TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Wheel Deal; The Buster Report"
    • TV-Y
  3. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Zig-Zagged"
    • TV-Y
  4. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  5. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  6. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  7. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  8. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  9. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  11. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  13. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Twelve Dancing Princesses"
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  15. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  16. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductors Academy: Part One; Junior Conductors Academy: Part Two"
    • TV-Y
  17. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  18. 2:30 PM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  19. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  20. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  21. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  22. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  23. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  24. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  25. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  26. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  27. Last Night
  28. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  29. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  30. 9:00 PM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  31. 10:00 PM American Masters "Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution"
    • TV-G
  32. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  33. Today
  34. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  36. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  37. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  38. 2:00 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • TV-PG
  39. 3:00 AM American Masters "Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution"
    • TV-G
  40. 4:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "A Matter of Taste"
    • TV-PG
  41. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Going Old School for Tile & Molding; Ask This Old House: Rain Garden; Cabinet Hardware"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  43. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Skeena River Steelhead"
    • TV-G
  44. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Tiger Family Trip"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Visiting Grandpere; The Tiger Family Goes Back Home"
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Gardening in the Desert Southwest"
    • TV-G
  49. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Best of Garden Home: Gardening"
    • TV-G
  50. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  51. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Neckline Makeovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  52. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  53. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Farmer's Wife Table Runner"
    • TV-G
  54. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Portraits"
    • TV-G
  55. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Murphy Door; House Hydrant"
    • TV-G
  56. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Almonds!; Mandorle!"
    • TV-G
  57. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Pizza Dough"
    • TV-G
  58. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Alan Goes to College"
    • TV-G
  59. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Susan Regis"
    • TV-G
  60. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Sustainable Aquaculture in the Rich Waters of Ensenada"
    • TV-G
  61. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Pork Kebabs and Steaks Hit the Grill"
    • TV-G
  62. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Kia Niro"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  63. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  64. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Sgt. Pepper 50 Years On"
    • NEW
  65. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Cross Cut Conundrum"
    • TV-G
  66. 6:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Going Old School for Tile & Molding; Ask This Old House: Rain Garden; Cabinet Hardware"
    • TV-G
  67. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America at Play"
    • TV-G
  68. Tonight
  69. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • TV-G
  70. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Nowt So Queer"
    • TV-PG
  71. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Maddest of All"
    • TV-PG
  72. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Iggy Pop"
    • TV-PG
  73. Tomorrow
  74. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Dave Rawlings Machine"
    • TV-G
  75. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "Tomatoes ... You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey"
    • TV-G
  76. 1:00 AM NOVA "Meteor Strike"
    • TV-PG
  77. 2:00 AM Nature "The Gathering Swarms"
    • TV-PG
  78. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "They Call us Monsters"
    • TV-14
  79. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  80. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  81. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  82. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Release Tension Through Exercise"
    • TV-G
  83. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  84. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  86. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  87. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  88. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Cards"
    • TV-G
  89. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Delightful Meadow Home"
    • TV-G
  90. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "Is the Universe Theologically Ambiguous?"
    • TV-G
  91. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Active Edge"
    • TV-G
  92. 11:00 AM NOVA "Meteor Strike"
    • TV-PG
  93. 12:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  94. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  95. 1:00 PM NHK Newsline
  96. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  97. 2:00 PM Living with Mental Illness
  98. 3:00 PM On Story "Comedy Is Queen: A Conversation With Paula Pell"
    • TV-G
  99. 3:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "The Islands"
    • TV-G
  100. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Nigeria"
    • TV-G
  101. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "JFK at 100"
    • NEW
  102. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  103. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  104. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "The Door's Wide Open"
    • TV-PG
  105. 7:00 PM Austin City Limits "Iggy Pop"
    • TV-PG
  106. Tomorrow Night
  107. 8:00 PM National Memorial Day Concert
    • LIVE
    • TV-PG
  108. 9:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  109. 10:00 PM National Memorial Day Concert
    • TV-PG
  110. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Iggy Pop"
    • TV-PG
  111. Monday, May 29
  112. 12:30 AM National Memorial Day Concert
    • TV-PG
  113. 2:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  114. 2:30 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • TV-PG
  115. 3:30 AM American Masters "Alice Waters and Her Delicious Revolution"
    • TV-G
  116. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  117. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1890s"
    • TV-PG
  118. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • TV-Y
  119. 6:30 AM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  120. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  121. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  122. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  123. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  125. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:30 AM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  128. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  130. 1:00 PM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • TV-Y
  131. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  132. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  133. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  134. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  135. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  136. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  137. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  138. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  139. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  140. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  141. Monday Night
  142. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • TV-G
  144. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  145. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  146. Tuesday, May 30
  147. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  148. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  149. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Orlando"
    • TV-G
  150. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • TV-G
  151. 3:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  152. 3:30 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • TV-PG
  153. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  154. 5:00 AM American Masters "Jacques Pepin"
    • TV-PG
  155. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  156. 6:30 AM Arthur "Lend Me Your Ear; The Butler Did It"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  157. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "A Huge Orange Problem"
    • TV-Y
  158. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  159. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mighty Moutain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  160. 8:30 AM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  161. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  162. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  163. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  164. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  165. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  166. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  167. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  168. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  169. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Very Cookie Mother's Day"
    • TV-Y
  170. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  171. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  172. 2:30 PM Curious George "Ski Monkey; George the Grocer"
    • TV-Y
  173. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Mighty Moutain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants!"
