TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 5:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG
  3. 6:00 AM American Originals: Made on Main Street
    • TV-G
  4. 7:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Living in the Shadow"
    • TV-PG
  5. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  6. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  7. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Flight of the Pollinators"
    • TV-Y
  8. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Just the Right Distance From the Sun; Solar Power Rover"
    • TV-Y
  9. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Heartthrob Hamster; Astronuts"
    • TV-Y
  10. 10:00 AM Curious George "Curious George Beats the Band; Hats and a Hole"
    • TV-Y
  11. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Super Daniel!; Play Pretend"
    • TV-Y
  12. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Royal Sandbox; Daniel Says I'm Sorry"
    • TV-Y
  13. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  14. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Be Kind to Your Worm"
    • TV-Y
  15. 12:30 PM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  16. 1:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "From Pueblo to City"
    • TV-G
  17. 1:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Women and Heart Disease"
    • TV-G
  18. 2:00 PM Global Health Frontiers "Life-Saving Stoves; Trouble With Ticks; Saving Mothers and Newborns"
    • TV-PG
  19. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Country Creek"
    • TV-G
  20. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Travel Separates"
    • TV-G
  21. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Communication"
    • TV-Y
  22. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "No Night Today; Fun in the Sun"
    • TV-Y
  23. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Puffy; The Big Shake"
    • TV-Y
  24. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Honey Problem; The Penguin Problem"
    • TV-Y
  25. 6:00 PM Arthur "D.W., Queen of the Comeback; In My Africa"
    • TV-Y
  26. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  27. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  28. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  29. Last Night
  30. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  31. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  32. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  33. Today
  34. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  35. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  36. 1:30 AM Bluegrass Underground "The Suffers"
    • TV-G
  37. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  38. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  39. 3:00 AM Hollywood Idols "Mae West ... And the Men Who Knew Her"
    • TV-PG
  40. 3:30 AM POV "Motherland"
    • TV-14
  41. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  42. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  43. 7:00 AM Jackson Pollock's Mural: The Story of a Modern Masterpiece
    • TV-G
  44. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Spine Stretch for Posture Workout"
    • TV-G
  45. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Little Howler"
    • TV-Y
  46. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base"
    • TV-Y
  47. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing"
    • TV-Y
  48. 10:00 AM Curious George "Ice Station Monkey; The Perfect Carrot"
    • TV-Y
  49. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard!"
    • TV-Y
  50. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  51. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Lu the Explorer; I've Got Rhythm?"
    • TV-Y
  52. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  53. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  54. 1:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "To Spoon or Not to Spoon"
    • TV-G
  55. 1:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "South Africa: Saving the Mighty Rhino"
    • TV-G
  56. 2:00 PM Secrets of the Longleaf Pine
    • TV-G
  57. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 3"
    • TV-G
  58. 3:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Just Beachy"
    • TV-G
  59. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Just Being You"
    • TV-Y
  60. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Meet the Beetles; Tongue Tied"
    • TV-Y
  61. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles"
    • TV-Y
  62. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Race Car Problem; The Big Gig Problem"
    • TV-Y
  63. 6:00 PM Arthur "Fifteen"
    • TV-Y
  64. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  65. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Xs and Os; Dr. O No"
    • TV-Y
  66. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  67. Tonight
  68. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  69. 9:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  70. 10:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  71. 11:00 PM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  72. Tomorrow
  73. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  74. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  75. 1:30 AM MotorWeek "Compact SUV Challenge"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  76. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  77. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  78. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "Puritans and Pioneers"
    • TV-PG
  79. 4:00 AM The Vietnam War "Resolve"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  80. 6:00 AM America's First Forest: Carl Schenck and the Asheville Experiment
    • TV-G
  81. 7:00 AM Secrets of the Longleaf Pine
    • TV-G
