TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 3:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  3. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  4. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mindy Pet-sits Sunspot; Treehouse ISS"
    • TV-Y
  5. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  6. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus"
    • TV-Y
  7. 5:30 PM Wider World
  8. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  9. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  10. 7:30 PM Detroit Performs "Doug West, ADetroitFilm, Art of the Game"
  11. Last Night
  12. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  13. 9:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  14. 11:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  15. Today
  16. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  17. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  18. 2:30 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  19. 3:30 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  20. 5:30 AM Just Ask
    • NEW
  21. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  22. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  23. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  24. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  25. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  26. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  27. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  28. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  29. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  30. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  31. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  32. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  33. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  34. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  35. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  36. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  37. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  38. 2:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  39. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  40. 3:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  41. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  42. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  43. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  44. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  45. 5:30 PM Great Getaways "Autumn Color, Canoes & Fun"
    • TV-G
  46. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  47. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 7:30 PM American Black Journal
  49. Tonight
  50. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  51. 9:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  52. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  53. 11:00 PM SciTech Now
  54. 11:30 PM The Education of Harvey Gantt
  55. Tomorrow
  56. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  57. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  58. 1:30 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  59. 2:30 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  60. 3:30 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  61. 4:30 AM NOVA "Venom: Nature's Killer"
    • TV-PG
  62. 5:30 AM Well Read "Don Winslow, The Cartel"
    • TV-G
  63. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  64. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  65. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  66. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  67. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  68. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  69. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  70. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  71. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  72. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  73. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  74. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  75. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  76. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  77. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  78. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  79. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  80. 2:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  81. 2:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  82. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  83. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  85. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  86. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  87. 5:30 PM Autoline This Week "Health of the Auto Industry"
    • TV-G
  88. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  89. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  90. 7:30 PM Miweek
    • NEW
  91. Tomorrow Night
  92. 8:00 PM Pure Michigan Live!
    • LIVE
  93. 9:30 PM Jesse Cook Live at the Bathurst Theatre
    • TV-G
  94. 11:00 PM Detroit Remember When I: Motor City Memories and Hometown Traditions
  95. Friday, September 30
  96. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  97. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  98. 1:30 AM Pure Michigan Live!
  99. 3:00 AM Best of Detroit Public Television
  100. 5:30 AM Miweek
  101. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  102. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  103. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  104. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  106. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  107. 8:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  108. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  109. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  110. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  111. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  112. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  113. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  114. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  115. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  116. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  117. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  118. 2:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  119. 2:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  120. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  121. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  122. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  123. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  124. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  125. 5:30 PM MetroArts Detroit "Dr. V. Shawn Jazz Ensemble"
  126. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  127. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  128. 7:30 PM Off the Record
    • NEW
  129. Friday Night
  130. 8:00 PM Patton
    • PG
  131. 11:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  132. Saturday, October 1
  133. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  134. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  135. 1:30 AM Patton
    • PG
  136. 4:30 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  137. 5:30 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Dress Up the Pup"
    • TV-G
  138. 6:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "String Me Along"
    • TV-G
  139. 6:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Style on the Edge"
    • TV-G
  140. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  141. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  142. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  143. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  144. 9:00 AM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • TV-G
  145. 9:30 AM Ask This Old House "Maple Syrup, Chicken Coop, USB"
    • TV-G
  146. 10:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Power Tool Essentials"
    • TV-G
  147. 10:30 AM Under the Radar Michigan "Lansing; Grand Rapids"
    • TV-G
  148. 11:00 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  149. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Sand Caster"
    • TV-G
  150. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  151. 1:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  152. 2:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Ham Sessions"
    • TV-G
  153. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  154. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "French Bistro Favorites"
    • TV-G
  155. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Picnic Game Changers"
    • TV-G
  156. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  157. 5:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  158. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  159. 6:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Commodore"
    • TV-PG
  160. 7:00 PM As Time Goes By "The Book Signing"
    • TV-PG
  161. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "We'll Always Have Paris"
    • TV-PG
  162. Saturday Night
  163. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  164. 9:00 PM Pasquale Esposito Celebrates Enrico Caruso
    • TV-G
  165. 10:30 PM Il Divo: Amor & Pasion Live
    • TV-G
  166. Sunday, October 2
  167. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  168. 1:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Damien Rice"
    • TV-G
  169. 2:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Darius Rucker"
    • TV-PG
  170. 3:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds"
    • TV-PG
  171. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  172. 5:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Roses of the Biltmore Estate"
