TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • LIVE
  3. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  4. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  5. Today
  6. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. 1:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  8. 2:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  9. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Colosseum"
    • TV-PG
  10. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  11. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Full Body Toning"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 AM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  13. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  14. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "To Touch a Hummingbird"
    • TV-Y
  15. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  16. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  17. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  18. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  19. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  20. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  21. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  22. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  23. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  24. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Ugly Duckling"
    • TV-Y
  25. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  26. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  27. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  28. 2:00 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  29. 2:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  30. 3:00 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  31. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  32. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  33. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "Good Vibrations"
    • TV-Y
  34. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  35. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  36. 7:00 PM The Verdigris: In Search of Will Rogers
    • TV-G
  37. Tonight
  38. 8:00 PM Democratic National Convention
    • NEW
  39. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  40. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  41. Tomorrow
  42. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  43. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  44. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  45. 3:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  46. 4:00 AM Degrees that Work "Going Green"
  47. 4:30 AM Degrees that Work "Going Green II"
  48. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  49. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "For Plantar Fasciitis"
    • TV-G
  50. 6:00 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  51. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  52. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  53. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  55. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  57. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  59. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Camp Problem; The Two Homes Problem"
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  61. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  62. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Little Miss Muffet"
    • TV-Y
  63. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  64. 1:00 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Camping!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  65. 2:00 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  67. 3:00 PM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  68. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  69. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  70. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  71. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  72. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  73. 7:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  74. Tomorrow Night
  75. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  76. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  77. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  78. 10:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  79. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  81. Saturday, July 30
  82. 12:30 AM Degrees that Work "Going Green"
  83. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  84. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  85. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Victorian"
    • TV-PG
  86. 3:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  87. 4:00 AM Time Scanners "Machu Picchu"
    • TV-PG
  88. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  89. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Where Did the Water Go?"
    • TV-Y
  90. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Mind Out!"
    • TV-Y
  91. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Figure It Out Baby"
    • TV-Y
  92. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  93. 8:00 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  94. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  95. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  96. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Secrets of the Spider's Web"
    • TV-Y
  97. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Where Did the Water Go?"
    • TV-Y
  98. 10:30 AM Arthur "D.W. Goes to Washington; Arthur's Mystery Envelope"
    • TV-Y
  99. 11:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Mudroom Framing; Tub Refinishing; Ask This Old House: Keeping a Baby Out of Harm's Way"
    • TV-G
  100. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Michael Lomonaco"
    • TV-G
  101. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  102. 1:00 PM This Old House "Antiques for an Antique House"
    • TV-G
  103. 1:30 PM This Old House "True Colors"
    • TV-G
  104. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Childproofing; Falling Sink"
    • TV-G
  105. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 BMW X1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Cross Cut Conundrum"
    • TV-G
  107. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Turnips -- The Roots"
    • TV-G
  108. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Braising"
    • TV-G
  109. 4:30 PM You're the Chef "Bread Baking"
    • TV-G
  110. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Savory Baking"
    • TV-G
  111. 5:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Revolutionizing Classic Fruit Desserts"
    • TV-G
  112. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  113. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Irving Berlin"
    • TV-G
  114. Saturday Night
  115. 8:00 PM Pennsylvania Polka "Eastern Sound Orchestra"
  116. 9:00 PM Xerox Rochester International Jazz Festival "Antonio Sanchez & Migration"
    • TV-G
  117. 10:00 PM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  118. 11:00 PM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Darius Rucker"
    • TV-PG
  119. Sunday, July 31
  120. 12:00 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Margo Price"
    • TV-G
  121. 12:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "The Local Saints"
    • TV-G
  122. 1:00 AM NOVA "D-Day's Sunken Secrets"
    • TV-PG
  123. 3:00 AM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  124. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Anaheim"
    • TV-G
  125. 5:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "New Hampshire Nights"
    • TV-G
  126. 5:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Guide to Successful Embroidery, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  127. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Clean Air!"
    • TV-Y
  128. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  129. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy"
    • TV-Y
  130. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  131. 8:00 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  132. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  133. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  134. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Seahorse Rodeo"
    • TV-Y
  135. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Clean Air!"
