146. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  147. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • TV-Y
  148. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Eyes on the Skies; Camp Truman"
    • TV-Y
  149. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  150. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  151. 5:30 PM Arthur "D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry"
    • TV-Y
  152. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  153. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "All Sunchoked Up"
    • TV-G
  155. Thursday Night
  156. 8:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-MA
  157. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  158. Friday, September 29
  159. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  160. 1:00 AM Bee Gees: One Night Only
    • TV-G
  161. 2:30 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  162. 4:30 AM I'll Have It My Way With Hattie Bryant
    • TV-G
  163. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  165. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  166. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  167. 8:00 AM WordGirl "Backyard Camping; Castle! Dungeon! Fortress! So?"
    • TV-Y7
  168. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  169. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  170. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Lemonade Stand; Mad at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  171. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  172. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  173. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  174. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  175. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  176. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Red Riding Hood"
    • TV-Y
  177. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  178. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  179. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  180. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games"
    • TV-Y
  181. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Slime Time; Rock Stars"
    • TV-Y
  182. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  183. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Cora! Cora! Cora!; Cora Encore!"
    • TV-Y
  184. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  185. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  186. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Chronicles of Buster; On This Spot"
    • TV-Y
  187. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  188. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  189. 7:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  190. Friday Night
  191. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  192. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  193. 9:00 PM Craft in America "Borders"
    • TV-PG
  194. 10:00 PM Craft in America "Neighbors"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  195. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  196. Saturday, September 30
  197. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  198. 12:30 AM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Renaissance Europe"
    • TV-G
  199. 1:00 AM Under the Streetlamp: Rockin' Round the Clock
    • TV-G
  200. 2:30 AM I'll Have It My Way With Hattie Bryant
    • TV-G
  201. 4:00 AM The Forever Wisdom of Dr. Wayne Dyer
  202. 6:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Metal Shaper"
    • TV-G
  203. 6:30 AM Start Up "Camping Goods"
    • TV-G
  204. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Core Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  205. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Market Restructuring"
    • TV-G
  206. 8:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  207. 8:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  208. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  209. 9:30 AM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Civil Discourse and the State of American Democracy: What Went Wrong and How Can It Be Fixed?"
    • TV-PG
  210. 10:00 AM QED Cooks
  211. 10:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chinese Takeout, Revised"
    • TV-G
  212. 11:00 AM Simply Ming "Daniel Boulud"
    • TV-G
  213. 11:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Bolognese"
    • TV-G
  214. 12:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Botanical"
    • TV-PG
  215. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Spicy and Sour for Supper"
    • TV-G
  216. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Soul of the South"
    • TV-G
  217. 2:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Food Memories"
    • TV-G
  218. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Staked Furniture"
    • TV-G
  219. 3:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Classic Tips & Tricks"
    • TV-G
  220. 3:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: To Paint or Not to Paint"
    • TV-G
  221. 4:00 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look to Match the Old"
    • TV-G
  222. 4:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Bangkok, Thailand"
    • TV-G
  223. 5:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads"
    • TV-G
  224. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  225. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "England's Bath and York"
    • TV-G
  226. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cincinnati"
    • TV-G
  227. Saturday Night
  228. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Churchill's Secret"
    • TV-PG
  229. 10:00 PM Filmmaker's Corner "The Carrie Deer"
  230. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • TV-PG
  231. Sunday, October 1
  232. 12:00 AM Members' Favorite
  233. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  234. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Discovering Darkness"
    • TV-Y
  235. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Burrowers; Shiny's Sea Shells"
    • TV-Y
  236. 7:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  237. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "All Together Now!"
