TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 11:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-PG
  3. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  6. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  7. 1:30 AM Our State "Thomas Built; Ranger Doug; Cherokee Culture"
    • TV-G
  8. 2:00 AM POV "Art and Craft"
    • TV-PG
  9. 3:30 AM North Carolina Weekend
  10. 4:00 AM Moving North Carolina
  11. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fit From Head to Toe"
    • TV-G
  12. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion"
    • TV-G
  13. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  14. 6:30 AM Arthur "D.W. Aims High; Flaw and Order"
    • TV-Y
  15. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  16. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  17. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  18. 8:30 AM Curious George "The Elephant Upstairs; Being Hundley"
    • TV-Y
  19. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Trip to the Enchanted Garden; A Trip to the Crayon Factory"
    • TV-Y
  20. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shares Her Tutu"
    • TV-Y
  21. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Practice Makes Proud"
    • TV-Y
  22. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  23. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to Z
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Billy Goats Gruff"
    • TV-Y
  25. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Exciting Friends"
    • TV-Y
  26. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  27. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Practice Makes Proud"
    • TV-Y
  28. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chocolate-Caramel Layer Cake"
    • TV-G
  29. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Chicken Stock"
  30. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Night Light"
    • TV-G
  31. 3:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Wisteria"
    • TV-G
  32. 4:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Rearing Horse Part I"
    • TV-G
  33. 4:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Church in the Wildwood, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  34. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Wightwick Manor"
    • TV-G
  35. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  36. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  37. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  38. 7:30 PM NC Now
    • TV-G
  39. Tonight
  40. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  41. 8:30 PM North Carolina Weekend
  42. 9:00 PM The Dave Clark Five -- Glad All Over, a Great Performances Special
    • TV-PG
  43. 11:00 PM Priceless Antiques Roadshow
  44. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  45. Tomorrow
  46. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  47. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  48. 1:30 AM NC Now
    • TV-G
  49. 2:00 AM Vicious Special
    • TV-14
  50. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis: What Lies Tangled"
    • TV-PG
  51. 4:30 AM North Carolina Weekend
  52. 5:00 AM The Tunnel "He's Here to Help"
    • FINALE
    • TV-14  (V)
  53. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  54. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  55. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  56. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Princess Show"
    • TV-Y
  57. 8:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  58. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
  59. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  60. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  61. 10:00 AM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  62. 12:00 PM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  63. 2:00 PM Summer, Surf & Beach Music We Love (My Music)
    • TV-G
  64. 3:30 PM The Pain Antidote With Dr. Mel Pohl
    • TV-G
  65. 5:00 PM California Dreamin': The Songs of the Mamas and the Papas
    • TV-G
  66. 6:30 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  67. Tomorrow Night
  68. 8:00 PM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  69. 10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  70. 11:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  71. Sunday, August 28
  72. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Kacey Musgraves; Dale Watson"
    • TV-PG
  73. 1:00 AM Songs at the Center "Kay Harris & Molly Pauken, Erica Blinn, Jared Mahone and First Tuesday"
    • TV-PG
  74. 1:30 AM Songs at the Center "Tim Easton, Talisha Holmes, Nathan Bell, Mark Brinkman"
    • TV-PG
  75. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Melissa Etheridge"
    • TV-PG
  76. 3:00 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  77. 3:30 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  78. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • TV-PG
  79. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  80. 6:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Applying for Jobs"
  81. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Bugs or Monkeys?"
    • TV-Y
  82. 7:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Christmas Cheer!"
    • TV-Y
  83. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Race Against Time"
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:00 AM Curious George "Surprise Quints; Muddy Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  85. 8:30 AM WordGirl "Accordion to Tradition; Can't Touch This"
    • TV-Y7
  86. 9:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  87. 11:00 AM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  88. 12:00 PM The Fast Metabolism Revolution With Haylie Pomroy
    • TV-G
  89. 2:00 PM The Healing Mind With Martin Rossman, M.D.
    • TV-G
  90. 3:30 PM Yakov Smirnoff: Happily Ever Laughter, the Neuroscience of Romantic Relationships
  91. 5:00 PM Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches
    • TV-G
  92. 6:30 PM Under the Streetlamp: Rockin' Round the Clock
    • TV-G
  93. Sunday Night
  94. 8:00 PM Inside Poldark
    • TV-G
  95. 9:30 PM I Miss Downton Abbey!
