TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  3. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  4. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  5. 8:30 AM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  6. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School"
    • TV-Y
  7. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Happy Song; Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  8. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  9. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  10. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  11. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Three Bears Problem; The Giant Problem"
    • TV-Y
  12. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  13. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "All Together Now"
    • TV-Y
  14. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  15. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two"
    • TV-Y
  16. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  17. 2:30 PM Curious George "George Buys a Kite; Train of Light"
    • TV-Y
  18. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  19. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  20. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "My Better Half; The Confalones"
    • TV-Y
  21. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Blob on the Job; Party of 5,4,3,2,1"
    • TV-Y
  22. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Golden Bamboo Lemur"
    • TV-Y
  23. 5:30 PM Arthur "Brain's Brain; Brain Sees Stars"
    • TV-Y
  24. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha's Puppy; The Cheating Chum Caper"
    • TV-Y
  25. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour; Clean Up in Aisle Eleven"
    • TV-Y7
  26. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  27. Last Night
  28. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  29. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  30. 11:00 PM PETE!
  31. Today
  32. 12:00 AM Big Chiefs of Carnival: The Spirit Leads My Needle
  33. 12:30 AM The Big Queens of Carnival: It's Your Glory
  34. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  35. 2:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • TV-PG
  36. 4:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Origins; The Cross and the Crescent"
    • TV-PG
  37. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Gorillas in the Nest; Tale of a Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  38. 6:30 AM Arthur "Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here"
    • TV-Y
  39. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Praying Mantis"
    • TV-Y
  40. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  41. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  42. 8:30 AM Curious George "Auctioneer George; Sock Monkey Opera"
    • TV-Y
  43. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother"
    • TV-Y
  44. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Baby Is Here"
    • TV-Y
  45. 10:00 AM Steppin' Out: It's Carnival Time!
  46. 10:30 AM While We Danced: The Music of Mardi Gras
  47. 11:00 AM Mardi Gras: The Passing Parade
  48. 12:00 PM Mardi Gras Memories
  49. 1:00 PM All on a Mardi Gras Day
    • TV-PG
  50. 2:00 PM Big Chiefs of Carnival: The Spirit Leads My Needle
  51. 2:30 PM The Big Queens of Carnival: It's Your Glory
  52. 3:00 PM Carnival Memories
  53. 4:00 PM Chappy Goes to Mardi Gras
  54. 5:00 PM Carnival Memories
  55. 6:00 PM Mardi Gras Memories
  56. 7:00 PM While We Danced: The Music of Mardi Gras
  57. 7:30 PM Mardi Gras: The Passing Parade
  58. Tonight
  59. 8:30 PM 2017 Rex Ball & Meeting of Courts of Rex & Comus
    • LIVE
  60. Tomorrow
  61. 12:30 AM 2017 Rex Ball & Meeting of Courts of Rex & Comus
  62. 4:30 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  63. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  64. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones"
    • TV-Y
  65. 6:30 AM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  66. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  67. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  68. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  69. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  70. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Time for Daniel; There's Time for Daniel and Baby Too"
    • TV-Y
  71. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby"
    • TV-Y
  72. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  73. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  74. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  75. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem"
    • TV-Y
  76. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  77. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fun on the Farm"
    • TV-Y
  78. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Bye Bye Pacifier"
    • TV-Y
  79. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus; All Kinds of Families"
    • TV-Y
  80. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2"
    • TV-Y
  81. 2:30 PM Curious George "Hamster Cam; The Great Monkey Detective"
    • TV-Y
  82. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  83. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to Mars; Sounds Abound"
    • TV-Y
  84. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Skip Day; The Great Grinaldi"
    • TV-Y
  85. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Trouble With Centigurps; Totally Odd Squad"
    • TV-Y
  86. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  87. 5:30 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  88. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha to the Rescue; Martha Camps Out"
    • TV-Y
  89. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Victoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout"
    • TV-Y7
  90. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  91. Tomorrow Night
  92. 8:00 PM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  93. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  94. 11:00 PM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  95. Thursday, March 2
  96. 12:00 AM American Experience "Ruby Ridge"
    • TV-PG
  97. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  98. 2:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • TV-PG
  99. 4:00 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "Empires of Gold; Cities"
    • TV-PG
  100. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Wrapper's Delight; Dive Swim Scoop"
    • TV-Y
  101. 6:30 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  102. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  103. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  104. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  105. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  106. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  107. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  108. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  109. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  110. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  111. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  112. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  113. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  114. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  115. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth: Fossils!"
