TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  3. 3:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  4. 4:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  5. 5:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  6. 6:00 AM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  7. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  8. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  9. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  10. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  11. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  12. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Snowy Day; Tutu All the time"
    • TV-Y
  13. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Line Leader Daniel; Neighborhood Jobs"
    • TV-Y
  14. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  15. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Peg and Cat Save the World: Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  16. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Adventure Camp: Ziplining; Adventure Camp: Canyon Hiking"
    • TV-Y
  17. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  18. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Swiss Family Robinson"
    • TV-Y
  19. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  20. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo Finds a Baby Bird"
    • TV-Y
  21. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Surprise Surprise; A Howling Good Time"
    • TV-Y
  22. 2:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  23. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  24. 3:00 PM Arthur "I Wanna Hold Your Hand; Whistling in the Wind"
    • TV-Y
  25. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Mud Love; Call It a Night"
    • TV-Y
  26. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  27. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "No Ifs, Ands, or Robots; Worst First Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  28. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "When Fish Fly"
    • TV-Y
  29. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Slider, the Otter"
    • TV-Y
  30. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Millions; Carolina's Gifted"
    • TV-Y
  31. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Princess Triana & the Ogre of Castlebum; Heat Wave, Crime Wave"
    • TV-Y7
  32. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  33. Last Night
  34. 8:00 PM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  35. 10:00 PM Frontline "Benghazi in Crisis"
    • NEW
  36. 11:00 PM The Philadelphia Story
    • NR
  37. Today
  38. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  39. 2:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  40. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "My Nazi Legacy"
    • TV-14
  41. 5:30 AM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
  42. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  43. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  44. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:30 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Duckling Goes Home; Daniel Feels Left Out"
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Clown Problem; The Ninja Problem"
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Dr. Dolittle"
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  56. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Rainbow Show"
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Secret Super Digger; Pucker Up and Blow"
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:00 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Woodpecker Picks a Place; Here Comes the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Undercover Olive"
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Whale of a Squid"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mosquito Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Truman's Mad; Dog for a Day"
    • TV-G
  67. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Thorn in the Sidekick; Crime Takes a Holiday"
    • TV-Y7
  68. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  69. Tonight
  70. 8:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  71. 9:00 PM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  72. 10:00 PM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  73. 11:00 PM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  74. Tomorrow
  75. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  76. 2:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  77. 3:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  78. 4:00 AM American Masters "Janis: Little Girl Blue"
    • TV-14  (L)
  79. 6:00 AM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  80. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  81. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  82. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  83. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Play Date Problem; The Blabberwocky Problem"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Alice in Wonderland"
    • TV-Y
  92. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  93. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly"
    • TV-Y
  94. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!"
    • TV-Y
  95. 2:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  96. 2:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  97. 3:00 PM Arthur "Cents-less; Buster the Lounge Lizard"
    • TV-Y
  98. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  100. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Under Frozen Pond"
    • TV-Y
  102. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Alice Covers Up; Carolina Picks a Lilly"
    • TV-Y
  104. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Meat With a Side of Cute; Mr. Big Words"
    • TV-Y7
  105. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  106. Tomorrow Night
  107. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Grantchester Season 2"
    • TV-14  (V)
  109. 10:00 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  110. 11:00 PM Great Performances "Cats"
    • TV-PG
  111. Friday, May 6
  112. 2:00 AM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  113. 3:00 AM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  114. 4:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  115. 5:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  116. 6:00 AM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  117. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  118. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  119. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  120. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  121. 8:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  122. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  123. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  124. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  125. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem"
    • TV-Y
  126. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  127. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  128. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of Mother Goose"
    • TV-Y
  129. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Taking Turns"
    • TV-Y
  130. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  131. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Blue Feet Are Neat; A Little Reef Magic"
    • TV-Y
  132. 2:00 PM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  133. 2:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  134. 3:00 PM Arthur "Lights, Camera ... Opera!; All Worked Up"
    • TV-Y
  135. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  136. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  137. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  138. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  139. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Mom of a Croc"
    • TV-Y
  140. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "My Mother the Dog; Martha's Must-Have"
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Two Brains Forgets; Banned on the Run"
    • TV-Y7
  142. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  143. Friday Night
  144. 8:00 PM Informed Sources
  145. 8:30 PM Steppin' Out
  146. 9:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  147. 9:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  148. 10:00 PM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  149. Saturday, May 7
  150. 12:00 AM Steppin' Out
  151. 12:30 AM Informed Sources
  152. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  153. 2:00 AM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  154. 4:00 AM Changing Season: On the Masumoto Family Farm
    • NR
  155. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Erik Installs Clapboard Siding; Ask This Old House: Scott Pumps up the Party"
    • TV-G
  156. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Peace & Quiet"
    • TV-Y
  157. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Let's Go!"