  82. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  83. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  84. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  85. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  86. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  87. 10:00 AM Curious George "The Man With Monkey Hands; Whistlepig Wednesday"
    • TV-Y
  88. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  89. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's Very Different Day; Class Trip to the Library"
    • TV-Y
  90. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  91. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  92. 12:30 PM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  93. 1:00 PM Simply Ming "Jody Adams"
    • TV-G
  94. 1:30 PM A Taste of History "Peace and Autonomy"
    • TV-G
  95. 2:00 PM The Crowd & the Cloud "Even Big Data Starts Small"
    • TV-G
  96. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Basketball Moment Part I"
    • TV-G
  97. 3:30 PM Knitting Daily "Thick of It"
    • TV-G
  98. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Competing Engines"
    • TV-Y
  99. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Manatees and Mermaids; The Last Chocolate"
    • TV-Y
  100. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Dunk the Artist; Ripple's Sea Dragons"
    • TV-Y
  101. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem"
    • TV-Y
  102. 6:00 PM Arthur "Buster's Secret Admirer; The Last King of Lambland"
    • TV-Y
  103. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  104. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Negative Town; License to Science"
    • TV-Y
  105. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  106. Tomorrow Night
  107. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  108. 9:00 PM 11th & Grant With Eric Funk "The Oltrogge Family"
    • TV-G
  109. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  110. 10:50 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: The Hounds of Baskerville"
    • TV-14
  111. Friday, October 20
  112. 12:16 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  113. 12:45 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  114. 1:42 AM 11th and Grant Classics "Chinook Winds: Quintet for Winds No. 3 Movement 1"
  115. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  116. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  117. 3:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  118. 4:00 AM Frontline "Mosul"
    • NEW
  119. 5:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  120. 6:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  121. 7:00 AM Soar
    • TV-G
  122. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Slenderize and Strengthen Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  123. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Panda Power Up!"
    • TV-Y
  124. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  125. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  126. 10:00 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  127. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Loves Tigey; Daniel Needs Tigey at School"
    • TV-Y
  128. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "King Daniel for the Day"
    • TV-Y
  129. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Chompy's New Foods; Cloning Around"
    • TV-Y
  130. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  131. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  132. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Two Sweet Tarts; Due Torte Squisite"
    • TV-G
  133. 1:30 PM Music Voyager "Shreveport: Road Through Northern Louisiana"
    • TV-PG
  134. 2:00 PM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  135. 3:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Blade Maker"
    • TV-G
  136. 3:30 PM Quilting Arts "Repurposing"
    • TV-G
  137. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Spooky Charms"
    • TV-Y
  138. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral"
    • TV-Y
  139. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  140. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  141. 6:00 PM Arthur "Falafelosophy; The Great Lint Rush"
    • TV-Y
  142. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  143. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly"
    • TV-Y
  144. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  145. Friday Night
  146. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  147. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  148. 9:30 PM Third Rail With Ozy
    • NEW
  149. 10:00 PM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • TV-PG
  150. Saturday, October 21
  151. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  152. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  153. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  154. 2:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Matt Lewis, Journalist"
    • TV-PG
  155. 3:00 AM Black America "Vision and Justice With Sarah Lewis"
    • TV-G
  156. 3:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  157. 4:00 AM The Open Mind "The Story of Science"
    • TV-G
  158. 4:30 AM This Is America & the World "Amb. George Cristian Maior (Romania)"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  159. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  160. 5:30 AM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  161. 6:00 AM The This Old House Hour "A Beam Opens the Kitchen; The Apprentices Arrive; Porch Demo Begins; Tom Installs a Backsplash"
    • TV-G
  162. 7:00 AM Baby Makes 3 "Side by Side"
    • TV-G
  163. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Martha in Charge; Truman and the Deep Blue Sea"
    • TV-Y
  164. 8:00 AM Super Why! "The Ghost Who Was Afraid of Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  165. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model"
    • TV-Y
  166. 9:00 AM Bob the Builder "What a Build!"