    • TV-G
  173. 5:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Winter Hideaway"
    • TV-G
  174. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  175. 6:30 AM Interfaith Odyssey
  176. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  177. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  178. 8:00 AM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  179. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  180. 9:00 AM Miweek
  181. 9:30 AM American Black Journal
  182. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  183. 10:30 AM Autoline This Week "Strategic Spending"
    • TV-G
  184. 11:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  185. 11:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  186. 12:00 PM Off the Record
  187. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  188. 1:00 PM Start Up "Have a Beer Outdoors"
    • TV-G
  189. 1:30 PM Judgment at Nuremberg
    • NR
  190. 5:00 PM Hava Nagila (The Movie)
    • NR
  191. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  192. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "European Travel Skills"
    • TV-G
  193. 7:00 PM Father Brown "The Wrath of Baron Samdi"
  194. Sunday Night
  195. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  196. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  197. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  198. 11:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  199. Monday, October 3
  200. 12:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  201. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  202. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  203. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  204. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  205. 4:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  206. 5:00 AM This Is America & the World "David Greene, (Midnight in Siberia)"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  207. 5:30 AM American Black Journal
  208. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  209. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  210. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  211. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  212. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  213. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  214. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  215. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  216. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  217. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  218. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  219. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  220. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  221. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  222. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  223. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  224. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  225. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  226. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  227. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  228. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  229. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  230. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  231. 5:30 PM Discover the D
  232. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  233. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  234. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Best of Slovenia"
    • TV-G
  235. Monday Night
  236. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  237. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  238. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  239. 11:30 PM Independent Lens "No Mas Bebes (No More Babies)"
    • TV-PG
  240. Tuesday, October 4
  241. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  242. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  243. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  244. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  245. 4:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  246. 5:30 AM Great Getaways "Tawas Bay Circle Tour"
    • TV-G
  247. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  248. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  249. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  250. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  251. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  252. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  253. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  254. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  255. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  256. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  257. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  258. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  259. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  260. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  261. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  262. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  263. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  264. 2:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  265. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  266. 3:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  267. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  268. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  269. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  270. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  271. 5:30 PM Wider World
  272. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  273. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  274. 7:30 PM Detroit Performs "Janna Coumoundouros, Emily Wood, Women Film"
  275. Tuesday Night
  276. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  277. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  278. 11:00 PM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  279. Wednesday, October 5
  280. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  281. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  282. 1:30 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  283. 2:30 AM Vice Presidential Debate
  284. 4:30 AM American Umpire
    • TV-G
  285. 5:30 AM Just Ask
    • NEW
  286. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  287. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  288. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  289. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  290. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  291. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  292. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  293. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  294. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  295. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  296. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  297. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  298. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  299. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  300. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  301. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  302. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  303. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  304. 3:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  305. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  306. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  307. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  308. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  309. 5:30 PM Great Getaways "Tawas Bay Circle Tour"
    • TV-G
  310. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  311. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  312. 7:30 PM American Black Journal
  313. Wednesday Night
  314. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  315. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  316. 11:00 PM SciTech Now
  317. 11:30 PM Under the Radar Michigan "Lansing; Grand Rapids"
    • TV-G
  318. Thursday, October 6
  319. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  320. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  321. 1:30 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  322. 2:30 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  323. 4:30 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  324. 5:30 AM Well Read "Salman Rushdie, Two Years, Eight Months, 28 Nights: A Novel"
    • TV-G
  325. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  326. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  327. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  328. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  329. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  330. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  331. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  332. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  333. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  334. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  335. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  336. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  337. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  338. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  339. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  340. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  341. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  342. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  343. 2:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  344. 3:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  345. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  346. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  347. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  348. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  349. 5:30 PM Autoline This Week "Strategic Spending"