    • TV-Y
  116. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4"
    • TV-Y
  117. 2:30 PM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  118. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  119. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  120. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  121. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Best Seats in the House; Agent Obfusco"
    • TV-Y
  122. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 2"
    • TV-Y
  123. 5:30 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  124. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Stanley Saves the Day; Milo Goes for Gold"
    • TV-Y
  125. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Captain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again"
    • TV-Y7
  126. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  127. Thursday Night
  128. 8:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • TV-G
  129. 9:00 PM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  130. 11:00 PM The Manchurian Candidate
    • PG-13
  131. Friday, March 3
  132. 1:07 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  133. 2:07 AM Africa's Great Civilizations "The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations"
    • TV-PG
  134. 4:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • TV-PG
  135. 5:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  136. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  137. 6:30 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  138. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  139. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  140. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  141. 8:30 AM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  142. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  143. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  144. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  145. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  146. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  147. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  148. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  149. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  150. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  151. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  152. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  153. 2:30 PM Curious George "Wind Symphony; George and Allie's Automated Car Wash"
    • TV-Y
  154. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  155. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  156. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Life of O'Brien; Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?"
    • TV-Y
  157. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Jackies; Invasion of the Body Switchers"
    • TV-Y
  158. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  159. 5:30 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  160. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Return of Ralph; Little Bo's Sheep"
    • TV-Y
  161. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Bend It Like Becky; Questionable Behavior"
    • TV-Y7
  162. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  163. Friday Night
  164. 8:00 PM Informed Sources
  165. 8:30 PM Steppin' Out
  166. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  167. 9:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  168. 10:00 PM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG  (L)
  169. Saturday, March 4
  170. 12:00 AM Steppin' Out
  171. 12:30 AM Informed Sources
  172. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  173. 2:00 AM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG
  174. 3:30 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  175. 4:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  176. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Decorative Touches Make the Difference; Ask This Old House: Rooftop Gardens, Stains, Shed"
    • TV-G
  177. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Don't Give Up"
    • TV-Y
  178. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "On the Job!"
    • TV-Y
  179. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Fixes Trolley; Problem Solver Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  180. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play"
    • TV-Y
  181. 8:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Dovetail Saw"
    • TV-G
  182. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Embrace Your Space"
    • TV-G
  183. 9:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "New England"
    • TV-G
  184. 9:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Decorative Touches Make the Difference"
    • TV-G
  185. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Built It; Lighting; Mousetrap"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  186. 10:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Wash Day"
    • TV-G
  187. 11:00 AM Get Down Tonight: The Disco Explosion
    • TV-G
  188. 1:00 PM My Music: Country Pop Legends
    • TV-G
  189. 3:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  190. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Hidden Europe
    • TV-G
  191. 7:00 PM Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
    • TV-G
  192. Saturday Night
  193. 9:00 PM Get Down Tonight: The Disco Explosion
    • TV-G
  194. 11:00 PM Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You
    • TV-G
  195. Sunday, March 5
  196. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Steep Canyon Rangers"
    • TV-G
  197. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Peas, Please"
    • TV-G
  198. 2:00 AM NOVA "Mystery Beneath the Ice"
    • TV-G
  199. 3:00 AM Spy in the Wild: A Nature Miniseries "Meet the Spies"
    • TV-PG
  200. 4:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  201. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  202. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  203. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Shadow Smile!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites! Minerals!"