    • TV-Y
  167. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Cave Conundrum; Daisy's Colossal Fossil"
    • TV-Y
  168. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll"
    • TV-Y
  169. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back"
    • TV-Y
  170. 11:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day"
    • TV-Y
  171. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "A Bat in the Brownies"
    • TV-Y
  172. 12:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Green Roofs -- The Benefits Beyond the Beauty"
    • TV-G
  173. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  174. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Cast Iron Staples"
    • TV-G
  175. 1:30 PM This Old House "Generation Next Arrives"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  176. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Backsplash; Leak Detection; Rainwater"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  177. 2:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  178. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Sliding Lid Boxes"
    • TV-G
  179. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Sew Smart -- A Three Season Jacket"
    • TV-G
  180. 4:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Mexico"
    • TV-G
  181. 4:30 PM Today's Wild West "Rimrock; Cody; Stoecklein; Pipestone"
    • TV-G
  182. 5:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "San Luis Obispo, California"
    • TV-G
  183. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Riviera: Cinque Terre"
    • TV-G
  184. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: Vietnam"
    • TV-G
  185. 7:00 PM Backroads of Montana "Weather, Feathers and Time"
    • TV-G
  186. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  187. Saturday Night
  188. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "You're Never Too Young"
    • TV-G
  189. 9:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "Concerto for Solo Bicycle"
    • TV-G
  190. 9:31 PM May to December "The Party's Over"
    • TV-PG
  191. 10:02 PM Some Like It Hot
    • NR
  192. Sunday, October 22
  193. 12:05 AM 11th & Grant With Eric Funk "The Oltrogge Family"
    • TV-G
  194. 1:03 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  195. 2:00 AM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • TV-PG
  196. 3:00 AM Nature "Animal Reunions"
    • TV-PG
  197. 4:00 AM Stars in Broad Daylight
    • NR
  198. 5:00 AM TV Family
    • TV-G
  199. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  200. 6:30 AM Travels With Darley "Northern England and Wales"
    • TV-G
  201. 7:00 AM Americas Now "Single Mothers"
    • TV-G
  202. 7:30 AM Curious George "Mulch Ado About Nothing; What Goes Up"
    • TV-Y
  203. 8:00 AM Sid the Science Kid "A Rainbow Every Day!"
    • TV-Y
  204. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!"
    • TV-Y
  205. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  206. 9:30 AM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  207. 10:00 AM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  208. 10:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  209. 11:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
  210. 11:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  211. 12:00 PM Ridin' For the Brand
  212. 1:00 PM Montana Ag Live "The Changing Face of Agriculture"
    • TV-G
  213. 2:00 PM Secrets of Great British Castles "Cardiff Castle"
    • TV-PG
  214. 2:55 PM Some Like It Hot
    • NR
  215. 5:00 PM History of Yellowstone "The Discovery"
  216. 6:00 PM World War II: The Price of Empire "Unconditional Surrender"
    • TV-PG
  217. 7:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Charlton Heston: For All Seasons"
    • TV-PG
  218. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
  219. Sunday Night
  220. 8:00 PM Montana Ag Live "Creatures That Won't Go Away!"
