TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Launch"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  3. 11:00 PM Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
    • TV-G
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Unfamiliar Kin"
    • TV-PG
  6. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "Gary Clark Jr.; Courtney Barnett"
    • TV-PG
  7. 2:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
    • TV-PG
  8. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Bolivia"
    • TV-G
  9. 4:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  10. 5:00 AM Front and Center "Dawes"
    • TV-PG
  11. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Let There Be Light"
    • TV-Y
  12. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  13. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  14. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  15. 8:00 AM Curious George "George Digs Worms; Everything Old Is New Again"
    • TV-Y
  16. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  17. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  18. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  19. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  20. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  21. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  22. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  23. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  24. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Super Why! and the Little Mermaid"
    • TV-Y
  25. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  26. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  27. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  28. 3:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  29. 4:00 PM Arthur "MacFrensky; The Good the Bad and the Binky"
    • TV-Y
  30. 4:30 PM WordGirl "One Last Sandwich; Caper or Plastic"
    • TV-Y7
  31. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  32. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  33. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  34. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  35. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  36. Tonight
  37. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  38. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  39. 10:00 PM Silent War "The Russians Are Coming"
    • TV-PG
  40. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  41. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  42. Tomorrow
  43. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  44. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  45. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  46. 3:00 AM Silent War "The Russians Are Coming"
    • TV-PG
  47. 4:00 AM Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
    • TV-G
  48. 5:00 AM Miss Marple "A Murder Is Announced"
    • TV-14
  49. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Discovering Darkness"
    • TV-Y
  50. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Escape From Flea Island; No Dogs Allowed"
    • TV-Y
  51. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  52. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  53. 8:00 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  54. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  55. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  56. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  57. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  58. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  59. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  60. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  61. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  62. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  63. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  64. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  65. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  66. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  67. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Tie-Dye Clifford; Stage Struck"
    • TV-Y
  68. 4:00 PM Arthur "When Carl Met George; D.W. Swims With the Fishes"
    • TV-Y
  69. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria Is the Best ... WordGirl?"
    • TV-Y7
  70. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man"
    • TV-Y
  71. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  72. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  73. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  74. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  75. Tomorrow Night
  76. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  77. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  78. 10:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  79. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  80. Wednesday, October 25
  81. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  82. 1:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  83. 2:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  84. 3:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  85. 4:30 AM Finding Elizabeth's Soldiers
    • TV-G
  86. 5:00 AM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Veneto: Verona, Padua, and Ravenna"
    • TV-G
  87. 5:30 AM Fringe Benefits "Charleston, WV"
    • TV-G
  88. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  89. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Ain't Nothin' but a Pound Dog"
    • TV-Y
  90. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  91. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  92. 8:00 AM Curious George "Fun Ball Talley; Red Sky at Night, Monkey's Delight"
    • TV-Y
  93. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  94. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  95. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  96. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  97. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  98. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  99. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  100. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  101. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  102. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  103. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  104. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  105. 3:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  106. 4:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  107. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  108. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  109. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  110. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  111. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  112. Wednesday Night
  113. 8:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  114. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  115. 10:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  116. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  117. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  118. Thursday, October 26
  119. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  120. 1:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  121. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  122. 3:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
  123. 4:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  124. 5:00 AM History Detectives "Andrew Jackson's Mouth; Barton Letter; Spybook"
    • TV-PG
  125. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  126. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Raiders of the Lost Art; Martha Says It With Flowers"
    • TV-Y
  127. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  128. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  129. 8:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  130. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  131. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  132. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  133. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  134. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  135. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  136. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  137. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  138. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  139. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  140. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  141. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  142. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Take a Walk; Cotton Patch"
    • TV-Y
  143. 3:00 PM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  144. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Dog House Rock; Guess Who's Coming to Birdwell"
    • TV-Y
  145. 4:00 PM Arthur "Fernlets by Fern; Prunella and the Haunted Locker"
    • TV-Y
  146. 4:30 PM WordGirl "High-Five Sandwich; The Robot Problem"
    • TV-Y7
  147. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  148. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  149. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  150. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  151. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  152. Thursday Night
  153. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  154. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  155. 10:00 PM Edward and Wallis -- A Story of Love and Destiny
    • TV-PG
  156. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  157. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  158. Friday, October 27
  159. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  160. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  161. 2:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  162. 3:00 AM Edward and Wallis -- A Story of Love and Destiny
    • TV-PG
  163. 4:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  164. 5:00 AM The Kate "Kiefer Sutherland"
    • TV-PG
  165. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Backyard Campout!"
