TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 2:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  3. 4:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  4. 5:00 AM Art in the Twenty-First Century "Vancouver"
    • TV-PG
  5. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  6. 7:00 AM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  7. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  8. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  9. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  10. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  11. 9:30 AM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  12. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Can't Ride Trolley; Daniel Can't Get What He Wants"
    • TV-Y
  13. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Mistake; Baking Mistakes"
    • TV-Y
  14. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  15. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pizza Problem; The Pizza Pirate Problem"
    • TV-Y
  16. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt"
    • TV-Y
  17. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Triassic Turtle; Tank's Baby Brother"
    • TV-Y
  18. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Monster Munch"
    • TV-Y
  19. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Take It Easy"
    • TV-Y
  20. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Abby Makes the Seasons Change"
    • TV-Y
  21. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Tale About Tails; Sticky Situation"
    • TV-Y
  22. 3:00 PM Curious George "Personal Trainer; Sprout Outing"
    • TV-Y
  23. 3:30 PM Curious George "George Measures Up; Something New Under the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  24. 4:00 PM Arthur "Arthur's Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course"
    • TV-Y
  25. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  26. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Date Night; Face on the Fritz"
    • TV-Y
  27. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Hold the Door; Flatastrophe"
    • TV-Y
  28. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Back in Creature Time -- Part 1"
    • TV-Y
  29. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  30. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  31. Last Night
  32. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  33. 9:00 PM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  34. 10:00 PM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  35. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Hawaii 2"
    • TV-G
  36. Today
  37. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  38. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  39. 1:30 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  40. 2:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  41. 3:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  42. 4:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  43. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  44. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  45. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  46. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  47. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  48. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  49. 9:30 AM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  50. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs"
    • TV-Y
  51. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo"
    • TV-Y
  52. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  53. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Potty Problem; The Butter Problem"
    • TV-Y
  54. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  55. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Erma Eoraptor; Under the Volcano"
    • TV-Y
  56. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Snow White"
    • TV-Y
  57. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  58. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  59. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Night Lights; Go Snails Go!"
    • TV-Y
  60. 3:00 PM Curious George "The Inside Story; Monkey, a Plan, a Canal"
    • TV-Y
  61. 3:30 PM Curious George "Juicy George; The Big Picture"
    • TV-Y
  62. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carried Away; Dueling Detectives!"
    • TV-Y
  63. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds"
    • TV-Y
  64. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "So Many Moons; Project Pluto"
    • TV-Y
  65. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "First Day"
    • TV-Y
  66. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Octopus Wildkratticus"
    • TV-Y
  67. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  68. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  69. Tonight
  70. 8:00 PM Ruckus
  71. 8:30 PM Arts Upload
  72. 9:00 PM New Tricks "Lottery Curse"
    • TV-PG
  73. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Nobody Likes Me"
    • TV-PG
  74. 11:00 PM Beyond Borders: Undocumented Mexican-Americans
    • TV-G
  75. Tomorrow
  76. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  77. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  78. 1:30 AM Ruckus
  79. 2:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  80. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  81. 4:00 AM NOVA "Iceman Reborn"
    • TV-PG
  82. 5:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  83. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  84. 7:00 AM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  85. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  86. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  87. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  88. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  89. 9:30 AM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  90. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm"