  221. 9:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  222. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG  (V)
  223. 11:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  224. Monday, October 23
  225. 12:00 AM A Place to Call Home "In the Heat of the Night"
    • TV-PG
  226. 12:55 AM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  227. 2:00 AM Doc Martin "Departure"
    • TV-PG
  228. 3:00 AM Austin City Limits "Zac Brown Band"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  229. 4:00 AM Great Performances "She Loves Me"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  230. 6:30 AM Hollywood Idols "Charlton Heston: For All Seasons"
    • TV-PG
  231. 7:00 AM Song of the Mountains "Molly Jeanne; Michael Reno Harrell; Mike Stevens & Raymond McLain"
    • TV-G
  232. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Improve Your Posture"
    • TV-G
  233. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Snowy Owl Invasion"
    • TV-Y
  234. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House"
    • TV-Y
  235. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  236. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  237. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing"
    • TV-Y
  238. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "The House Hunt; Dolphin Games"
    • TV-Y
  239. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Having a Ball"
    • TV-Y
  240. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  241. 1:00 PM The Great British Baking Show "Desserts"
    • TV-PG
  242. 2:00 PM NOVA "Secrets of the Forbidden City"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  243. 3:00 PM Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer "Cross Creek"
    • TV-G
  244. 3:30 PM Quilt in a Day "Victory Block"
    • TV-G
  245. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Slowly Wins the Race"
    • TV-Y
  246. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Babies; Fast"
    • TV-Y
  247. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Partner Pals; Ultimate Hide and Seek"
    • TV-Y
  248. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem"
    • TV-Y
  249. 6:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  250. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods"
    • TV-Y
  251. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  252. Monday Night
  253. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  254. 9:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  255. 10:00 PM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  256. 11:00 PM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  257. Tuesday, October 24
  258. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  259. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  260. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  261. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  262. 3:00 AM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • TV-PG  (V)
  263. 4:00 AM The Collection on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  264. 5:00 AM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  265. 6:00 AM Erie: The Canal That Made America
    • TV-G
  266. 7:00 AM A Place to Call Home "In the Heat of the Night"
    • TV-PG
  267. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  268. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  269. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Last Largest Lobster"
    • TV-Y
  270. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "A Kid's Guide to Mars; Jet 2"
    • TV-Y
  271. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Tally Ho! A Rainbow; Travelin' Seeds"
    • TV-Y
  272. 10:00 AM Curious George "Wheels on the Bus; Seed Trouble"
    • TV-Y
  273. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach"
    • TV-Y
  274. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Neighbor Day"
    • TV-Y
  275. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy"
    • TV-Y
  276. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Norbert's Birthday"
    • TV-Y
  277. 12:30 PM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  278. 1:00 PM Pati's Mexican Table "Women of Oaxaca"
    • TV-G
  279. 1:30 PM Healthy Body, Healthy Mind "Stroke"
    • TV-G
  280. 2:00 PM Living With Alzheimer's and Dementia
    • TV-G
  281. 3:00 PM The Best of the Joy of Painting "Storm's a Comin"
    • TV-G
  282. 3:30 PM It's Sew Easy "Everything in Its Place"
    • TV-G
  283. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "There's Always a Good Explanation"
    • TV-Y
  284. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  285. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Blockette Problem; The Tulip Problem"
    • TV-Y
  286. 6:00 PM Arthur "The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2"
    • NEW
    • TV-Y
  287. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Olympia's Day; Otis's Day"
    • TV-Y
  288. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies"
    • TV-Y
  289. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  290. Tuesday Night
  291. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  292. 9:00 PM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  293. 10:00 PM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  294. 11:30 PM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  295. Wednesday, October 25
  296. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  297. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  298. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  299. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  300. 3:00 AM Hollywood Idols "Charlton Heston: For All Seasons"
    • TV-PG
  301. 3:30 AM POV "Cameraperson"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  302. 5:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Baton Rouge"
    • TV-G
  303. 6:00 AM Antiques Roadshow "Kansas City"
    • TV-G
  304. 7:00 AM Secrets of Great British Castles "Cardiff Castle"
    • TV-PG
  305. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Anti Aging Workout"
    • TV-G
  306. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Other Martins"
    • TV-Y
  307. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "What's Up With Saturn's Rings?; Sunspot's Night Out"
    • TV-Y
  308. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Ze Worm Whisperer; Love You, Michael Bluejay"