    • TV-Y
  166. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Doesn't Speak Monkey!; Martha and Truman Get Lost"
    • TV-Y
  167. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  168. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Whole Lotta Shakin; My Fair Jet"
    • TV-Y
  169. 8:00 AM Curious George "Gnocchi the Critic; George Cleans Up"
    • TV-Y
  170. 8:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  171. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  172. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  173. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  174. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  175. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  176. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  177. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  178. 1:00 PM NewsDepth
    • TV-G
  179. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  180. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  181. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  182. 3:00 PM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  183. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Wheel Deal; The Buster Report"
    • TV-Y
  184. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Of Two Minds; Yes Monkey"
    • TV-Y7
  185. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  186. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  187. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  188. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  189. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  190. Friday Night
  191. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  192. 8:30 PM Applause
  193. 9:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  194. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  195. Saturday, October 28
  196. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  197. 1:00 AM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • TV-14  (L)
  198. 3:30 AM Applause
  199. 4:00 AM Silent War "The Russians Are Coming"
    • TV-PG
  200. 5:00 AM Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
    • TV-G
  201. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  202. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  203. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Eel-lectric!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  205. 8:00 AM NewsDepth
    • TV-G
  206. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Fashion Sewing: Plain to Fabulous, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  207. 9:00 AM Simply Ming "Hawaii -- Mom & Dad"
    • TV-G
  208. 9:30 AM Jazzy Vegetarian "Tex-Mex With a Twist"
    • TV-G
  209. 10:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "The Ultimate Sticky Buns"
    • TV-G
  210. 10:30 AM Cook's Country "Straight From So-Cal"
    • TV-G
  211. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Holiday Sides"
    • TV-G
  212. 11:30 AM Cook's Country "A Taste of Tennessee"
    • TV-G
  213. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul "Ocean Harvest"
    • TV-G
  214. 12:30 PM Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television "Milk Street Suppers"
    • TV-G
  215. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Eggs -- All Different Ways"
    • TV-G
  216. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Cookie Favorites; Biscotti Favoriti"
    • TV-G
  217. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian Vegetarian"
    • TV-G
  218. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Greece's Peloponnese"
    • TV-G
  219. 3:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  220. 4:00 PM Applause
  221. 4:30 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  222. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Roman Work Bench"
    • TV-G
  223. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  224. 6:30 PM Ideas
  225. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "We Can Make Music"
    • TV-G
  226. Saturday Night
  227. 8:00 PM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  228. 9:00 PM Inspector Lewis on Masterpiece "What Lies Tangled"
    • TV-PG
  229. 10:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "After Stonehenge"
    • TV-PG
  230. 11:30 PM POV "Dalya's Other Country; 4.1 Miles"
    • TV-PG
  231. Sunday, October 29
  232. 1:30 AM Dream of Italy "Piedmont; Lake Iseo"
    • TV-G
  233. 2:00 AM Songs at the Center "Cliff Cody, Josh Krajcik, Jamie Sagle, Angela Perley"
    • TV-PG
  234. 2:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "Drivin' N Cryin"
    • TV-G
  235. 3:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Young the Giant at the El Rey in Los Angeles, CA"
    • TV-G
  236. 4:00 AM Live at 9:30
    • TV-PG
  237. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Detroit"
    • TV-G
  238. 6:00 AM Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
    • TV-Y
  239. 6:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  240. 7:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  241. 7:30 AM Cyberchase "The Bluebird of Zappiness"
    • TV-Y
  242. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  243. 8:30 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  244. 9:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  245. 9:30 AM Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick "Dr. Deepak Chopra -- You Are the Universe"
    • TV-G
  246. 10:00 AM City Club Forum
    • NEW
  247. 11:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  248. 11:30 AM Healthy Minds With Dr. Jeffrey Borenstein "Patrick Kennedy -- A Common Struggle (Part Two)"
    • TV-G
  249. 12:00 PM The State of Ohio
    • TV-G
  250. 12:30 PM Applause
  251. 1:00 PM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. 2:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Amsterdam"
    • TV-G
  253. 2:30 PM Roadtrip Nation "Get the Ball Rolling"
    • TV-PG
  254. 3:00 PM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  255. 4:00 PM Miss Marple "A Murder Is Announced"
    • TV-14
  256. 5:00 PM Doc Martin "Facta Non Verba"
    • TV-PG
  257. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  258. 6:30 PM BBC Newsnight
  259. 7:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG  (L)
  260. Sunday Night
  261. 8:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  262. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  263. 10:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  264. 11:00 PM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  265. Monday, October 30
  266. 12:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  267. 1:00 AM Austin City Limits "TV on the Radio; The War on Drugs"
    • TV-PG
  268. 2:00 AM Music City Roots: Live From the Factory
    • TV-PG
  269. 3:00 AM Globe Trekker "Delhi & Agra"
    • TV-G
  270. 4:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  271. 5:00 AM Front and Center "CMA Songwriter Series With Jennifer Nettles"
    • TV-PG
  272. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  273. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  274. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  275. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  276. 8:00 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  277. 8:30 AM Curious George "Relax!; The Box and the Hound"
