TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 10:00 PM American Masters "Norman Lear"
    • TV-14
  3. 11:30 PM Show Me Innovation
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  6. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  7. 1:30 AM Kansas City Week in Review
  8. 2:00 AM Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration
    • TV-PG
  9. 3:00 AM Secrets of Scotland Yard
    • TV-14
  10. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  11. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  12. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  13. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Lofty's New Claw"
    • TV-Y
  14. 7:00 AM Fresh Quilting "Design Options"
    • TV-G
  15. 7:30 AM Quilting Arts "Planning and Design"
    • TV-G
  16. 8:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Rainbow Mosaic"
    • TV-G
  17. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  18. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "The Local Life"
    • TV-G
  19. 9:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  20. 10:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Best of Summer"
    • TV-G
  21. 10:30 AM Martha Bakes "New England"
    • TV-G
  22. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Cheese"
    • TV-G
  23. 11:30 AM Cook's Country "Southern Stews"
    • TV-G
  24. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Hearty One Pot Meals"
    • TV-G
  25. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Cheese"
    • TV-G
  26. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Big Bad Beef"
    • TV-G
  27. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: An Arts & Craft for the Ages"
    • TV-G
  28. 2:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Yarn Spinner"
    • TV-G
  29. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Viper Voodoo II Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 3:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Tanzania: Remote Tribes"
    • TV-G
  31. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "The 50-Mile Bouquet: Why Local Matters With Flowers, Too"
    • TV-G
  32. 4:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Nature vs. Nurture"
    • TV-G
  33. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "West England"
    • TV-G
  34. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Albuquerque"
    • TV-G
  35. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Patisserie"
    • TV-PG
  36. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "South Sudan's Civil War"
    • NEW
  37. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "By the Magnificent Thighs of Ernie Burniston"
    • TV-G
  38. Tonight
  39. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Richard's New Hobby"
    • TV-PG
  40. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Rewrites"
    • TV-PG
  41. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Dead Letters"
    • TV-PG
  42. 11:00 PM Live on the Bridge "Father John Misty"
  43. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "James Taylor"
    • TV-PG
  44. Tomorrow
  45. 12:30 AM Live on the Bridge "Father John Misty"
  46. 1:00 AM Hinterland "Devil's Bridge"
    • TV-PG
  47. 3:00 AM Nature "Great Zebra Exodus"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  48. 4:00 AM Spillover -- Zika, Ebola & Beyond
    • TV-PG
  49. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  50. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  51. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "I Want to Be a Scientist!"
    • TV-Y
  52. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Solar Train; Birdwatching"
    • TV-Y
  53. 7:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Ohio Steelhead Blood Dot Egg"
    • TV-G
  54. 7:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "One-Pot Favorites"
    • TV-G
  55. 8:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Fresh Catch"
    • TV-G
  56. 8:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Potatoes"
    • TV-G
  57. 9:00 AM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  58. 9:30 AM Missouri Life "Excelsior Springs"
  59. 10:00 AM Sunflower Journeys "Events & Destinations"
  60. 10:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  61. 11:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Katharine Hayhoe, Atmospheric Scientist"
    • TV-PG
  62. 11:30 AM Show Me Innovation
  63. 12:00 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  64. 12:30 PM Ruckus
  65. 1:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: An Arts & Craft for the Ages; Ask This Old House: Build It, Lighting, Mousetrap"
    • TV-G
  66. 2:00 PM Soldier On: Life After Deployment
    • TV-PG
  67. 3:00 PM I Go Home
    • TV-PG
  68. 4:00 PM Murder in Suburbia "Witches"
    • TV-PG
  69. 5:00 PM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  70. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend "Bracing for Brexit"
    • NEW
  71. 6:30 PM Anne of Green Gables
    • NR
  72. Tomorrow Night
  73. 8:00 PM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  74. 9:00 PM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  75. 11:00 PM American Masters "Dorothea Lange: Grab a Hunk of Lightning"
    • TV-PG
  76. Monday, March 27
  77. 1:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  78. 3:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "The Bad Kids"
    • TV-14
  80. 5:30 AM Ribbon of Sand
    • TV-G
  81. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  82. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  83. 7:30 AM Arthur "The Curse of the Grebes; Arthur Changes Gears"
    • TV-Y
  84. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  85. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  87. 9:30 AM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty"
    • TV-Y
  89. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  91. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  92. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  93. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Sushi Problem; The Highlight Zone Problem"
    • TV-Y
  94. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Zora's Art Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  95. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  96. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  97. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Rocket Train Surprise Party; Cloudy With a Chance of Fun"
    • TV-Y
  98. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "The Sand Is Grand; The Treasure Trove"
    • TV-Y
  99. 3:30 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  100. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "The Legend of Gold Gardens; Winter Dance Party"
    • TV-Y
  101. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  102. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read"
    • TV-Y
  103. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Olive and Otto in Shmumberland"