    • TV-Y
  309. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  310. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different"
    • TV-Y
  311. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  312. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  313. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  314. 1:00 PM Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen "Being Italian"
    • TV-G
  315. 1:30 PM Born to Explore With Richard Wiese "England: The Queen's Swan"
    • TV-G
  316. 2:00 PM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  317. 3:00 PM Paint This With Jerry Yarnell "Tribal Existence, Part 4"
    • TV-G
  318. 3:30 PM Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting "Core Connection"
    • TV-G
  319. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "The Race Is On"
    • TV-Y
  320. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat"
    • TV-Y
  321. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa"
    • TV-Y
  322. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem"
    • TV-Y
  323. 6:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  324. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer"
    • TV-Y
  325. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  326. Wednesday Night
  327. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  328. 9:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  329. 10:00 PM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  330. 11:00 PM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  331. Thursday, October 26
  332. 12:00 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  333. 12:30 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  334. 1:30 AM MotorWeek "'17 Honda Civic Type R"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  335. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  336. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  337. 3:00 AM Finding Your Roots "The Vanguard"
    • TV-PG
  338. 4:00 AM The Vietnam War "This Is What We Do"
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
  339. 5:30 AM Dick Cavett's Vietnam
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
  340. 6:30 AM War for Guam
    • TV-G
  341. 7:30 AM Memory of Forgotten War
    • TV-PG
  342. 8:00 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  343. 8:15 AM Priscilla's Yoga Stretches
  344. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  345. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  346. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Kingdom of Rotting Log; Can You Dig It?"
    • TV-Y
  347. 10:00 AM Curious George "Shipwrecked With Hundley; Chasing Rainbows"
    • TV-Y
  348. 10:30 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  349. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Katerina's Costume; Dress Up Day"
    • TV-Y
  350. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  351. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Meet Julia"
    • TV-Y
  352. 12:30 PM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
    • TV-G
  353. 1:00 PM Simply Ming "Jasper White"
    • TV-G
  354. 1:30 PM A Taste of History "German Born, American Made"
    • TV-G
  355. 2:00 PM The Crowd & the Cloud "Citizens and Scientists"
    • TV-G
  356. 3:00 PM Painting With Paulson "Basketball Moment Part II"
    • TV-G
  357. 3:30 PM Knitting Daily "Transitional Knits"
    • TV-G
  358. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Be Good to Your Friends"
    • TV-Y
  359. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  360. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "The Mega Mall Problem; The Cleopatra Problem"
    • TV-Y
  361. 6:00 PM Arthur "Binky's A Game; Brain and the Time Capsule"
    • TV-Y
  362. 6:30 PM Odd Squad "Happy Halfiversary; Good Egg Bad Egg"
    • TV-Y
  363. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Night Shift; Put Me in Coach"
    • TV-Y
  364. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  365. Thursday Night
  366. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  367. 9:00 PM Rundown with Beth Saboe "Enemy On Our Shores"
  368. 9:30 PM Badger Creek
    • TV-G
  369. 10:00 PM Doc Martin "Rescue Me"
    • TV-PG
  370. 10:50 PM Masterpiece Mystery! "Sherlock, Series II: The Reichenbach Fall"
    • TV-14
  371. Friday, October 27
  372. 12:15 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  373. 12:45 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  374. 1:45 AM 11th and Grant Classics "New Big Sky Singers: Go Lassie"
  375. 1:52 AM 11th and Grant Classics "Steve Eckels: Signore Ascolta"
  376. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  377. 2:30 AM NHK Newsline
  378. 3:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  379. 4:00 AM Frontline "Putin's Revenge (Part 1)"
    • NEW
  380. 5:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • TV-PG
  381. 6:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  382. 7:00 AM Living With Alzheimer's and Dementia
    • TV-G
  383. 8:00 AM Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique "Power Up Your Legs"
    • TV-G
  384. 8:30 AM Wild Kratts "Red Panda Rescue"
    • TV-Y
  385. 9:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "More Than One Moon; Visit to Mom's Office"
    • TV-Y
  386. 9:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  387. 10:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  388. 11:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "Daniel Gets Frustrated; Frustration at School"
    • TV-Y
  389. 11:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef"
    • TV-Y
  390. 12:00 PM Sesame Street "Dress Up"
    • TV-Y
  391. 12:30 PM Sit and Be Fit
    • TV-G
  392. 1:00 PM Ciao Italia "Supper Emilia Style; La Cena Emiliana"
    • TV-G
  393. 1:30 PM Music Voyager "New Orleans: The Perfect Musical Storm"
    • TV-PG
  394. 2:00 PM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  395. 3:00 PM A Craftsman's Legacy "The Book Maker"
    • TV-G
  396. 3:30 PM Quilting Arts "Inspired by a Photo"
    • TV-G
  397. 4:00 PM Thomas & Friends "Patience and Rules"
    • TV-Y
  398. 4:30 PM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! "Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers"
    • TV-Y
  399. 5:00 PM Splash and Bubbles "Stormy Waters; Scoot on Over!"