    • TV-Y
  205. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "Hooper's Lockdown"
    • TV-Y
  206. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Miss Elaina Gets Hurt; Daniel Feels Better"
    • TV-Y
  207. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Small but Mighty; Washed Away"
    • TV-Y
  208. 8:30 AM Curious George "Shutter Monkey; George and the Giant Thumb"
    • TV-Y
  209. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  210. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "The Grandest Canyon; A Visit to the Planetarium"
    • TV-Y
  211. 10:00 AM Wild Kratts "Liturgusa Krattorum"
    • TV-Y
  212. 10:30 AM Odd Squad "How to Interrogate a Unicorn; The Briefcase"
    • TV-Y
  213. 11:00 AM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  214. 12:30 PM Nature "The Story of Cats: Asia to Africa"
    • TV-PG
  215. 2:00 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  216. 3:30 PM Visions of Italy, Southern Style
  217. 5:00 PM Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities
    • TV-G
  218. 7:00 PM National Park Symphony -- The Mighty Five
  219. Sunday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Mercy Street "House of Bondage"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  221. 9:00 PM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 10:30 PM Rock Rewind: 1967 (My Music)
  223. 11:00 PM Get Down Tonight: The Disco Explosion
    • TV-G
  224. Monday, March 6
  225. 1:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • TV-PG
  226. 2:00 AM Tales From the Royal Wardrobe
    • TV-PG
  227. 3:00 AM Hamilton's America
    • TV-PG
  228. 4:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  229. 5:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Family Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  230. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles"
    • TV-Y
  231. 6:30 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  232. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  233. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  234. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  235. 8:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  236. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  237. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  238. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  239. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  240. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  241. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  242. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Sheep Who Lost Little Bo Peep"
    • TV-Y
  243. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  244. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  245. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 1, The Big Idea; Dinos A to Z, Part 2, Spread the Word"
    • TV-Y
  246. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Super Splash!; Pearlene"
    • TV-Y
  247. 2:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  248. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  249. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Visit From Uncle Zucchini; Mindy's Weather Report"
    • TV-Y
  250. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away"
    • TV-Y
  251. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  252. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  253. 5:30 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  254. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Down on the Farm; Martha Runs Away"
    • TV-Y
  255. 6:30 PM WordGirl "The Straw That Broke Two Brains' Back; Nocan the Evil Ingredient Finding Guy"
    • TV-Y7
  256. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  257. Monday Night
  258. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Survivors"
    • TV-G
  259. 9:30 PM Patsy Cline: American Masters
  260. 11:00 PM My Music: Country Pop Legends
    • TV-G
  261. Tuesday, March 7
  262. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  263. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  264. 3:30 AM Katmai: Alaska's Wild Peninsula
    • TV-G
  265. 4:00 AM Mercy Street "House of Bondage"
    • TV-14  (L)
  266. 5:00 AM Victoria on Masterpiece "Young England"
    • TV-PG
  267. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Biggest Bird; Drum Di Drum"
    • TV-Y
  268. 6:30 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  269. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  270. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  271. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  272. 8:30 AM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  273. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  274. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  275. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  276. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  277. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  278. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  279. 12:00 PM Super Why! "The Princess Who Loved Mud"
    • TV-Y
  280. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Look & Listen"
    • TV-Y
  281. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  282. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinos A to Z, Part 3, Classification; Dinos A to Z, Part 4, A to Z Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  283. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover"
    • TV-Y
  284. 2:30 PM Curious George "We Otter Be Friends; Sir George and the Dragon"
    • TV-Y
  285. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  286. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up ..."