    • TV-Y
  174. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  175. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  176. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  177. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  178. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  179. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  180. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  181. Tuesday Night
  182. 8:00 PM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  183. 9:00 PM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  184. 10:30 PM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • TV-14
  185. 11:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  186. Wednesday, May 31
  187. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  188. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  189. 1:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • TV-PG
  190. 2:00 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • TV-PG
  191. 3:30 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • TV-14
  192. 4:30 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • TV-PG
  193. 5:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  194. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • TV-Y
  195. 6:30 AM Arthur "Prunella's Tent of Portent; Mutiny on the Pitch"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  196. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seasquatch"
    • TV-Y
  197. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  198. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:30 AM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  200. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  202. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:30 AM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • TV-Y
  204. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  206. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:00 PM Sesame Street: The Cookie Thief
    • TV-Y
  208. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:30 PM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  210. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  211. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  212. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  213. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  214. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  215. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  216. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  217. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  218. Wednesday Night
  219. 8:00 PM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • TV-PG
  220. 9:00 PM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  221. 10:00 PM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  223. Thursday, June 1
  224. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  225. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  226. 1:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • TV-PG
  227. 2:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • TV-PG
  228. 3:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • TV-PG
  229. 4:00 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  230. 4:30 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • TV-PG
  231. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Many Ants Make Light Work; Nest Best Thing"
    • TV-Y
  232. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Hallway Minotaur; Ladonna's Like List"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Masked Bandits"
    • TV-Y
  234. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  236. 8:30 AM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  237. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  238. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  239. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  240. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  241. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • TV-Y
  242. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  243. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  244. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  245. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  246. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Nest Swap; The Herd Is the Word"
    • TV-Y
  247. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  248. 2:30 PM Curious George "Camping With Hundley; Curious George vs. the Turbo Python 3000"
    • TV-Y
  249. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  250. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  251. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  252. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  253. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  254. 6:00 PM The WQLN Great TV Auction
  255. Thursday Night
  256. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  257. Friday, June 2
  258. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  259. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  260. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebirth in Detroit; Ask This Old House: Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  261. 2:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • TV-PG
  262. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • TV-PG
  263. 4:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • TV-PG
  264. 5:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • TV-PG
  265. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Plan for Sand; Whale Music"
    • TV-Y
  266. 6:30 AM Arthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  267. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:30 AM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rumpelstiltskin"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  278. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  280. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  281. 2:30 PM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  282. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • TV-Y
  283. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  284. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  285. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Training Day"
    • TV-Y
  286. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  287. 6:00 PM The WQLN Great TV Auction
  288. Friday Night
  289. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  290. Saturday, June 3
  291. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  293. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  294. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  295. 2:00 AM The 76th Annual Peabody Awards
    • TV-PG
  296. 3:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  297. 4:00 AM Food -- Delicious Science "We Are What We Eat"
    • TV-PG
  298. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebirth in Detroit; Ask This Old House: Hawaii Makes 50"
    • TV-G
  299. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  300. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Blue Fox Lodge"
    • TV-G
  301. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  302. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  303. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  304. 8:30 AM Curious George "Keep Out Cows; Curious George and the Missing Piece"
    • TV-Y
  305. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Hope for Heroes: The Farmer Veteran Coalition"
    • TV-G
  306. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Embrace Your Space"
    • TV-G
  307. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  308. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Neckline Makeovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  309. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  310. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Cross Road to Grandma's House"
    • TV-G
  311. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Transfer Techniques"
    • TV-G
  312. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Doorbell; Home Gym; Pipes"
    • TV-G
  313. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Omelet Party; Festa di Frittata"
    • TV-G
  314. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "One-Bowl Desserts"
    • TV-G
  315. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Jose Andres Takes Over"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Andrew Taylor and Mike Wiley"
    • TV-G
  317. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Todos Santos Magic"
    • TV-G
  318. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Mexican Mole and Drunken Beans"
    • TV-G
  319. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Jeep Compass"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  320. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  321. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  322. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Bowl Carving With Peter Follansbee"
    • TV-G
  323. 6:00 PM The WQLN Great TV Auction
  324. Saturday Night
  325. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • TV-PG
  326. Sunday, June 4
  327. 12:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Suffers"
    • TV-G
  328. 12:30 AM A Chef's Life "The World Is Your Oyster"
    • TV-G
  329. 1:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • TV-PG
  330. 2:00 AM Nature "Touching the Wild"
    • TV-PG
  331. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Farmer/Veteran"
    • TV-PG
  332. 4:00 AM Frontline "Being Mortal"
    • TV-14
  333. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  334. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  335. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Strengthening Muscles & Joints"