    • TV-Y
  400. 5:30 PM Peg Plus Cat "Yet Another Tree Problem; The Romeo and Juliet Problem"
    • TV-Y
  401. 6:00 PM Arthur and the Haunted Tree House
    • TV-Y
  402. 7:00 PM Odd Squad "Extreme Cakeover; A Job Well Undone"
    • TV-Y
  403. 7:30 PM Nightly Business Report
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  404. Friday Night
  405. 8:00 PM PBS NewsHour
    • NEW
  406. 9:00 PM Washington Week
    • NEW
  407. 9:30 PM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  408. 10:00 PM Live From Lincoln Center "Falsettos"
    • NEW
    • TV-14  (L)
  409. Saturday, October 28
  410. 12:30 AM BBC World News
    • TV-G
  411. 1:00 AM Charlie Rose
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  412. 2:00 AM Tavis Smiley
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  413. 2:30 AM Overheard With Evan Smith "Julián Castro, Politician"
    • TV-PG
  414. 3:00 AM Black America "Black Women and Politics With Kimberly Peeler-Allen"
    • TV-G
  415. 3:30 AM To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
    • NEW
  416. 4:00 AM The Open Mind "Centrism for America"
    • TV-G
  417. 4:30 AM This Is America & the World
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  418. 5:00 AM Washington Week
  419. 5:30 AM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  420. 6:00 AM The This Old House Hour "Apprentices Level Porch and Build Roof; Roger Reseeds a Lawn and Ross Visits an Off-Grid Home"
    • TV-G
  421. 7:00 AM Baby Makes 3 "Crib for a Cub"
    • TV-G
  422. 7:30 AM Martha Speaks "Best in Show; Truman on the Ball"
    • TV-Y
  423. 8:00 AM Super Why! "The Rolling Rice Cakes"
    • TV-Y
  424. 8:30 AM Dinosaur Train "Night Train; Fossil Fred"
    • TV-Y
  425. 9:00 AM The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!