    • TV-Y
  91. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  92. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  93. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pirate Puzzle Problem; The Scrap of Map Problem"
    • TV-Y
  94. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Pteranodon Family World Tour; Gilbert the Junior Conductor"
    • TV-Y
  95. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Confuciusornis Says; Tiny's Tiny Doll"
    • TV-Y
  96. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Landon's Circus Adventure"
    • TV-Y
  97. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Signals & Alarms"
    • TV-Y
  98. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  99. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Flight of the Penguin; Let's Go Fly a Kite"
    • TV-Y
  100. 3:00 PM Curious George "Movie House Monkey; Cooking With Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  101. 3:30 PM Curious George "Guest Monkey; Charkie Goes to School"
    • TV-Y
  102. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster Isn't Buying It; One Ornery Critter"
    • TV-Y
  103. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  104. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Sunspot and the Great Red Spot; Uncle Zucchini Babysits"
    • TV-Y
  105. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You"
    • TV-Y
  106. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Pangolin Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  107. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  108. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  109. Tomorrow Night
  110. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  111. 8:30 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  112. 9:00 PM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  113. 10:00 PM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  114. 11:00 PM Film School Shorts "Daily Grind"
    • TV-PG
  115. 11:30 PM Cinema KC
  116. Saturday, October 1
  117. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  118. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  119. 1:30 AM Kansas City Week in Review
  120. 2:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  121. 3:00 AM The Hispanic Heritage Awards
    • TV-PG
  122. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  123. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  124. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Fast and Reliable"
    • TV-Y
  125. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "A Musical Note"
    • TV-Y
  126. 7:00 AM Knitting Daily "Nature-inspired Knits"
    • TV-G
  127. 7:30 AM Quilting Arts "Paint, Dye, Print"
    • TV-G
  128. 8:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Folk Dance"
    • TV-G
  129. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "The Best of Sewing With Nancy's Super-Sized Quilts, Part 2"
    • TV-G
  130. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Mighty Micros"
    • TV-G
  131. 9:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  132. 10:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Farm to Table"
    • TV-G
  133. 10:30 AM Martha Bakes "French Meringue"
    • TV-G
  134. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Braising"
    • TV-G
  135. 11:30 AM Cook's Country "Surf and Turf Goes Regional"
    • TV-G
  136. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Pass the Pasta"
    • TV-G
  137. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Seared Steak"
    • TV-G
  138. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "ABC's of Smoke"
    • TV-G
  139. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: Arts and Crafts Class Begins"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  140. 2:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "Direct Heat & Mesquite"
    • TV-G
  141. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "Callaway Corvette SC757"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  142. 3:00 PM Natural Heroes "Brower Youth Awards 2014"
    • TV-PG
  143. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Red, White, and Green: America's Earth-Friendly Vineyard"
    • TV-G
  144. 4:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Coming to America"
    • TV-G
  145. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Granada, Córdoba, and Spain's Costa del Sol"
    • TV-G
  146. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Politically Collect"
    • TV-G
  147. 6:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Charleston, South Carolina -- Mike Lata and Jason Stanhope"
    • TV-G
  148. 6:30 PM A Chef's Life "Peas, Please"
    • TV-G
  149. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  150. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine
    • TV-G
  151. Saturday Night
  152. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "Daisy's Toyboy"
    • TV-PG
  153. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "White Hunter"
    • TV-PG
  154. 9:00 PM Hinterland "The Girl in the Water"
  155. 11:00 PM Bridge TV
  156. Sunday, October 2
  157. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Paul Simon"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  158. 1:00 AM Live at 9:30
    • TV-PG
  159. 2:00 AM Forces of Nature "Color"
    • TV-PG
  160. 3:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  161. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  162. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  163. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Get Up and Move!"