    • TV-Y
  238. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  239. 8:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  240. 9:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  241. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • TV-Y
  242. 10:00 AM Cyberchase "The Deedle Beast"
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:30 AM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  244. 12:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Veneer of Civilization"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  245. 2:00 PM The Vietnam War "The History of the World"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  246. 4:00 PM The Vietnam War "A Disrespectful Loyalty"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  247. 6:00 PM The Vietnam War "The Weight of Memory"
    • TV-MA
  248. Sunday Night
  249. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  250. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  251. 11:00 PM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG
  252. Monday, October 2
  253. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Arctic"
    • TV-G
  254. 1:00 AM Members' Favorite
  255. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  256. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  258. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  260. 8:00 AM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  261. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  262. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  264. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  266. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  268. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  269. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Tom Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  270. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem; The Giant Baby Problem"
    • TV-Y
  271. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "King Cryolophosaurus; Buddy the Tracker"
    • TV-Y
  272. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  273. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  274. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  275. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • TV-Y
  276. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Too Many Marthas; Too Much Martha"
    • TV-Y
  277. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  278. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  279. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Tough Customer; Brain's Chess Mess"
    • TV-Y
  280. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  281. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 7:30 PM Bedtime Story: The Troubling Truth About Teens and Sleep
  283. Monday Night
  284. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  285. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  286. 10:00 PM POV "Swim Team"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  287. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  288. Tuesday, October 3
  289. 12:30 AM Bedtime Story: The Troubling Truth About Teens and Sleep
  290. 1:00 AM Members' Favorite
  291. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  292. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  293. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Super Cleaner Uppers; Itty Bitty Water"
    • TV-Y
  294. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  295. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  296. 8:00 AM WordGirl "A Few Words From WordGirl; Ears to You"
    • TV-Y7
  297. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  298. 9:00 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  299. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  300. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  301. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  302. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  303. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  304. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  305. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  306. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • TV-Y
  307. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Old Bird; Diamond Don"
    • TV-Y
  308. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  309. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  310. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flamingo-a-go-go; What a Tangled Web"
    • TV-Y
  311. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  312. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Tomato, You Say; Martha Questions"
    • TV-Y
  313. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Robert Plant; Game Time"
    • TV-Y
  314. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  315. 5:30 PM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  317. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  318. 7:30 PM The Mind of a Chef "Fire"
    • TV-PG
  319. Tuesday Night
  320. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Impression"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  321. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Deja Vu"
    • TV-MA  (V)
  322. 10:30 PM The Vietnam War "Riding the Tiger"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  323. Wednesday, October 4
  324. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  325. 1:00 AM Members' Favorite
  326. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  327. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  328. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Big Cats; Fantastic Flour"
    • TV-Y
  329. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  330. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  331. 8:00 AM WordGirl "Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner; Judging Butcher"
    • TV-Y7
  332. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  333. 9:00 AM Curious George "Up a Tree; Curious George and the Trash"
    • TV-Y
  334. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  335. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  336. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  337. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  338. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  339. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  340. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Emperor's New Clothes"
    • TV-Y
  341. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pig Problem; The Mariachi Problem"
    • TV-Y
  342. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  343. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  344. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  345. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shellersons; Only the Shadow Knows"
    • TV-Y
  346. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • TV-Y
  347. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "T.D. Gives a Report; Martha's Canine Cleaners"
    • TV-Y
  348. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round"
    • TV-Y
  349. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  350. 5:30 PM Arthur "Home Sweet Home; Do You Believe in Magic"
    • TV-Y
  351. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  352. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  353. 7:30 PM Overheard With Evan Smith "Lyle Lovett, Singer/Actor"
    • TV-PG
  354. Wednesday Night
  355. 8:00 PM Nature "Naledi: One Little Elephant"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  356. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Shining Knight"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  357. 10:00 PM Frontline "North Korea's Deadly Dictator"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  358. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  359. Thursday, October 5