    • TV-Y
  104. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  105. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  107. Monday Night
  108. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  109. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  110. 10:00 PM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • NEW
    • TV-MA  (L)
  111. 11:00 PM Show Me Innovation
  112. 11:30 PM KCPT's Public Works
  113. Tuesday, March 28
  114. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  115. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 1:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  117. 2:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  118. 3:00 AM To Walk Invisible: The Brontë Sisters
    • TV-14
    • NR
  119. 5:00 AM Secrets of Chatsworth
    • TV-PG
  120. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  121. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  122. 7:30 AM Arthur "Unfinished; D.W., Bossy Boots"
    • TV-Y
  123. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  124. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  125. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  126. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  127. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Waits for Show and Tell; A Night Out at the Restaurant"
    • TV-Y
  128. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!; Neighborhood Thank You Day"
    • TV-Y
  129. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  130. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  131. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  132. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Cold Camel Problem; The Einstein Problem"
    • TV-Y
  133. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Around the World Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  134. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  135. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Mi Amiguita Rosita"
    • TV-Y
  136. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Tiny's Fishing Friend; Butterflies"
    • TV-Y
  137. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Mayor for a Day; Oblo From Down Below"
    • TV-Y
  138. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  139. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View"
    • TV-Y
  140. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  141. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "O Is Not For Over"
    • TV-Y
  142. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  143. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Aardvark Town"
    • TV-Y
  144. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  145. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  146. Tuesday Night
  147. 8:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  148. 9:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  149. 10:00 PM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • FINALE
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (V)
  150. 11:00 PM Luther
    • TV-MA
  151. Wednesday, March 29
  152. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 1:30 AM Cinema KC
  155. 2:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  156. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  157. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  158. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Chicago"
    • TV-G
  159. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  160. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  161. 7:30 AM Arthur "Do You Speak George?; World Girls"
    • TV-Y
  162. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  163. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  164. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  165. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  166. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Class Votes; The Neighborhood Votes"
    • TV-Y
  167. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food"
    • TV-Y
  168. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  169. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  170. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  171. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Wonderland Problem; The Bat Mitzvah Problem"
    • TV-Y
  172. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Galileo's Space Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  173. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  174. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "School for Chickens"
    • TV-Y
  175. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree"
    • TV-Y
  176. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  177. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  178. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  179. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  180. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  181. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  182. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Box Turtled In!"
    • TV-Y
  183. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  184. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  185. Wednesday Night
  186. 8:00 PM Nature "Yosemite"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  187. 9:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  188. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  189. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Antarctica"
    • TV-G
  190. Thursday, March 30
  191. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  192. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  193. 1:30 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-PG
  194. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  195. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The General's Ghost"
    • TV-14  (V)
  196. 4:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "The Blind Eye"
    • TV-14  (V)
  197. 5:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  198. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  199. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  200. 7:30 AM Arthur "So Funny I Forgot to Laugh; The Best Day Ever"
    • TV-Y
  201. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  202. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  203. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  204. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  205. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Good Morning Daniel; Goodnight Daniel"
    • TV-Y
  206. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower"
    • TV-Y
  207. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  208. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  209. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  210. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Allergy Problem; I Do What I Can: The Musical!"
    • TV-Y
  211. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Story of the Super Readers"
    • TV-Y
  212. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  213. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "The Princess Story"
    • TV-Y
  214. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night"
    • TV-Y
  215. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  216. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  217. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Stop That Squirrel; Onward and Pondward"
    • TV-Y
  218. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  219. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  220. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  221. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Draco"
    • TV-Y
  222. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  223. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  224. Thursday Night
  225. 8:00 PM Ruckus
  226. 8:30 PM KCPT's Public Works
  227. 9:00 PM Murder in Suburbia "Estate Agents"
    • TV-PG
  228. 10:00 PM Hinterland "Night Music"
    • TV-PG
  229. Friday, March 31
  230. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  231. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  232. 1:30 AM Ruckus
  233. 2:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Nero's Sunken City"
    • TV-14
  234. 3:00 AM Dead Reckoning: War & Justice "In Our Time"
    • TV-14  (V)
  235. 4:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  236. 5:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Viking Sword"
    • TV-PG
  237. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  238. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  239. 7:30 AM Arthur "How the Cookie Crumbles; Sue Ellen's Little Sister"
    • TV-Y
  240. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  241. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  242. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  243. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  244. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day"
    • TV-Y
  245. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping"
    • TV-Y
  246. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  247. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  248. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  249. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Roxanne Problem; The Girl Group Problem"
    • TV-Y
  250. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Alphabet's Sad Day"
    • TV-Y
  251. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Tricks and Tales"
    • TV-Y
  252. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Elmo & the Bookaneers"
    • TV-Y
  253. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  254. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Tooth Treasure; Race Around the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  255. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George Flies a Kite; From Scratch"
    • TV-Y
  256. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Appily Ever After; Sound Off"
    • TV-Y
  257. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  258. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  259. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  260. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  261. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  262. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  263. Friday Night
  264. 8:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  265. 8:30 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  266. 9:00 PM Rick Steves Special: European Easter
    • TV-G
  267. 10:00 PM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  268. 11:30 PM KCPT's Public Works
  269. Saturday, April 1
  270. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  271. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  272. 1:30 AM Kansas City Week in Review
  273. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  274. 3:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  275. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • TV-G
  276. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  277. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "After Dark"
    • TV-Y
  278. 7:00 AM Fresh Quilting "Shapes"
    • TV-G
  279. 7:30 AM Quilting Arts "Applique Three Ways"
    • TV-G
  280. 8:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Farmer's Wife Table Runner"
    • TV-G
  281. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "Quilt With an Embroidery Machine in 8 Easy Lessons, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  282. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Melting Potluck"
    • TV-G
  283. 9:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  284. 10:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Jewish Holidays"
    • TV-G
  285. 10:30 AM Martha Bakes "Gulf"
    • TV-G
  286. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Lamb"
    • TV-G
  287. 11:30 AM Cook's Country "Biting Into the Big Easy"
    • TV-G
  288. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Refreshing Desserts"
    • TV-G
  289. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "My Favorite Braises"
    • TV-G
  290. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bacon 24/7"
    • TV-G
  291. 1:30 PM This Old House "Detroit: Rebuilding Motor City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  292. 2:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Puppet Maker"
    • TV-G
  293. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "'17 Nissan GTR Track Edition"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  294. 3:00 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "Turkey -- Journey to Love Valley"
    • TV-G
  295. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Dominica: Island Ingenuity in Sustainability"
    • TV-G
  296. 4:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Women at Work"
    • TV-G
  297. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Southeast England"
    • TV-G
  298. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Palm Springs"
    • TV-G
  299. 6:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Final"
    • TV-PG
  300. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  301. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Errol Flynn Used to Have a Pair Like That"
    • TV-G
  302. Saturday Night
  303. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Art Exhibition"
    • TV-PG
  304. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "Getting Rid of Gwen"
    • TV-PG