    • TV-Y
  136. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  137. 11:00 AM Biz Kid$ "Businesses That Give Back"
    • TV-G
  138. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  139. 12:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  140. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  141. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  142. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  143. 2:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  144. 2:30 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Riva Spier -- Unbridled"
    • TV-G
  145. 3:00 PM Second Opinion "Measles; Vaccines"
    • TV-PG
  146. 3:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  147. 4:00 PM Call the Doctor "Alzheimer's: Support & Actions"
    • TV-G
  148. 5:00 PM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  149. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Building England I"
    • TV-G
  150. 7:00 PM My Wild Affair "The Seal Who Came Home"
    • TV-PG
  151. Sunday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  154. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  155. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Cassandra Wilson"
    • TV-PG
  156. Monday, August 1
  157. 12:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  158. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  159. 3:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14
  160. 4:00 AM Roadtrip Nation: Being You
    • TV-PG
  161. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  162. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Back Pain Relief"
    • TV-G
  163. 6:00 AM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  165. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Blowfish Blowout"
    • TV-Y
  166. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  167. 8:00 AM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  168. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Nighttime in the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  169. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Finishing the Splatt"
    • TV-Y
  170. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  171. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  172. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  173. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Ant and the Grasshopper"
    • TV-Y
  174. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  175. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Finishing the Splatt"
    • TV-Y
  176. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  177. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  178. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  179. 3:00 PM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  180. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "Finishing the Splatt"
    • TV-Y
  181. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  182. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  183. 7:00 PM Chaplains
    • TV-PG
  184. Monday Night
  185. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  186. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Atlanta"
    • TV-G
  187. 10:00 PM POV "Iris"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  188. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  189. Tuesday, August 2
  190. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  191. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  192. 2:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-PG
  193. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis, Season 7: Beyond Good and Evil"
    • TV-PG
  194. 4:30 AM Degrees that Work "Going Green"
  195. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  196. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Calorie Burning Workout"
    • TV-G
  197. 6:00 AM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  198. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  199. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Tortuga Tune Up"
    • TV-Y
  200. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  201. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  202. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  203. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  205. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Still Life With Cookie"
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Flat Woman Problem; The Hanukkah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  207. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  208. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • TV-Y
  209. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  210. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  211. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Still Life With Cookie"
    • TV-Y
  212. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  213. 2:00 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  214. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  215. 3:00 PM Arthur "Shelter From the Storm (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  216. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  217. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  218. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "Still Life With Cookie"
    • TV-Y
  219. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  220. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  221. 7:00 PM Chaplains
    • TV-PG
  222. Tuesday Night
  223. 8:00 PM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  224. 9:00 PM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  225. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  226. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  227. Wednesday, August 3
  228. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  229. 1:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  230. 2:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  231. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  232. 4:30 AM Degrees that Work "Going Green II"
  233. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  234. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Strengthen Your Spine and Flatten Your Abs"
    • TV-G
  235. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  236. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  237. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  238. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  239. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  240. 8:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  241. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  242. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  243. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  244. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  245. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  246. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  247. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel"
    • TV-Y
  248. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  249. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  250. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  251. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  252. 2:30 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  253. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  254. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  255. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  256. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "The Camouflage Challenge"
    • TV-Y
  257. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  258. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  259. 7:00 PM Call the Doctor "Addiction Part 1: Inpatient Or Outpatient"
    • TV-G
  260. Wednesday Night
  261. 8:00 PM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  262. 9:00 PM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  263. 10:00 PM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  264. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  265. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  266. Thursday, August 4
