TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  3. Last Night
  4. 8:00 PM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  5. 9:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  6. 10:00 PM NOVA "Life's Rocky Start"
    • TV-G
  7. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  8. Today
  9. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  11. 1:00 AM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • TV-PG
  12. 2:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  13. 3:00 AM NOVA "Life's Rocky Start"
    • TV-G
  14. 4:00 AM Weekend in Havana
    • TV-G
  15. 5:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG
  16. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  17. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Seasons -- Spring and Summer; Seasons -- Fall and Winter"
    • TV-Y
  18. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  19. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  20. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  21. 8:30 AM Curious George "Go West, Young Monkey; Meet the New Neighbors"
    • TV-Y
  22. 9:00 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  23. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  24. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  25. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  26. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  27. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  28. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  29. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Princess Gwennie Saves the Day"
    • TV-Y
  30. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "Another Train Problem; The Odd Sea"
    • TV-Y
  31. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  32. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  33. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  34. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  35. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  36. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  37. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Breakfast Club; Dr. O: Party Time, Excellent"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  38. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  39. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  40. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  41. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  42. Tonight
  43. 8:00 PM Sounds Around Town "Gem City Jazz Ensemble"
  44. 9:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  45. 10:00 PM My Mother and Other Strangers on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  46. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  47. Tomorrow
  48. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  49. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  50. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: To Paint or Not to Paint; Ask This Old House: Reclaimed Bench; Robotic Wall"
    • TV-G
  51. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  52. 3:00 AM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • TV-PG
  53. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  54. 5:00 AM NOVA "Life's Rocky Start"
    • TV-G
  55. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  56. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders"
    • TV-Y
  57. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  58. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  59. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  60. 8:30 AM Curious George "Downhill Racer; Book Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  61. 9:00 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  62. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  63. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  64. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  65. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  66. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Camping Show"
    • TV-Y
  67. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  68. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Great Robot Race"
    • TV-Y
  69. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Dance Problem; Follow the Bouncing Ball"
    • TV-Y
  70. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  71. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  72. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Return to Mighty Mountain; Welcome to the Vernal Pond"
    • TV-Y
  73. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  74. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  75. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  76. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score"
    • TV-Y
  77. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  78. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  79. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  81. Tomorrow Night
  82. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  83. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  84. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  85. 10:00 PM Smokey Robinson: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
    • TV-PG
  86. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  87. Saturday, July 22
  88. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  89. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  90. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  91. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  92. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Louisville"
    • TV-G
  93. 4:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  94. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: To Paint or Not to Paint; Ask This Old House: Reclaimed Bench; Robotic Wall"
    • TV-G
  95. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  96. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Russell Inn -- Fall Fishing"
    • TV-G
  97. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Bob's Big Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  98. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  99. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  100. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  101. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "Urban Farm, Country Town -- The Spark in Sparta"
    • TV-G
  102. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "No Passport Necessary"
    • TV-G
  103. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  104. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  105. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  106. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Parisian Posies"
    • TV-G
  107. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Enhancing the Surface"
    • TV-G
  108. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Butterfly Garden; Dark Closet"
    • TV-G
  109. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Fresh Ricotta; Ricotta Fresca"
    • TV-G
  110. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Classic New England"
    • TV-G
  111. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Campeche -- Tale of a Pirate City"
    • TV-G
  112. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Hawaii -- Roy Yamaguchi and Alan Wong"
    • TV-G
  113. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Ceviches Gone Wild"
    • TV-G
  114. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Back to Basics"
    • TV-G
  115. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'17 Land Rover Range Rover Evoque Convertible"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Scrolled Tree of Life"
    • TV-G
  117. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  118. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Plain Pine Box"
    • TV-G
  119. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Butterfly Garden; Dark Closet"
    • TV-G
  120. 6:30 PM Song Stage "Pha Thaprawat (Pop) vs. Cedd the Light (R&B)"
    • TV-G
  121. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Songs From the Classics"
    • TV-G
  122. Saturday Night
  123. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Seattle"
    • TV-G
  124. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Perish Together as Fools"
    • TV-PG
  125. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Daughters of Jerusalem"
    • TV-PG
  126. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-PG
  127. Sunday, July 23
  128. 12:00 AM Smokey Robinson: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song
    • TV-PG
  129. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Have Yourself Some Moonshine"
    • TV-G
  130. 2:00 AM NOVA "Life's Rocky Start"
    • TV-G
  131. 3:00 AM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • TV-PG
  132. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  133. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  134. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  135. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Somatosensory Work"
    • TV-G
  136. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  137. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Camping Show"
    • TV-Y
  138. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  139. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Here Comes the Hammerhead; Denny's New Shell"
    • TV-Y
  141. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Mixed Media Techniques"
    • TV-G
  142. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Ridge Lake"
    • TV-G
  143. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "What Is Truth?"