    • TV-Y
    • NR
  426. 10:00 AM Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood "The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School"
    • TV-Y
  427. 10:30 AM Splash and Bubbles "Smell of Fear; A New Spin"
    • TV-Y
  428. 11:00 AM Ready Jet Go! "Jet's First Halloween"
    • TV-Y
  429. 11:30 AM Wild Kratts "The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal"
    • TV-Y
  430. 12:00 PM Growing a Greener World "Growing Up With Living Walls and Vertical Gardens"
    • TV-G
  431. 12:30 PM Garden Smart
    • TV-G
  432. 1:00 PM America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated "Two Modern Stews"
    • TV-G
  433. 1:30 PM This Old House "Construction Gets a Jumpstart"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  434. 2:00 PM Ask This Old House "Patch Lawn; Swap Toilet; Off-Grid"
    • NEW
    • TV-G
  435. 2:30 PM The American Woodshop
    • TV-G
  436. 3:00 PM The Woodwright's Shop "Carved Oak Desk Box"
    • TV-G
  437. 3:30 PM Sewing With Nancy "Rainbow Quilts for Scrap Lovers, Part 1"
    • TV-G
  438. 4:00 PM Destination Craft With Jim West "Switzerland"
    • TV-G
  439. 4:30 PM Today's Wild West "Lone Pine Film Festival"
    • TV-G
  440. 5:00 PM Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking "Livorno, Italy"
    • TV-G
  441. 5:30 PM Rick Steves' Europe "Italy's Veneto: Verona, Padua, and Ravenna"
    • TV-G
  442. 6:00 PM Globe Trekker "Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads"
    • TV-G
  443. 7:00 PM Backroads of Montana "Wheels and Wings"
    • TV-G
  444. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
    • NEW
  445. Saturday Night
  446. 8:00 PM The Lawrence Welk Show "Halloween"
    • TV-G
  447. 9:00 PM Last of the Summer Wine "There Are Gypsies at the Bottom of Our Garden"
    • TV-G
  448. 9:31 PM May to December "The Crying Game"
    • TV-G
  449. 10:02 PM Dark Angel on Masterpiece
    • TV-14
  450. Sunday, October 29
  451. 12:00 AM Austin City Limits "Norah Jones; Angel Olsen"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  452. 1:00 AM Live From the Artists Den "Hozier"
    • TV-G
  453. 2:00 AM NOVA "Killer Volcanoes"
    • TV-PG
  454. 3:00 AM Nature "Charlie and the Curious Otters"
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  455. 4:00 AM Earthcaster
    • TV-G
  456. 5:00 AM The Verdigris: In Search of Will Rogers
    • TV-G
  457. 6:00 AM Scully: The World Show
    • TV-G
  458. 6:30 AM Travels With Darley "Little Rock, Arkansas"
    • TV-G
  459. 7:00 AM Americas Now "Saving a Language; Next: Gerry Hadden in Portugal"
    • TV-G
  460. 7:30 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  461. 8:30 AM Nature Cat "Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough"
    • TV-Y
  462. 9:00 AM Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
    • TV-Y
  463. 10:00 AM Market to Market
    • TV-G
  464. 10:30 AM America's Heartland
    • TV-G
  465. 11:00 AM Charlie Rose -- The Week
    • NEW
  466. 11:30 AM Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
    • TV-G
  467. 12:00 PM Rundown with Beth Saboe "Enemy On Our Shores"
  468. 12:30 PM Badger Creek
    • TV-G
  469. 1:00 PM Montana Ag Live "Creatures That Won't Go Away!"
    • TV-G
  470. 2:00 PM Secrets of Great British Castles "York Castle"
    • TV-PG
  471. 2:45 PM 11th and Grant Classics "Julia Cory Slovarp & Friends: Fratres"
  472. 3:00 PM History of Yellowstone "Dudes and Sagebrushers"
    • TV-G
  473. 4:30 PM History of Yellowstone "A Realm Untamed"
  474. 6:00 PM World War II: The Price of Empire "A Thousand Suns"
    • TV-PG
  475. 7:00 PM Hollywood Idols "Alan Ladd: The True Quiet Man"
    • TV-PG
  476. 7:30 PM PBS NewsHour Weekend
  477. Sunday Night
  478. 8:00 PM Dickensian
    • TV-14
  479. 9:00 PM The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  480. 10:00 PM Poldark on Masterpiece
    • NEW
    • TV-PG
  481. 11:00 PM The Collection on Masterpiece "The Afterglow"
    • NEW
    • TV-14
  482. Monday, October 30
  483. 12:00 AM A Place to Call Home "Sins of the Father"
    • TV-PG
  484. 12:53 AM Rick Steves Special: Luther and the Reformation
    • TV-G
  485. 1:50 AM 11th and Grant Classics "Angella Ahn & Friends: Hora Staccato"