    • TV-Y
  158. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Cold; Mom Tiger Is Sick"
    • TV-Y
  159. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  160. 8:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Shop Class Tabouret"
    • TV-G
  161. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  162. 9:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Madison"
    • TV-G
  163. 9:30 AM This Old House "Up on the Roof"
    • TV-G
  164. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Short Door; Grow Herbs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  165. 10:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Traditional Mexican"
    • TV-G
  166. 11:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  167. 11:30 AM Chef Paul Prudhomme's Always Cooking! "One Pan Wonders"
    • TV-G
  168. 12:00 PM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis "Catfish -- Lake Des Allemand"
    • TV-G
  169. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Serving Up Noodles and Rice"
    • TV-G
  170. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "Sponge Cake"
    • TV-G
  171. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Beans and Lentils -- Fagioli e Lenticchie"
    • TV-G
  172. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Pasta Sauces"
    • TV-G
  173. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "Fried Chicken and Grilled Peppers"
    • TV-G
  174. 3:00 PM City of Spirits: Religious Celebration in New Orleans
  175. 4:00 PM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  176. 5:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  177. 6:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  178. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "25th Anniversary"
    • TV-G
  179. Saturday Night
  180. 8:00 PM A World's Fair to Remember
  181. 9:00 PM The Philadelphia Story
    • NR
  182. 11:00 PM American Masters "Andy Warhol"
    • TV-MA
  183. Sunday, May 8
  184. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Michael Martin Murphey"
    • TV-G
  185. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Love Me Some Candied Yams!"
    • TV-G
  186. 2:00 AM NOVA "Operation Lighthouse Rescue"
    • TV-PG
  187. 3:00 AM NOVA "Petra -- Lost City of Stone"
    • TV-PG
  188. 4:00 AM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  189. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  190. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  191. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Special Mom Day Meal"
    • TV-Y
  192. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout"
    • TV-Y
  193. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "The Wild Brunch"
    • TV-Y
  194. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom"
    • TV-Y
  195. 8:00 AM Curious George "Mother's Day Surprise; Jungle Gym"
    • TV-Y
  196. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  197. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  198. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Search for the Florida Panther"
    • TV-Y
  199. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "Not So Splash; By the Book"
    • TV-Y
  200. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "O vs. The Ballcano / Assistants' Creed"
    • TV-Y
  201. 11:00 AM The Philadelphia Story
    • NR
  202. 1:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Gary Cooper: The Face of a Hero"
    • TV-PG
  203. 1:30 PM Hollywood Idols "Jack Lemmon: America's Everyman"
    • TV-PG
  204. 2:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Traditional Mexican"
    • TV-G
  205. 2:30 PM Chef Paul Prudhomme's Always Cooking! "Baking"
    • TV-G
  206. 3:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  207. 3:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Rancho Bella Sante"
    • TV-G
  208. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  209. 4:30 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  210. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Paris: Embracing Life and Art"
    • TV-G
  211. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Normandy: War-Torn Yet Full of Life"
    • TV-G
  212. 6:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  213. 7:00 PM Nature "The Last Orangutan Eden"
    • TV-PG
  214. Sunday Night
  215. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  216. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  217. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  218. 11:30 PM Great Performances "Broadway Musicals: A Jewish Legacy"
  219. Monday, May 9
  220. 1:00 AM In Search of Yesterday's Gardens
  221. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-PG
  222. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  223. 4:00 AM Jazz "Dedicated to Chaos (1940-1945)"
    • TV-PG
  224. 6:00 AM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  225. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  226. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  227. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  228. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  229. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  230. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  231. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  232. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  233. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Big Dog Problem; The Three Friends Problem"
    • TV-Y
  234. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  235. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  236. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  237. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  238. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Getting Centered"
    • TV-Y
  239. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Be Cool; Elephant Walk"
    • TV-Y
  240. 2:00 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  241. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  242. 3:00 PM Arthur "To Eat or Not to Eat; S.W.E.A.T."