    • TV-G
  144. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack "Rare Income"
    • TV-G
  145. 11:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Caribou"
    • TV-PG
  146. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  147. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  148. 1:00 PM NHK Newsline
  149. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  150. 2:00 PM Sounds Around Town "Gem City Jazz Ensemble"
  151. 3:00 PM On Story "Script to Screen: Motorcycle Diaries"
    • TV-G
  152. 3:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "The Nature of Art; Under Pressure; The Jazz Sensibilities of Moe Brooker"
    • TV-PG
  153. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beef"
    • TV-G
  154. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Art After Incarceration"
    • NEW
  155. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  156. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Frankfurt and Nürnberg"
    • TV-G
  157. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "No More What `If's'"
    • TV-PG
  158. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: To Paint or Not to Paint; Ask This Old House: Reclaimed Bench; Robotic Wall"
    • TV-G
  159. Sunday Night
  160. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • PREMIERE
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  161. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  162. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  163. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ryan Adams; Jenny Lewis"
    • TV-PG
  164. Monday, July 24
  165. 12:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  166. 1:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  167. 2:00 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  168. 3:00 AM POV "Presenting Princess Shaw"
    • TV-PG
  169. 4:30 AM Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
    • TV-G
  170. 5:00 AM Big Pacific "Behind the Scenes"
    • TV-PG
  171. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  172. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Inside Out; Hear Here"
    • TV-Y
  173. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  174. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  175. 8:30 AM Curious George "Trader George; One in a Million Chameleon"
    • TV-Y
  176. 9:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  177. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  178. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  179. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  180. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  181. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  182. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Camping Show"
    • TV-Y
  183. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Adventures of Math-a-Million"
    • TV-Y
  184. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Funky Seventies Problem/The Umbrella Problem"
    • TV-Y
  185. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  186. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  187. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  188. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  189. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  190. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  191. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  192. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  193. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  194. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  195. Monday Night
  196. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  197. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hartford"
    • TV-G
  198. 10:00 PM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  199. 11:30 PM PBS Previews: The Vietnam War
    • TV-14
  200. Tuesday, July 25
  201. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  202. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  203. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  204. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Hartford"
    • TV-G
  205. 3:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  206. 4:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  207. 5:00 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  208. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  209. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Bounce; Timmy Tippy Toe"
    • TV-Y
  210. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  211. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  212. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  213. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Home Run; Monkey on Ice"
    • TV-Y
  214. 9:00 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  215. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  216. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  217. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  218. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  219. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Enthusiastic Penelope Penguin"
    • TV-Y
  220. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby's Fairy Garden"
    • TV-Y
  221. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Monty's Adventures in Music Town"
    • TV-Y
  222. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  223. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  224. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Diggin' Earth; Mindy's Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  225. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  226. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  227. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  228. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?"