  305. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Vixen's Run"
    • TV-PG
  306. 11:00 PM Live on the Bridge "Craig Finn"
  307. 11:30 PM Austin City Limits "Ed Sheeran; Valerie June"
    • TV-PG
  308. Sunday, April 2
  309. 12:30 AM Live on the Bridge "Father John Misty"
  310. 1:30 AM Hinterland "Night Music"
    • TV-PG
  311. 3:00 AM Nature "Yosemite"
    • TV-G
  312. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Ovarian Psycos"
    • TV-MA  (L)
  313. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  314. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  315. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  316. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale; Rocket Train"
    • TV-Y
  317. 7:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Joe Humphreys - Grand Master Fly Fisher"
    • TV-G
  318. 7:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Pool Party Feast"
    • TV-G
  319. 8:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "French Beginnings"
    • TV-G
  320. 8:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Spice It Up"
    • TV-G
  321. 9:00 AM A Chef's Life "Cabbage's Last Stand"
    • TV-G
  322. 9:30 AM Missouri Life "Marshall"
  323. 10:00 AM Sunflower Journeys "Festivals"
  324. 10:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  325. 11:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "John Doe, Actor/Musician"
    • TV-PG
  326. 11:30 AM KCPT's Public Works
  327. 12:00 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  328. 12:30 PM Ruckus
  329. 1:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Rebuilding Motor City; Ask This Old House: Kentucky Lawn; Chandelier"
    • TV-G
  330. 2:00 PM Great Performances at the Met "L'Amour de Loin"
    • TV-PG
  331. 4:30 PM KCPT's Public Works
  332. 5:00 PM Murder in Suburbia "Estate Agents"
    • TV-PG
  333. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  334. 6:30 PM KCPT's Public Works
  335. 7:00 PM 800 Words
  336. Sunday Night
  337. 8:00 PM Call the Midwife
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  338. 9:00 PM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  339. 10:00 PM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  340. 11:15 PM American Masters "The Boomer List"
    • TV-PG
  341. Monday, April 3
  342. 12:30 AM Cinema KC
  343. 1:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  344. 2:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  345. 3:07 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts Tangos Under the Stars With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  346. 4:30 AM Great Performances "Dudamel Conducts a John Williams Celebration With the LA Phil"
    • TV-G
  347. 6:00 AM KCPT's Public Works
  348. 6:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  349. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Incredible Journey; Bamboozled"
    • TV-Y
  350. 7:30 AM Arthur "What's Cooking?; Buster's Special Delivery"
    • TV-Y
  351. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  352. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  353. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  354. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  355. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "You Are Special; Daniel Is Special"
    • TV-Y
  356. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighborhood Cleanup; Clean Up Time"
    • TV-Y
  357. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  358. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  359. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  360. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Groovy Sixties Problem; Bad Jack is Back"
    • TV-Y
  361. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Silly Word Play"
    • TV-Y
  362. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Jurassic Sodor"
    • TV-Y
  363. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  364. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "One Big Frog; Caving With Vlad"
    • TV-Y
  365. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk's New Friend; Ripple's Whale of a Tale"
    • TV-Y
  366. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George's Home for Pigeons; Out of Order"
    • TV-Y
  367. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues"
    • TV-Y
  368. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Changes Shape?; Night of a Bazillion Stars"
    • TV-Y
  369. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  370. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  371. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy"
    • TV-Y
  372. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  373. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  374. Monday Night
  375. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  376. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  377. 10:30 PM POV "Listening Is an Act of Love: A StoryCorps Special"
    • TV-PG
  378. 11:00 PM KCPT's Public Works
  379. 11:30 PM Show Me Innovation
  380. Tuesday, April 4
  381. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  382. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  383. 1:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  384. 2:00 AM Call the Midwife
    • TV-14
  385. 3:00 AM Home Fires on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  386. 4:00 AM Wolf Hall on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  387. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Salt Lake City"
    • TV-G
  388. 6:00 AM Show Me Innovation
  389. 6:30 AM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  390. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Thump!; Squirreled Away"
    • TV-Y
  391. 7:30 AM Arthur "Swept Away; Germophobia"
    • TV-Y
  392. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  393. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  394. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  395. 9:30 AM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  396. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Dragon Dance; Teacher Harriet's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  397. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  398. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  399. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  400. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  401. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Bermuda Triangle Problem; The Breeze in the Branches Problem"
    • TV-Y
  402. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Rhyming Carnival"
    • TV-Y
  403. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Deliveries"