    • TV-G
  96. 11:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  97. 11:30 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  98. Monday, August 29
  99. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  100. 1:00 AM Globe Trekker "Wild West USA"
    • TV-G
  101. 2:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Sicily"
    • TV-G
  102. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Andes"
    • TV-G
  103. 4:00 AM Globe Trekker "Food Hour: Ireland"
    • TV-G
  104. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Sensory Awareness and Breathing"
    • TV-G
  105. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Hip Strengthening"
    • TV-G
  106. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  107. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  108. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  109. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  110. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  111. 8:30 AM Curious George "Up, Up and Away; Skunked"
    • TV-Y
  112. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  113. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  114. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "A Song for the Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  115. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem"
    • TV-Y
  116. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  117. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  118. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Thumbelina"
    • TV-Y
  119. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Kindness With Friends"
    • TV-Y
  120. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  121. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "A Song for the Letter G"
    • TV-Y
  122. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Why Not Add Wine?"
    • TV-G
  123. 2:30 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "A Taste of Italy"
    • TV-G
  124. 3:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Garden Fun With Kids"
    • TV-G
  125. 3:30 PM Almanac Gardener
  126. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Debunking Gardening Myths With Linda Chalker Scott"
    • TV-G
  127. 4:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  128. 5:00 PM Black Issues Forum "Rocky Mount's 7 Black Women Doctors"
    • TV-G
  129. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  130. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  131. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  132. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "Honey, I'm Home!"
    • TV-G
  133. Monday Night
  134. 8:00 PM Great Performances "Joan Baez 75th Birthday Celebration"
    • TV-G
  135. 10:00 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  136. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  137. Tuesday, August 30
  138. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  139. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  140. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Honey, I'm Home!"
    • TV-G
  141. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Pittsburgh"
    • TV-G
  142. 3:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  143. 4:00 AM POV "Web Junkie"
    • TV-PG
  144. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Fun With the Large Ball"
    • TV-G
  145. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  146. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  147. 6:30 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  148. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  149. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  150. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  151. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Underground; Cat Mother"
    • TV-Y
  152. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  153. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  154. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  155. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  156. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Arnie Rides the Flatcar; Old Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  157. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny and the Crocodile; Meet the Grandparents"
    • TV-Y
  158. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  159. 12:30 PM Bob the Builder "Don't Muck It Up"
    • TV-Y
  160. 1:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  161. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  162. 2:00 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Summer Squash"
    • TV-G
  163. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Blue Plate Special"
    • TV-G
  164. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Gable Shingles; Tree House Build; Ask This Old House: Pedestal Sink; Outdoor Light"
    • TV-G
  165. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Details of Craftsmanship"
    • TV-G
  166. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Master Showcase"
    • TV-G
  167. 5:00 PM Carolina Business Review "Michael Riordan, President/Ceo, Greenville Health System"
  168. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  169. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  170. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  171. 7:30 PM Flavor, NC "Carolina Distillery"
    • TV-G
  172. Tuesday Night
  173. 8:00 PM California Dreamin': The Songs of the Mamas and the Papas
    • TV-G
  174. 9:30 PM Motown 25 (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  175. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  176. Wednesday, August 31
  177. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  178. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  179. 1:30 AM Flavor, NC "Currituck Asparagus"
    • TV-G
  180. 2:00 AM Lincoln at Gettysburg
    • TV-PG
  181. 3:00 AM 180 Days: Hartsville
    • TV-G
  182. 4:00 AM 180 Days: Hartsville
    • TV-G
  183. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Footwork and Core"
    • TV-G
  184. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Back Strengthening (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  185. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  186. 6:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  187. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  188. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  189. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  190. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Gets All Keyed Up; Gutter Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  191. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  192. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  193. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  194. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  195. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Egg Stealer?; To Grandparents' Nest We Go!"