    • TV-G
  350. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  351. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  352. 7:30 PM Miweek
    • NEW
  353. Thursday Night
  354. 8:00 PM Michigan Out of Doors
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  355. 8:30 PM Under the Radar Michigan "Pontiac; Howell"
    • TV-G
  356. 9:00 PM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Ruddy Gore"
    • TV-PG
  357. 10:00 PM Death in Paradise "Dishing Up Murder"
  358. 11:00 PM Luther
    • TV-14
  359. Friday, October 7
  360. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  361. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  362. 1:30 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  363. 2:00 AM Under the Radar Michigan "Pontiac; Howell"
    • TV-G
  364. 2:30 AM Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries "Ruddy Gore"
    • TV-PG
  365. 3:30 AM Death in Paradise "Dishing Up Murder"
  366. 4:30 AM Luther
    • TV-14
  367. 5:30 AM Miweek
  368. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  369. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  370. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  371. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  372. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  373. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  374. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  375. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  376. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  377. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  378. 10:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  379. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  380. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  381. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  382. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  383. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  384. 2:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  385. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  386. 3:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  387. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  388. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  389. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  390. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  391. 5:30 PM Embrace of Dying "Introduction"
  392. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  393. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  394. 7:30 PM Off the Record
    • NEW
  395. Friday Night
  396. 8:00 PM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  397. 10:00 PM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  398. 11:30 PM Getting Ahead
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  399. Saturday, October 8
  400. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  401. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  402. 2:00 AM Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
    • PG
  403. 4:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  404. 5:30 AM Knit and Crochet Now! "Springtime Tees"
    • TV-G
  405. 6:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shattered Dresden"
    • TV-G
  406. 6:30 AM It's Sew Easy "Stylish Accessories"
    • TV-G
  407. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  408. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  409. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  410. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  411. 9:00 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  412. 9:30 AM Ask This Old House "Window; Robotic Mower; Lead"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 10:00 AM Woodsmith Shop "Fundamentals of Woodworking"
    • TV-G
  414. 10:30 AM Under the Radar Michigan "Pontiac; Howell"
    • TV-G
  415. 11:00 AM Michigan Out of Doors
    • TV-G
  416. 11:30 AM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Yarn Spinner"
    • TV-G
  417. 12:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  418. 1:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  419. 2:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Rise and Smoke: Breakfast Hits the Smoker"
    • TV-G
  420. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Classic New England"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  421. 3:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "New York Natives"
    • TV-G
  422. 3:30 PM Cook's Country "Sweet Indulgences"
    • TV-G
  423. 4:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Alternative Ingredients"
    • TV-PG
  424. 5:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  425. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  426. 6:30 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  427. 7:00 PM As Time Goes By "Rocky's Wedding Day"
    • TV-PG
  428. 7:30 PM As Time Goes By "Living Together, But Where?"
    • TV-PG
  429. Saturday Night
  430. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  431. 9:00 PM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  432. 10:30 PM Andersonponty Band -- Better Late Than Never
    • TV-PG
  433. Sunday, October 9
  434. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  435. 1:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Hozier"
    • TV-G
  436. 2:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Ronnie Dunn"
    • TV-PG
  437. 3:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Great Performances Vol. 1"
    • TV-PG
  438. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Hawaii 2"
    • TV-G
  439. 5:00 AM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Apple Time"
    • TV-G
  440. 5:30 AM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Pot o' Posies"
    • TV-G
  441. 6:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  442. 6:30 AM Interfaith Odyssey
  443. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  444. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  445. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  446. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  447. 9:00 AM Miweek
  448. 9:30 AM American Black Journal
  449. 10:00 AM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  450. 10:30 AM Autoline This Week "Rebuilding the UAW"
    • TV-G
  451. 11:00 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  452. 11:30 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  453. 12:00 PM Off the Record
  454. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  455. 1:00 PM Start Up "Cheesy Effects"
    • TV-G
  456. 1:30 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Standard Series: The First Four Legs"
    • TV-G
  457. 2:30 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series: The First Four Legs"
    • TV-G
  458. 3:30 PM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Standard Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  459. 4:30 PM Salsa! The Dance Sensation
    • TV-G
  460. 5:00 PM VOCES on PBS "Now en Espanol"
    • TV-PG
  461. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  462. 6:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Western Turkey"
    • TV-G
  463. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  464. Sunday Night
  465. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  466. 11:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
  467. Monday, October 10
  468. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  469. 2:00 AM Presidential Debate
  470. 4:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  471. 4:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  472. 5:00 AM This Is America & the World "Secretary General Luis Almagro (Organization of American States)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  473. 5:30 AM American Black Journal
  474. 6:00 AM BBC World News
    • NEW
  475. 6:30 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  476. 6:45 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  477. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  479. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  480. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  481. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  483. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  484. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  485. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  486. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  487. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  488. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  489. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  490. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  491. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  492. 2:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  493. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  494. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  495. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  496. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  497. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  498. 5:30 PM Discover the D
    • NEW
  499. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  500. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  501. 7:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • TV-G
  502. Monday Night
  503. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  504. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  505. 10:00 PM Ride the Tiger
    • TV-PG
  506. 11:00 PM The Misunderstood Epidemic: Depression
    • TV-G
  507. Tuesday, October 11
  508. 12:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G