    • TV-Y
  164. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Have You Heard About the Herd?; Jess Hesperornis"
    • TV-Y
  165. 7:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Joe Humphreys Grand Master Angler"
    • TV-G
  166. 7:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "A French Feast"
    • TV-G
  167. 8:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "French Beginnings"
    • TV-G
  168. 8:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Roots"
    • TV-G
  169. 9:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly "Shaun Casey on Religion and Diplomacy; Hiring the Homeless; Jewish High Holidays Boot Camp"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  170. 9:30 AM Arts Upload
  171. 10:00 AM Sunflower Journeys
  172. 10:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  173. 11:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Anthony Foxx, U.S. Transportation Secretary"
    • TV-PG
  174. 11:30 AM Meet the Past "William Allen White"
  175. 12:00 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  176. 12:30 PM Ruckus
  177. 1:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Restoring an Arts and Crafts Home; Ask This Old House: Window Repair; Robotic Mower"
    • PREMIERE
    • TV-G
  178. 2:00 PM Latino Americans "Foreigners in Their Own Land; Empire of Dreams"
    • TV-14
  179. 4:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode One"
    • TV-14
  180. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  181. 6:30 PM Feast TV
  182. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 3"
    • TV-PG
  183. Sunday Night
  184. 8:00 PM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  185. 9:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  186. 10:00 PM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  187. 11:00 PM Scott & Bailey
  188. Monday, October 3
  189. 12:00 AM Heart of the World: Colorado's National Parks "Life"
    • TV-G
  190. 1:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  191. 2:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  192. 3:00 AM Great Performances "Vienna Philharmonic Summer Night Concert 2016"
    • TV-G
  193. 4:00 AM India: Nature's Wonderland "Programme Two"
    • TV-PG
  194. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Michael Dukakis and Mitt Romney -- The Technocrats"
    • TV-PG
  195. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  196. 7:00 AM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  197. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  198. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  199. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  200. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  201. 9:30 AM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  202. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime"
    • TV-Y
  203. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Explores Nature; Daniel's Nature Walk"
    • TV-Y
  204. 11:00 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  205. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  206. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep"
    • TV-Y
  207. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Three Bears Go Camping"
    • TV-Y
  208. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Going Underground"
    • TV-Y
  209. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  210. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "You Should Be Dancing!; Batty for Bats"
    • TV-Y
  211. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound"
    • TV-Y
  212. 3:30 PM Curious George "Submonkey; Double-O Monkey Tracks Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  213. 4:00 PM Arthur "Maria Speaks; Postcards From Binky"
    • TV-Y
  214. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "There's Gold in Them Thar Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide"
    • TV-Y
  215. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Which Moon Is Best?; Detective Mindy"
    • TV-Y
  216. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Mid-day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch"
    • TV-Y
  217. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Stars of the Tides"
    • TV-Y
  218. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  219. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  220. Monday Night
  221. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  222. 9:00 PM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  223. 10:30 PM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  224. 11:30 PM Arts Upload
  225. Tuesday, October 4
  226. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  227. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  228. 1:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  229. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  230. 3:00 AM Indian Summers on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  231. 4:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • TV-PG
  232. 5:00 AM Poldark Revealed
    • TV-PG
  233. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  234. 7:00 AM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  235. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  236. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  237. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  238. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  239. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  240. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings"
    • TV-Y
  241. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret"
    • TV-Y
  242. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  243. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  244. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons"
    • TV-Y
  245. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "New Neighbors; Don's Collection"