    • TV-Y
  287. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old"
    • TV-Y
  288. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster"
    • TV-Y
  289. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  290. 5:30 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  291. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha Blah Blah; Skits Behaves"
    • TV-Y
  292. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Bampy Battles Bots; Truth, Revision, and the Lexicon Way"
    • TV-Y7
  293. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  294. Tuesday Night
  295. 8:00 PM Rock Rewind: 1967-1969 (My Music)
  296. 9:30 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night
    • TV-G
  297. 11:00 PM Patsy Cline: American Masters
  298. Wednesday, March 8
  299. 12:30 AM Rock Rewind: 1967 (My Music)
  300. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  301. 2:00 AM The Adirondacks
    • TV-G
  302. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Armor of Light"
    • TV-PG
  303. 5:30 AM Sky Island
    • TV-G
  304. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Skin I'm In; Fishy Washy"
    • TV-Y
  305. 6:30 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  306. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  307. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  308. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  309. 8:30 AM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  310. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  311. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  312. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  313. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  314. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  315. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  316. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster and the Pet Pack"
    • TV-Y
  317. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fire & Water"
    • TV-Y
  318. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Move It!"
    • TV-Y
  319. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Remember the Alamosaurus; Sunrise, Sunset"
    • TV-Y
  320. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Kelp Needs Help; Mountain of Fire"
    • TV-Y
  321. 2:30 PM Curious George "Hundley Jr.; Curious George Gets Winded"
    • TV-Y
  322. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  323. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Solar System Bake-off!; Kid-Kart Derby"
    • TV-Y
  324. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  325. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Puppet Show; Mystic Egg Pizza"
    • TV-Y
  326. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  327. 5:30 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  328. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha"
    • TV-Y
  329. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Meat-Life Crisis; Mobot Knows Best"
    • TV-Y7
  330. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  331. Wednesday Night
  332. 8:00 PM Motown 25 (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  333. 10:00 PM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
  334. 11:30 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night
    • TV-G
  335. Thursday, March 9
  336. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  337. 2:00 AM NOVA "Why Ships Sink"
    • TV-PG
  338. 3:00 AM 10 Buildings That Changed America
    • TV-PG
  339. 4:00 AM The Adirondacks
    • TV-G
  340. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Show Me the Honey; Migration Vacation"
    • TV-Y
  341. 6:30 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  342. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  343. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  344. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  345. 8:30 AM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  346. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  347. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  348. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  349. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  350. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  351. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  352. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Woofster Finds a Home"
    • TV-Y
  353. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  354. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "Music Magic"
    • TV-Y
  355. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest"
    • TV-Y
  356. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  357. 2:30 PM Curious George "Where's the Firedog?; Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye"
    • TV-Y
  358. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Hooray, It's Arbor Day; Goodnight, Gracie"
    • TV-Y
  359. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites; Mindy's Meteorite Stand"
    • TV-Y
  360. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "6:00 to 6:05"
    • TV-Y
  361. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "The Potato Ultimato; A Fistful of Fruit Juice"
    • TV-Y
  362. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Puffin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  363. 5:30 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  364. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "Firedog Martha; Martha's Pickle"
    • TV-Y
  365. 6:30 PM WordGirl "A Better Mousetrap Part 1; A Better Mousetrap Part 2"
    • TV-Y7
  366. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  367. Thursday Night
  368. 8:00 PM Tom Jones: A Soundstage Special
  369. 9:30 PM Fernando Varela: Coming Home
  370. 11:00 PM Tom Jones: A Soundstage Special
  371. Friday, March 10
  372. 12:30 AM Rock Rewind: 1969 (My Music)
  373. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 2:00 AM The Adirondacks
    • TV-G
  375. 4:00 AM Nature "The Mystery of Eels"
    • TV-PG
  376. 5:00 AM NOVA "Why Ships Sink"
    • TV-PG
  377. 6:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "I Love the Nightlife; Oh Give Me a Home!"