    • TV-G
  336. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  337. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress-Up Me Club"
    • TV-Y
  338. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  339. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  340. 8:30 AM Curious George "Housebound!; Curious George Rides a Bike"
    • TV-Y
  341. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Off the Page"
    • TV-G
  342. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "An Arctic Winter Day"
    • TV-G
  343. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "Science and the Future of Humanity"
    • TV-G
  344. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  345. 11:00 AM NOVA "Poisoned Water"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  346. 12:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  347. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
  348. 1:00 PM NHK Newsline
  349. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  350. 2:00 PM Living with Mental Illness
  351. 3:00 PM On Story "Freaks & Muppets: A Conversation With Jason Segel"
    • TV-G
  352. 3:30 PM Weekends With Yankee "Back to the Land"
    • TV-G
  353. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Top 10 South American Adventures"
    • TV-G
  354. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  355. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  356. 6:00 PM The WQLN Great TV Auction
  357. Sunday Night
  358. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Alabama Shakes; Vintage Trouble"
    • TV-PG
  359. Monday, June 5
  360. 12:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  361. 1:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • TV-PG  (V)
  362. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  363. 3:00 AM American Epic "Out of the Many, the One"
    • TV-PG
  364. 4:30 AM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  365. 5:00 AM Victorian Slum House "The 1900s"
    • TV-PG
  366. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  367. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flower Power; Snowman's Land"
    • TV-Y
  368. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  369. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  370. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  371. 8:30 AM Curious George "The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand"
    • TV-Y
  372. 9:00 AM Curious George "The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley"
    • TV-Y
  373. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and O's Road Trip; Daniel's Puppet Plan"
    • TV-Y
  374. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  375. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  376. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  377. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  378. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  379. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-Y
  380. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Too Big Dog Problem/The Giant Baby Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  381. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  382. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep and Boop's Game; Constellation Prize"
    • TV-Y
  383. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  384. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  385. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Food Chain Game"
    • TV-Y
  386. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  387. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trading Places; Bad Lemonade"
    • TV-Y
  388. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  389. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  390. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  391. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  392. Monday Night
  393. 8:00 PM The Best of Trains Around North America
    • TV-G
  394. 10:00 PM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  395. Tuesday, June 6
  396. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  397. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  398. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • TV-G
  399. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The New Black"
    • TV-PG
  400. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  401. 4:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • TV-PG  (V)
  402. 5:00 AM Secrets of the Tower of London
    • TV-PG  (V)
  403. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Sea and Sand"
    • TV-Y
  404. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Dress Up Day; Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  405. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  406. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  407. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  408. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Fixes Betsy's Wagon; Curious George Takes a Dive"
    • TV-Y
  409. 9:00 AM Curious George "Unbalanced; Curious George vs. Winter"
    • TV-Y
  410. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  411. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  412. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  413. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  414. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "BooBoo Busters"
    • TV-Y
  415. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  416. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Goose and the Golden Eggs"
    • TV-Y
  417. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  418. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  419. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  420. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  421. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  422. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Gecko Effect"
    • TV-Y
  423. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  424. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Games"
    • TV-Y
  425. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  426. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  427. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  428. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  429. Tuesday Night
  430. 8:00 PM The American Epic Sessions
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  431. 11:00 PM Easy Yoga: The Secret to Strength and Balance With Peggy Cappy
    • TV-G
  432. Wednesday, June 7
  433. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  434. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  435. 1:00 AM The American Epic Sessions
    • NR
  436. 3:00 AM Inside the Court of Henry VIII
    • TV-PG  (V)
  437. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The New Black"
    • TV-PG
  438. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Boston"
    • TV-G
  439. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  440. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trees Company; Now You See Me"
    • TV-Y
  441. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  442. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  443. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  444. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  445. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • TV-Y
  446. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  447. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  448. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  449. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  450. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Saved by Superfoods"
    • TV-Y
  451. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  452. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Gingerbread Boy"
    • TV-Y
  453. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  454. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  455. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Mindysphere; Lone Star"
    • TV-Y
  456. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  457. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  458. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Quillber's Birthday Present"
    • TV-Y
  459. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  460. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Trials and Tubulations"
    • TV-Y
  461. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  462. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  463. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  464. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  465. Wednesday Night
  466. 8:00 PM Sgt. Pepper's Musical Revolution
  467. 9:30 PM BrainFit: 50 Ways to Grow Your Brain With Daniel Amen, MD and Tana Amen, RN
    • TV-G
  468. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  469. Thursday, June 8
  470. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  471. 1:00 AM Nature "Animal Childhood"
    • TV-PG
  472. 2:00 AM NOVA "Creatures of Light"
    • TV-PG
  473. 3:00 AM The Best of Big Blue Live
    • TV-PG
  474. 4:00 AM The American Epic Sessions
    • NR
  475. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  476. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rain Game; No SSSweater Is Better"
    • TV-Y
  477. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Race; Jet's Time Machine"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  479. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  480. 8:30 AM Curious George "DJ George; Curious George Paints the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  481. 9:00 AM Curious George "Junky Monkey; Jumpy Warms Up"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "S