TV Listings

Print HELP
To print correctly, please use the Print link.
Today
  1. Yesterday
  2. 8:00 PM Holiday
    • TV-G
    • NR
  3. 9:45 PM An Affair to Remember
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  4. Today
  5. 12:00 AM The Bachelor and the Bobby-Soxer
    • TV-G
    • NR
  6. 2:00 AM People Will Talk
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  7. 4:00 AM Walk, Don't Run
    • TV-G
    • NR
  8. 6:00 AM Her Private Affair
    • TV-G
    • NR
  9. 7:30 AM Condemned
    • NR
  10. 9:00 AM The Conquerors
    • TV-G
    • NR
  11. 10:30 AM The Life of Vergie Winters
    • TV-G
    • NR
  12. 12:00 PM The Lady Consents
    • TV-G
    • NR
  13. 1:30 PM The Witness Chair
    • TV-G
    • NR
  14. 2:45 PM Janie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  15. 4:30 PM Eyes in the Night
    • TV-G
    • NR
  16. 6:00 PM It Happened on 5th Avenue
    • TV-G
    • NR
  17. Tonight
  18. 8:00 PM Biography of a Bachelor Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  19. 9:30 PM The Animal Kingdom
    • TV-G
    • NR
  20. 11:15 PM When Ladies Meet
    • TV-G
    • NR
  21. Tomorrow
  22. 1:00 AM The Flame Within
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  23. 2:30 AM Double Harness
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  24. 4:00 AM The Magnificent Yankee
    • TV-G
    • NR
  25. 6:00 AM Framed
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  26. 7:30 AM The Mating of Millie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  27. 9:00 AM Human Desire
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  28. 10:45 AM Terror on a Train
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  29. 12:15 PM The Fastest Gun Alive
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  30. 2:00 PM Dear Heart
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  31. 4:00 PM Blackboard Jungle
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  32. 6:00 PM Ransom
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  33. Tomorrow Night
  34. 8:00 PM Experiment in Terror
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  35. 10:15 PM The Violent Men
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  36. Wednesday, August 23
  37. 12:00 AM Gilda
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  38. 2:00 AM Pocketful of Miracles
    • TV-G
    • NR
  39. 4:30 AM The Sheepman
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  40. 6:00 AM Desire Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  41. 7:45 AM Her Twelve Men
    • TV-G
    • NR
  42. 9:30 AM The Law and the Lady
    • TV-G
    • NR
  43. 11:15 AM Scandal at Scourie
    • TV-G
    • NR
  44. 1:00 PM Mrs. Miniver
    • TV-G
    • NR
  45. 3:15 PM Adventure
    • TV-G
    • NR
  46. 5:30 PM Sunrise at Campobello
    • TV-G
    • NR
  47. Wednesday Night
  48. 8:00 PM Madame Curie
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  49. 10:15 PM Blossoms in the Dust
    • TV-G
    • NR
  50. Thursday, August 24
  51. 12:15 AM Pride and Prejudice
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  52. 2:30 AM Strange Lady in Town
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  53. 4:30 AM Remember?
    • TV-G
    • NR
  54. 6:00 AM Kisses for Breakfast
    • TV-G
    • NR
  55. 7:30 AM Wings for the Eagle
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  56. 9:00 AM God Is My Co-Pilot
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  57. 10:30 AM Shine On, Harvest Moon
    • TV-G
    • NR
  58. 12:30 PM Christmas in Connecticut
    • TV-G
    • NR
  59. 2:30 PM The Very Thought of You
    • TV-G
    • NR
  60. 4:30 PM It's a Great Feeling
    • TV-G
    • NR
  61. 6:15 PM Two Guys From Milwaukee
    • TV-G
    • NR
  62. Thursday Night
  63. 8:00 PM The Desert Song
    • NR
  64. 10:00 PM The Hard Way
    • TV-G
    • NR
  65. Friday, August 25
  66. 12:00 AM My Wild Irish Rose
    • TV-G
    • NR
  67. 2:00 AM Pretty Baby
    • TV-G
    • NR
  68. 4:00 AM The Lady Takes a Sailor
    • TV-G
    • NR
  69. 6:00 AM La Ronde
    • TV-14  (S)
    • NR
  70. 8:00 AM Casque d'Or
    • NR
  71. 10:00 AM Against the Wind
    • NR
  72. 12:00 PM Gunman in the Streets
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  73. 1:30 PM The Deadly Affair
    • TV-14
    • NR
  74. 3:30 PM Ship of Fools
    • TV-14
    • NR
  75. 6:00 PM Term of Trial
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
    • NR
  76. Friday Night
  77. 8:00 PM Room at the Top
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
    • NR
  78. 10:15 PM Diabolique
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • NR
  79. Saturday, August 26
  80. 12:30 AM The Confession
    • TV-14
    • NR
  81. 3:15 AM Police Python 357
    • NR
  82. 6:00 AM Blonde Crazy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  83. 7:30 AM The Crowd Roars
    • TV-G
    • NR
  84. 8:45 AM Jimmy the Gent
    • TV-G
    • NR
  85. 10:00 AM The Strawberry Blonde
    • TV-G
    • NR
  86. 11:45 AM Captains of the Clouds
    • TV-G
    • NR
  87. 2:00 PM Yankee Doodle Dandy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  88. 4:15 PM The Bride Came C.O.D.
    • TV-G
    • NR
  89. 6:00 PM Shake Hands With the Devil
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  90. Saturday Night
  91. 8:00 PM White Heat
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  92. 10:00 PM The Roaring Twenties
    • TV-G
    • NR
  93. Sunday, August 27
  94. 12:00 AM Love Me or Leave Me
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  95. 2:15 AM The Gallant Hours
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  96. 4:30 AM The Mayor of Hell
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  97. 6:00 AM The Doctor's Dilemma
    • TV-G
    • NR
  98. 8:00 AM Guns of Darkness
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  99. 10:00 AM Gaby
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  100. 11:45 AM The Glass Slipper
    • TV-G
    • NR
  101. 1:30 PM An American in Paris
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  102. 3:30 PM Gigi
    • TV-G
    • G
  103. 5:45 PM Father Goose
    • TV-G
    • NR
  104. Sunday Night
  105. 8:00 PM Leslie Caron: Reluctant Star
  106. 9:15 PM Lili
    • TV-G
    • G
  107. 11:00 PM The L-Shaped Room
    • TV-PG  (D,L)
    • NR
  108. Monday, August 28
  109. 1:15 AM Daddy Long Legs
    • TV-G
    • NR
  110. 3:30 AM Fanny
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  111. 6:00 AM Rocky Mountain
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  112. 7:45 AM The Story of Will Rogers
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  113. 9:45 AM Gun Brothers
    • TV-G
    • NR
  114. 11:30 AM The Glory Guys
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  115. 1:30 PM Honeysuckle Rose
    • TV-14  (L)
    • PG
  116. 3:45 PM The Getaway
    • TV-PG  (D,L,V)
    • PG
  117. 6:00 PM The Honkers
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  118. Monday Night
  119. 8:00 PM An Eye for an Eye
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  120. 10:00 PM Blazing Saddles
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • R
  121. 11:45 PM Pat Garrett and Billy the Kid
    • TV-MA  (L,V,S)
    • R
  122. Tuesday, August 29
  123. 2:00 AM Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
    • TV-PG  (L,V)
    • PG
  124. 4:00 AM 1941
    • TV-MA  (L)
    • PG
  125. 6:00 AM Hearts Divided
    • TV-G
    • NR
  126. 7:30 AM Operator 13
    • TV-G
    • NR
  127. 9:00 AM Enchantment
    • TV-G
    • NR
  128. 10:30 AM The Bride's Play
    • TV-G
    • NR
  129. 12:00 PM The Red Mill
    • TV-G
    • NR
  130. 1:30 PM Five and Ten
    • TV-G
    • NR
  131. 3:15 PM Peg O' My Heart
    • TV-G
    • NR
  132. 5:00 PM The Florodora Girl
    • TV-G
    • NR
  133. 6:30 PM The Patsy
    • TV-G
    • NR
  134. Tuesday Night
  135. 8:00 PM When Knighthood Was in Flower
    • NR
  136. 10:15 PM Show People
    • TV-G
    • NR
  137. Wednesday, August 30
  138. 12:00 AM Marianne
    • TV-G
    • NR
  139. 2:00 AM Blondie of the Follies
    • TV-G
    • NR
  140. 4:00 AM Page Miss Glory
    • TV-G
    • NR
  141. 6:00 AM Cairo
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  142. 8:00 AM Bluebeard's Ten Honeymoons
    • NR
  143. 10:00 AM Village of the Damned
    • TV-14  (V)
    • NR
  144. 11:30 AM The Saint Strikes Back
    • TV-G
    • NR
  145. 12:45 PM The Gay Falcon
    • TV-G
    • NR
  146. 2:00 PM The Picture of Dorian Gray
    • TV-G
    • NR
  147. 4:00 PM Foreign Correspondent
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  148. 6:15 PM A Shot in the Dark
    • TV-PG
    • PG
  149. Wednesday Night
  150. 8:00 PM Death of a Scoundrel
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  151. 10:15 PM Journey to Italy
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  152. Thursday, August 31
  153. 12:00 AM A Touch of Larceny
    • NR
  154. 2:00 AM Lured
    • TV-G
    • NR
  155. 4:00 AM Confessions of a Nazi Spy
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  156. 6:00 AM National Velvet
    • TV-G
    • G
  157. 8:15 AM Father of the Bride
    • TV-G
    • NR
  158. 10:00 AM Rhapsody
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  159. 12:00 PM Ivanhoe
    • TV-G
    • NR
  160. 2:00 PM The Last Time I Saw Paris
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  161. 4:00 PM The Sandpiper
    • TV-14  (L)
    • NR
  162. 6:00 PM The V.I.P.s
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  163. Thursday Night
  164. 8:00 PM Butterfield 8
    • TV-PG  (D,S)
    • NR
  165. 10:00 PM Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  166. Friday, September 1
  167. 12:00 AM Raintree County
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  168. 3:00 AM Night Watch
    • PG
  169. 4:45 AM Elizabeth Taylor: An Intimate Portrait
    • TV-PG  (V)
  170. 6:15 AM Run Silent, Run Deep
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  171. 8:00 AM Hell Below
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  172. 9:45 AM Operation Pacific
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  173. 12:00 PM Up Periscope
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  174. 2:00 PM The Enemy Below
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  175. 3:45 PM Destination Tokyo
    • TV-PG  (L)
    • NR
  176. 6:15 PM The Incredible Mr. Limpet
    • TV-G
    • G
  177. Friday Night
  178. 8:00 PM Beach Party
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  179. 10:00 PM Muscle Beach Party
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  180. Saturday, September 2
  181. 12:00 AM Surf Party
    • NR
  182. 2:00 AM For Those Who Think Young
    • TV-G
    • NR
  183. 4:00 AM Ride the Wild Surf
    • TV-G
    • NR
  184. 6:00 AM Daughters Courageous
    • TV-G
    • NR
  185. 8:00 AM Tycoon
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  186. 10:30 AM The Phantom Thief
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  187. 12:00 PM Cheers for Miss Bishop
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  188. 1:45 PM Rancho Notorious
    • TV-G
    • NR
  189. 3:30 PM The Man in the Gray Flannel Suit
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  190. 6:15 PM A Conversation With Gregory Peck
    • TV-PG
  191. Saturday Night
  192. 8:00 PM 2001: A Space Odyssey
    • TV-G
    • G
  193. 10:45 PM Westworld
    • TV-MA  (L,V)
    • PG
  194. Sunday, September 3
  195. 12:30 AM Demon Seed
    • TV-MA
    • R
  196. 2:15 AM Scanners
    • TV-MA  (V)
    • R
  197. 4:15 AM Them!
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  198. 6:00 AM This Man's Navy
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  199. 8:00 AM The Snake Pit
    • TV-PG  (V)
    • NR
  200. 10:00 AM Framed
    • TV-PG
    • NR
  201. 12:00 PM The Front Page
    • TV-G
    • NR
  202. 2:00 PM I Dood It
    • TV-G
    • NR
  203. 4:00 PM National Velvet
    • TV-G
    • G
  204. 6:15 PM Rope
    • TV-14  (V)
    • PG