    • TV-Y
  278. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  279. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  280. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  281. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  282. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  283. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  284. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  285. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  286. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  287. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  288. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  289. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse"
    • TV-Y
  290. 3:00 PM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  291. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Little Big Pup; Getting to Know You"
    • TV-Y
  292. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Agent of Change; D.W. Unties the Knot"
    • TV-Y
  293. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Big and Brent; Silence of the Whams"
    • TV-Y7
  294. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  295. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  296. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  297. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  298. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  299. Monday Night
  300. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  301. 9:00 PM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  302. 10:30 PM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  303. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  304. Tuesday, October 31
  305. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  306. 1:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Our 50 States 1"
    • TV-G
  307. 2:00 AM American Masters "Edgar Allan Poe: Buried Alive"
    • TV-PG
  308. 3:30 AM Secrets of the Dead "Ben Franklin's Bones"
    • TV-14
  309. 4:30 AM Applause
  310. 5:00 AM Miss Marple "A Murder Is Announced"
    • TV-14
  311. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  312. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "TD's Magic; Scaredy Cat"
    • TV-Y
  313. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  314. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  315. 8:00 AM Curious George "Night of the Weiner Dog; Animal Trackers"
    • TV-Y
  316. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  317. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  318. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  319. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  320. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  321. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Play School; Treasure Hunt at the Castle"
    • TV-Y
  322. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  323. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  324. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  325. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  326. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  327. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo's Sweet Ride"
    • TV-Y
  328. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  329. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog "Clifford's Big Heart; Cleo's Valentine Surprise"
    • TV-Y
  330. 4:00 PM Arthur "Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing"
    • TV-Y
  331. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese; Kitty Cat Criminals"
    • TV-Y7
  332. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mini Madagascar"
    • TV-Y
  333. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  334. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  335. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  337. Tuesday Night
  338. 8:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Immigrant Nation"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  339. 9:00 PM The Vietnam War "Things Fall Apart"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  340. 10:30 PM The Draft
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  341. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  342. Wednesday, November 1
  343. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  344. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  345. 4:00 AM The This Old House Hour
    • TV-G
  346. 5:00 AM Ultimate Restorations
    • TV-G
  347. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  348. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  349. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  350. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:00 AM To Be Announced
  352. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  355. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks"
    • TV-Y
  356. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  357. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  358. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Haunted Roundhouse; Big Pond Pumpkin Patch"
    • TV-Y
  359. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles
  360. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Cinderella: The Prince's Side of the Story"
    • TV-Y
  361. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "A Time for Sharing"
    • TV-Y
  362. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  363. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Rumbly Tumbly; Planet Name Game"
    • TV-Y
  364. 3:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  365. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  366. 4:00 PM Arthur "Binky's Music Madness; Brain Freeze"
    • TV-Y
  367. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Fortune Cookie; Parsley, Sage, Rosemary and Crime"
    • TV-Y7
  368. 5:00 PM To Be Announced
  369. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  370. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  371. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  372. Wednesday Night
  373. 8:00 PM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 9:00 PM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  375. 10:00 PM To Be Announced
  376. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  377. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  378. Thursday, November 2
  379. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  380. 1:00 AM Nature "H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter"
    • TV-PG
  381. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Hurricanes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  382. 3:00 AM To Be Announced
  383. 5:00 AM History Detectives "Cromwell Dixon; Bartlett Sketchbook; Duke Ellington Plates"
    • TV-PG
  384. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Halloween Spooky Science Special"
    • TV-Y
  385. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  386. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  387. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  388. 8:00 AM To Be Announced
  389. 8:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  390. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  391. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sleep? Who Needs It?!"