    • TV-Y
  378. 6:30 AM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  379. 7:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  380. 7:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  381. 8:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  382. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  383. 9:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  384. 9:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  385. 10:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  386. 10:30 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  387. 11:00 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  388. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Perfect Ten Problem; The Long Line Problem"
    • TV-Y
  389. 12:00 PM Super Why! "Webby in Bathland"
    • TV-Y
  390. 12:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Someone to Look Up To"
    • TV-Y
  391. 1:00 PM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  392. 1:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  393. 2:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  394. 2:30 PM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  395. 3:00 PM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  396. 3:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  397. 4:00 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck; Double Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  398. 4:30 PM Odd Squad "Soundcheck Part Deux; Jinx"
    • TV-Y
  399. 5:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  400. 5:30 PM Arthur "The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)"
    • TV-Y
  401. 6:00 PM Martha Speaks "The Dog Who Came to Dinner; Martha Calling"
    • TV-Y
  402. 6:30 PM WordGirl "Sonny Days With a Chance of Showers; Seymour -- Right After This"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  404. Friday Night
  405. 8:00 PM Informed Sources
  406. 8:30 PM Steppin' Out
  407. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  408. 9:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  409. 10:00 PM Patsy Cline: American Masters
  410. 11:30 PM Steppin' Out Goes to the Museum
  411. Saturday, March 11
  412. 12:00 AM Steppin' Out
  413. 12:30 AM Informed Sources
  414. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  415. 2:00 AM Great Performances at the Met "Elektra"
    • TV-PG
  416. 4:00 AM 10 Buildings That Changed America
    • TV-PG
  417. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Shiplap for a Ship Shape House; Ask This Old House: Future House, Nick Offerman"
    • TV-G
  418. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Just Be Yourself"
    • TV-Y
  419. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "What a Build!"
    • TV-Y
  420. 7:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  421. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  422. 8:00 AM The Woodwright's Shop "Tempered Steel"
    • TV-G
  423. 8:30 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Thank You for Sharing"
    • TV-G
  424. 9:00 AM Victory Garden's Edible Feast "Omaha"
    • TV-G
  425. 9:30 AM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Ship Lap for a Ship Shape House"
    • TV-G
  426. 10:00 AM Ask This Old House "Rooftop Garden; Stains; Shed"
    • TV-G
  427. 10:30 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Garden Harvest"
    • TV-G
  428. 11:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Survivors"
    • TV-G
  429. 12:30 PM Roy Orbison: Black & White Night
    • TV-G
  430. 2:00 PM Motown 25 (My Music Presents)
    • TV-G
  431. 4:00 PM Ethan Bortnick Live in Concert: The Power of Music
    • TV-G
  432. 5:30 PM Nature "Super Hummingbirds"
    • TV-PG
  433. 7:00 PM Patsy Cline: American Masters
  434. Saturday Night
  435. 8:30 PM Tom Jones: A Soundstage Special
  436. 10:00 PM Rock Rewind: 1967-1969 (My Music)
  437. 11:30 PM Tom Jones: A Soundstage Special
  438. Sunday, March 12
  439. 1:00 AM Bluegrass Underground "Dave Eggar With Amy Lee & Hammerstep"
    • TV-G
  440. 1:30 AM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  441. 3:00 AM NOVA "Why Ships Sink"
    • TV-PG
  442. 4:00 AM Nature "The Mystery of Eels"
    • TV-PG
  443. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  444. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  445. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid
    • TV-Y
  446. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "An Apatosaurus Adventure; Nature Art"
    • TV-Y
  447. 7:00 AM Sesame Street "The Best Friend Band"
    • TV-Y
  448. 7:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  449. 8:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  450. 8:30 AM Curious George "Honey of a Monkey; Curious George's Egg Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  451. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  452. 9:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Comet Fever; Asteroid Patrol"
    • TV-Y
  453. 10:00 AM Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
  454. 11:30 AM Friar Alessandro: The Voice From Assisi
  455. 1:00 PM American Masters "Maya Angelou"
    • TV-PG
  456. 3:30 PM The Energy Weight Loss Solution With Neal Barnard, MD
  457. 5:00 PM Visions of Italy, Southern Style
  458. 6:30 PM Friar Alessandro: The Voice From Assisi
  459. Sunday Night
  460. 8:00 PM Fernando Varela: Coming Home