  267. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  268. 1:00 AM Koko -- The Gorilla Who Talks
    • TV-G
  269. 2:00 AM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  270. 3:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  271. 4:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  272. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  273. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Lengthen & Strengthen Your Core"
    • TV-G
  274. 6:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  275. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  276. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snow Runners"
    • TV-Y
  277. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  278. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  279. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  280. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  281. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  282. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  283. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  284. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  285. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  286. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Jack and the Beanstalk"
    • TV-Y
  287. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  288. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  289. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  290. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  291. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  292. 3:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  293. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  294. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  295. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "The Cookie Tree"
    • TV-Y
  296. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  297. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  298. 7:00 PM Symphony of the Soil
    • TV-G
    • NR
  299. Thursday Night
  300. 8:00 PM American War Stories: Vietnam "Escalation"
    • TV-PG
  301. 9:00 PM Homegrown Concerts "Tri-Fi"
  302. 10:00 PM Call the Doctor "Addiction Part 1: Inpatient Or Outpatient"
    • TV-G
  303. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  304. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  305. Friday, August 5
  306. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  307. 1:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Flooring; Modern Hearths; Ask This Old House: Solutions and Preparations for Winter"
    • TV-G
  308. 2:00 AM The Nazi Games -- Berlin 1936
    • TV-PG
  309. 3:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  310. 4:00 AM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  311. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  312. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Waist Slenderizing"
    • TV-G
  313. 6:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  314. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  315. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  316. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  317. 8:00 AM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  318. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The T-Ball Problem; The Bus Problem"
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  328. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  329. 3:00 PM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  330. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  331. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  332. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  333. 7:00 PM Working Class "Dream & Do"
  334. Friday Night
  335. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  336. 8:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  337. 9:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Chocolate"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  338. 10:00 PM POV "My Way to Olympia"
    • TV-PG
  339. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  340. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  341. Saturday, August 6
  342. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  343. 1:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  344. 1:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  345. 2:00 AM The Great British Baking Show "Chocolate"
    • TV-PG
  346. 3:00 AM POV "My Way to Olympia"
    • TV-PG
  347. 4:00 AM American Experience "The Boys of '36"
    • TV-PG
  348. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Flooring; Modern Hearths; Ask This Old House: Solutions and Preparations for Winter"
    • TV-G
  349. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Clean Air!"
    • TV-Y
  350. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Well Done, Everyone!"
    • TV-Y
  351. 7:00 AM Odd Squad: The Movie
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  352. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  354. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  355. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Clean Air!"
    • TV-Y
  356. 10:30 AM Arthur "The Pageant Pickle; Some Assembly Required"
    • TV-Y
  357. 11:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Front Porch Flooring; Modern Hearths; Ask This Old House: Solutions and Preparations for Winter"
    • TV-G
  358. 12:00 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Monique Barbeau"
    • TV-G
  359. 12:30 PM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  360. 1:00 PM This Old House "True Colors"
    • TV-G
  361. 1:30 PM This Old House "Victorian Warmth"
    • TV-G
  362. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Winter Weather Special"
    • TV-G
  363. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'16 Chevrolet Camato SS"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  364. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Bowl Carving With Peter Follansbee"
    • TV-G
  365. 3:30 PM A Chef's Life "Turnips -- The Greens"
    • TV-G
  366. 4:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Rice"
    • TV-G
  367. 4:30 PM You're the Chef "Country Cookin"
    • TV-G
  368. 5:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Roasting and Baking"
    • TV-G
  369. 5:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Scallops and Shrimp Hot Off the Grill"
    • TV-G
  370. 6:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage New Orleans"
    • TV-G
  371. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Salute to the Swing Bands"
    • TV-G
  372. Saturday Night
  373. 8:00 PM Pennsylvania Polka "John Stevens Double Shot from Mohegan Sun at Pocono Downs"
  374. 9:00 PM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  375. 10:00 PM Austin City Limits "Ms. Lauryn Hill"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  376. 11:00 PM Homegrown Concerts "Tri-Fi"
  377. Sunday, August 7
  378. 12:00 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Reverend John Wilkins"
    • TV-G
  379. 12:30 AM Sun Studio Sessions "Billy Woodward"
    • TV-G
  380. 1:00 AM NOVA "Roman Catacomb Mystery"
    • TV-PG
  381. 2:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  382. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "T-Rex: Her Fight for Gold"
    • TV-PG
  383. 4:30 AM Yellowstone: Land to Life
    • TV-G
  384. 5:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Autumn Starshine"
    • TV-G
  385. 5:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Cuddle Buddies Hats and Scarves"
    • TV-G
  386. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  387. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  388. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  389. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  390. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  391. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  392. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  393. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens"
    • TV-Y
  394. 10:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Reused Robot!"
    • TV-Y
  395. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  396. 11:00 AM Biz Kid$ "What's in the Books?"