    • TV-Y
  196. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Double-Crested Trouble; Erma and the Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  197. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears: The Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  198. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Happy Engines"
    • TV-Y
  199. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Chameleons on Target"
    • TV-Y
  200. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  201. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Mexican Cocina"
    • TV-G
  202. 2:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Heirloom Favorites"
  203. 3:00 PM Father Brown "The Mayor and the Magician"
  204. 4:00 PM Rosemary and Thyme "Orpheus in the Undergrowth"
    • TV-PG
  205. 5:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Charity Shop"
    • TV-PG
  206. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  207. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  208. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  209. 7:30 PM Scitech Now: North Carolina "Virtual Time Machine"
  210. Wednesday Night
  211. 8:00 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  212. 9:30 PM Rhythm and Blues 40: A Soul Spectacular
  213. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  214. Thursday, September 1
  215. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  216. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  217. 1:30 AM Scitech Now: North Carolina "Virtual Time Machine"
  218. 2:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Ape Who Went to College"
    • TV-PG
  219. 3:00 AM NOVA "Japan's Killer Quake"
    • TV-PG
  220. 4:00 AM Uranium -- Twisting the Dragon's Tail "The Rock That Changed the World"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  221. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Controlled Breathing"
    • TV-G
  222. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Spine Strength & Flexibility (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  223. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  224. 6:30 AM Arthur "Castles in the Sky; Tipping the Scales"
    • TV-Y
  225. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  226. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  227. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  228. 8:30 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • TV-Y
  229. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  231. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Failure to Launch"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  233. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Rafting; Adventure Camp: Mountain Climbing"
    • TV-Y
  234. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  235. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  236. 12:30 PM Bob the Builder "The Big Dino Dig Special"
  237. 1:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  238. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Failure to Launch"
    • TV-Y
  239. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Grains"
    • TV-G
  240. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Coffee"
    • TV-G
  241. 3:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 1"
  242. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Shape and Style"
    • TV-G
  243. 4:00 PM Quilting Arts "Portrait Quilts"
    • TV-G
  244. 4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Shattered Dresden"
    • TV-G
  245. 5:00 PM North Carolina Bookwatch "Charles Blackburn"
  246. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  247. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  248. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  249. 7:30 PM Best of Our State
  250. Thursday Night
  251. 8:00 PM Best of NC Now
  252. 9:00 PM Best North Carolina Weekend
  253. 10:00 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  254. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  255. Friday, September 2
  256. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  257. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  258. 1:30 AM Our State "Sculpting Glass"
  259. 2:00 AM POV "Web Junkie"
    • TV-PG
  260. 3:00 AM 180 Days: Hartsville
    • TV-G
  261. 4:00 AM 180 Days: Hartsville
    • TV-G
  262. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Vestibular and Core"
    • TV-G
  263. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Slenderize the Saddle Bags"
    • TV-G
  264. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  265. 6:30 AM Arthur "Francine's Big Top Trouble; George Blows His Top"
    • TV-Y
  266. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  267. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  268. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Gimme Shelter; Goin' Batty"
    • TV-Y
  269. 8:30 AM Curious George "George and Marco Sound It Out; A Monkey's Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Simon Says"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Beauty and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Laughing Together"
    • TV-Y
  278. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Lemur Legs"
    • TV-Y
  279. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Simon Says"
    • TV-Y
  280. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Saucing Up Chicken and Roasting Mushrooms"
    • TV-G
  281. 2:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Focaccia"
  282. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Mountain Glory"
    • TV-G
  283. 3:30 PM The Beauty of Oil Painting With Gary and Kathwren Jenkins "Exotic Rooster"
    • TV-G
  284. 4:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Rearing Horse Part II"
    • TV-G
  285. 4:30 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Church in the Wildwood, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  286. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Eastbourne Bandstand"
    • TV-G
  287. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  288. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  289. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  290. 7:30 PM NC Now
  291. Friday Night
  292. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  293. 8:30 PM North Carolina Weekend
  294. 9:00 PM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  295. 11:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Remote, Sacred, Wild
    • TV-G
  296. 11:30 PM BBC World News
  297. Saturday, September 3
  298. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  299. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  300. 1:30 AM NC Now
  301. 2:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  302. 3:00 AM How Sherlock Changed the World
    • TV-PG