    • TV-Y
  246. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Peter Rabbit"
    • TV-Y
  247. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Special Friends"
    • TV-Y
  248. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Bedtime Story"
    • TV-Y
  249. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "The Lost Egg; Hold on Tight"
    • TV-Y
  250. 3:00 PM Curious George "Big, Bad Hundley; George's Simple Siphon"
    • TV-Y
  251. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Photo Finish; Monkey Mystery Gift"
    • TV-Y
  252. 4:00 PM Arthur "Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing"
    • TV-Y
  253. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  254. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping"
    • TV-Y
  255. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "The O Team; Show Me the Money"
    • TV-Y
  256. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Elephant in the Room"
    • TV-Y
  257. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  258. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  259. Tuesday Night
  260. 8:00 PM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  261. 9:00 PM Vice Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  262. 11:00 PM Shifting Sands: On the Path to Sustainability
    • TV-G
  263. Wednesday, October 5
  264. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  265. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • TV-G
  266. 1:30 AM The Mind of a Chef "Prune"
    • TV-PG
  267. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  268. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  269. 4:30 AM Arts Upload
  270. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  271. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  272. 7:00 AM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  273. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  274. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  275. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  276. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  277. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  278. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm; Fireflies and Fireworks"
    • TV-Y
  279. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  280. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  281. 11:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  282. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Wing Kings; The Big Mud Pit"
    • TV-Y
  283. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Mathis' Book of Why"
    • TV-Y
  284. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Please Be Patient"
    • TV-Y
  285. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "To the Moon Elmo"
    • TV-Y
  286. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Jump!; Slow Down for Sloths"
    • TV-Y
  287. 3:00 PM Curious George "Curious George Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses"
    • TV-Y
  288. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks"
    • TV-Y
  289. 4:00 PM Arthur "Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie"
    • TV-Y
  290. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Ants Revolution; Tide Pool Tough"
    • TV-Y
  291. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Tour of the Solar System; Jet Cooks Dinner"
    • TV-Y
  292. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Oscar Strikes Back"
    • TV-Y
  293. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  294. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  295. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  296. Wednesday Night
  297. 8:00 PM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  298. 9:00 PM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  299. 11:00 PM Globe Trekker "Art Trails of the French Riviera"
    • TV-G
  300. Thursday, October 6
  301. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  302. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  303. 1:30 AM Rare Visions and Roadside Revelations
    • TV-G
  304. 2:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  305. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  306. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  307. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  308. 7:00 AM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  309. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  310. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  311. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  312. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  313. 9:30 AM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  314. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Looking for Snowball; Daniel's Neighbors Help"
    • TV-Y
  315. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Margaret's First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun"
    • TV-Y
  316. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  317. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Pentagirls Problem; The Tree Problem of National Importance"
    • TV-Y
  318. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  319. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "An Armored Tail Tale!; Pterosaur Flying Club"
    • TV-Y
  320. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Attack of More Man!"
    • TV-Y
  321. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  322. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Sesame Oceans"
    • TV-Y
  323. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints"
    • TV-Y
  324. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Hoedown; Curious George Clowns Around"
    • TV-Y
  325. 3:30 PM Curious George "Toy Monkey; George and Allie's Game Plan"
    • TV-Y
  326. 4:00 PM Arthur "Mr. Ratburn's Secret Identity; Besties"
    • TV-Y