    • TV-G
  397. 11:30 AM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  398. 12:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  399. 12:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  400. 1:00 PM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  401. 1:30 PM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  402. 2:00 PM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  403. 2:30 PM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Kelly Carlin -- A Carlin Home Companion"
    • TV-G
  404. 3:00 PM Second Opinion "Sudden Cardiac Arrest in Young Athletes"
    • TV-PG
  405. 3:30 PM In Good Shape -- The Health Show
    • TV-G
  406. 4:00 PM Call the Doctor "Addiction Part 1: Inpatient Or Outpatient"
    • TV-G
  407. 5:00 PM Eisenhower's Secret War "From Warrior to President"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Building England II"
    • TV-G
  409. 7:00 PM Koko - The Gorilla Who Talks to Humans
  410. Sunday Night
  411. 8:00 PM Dancing on the Edge
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  412. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis Season 8: One for Sorrow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  413. 10:30 PM The Tunnel
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  414. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Ms. Lauryn Hill"
    • TV-PG
  415. Monday, August 8
  416. 12:30 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-14  (L)
  417. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Inspector Lewis Season 8: One for Sorrow"
    • TV-14
  418. 3:00 AM The Tunnel
    • TV-14  (L,V,S)
  419. 4:00 AM The Verdigris: In Search of Will Rogers
    • TV-G
  420. 5:00 AM BBC World News
  421. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Deep Leg & Hip Flexibility"
    • TV-G
  422. 6:00 AM Arthur "It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing"
    • TV-Y
  423. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  424. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts: Lost at Sea
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  426. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  427. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  428. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Robin Hood Problem; The Owl and the Pussycat Problem"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  432. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Rapunzel"
    • TV-Y
  434. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  435. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Sweet Deal; King of Swing"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:00 PM Curious George "Water to Ducks; Animal Magnetism"
    • TV-Y
  438. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Discovers the 'Poles; Curious George Finds His Way"
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:00 PM Arthur "It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing"
    • TV-Y
  440. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Great Grasshopper Race; Fall for Hal"
    • TV-Y
  441. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  442. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  443. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  444. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  445. 7:00 PM Newton Minow: An American Story
    • TV-G
  446. Monday Night
  447. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage San Diego"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  448. 9:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  449. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  450. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  451. Tuesday, August 9
  452. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  453. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage San Diego"
    • TV-G
  454. 2:00 AM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  455. 4:00 AM Newton Minow: An American Story
    • TV-G
  456. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  457. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet Flexibility & Strength"
    • TV-G
  458. 6:00 AM Arthur "Arthur Goes to Camp; Buster Makes the Grade"
    • TV-Y
  459. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  460. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Rattlesnake Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  461. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  462. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  463. 8:30 AM Curious George "Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect"
    • TV-Y
  464. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  465. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  466. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • TV-Y
  467. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Polka Dot Planet Problem; The Mardi Gras Problem"
    • TV-Y
  468. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  469. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins: Part 1/Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  470. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Elves and the Shoemaker"
    • TV-Y
  471. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  472. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • TV-Y
  473. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Amazing Eyes; Water Walkers"
    • TV-Y
  474. 2:00 PM Curious George "Zoo Night; Charkie Escapes"
    • TV-Y
  475. 2:30 PM Curious George "Doctor Monkey; Curious George the Architect"
    • TV-Y
  476. 3:00 PM Arthur "Arthur Goes to Camp; Buster Makes the Grade"
    • TV-Y
  477. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Playground-Palooza; Small but Big"
    • TV-Y
  478. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  479. 4:30 PM Sesame Street "The Ironing Monster"
    • TV-Y
  480. 5:00 PM Charlie Rose
  481. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  482. 7:00 PM Curious Worlds: The Art & Imagination of David Beck
    • TV-G
    • NR
  483. Tuesday Night
  484. 8:00 PM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  485. 9:00 PM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG  (L)
  486. 11:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  487. 11:30 PM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  488. Wednesday, August 10
  489. 12:30 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  490. 1:00 AM JFK & LBJ: A Time for Greatness
    • TV-PG
  491. 2:00 AM JFK: American Experience
    • TV-PG  (L)
  492. 4:00 AM Dancing on the Edge
    • TV-14  (L)
  493. 5:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  494. 5:30 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Feet & Ankle Strength and Mobility"
    • TV-G
  495. 6:00 AM Arthur "Adventures in Budylon; Ladonna Compson: Party Animal"
    • TV-Y