    • TV-Y
  404. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Valentine's Day"
    • TV-Y
  405. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Therapod Race; Hungry, Hungry Carnivores"
    • TV-Y
  406. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo"
    • TV-Y
  407. 3:30 PM Curious George "Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover"
    • TV-Y
  408. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  409. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  410. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  411. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "O Is for Opposite; Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares"
    • TV-Y
  412. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Platypus Cafe"
    • TV-Y
  413. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  414. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  415. Tuesday Night
  416. 8:00 PM The Last Days of Jesus
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  417. 10:00 PM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  418. 11:00 PM Luther
    • TV-14
  419. Wednesday, April 5
  420. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  421. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  422. 1:30 AM Cinema KC
  423. 2:00 AM 800 Words
  424. 3:00 AM Frontline "Secret State of North Korea"
    • TV-PG
  425. 4:00 AM Independent Lens "Newtown"
    • TV-PG
  426. 5:30 AM POV "Listening Is an Act of Love: A StoryCorps Special"
    • TV-PG
  427. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  428. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Pick Your Friends; Finola's Farm"
    • TV-Y
  429. 7:30 AM Arthur "Arthur Sells Out; Mind Your Manners"
    • TV-Y
  430. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  431. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  432. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  433. 9:30 AM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  434. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  435. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  436. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  437. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  438. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  439. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Magic Uke; The Rocking Out Problem"
    • TV-Y
  440. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Mixed Up Story"
    • TV-Y
  441. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Telling Tales"
    • TV-Y
  442. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "What I Love About Art"
    • TV-Y
  443. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race; King and Crystal Live!"
    • TV-Y
  444. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers"
    • TV-Y
  445. 3:30 PM Curious George "Buoy Wonder; Roller Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  446. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Muck Amok; Follow Those Footprints"
    • TV-Y
  447. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  448. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Rookie Night; Who Let the Doug Out?"
    • TV-Y
  449. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "The Cherry-on-Top-Inator; Sir"
    • TV-Y
  450. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Polar Bears Don't Dance"
    • TV-Y
  451. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  452. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  453. Wednesday Night
  454. 8:00 PM Nature "Owl Power"
    • TV-PG
  455. 9:00 PM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  456. 10:00 PM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  457. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA"
    • TV-G
  458. Thursday, April 6
  459. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  460. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  461. 1:30 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-PG
  462. 2:00 AM NOVA "Himalayan Megaquake"
    • TV-PG
  463. 3:00 AM Secrets of the Dead "Leonardo: The Man Who Saved Science"
    • TV-PG
  464. 4:00 AM The Last Days of Jesus
    • TV-PG
  465. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  466. 7:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Teeny Weeny Adventure; I See Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  467. 7:30 AM Arthur "Buenas Noches, Vicita; Prunella Packs It In"
    • TV-Y
  468. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  469. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  470. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  471. 9:30 AM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  472. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Calm at the Clock Factory; Calm for Storytime"
    • TV-Y
  473. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  474. 11:00 AM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  475. 11:30 AM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  476. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  477. 12:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Richard the Third; The Lemonade Problem"
    • TV-Y
  478. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Roxie's Missing Music Book"
    • TV-Y
  479. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  480. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Rocco's Playdate"
    • TV-Y
  481. 2:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Classic in the Jurassic: Air, Water & Land"
    • TV-Y
  482. 3:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Splash's Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel"
    • TV-Y
  483. 3:30 PM Curious George "Curious George on Time; Curious George's Bunny Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  484. 4:00 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  485. 4:30 PM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  486. 5:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  487. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Three's Company; Behind Enemy Mimes"
    • TV-Y
  488. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Build It Beaver"
    • TV-Y
  489. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  490. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  491. Thursday Night
  492. 8:00 PM Ruckus
  493. 8:30 PM SciTech Now
  494. 9:00 PM Murder in Suburbia "The Wedding"
    • TV-PG
  495. 10:00 PM Hinterland "Penwylit"
    • TV-PG
  496. Friday, April 7
  497. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  498. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  499. 1:30 AM Ruckus
  500. 2:00 AM