  327. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Stream and Shout; Hal's Day Off"
    • TV-Y
  328. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "How We Found Your Sun; Treehouse Observatory"
    • TV-Y
  329. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  330. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Let the Rhinos Roll!"
    • TV-Y
  331. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  332. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  333. Thursday Night
  334. 8:00 PM Ruckus
  335. 8:30 PM Arts Upload
  336. 9:00 PM New Tricks "Life Expectancy"
    • TV-PG
  337. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "The Practice Around the Corner"
    • TV-PG
  338. 11:00 PM The Rise and Fall of Penn Station: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  339. Friday, October 7
  340. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  341. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  342. 1:30 AM Ruckus
  343. 2:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  344. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  345. 4:00 AM NOVA "Great Human Odyssey"
    • TV-PG
  346. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  347. 7:00 AM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  348. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  349. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  350. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  351. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  352. 9:30 AM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  353. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Makes a Noise Maker; Daniel Makes the Neighborhood"
    • TV-Y
  354. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Allergy; Allergies at School"
    • TV-Y
  355. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  356. 11:30 AM The Peg Plus Cat Mystery Hour
    • TV-Y
  357. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "The Good Mom; Diamond Anniversary"
    • TV-Y
  358. 1:00 PM Super Why! "The Swan Maiden"
    • TV-Y
  359. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Illuminating Minds"
    • TV-Y
  360. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Mucko Polo, Grouch Explorer"
    • TV-Y
  361. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "A Long Winter's Nap; The Tree Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  362. 3:00 PM Curious George "George Goes for 100; Fearless George"
    • TV-Y
  363. 3:30 PM Curious George "George's Backwards Flight Plan; Curious George, Hog Trainer"
    • TV-Y
  364. 4:00 PM Arthur "Whip, Mix, Blend; Staycation"
    • TV-Y
  365. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  366. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Round and Round; The Plant From Bortron 7"
    • TV-Y
  367. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  368. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "Spirit Bear"
    • TV-Y
  369. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  370. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  371. Friday Night
  372. 8:00 PM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
    • NEW
  373. 8:30 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  374. 9:00 PM The Painful Truth
  375. 9:30 PM Flatland TV
    • NEW
  376. 10:00 PM American Masters "Loretta Lynn: Still a Mountain Girl"
    • TV-PG
  377. Saturday, October 8
  378. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  379. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  380. 1:30 AM Kansas City Week in Review
  381. 2:00 AM Getting Ahead
    • TV-PG
  382. 3:00 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  383. 4:30 AM Arts Upload
  384. 5:00 AM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • TV-G
  385. 6:00 AM Thomas & Friends "Passengers"
    • TV-Y
  386. 6:30 AM Bob the Builder "Aim for the Stars"
    • TV-Y
  387. 7:00 AM Knitting Daily "Short Stuff"
    • TV-G
  388. 7:30 AM Quilting Arts "On the Edge"
    • TV-G
  389. 8:00 AM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Kin Coterie"
    • TV-G
  390. 8:30 AM Sewing With Nancy "10-20-30 Minutes to Recycle Jeans, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  391. 9:00 AM P. Allen Smith's Garden Home "Road Trip"
    • TV-G
  392. 9:30 AM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  393. 10:00 AM Sara's Weeknight Meals "Chicken Comfort"
    • TV-G
  394. 10:30 AM Martha Bakes "Classic New England"
    • TV-G
  395. 11:00 AM Martha Stewart's Cooking School "Rice"
    • TV-G
  396. 11:30 AM Cook's Country "Big Family Breakfast"
    • TV-G
  397. 12:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Chocolate-Caramel Layer Cake"
    • TV-G
  398. 12:30 PM Lidia's Kitchen "Risotto"
    • TV-G
  399. 1:00 PM Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke "Bird Meets Smoke"
    • TV-G
  400. 1:30 PM This Old House "Arlington Arts & Crafts: A New Look, Inside and Out"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  401. 2:00 PM BBQ With Franklin "Competition"
    • TV-G
  402. 2:30 PM MotorWeek "Cars.com Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  403. 3:00 PM Natural Heroes "Brower Youth Awards 2015"
    • TV-PG
  404. 3:30 PM Growing a Greener World "Growing Big Flavors in Small Spaces"
    • TV-G
  405. 4:00 PM Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions "Nature vs. Nurture"
    • TV-G
  406. 4:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Andalucia, Gibraltar and Tangier"
    • TV-G
  407. 5:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  408. 6:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "San Francisco -- David Barzelay and Brandon Jew"
    • TV-G
  409. 6:30 PM A Chef's Life "Stand by Your Cabbage"
    • TV-G
  410. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  411. 7:30 PM Last of the Summer Wine
    • TV-G
  412. Saturday Night