    • TV-Y
  243. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  244. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  245. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Now You Don't See Me; Moustache Confidential"
    • TV-Y
  246. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Osprey"
    • TV-Y
  247. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Opossum in My Pocket"
    • TV-Y
  248. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Opera Contest; Maestro Martha"
    • TV-Y
  249. 6:30 PM WordGirl "It's Your Party and I'll Cry If I Want To; Becky's Bad-itude"
    • TV-Y7
  250. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  251. Monday Night
  252. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  253. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  254. 11:30 PM Great Performances "Barrymore"
    • TV-14
  255. Tuesday, May 10
  256. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  257. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  258. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: The White Lioness"
    • TV-14
  259. 4:30 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-PG
  260. 5:30 AM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  261. 6:00 AM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  262. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  263. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  264. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  265. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  266. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  267. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  268. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  269. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  270. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Ring Problem; The Wedding Problem"
    • TV-Y
  271. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  272. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off; Back in Time"
    • TV-Y
  273. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  274. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  275. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "A Prince of a Frog"
    • TV-Y
  276. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flutter by Butterfly; Pretty in Pink"
    • TV-Y
  277. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  278. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  279. 3:00 PM Arthur "Grandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  280. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  281. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  282. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Disorder in the Court"
    • TV-Y
  283. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  284. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret"
    • TV-Y
  285. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:30 PM WordGirl "First One to Win Wins; A Little Bigger WordGirl"
    • TV-Y7
  287. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  288. Tuesday Night
  289. 8:00 PM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  290. 10:30 PM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  291. 11:00 PM NOVA "Vikings Unearthed"
    • TV-PG
  292. Wednesday, May 11
  293. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  294. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  295. 2:30 AM Independent Lens "Peace Officer"
    • TV-14
  296. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  297. 6:00 AM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  298. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  299. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  300. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  301. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  302. 8:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  303. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  304. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  305. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  306. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The George Washington Problem; The High Noon Problem"
    • TV-Y
  307. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin Waterfall; Zeppelin: Atoll"
    • TV-Y
  308. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Zeppelin: Pangaea; Zeppelin: Crater"
    • TV-Y
  309. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  310. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  311. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Pogo Games"
    • TV-Y
  312. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Digging the Deep; Puddle Puzzle"
    • TV-Y
  313. 2:00 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  314. 2:30 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  315. 3:00 PM Arthur "Prunella the Packrat; What's in a Name?"
    • TV-Y
  316. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  317. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  318. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar of All Trades; Swamps 'N' Gators"
    • TV-Y
  319. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Where the Bison Roam"
    • TV-Y
  320. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Crocogator Contest"
    • TV-Y
  321. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Gets Spooked; Martha Changes Her Luck"
    • TV-Y
  322. 6:30 PM WordGirl "A Curious Case of Curiosity; There's No V in Team"
    • TV-Y7
  323. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  324. Wednesday Night
  325. 8:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  326. 9:00 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  327. 10:00 PM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  328. 11:00 PM The Shop Around the Corner
    • NR
  329. Thursday, May 12
  330. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  331. 2:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  332. 3:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  333. 5:30 AM PBS Previews -- The Best of Drama
    • TV-PG
  334. 6:00 AM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  335. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  336. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  337. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  338. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  339. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  340. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  341. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  342. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  343. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  344. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Otto Opthalmosaurus; King Meets Crystal"
    • TV-Y
  345. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  346. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  347. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  348. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Leela's Cell Phone Addiction"
    • TV-Y
  349. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom"
    • TV-Y
  350. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Takes a Job; Curious George Takes Another Job"
    • TV-Y
  351. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  352. 3:00 PM Arthur "Muffy's Classy Classics Club; Best Enemies"
    • TV-Y
  353. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  354. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  355. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  356. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  357. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "The Amazing Creature Race"
    • TV-Y
  358. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Runs the Store"
    • TV-Y
  359. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Lady Redundant Woman; A Game of Cat and Mouse"
    • TV-Y7
  360. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  361. Thursday Night
  362. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  363. 9:00 PM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  364. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Cleveland"
    • TV-G
  365. 11:00 PM Holiday
    • NR
  366. Friday, May 13
  367. 12:35 AM Steppin' Out Spotlight on New Orleans Music
  368. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  369. 2:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  370. 3:00 AM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  371. 4:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  372. 5:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  373. 6:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses"
    • TV-Y
  374. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  375. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  376. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  377. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  378. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  379. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker"
    • TV-Y
  380. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  381. 10:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  382. 10:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  383. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  384. 11:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  385. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  386. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All at Sea"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  387. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  388. 1:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Stripy Safari;Wool"
    • TV-Y
  389. 2:00 PM Curious George "Curious George and the Invisible Sound; Curious George, a Peeling Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  390. 2:30 PM Curious George "Curious George, Door Monkey; Curious George Goes Up the River"
    • TV-Y
  391. 3:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Garden of Grief; Through the Looking Glasses"
    • TV-Y
  392. 3:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  393. 4:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  394. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  395. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  396. 5:30 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  397. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Itchy Martha; Martha and the Thief of Hearts"
    • TV-Y
  398. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Masked Meat Marauder; Sandwich World"
    • TV-Y7
  399. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  400. Friday Night
  401. 8:00 PM Informed Sources
  402. 8:30 PM Steppin' Out
  403. 9:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  404. 9:30 PM McLaughlin Group
    • NEW
  405. 10:00 PM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  406. Saturday, May 14
  407. 12:00 AM Steppin' Out
  408. 12:30 AM Informed Sources
  409. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  410. 2:00 AM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  411. 4:00 AM Secrets of Althorp -- The Spencers
    • TV-G
  412. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Landscaping Begins With a Patio; Ask This Old House: Nick Offerman Visits the Barn"
    • TV-G
  413. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Lost and Found"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  414. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Team!"