  303. 5:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  304. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Love Day!; Daniel's Love Day Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  306. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Tribute to Number 7"
    • TV-Y
  307. 7:30 AM Sesame Street "Judy and the Beast"
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:00 AM Curious George "George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder"
    • TV-Y
  309. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  311. 9:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:00 AM On the Psychiatrist's Couch With Daniel Amen, MD
    • TV-G
  313. 12:00 PM Age Reversed With Miranda Esmonde-White
    • TV-G
  314. 1:00 PM Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
    • TV-G
  315. 3:00 PM Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches
    • TV-G
  316. 4:29 PM The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum
    • TV-G
  317. 6:00 PM Summer, Surf & Beach Music We Love (My Music)
  318. Saturday Night
  319. 8:00 PM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  320. 9:00 PM Rosemary and Thyme "Three Legs Good"
    • TV-PG
  321. 10:00 PM Shetland "Red Bones -- Part 1"
  322. 11:00 PM DCI Banks "Dry Bones That Dream"
  323. Sunday, September 4
  324. 12:30 AM Austin City Limits "Leon Bridges; Nathaniel Rateliff & the Night Sweats"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  325. 1:30 AM Songs at the Center "Josh Krajcik, Nathan Bell, Talisha Holmes, Mark Brinkman"
    • TV-PG
  326. 2:00 AM The Kate "Ana Gasteyer"
    • TV-PG
  327. 3:00 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  328. 3:30 AM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  329. 4:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Chocolate"
    • TV-PG
  330. 5:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "The Final"
    • TV-PG
  331. 6:00 AM Workplace Essential Skills "Resumes, Tests, and Choices"
  332. 6:30 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  334. 7:30 AM Bob the Builder "Something Fishy"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:30 AM WordGirl "El Queso Mysterioso; Putt With Honor"
    • TV-Y7
  337. 9:00 AM Eat Fat, Get Thin With Dr. Mark Hyman
    • TV-G
  338. 11:00 AM Brain Maker With David Perlmutter, MD
    • TV-G
  339. 1:00 PM California Dreamin': The Songs of the Mamas and the Papas
  340. 2:30 PM Joe Bonamassa: Live at the Greek Theatre
  341. 4:00 PM Rhythm and Blues 40: A Soul Spectacular
  342. 6:00 PM Great Performances "Joan Baez 75th Birthday Celebration"
    • TV-G
  343. Sunday Night
  344. 8:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Arthur & George: Part 1"
    • TV-PG
  345. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Arthur & George: Part 2"
    • TV-PG
  346. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Arthur & George: Part 3"
    • TV-14
  347. 11:00 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  348. 11:30 PM EastEnders
    • TV-PG
  349. Monday, September 5
  350. 12:00 AM Globe Trekker "Puerto Rico"
    • TV-G
  351. 1:00 AM Midsomer Murders "The House in the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  352. 2:00 AM Rosemary and Thyme "Three Legs Good"
    • TV-PG
  353. 3:00 AM Shetland "Red Bones -- Part 1"
  354. 4:00 AM DCI Banks "Dry Bones That Dream"
  355. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Leg Slenderizers"
    • TV-G
  356. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  357. 6:30 AM Arthur "Fountain Abbey; Arthur Calls It"
    • TV-Y
  358. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  359. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  360. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  361. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Super Subway Adventure; Well Done, George"
    • TV-Y
  362. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  363. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  364. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  365. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  366. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  367. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  368. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Banana Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  369. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slow Down!"
    • TV-Y
  370. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  371. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Bubblefest"
    • TV-Y
  372. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Sweet and Spicy Asian Specialties"
    • TV-G
  373. 2:30 PM Cooking With Nick Stellino "Upside-down Apple Pie"
    • TV-G
  374. 3:00 PM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Nature for the Soul"
    • TV-G
  375. 3:30 PM Almanac Gardener
  376. 4:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Designing the Landscape"
    • TV-G
  377. 4:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  378. 5:00 PM Black Issues Forum "Black Boys"
    • TV-G
  379. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  380. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  381. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  382. 7:30 PM A Chef's Life "They Call 'em 'Bagas"
    • TV-G
  383. Monday Night
  384. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  385. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Richmond"
    • TV-G
  386. 10:00 PM POV "The Birth of Sake"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  387. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  388. Tuesday, September 6
  389. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  390. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  391. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "They Call 'em 'Bagas"
    • TV-G
  392. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Richmond"
    • TV-G
  393. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Pittsburgh"
    • TV-G
  394. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Manor House
    • TV-PG
  395. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Breathing"
    • TV-G
  396. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Full Body Workout (All Standing)"
    • TV-G
  397. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  398. 6:30 AM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  399. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Crime at Shapely Manor"
    • TV-Y
  400. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  401. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  402. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Size Me; Metal Detective"
    • TV-Y