  413. 8:00 PM Keeping Up Appearances "The Christening"
    • TV-PG
  414. 8:30 PM As Time Goes By "A Weekend Away"
    • TV-PG
  415. 9:00 PM Midsomer Murders "Things That Go Bump in the Night"
  416. 11:00 PM Bridge TV
  417. Sunday, October 9
  418. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "James Bay; Rhiannon Giddens"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (L)
  419. 1:00 AM Live at 9:30
    • TV-PG
  420. 2:00 AM Speakeasy "Frankie Valli and Paul Shaffer"
    • TV-PG
  421. 3:00 AM Forces of Nature "Motion"
    • TV-PG
  422. 4:00 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  423. 5:00 AM Washington Week With Gwen Ifill
  424. 5:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  425. 6:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "Sid's Pet Project"
    • TV-Y
  426. 6:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Buck-Tooth Bucky; Tiny's Tiny Place"
    • TV-Y
  427. 7:00 AM The New Fly Fisher "Blue Fox Lodge"
    • TV-G
  428. 7:30 AM Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef "Seafood Extravaganza"
    • TV-G
  429. 8:00 AM New Orleans Cooking With Kevin Belton "Oysters"
    • TV-G
  430. 8:30 AM Joanne Weir Gets Fresh "Mushrooms Italian-Style"
    • TV-G
  431. 9:00 AM Religion & Ethics Newsweekly
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  432. 9:30 AM Arts Upload
  433. 10:00 AM Sunflower Journeys "Hobbies"
  434. 10:30 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  435. 11:00 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Gloria Steinem, Author and Political Activist"
    • TV-PG
  436. 11:30 AM Meet the Past "Langston Hughes"
  437. 12:00 PM Kansas City Week in Review
  438. 12:30 PM Ruckus
  439. 1:00 PM The This Old House Hour "This Old House: Design Decisions, Inside and Out; Ask This Old House: Home Fire Dangers"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  440. 2:00 PM Latino Americans "War and Peace; The New Latinos"
    • TV-PG
  441. 4:00 PM The Painful Truth
  442. 4:30 PM Flatland TV
  443. 5:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece "Episode Two"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  444. 6:00 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  445. 6:30 PM Feast TV
  446. 7:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Masterclass 4"
    • TV-PG
  447. Sunday Night
  448. 8:00 PM The Rise and Fall of Penn Station: American Experience
    • TV-PG
  449. 9:00 PM Presidential Debate
    • LIVE
  450. 11:00 PM Scott & Bailey
  451. Monday, October 10
  452. 12:00 AM Frontline "The Choice 2016"
    • TV-14
  453. 2:00 AM Independent Lens "Best of Enemies"
    • TV-14
  454. 3:30 AM Willie Velasquez: Your Vote Is Your Voice
    • TV-PG
  455. 4:30 AM Arts Upload
  456. 5:00 AM The Contenders -- 16 for '16 "Hart/Jackson -- The Originals"
    • TV-PG  (V)
  457. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  458. 7:00 AM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • PREMIERE
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  459. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  460. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  461. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  462. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  463. 9:30 AM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  464. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic"
    • TV-Y
  465. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Visits School; Daniel Visits the Doctor"
    • TV-Y
  466. 11:00 AM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  467. 11:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  468. 12:00 PM Dinosaur Train "Elmer Elasmosaurus; Dinosaur Block Party"
    • TV-Y
  469. 12:30 PM Dinosaur Train "Carla Cretoxyrhina; Train Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  470. 1:00 PM Super Why! "Tilden the Caterpillar"
    • TV-Y
  471. 1:30 PM Thomas & Friends "Recycle Recycle Recycle!"
    • TV-Y
  472. 2:00 PM Sesame Street "Don't Get Pushy"
    • TV-Y
  473. 2:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Maps; Termite Towers"
    • TV-Y
  474. 3:00 PM Curious George "Monkey Down Under; Bright Lights, Little Monkey"
    • TV-Y
  475. 3:30 PM Curious George "Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express"
    • TV-Y
  476. 4:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Second Chance; Arthur and the Whole Truth"
    • TV-Y
  477. 4:30 PM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  478. 5:00 PM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  479. 5:30 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  480. 6:00 PM Wild Kratts "The Colors of China"
    • TV-Y
  481. 6:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  482. 7:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  483. Monday Night
  484. 8:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Knoxville"
    • TV-G
  485. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  486. 10:00 PM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  487. 11:30 PM Arts Upload
  488. Tuesday, October 11
  489. 12:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
  490. 1:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  491. 1:30 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  492. 2:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Jacksonville"
    • TV-G
  493. 3:00 AM POV "From This Day Forward"
    • TV-14
  494. 4:30 AM Dream On
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  495. 6:00 AM PBS NewsHour
  496. 7:00 AM Arthur "Fern's Flights of Fancy; Cereal"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  497. 7:30 AM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  498. 8:00 AM Wild Kratts "Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old"
    • TV-Y
  499. 8:30 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  500. 9:00 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"