    • TV-Y
  415. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Is Jealous; Jealousy at the Treehouse"
    • TV-Y
  416. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  417. 8:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Campaign Furniture"
    • TV-G
  418. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Unique Eureka"
    • TV-G
  419. 9:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Vancouver"
    • TV-G
  420. 9:30 AM This Old House "400 Years of Home Technology"
    • TV-G
  421. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Deck Lighting; Fireplaces"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  422. 10:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Soul Food"
    • TV-G
  423. 11:00 AM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  424. 11:30 AM Chef Paul Prudhomme's Always Cooking! "Cut It Out"
    • TV-G
  425. 12:00 PM A Taste of Louisiana With Chef John Folse & Company: Hooks, Lies & Alibis "Bass/Crappie -- Toledo Bend Reservoir"
    • TV-G
  426. 12:30 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Italian With Ease"
    • TV-G
  427. 1:00 PM Martha Bakes "Frangipane"
    • TV-G
  428. 1:30 PM Ciao Italia "Squash Gnocchi -- Gnocchi di Zucca Gialla"
    • TV-G
  429. 2:00 PM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Fishmonger"
    • TV-G
  430. 2:30 PM Cook's Country "All-American Sweet Dough Desserts"
    • TV-G
  431. 3:00 PM Reserve
  432. 4:00 PM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  433. 5:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  434. 6:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  435. 7:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Tribute to Bing"
    • TV-G
  436. Saturday Night
  437. 8:00 PM Circle Unbroken: A Gullah Journey From Africa to America
    • TV-G
  438. 9:00 PM Holiday
    • NR
  439. 10:35 PM Steppin' Out Spotlight on New Orleans Music
  440. 11:00 PM Biloxi Memories & The Broadwater Beach Motel
  441. Sunday, May 15
  442. 12:00 AM Circle Unbroken: A Gullah Journey From Africa to America
    • TV-G
  443. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Chip Taylor"
    • TV-G
  444. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Collard Green Queen"
    • TV-G
  445. 2:00 AM NOVA "Bombing Hitler's Supergun"
    • TV-PG
  446. 3:00 AM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • TV-PG
  447. 4:00 AM Nazi Mega Weapons "Blitzkrieg"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  448. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  449. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  450. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Amazing Invention"
    • TV-Y
  451. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  452. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Bert's Pigeon Search"
    • TV-Y
  453. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  454. 8:00 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  455. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  456. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  457. 9:30 AM Wild Kratts "Prairie Who?"
    • TV-Y
  458. 10:00 AM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  459. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  460. 11:00 AM Holiday
    • NR
  461. 1:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Cary Grant: The Leading Man"
    • TV-PG
  462. 1:30 PM Hollywood Idols "Michael Caine: Breaking the Mold"
    • TV-PG
  463. 2:00 PM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Soul Food"
    • TV-G
  464. 2:30 PM Chef Paul Prudhomme's Always Cooking! "Stick to It"
    • TV-G
  465. 3:00 PM Chef John Besh's Family Table
    • TV-G
  466. 3:30 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Portland Wine Collective"
    • TV-G
  467. 4:00 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  468. 4:30 PM Point Taken
    • NEW
  469. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe "London: Historic and Dynamic"
    • TV-G
  470. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Belfast and the Best of Northern Ireland"
    • TV-G
  471. 6:00 PM History Detectives
    • TV-PG
  472. 7:00 PM Nature "Nature's Perfect Partners"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  473. Sunday Night
  474. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  475. 9:00 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  476. 10:30 PM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  477. 11:30 PM Great Performances "La Dolce Vita: The Music of Italian Cinema"
    • TV-PG
  478. Monday, May 16
  479. 1:00 AM Hollywood Idols "Michael Caine: Breaking the Mold"
    • TV-PG
  480. 1:30 AM Masterpiece Mystery! "Wallander Season 4 on Masterpiece: A Lesson in Love"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  481. 3:00 AM Masterpiece Classic "Mr. Selfridge Season 4"
    • TV-14
  482. 4:00 AM Jazz "Risk (1945-1955)"
    • TV-PG
  483. 6:00 AM Arthur "The Butler Did ... What?; The Trouble With Trophies"
    • TV-Y
  484. 6:30 AM Odd Squad "Zero Effect; Bad Luck Bears"
    • TV-Y
  485. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery on the Prairie"
    • TV-Y
  486. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  487. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  488. 8:30 AM Curious George "Curious George, Dog Counter; Squirrel for a Day"
    • TV-Y