    • TV-Y
  229. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  230. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  231. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  232. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  233. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  234. Tuesday Night
  235. 8:00 PM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  236. 9:00 PM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (S)
  237. 10:00 PM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  238. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  239. Wednesday, July 26
  240. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  241. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  242. 1:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  243. 2:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  244. 3:00 AM Frontline "Hunting the Nightmare Bacteria"
    • TV-PG
  245. 4:00 AM POV "Joe's Violin; Shalom Italia"
    • TV-PG
  246. 5:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  247. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  248. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  249. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  250. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  251. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  252. 9:00 AM Curious George "School of Dance; Curious George Sounds Off"
    • TV-Y
  253. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  254. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  255. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  256. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Lure of the Rocks; What's the Story, Maury?"
    • TV-Y
  257. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  258. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  259. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  260. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Friday the 13th Problem; The Looking Glass Problem"
    • TV-Y
  261. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  262. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  263. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  264. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  265. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  266. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  267. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  268. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  269. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  270. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  271. Wednesday Night
  272. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  273. 9:00 PM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  274. 10:00 PM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  275. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  276. Thursday, July 27
  277. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  278. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  279. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  280. 2:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  281. 3:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  282. 4:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  283. 5:00 AM Rare -- Creatures of the Photo Ark
    • TV-PG  (S)
  284. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  286. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  287. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  288. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  289. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  290. 9:00 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  291. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  292. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  293. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  294. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  295. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  296. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  297. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  298. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Fuzzball Problem; The Silliest Song Problem"
    • TV-Y
  299. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  300. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  301. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  302. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Flight of the Firefly; Thunderstruck"
    • TV-Y
  303. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  304. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Temple of Tigers"
    • TV-Y
  305. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  306. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  307. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  308. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  309. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  310. Thursday Night
  311. 8:00 PM Sounds Around Town "Salmon Frank"
  312. 9:00 PM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (S)
  313. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  314. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  315. Friday, July 28
  316. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  317. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  318. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  319. 2:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  320. 3:00 AM American Experience "Summer of Love"
    • TV-PG
  321. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  322. 5:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  323. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  324. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  325. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  326. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  327. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  328. 9:00 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  329. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  330. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  331. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  332. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  333. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  334. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Birdie and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  335. 12:30 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  336. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork"
    • TV-Y
  337. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  338. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's a Satellite; Satellite Selfie"
    • TV-Y
  339. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  340. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  341. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
    • TV-Y
  342. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  343. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  344. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  345. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  346. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  347. Friday Night
  348. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  349. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  350. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  351. 10:00 PM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
  352. 10:30 PM Food Flirts
    • NEW
  353. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  354. Saturday, July 29
  355. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  356. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  357. 1:00 AM Washington Week
  358. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  359. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Tudor Week"
    • TV-PG
  360. 3:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
  361. 3:30 AM Food Flirts
  362. 4:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • TV-14  (S)