  403. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares with Margaret"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  404. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  405. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  406. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  407. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  408. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  409. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Underwater Lost Treasure"
    • TV-Y
  410. 12:30 PM Bob the Builder "The Big Dino Dig Special"
  411. 1:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  412. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  413. 2:00 PM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Tomatoes"
    • TV-G
  414. 2:30 PM Simply Ming "Hungary and Seoul Satisfying: Stuffed Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  415. 3:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Tree House Continues; Refurbished Windows; Ask This Old House: Kitchen Color"
    • TV-G
  416. 4:00 PM Woodsmith Shop "Top-Notch Chiseling to High-End Hardware"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:30 PM Rough Cut -- Woodworking With Tommy Mac "Computer Table"
    • TV-G
  418. 5:00 PM Carolina Business Review "Robert Hill Jr, President/Ceo, South State Bank"
  419. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  420. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  421. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  422. 7:30 PM Flavor, NC "In Good Heart Farm"
    • TV-G
  423. Tuesday Night
  424. 8:00 PM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  425. 9:00 PM Frontline "The Man Who Knew"
    • TV-G
  426. 10:00 PM America by the Numbers "The New Deciders"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  427. 11:00 PM Waiting for God "Daisy Takes Charge"
    • TV-G
  428. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  429. Wednesday, September 7
  430. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  431. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 1:30 AM Flavor, NC "Truffles"
  433. 2:00 AM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • TV-PG
  434. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Man Who Knew"
    • TV-G
  435. 4:00 AM America by the Numbers "The New Deciders"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  436. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Back Health"
    • TV-G
  437. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Weight Loss: Strengthen Your Hamstrings"
    • TV-G
  438. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  439. 6:30 AM Arthur "Baseball Blues; Brain's Biggest Blunder"
    • TV-Y
  440. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Reindeer Games"
    • TV-Y
  441. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  443. 8:30 AM Curious George "Follow That Boat; Windmill Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  444. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  445. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares with Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  446. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  447. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  448. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  449. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  450. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Cowgirl Mystery"
    • TV-Y
  451. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Chuffing With Pride"
    • TV-Y
  452. 1:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  453. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  454. 2:00 PM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Hot Day, Cool Kitchen"
    • TV-G
  455. 2:30 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Just Ducky!"
  456. 3:00 PM Father Brown "The Blue Cross"
  457. 4:00 PM Rosemary and Thyme "They Understand Me in Paris"
    • TV-PG
  458. 5:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Daisy's Toyboy"
    • TV-PG
  459. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  460. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  461. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  462. 7:30 PM Scitech Now: North Carolina "The Great Migration"
  463. Wednesday Night
  464. 8:00 PM My Wild Affair "The Ape Who Went to College"
    • TV-PG
  465. 9:00 PM NOVA "15 Years of Terror"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  466. 10:00 PM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • TV-PG
  467. 11:00 PM Are You Being Served? "Closed Circuit"
    • TV-PG
  468. 11:30 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  469. Thursday, September 8
  470. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  471. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  472. 1:30 AM Scitech Now: North Carolina "The Great Migration"
  473. 2:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Ape Who Went to College"
    • TV-PG
  474. 3:00 AM NOVA "15 Years of Terror"
    • TV-PG
  475. 4:00 AM 9/11 Inside the Pentagon
    • TV-PG
  476. 5:00 AM Sit and Be Fit "Functional Fitness"
    • TV-G
  477. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Pain Relief: Pain Prevention"
    • TV-G
  478. 6:00 AM Nightly Business Report
    • TV-G
  479. 6:30 AM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  480. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  481. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  482. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  483. 8:30 AM Curious George "Color Me Monkey; Special Delivery Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  484. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  485. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  486. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  487. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  488. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  489. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  490. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Sleeping Beauty"
    • TV-Y
  491. 12:30 PM Bob the Builder "The Big Dino Dig Special"
  492. 1:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  493. 1:30 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  494. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Sauces"
    • TV-G
  495. 2:30 PM Martha Bakes "Green Tea"
    • TV-G
  496. 3:00 PM Sewing With Nancy "Best Sweatshirt Makeovers, Part 2"
  497. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Active Style"
    • TV-G
  498. 4:00 PM Quilting Arts "Scraps"
    • TV-G
  499. 4:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Free Motion Designs With Patchwork Roots"
    • TV-G
  500. 5:00 PM North Carolina Bookwatch "Katy Simpson Smith"
  501. 5:30 PM BBC World News America
  502. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  503. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  504. 7:30 PM Our State "Land Beneath His Feet"
  505. Thursday Night
  506. 8:00 PM