    • TV-Y
  392. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  393. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Plants Got the Moves; Magnet Mania"
    • TV-Y
  394. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  395. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  396. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  397. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles
  398. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  399. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Clever Ideas"
    • TV-Y
  400. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Kindness Kid"
    • TV-Y
  401. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Step This Way; Anything You Can Do"
    • TV-Y
  402. 3:00 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  403. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  404. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Tattletale Frog; D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose"
    • TV-Y
  405. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan Number 999"
    • TV-Y7
  406. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Cheetah Adopted"
    • TV-Y
  407. 5:30 PM To Be Announced
  408. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  409. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  410. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  411. Thursday Night
  412. 8:00 PM To Be Announced
  413. 11:00 PM BBC World News
  414. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  415. Friday, November 3
  416. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  417. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  418. 3:00 AM Miss Marple
    • TV-14
  419. 4:00 AM Secrets of the Six Wives
  420. 5:00 AM Soundbreaking
    • TV-PG
  421. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  422. 6:30 AM Martha Speaks "Itchy Martha; Martha and the Thief of Hearts"
    • TV-Y
  423. 7:00 AM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  424. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  425. 8:00 AM Curious George "George Meets Allie -- Whoops; Hundley's Great Escape"
    • TV-Y
  426. 8:30 AM To Be Announced
  427. 9:00 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  428. 9:30 AM Sid the Science Kid "Seed the Science Kid"
    • TV-Y
  429. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  430. 10:30 AM Nature Cat "Ocean Commotion"
    • TV-Y
  431. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  432. 11:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  433. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  434. 12:30 PM Splash and Bubbles
  435. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf"
    • TV-Y
  436. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Helpful Friends"
    • TV-Y
  437. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  438. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  439. 3:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Little Fish, Littler Pond"
    • TV-Y
  440. 3:30 PM Clifford the Big Red Dog
  441. 4:00 PM Arthur "The Friend Who Wasn't There; Surprise!"
    • TV-Y
  442. 4:30 PM WordGirl "Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 1; Invasion of the Bunny Lovers, Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  443. 5:00 PM To Be Announced
  444. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Musk Ox Mania"
    • TV-Y
  445. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  446. 7:00 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  447. 7:30 PM Ideas
    • NEW
  448. Friday Night
  449. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  450. 8:30 PM Applause
    • NEW
  451. 9:00 PM To Be Announced
  452. 11:00 PM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  453. 11:30 PM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  454. Saturday, November 4
  455. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  456. 1:00 AM I'll Have What Phil's Having
    • TV-PG
  457. 2:00 AM To Be Announced
  458. 3:00 AM Variety Studio: Actors on Actors
    • TV-PG
  459. 4:00 AM To Be Announced
  460. 6:00 AM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  461. 6:30 AM Splash and Bubbles
  462. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Archerfish School"
    • TV-Y
  463. 7:30 AM Wild Kratts "This Orca Likes Sharks"
    • TV-Y
  464. 8:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
    • TV-G
  465. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy
    • TV-G
  466. 9:00 AM Simply Ming
    • TV-G
  467. 9:30 AM Dream of Italy
  468. 10:00 AM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
  469. 10:30 AM Cook's Country
    • TV-G
  470. 11:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals
    • TV-G
  471. 11:30 AM Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
    • TV-G
  472. 12:00 PM Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
    • TV-G
  473. 12:30 PM Baking With Julia
    • TV-G
  474. 1:00 PM Lidia's Kitchen
  475. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia
  476. 2:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated
  477. 2:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe
    • TV-G
  478. 3:00 PM To Be Announced
  479. 4:00 PM Applause
  480. 4:30 PM The This Old House Hour
    • TV-G
  481. 5:30 PM The Woodwright's Shop
    • TV-G
  482. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  483. 6:30 PM Ideas
  484. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show
    • TV-G
  485. Saturday Night
  486. 8:00 PM Doc Martin
    • TV-PG
  487. 9:00 PM To Be Announced
  488. Sunday, November 5
  489. 1:00 AM Ecosense for Living
  490. 1:30 AM Fringe Benefits
  491. 1:00 AM To Be Announced
  492. 2:00 AM Songs at the Center
    • TV-PG
  493. 2:30 AM Bluegrass Underground
    • TV-G
  494. 3:00 AM Live From the Artists Den
    • TV-G
  495. 4:00 AM Infinity Hall Live