  363. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  364. 6:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Full Body Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  365. 6:30 AM The New Fly Fisher "Lake of the Woods"
    • TV-G
  366. 7:00 AM Bob the Builder "Wendy Lights It Up"
    • TV-Y
  367. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  368. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  369. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  370. 9:00 AM Growing a Greener World "New Ways of Growing America's Favorite Vegetable"
    • TV-G
  371. 9:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Super Foods: Super Recipes"
    • TV-G
  372. 10:00 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  373. 10:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Favorite Scarves to Sew, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  374. 11:00 AM Creative Living With Sheryl Borden
    • TV-G
  375. 11:30 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Patchy Stars"
    • TV-G
  376. 12:00 PM Quilting Arts "Borders and Finishing"
    • TV-G
  377. 12:30 PM Ask This Old House "Home Brew Beer; Rain Barrel"
    • TV-G
  378. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Cooking for Friends; Cucinando per gli Amici"
    • TV-G
  379. 1:30 PM Martha Bakes "Mid-Atlantic"
    • TV-G
  380. 2:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Ancient Yucatán With My Boys"
    • TV-G
  381. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Robert Sisca"
    • TV-G
  382. 3:00 PM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Cooking Like a Local"
    • TV-G
  383. 3:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New England Classics"
    • TV-G
  384. 4:00 PM MotorWeek "'18 Toyota Camry"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  385. 4:30 PM The American Woodshop "Lost and Found Mission Case"
    • TV-G
  386. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  387. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Van Gogh's Chair"
    • TV-G
  388. 6:00 PM Ask This Old House "Home Brew Beer; Rain Barrel"
    • TV-G
  389. 6:30 PM Song Stage "Brian From Goodbye Gravity (Indie Alternative) vs. Juan Luchini (Latin Pop)"
    • TV-G
  390. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "America's Wonderland"
    • TV-G
  391. Saturday Night
  392. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  393. 9:00 PM Doc Martin "Driving Mr. McLynn"
    • TV-PG
  394. 10:00 PM Father Brown "The Three Tools of Death"
    • TV-PG
  395. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  396. Sunday, July 30
  397. 12:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
  398. 12:30 AM Food Flirts
  399. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Sierra Hull"
    • TV-G
  400. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  401. 2:00 AM NOVA "Wild Ways"
    • TV-PG
  402. 3:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  403. 4:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  404. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  405. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  406. 6:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Releasing Muscle Tightness"
    • TV-G
  407. 6:30 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  408. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  409. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  410. 8:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  411. 8:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  412. 9:00 AM Scrapbook Soup "Words and Lettering"
    • TV-G
  413. 9:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Autumn Palette"
    • TV-G
  414. 10:00 AM Closer to Truth "Does Information Create the Cosmos?"
    • TV-G
  415. 10:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  416. 11:00 AM Nature's Great Race "Zebra"
    • TV-PG
  417. 12:00 PM Washington Week
  418. 12:30 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  419. 1:00 PM NHK Newsline
  420. 1:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  421. 2:00 PM Sounds Around Town "Salmon Frank"
  422. 3:00 PM On Story "Script to Screen: The Revenant"
    • TV-G
  423. 3:30 PM Articulate With Jim Cotter "The Ghetto Potter; Changing Minds About Climate Change; Gerald Busby's Lust for Life"
    • TV-PG
  424. 4:00 PM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: The Story of Beer"
    • TV-G
  425. 5:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  426. 5:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  427. 6:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Bulgaria"
    • TV-G
  428. 6:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Uncertainty Is Opportunity"
    • TV-PG
  429. 7:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: New Look to Match the Old; Ask This Old House: Laundry, 3-way Switch; Saw Safety"
    • TV-G
  430. Sunday Night
  431. 8:00 PM Wild Alaska Live
    • LIVE
    • TV-G
  432. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  433. 10:00 PM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  434. 11:00 PM Austin City Limits "Sam Smith; Future Islands"
    • TV-PG
  435. Monday, July 31
  436. 12:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  437. 1:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  438. 2:00 AM Wild Alaska Live
    • TV-G
  439. 3:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  440. 4:00 AM Remember Me
    • TV-PG
  441. 5:00 AM Food Flirts "Burger Meets Dosa"
  442. 5:30 AM Food Flirts
  443. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  444. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  445. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  446. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  447. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  448. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  449. 9:00 AM Curious George "Feeling Antsy; Maple Monkey Madness"
    • TV-Y
  450. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  451. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  452. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  453. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  454. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  455. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  456. 12:30 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  457. 1:00 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem"
    • TV-Y
  458. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • TV-Y
  459. 2:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Space Junk; Scientific Sean"
    • TV-Y
  460. 2:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  461. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  462. 3:30 PM Wild Kratts "Fossa Palooza"
    • TV-Y
  463. 4:00 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  464. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  465. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • TV-PG
  466. 6:00 PM BBC World News America
  467. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  468. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  469. Monday Night
  470. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  471. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  472. 10:00 PM POV "Memories of a Penitent Heart"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  473. 11:00 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  474. Tuesday, August 1
  475. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  476. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  477. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Charlotte"
    • TV-G
  478. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  479. 3:00 AM The Tunnel: Sabotage
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (S)
  480. 4:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  481. 5:00 AM Remember Me
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  482. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • TV-Y
  483. 6:30 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  484. 7:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunday Drive"
    • TV-Y
  485. 7:30 AM