  360. 12:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Lyle Lovett, Singer/Actor"
    • TV-PG
  361. 12:30 AM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Ireland's West Coast"
    • TV-G
  362. 1:00 AM Members' Favorite
  363. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  364. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Finders Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  365. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Minnie Meerkat; Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  366. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  367. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  368. 8:00 AM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • TV-Y7
  369. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  370. 9:00 AM Curious George "Grease Monkeys in Space; Pinata Vision"
    • TV-Y
  371. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  372. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  373. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  374. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  375. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  376. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  377. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  378. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  379. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  380. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space"
    • TV-Y
  381. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  382. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon"
    • TV-Y
  383. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  384. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice"
    • TV-Y
  385. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Curious Case of Piratitis; Oscar the Couch"
    • TV-Y
  386. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  387. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Perfect Game; D.W.'s Furry Freakout"
    • TV-Y
  388. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  389. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  390. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Heavenly Hocks"
    • TV-G
  391. Thursday Night
  392. 8:00 PM NEBBY "A Short History of Route 88"
  393. 8:30 PM Into the Wild: Edison, Ford & Friends
    • TV-G
  394. 9:00 PM The Roosevelts: An Intimate History "Get Action (1858-1901)"
    • TV-PG
  395. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  396. Friday, October 6
  397. 12:00 AM A Chef's Life "Heavenly Hocks"
    • TV-G
  398. 12:30 AM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa
    • TV-G
  399. 1:00 AM Members' Favorite
  400. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  401. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Hooray for Hair; Ice Is Nice"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  404. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Aye Aye"
    • TV-Y
  405. 8:00 AM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  406. 8:30 AM Curious George "All-New Hundley; Signs Up"
    • TV-Y
  407. 9:00 AM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  408. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  409. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  410. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  411. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Greatest Treasure of All; Crabulous"
    • TV-Y
  412. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Super Sitters"
    • TV-Y
  413. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Helps Clear Things Up"
    • TV-Y
  414. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  415. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Messy Room Problem; The Golden Pyramid Problem"
    • TV-Y
  416. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  417. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sean's Neptune Tune; Earth Day Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  418. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  419. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  420. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  421. 4:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and Skits; Martha Plays a Part"
    • TV-Y
  422. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  423. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  424. 5:30 PM Arthur "Elwood City Turns 100!"
    • TV-Y
  425. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  426. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  427. 7:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  428. Friday Night
  429. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  430. 8:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  431. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Havana Time Machine"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  432. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  433. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  434. Saturday, October 7
  435. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  436. 12:30 AM Smart Travels: Europe With Rudy Maxa "Germany's Romantic Road"
    • TV-G
  437. 1:00 AM Members' Favorite
  438. 4:00 AM Members' Favorite
  439. 6:00 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Sword Smith"
    • TV-G
  440. 6:30 AM Start Up "Market Climbing"
    • TV-G
  441. 7:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Hip Mobility"
    • TV-G
  442. 7:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  443. 8:00 AM The Truth About Money With Ric Edelman
    • TV-G
  444. 8:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  445. 9:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  446. 9:30 AM The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower "Poverty in the Shadow of Plenty: The American Underclass"
    • TV-PG
  447. 10:00 AM QED Cooks "Papas Huancaina and Cuban Black Beans"
  448. 10:30 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Elegant Fall Dinner"
    • TV-G
  449. 11:00 AM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Homecooking, Chinese Style"
    • TV-G
  450. 11:30 AM Lidia's Kitchen "Italian Cakes"
    • TV-G
  451. 12:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  452. 1:00 PM Cook's Country "Smoky Barbecue Favorites"
    • TV-G
  453. 1:30 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Best Loved Italian Recipes"
    • TV-G
  454. 2:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Bacon or Pancetta"
    • TV-G
  455. 2:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Who Wrote the Book of Sloyd?"
    • TV-G
  456. 3:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  457. 3:30 PM Ask This Old House "Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  458. 4:00 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebirth in Detroit"
    • TV-G
  459. 4:30 PM Rudy Maxa's World "Thailand, Golden Triangle"
    • TV-G
  460. 5:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Boats: The Arctic"
    • TV-G
  461. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  462. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "North Wales: Feisty and Poetic"
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boise"
    • TV-G
  464. Saturday Night
  465. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Rescue Me"
    • TV-PG
  466. 9:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  467. 10:00 PM Filmmaker's Corner "The Beat and More"
  468. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG