TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  3. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  4. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  5. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  6. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  7. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  8. 1:00 PM NewsDepth
  9. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  10. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  11. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  12. 3:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  13. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Flood of Imagination; Lights Out"
    • TV-Y
  14. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  15. 4:30 PM WordGirl "I Think I'm a Clone Now; Answer All My Questions and Win Stuff"
    • TV-Y7
  16. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  17. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Walk on the Wetside"
    • TV-Y
  18. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  19. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  20. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  21. Last Night
  22. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  23. 8:30 PM Applause
  24. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  25. 10:00 PM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  26. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  27. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  28. Today
  29. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  30. 1:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Standard Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  31. 2:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • TV-PG
  32. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  33. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  34. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  35. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • TV-Y
  36. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  37. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  38. 8:00 AM NewsDepth
  39. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Cabin Fever Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  40. 9:00 AM Simply Ming "Jamie Bissonnette"
    • TV-G
  41. 9:30 AM Ellie's Real Good Food "Spring Break With No Regrets"
    • TV-G
  42. 10:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "A Meal to Celebrate Fall"
    • TV-G
  43. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  44. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "One Pan Wonder"
    • TV-G
  45. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "A Tour of Traditions"
    • TV-G
  46. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Toast to Julia"
    • TV-G
  47. 12:30 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Rick Bayless"
    • TV-G
  48. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Savory Baking"
    • TV-G
  49. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Handmade Pastas -- Cicatelli e Fusilli"
    • TV-G
  50. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Ultimate Chinese"
    • TV-G
  51. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Oslo"
    • TV-G
  52. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Vintage Tucson"
    • TV-G
  53. 4:00 PM Applause
  54. 4:30 PM This Old House "Inside Out Restoration"
    • TV-G
  55. 5:00 PM This Old House "The Final Countdown"
    • TV-G
  56. 5:30 PM This Old House "Goodbye Tired Old House"
    • TV-G
  57. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "The Art Squad"
    • NEW
  58. 6:30 PM Ideas
  59. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The French Show"
    • TV-G
  60. Tonight
  61. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  62. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  63. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Silk"
    • TV-14
  64. Tomorrow
  65. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-14
  66. 2:00 AM Songs at the Center "Josh Krajcik, Nathan Bell, Talisha Holmes, Mark Brinkman"
    • TV-PG
  67. 2:30 AM Songs at the Center "Cliff Cody, Angela Perley, Tim Easton, Profile of Guitar House Workshop"
    • TV-PG
  68. 3:00 AM Front and Center "Joe Jackson"
    • TV-PG
  69. 4:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Covered"
    • TV-PG
  70. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  71. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  72. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  73. 7:00 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  74. 7:30 AM Cyberchase "Peace, Love, and Hackerness"
    • TV-Y
  75. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  76. 8:30 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  77. 9:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Shaun Casey on Religion and Diplomacy; Hiring the Homeless; Jewish High Holidays Boot Camp"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 9:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Steve Sisgold -- Whole Body Intelligence"
    • TV-G
  79. 10:00 AM City Club Forum "Pursuing Justice"
    • NEW
  80. 11:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  81. 11:30 AM Ideas
  82. 12:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  83. 12:30 PM Applause
  84. 1:00 PM This Old House "Inside Out Restoration"
    • TV-G
  85. 1:30 PM This Old House "The Final Countdown"
    • TV-G
  86. 2:00 PM Forces of Nature "Elements"
    • TV-PG
  87. 3:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Extreme Wonders"
    • TV-PG
  88. 4:00 PM Miss Marple "Sleeping Murder"
  89. 5:00 PM Doc Martin "Out of the Woods"
    • TV-PG
  90. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Florida's Latino Vote"
    • NEW
  91. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  92. 7:00 PM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  93. Tomorrow Night
  94. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  95. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  96. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  97. 11:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  98. Monday, October 3
  99. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Cage the Elephant"
    • TV-G
  100. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  101. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Covered"
    • TV-PG
  102. 3:00 AM Latino Americans "Prejudice and Pride; Peril and Promise"
    • TV-PG
  103. 5:00 AM A Writer's Roots: Kurt Vonnegut's Indianapolis
    • TV-G
  104. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  105. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  106. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  107. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  108. 8:00 AM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  109. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  110. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  111. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "My Slide"
    • TV-Y
  112. 10:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  113. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  114. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  115. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  116. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  117. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  118. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  119. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  120. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  121. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  122. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "A Big Help; The Trouble With Kittens"
    • TV-Y
  123. 4:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  124. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords; The Penny, the Pony, and the Pirate"
    • TV-Y7
  125. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  126. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  127. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  128. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  129. 7:30 PM Be Well: Cancer Research & Treatment
    • NEW
  130. Monday Night
  131. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  132. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  133. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  134. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  135. Tuesday, October 4
  136. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  137. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  138. 2:00 AM American Originals: Made on Main Street
    • TV-G
  139. 3:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Home; Plains"
    • TV-PG
  140. 5:00 AM Great Plains -- America's Lingering Wild "A Long Hard Struggle"
    • TV-G
  141. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Tree House"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  145. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  146. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  147. 9:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  148. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  149. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  150. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  151. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  152. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  153. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  154. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  155. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  156. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  157. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  158. 3:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  159. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Led Astray; Wedding Bell Blues"
    • TV-Y
  160. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  161. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Bonkers for Bingo; The Ballad of Steve McClean"
    • TV-Y7
  162. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  163. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  165. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  166. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre"
    • TV-G
  167. Tuesday Night
  168. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  169. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  170. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  171. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  172. Wednesday, October 5
  173. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  174. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  175. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  176. 3:00 AM Beyond These Walls: Building Community Through Public Art
    • TV-G
  177. 4:00 AM Humanity From Space
    • TV-PG
  178. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Climb, Ignatz, Climb"
    • TV-Y
  179. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  180. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  181. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  182. 8:00 AM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  183. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  184. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  185. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Tree House"
    • TV-Y
  186. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  187. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  188. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  189. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  190. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Long Claws; Tank's Sleep Over"
    • TV-Y
  191. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  192. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  193. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  194. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  195. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  196. 3:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  197. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Food for Thought; Friends Forever"
    • TV-Y
  198. 4:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  199. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Pretty Princess Premiere; Where's Huggy?"
    • TV-Y7
  200. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  201. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  202. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  203. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  204. 7:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Growing Big Flavors in Small Spaces"
    • TV-G
  205. Wednesday Night
  206. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  207. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  208. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  209. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  210. Thursday, October 6
  211. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  212. 1:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  213. 2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  214. 3:00 AM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  215. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Silk"
    • TV-14
  216. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Hello Doggie"
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Oh, Noooo!; Bye, Martha"
    • TV-Y
  218. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  219. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  220. 8:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  221. 8:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  222. 9:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  223. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  224. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  225. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  226. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  227. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  228. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  229. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  230. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  231. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  232. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  233. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  234. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tie-Dye Clifford; Stage Struck"
    • TV-Y
  235. 4:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  236. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Robo-Camping; The Stew, the Proud ..."
    • TV-Y7
  237. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  238. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  239. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  240. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  241. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  242. Thursday Night
  243. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  244. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  245. 10:00 PM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  246. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  247. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  248. Friday, October 7
  249. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  250. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  251. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  252. 3:00 AM Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
    • TV-PG
  253. 4:00 AM Applause
    • NEW
  254. 4:30 AM Growing a Greener World "Red, White, and Green: America's Earth-Friendly Vineyard"
    • TV-G
  255. 5:00 AM American Originals: Made on Main Street
    • TV-G
  256. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Home Tweet Home"
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent"
    • TV-Y
  258. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  259. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  260. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  261. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  262. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  263. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Hello Doggie"
    • TV-Y
  264. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  265. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  266. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  267. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  268. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet; Hornucopia"
    • TV-Y
  269. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  270. 1:00 PM NewsDepth
    • TV-G
  271. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  272. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  273. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  274. 3:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  275. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Dog House Rock; Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell"
    • TV-Y
  276. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  277. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Who Wants Candy?; Chuck's Brother"
    • TV-Y7
  278. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  279. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Kickin' It With the Roos"
    • TV-Y
  280. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  281. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  282. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  283. Friday Night
  284. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  285. 8:30 PM Applause
  286. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  287. 10:30 PM Black Ballerina
    • TV-G
  288. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  289. Saturday, October 8
  290. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  291. 1:00 AM World Dancesport Grandslam Series "Latin Series -- Stuttgart, Germany"
    • TV-G
  292. 2:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  293. 3:30 AM Applause
  294. 4:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of Noah's Ark"
    • TV-PG
  295. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  296. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  297. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  298. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "Sea Otter Swim"
    • TV-Y
  299. 8:00 AM NewsDepth
    • TV-G
  300. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Change Up Patchwork, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  301. 9:00 AM Simply Ming "Todd English"
    • TV-G
  302. 9:30 AM A Chef's Life "Onions and Avetts"
    • TV-G
  303. 10:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Let's Make Bread"
    • TV-G
  304. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  305. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Significant Salad"
    • TV-G
  306. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless "Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen"
    • TV-G
  307. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Cooking From Le Pelican"
    • TV-G
  308. 12:30 PM In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs "Johanne Killeen, George Germon, and Christopher Gross"
    • TV-G
  309. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Roasting and Baking"
    • TV-G
  310. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Sunday Dinner -- La Cena di Domenica"
    • TV-G
  311. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Vegetarian Essentials"
    • TV-G
  312. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  313. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  314. 4:00 PM Applause
  315. 4:30 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  316. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Welsh Stick Chair"
    • TV-G
  317. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  318. 6:30 PM Ideas
  319. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "The Songs of Jimmy McHugh"
    • TV-G
  320. Saturday Night
  321. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  322. 9:00 PM Grantchester on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  323. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Silk"
    • TV-14
  324. Sunday, October 9
  325. 12:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  326. 2:00 AM Songs at the Center "Cliff Cody, Josh Krajcik, Jamie Sagle, Angela Perley"
    • TV-PG
  327. 2:30 AM Songs at the Center "Hannah Aldridge, Jesse Henry, Andy Shaw, Zach Whitney"
    • TV-PG
  328. 3:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriters Series: Darius Rucker"
    • TV-PG
  329. 4:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Melissa Etheridge"
    • TV-PG
  330. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  331. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  332. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  333. 7:00 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  334. 7:30 AM Cyberchase "The Flying Parallinis"
    • TV-Y
  335. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  336. 8:30 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  337. 9:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  338. 9:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Becki Saltzman -- Living Curiously"
    • TV-G
  339. 10:00 AM City Club Forum
    • NEW
  340. 11:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  341. 11:30 AM Ideas
  342. 12:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  343. 12:30 PM Applause
  344. 1:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • TV-G
  345. 2:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  346. 3:00 PM Earth's Natural Wonders "Wonders of Water"
    • TV-PG
  347. 4:00 PM Great Houses With Julian Fellowes "Burghley House"
    • TV-G
  348. 5:00 PM Doc Martin "Erotomania"
    • TV-PG
  349. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  350. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  351. 7:00 PM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  352. Sunday Night
  353. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  354. 11:00 PM The Monks of Vina
    • TV-G
    • NR
  355. Monday, October 10
  356. 12:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Damien Rice"
    • TV-G
  357. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  358. 2:00 AM Infinity Hall Live "Melissa Etheridge"
    • TV-PG
  359. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  360. 4:30 AM American Reds
    • TV-PG
  361. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Dirt on Dirt"
    • TV-Y
  362. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha the Hero Maker; Starstruck Martha"
    • TV-Y
  363. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  364. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  365. 8:00 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  366. 8:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  367. 9:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  368. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  369. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  370. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  371. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  372. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  373. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  374. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  375. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  376. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  377. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  378. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  379. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You"
    • TV-Y
  380. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  381. 4:30 PM WordGirl "News Girl; Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  382. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  383. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Blue and the Gray"
    • TV-Y
  384. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  385. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  386. 7:30 PM Be Well: Watch Your Mouth
  387. Monday Night
  388. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  389. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  390. 10:00 PM Silent War "Know Your Enemy"
    • TV-PG
  391. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  392. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  393. Tuesday, October 11
  394. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  395. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  396. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  397. 3:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Forests"
    • TV-PG
  398. 4:00 AM Earth: A New Wild "Oceans"
    • TV-PG
  399. 5:00 AM Great Plains -- America's Lingering Wild "We Live With the Land"
    • TV-14
  400. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Don't Forget the Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  401. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  402. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  404. 8:00 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  405. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  406. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  407. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Dirt on Dirt"
    • TV-Y
  408. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  409. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  410. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Babysitter; Daniel Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  411. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad"
    • TV-Y
  412. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers; Dad's Day Out"
    • TV-Y
  413. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Paulie Pliosaurus; Elmer Visits the Desert"
    • TV-Y
  414. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Aladdin"
    • TV-Y
  415. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  416. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  417. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  418. 3:00 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  419. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Valentine's Day Special"
    • TV-Y
  420. 4:00 PM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  421. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Becky and the Bard; Monkey Robot Showdown"
    • TV-Y7
  422. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  423. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Falcon City"
    • TV-Y
  424. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  425. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  426. 7:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail"
    • TV-G
  427. Tuesday Night
  428. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  429. 9:00 PM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  430. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  431. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. Wednesday, October 12
  433. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  434. 1:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Goldwater/Reagan -- The Conservatives"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  435. 2:00 AM Frontline "Confronting ISIS"
    • TV-PG
  436. 4:00 AM The Bomb
    • TV-PG
  437. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Bug Club"
    • TV-Y
  438. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • TV-Y
  439. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  440. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  441. 8:00 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  442. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  443. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Package Problem/The Train Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  444. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Don't Forget the Leaves"
    • TV-Y
  445. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  446. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "A Jump to Remember; Star Gazers"
    • TV-Y
  447. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day"
    • TV-Y
  448. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  449. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 1; Dinosaur Big City Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  450. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Big City Part 3; Dinosaur Big City Part 4"
    • TV-Y
  451. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  452. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  453. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  454. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  455. 3:00 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  456. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "That's Snow Lie; A Friend in Need"
    • TV-Y
  457. 4:00 PM Arthur "He Said, He Said; Bunny Trouble"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  458. 4:30 PM WordGirl "The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 1; The Wrong Side of the Law: Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  459. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Koala Balloon"
    • TV-Y
  460. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Racer"
    • TV-Y
  461. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  462. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  463. 7:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Growing Healthy Foods and Sustainable Communities"
    • TV-G
  464. Wednesday Night
  465. 8:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  466. 9:00 PM NOVA "Super Tunnel"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  467. 10:00 PM WWII Megaweapons "The Tunnels of Okinawa"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  468. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  469. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  470. Thursday, October 13
  471. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  472. 1:00 AM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-PG
  473. 2:00 AM Last Tango in Halifax
    • TV-14
  474. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Silk"
    • TV-14
  475. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Silk"
    • TV-14
  476. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Rainy Play Date"
    • TV-Y
  477. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Ain't Nothin' but a Pound Dog"
    • TV-Y
  478. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  479. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  480. 8:00 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  481. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Lawn Service; Curious Goes on a Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  482. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Poetry Problem; The Disappearing Art Problem"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  483. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "The Bug Club"
    • TV-Y
  484. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  485. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Happy Valentine's Day; The Groundhog Way"
    • TV-Y
  486. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends Help Each Other; Daniel Helps O Tell a Story"
    • TV-Y
  487. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  488. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Junior Conductor Jamboree; Troodon Train Day"
    • TV-Y
  489. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!"
    • TV-Y
  490. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  491. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y